Oldham 10k
Place Gun Time Name Bib No Gender Category Category Place Club Gender Place Total Pace Chip Time
1 35:18.4 Bruno Lima 234 M MSen 1 1 3:32/K 35:16.1
2 35:45.1 Glyn Billington 202 M MV40 1 Salford Harriers 2 3:35/K 35:43.4
3 37:15.0 Russell Imgham 235 M MV40 2 3 3:44/K 37:12.8
4 37:15.8 David Mcbride 92 M MV40 3 Royton Road Runners 4 3:44/K 37:13.9
5 37:39.9 Philip Marsden 208 M MV40 4 Royton Road Runners 5 3:46/K 37:37.5
6 37:47.2 Andrew Marsden 8 M MSen 2 Oldham & Royton Harriers 6 3:47/K 37:45.2
7 38:32.5 Andrew Davies 228 M MV45 1 7 3:51/K 38:29.7
8 38:33.2 Shane Reading 81 M MV40 5 Royton Road Runners 8 3:51/K 38:30.7
9 38:47.2 John Quinlan 139 M MSen 3 Oldham & Royton Harriers 9 3:53/K 38:40.0
10 38:49.9 Owen Flage 210 M MV40 6 Oldham & Royton Harriers 10 3:53/K 38:47.5
11 38:58.4 Mohammed Yousaf Butt 38 M MSen 4 Royton Road Runners 11 3:54/K 38:55.6
12 39:39.5 Gareth Cooke 45 M MSen 5 12 3:58/K 39:37.2
13 39:57.2 David Carroll 86 M MSen 6 Oldham & Royton Harriers 13 4:00/K 39:54.5
14 40:03.3 Nigel Pengelly 10 M MV40 7 14 4:00/K 40:00.3
15 40:19.8 Joel White 19 M MSen 7 Royton Road Runners 15 4:02/K 40:16.5
16 40:24.5 Paul Timms 158 M MSen 8 Rochdale Triathlon Club 16 4:02/K 40:17.0
17 40:31.3 Mark Casella 34 M MV45 2 Oldham & Royton Harriers 17 4:03/K 40:26.4
18 40:36.8 Bernard Goodwin 215 M MV45 3 18 4:04/K 40:34.7
19 40:51.2 David Emanuel 101 M MV50 1 Royton Road Runners 19 4:05/K 40:46.5
20 41:27.9 David Smith 180 M MV50 2 Oldham & Royton Harriers 20 4:09/K 41:21.8
21 41:31.8 David Hall 128 M MV50 3 Royton Road Runners 21 4:09/K 41:28.2
22 41:38.8 David Arden 138 M MSen 9 Royton Road Runners 22 4:10/K 41:33.4
23 41:48.8 Carl Cross 225 M MSen 10 23 4:11/K 41:45.3
24 41:48.9 Mark Taylor 144 M MV40 8 Royton Road Runners 24 4:11/K 41:43.8
25 41:49.1 Richard Sample 154 M MSen 11 Saddleworth Runners 25 4:11/K 41:45.6
26 41:50.2 Ian Jackson 68 M MV40 9 26 4:11/K 41:45.2
27 41:50.6 Mike Hodson 244 M MV40 10 Bramhall Runners 27 4:11/K 41:46.4
28 41:52.3 Gaynor Keane 2 F FV35 1 Saddleworth Runners 1 4:11/K 41:48.2
29 41:56.5 Konnor Joseph French 212 M MU18 1 28 4:12/K 41:52.9
30 42:05.0 Dave Peart 16 M MV45 4 Royton Road Runners 29 4:13/K 42:02.1
31 42:14.5 Des Thorpe 106 M MV45 5 Royton Road Runners 30 4:13/K 42:10.6
32 42:30.1 Jon Comyn-platt 82 M MV65 1 Saddleworth Runners 31 4:15/K 42:25.9
33 42:41.2 Pete Baistow 185 M MSen 12 Trawden AC 32 4:16/K 42:36.1
34 42:53.9 Kirsty White 149 F FV40 1 Royton Road Runners 2 4:17/K 42:49.4
35 43:02.9 Bryan Lawton 237 M MV45 6 33 4:18/K 42:57.3
36 43:08.9 Stuart Hutchison 163 M MSen 13 Saddleworth Runners 34 4:19/K 43:05.8
37 43:23.9 Ronnie Garrod 170 M MSen 14 Royton Road Runners 35 4:20/K 43:17.9
38 43:24.1 Eamonn Nolan 220 M MV50 4 Royton Road Runners 36 4:20/K 43:19.7
39 43:37.5 Jerome Doyle 199 M MV40 11 Penny Lane Striders 37 4:22/K 43:33.4
40 43:38.6 Amy Shadbolt 157 F FV35 2 3 4:22/K 43:31.9
41 43:39.6 David Ellis 74 M MSen 15 Royton Road Runners 38 4:22/K 43:33.1
42 43:59.3 Neil Hirst 241 M MV40 12 Rochdale Harriers 39 4:24/K 43:51.0
43 44:00.5 Jon Ingram 76 M MSen 16 Saddleworth Runners 40 4:24/K 43:55.5
44 44:00.9 Jennifer Hanson 145 F FSen 1 Royton Road Runners 4 4:24/K 43:56.6
45 44:11.9 John Lambe 88 M MV50 5 Royton Road Runners 41 4:25/K 44:04.5
46 44:15.0 Simon Lake 3 M MV55 1 Royton Road Runners 42 4:26/K 43:25.9
47 44:18.1 Jason Keast 63 M MV45 7 Royton Road Runners 43 4:26/K 44:12.3
48 44:24.5 Magnus Hadley 51 M MSen 17 44 4:26/K 44:21.6
49 44:26.3 Mark Goddard 172 M MSen 18 45 4:27/K 44:12.9
50 44:37.7 Neil Farrell 214 M MV50 6 46 4:28/K 44:31.2
51 44:51.5 Jack Blake 194 M MU18 2 47 4:29/K 44:42.2
52 44:53.0 Garry Heaton 127 M MV45 8 48 4:29/K 44:47.8
53 44:56.7 Matthew Kilburn 155 M MV45 9 Royton Road Runners 49 4:30/K 44:51.2
54 44:59.5 Chris Tattersall 78 M MSen 19 50 4:30/K 44:51.3
55 45:06.2 Anne-Marie lord 222 F FV45 1 5 4:31/K 44:57.2
56 45:09.1 Gareth Swift 54 M MSen 20 51 4:31/K 45:01.1
57 45:15.7 Andy Haworth 239 M MSen 21 Bramball Runners 52 4:32/K 45:11.9
58 45:19.2 Gareth Evans 160 M MSen 22 Saddleworth Runners 53 4:32/K 45:13.4
59 45:25.6 Kathryn Sharkey 124 F FSen 2 Penny Lane Striders 6 4:33/K 45:22.7
60 45:36.6 Kenneth Stanley 57 M MV60 1 Northern Veterans Ac 54 4:34/K 45:31.4
61 45:57.5 Andy Eastwood 200 M MSen 23 55 4:36/K 45:52.7
62 46:00.8 Ali Cakir 133 M MV40 13 56 4:36/K 45:49.2
63 46:00.9 Stewart Jones 207 M MSen 24 Royton Road Runners 57 4:36/K 45:52.8
64 46:10.4 Anthony Walsh 134 M MV45 10 58 4:37/K 45:59.1
65 46:14.7 Anthony Pearce 75 M MV50 7 59 4:37/K 46:11.2
66 46:17.4 Darren Mannings 183 M MV45 11 Oldham & Royton Harriers 60 4:38/K 46:08.7
67 46:29.7 Neil Brock 42 M MV50 8 Royton Road Runners 61 4:39/K 46:25.6
68 46:34.4 Derek Atherton 26 M MV55 2 Oldham & Royton Harriers 62 4:39/K 46:26.5
69 46:41.7 Alan Snelson 110 M MV40 14 63 4:40/K 46:32.8
70 46:47.1 David Phillips 39 M MV70 1 Royton Road Runners 64 4:41/K 46:39.5
71 46:58.3 Andrew Charlesworth 40 M MV40 15 65 4:42/K 46:51.2
72 47:02.3 Gareth Whiteley 153 M MSen 25 66 4:42/K 46:50.6
73 47:06.2 Harry Crompton 203 M MV55 3 67 4:43/K 46:55.5
74 47:07.8 Samuel Vella 123 M MSen 26 68 4:43/K 46:51.5
75 47:14.7 Marius Blazauskas 89 M MSen 27 69 4:43/K 46:56.7
76 47:18.1 Charles Barlow 60 M MV55 4 Saddleworth Runners 70 4:44/K 47:14.5
77 47:20.9 Dean Moynihan 109 M MV40 16 Royton Road Runners 71 4:44/K 47:12.0
78 47:25.2 Daniel Jeffrey 195 M MV40 17 72 4:45/K 47:16.1
79 47:29.3 Lyndsey Burtonwood 176 F FSen 3 7 4:45/K 47:22.7
80 47:36.0 Beth Davies 227 F FV35 3 8 4:46/K 47:26.8
81 47:37.1 Stephen Taylor 31 M MV40 18 73 4:46/K 47:29.1
82 47:46.3 Matthew Lees 174 M MSen 28 74 4:47/K 47:36.8
83 47:51.0 Zabby Ullah Raheel 37 M MU18 3 Sheffield Running Club 75 4:47/K 47:43.3
84 47:51.9 Andrew Essex 107 M MV55 5 Saddleworth Runners 76 4:47/K 47:45.2
85 47:53.4 Martin Wildman 213 M MSen 29 77 4:47/K 47:45.2
86 47:54.4 Gary Smith 231 M MV50 9 78 4:47/K 47:49.8
87 48:00.9 Peter Moore 141 M MV40 19 79 4:48/K 47:55.2
88 48:04.2 Mike Bundy 99 M MV40 20 80 4:48/K 47:56.5
89 48:15.0 Irfan Qureshi 140 M MV45 12 81 4:50/K 48:07.9
90 48:19.9 Martin Green 190 M MSen 30 82 4:50/K 48:03.8
91 48:21.1 Aiden Spencer 197 M MV40 21 Chorlton Runners 83 4:50/K 48:18.9
92 48:21.4 Laura Walters 87 F FSen 4 Royton Road Runners 9 4:50/K 48:14.8
93 48:26.3 Simon Howard 18 M MV40 22 Royton Road Runners 84 4:51/K 48:19.5
94 48:31.5 Richard Gee 148 M MSen 31 Saddleworth Runners 85 4:51/K 48:27.3
95 48:32.2 Kwiff Swervedriver 20 M MSen 32 86 4:51/K 48:17.6
96 48:35.9 Paul Watson 218 M MV45 13 87 4:52/K 48:23.5
97 48:46.1 Glenn Pearson 66 M MSen 33 88 4:53/K 48:29.7
98 48:52.4 Helen Knight 238 F FV40 2 10 4:53/K 48:43.8
99 48:53.2 Suzanne Darke 179 F FV40 3 Saddleworth Runners 11 4:53/K 48:46.2
100 49:04.0 Valerie Kilburn 156 F FV45 2 Royton Road Runners 12 4:54/K 48:57.7
101 49:18.4 John Fay 96 M MSen 34 89 4:56/K 49:05.1
102 49:21.7 John Guy 201 M MSen 35 90 4:56/K 49:17.5
103 49:22.7 Pamela Reynolds 147 F FSen 5 13 4:56/K 49:14.7
104 49:41.3 Ian Morris 233 M MV65 2 Ackworth Road Runners 91 4:58/K 49:25.4
105 49:46.6 Ian Marshall 245 M MV45 14 92 4:59/K 49:36.2
106 49:49.6 John Heathcote 151 M MV60 2 Saddleworth Runners 93 4:59/K 49:39.4
107 49:52.1 Garry Bower 47 M MV40 23 Royton Road Runners 94 4:59/K 49:41.6
108 50:26.6 Adam Bradbury 111 M MSen 36 95 5:03/K 50:16.8
109 50:28.9 Jubeda Begum 175 F FSen 6 14 5:03/K 50:17.3
110 50:38.8 Mark Mills 223 M MV40 24 Ackworth Road Runners 96 5:04/K 50:32.4
111 50:42.8 Robert Nixon 118 M MV55 6 OCL 97 5:04/K 50:34.7
112 50:44.2 Kerry Taylor 102 F FV35 4 Royton Road Runners 15 5:04/K 50:40.0
113 50:45.0 Patrick Harwood 61 M MSen 37 98 5:05/K 50:39.9
114 50:48.6 David Perry 108 M MSen 38 99 5:05/K 50:34.5
115 50:51.0 Jordanna Boon 93 F FSen 7 16 5:05/K 50:40.7
116 50:59.7 Paul Cooke 219 M MV45 15 100 5:06/K 50:53.8
117 51:09.1 Phil Beveridge 188 M MSen 39 101 5:07/K 50:53.8
118 51:15.0 Donna Gardner 15 F FSen 8 17 5:08/K 51:08.5
119 51:27.3 Sharon Lever 224 F FV40 4 18 5:09/K 51:16.6
120 51:29.7 Martin Leech 150 M MV55 7 102 5:09/K 51:14.6
121 51:30.5 Mark Mooney 161 M MV50 10 103 5:09/K 51:18.4
122 51:31.1 Simon Edge 113 M MV40 25 104 5:09/K 51:13.4
123 51:40.5 Steven Berry 130 M MV50 11 Goyt Valley Striders 105 5:10/K 51:31.2
124 51:46.3 Chole Hirst 240 F FU18 1 Rochdale Harriers 19 5:11/K 51:36.3
125 51:47.5 Lee Higginbottom 189 M MSen 40 Royton Road Runners 106 5:11/K 51:40.6
126 51:47.8 Sarah Tomassi 125 F FSen 9 Royton Road Runners 20 5:11/K 51:37.4
127 51:51.1 Philip Rycroft 196 M MV50 12 107 5:11/K 51:38.1
128 51:51.9 Sara Bott 28 F FV45 3 Oldham & Royton Harriers 21 5:11/K 51:42.5
129 51:57.5 Chris Hawley 236 M MV40 26 108 5:12/K 51:44.9
130 52:03.7 Nikki Green 14 F FV45 4 Royton Road Runners 22 5:12/K 51:58.2
131 52:05.8 Dominic Edwards 50 M MV40 27 Saddleworth Runners 109 5:13/K 51:49.6
132 52:39.7 Stuart Lockwood 105 M MV45 16 110 5:16/K 52:33.9
133 52:39.9 Egle Blazauskiene 90 F FSen 10 23 5:16/K 52:22.0
134 52:45.8 Katherine Brierley 17 F FV40 5 Royton Road Runners 24 5:17/K 52:39.6
135 52:59.6 Diane Allingan 83 F FV55 1 Royton Road Runners 25 5:18/K 52:49.9
136 53:10.2 David Latham 217 M MV40 28 111 5:19/K 52:54.3
137 53:27.2 Karen Hassall 73 F FV35 5 26 5:21/K 53:14.2
138 53:31.4 Eleanor Worrall 95 F FSen 11 27 5:21/K 53:21.3
139 53:33.3 Mark Oliver 9 M MV45 17 Royton Road Runners 112 5:21/K 53:20.0
140 53:46.8 Chris Greenwood 198 M MV50 13 113 5:23/K 53:33.1
141 53:52.7 Snook Nicky 135 F FV50 1 28 5:23/K 53:41.8
142 53:56.6 Alan Judd 53 M MV50 14 114 5:24/K 53:43.8
143 54:01.9 Sally Birch 62 F FV35 6 29 5:24/K 53:53.8
144 54:05.2 Susie Hirst 242 F FV40 6 Rochdale Harriers 30 5:25/K 53:55.2
145 54:09.4 Mike Doolan 131 M MV60 3 Royton Road Runners 115 5:25/K 53:57.3
146 54:13.8 Ruth Hutchison 162 F FV35 7 Saddleworth Runners 31 5:25/K 54:02.0
147 54:15.2 Trudy Horoszczak 191 F FV35 8 OCL 32 5:26/K 54:01.9
148 54:27.7 Tony Greene 80 M MV70 2 Saddleworth Runners 116 5:27/K 54:21.7
149 54:37.1 Rose Rowson 177 F FV55 2 Royton Road Runners 33 5:28/K 54:27.1
150 54:39.4 Keith Pleasant 6 M MSen 41 117 5:28/K 54:24.7
151 54:40.0 Darren Andrew 59 M MV40 29 118 5:28/K 54:26.4
152 54:49.4 Catherine Chapman 79 F FU18 2 34 5:29/K 54:43.1
153 54:50.4 Lisa Howarth 117 F FSen 12 Royton Road Runners 35 5:29/K 54:40.0
154 54:52.4 Daniel Benny 246 M MSen 42 119 5:29/K 54:33.7
155 54:53.3 Kay Fitton 187 F FV45 5 Royton Road Runners 36 5:29/K 54:39.3
156 54:55.4 Maria Wall 25 F FSen 13 37 5:30/K 54:40.1
157 55:00.5 Eamon Vickers 72 M MV55 8 120 5:30/K 54:46.8
158 55:01.7 Gary White 85 M MV40 30 121 5:30/K 54:46.0
159 55:03.8 Lii Raudsep 91 F FSen 14 38 5:30/K 54:56.8
160 55:04.4 John Bland 167 M MV45 18 122 5:30/K 54:48.3
161 55:14.0 Fay Royle 77 F FV55 3 Royton Road Runners 39 5:31/K 55:01.6
162 55:16.9 James Stockton 166 M MSen 43 123 5:32/K 54:59.5
163 55:22.3 Paul Craddock 55 M MV40 31 124 5:32/K 55:12.1
164 55:37.5 Lynn Newman 41 F FV50 2 40 5:34/K 55:25.6
165 55:38.2 Jennifer Lutton 243 F FSen 15 Man Tri Club 41 5:34/K 55:26.2
166 55:42.9 Paul Brooks 216 M MV50 15 125 5:34/K 55:29.0
167 55:54.6 Patrick Brennan 114 M MV45 19 126 5:35/K 55:39.7
168 56:07.4 Michael Lightfoot 168 M MSen 44 127 5:37/K 55:51.4
169 56:35.8 Denise Buckley 146 F FV45 6 42 5:40/K 56:25.1
170 56:40.6 Sam Swain 5 F FV40 7 43 5:40/K 56:29.0
171 56:54.4 Kevin Holder 164 M MV45 20 128 5:41/K 56:41.4
172 56:54.9 Mark Rigby 143 M MSen 45 129 5:41/K 56:40.7
173 56:56.5 Julia Heap 11 F FV40 8 Oldham & Royton Harriers 44 5:42/K 56:39.7
174 56:57.5 Jessica Scott 171 F FSen 16 45 5:42/K 56:42.0
175 57:35.1 Irene Newton 178 F FV50 3 46 5:46/K 57:23.5
176 57:50.0 Julie Felton 4 F FV45 7 Royton Road Runners 47 5:47/K 57:01.6
177 58:00.4 Donna Hilton 116 F FV40 9 48 5:48/K 57:51.3
178 58:22.8 Steve Rowe 232 M MV40 32 130 5:50/K 58:10.2
179 58:22.8 Chris Howard 226 M MV55 9 131 5:50/K 58:10.2
180 58:24.0 Barbara Croft 94 F FV45 8 49 5:50/K 58:09.7
181 58:24.4 Martin Porritt 121 M MV40 33 132 5:50/K 58:05.9
182 58:37.1 Anne Jones 36 F FV55 4 Royton Road Runners 50 5:52/K 58:25.7
183 58:38.9 Elaine Whitehead 97 F FV35 9 51 5:52/K 58:25.7
184 58:40.4 Ian Mills 65 M MV50 16 133 5:52/K 58:22.8
185 58:44.1 Liz Phillps 221 F FV35 10 52 5:52/K 58:29.1
186 58:58.0 Michael Owen 184 M MV45 21 134 5:54/K 58:20.7
187 59:19.5 Alan Barlow 165 M MV65 3 135 5:56/K 59:03.1
188 59:34.5 Rebecca Kershaw 192 F FSen 17 53 5:57/K 59:27.6
189 59:38.4 Jonny Roscoe 100 M MSen 46 136 5:58/K 59:22.3
190 1:00:03.6 Nikki Mellor 129 F FV40 10 Royton Road Runners 54 6:00/K 59:15.3
191 1:00:07.9 Lindsay Cowap 209 F FSen 18 55 6:01/K 59:57.0
192 1:00:14.9 Claire Timms 152 F FV35 11 56 6:01/K 1:00:06.0
193 1:00:47.1 Kath Comerford 159 F FV50 4 57 6:05/K 1:00:29.0
194 1:01:48.7 Debbie Dawson 112 F FSen 19 58 6:11/K 1:01:38.3
195 1:01:52.9 Tricia North 56 F FV40 11 59 6:11/K 1:01:39.8
196 1:01:56.0 Sean Tyson 182 M MSen 47 137 6:12/K 1:01:41.3
197 1:02:47.2 Sarah McDonald 204 F FV35 12 60 6:17/K 1:02:42.4
198 1:02:53.3 Abdi Haron 206 M MSen 48 OCL 138 6:17/K 1:02:49.7
199 1:03:00.4 Brian Baistow 186 M MV65 4 Trawden AC 139 6:18/K 1:02:46.1
200 1:03:05.3 Steve Hill 142 M MV40 34 140 6:19/K 1:03:00.0
201 1:03:17.0 June Allingan 71 F FV70 1 Royton Road Runners 61 6:20/K 1:03:06.6
202 1:03:26.0 Eloise Bartlett 58 F FSen 20 Royton Road Runners 62 6:21/K 1:03:15.5
203 1:04:21.1 Karen Stuttard 7 F FV45 9 Royton Road Runners 63 6:26/K 1:04:09.4
204 1:04:29.2 Carol Robinson 132 F FV35 13 64 6:27/K 1:04:18.5
205 1:04:31.3 Faye Darlington 136 F FV35 14 65 6:27/K 1:04:12.8
206 1:04:36.0 Ann Leyland 13 F FV40 12 Royton Road Runners 66 6:28/K 1:04:23.9
207 1:04:46.0 Chris Sagar 169 M MV45 22 Hyde Village Stridders 141 6:29/K 1:04:36.6
208 1:04:57.2 Sarah Butler 22 F FV40 13 Royton Road Runners 67 6:30/K 1:04:46.6
209 1:05:19.9 Kicella Lousie Greenhalgh 211 F F No Info 1 68 6:32/K 1:05:15.3
210 1:05:20.2 Kevin Stott 205 M MV45 23 142 6:32/K 1:05:17.4
211 1:05:41.2 Alan Edwards 230 M MV55 10 143 6:34/K 1:05:24.1
212 1:06:47.0 David Leyland 12 M MV45 24 Royton Road Runners 144 6:41/K 1:06:35.2
213 1:07:06.8 Sandra Edwards 229 F FV55 5 69 6:43/K 1:06:49.7
214 1:07:24.7 John McCullough 120 M MV50 17 145 6:44/K 1:07:17.9
215 1:07:51.9 Sheila Phillips 24 F FV65 1 Royton Road Runners 70 6:47/K 1:07:36.5
216 1:10:59.3 Damieon Pickles 999 M MV40 35 146 7:06/K 1:10:38.2
217 1:15:48.5 Michelle Rhodes 137 F FV45 10 71 7:35/K 1:15:29.5
Place Gun Time Name Bib No Gender Category Category Place Club Gender Place Total Pace Chip Time

 

 

What's My Time