Previous Years Results    2012  2013

 This is a searchable and sortable Table.

Oldham Half Marathon
Place Gun Time Name Club Bib No Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Total Pace Chip Time
1 1:11:20.3 Gareth Raven Sale Harriers 384 M 1 MV40 1 5:17/M 1:11:19.0
2 1:12:42.8 Ian McBride Salford Harriers 333 M 2 MSen 1 5:23/M 1:12:41.5
3 1:13:30.8 Nathan Kilcourse Salford Harriers 304 M 3 MSen 2 5:27/M 1:13:29.5
4 1:15:32.2 Andrew Fuller Shepshed 284 M 4 MSen 3 5:36/M 1:15:30.6
5 1:17:32.9 Bruno Lima Salford Harriers 345 M 5 MSen 4 5:45/M 1:17:31.6
6 1:19:04.1 Alan Samson 340 M 6 MV40 2 5:51/M 1:19:02.2
7 1:19:13.6 Glyn Billington Salford Harriers 354 M 7 MV40 3 5:52/M 1:19:12.3
8 1:21:39.3 Adam Slodowicz 154 M 8 MSen 5 6:03/M 1:21:38.0
9 1:22:42.8 Steve Pennington Salford Harriers 156 M 9 MV45 1 6:07/M 1:22:40.8
10 1:23:16.6 Owen Flage Oldham & Royton Harriers 320 M 10 MV40 4 6:10/M 1:23:14.7
11 1:24:08.4 Simon Johnson Halifax RR 360 M 11 MV45 2 6:14/M 1:24:06.2
12 1:24:14.8 Philip Marsden Royton Road Runners 167 M 12 MV40 5 6:14/M 1:24:12.1
13 1:25:23.4 Chris Lowe Royton Road Runners 297 M 13 MV40 6 6:19/M 1:25:21.4
14 1:25:42.9 Robin Horner 338 M 14 MSen 6 6:21/M 1:25:40.6
15 1:25:53.6 Ian Kenworthy 63 M 15 MSen 7 6:22/M 1:25:52.1
16 1:26:18.9 Andrew Davies Royton Road Runners 391 M 16 MV45 3 6:23/M 1:26:17.4
17 1:26:23.0 Simon Jackson Sale Harriers 11 M 17 MV40 7 6:24/M 1:26:19.6
18 1:26:41.7 Graham Hill 306 M 18 MSen 8 6:25/M 1:26:38.0
19 1:26:58.8 Nigel Pengelly 15 M 19 MV40 8 6:26/M 1:26:57.0
20 1:27:39.6 Jonathan Aust East Cheshire Harriers 321 M 20 MSen 9 6:29/M 1:27:35.8
21 1:28:19.0 Paul Timms Rochdale Tri Club 270 M 21 MSen 10 6:32/M 1:28:16.7
22 1:28:56.2 Steve Crossman Glossop Harriers 183 M 22 MV45 4 6:35/M 1:28:54.5
23 1:29:10.2 Katherine Fitzpatrick 123 F 1 FSen 1 6:36/M 1:29:07.2
24 1:29:28.4 Mohammed Yousaf Butt Royton Road Runners 344 M 23 MSen 11 6:37/M 1:29:19.0
25 1:29:35.6 Ian Douglas Rochdale Harriers 22 M 24 MSen 12 6:38/M 1:29:31.4
26 1:30:07.2 David Emanuel Royton Road Runners 104 M 25 MV50 1 6:40/M 1:30:01.1
27 1:30:17.6 Russell Gibbons South Cheshire Harriers 373 M 26 MSen 13 6:41/M 1:30:11.0
28 1:30:40.0 Daniel Peak 315 M 27 MV40 9 6:43/M 1:30:37.5
29 1:31:03.2 Alex Leslie Oldham & Royton Harriers 376 M 28 MU18 1 6:44/M 1:30:56.2
30 1:31:10.9 John Kierans 61 M 29 MV45 5 6:45/M 1:31:06.9
31 1:31:12.9 Mark Taylor Royton Road Runners 387 M 30 MV40 10 6:45/M 1:31:01.8
32 1:31:14.8 Mark Casella Oldham & Royton Harriers 50 M 31 MV45 6 6:45/M 1:31:10.4
33 1:31:20.8 Bernard Goodwin Royton Road Runners 380 M 32 MV45 7 6:46/M 1:31:19.2
34 1:31:23.3 Shane Reading Royton Road Runners 4 M 33 MV40 11 6:45/M 1:31:13.8
35 1:31:52.1 Gordon Fuller 283 M 34 MSen 14 6:48/M 1:31:47.7
36 1:32:13.2 Dave Peart Royton Road Runners 8 M 35 MV45 8 6:50/M 1:32:10.5
37 1:32:52.2 Simon Brierley Rochdale Tri Club 274 M 36 MSen 15 6:51/M 1:32:34.1
38 1:33:02.3 Craig Morgan 179 M 37 MSen 16 6:53/M 1:32:56.9
39 1:33:14.8 Nick Lees Rochdale Tri Club 355 M 38 MV40 12 6:53/M 1:32:55.7
40 1:33:17.7 Dan Taylor Todmorden Harriers 195 M 39 MSen 17 6:54/M 1:33:12.0
41 1:33:18.5 David Arden Oldham & Royton Harriers 296 M 40 MSen 18 6:54/M 1:33:09.8
42 1:33:20.1 Alaster Docherty Saddleworth Runners 371 M 41 MSen 19 6:55/M 1:33:17.2
43 1:33:24.7 Des Thorpe Royton Road Runners 312 M 42 MV50 2 6:55/M 1:33:21.7
44 1:33:26.7 Dave Hall Royton Road Runners 327 M 43 MV50 3 6:55/M 1:33:23.6
45 1:33:31.5 Charlotte Finch Wigan Phoenix 311 F 2 FV35 1 6:55/M 1:33:27.2
46 1:33:45.3 Ian Dale Royton Road Runners 175 M 44 MV50 4 6:56/M 1:33:36.9
47 1:33:57.0 Barry Richards Swinton RC 305 M 45 MV50 5 6:57/M 1:33:53.6
48 1:34:04.1 James Pickering 188 M 46 MSen 20 6:57/M 1:33:51.2
49 1:34:14.7 Allan Parkin 264 M 47 MV45 9 6:58/M 1:34:08.6
50 1:34:15.8 Dominic Kennerley Oldham & Royton Harriers 19 M 48 MSen 21 6:59/M 1:34:10.7
51 1:34:17.7 Gary Fielding Royton Road Runners 108 M 49 MV40 13 6:58/M 1:34:08.7
52 1:34:17.8 Rebecca Robinson Royton Road Runners 313 F 3 FSen 2 6:58/M 1:34:08.7
53 1:34:26.0 Paul Hopwood 339 M 50 MSen 22 6:59/M 1:34:23.1
54 1:34:32.1 Paul Stuart Steel City Striders 395 M 51 MV45 10 7:00/M 1:34:26.7
55 1:34:37.9 Gaynor Keane Saddleworth Runners 2 F 4 FV35 2 7:00/M 1:34:32.7
56 1:34:46.3 Paul Marsden 240 M 52 MSen 23 7:00/M 1:34:36.2
57 1:34:56.7 Sally Newman Wreaks Runners 10 F 5 FV50 1 7:02/M 1:34:51.1
58 1:35:31.4 Andrew Milhench 396 M 53 MV45 11 7:04/M 1:35:24.6
59 1:35:37.1 Leigh Fishwick 287 M 54 MV40 14 7:05/M 1:35:34.4
60 1:35:48.2 Paul Quinn 72 M 55 MV40 15 7:05/M 1:35:43.2
61 1:36:01.3 Jacob Walker East Cheshire Harriers 257 M 56 MU18 2 7:06/M 1:35:57.1
62 1:36:22.7 Jennifer Bloor Royton Road Runners 246 F 6 FSen 3 7:07/M 1:36:11.6
63 1:36:31.9 Tony Hurst 372 M 57 MV50 6 7:08/M 1:36:20.0
64 1:36:37.1 Billy Wiseman 161 M 58 MSen 24 7:09/M 1:36:35.3
65 1:36:55.5 Ashley Lomas 389 M 59 MSen 25 7:11/M 1:36:54.1
66 1:37:18.9 Geoff Beadsworth 83 M 60 MV45 12 7:12/M 1:37:13.2
67 1:37:31.9 Amy Shadbolt Saddleworth Runners 303 F 7 FV35 3 7:13/M 1:37:26.5
68 1:38:06.1 Michael Harrison Royton Road Runners 301 M 61 MSen 26 7:16/M 1:38:03.1
69 1:38:31.1 Alan Reynolds 363 M 62 MSen 27 7:17/M 1:38:14.2
70 1:38:46.2 Bernard Cassidy Royton Road Runners 201 M 63 MV55 1 7:18/M 1:38:38.8
71 1:39:17.6 Michael O'Connor Rochdale Tri Club 118 M 64 MV40 16 7:20/M 1:38:59.8
72 1:39:20.4 Simon Mann 328 M 65 MV40 17 7:21/M 1:39:08.1
73 1:40:05.2 Chris Rainey 370 M 66 MV45 13 7:24/M 1:40:00.7
74 1:40:12.6 Gareth Mcwatt 124 M 67 MSen 28 7:25/M 1:40:03.5
75 1:40:17.0 Bruce Penhale Trafford AC 310 M 68 MV50 7 7:25/M 1:40:11.6
76 1:40:19.5 Jason Cole Trawden AC 342 M 69 MSen 29 7:25/M 1:40:11.7
77 1:40:34.3 Andrew Schofield Royton Road Runners 277 M 70 MV45 14 7:26/M 1:40:22.9
78 1:40:37.6 Fiona Lynch 249 F 8 FV40 1 7:26/M 1:40:22.6
79 1:40:42.1 Annie Sharp Trawden AC 348 F 9 FV35 4 7:27/M 1:40:34.0
80 1:40:52.7 Magnus Hadley Saddleworth Runners 191 M 71 MSen 30 7:28/M 1:40:45.8
81 1:41:03.0 Kirsty White Royton Road Runners 88 F 10 FV40 2 7:28/M 1:40:51.9
82 1:41:22.8 Tony Hillier East Cheshire Harriers 66 M 72 MV65 1 7:30/M 1:41:18.6
83 1:41:26.0 Luigi Salzano 250 M 73 MV40 18 7:30/M 1:41:09.6
84 1:41:47.4 Neil Farrell Royton Road Runners 381 M 74 MV50 8 7:32/M 1:41:36.6
85 1:41:50.7 Michael Healey 314 M 75 MSen 31 7:31/M 1:41:32.3
86 1:41:51.7 Martin Thomas Collins 24 M 76 MSen 32 7:32/M 1:41:42.5
87 1:42:04.4 Roy Rowlands Holcombe Harriers 275 M 77 MSen 33 7:33/M 1:42:02.3
88 1:42:08.5 Chris Garforth 166 M 78 MV40 19 7:33/M 1:41:55.8
89 1:42:48.9 Paul Simpson 319 M 79 MSen 34 7:36/M 1:42:38.9
90 1:42:51.1 Paul Anderson 343 M 80 MV40 20 7:37/M 1:42:47.6
91 1:42:59.4 Stephen Lee Royton Road Runners 331 M 81 MV45 15 7:37/M 1:42:49.7
92 1:43:18.8 James Thomas 224 M 82 MV40 21 7:38/M 1:43:05.5
93 1:43:22.4 Richard Devy 285 M 83 MV40 22 7:39/M 1:43:18.3
94 1:43:38.9 Andy Glyde Todmorden Harriers 244 M 84 MV40 23 7:40/M 1:43:32.7
95 1:43:44.7 Anne Marie Lord Oldham & Royton Harriers 9 F 11 FV45 1 7:40/M 1:43:35.8
96 1:43:47.4 Keith Drew 43 M 85 MSen 35 7:39/M 1:43:22.9
97 1:43:53.1 Mark Goodard 390 M 86 MSen 36 7:40/M 1:43:34.3
98 1:43:53.2 Mark Booth 128 M 87 MSen 37 7:41/M 1:43:46.3
99 1:44:03.6 Simon Jump 82 M 88 MV40 24 7:42/M 1:43:59.6
100 1:44:04.1 Paul Henderson 102 M 89 MSen 38 7:41/M 1:43:43.0
101 1:44:32.1 Jason Keast Royton Road Runners 70 M 90 MV45 16 7:42/M 1:44:00.7
102 1:44:54.4 Richard Sample Saddleworth Runners 180 M 91 MSen 39 7:46/M 1:44:49.9
103 1:44:58.0 Eamonn Nolan Royton Road Runners 362 M 92 MV50 9 7:46/M 1:44:49.6
104 1:45:01.5 Phill Higgins 91 M 93 MSen 40 7:46/M 1:44:57.0
105 1:45:04.1 Samuel Bolton Meltham AC 177 M 94 MSen 41 7:46/M 1:44:47.8
106 1:45:11.9 Kenneth Stanley Northern Vets AC 120 M 95 MV60 1 7:47/M 1:45:03.9
107 1:45:33.9 Jason Wilks 383 M 96 MV40 25 7:48/M 1:45:21.1
108 1:45:49.9 Stephen Hopley Rossendale Harriers 147 M 97 MV50 10 7:50/M 1:45:41.2
109 1:45:57.4 Charles Barlow Saddleworth Runners 359 M 98 MV55 2 7:51/M 1:45:52.7
110 1:46:04.1 Anthony Pearce 117 M 99 MV50 11 7:51/M 1:46:02.6
111 1:46:14.0 Joseph Geoffrey Tolson 198 M 100 MSen 42 7:51/M 1:45:52.0
112 1:46:19.2 Chris Standish 386 M 101 MV40 26 7:52/M 1:46:09.0
113 1:46:24.8 David Barker 392 M 102 MSen 43 7:52/M 1:46:11.8
114 1:46:28.4 Steven Shaw Royton Road Runners 278 M 103 MV55 3 7:52/M 1:46:16.5
115 1:46:42.3 Andrew Charlesworth 51 M 104 MV40 27 7:54/M 1:46:35.1
116 1:46:44.9 Mark Cope Meltham AC 146 M 105 MV45 17 7:53/M 1:46:29.0
117 1:46:52.5 Chris Eavers Royton Road Runners 375 M 106 MV60 2 7:54/M 1:46:40.3
118 1:46:55.8 Gina Senior Wigan Phoenix 335 F 12 FV40 3 7:55/M 1:46:50.5
119 1:47:12.8 Derek Atherton Oldham & Royton Harriers 233 M 107 MV55 4 7:56/M 1:47:04.5
120 1:47:13.6 Linda Isherwood OCL Active 237 F 13 FV50 2 7:56/M 1:47:03.5
121 1:47:24.2 Matthew Jones 282 M 108 MSen 44 7:57/M 1:47:19.6
122 1:47:33.5 Martin Whitaker 309 M 109 MSen 45 7:57/M 1:47:16.0
123 1:47:33.6 Simon Lake Royton Road Runners 3 M 110 MV55 5 7:56/M 1:47:01.8
124 1:47:34.8 Tanya Haynes Saddleworth Runners 231 F 14 FV40 4 7:57/M 1:47:26.9
125 1:47:41.5 Lottie Ransom 290 F 15 FSen 4 7:57/M 1:47:24.0
126 1:47:54.6 Lyndsey Burtonwood 265 F 16 FSen 5 7:58/M 1:47:33.3
127 1:47:56.9 Marius Blazauskas 204 M 111 MSen 46 7:59/M 1:47:50.3
128 1:47:57.4 Lee Ashton 137 M 112 MSen 47 7:59/M 1:47:49.7
129 1:48:00.4 Michael Jump 79 M 113 MV40 28 7:59/M 1:47:53.6
130 1:48:08.6 Steve Lyons East Cheshire Harriers 299 M 114 MV45 18 8:00/M 1:47:58.3
131 1:48:20.9 Craig Horsfield 357 M 115 MV40 29 8:01/M 1:48:10.8
132 1:48:45.1 Anthony Walsh 125 M 116 MV45 19 8:02/M 1:48:26.5
133 1:48:52.3 Patricia Hardman 199 F 17 FV55 1 8:03/M 1:48:36.7
134 1:49:15.8 Blair Garrett 260 M 117 MSen 48 8:05/M 1:49:09.9
135 1:49:27.4 John Brown 353 M 118 MV65 2 8:06/M 1:49:17.1
136 1:49:34.3 Ronnie Garrod Royton Road Runners 239 M 119 MSen 49 8:06/M 1:49:25.5
137 1:49:34.7 Daniel Moore 267 M 120 MSen 50 8:07/M 1:49:28.0
138 1:49:50.5 Stephen Jones Salford Harriers 308 M 121 MV55 6 8:07/M 1:49:37.5
139 1:49:57.8 John Lambe Royton Road Runners 307 M 122 MV50 12 8:07/M 1:49:35.3
140 1:50:03.8 Simon Howard Royton Road Runners 58 M 123 MV40 30 8:08/M 1:49:47.1
141 1:50:13.2 Peter Moore 232 M 124 MV40 31 8:09/M 1:50:06.3
142 1:50:15.1 Matthew Metcalf 46 M 125 MSen 51 8:08/M 1:49:54.9
143 1:50:17.9 Steven Andrews Barnsley Harriers 127 M 126 MV40 32 8:10/M 1:50:11.0
144 1:50:20.2 Jane Shelmerdine Otley AC 286 F 18 FV50 3 8:10/M 1:50:09.5
145 1:50:40.6 Steve Beardmore 261 M 127 MV50 13 8:11/M 1:50:34.2
146 1:50:40.9 Helen Knight Royton Road Runners 182 F 19 FV40 5 8:10/M 1:50:12.4
147 1:50:51.0 Nigel Harrison 294 M 128 MV45 20 8:12/M 1:50:36.5
148 1:50:57.2 Anne-Elizabeth Orton Salford Harriers 382 F 20 FSen 6 8:12/M 1:50:38.3
149 1:51:03.1 Martin Green 374 M 129 MSen 52 8:11/M 1:50:34.5
150 1:51:04.8 Shirley Doyle Saddleworth Runners 241 F 21 FV45 2 8:13/M 1:50:59.6
151 1:51:07.8 Stewart Jones Royton Road Runners 352 M 130 MSen 53 8:12/M 1:50:41.9
152 1:51:31.8 Alan Snelson 379 M 131 MV40 33 8:14/M 1:51:10.2
153 1:51:37.2 Neil Brock Royton Road Runners 52 M 132 MV50 14 8:14/M 1:51:09.6
154 1:51:38.2 Mike Grimshaw 37 M 133 MV40 34 8:15/M 1:51:18.6
155 1:51:43.3 Mark Crossland 361 M 134 MV45 21 8:16/M 1:51:34.9
156 1:51:46.4 Adam McCabe 388 M 135 MSen 54 8:16/M 1:51:41.4
157 1:51:47.0 Robert Reynolds 197 M 136 MV55 7 8:15/M 1:51:24.8
158 1:51:50.0 Brendan Whyatt 189 M 137 MV45 22 8:16/M 1:51:30.7
159 1:52:07.0 Dominic Edwards Saddleworth Runners 64 M 138 MV40 35 8:17/M 1:51:46.8
160 1:52:19.6 Andrew Lang Meltham AC 14 M 139 MV45 23 8:18/M 1:52:04.6
161 1:52:24.8 Daniel Jeffrey 139 M 140 MV40 36 8:18/M 1:52:08.9
162 1:52:26.7 Ann Mcdonnell 242 F 22 FV40 6 8:18/M 1:52:09.3
163 1:52:27.9 Ian Cope Road Runners Club 289 M 141 MV50 15 8:19/M 1:52:15.3
164 1:52:33.4 Christopher Oliver 329 M 142 MSen 55 8:19/M 1:52:23.4
165 1:52:44.7 Ronnie Quinn Royton Road Runners 200 M 143 MV60 3 8:19/M 1:52:21.8
166 1:52:47.2 Howard Chambers Saddleworth Runners 397 M 144 MV50 16 8:20/M 1:52:27.8
167 1:52:47.4 Sharon Lever 212 F 23 FV40 7 8:20/M 1:52:27.5
168 1:52:57.0 Kim Hawkesford 144 F 24 FV35 5 8:21/M 1:52:44.3
169 1:52:57.1 Michael Bridges 170 M 145 MV45 24 8:21/M 1:52:42.8
170 1:53:09.2 David Rudman 111 M 146 MV40 37 8:21/M 1:52:39.2
171 1:53:24.4 Suzanne Darke Saddleworth Runners 347 F 25 FV40 8 8:23/M 1:53:16.3
172 1:53:30.7 Alan Swift 217 M 147 MV45 25 8:23/M 1:53:07.8
173 1:53:56.7 Gillian Lowe Royton Road Runners 227 F 26 FV45 3 8:25/M 1:53:34.6
174 1:54:05.8 Emma Coverley 332 F 27 FV35 6 8:25/M 1:53:39.6
175 1:54:13.3 Ian Mccune 100 M 148 MV50 17 8:27/M 1:54:03.7
176 1:54:17.7 Gill Gibbons South Cheshire Harriers 211 F 28 FV55 2 8:27/M 1:54:02.9
177 1:54:18.0 Simon Walker South Cheshire Harriers 215 M 149 MV45 26 8:27/M 1:54:02.8
178 1:54:25.7 Dwain Ritchie 349 M 150 MSen 56 8:28/M 1:54:21.4
179 1:54:36.4 Dave Carroll Bury AC 74 M 151 MV45 27 8:29/M 1:54:25.5
180 1:54:45.0 David Cross 62 M 152 MV45 28 8:29/M 1:54:33.4
181 1:55:07.7 Oliver Lougheed 256 M 153 MSen 57 8:31/M 1:54:59.3
182 1:55:08.6 Douglas Warburton 220 M 154 MV50 18 8:30/M 1:54:48.6
183 1:55:10.2 Deborah Smith Hyde Village Striders 258 F 29 FV40 9 8:31/M 1:54:52.6
184 1:55:14.3 Graham Hook 229 M 155 MV45 29 8:31/M 1:55:03.3
185 1:55:25.5 Carl Holdaway 366 M 156 MV40 38 8:31/M 1:55:01.6
186 1:55:39.5 Paul Shanley 56 M 157 MSen 58 8:32/M 1:55:10.8
187 1:55:50.3 John Heathcote Saddleworth Runners 133 M 158 MV60 4 8:34/M 1:55:34.3
188 1:56:16.5 John Felton Oldham & Royton Harriers 5 M 159 MV45 30 8:35/M 1:55:55.7
189 1:56:25.2 Martin Lunt 228 M 160 MV65 3 8:36/M 1:56:11.8
190 1:56:30.4 Natasha Goggin Saddleworth Runners 176 F 30 FV40 10 8:36/M 1:56:11.9
191 1:56:32.1 David Witney 119 M 161 MV50 19 8:36/M 1:56:07.9
192 1:56:43.3 Bryan O'neill 247 M 162 MV40 39 8:38/M 1:56:28.1
193 1:57:06.2 Chris Douglas 190 M 163 MV50 20 8:39/M 1:56:44.5
194 1:57:09.1 Tracy Vernon Goyt Valley Striders 273 F 31 FV50 4 8:39/M 1:56:46.5
195 1:57:12.1 Mark Mills OCL Active 266 M 164 MV40 40 8:40/M 1:56:58.3
196 1:57:28.8 David Crewe 185 M 165 MSen 59 8:40/M 1:57:04.6
197 1:57:43.8 Michael Warren 187 M 166 MV40 41 8:41/M 1:57:17.6
198 1:57:50.8 Donna Gardner 271 F 32 FSen 7 8:43/M 1:57:36.9
199 1:58:23.2 Gillian Mccann Malvern Joggers 206 F 33 FV55 3 8:44/M 1:57:58.4
200 1:58:36.6 Dhanji Punja 385 M 167 MV40 42 8:46/M 1:58:22.4
201 1:58:45.2 Ian Bennett 209 M 168 MV50 21 8:46/M 1:58:26.2
202 1:58:54.7 Ray Williams Royton Road Runners 248 M 169 MV45 31 8:47/M 1:58:36.0
203 1:58:57.3 Keith Pleasant 7 M 170 MSen 60 8:48/M 1:58:49.2
204 1:59:02.6 James Holdaway Royton Road Runners 364 M 171 MSen 61 8:47/M 1:58:41.1
205 1:59:09.3 Steven Berry Goyt Valley Striders 121 M 172 MV50 22 8:49/M 1:58:55.7
206 1:59:09.6 Michael Broadbent 174 M 173 MSen 62 8:48/M 1:58:43.0
207 1:59:20.5 Nikki Green Royton Road Runners 54 F 34 FV45 4 8:49/M 1:59:07.6
208 1:59:21.2 Mark Rigby 29 M 174 MSen 63 8:49/M 1:58:58.0
209 1:59:31.1 Andrea Wragg 336 F 35 FV40 11 8:49/M 1:59:04.5
210 1:59:32.3 Simon Kaye Chorlton Runners 42 M 175 MV45 32 8:50/M 1:59:11.6
211 1:59:34.8 Mark Lomas Salford Harriers 369 M 176 MSen 64 8:51/M 1:59:30.0
212 1:59:53.3 Dan Redfearn 168 M 177 MSen 65 8:51/M 1:59:32.2
213 1:59:56.5 Bob Grocutt 394 M 178 MV50 23 8:52/M 1:59:42.6
214 1:59:59.1 David Bull 184 M 179 MV45 33 8:51/M 1:59:35.1
215 2:00:09.9 Becky Stokes 276 F 36 FSen 8 8:53/M 1:59:57.1
216 2:00:15.8 Chris Hawley Saddleworth Runners 326 M 180 MV40 43 8:53/M 1:59:53.0
217 2:00:21.1 John Fay 135 M 181 MSen 66 8:53/M 1:59:58.9
218 2:00:32.2 Sharon Pennington 157 F 37 FV40 12 8:55/M 2:00:17.9
219 2:00:32.7 Ericka Genge 365 F 38 FV40 13 8:54/M 2:00:14.6
220 2:00:33.1 Sara Bott Oldham & Royton Harriers 126 F 39 FV45 5 8:55/M 2:00:24.2
221 2:00:55.8 Trudy Horoszczak OCL Active 292 F 40 FV35 7 8:57/M 2:00:43.9
222 2:01:27.3 Richard Mcmahon 73 M 182 MSen 67 8:59/M 2:01:10.3
223 2:01:41.8 Ewan Winston 162 M 183 MSen 68 8:59/M 2:01:23.6
224 2:01:44.8 Phil Brassington 245 M 184 MSen 69 8:59/M 2:01:15.5
225 2:02:13.8 Robert Sykes 378 M 185 MV40 44 9:02/M 2:02:00.8
226 2:02:23.5 Jen Rawsthorng 358 F 41 FV35 8 9:02/M 2:02:02.4
227 2:02:34.4 Martin Leech 219 M 186 MV55 8 9:03/M 2:02:12.4
228 2:02:49.8 Irfan Qureshi 238 M 187 MV45 34 9:05/M 2:02:38.3
229 2:02:51.6 Allan Kay 100 Marathon Club 130 M 188 MV65 4 9:04/M 2:02:26.5
230 2:03:06.4 Oliver Warren 178 M 189 MSen 70 9:05/M 2:02:44.7
231 2:03:10.9 Neil Barker Royton Road Runners 141 M 190 MV50 24 9:05/M 2:02:42.4
232 2:03:30.9 Katherine Brierley Royton Road Runners 18 F 42 FV40 14 9:08/M 2:03:17.9
233 2:03:34.5 Olivia Fuller 272 F 43 FV35 9 9:08/M 2:03:18.0
234 2:03:45.0 Warren Siddall 110 M 191 MV45 35 9:10/M 2:03:41.0
235 2:03:47.3 Andrew Paslowski Rochdale Tri Club 341 M 192 MV40 45 9:09/M 2:03:29.0
236 2:03:48.3 Selina Mclean Royton Road Runners 114 F 44 FV35 10 9:08/M 2:03:22.5
237 2:03:54.5 Daniel Arthurs 207 M 193 MSen 71 9:10/M 2:03:42.6
238 2:03:54.5 Alan Arthurs 208 M 194 MV55 9 9:10/M 2:03:42.8
239 2:04:06.8 John Bland 356 M 195 MV45 36 9:09/M 2:03:38.1
240 2:04:07.0 Kay Fitton Royton Road Runners 163 F 45 FV45 6 9:10/M 2:03:41.4
241 2:04:09.5 Irene Newton 151 F 46 FV50 5 9:11/M 2:03:53.0
242 2:04:25.7 Jon Crooks 143 M 196 MV40 46 9:12/M 2:04:07.7
243 2:04:25.7 Rowena Harding 269 F 47 FV35 11 9:12/M 2:04:07.4
244 2:04:31.2 Richard Mercer 101 M 197 MV45 37 9:12/M 2:04:15.1
245 2:04:31.3 Pauline Beattie 132 F 48 FV35 12 9:12/M 2:04:14.8
246 2:04:47.7 Kathryn Jump 80 F 49 FV40 15 9:14/M 2:04:40.9
247 2:04:59.1 Louise Hoskyn 193 F 50 FV50 6 9:14/M 2:04:44.3
248 2:05:03.2 Peter Woodward 377 M 198 MV40 47 9:15/M 2:04:52.8
249 2:05:16.5 Ian Watson Saddleworth Runners 96 M 199 MV45 38 9:15/M 2:04:56.0
250 2:05:19.1 Sarah Tomassi Royton Road Runners 116 F 51 FSen 9 9:15/M 2:04:52.4
251 2:05:30.4 Tony Mills 393 M 200 MV40 48 9:17/M 2:05:17.8
252 2:05:48.7 Adam May 230 M 201 MV40 49 9:18/M 2:05:39.6
253 2:05:56.1 Tony Greene Saddleworth Runners 160 M 202 MV70 1 9:19/M 2:05:50.9
254 2:06:13.1 Damieon Pickles 122 M 203 MV40 50 9:20/M 2:05:58.3
255 2:06:21.2 Anne Marie Bose 77 F 52 FV45 7 9:21/M 2:06:11.3
256 2:06:28.9 Hannah Edwards Bolton U H AC 107 F 53 FSen 10 9:21/M 2:06:14.0
257 2:06:39.9 Sarah Fane 109 F 54 FSen 11 9:21/M 2:06:19.9
258 2:07:18.6 Patrick Harwood 140 M 204 MSen 72 9:26/M 2:07:15.5
259 2:07:31.0 Egle Blazauskiene 205 F 55 FSen 12 9:26/M 2:07:24.5
260 2:07:37.9 Zelinda Bennett 210 F 56 FV45 8 9:26/M 2:07:18.6
261 2:07:44.4 Gail Sharp 279 F 57 FV35 13 9:27/M 2:07:33.5
262 2:07:45.8 Andrew Chadwick Anchor 325 M 205 MSen 73 9:25/M 2:07:14.1
263 2:07:47.1 Helen Gray Goyt Valley Striders 334 F 58 FV45 9 9:26/M 2:07:23.8
264 2:07:49.7 David Latham 65 M 206 MV40 51 9:27/M 2:07:33.0
265 2:08:00.9 John Rush 221 M 207 MV50 25 9:27/M 2:07:41.0
266 2:08:36.0 Sarah Jones 243 F 59 FSen 13 9:30/M 2:08:13.2
267 2:08:57.3 Fay Royle Royton Road Runners 92 F 60 FV55 4 9:31/M 2:08:29.9
268 2:08:58.5 Garry Bower Royton Road Runners 213 M 208 MV40 52 9:31/M 2:08:31.5
269 2:09:15.9 Brendan Thompson Salford Harriers 368 M 209 MV45 39 9:34/M 2:09:12.9
270 2:09:28.0 Anthony Hardman 138 M 210 MSen 74 9:34/M 2:09:07.8
271 2:09:57.4 Jill Boustead Saddleworth Runners 351 F 61 FV55 5 9:36/M 2:09:37.4
272 2:09:58.6 Nicky Snook Saddleworth Runners 136 F 62 FV50 7 9:36/M 2:09:36.3
273 2:09:59.5 Julie Felton Royton Road Runners 280 F 63 FV45 10 9:36/M 2:09:33.4
274 2:10:41.7 Stuart Lockwood 1 M 211 MV45 40 9:40/M 2:10:25.8
275 2:11:09.2 Stephen Burn 255 M 212 MSen 75 9:42/M 2:10:54.5
276 2:11:20.4 Dean Moynihan Royton Road Runners 164 M 213 MV40 53 9:42/M 2:10:54.7
277 2:11:43.2 Michael Sharp 226 M 214 MV45 41 9:45/M 2:11:32.4
278 2:12:08.1 Mike Doolan Royton Road Runners 268 M 215 MV60 5 9:45/M 2:11:41.3
279 2:12:30.5 Paul Reeves 298 M 216 MV50 26 9:47/M 2:12:07.3
280 2:12:31.2 Robert Nixon OCL Active 324 M 217 MV55 10 9:48/M 2:12:16.4
281 2:13:03.9 Kath Breslin 155 F 64 FSen 14 9:50/M 2:12:49.8
282 2:13:35.3 Adam Bradbury 194 M 218 MSen 76 9:51/M 2:13:05.6
283 2:13:36.2 Sam Swain 98 F 65 FV40 16 9:52/M 2:13:15.0
284 2:13:37.4 Hendrick Maluta 173 M 219 MV50 27 9:53/M 2:13:30.5
285 2:13:57.2 Julia Heap Oldham & Royton Harriers 16 F 66 FV40 17 9:54/M 2:13:41.1
286 2:14:20.3 John Frazer 142 M 220 MV55 11 9:55/M 2:13:58.7
287 2:14:53.3 Dave Reid Chester Tri Club 158 M 221 MV50 28 9:58/M 2:14:27.6
288 2:15:24.0 Mark Oliver Royton Road Runners 13 M 222 MV45 42 10:00/M 2:14:57.9
289 2:15:31.2 Alan Judd 67 M 223 MV50 29 10:01/M 2:15:11.0
290 2:15:34.4 Mary Freer Royton Road Runners 317 F 67 FV35 14 10:00/M 2:15:06.4
291 2:15:41.7 Samantha Goodwin 291 F 68 FV45 11 10:02/M 2:15:24.8
292 2:15:44.9 Anne Jones Royton Road Runners 86 F 69 FV55 6 10:02/M 2:15:21.8
293 2:15:51.4 Karen Conduit Rochdale Harriers 53 F 70 FV55 7 10:02/M 2:15:28.9
294 2:16:14.1 Jacqui Anderson 159 F 71 FV40 18 10:04/M 2:15:55.4
295 2:16:14.2 Kevin Holder 134 M 224 MV45 43 10:05/M 2:16:01.9
296 2:16:38.6 Simon Beswick Rochdale Tri Club 87 M 225 MSen 77 10:06/M 2:16:18.9
297 2:17:25.6 Barry Stuart-cole Winston Runners 346 M 226 MV65 5 10:10/M 2:17:13.1
298 2:17:32.1 Paul Watson 202 M 227 MV45 44 10:10/M 2:17:12.2
299 2:17:33.9 Elaine Whitehead 293 F 72 FV35 15 10:10/M 2:17:12.1
300 2:17:41.4 Nikki Mellor Royton Road Runners 181 F 73 FV40 19 10:10/M 2:17:16.2
301 2:19:18.8 Paul Craddock Trafford AC 12 M 228 MV40 54 10:19/M 2:19:10.8
302 2:20:15.5 Zoe Gunnell 223 F 74 FV40 20 10:22/M 2:19:52.5
303 2:20:23.9 Joanne Fillingham 288 F 75 FV35 16 10:22/M 2:19:59.5
304 2:20:28.5 Julie Luckman Oldham & Royton Harriers 330 F 76 FV45 12 10:23/M 2:20:12.4
305 2:20:42.1 Michael Owen Trafford AC 252 M 229 MV45 45 10:23/M 2:20:06.1
306 2:21:41.2 Hannah Hida 295 F 77 FSen 15 10:28/M 2:21:20.7
307 2:22:00.2 Karan Macdonald 337 F 78 FV45 13 10:29/M 2:21:36.7
308 2:22:40.0 Caroline Noble 254 F 79 FSen 16 10:32/M 2:22:18.9
309 2:24:32.8 Mick Heseltine-wells 55 M 230 MSen 78 10:41/M 2:24:07.9
310 2:24:57.1 Matthew Rigby 186 M 231 MSen 79 10:43/M 2:24:42.9
311 2:25:40.7 June Allingan Royton Road Runners 71 F 80 FV70 1 10:46/M 2:25:15.2
312 2:26:29.3 Alex Mellor 316 F 81 FSen 17 10:49/M 2:26:02.9
313 2:27:00.1 Steven Tarling Chorlton Runners 89 M 232 MSen 80 10:52/M 2:26:48.9
314 2:27:36.9 Elliot Sparks 259 M 233 MSen 81 10:54/M 2:27:07.7
315 2:28:21.5 Melanie Kershaw Royton Road Runners 48 F 82 FV45 14 10:57/M 2:27:56.1
316 2:28:42.5 Mustafa Logde 23 M 234 MSen 82 11:00/M 2:28:34.0
317 2:30:01.2 Ann Leyland Royton Road Runners 145 F 83 FV40 21 11:05/M 2:29:36.3
318 2:30:16.9 Sylvia Buckley 225 F 84 FV55 8 11:07/M 2:30:02.8
319 2:30:30.1 Martin Porritt 172 M 235 MV40 55 11:07/M 2:30:01.4
320 2:31:03.5 Janet Tolley 41 F 85 FV50 8 11:09/M 2:30:36.2
321 2:31:03.5 Donna Siberry 253 F 86 FV35 17 11:09/M 2:30:36.3
322 2:32:23.2 David Leyland Royton Road Runners 149 M 236 MV45 46 11:15/M 2:31:58.5
323 2:34:57.8 Carol Robinson 57 F 87 FV35 18 11:27/M 2:34:29.8
324 2:35:36.2 Karen Stuttard Royton Road Runners 20 F 88 FV45 15 11:30/M 2:35:11.9
325 2:35:46.1 Heather Dyer 171 F 89 FV50 9 11:30/M 2:35:18.2
326 2:36:46.7 Eloise Bartlett Royton Road Runners 84 F 90 FSen 18 11:35/M 2:36:19.7
327 2:43:11.2 Zoe Mcmunn Royton Road Runners 105 F 91 FV35 19 12:03/M 2:42:45.9
328 2:43:36.3 Brian Stuart-cole 318 M 237 MV65 6 12:05/M 2:43:06.3
329 2:46:04.4 Beverley O'neill 350 F 92 FV35 20 12:16/M 2:45:41.2
330 2:48:11.6 Kenneth Hirons 153 M 238 MV60 6 12:26/M 2:47:53.5
331 2:52:11.0 John McCullough 262 M 239 MV50 30 12:42/M 2:51:33.5
332 2:58:07.2 Jack Butterworth 152 M 240 MV70 2 13:10/M 2:57:49.2
333 4:12:51.0 Dennis Mellor 81 M 241 MV80 ++++ 1 18:42/M 4:12:21.0
Place Gun Time Name Club Bib No Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Total Pace Chip Time

 

What's My Time