Results to be posted as soon as the last person finishes.

There are missing ages from the online entry systems. If your details are not correct then do not hesitate to contact us on This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

We will also update the age groups later on today.

This is a searchable results table. Type in either your Name / Club / Category.

 

Rainford 10K
Place Chip Time Bib No Name Age Gender Gender Place Category Category Place City Total Pace Gun Time
1 34:09.0 210 Stephen Makin 34 M 1 MSenior 1 3:25/K 34:10.1
2 35:02.9 38 Colin Bishop 54 M 2 MV50 1 Helsby 3:30/K 35:03.7
3 35:19.6 145 Chris Green 35 M 3 MSenior 2 3:32/K 35:20.5
4 35:44.8 419 Sam Wardle 16 M 4 MYouth 1 Unattached 3:35/K 35:45.9
5 36:01.9 10 Steven Anders 35 M 5 MSenior 3 3:36/K 36:03.1
6 36:30.5 396 Chris Smullen 0 M 6 No Info 1 3:39/K 36:32.1
7 36:33.0 24 Carl Barbet 42 M 7 MV40 1 Sale Harriers 3:39/K 36:33.9
8 36:38.3 72 Jay Clarke 28 M 8 MSenior 4 3:40/K 36:39.3
9 36:45.5 142 Mike Goulbourne 40 M 9 MV40 2 3:41/K 36:47.0
10 37:47.9 60 Paul Carrier 29 M 10 MSenior 5 3:47/K 37:48.9
11 38:04.5 354 Reece Roughley 17 M 11 MYouth 2 3:49/K 38:07.1
12 39:03.1 184 Ash Keyte 33 M 12 MSenior 6 3:55/K 39:08.4
13 39:10.9 192 Joanne Lee 40 F 1 FV40 1 3:55/K 39:12.7
14 39:18.8 109 Kevin Dunbar 36 M 13 MSenior 7 3:56/K 39:20.3
15 39:31.0 347 Jonathan Cosgrove 0 M 14 No Info 2 3:57/K 39:33.5
16 39:46.5 306 Brian Tate 47 M 15 MV40 3 Oldham & Royton Harriers 3:59/K 39:47.5
17 40:11.2 387 Ian Mcloughlin 0 M 16 No Info 3 4:02/K 40:19.6
18 40:19.1 421 Mathew johnston 33 M 17 MSenior 8 Unattached 4:02/K 40:23.8
19 40:25.5 450 Daniel Green 41 M 18 MV40 4 Unattached 4:03/K 40:27.4
20 40:29.9 423 Ian Chisnall 40 M 19 MV40 5 Unattached 4:03/K 40:31.9
21 40:57.9 359 Pedro Rodriguez 0 M 20 No Info 4 4:06/K 41:03.1
22 41:20.5 470 Glen Taggart 36 M 21 MSenior 9 Unattached 4:08/K 41:24.5
23 41:31.5 424 Lea Christopher 15 M 22 MYouth 3 Unattached 4:10/K 41:35.9
24 41:41.5 376 John Clark 40 M 23 MV40 6 4:10/K 41:44.1
25 41:44.5 270 Scott Robertson 38 M 24 MSenior 10 4:11/K 41:48.5
26 41:48.8 40 John Bohan 38 M 25 MSenior 11 4:11/K 41:51.4
27 41:50.2 237 Richard O'keeffe 45 M 26 MV40 7 Parbold Pink Panthers 4:11/K 41:53.5
28 41:49.7 247 Jude Peck 40 F 2 FV40 2 4:11/K 41:54.7
29 41:59.4 285 Adam Shaw 31 M 27 MSenior 12 Rainford Runners 4:12/K 42:04.3
30 42:19.1 82 Mark Crossfield 45 M 28 MV40 8 4:14/K 42:23.1
31 42:28.1 353 John Jackson 0 M 29 No Info 5 4:15/K 42:30.7
32 42:27.8 245 Liz Peacock 38 F 3 FSenior 1 4:15/K 42:31.6
33 42:34.8 325 Samuel Westhead 22 M 30 MSenior 13 4:16/K 42:41.0
34 42:38.3 339 James Holden 33 M 31 MSenior 14 4:16/K 42:44.9
35 42:47.8 283 Richard Seville 40 M 32 MV40 9 4:17/K 42:51.1
36 42:49.9 46 Tony Brown 64 M 33 MV60 ++ 1 Northern Vets 4:17/K 42:54.6
37 42:57.6 227 Alexander Morgan 30 M 34 MSenior 15 4:18/K 43:04.2
38 43:04.3 371 Jason Kirby 0 M 35 No Info 6 4:19/K 43:12.8
39 43:10.3 408 Stuart Savage 36 M 36 MSenior 16 4:20/K 43:16.2
40 42:50.0 467 Giancaro Diadoni 41 M 37 MV40 10 Unattached 4:20/K 43:19.0
41 42:51.0 134 Stephen Gardner 41 M 38 MV40 11 4:20/K 43:19.8
42 43:18.3 159 Eddie Hirst 39 M 39 MSenior 17 4:20/K 43:22.1
43 43:38.7 233 David Navis 24 M 40 MSenior 18 4:22/K 43:41.5
44 43:41.2 364 John Kelly 51 M 41 MV50 2 4:23/K 43:47.0
45 43:47.0 193 Gill Lee 47 F 4 FV40 3 4:23/K 43:51.4
46 43:50.4 232 Tim Murphy 50 M 42 MV50 3 4:23/K 43:52.6
47 43:57.8 405 Martin Birchall 36 M 43 MSenior 19 4:24/K 44:03.5
48 44:02.3 412 Craig Eden 24 M 44 MSenior 20 Unattached 4:24/K 44:04.6
49 43:59.7 404 Mathew Birchall 53 M 45 MV50 4 4:25/K 44:05.5
50 43:55.0 130 Andrew Ford 40 M 46 MV40 12 Rainford Runners 4:25/K 44:05.9
51 44:13.9 256 Alan Power 57 M 47 MV50 5 Sutton Ac Vets 4:26/K 44:17.6
52 44:02.0 97 Rob Dickinson 28 M 48 MSenior 21 4:26/K 44:19.6
53 44:19.9 68 Antony Cheers 31 M 49 MSenior 22 4:26/K 44:24.5
54 44:22.3 284 Karhryn Sharkey 34 F 5 FSenior 2 4:27/K 44:26.9
55 44:26.7 30 Ben Barton 39 M 50 MSenior 23 4:27/K 44:31.3
56 44:37.2 413 Jonathon Dobson 34 M 51 MSenior 24 Unattached 4:28/K 44:43.9
57 44:35.0 415 john fazakerley 48 M 52 MV40 13 Unattached 4:29/K 44:45.7
58 44:44.9 158 Andrew Hill 45 M 53 MV40 14 4:29/K 44:49.3
59 44:56.3 379 Gary Ward 32 M 54 MSenior 25 4:30/K 45:00.7
60 45:01.9 438 Mike Smith 29 M 55 MSenior 26 Unattached 4:31/K 45:07.8
61 45:17.3 71 Andrew Clark 30 M 56 MSenior 27 4:32/K 45:21.4
62 45:24.5 399 John Mashford 59 M 57 MV50 6 4:33/K 45:31.4
63 45:35.9 452 John Lingard 66 M 58 MV60 ++ 2 Unattached 4:34/K 45:38.3
64 45:16.6 305 Nick Tan 38 M 59 MSenior 28 St Helens Sutton AC 4:35/K 45:46.9
65 45:42.6 208 Darren Lucas 30 M 60 MSenior 29 4:35/K 45:47.2
66 45:19.6 225 Craig Moore 28 M 61 MSenior 30 4:35/K 45:49.5
67 45:53.6 61 Mark Carrier 50 M 62 MV50 7 4:36/K 45:56.8
68 45:54.2 58 Emma Callery 27 F 6 FSenior 3 4:36/K 46:04.0
69 45:57.4 122 Hazel Fern 37 F 7 FSenior 4 Rainford Runners 4:37/K 46:06.3
70 45:56.3 373 Steve Roberts 0 M 63 No Info 7 4:37/K 46:08.8
71 46:05.2 286 Kate Shockley 27 F 8 FSenior 5 Rainford Running Club 4:37/K 46:13.9
72 46:13.0 171 Oonagh Jaquest 39 F 9 FSenior 6 Penny Lane Striders 4:38/K 46:18.3
73 46:10.3 96 Mark Deryshire 42 M 64 MV40 15 4:38/K 46:19.6
74 46:15.6 49 Nick Burns 53 M 65 MV50 8 St Helens Striders 4:38/K 46:23.0
75 46:03.3 442 Paul Carter 47 M 66 MV40 16 Unattached 4:38/K 46:23.3
76 46:19.1 230 Ian Murphy 43 M 67 MV40 17 4:39/K 46:31.1
77 46:25.8 469 Ryan Wilson 19 M 68 MYouth 4 Unattached 4:39/K 46:34.6
78 46:33.7 420 Glenn Ford 47 M 69 MV40 18 Unattached 4:40/K 46:40.8
79 46:45.3 463 Katie Georgesan 31 F 10 FSenior 7 Unattached 4:41/K 46:52.2
80 46:45.8 380 Tim Fitzsimons 0 M 70 No Info 8 4:41/K 46:53.0
81 46:45.9 25 Julie Barlow 52 F 11 FV50 1 4:42/K 46:56.0
82 46:55.2 140 Matthew Glover 32 M 71 MSenior 31 4:42/K 47:01.7
83 46:57.2 459 Ron Kenny 53 M 72 MV50 9 Unattached 4:42/K 47:04.7
84 47:02.6 117 Martin Farrar 47 M 73 MV40 19 4:43/K 47:08.4
85 47:07.5 441 John Guy 38 M 74 MSenior 32 Unattached 4:43/K 47:12.3
86 47:05.9 271 Alec Robinson 39 M 75 MSenior 33 4:44/K 47:15.1
87 47:13.3 162 Simon Howarth 36 M 76 MSenior 34 4:44/K 47:22.1
88 47:25.4 269 Paul Roberts 54 M 77 MV50 10 Unaffiliated 4:45/K 47:34.3
89 47:32.2 265 Jillian Reid 33 F 12 FSenior 8 4:46/K 47:40.7
90 47:16.6 128 James Flatley 42 M 78 MV40 20 4:47/K 47:46.2
91 47:42.0 80 Susan Crehan 58 F 13 FV50 2 Sale Harriers 4:47/K 47:49.6
92 47:47.5 351 Darren Martland 0 M 79 No Info 9 4:49/K 48:07.1
93 48:04.3 13 Nick Ashcroft 40 M 80 MV40 21 4:49/K 48:10.5
94 48:15.1 213 Steven Makin 47 M 81 MV40 22 4:50/K 48:18.5
95 48:16.5 344 John Harrison 0 M 82 No Info 10 4:51/K 48:26.0
96 48:19.7 410 Will Bardenn 30 M 83 MSenior 35 Unattached 4:51/K 48:33.9
97 48:36.8 50 John Burrows 26 M 84 MSenior 36 4:52/K 48:38.7
98 48:33.3 277 Pauline Ruddick 57 F 14 FV50 3 4:52/K 48:43.6
99 48:48.8 91 Janet Davies 51 F 15 FV50 4 4:54/K 49:04.5
100 48:46.8 217 Martin Mcallister 23 M 85 MSenior 37 4:55/K 49:05.9
101 48:59.7 23 Martin Banks 37 M 86 MSenior 38 4:55/K 49:11.9
102 49:13.8 395 Nick Boulton 50 M 87 MV50 11 4:56/K 49:20.4
103 49:16.7 113 Jane Eardley 35 F 16 FSenior 9 4:56/K 49:22.2
104 49:10.5 143 Tom Goulding 29 M 88 MSenior 39 Abc Runners 4:56/K 49:24.2
105 49:06.4 389 Karen Jones 42 F 17 FV40 4 4:56/K 49:24.5
106 49:24.0 126 Matthew Fitch 15 M 89 MYouth 5 4:57/K 49:31.6
107 49:26.1 95 Robert Dearden 32 M 90 MSenior 40 4:58/K 49:39.0
108 49:30.3 288 John Sidders 46 M 91 MV40 23 4:58/K 49:42.9
109 49:21.3 144 Rob Green 25 M 92 MSenior 41 4:59/K 49:47.1
110 49:41.1 181 Andrew Kernick 36 M 93 MSenior 42 None 4:59/K 49:50.6
111 49:29.4 43 James Brook 27 M 94 MSenior 43 4:59/K 49:53.2
112 50:00.0 203 Martin Liptrot 36 M 95 MSenior 44 5:01/K 50:08.2
113 49:49.1 42 Barry Breden 42 M 96 MV40 24 5:01/K 50:09.6
114 49:58.3 397 John Barr 0 M 97 No Info 11 5:01/K 50:09.8
115 50:01.7 264 Ian Read 39 M 98 MSenior 45 5:01/K 50:10.1
116 50:00.5 73 Louise Clarke 38 F 18 FSenior 10 St Helens Striders 5:01/K 50:10.5
117 49:55.2 84 Philip Cunliffe 57 M 99 MV50 12 5:01/K 50:13.2
118 49:52.0 432 Mathew Varley 23 M 100 MSenior 46 Unattached 5:01/K 50:13.9
119 49:55.8 11 Alan Appleton 58 M 101 MV50 13 5:01/K 50:14.4
120 49:57.6 170 Jonathan Janssens 22 M 102 MSenior 47 5:02/K 50:16.2
121 50:17.5 312 Tom Towey 64 M 103 MV60 ++ 3 5:02/K 50:24.7
122 50:12.5 294 Steven Smith 45 M 104 MV40 25 5:03/K 50:27.4
123 50:21.6 154 Jill Hatton 37 F 19 FSenior 11 5:03/K 50:27.6
124 50:26.7 367 Graham Maguire 52 M 105 MV50 14 5:04/K 50:39.3
125 50:37.8 16 Emily Ashton 16 F 20 FYouth 1 5:04/K 50:43.2
126 50:37.9 17 Mark Ashton 40 M 106 MV40 26 ABC 5:04/K 50:43.5
127 50:41.8 439 Carole Brain 47 F 21 FV40 5 Unattached 5:05/K 50:45.2
128 50:41.8 260 Joanne Pye 48 F 22 FV40 6 St Helens Striders 5:05/K 50:51.7
129 50:48.8 309 Alan Taylor 64 M 107 MV60 ++ 4 5:05/K 50:51.7
130 50:28.1 456 John Smith 41 M 108 MV40 27 Unattached 5:05/K 50:53.2
131 50:41.5 348 Peter Houghton 0 M 109 No Info 12 5:06/K 50:56.5
132 50:52.9 57 Kevin Cairns 40 M 110 MV40 28 5:06/K 51:02.4
133 51:01.0 249 Clare Pickavance 41 F 23 FV40 7 5:07/K 51:06.7
134 51:03.6 1 Nick Abraham 45 M 111 MV40 29 5:07/K 51:07.2
135 51:01.1 98 Kev Dillon 56 M 112 MV50 15 5:07/K 51:14.4
136 51:09.4 93 Ewan Dawick 61 M 113 MV60 ++ 5 5:08/K 51:17.4
137 50:57.3 282 Anne Sephton 46 F 24 FV40 8 5:08/K 51:19.5
138 51:15.0 321 Sophie Webster 25 F 25 FSenior 12 5:09/K 51:25.0
139 51:20.2 32 Rachel Beesley 22 F 26 FSenior 13 St Helens Sutton Ac 5:09/K 51:28.2
140 51:16.0 244 Jeff Parsons 41 M 114 MV40 30 5:09/K 51:29.6
141 51:39.4 160 Amy Hopper 26 F 27 FSenior 14 Spectrum Striders 5:11/K 51:46.6
142 51:36.2 311 Chris Tomlinson 24 M 115 MSenior 48 5:11/K 51:47.8
143 51:24.0 165 Phil Hughes 46 M 116 MV40 31 5:11/K 51:52.0
144 51:56.2 401 Joanne Schofield 0 F 28 No Info 1 5:13/K 52:05.6
145 51:53.3 326 Kevin White 50 M 117 MV50 16 5:13/K 52:08.3
146 51:48.8 462 David Holmes 27 M 118 MSenior 49 Unattached 5:13/K 52:14.4
147 52:10.7 137 Andrew Gill 22 M 119 MSenior 50 5:14/K 52:23.2
148 52:20.5 67 Jonathan Chahal 36 M 120 MSenior 51 St. Helens Striders 5:15/K 52:25.7
149 52:17.9 449 Amy Okeeffe 23 F 29 FSenior 15 Unattached 5:15/K 52:28.8
150 52:25.4 465 Sarah Pye 37 F 30 FSenior 16 Unattached 5:15/K 52:30.6
151 52:19.8 446 Gemma Edwards 26 F 31 FSenior 17 Unattached 5:15/K 52:30.7
152 52:14.4 313 John Twist 58 M 121 MV50 17 5:15/K 52:31.0
153 52:21.7 190 Mark Lavin 36 M 122 MSenior 52 5:16/K 52:37.1
154 52:37.5 174 Carolyn Joyce 31 F 32 FSenior 18 5:16/K 52:44.9
155 52:16.3 141 Manuela Godden 48 M 123 MV40 32 5:17/K 52:46.3
156 52:28.2 186 Judie Ko 49 F 33 FV40 9 5:17/K 52:48.7
157 52:29.8 330 Stephen Wright 42 M 124 MV40 33 5:17/K 52:48.9
158 52:36.6 457 Gaven Hynes 35 M 125 MSenior 53 Unattached 5:17/K 52:49.1
159 52:35.2 409 Paul Savage 61 M 126 MV60 ++ 6 5:17/K 52:53.8
160 52:44.0 139 Lisa Gill 43 F 34 FV40 10 5:17/K 52:54.4
161 52:26.6 152 Ann Hardy 48 F 35 FV40 11 Dragons 5:18/K 52:56.6
162 52:41.2 356 Robert Reynolds 28 M 127 MSenior 54 5:18/K 53:02.6
163 52:51.5 235 Joanne Noble 40 F 36 FV40 12 5:19/K 53:05.6
164 52:55.5 14 Jane Ashcroft 46 F 37 FV40 13 St Helens Sutton Ac 5:19/K 53:12.3
165 53:05.7 94 Lynne Dean 55 F 38 FV50 5 Abc Runners 5:20/K 53:17.0
166 53:07.1 458 Matt Buckley 32 M 128 MSenior 55 Unattached 5:20/K 53:19.9
167 52:57.3 436 Stephen Parry 46 M 129 MV40 34 Unattached 5:20/K 53:23.1
168 53:24.7 329 Kevin Winstanley 32 M 130 MSenior 56 5:21/K 53:27.9
169 53:10.4 111 Lenka Durisinova 24 F 39 FSenior 19 5:21/K 53:28.6
170 53:05.6 435 Kerry Parry 46 F 40 FV40 14 Unattached 5:21/K 53:31.8
171 53:08.3 218 Gary Mcevoy 43 M 131 MV40 35 5:21/K 53:33.3
172 53:17.6 391 Clive Cox 43 M 132 MV40 36 5:22/K 53:37.6
173 53:18.8 361 Shaun Cassidy 23 M 133 MSenior 57 5:22/K 53:38.3
174 53:18.5 29 Julie Barton 33 F 41 FSenior 20 Julies Joggers 5:22/K 53:38.4
175 53:25.9 36 Rachel Biagini 39 F 42 FSenior 21 5:22/K 53:41.5
176 53:31.2 417 Collete Robinson 41 F 43 FV40 15 Unattached 5:23/K 53:51.0
177 53:41.1 178 Mark Kelly 42 M 134 MV40 37 5:23/K 53:54.3
178 53:38.5 414 Sarah Nolan 40 F 44 FV40 16 Unattached 5:23/K 53:54.9
179 53:43.0 62 Michael Carter 29 M 135 MSenior 58 5:24/K 53:58.1
180 53:43.2 238 Shaun Odonnell 29 M 136 MSenior 59 5:24/K 53:58.3
181 53:39.6 360 Philip Woods 30 M 137 MSenior 60 5:24/K 54:03.8
182 53:37.9 377 Philip Clark 0 M 138 No Info 13 5:25/K 54:05.1
183 53:38.3 428 Amanda Wood 30 F 45 FSenior 22 Unattached 5:25/K 54:05.7
184 53:58.9 155 John Henebery 60 M 139 MV60 ++ 7 5:26/K 54:19.9
185 54:06.3 200 Sarah Liley 21 F 46 FYouth 2 5:26/K 54:22.7
186 54:06.7 320 Alexandra Webster 21 F 47 FYouth 3 5:26/K 54:22.9
187 54:14.8 426 Daniel White 21 M 140 MYouth 6 Unattached 5:27/K 54:27.7
188 54:18.6 290 Dean Simpson 39 M 141 MSenior 61 5:28/K 54:36.2
189 54:30.3 243 Craig Parker 39 M 142 MSenior 62 5:28/K 54:36.7
190 54:10.9 4 Christine Abrathat 39 F 48 FSenior 23 5:28/K 54:36.9
191 54:27.7 123 Carly Field 30 F 49 FSenior 24 Abc Runners 5:28/K 54:38.3
192 54:35.7 394 Julie Boulton 50 F 50 FV50 6 5:28/K 54:42.2
193 54:31.1 166 Lisa Humphreys 29 F 51 FSenior 25 5:28/K 54:43.1
194 54:34.6 146 Gary Green 50 M 143 MV50 18 Penny Lane Striders 5:28/K 54:43.2
195 54:31.4 12 John Ashcroft 26 M 144 MSenior 63 5:29/K 54:45.2
196 54:24.5 150 Barry Hale 56 M 145 MV50 19 5:29/K 54:47.3
197 54:34.0 56 Paul Carr 61 M 146 MV60 ++ 8 5:30/K 54:55.9
198 54:48.3 407 Philip Scarisbrick 0 M 147 No Info 14 5:30/K 55:02.2
199 54:40.5 153 Suzy Harrison 36 F 52 FSenior 26 5:31/K 55:07.1
200 55:00.2 257 Matthew Price 40 M 148 MV40 38 5:31/K 55:10.7
201 55:09.4 39 Karen Blackburn 47 F 53 FV40 17 5:32/K 55:20.5
202 55:08.8 138 Mike Gill 43 M 149 MV40 39 5:32/K 55:20.7
203 55:05.7 64 Nicola Cartwright 43 F 54 FV40 18 5:33/K 55:26.2
204 55:36.3 234 Matthew Newhall 19 M 150 MYouth 7 5:35/K 55:45.1
205 55:25.9 199 Victoria Lightfoot 36 F 55 FSenior 27 Saints Bootcamp 5:35/K 55:50.4
206 55:26.5 248 Julie Peglar 39 F 56 FSenior 28 5:35/K 55:50.8
207 55:36.3 255 David Potter 49 M 151 MV40 40 5:35/K 55:53.0
208 55:31.7 314 Jordan Tyrer 21 F 57 FYouth 4 5:36/K 55:55.9
209 55:43.1 185 Paul Killilea 47 M 152 MV40 41 5:36/K 55:56.8
210 55:32.3 289 Gary Simons 49 M 153 MV40 42 5:36/K 55:56.9
211 55:42.0 324 Amanda Westerside 42 F 58 FV40 19 5:36/K 55:58.9
212 55:40.0 418 Stephen Barker 41 M 154 MV40 43 Unattached 5:36/K 56:00.1
213 55:52.1 51 Nathan Burrows 30 M 155 MSenior 64 5:37/K 56:08.8
214 55:54.3 246 Gillian Pearce 33 F 59 FSenior 29 5:37/K 56:11.5
215 55:50.9 195 Paul Lewin 32 M 156 MSenior 65 5:38/K 56:15.8
216 56:01.4 254 Samantha Potter 39 F 60 FSenior 30 5:38/K 56:22.9
217 56:18.8 75 Amanda Coogan 43 F 61 FV40 20 St Helens Striders 5:38/K 56:23.0
218 56:03.2 398 Simon Hairsnape 50 M 157 MV50 20 5:38/K 56:23.4
219 56:14.9 386 Jenny Graham 0 F 62 No Info 2 5:39/K 56:25.2
220 56:11.7 460 Estelle Graham 47 F 63 FV40 21 Unattached 5:39/K 56:33.3
221 56:26.2 76 Amy Corfield 22 F 64 FSenior 31 5:39/K 56:33.9
222 56:24.1 215 Suzanne Mathers 38 F 65 FSenior 32 5:40/K 56:35.9
223 56:24.5 216 Lorriane Mathers 43 F 66 FV40 22 5:40/K 56:36.0
224 56:28.2 323 Michael Webster 59 M 158 MV50 21 5:40/K 56:38.6
225 56:25.6 112 Jenny Dwyer 39 F 67 FSenior 33 Penny Lane Striders 5:40/K 56:41.8
226 56:34.7 468 Participant 468 0 M 159 No Info 15 Unattached 5:41/K 56:46.3
227 56:32.7 70 Matthew Christie 48 M 160 MV40 44 Penny Lane Striders 5:41/K 56:47.4
228 56:27.7 242 Sally Palfreeman 34 F 68 FSenior 34 5:41/K 56:49.5
229 56:44.6 125 Adele Fisher 41 F 69 FV40 23 5:41/K 56:50.6
230 56:33.1 81 Andrew Crosby 41 M 161 MV40 45 5:41/K 56:53.1
231 56:33.6 295 Ian Spencer 46 M 162 MV40 46 5:41/K 56:54.9
232 56:39.5 110 Lubomir Durisin 22 M 163 MSenior 66 5:42/K 56:57.3
233 56:40.5 35 Claire Bennette 24 F 70 FSenior 35 5:42/K 57:01.6
234 56:36.5 102 Pam Doherty 58 F 71 FV50 7 5:42/K 57:03.4
235 56:48.1 124 Mark Fillingham 47 M 164 MV40 47 Parkrun 5:43/K 57:09.9
236 56:51.6 334 Craig Cunliffe 30 M 165 MSenior 67 5:43/K 57:10.6
237 56:52.5 132 Dave Fowler 42 M 166 MV40 48 5:43/K 57:14.3
238 56:56.5 205 Suzanne Littler 33 F 72 FSenior 36 5:43/K 57:14.4
239 56:54.7 63 Mark Cartwright 42 M 167 MV40 49 5:44/K 57:16.2
240 56:54.7 176 Dave Kelly 40 M 168 MV40 50 5:44/K 57:16.5
241 56:53.7 31 Helen Barton 39 F 73 FSenior 37 5:44/K 57:20.4
242 57:01.6 453 Simon Beatty 47 M 169 MV40 51 Unattached 5:44/K 57:21.0
243 57:08.0 346 Shaun Topping 50 M 170 MV50 22 5:44/K 57:21.8
244 57:18.3 357 Colin Leyland 0 M 171 No Info 16 5:45/K 57:26.0
245 57:17.3 231 Jenny Murphy 43 F 74 FV40 24 5:45/K 57:31.5
246 57:18.2 335 Barry Conway 30 M 172 MSenior 68 5:45/K 57:32.1
247 57:27.2 108 Keith Dugdale 46 M 173 MV40 52 5:46/K 57:35.1
248 57:26.7 209 Alison Makin 34 F 75 FSenior 38 5:46/K 57:39.6
249 57:15.5 3 Paul Abrams 40 M 174 MV40 53 5:46/K 57:39.8
250 57:30.8 416 Participant 416 0 M 175 No Info 17 Unattached 5:46/K 57:44.1
251 57:23.6 392 Oliver Macbryde 0 M 176 No Info 18 5:47/K 57:46.8
252 57:39.9 6 Michael Alexander 40 M 177 MV40 54 5:47/K 57:53.4
253 57:28.4 196 Steven Lewin 62 M 178 MV60 ++ 9 5:47/K 57:53.5
254 57:38.6 121 John Faulkner 62 M 179 MV60 ++ 10 5:48/K 57:58.9
255 57:42.7 87 Robert Daley 43 M 180 MV40 55 5:48/K 58:01.6
256 57:48.8 355 Alison Murphy 0 F 76 No Info 3 5:48/K 58:03.2
257 57:57.0 447 Phil Beelsey 26 M 181 MSenior 69 Unattached 5:49/K 58:09.1
258 57:57.3 180 Joseph Kennedy 23 M 182 MSenior 70 5:49/K 58:09.3
259 57:38.2 214 Kenny Marsh 53 M 183 MV50 23 5:49/K 58:10.4
260 58:01.6 273 Sarah Rogerson 29 F 77 FSenior 39 5:49/K 58:12.5
261 57:58.1 411 Niki McKenna 44 F 78 FV40 25 Unattached 5:50/K 58:21.3
262 58:07.3 251 Jack Pilkington 21 M 184 MYouth 8 5:51/K 58:29.4
263 58:20.6 275 Emma Rowley 24 F 79 FSenior 40 5:51/K 58:32.3
264 58:26.3 119 Susan Faulkner 30 F 80 FSenior 41 5:52/K 58:44.0
265 58:25.0 47 Catherine Buckley 36 F 81 FSenior 42 5:53/K 58:49.8
266 58:35.7 278 Michael Ryan 45 M 185 MV40 56 5:53/K 58:49.8
267 58:41.4 66 Martin Catterall 31 M 186 MSenior 71 5:55/K 59:07.4
268 58:55.7 79 Richard Craig 38 M 187 MSenior 72 5:56/K 59:15.0
269 59:03.4 151 Catherine Hankin 28 F 82 FSenior 43 5:56/K 59:23.7
270 59:08.0 224 Alex Mitchell 46 M 188 MV40 57 Spectrum Striders 5:57/K 59:29.1
271 59:26.1 340 Dorothy Fairhurst 0 F 83 No Info 4 5:57/K 59:30.1
272 59:07.1 454 Alanya Dynall 18 F 84 FYouth 5 Unattached 5:57/K 59:33.8
273 59:07.2 455 Keith Dagnall 46 M 189 MV40 58 Unattached 5:57/K 59:33.9
274 59:17.4 83 Victoria Crowley 35 F 85 FSenior 44 5:57/K 59:34.9
275 59:11.2 302 Cath Stott 53 F 86 FV50 8 St. Helens Striders 5:58/K 59:35.8
276 59:14.1 127 Elizabeth Flaherty 52 F 87 FV50 9 5:58/K 59:38.4
277 59:15.0 173 Christine Jones 32 F 88 FSenior 45 St.Helens Sutton Athletic 5:58/K 59:38.6
278 59:28.2 54 Sarah Byrne 28 F 89 FSenior 46 5:58/K 59:39.9
279 59:23.9 336 Jillian O'connor 0 F 90 No Info 5 5:58/K 59:43.3
280 59:29.4 425 John Ashton 0 M 190 No Info 19 Unattached 5:58/K 59:44.3
281 59:37.0 276 Paul Ruddick 27 M 191 MSenior 73 Penny Lane Striders 5:59/K 59:47.0
282 59:32.3 78 Diane Coysh 62 F 91 FV60 ++ 1 Sale Harriers 5:59/K 59:49.2
283 59:23.7 48 Philippa Burke 44 F 92 FV40 26 5:59/K 59:51.8
284 59:31.3 393 Guy Odgen 46 M 192 MV40 59 6:00/K 59:59.0
285 59:42.0 105 Allan Doyle 54 M 193 MV50 24 6:00/K 1:00:03.5
286 59:43.0 226 Laura Moore 32 F 93 FSenior 47 St Helens Striders 6:01/K 1:00:06.8
287 59:53.3 188 Michelle Larkin 38 F 94 FSenior 48 Tynebridge Harriers 6:01/K 1:00:08.1
288 59:54.3 189 Graham Larkin 40 M 194 MV40 60 St Helens Striders 6:01/K 1:00:09.1
289 59:53.1 239 Rebecca Owen 41 F 95 FV40 27 6:02/K 1:00:19.3
290 59:53.6 100 Louise Dobson 41 F 96 FV40 28 6:02/K 1:00:19.9
291 1:00:01.9 471 Rosie Sherwin 25 F 97 FSenior 49 Unattached 6:03/K 1:00:25.2
292 1:00:09.9 433 alex White 23 M 195 MSenior 74 Unattached 6:03/K 1:00:32.3
293 1:00:10.6 427 Phil George 22 M 196 MSenior 75 Unattached 6:03/K 1:00:34.1
294 1:00:08.9 318 Georgie Warner 39 F 98 FSenior 50 Helsby 6:04/K 1:00:37.8
295 1:00:09.0 21 Samantha Bailey 29 F 99 FSenior 51 6:04/K 1:00:37.8
296 1:00:36.4 443 Petter Greenarrshackledy 16 M 197 MYouth 9 Unattached 6:04/K 1:00:44.2
297 1:00:16.4 331 Patricia Wright 67 F 100 FV60 ++ 2 6:04/K 1:00:44.5
298 1:00:18.3 65 Rebecca Catterall 31 F 101 FSenior 52 6:04/K 1:00:44.6
299 1:00:40.3 253 Chris Platt 45 M 198 MV40 61 6:05/K 1:00:50.1
300 1:00:40.8 437 Gail Fogg 50 F 102 FV50 10 Unattached 6:05/K 1:00:51.2
301 1:00:36.2 303 Diane Taktak 47 F 103 FV40 29 6:05/K 1:00:52.9
302 1:00:56.0 86 Helen Curran 41 F 104 FV40 30 6:07/K 1:01:11.9
303 1:00:56.0 103 Edward Donnelly 69 M 199 MV60 ++ 11 6:07/K 1:01:12.9
304 1:00:49.1 296 Liz Spensley 69 F 105 FV60 ++ 3 6:08/K 1:01:19.9
305 1:01:05.6 266 Ian Reilly 31 M 200 MSenior 76 6:08/K 1:01:21.5
306 1:01:05.3 274 Mark Rogerson 31 M 201 MSenior 77 6:08/K 1:01:21.5
307 1:01:06.6 229 Joanne Murphy 41 F 106 FV40 31 6:09/K 1:01:31.1
308 1:01:04.8 300 T.A Stevens 65 M 202 MV60 ++ 12 6:09/K 1:01:32.4
309 1:01:12.2 280 Melanie Sayed 40 F 107 FV40 32 6:09/K 1:01:33.0
310 1:01:39.1 287 Benjamin Shockley 28 M 203 MSenior 78 6:11/K 1:01:48.3
311 1:01:39.8 362 Lorna Mccarthy 45 F 108 FV40 33 6:12/K 1:01:58.4
312 1:01:27.3 169 Jacqueline Ireland 35 F 109 FSenior 53 Penny Lane Striders 6:12/K 1:01:58.6
313 1:01:40.7 157 Denise Heslop 50 F 110 FV50 11 6:12/K 1:01:58.9
314 1:01:57.3 369 Caroline Noble 0 F 111 No Info 6 6:14/K 1:02:20.2
315 1:01:59.6 92 Rose Davis 54 F 112 FV50 12 6:14/K 1:02:24.6
316 1:02:09.6 202 Martyn Liley 49 F 113 FV40 34 6:16/K 1:02:35.8
317 1:02:31.5 7 Deborah Allen 47 F 114 FV40 35 6:16/K 1:02:38.9
318 1:02:31.2 8 Mark Allen 51 M 204 MV50 25 6:16/K 1:02:38.9
319 1:02:20.5 53 Vicky Butler 40 F 115 FV40 36 6:16/K 1:02:44.9
320 1:02:26.2 220 Diane Mcginn 46 F 116 FV40 37 6:17/K 1:02:47.7
321 1:02:26.2 268 Lucy Roberts 42 F 117 FV40 38 Ruthin Tri 6:17/K 1:02:48.3
322 1:02:37.8 444 Martin Eaves 38 M 205 MSenior 79 Unattached 6:18/K 1:02:58.5
323 1:02:40.1 197 Cath Lewis 40 F 118 FV40 39 6:18/K 1:03:02.4
324 1:02:45.7 262 Marie Ratcliffe 45 F 119 FV40 40 6:19/K 1:03:08.1
325 1:02:49.7 327 David Wiggins 52 M 206 MV50 26 6:19/K 1:03:13.9
326 1:03:21.8 168 Mike Humphreys 53 M 207 MV50 27 6:21/K 1:03:33.6
327 1:03:22.6 167 Jackie Humphreys 53 F 120 FV50 13 6:21/K 1:03:33.9
328 1:03:19.2 317 Lindy Ward 39 F 121 FSenior 54 6:22/K 1:03:41.9
329 1:03:51.6 422 Participant 422 0 M 208 No Info 20 Unattached 6:24/K 1:03:56.2
330 1:03:37.1 338 Jade Booth 0 F 122 No Info 7 6:25/K 1:04:06.3
331 1:03:40.7 466 Joanne Schofield 0 F 123 No Info 8 Unattached 6:25/K 1:04:10.3
332 1:03:53.4 350 Darren Martland 0 M 209 No Info 21 6:25/K 1:04:13.3
333 1:03:59.4 85 Lindsey Curd 41 F 124 FV40 41 6:27/K 1:04:28.0
334 1:03:58.4 28 Lesley Barr 56 F 125 FV50 14 6:27/K 1:04:28.2
335 1:04:39.9 120 Robert Faulkner 21 M 210 MYouth 10 6:30/K 1:05:02.3
336 1:05:08.0 136 Matthew Gill 20 M 211 MYouth 11 6:33/K 1:05:31.5
337 1:05:26.9 104 Carla Doran 38 F 126 FSenior 55 6:34/K 1:05:43.9
338 1:05:40.8 381 Louise Adlington 0 F 127 No Info 9 6:35/K 1:05:54.4
339 1:06:01.2 90 Clare Davies 39 F 128 FSenior 56 6:38/K 1:06:18.9
340 1:06:04.8 18 Rachel Atherton 32 F 129 FSenior 57 6:39/K 1:06:28.8
341 1:06:12.0 69 Marie Chesworth 45 F 130 FV40 42 6:39/K 1:06:33.8
342 1:06:16.3 315 Gwyneth Tyrer 31 F 131 FSenior 58 6:39/K 1:06:34.5
343 1:06:27.5 89 Emma Davies 33 F 132 FSenior 59 6:41/K 1:06:46.2
344 1:06:28.3 382 Judith Adlington 0 F 133 No Info 10 6:42/K 1:06:57.8
345 1:06:28.7 316 Cheryl Tyson 34 F 134 FSenior 60 6:42/K 1:06:57.8
346 1:06:57.8 228 Marni Morgan 60 M 212 MV60 ++ 13 6:44/K 1:07:21.6
347 1:07:21.4 101 Laura Doherty 25 F 135 FSenior 61 6:47/K 1:07:49.2
348 1:07:21.2 236 Janice Norman 31 F 136 FSenior 62 6:47/K 1:07:49.5
349 1:07:27.5 299 Stephanie Stankiewicz 31 F 137 FSenior 63 6:47/K 1:07:54.9
350 1:07:24.7 37 Stephen Bilby 57 M 213 MV50 28 6:48/K 1:07:55.5
351 1:07:53.5 55 Pat Byrne 55 F 138 FV50 15 St Helens Striders 6:49/K 1:08:05.3
352 1:08:15.2 464 Samatha Wakefield 21 F 139 FYouth 6 Unattached 6:51/K 1:08:34.9
353 1:08:22.0 429 Kirsten Basnett 30 F 140 FSenior 64 Unattached 6:53/K 1:08:50.2
354 1:08:50.7 241 Erica Painter 48 F 141 FV40 43 6:56/K 1:09:17.2
355 1:09:11.9 175 Andrea Joyce 47 F 142 FV40 44 6:57/K 1:09:30.0
356 1:09:56.5 223 Suzanne Millea 31 F 143 FSenior 65 7:02/K 1:10:23.0
357 1:10:21.5 307 Alyson Tate 47 F 144 FV40 45 7:04/K 1:10:40.3
358 1:10:37.6 212 Jane Makin 45 F 145 FV40 46 7:06/K 1:10:56.0
359 1:10:29.6 448 Tracy Ball 47 F 146 FV40 47 Unattached 7:06/K 1:10:57.5
360 1:10:53.0 363 Adele Crawford 46 F 147 FV40 48 7:08/K 1:11:15.0
361 1:11:47.9 191 Janice Lawson 60 F 148 FV60 ++ 4 7:11/K 1:11:51.8
362 1:12:43.1 250 Neil Pigott 47 M 214 MV40 62 7:20/K 1:13:15.1
363 1:12:47.4 2 Chris Abrams 36 M 215 MSenior 80 7:20/K 1:13:17.8
364 1:13:12.1 222 Philip Middlehurst 60 M 216 MV60 ++ 14 7:22/K 1:13:36.9
365 1:13:30.8 204 Angela Liptrot 52 F 149 FV50 16 7:24/K 1:14:00.0
366 1:14:52.2 44 Laura Broom 23 F 150 FSenior 66 7:31/K 1:15:07.6
367 1:14:45.4 45 Bill Broom 56 M 217 MV50 29 7:31/K 1:15:09.4
368 1:15:06.7 445 Bridid Middlehurst 51 F 151 FV50 17 Unattached 7:31/K 1:15:14.7
369 1:15:40.9 164 Ashley Hughes 30 F 152 FSenior 67 Uknetrunner 7:38/K 1:16:15.3
370 1:16:05.4 402 Louisel Hill 37 F 153 FSenior 68 7:38/K 1:16:23.1
371 1:16:35.8 115 Rebecca Fairclough 24 F 154 FSenior 69 St. Helens Striders 7:43/K 1:17:05.6
372 1:16:58.5 451 Becky Ellison 19 F 155 FYouth 7 Unattached 7:44/K 1:17:23.2
373 1:18:46.4 258 Karen Pritchard 44 F 156 FV40 49 7:56/K 1:19:15.0
374 1:18:46.5 259 David Pritchard 57 M 218 MV50 30 Dragons Running Club 7:56/K 1:19:15.4
375 1:19:07.4 375 Lauren Noblett 19 F 157 FYouth 8 7:57/K 1:19:32.4
376 1:19:09.0 374 Rachael Parry-Jones 0 F 158 No Info 11 7:57/K 1:19:34.5
377 1:21:21.5 133 Stacey Gardner 34 F 159 FSenior 70 8:10/K 1:21:39.1
378 1:27:56.5 461 June Porrint 49 F 160 FV40 50 Unattached 8:51/K 1:28:28.1
379 1:27:56.4 368 Christine Redford 57 F 161 FV50 18 8:51/K 1:28:28.3
380 1:29:32.7 298 Mike Stabler 63 M 219 MV60 ++ 15 9:00/K 1:30:03.0
381 1:38:22.9 292 Susan Smith 38 F 162 FSenior 71 9:52/K 1:38:43.5
Place Chip Time Bib No Name Age Gender Gender Place Category Category Place City Total Pace Gun Time

 

 

 

What's My Time