Full Race results with Lap Splits Download

 

This is searchable table.

Tod 5k
Place Gun Time Name Bib No Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Club Total Pace Chip Time PGP
1 15:38.60 Marc Hartley 155 M 1 MSen 1 City of Stoke 3:08/K 15:38.60 Yes
2 15:44.30 Simon Bruton 211 M 2 MSen 2 Salford Harriers 3:09/K 15:44.30  
3 16:10.50 Jimmy Craig 188 M 3 MSen 3 Barlick Fell Runners 3:14/K 16:10.50 Yes
4 16:21.20 Paul Freary 172 M 4 M45 1 Belgrave Harriers 3:16/K 16:21.20  
5 16:23.10 Christopher Holdsworth 161 M 5 MSen 4 Clayton le Moors Harriers 3:17/K 16:23.10 Yes
6 16:26.60 Stephen Hall 33 M 6 MSen 5 Stainland Lions 3:17/K 16:26.60  
7 16:55.00 Nick Treitl 241 M 7 MSen 6 Barlick Fell Runners 3:23/K 16:54.80 Yes
8 17:04.90 Tom Collinge 76 M 8 MSen 7   3:25/K 17:04.90  
9 17:09.70 Michael Keedy 153 M 9 M40 1 Skipton AC 3:26/K 17:09.40 Yes
10 17:23.00 Robin Tuddenham 235 M 10 M45 2 Todmorden Harriers 3:29/K 17:22.80  
11 17:39.80 Ashley Crawford 165 M 11 MSen 8   3:32/K 17:39.70  
12 17:47.60 Daniel Balshaw 36 M 12 MSen 9 Burnley Ac 3:33/K 17:46.60 Yes
13 17:49.00 Lee Smity 196 M 13 MSen 10 Clayton Le Moor Harriers 3:34/K 17:48.90  
14 17:56.80 Chris Quigley 154 M 14 M45 3 Trawden AC 3:35/K 17:56.50 Yes
15 17:57.50 Chris Malton 61 M 15 MSen 11 Accrington Road Runners 3:35/K 17:56.50  
16 18:00.60 Dominic Howell 167 M 16 M40 2   3:36/K 17:59.80 Yes
17 18:05.90 Graham Morris 180 M 17 M45 4 Accrington Road Runners 3:37/K 18:05.40  
18 18:07.50 Jonathon Pye 102 M 18 MSen 12 Clayton Le Moor Harriers 3:37/K 18:06.90 Yes
19 18:11.40 Kevin Davies 218 M 19 M50 1 Clayton le Moors Harriers 3:38/K 18:09.90  
20 18:14.90 Andy Berry 239 M 20 MSen 13 Barlick Fell Runners 3:39/K 18:14.00 Yes
21 18:19.30 Richard Stevenson 141 M 21 MSen 14 Clayton-le-moors Harriers 3:40/K 18:18.60  
22 18:19.40 Thorton Taylor 178 M 22 M55 1 Rossendale Harriers 3:40/K 18:18.90 Yes
23 18:22.60 Dave Motley 6 M 23 MSen 15 Clayton le Moors Harriers 3:40/K 18:22.00 Yes
24 18:28.80 Graham Rose 158 M 24 MSen 16 Trawden AC 3:42/K 18:28.60 Yes
25 18:32.90 Terry O'leary 216 M 25 MSen 17 Clayton le Moors Harriers 3:42/K 18:31.70  
26 18:33.30 Daniel Morley 83 M 26 MSen 18   3:43/K 18:31.50  
27 18:40.80 Jacob Watson 104 M 27 MSen 19 Clayton Le Moor Harriers 3:44/K 18:39.50  
28 18:41.60 Paul Hesketh 107 M 28 M45 5 Clayton Le Moor Harriers 3:44/K 18:40.30  
29 18:42.60 Ian Douglas 60 M 29 MSen 20 Rochdale Harriers 3:44/K 18:40.10  
30 18:53.90 Sarah Tipler 228 F 1 FSen 1 Barlick Fell Runners 3:47/K 18:53.30 Yes
31 19:00.80 Richard Briscoe 181 M 30 MSen 21 Clayton Le Moor Harriers 3:48/K 18:59.20 Yes
32 19:03.60 Paul Alexander 30 M 31 MSen 22 Todmorden Harriers 3:49/K 19:00.20  
33 19:07.20 David Emanuel 24 M 32 M50 2 Royton Road Runners 3:49/K 19:07.00  
34 19:16.50 George Pier 91 M 33 MU18 1 Clayton le Moors Harriers 3:51/K 19:15.20 Yes
35 19:17.80 Lee Shimwell 86 M 34 MSen 23   3:51/K 19:15.90  
36 19:21.10 Sue Beccorsell 101 F 2 F55 1 Bingley Harriers 3:52/K 19:20.50  
37 19:21.90 Adam Shaw 156 M 35 MSen 24 Clayton le Moors Harriers 3:52/K 19:19.50 Yes
38 19:23.60 Tom Bradley 95 M 36 MU18 2 Clayton le Moors Harriers 3:53/K 19:22.40 Yes
39 19:40.00 Natalya Irvine 184 M 37 MU18 3 Blackburn Harriers 3:56/K 19:38.30  
40 19:40.60 John Roche 142 M 38 M55 2 Clayton-le-moors Harriers 3:56/K 19:38.60 Yes
41 19:43.10 Dale Grimshaw 183 M 39 MSen 25 Trawden AC 3:57/K 19:38.20 Yes
42 19:44.40 Adrian Blackledge 168 M 40 MSen 26   3:57/K 19:43.50 Yes
43 19:45.90 Sue Burns 186 F 3 F55 2   3:57/K 19:45.50 Yes
44 19:46.60 Derek Walkden 202 M 41 M45 6 Barlick Fell Runners 3:57/K 19:44.00 Yes
45 19:48.50 Tom Cosway 221 M 42 MSen 27 Trawden AC 3:58/K 19:43.70 Yes
46 19:49.50 Adam Howard 19 M 43 MSen 28 Trawden Ac 3:58/K 19:36.90 Yes
47 19:52.40 Autumn Howard 15 F 4 FSen 2 Trawden AC 3:58/K 19:49.10 Yes
48 19:59.50 Alexander Townrow 94 M 44 MU18 4 Clayton le Moors Harriers 4:00/K 19:58.40 Yes
49 20:03.70 Annabeth Orton 125 F 5 FSen 3 Salford Harriers 4:01/K 20:00.60  
50 20:07.30 Stephen Boscomb 213 M 45 M60 1 Clayton le Moors Harriers 4:01/K 20:06.00  
51 20:13.30 John McDonald 162 M 46 M50 3 Trawden AC 4:03/K 20:12.40 Yes
52 20:15.10 Gavin Dodd 177 M 47 M40 3 Stainland Lions 4:03/K 20:12.60  
53 20:15.50 Tom Baker 149 M 48 MSen 29 Tod Harriers 4:03/K 20:13.00 Yes
54 20:16.10 Andrew Bradley 230 M 49 M45 7 Clayton le Moors Harriers 4:03/K 20:12.40 Yes
55 20:16.80 Cherrie Catcmey 212 F 6 FU18 1   4:03/K 20:09.60  
56 20:19.90 Tim Kershaw 113 M 50 M40 4   4:04/K 20:14.20  
57 20:21.80 Cole Uason 187 M 51 MSen 30 Trawden Ac 4:04/K 20:17.90  
58 20:24.20 Rachel Culien 182 F 7 F35 1 Stainland Lions 4:05/K 20:22.10  
59 20:38.40 Hazel Carruthers 222 F 8 FSen 4 Rochdale Harriers 4:08/K 20:35.60  
60 20:39.30 Myles Holdsworth 128 M 52 M40 5 Leeds City 4:08/K 20:36.20  
61 20:42.10 Gordan Barrett 236 M 53 M50 4 Clayton Le Moor Harriers 4:08/K 20:39.70 Yes
62 20:49.50 Deborah Gowans 17 F 9 F45 1 Accrington Road Runners 4:10/K 20:47.90 Yes
63 20:49.70 James Williamson 173 M 54 MSen 31 Trawden Ac 4:10/K 20:43.60  
64 20:51.20 Nigel Burke 75 M 55 M50 5 Salford Mets AC 4:10/K 20:46.00  
65 20:55.10 Andy Quinn 106 M 56 M40 6 Clayton le Moors Harriers 4:11/K 20:52.00 Yes
66 20:57.70 Anne Marie Lord 16 F 10 F45 2 Oldham and Royton 4:11/K 20:53.90  
67 20:59.60 Andy Irving 9 M 57 MSen 32 Halifax Harriers 4:12/K 20:56.00  
68 21:03.10 Alice Pier 92 F 11 FU18 2 Clayton le Moors Harriers 4:13/K 20:57.20 Yes
69 21:04.90 Lisa Parker 18 F 12 F35 2 Accrington Road Runners 4:13/K 21:03.30  
70 21:08.90 Gary Moore 160 M 58 M40 7   4:14/K 21:02.90 Yes
71 21:10.90 Jeremy Cosway 234 M 59 MSen 33 Salford Harriers 4:14/K 21:03.20  
72 21:12.90 Nicola Nuttall 139 F 13 F40 1 Trawden Ac 4:14/K 21:07.90 Yes
73 21:14.40 Annie Sharp 217 F 14 F35 3 Trawden Ac 4:15/K 21:09.50  
74 21:30.70 Richard Starkie 191 M 60 M45 8 Clayton Harriers 4:18/K 21:27.20  
75 21:33.00 Jason Pier 93 M 61 M40 8 Clayton le Moors Harriers 4:19/K 21:26.90 Yes
76 21:36.40 Stephen White 171 M 62 M55 3 Clayton le Moors Harriers 4:19/K 21:32.00 Yes
77 21:40.70 Ashley Reger 210 M 63 MSen 34   4:20/K 21:31.50  
78 21:42.70 David Moyniham 207 M 64 M45 9 Hyndburn AC 4:20/K 21:35.50 Yes
79 21:43.80 Andrew Hollas 208 M 65 M45 10 Accrington Road Runners 4:21/K 21:37.80 Yes
80 21:46.10 Alex Kirkiakos 246 M 66 MU18 5   4:21/K 21:35.80  
81 21:46.20 Amanda Sterling 197 F 15 F45 3 Keighly & Craven 4:21/K 21:41.60  
82 21:48.30 Joe Thompson 34 M 67 MSen 35   4:22/K 21:45.30  
83 21:48.40 Martin Brady 59 M 68 M50 6 Clayton Le Moor Harriers 4:22/K 21:46.40 Yes
84 21:53.70 Richard Butterworth 132 M 69 MSen 36   4:23/K 21:44.70  
85 21:54.90 Steven Melling 189 M 70 M55 4 Rossendale Harriers 4:23/K 21:45.40 Yes
86 21:55.80 Robert Quinn 214 M 71 MSen 37   4:23/K 21:53.90  
87 22:15.90 Michelle Brooks 127 F 16 F35 4 Trawden AC 4:27/K 22:12.80 Yes
88 22:24.70 Chris Emmerson 220 M 72 MSen 38   4:29/K 22:18.40 Yes
89 22:28.70 Matthew Pemrick 237 M 73 M40 9   4:30/K 22:19.20  
90 22:32.10 Paul Fryers 232 M 74 MSen 39 Barlick Fell Runners 4:30/K 22:27.80 Yes
91 22:32.20 Michael Hodgetts 223 M 75 MSen 40   4:30/K 22:24.00 Yes
92 22:33.90 Irene Roche 143 F 17 F55 3 Clayton-le-moors Harriers 4:31/K 22:28.90 Yes
93 22:38.90 Douglas Meek 226 M 76 M55 5   4:32/K 22:32.00  
94 22:40.00 David Scott 148 M 77 M70 + 1 Clayton le Moors Harriers 4:32/K 22:37.80 Yes
95 22:46.20 Robert Smith 198 M 78 M60 2 Trawden AC 4:33/K 22:36.10 Yes
96 22:51.80 Fiona Glen 192 F 18 F35 5 Accrington Road Runners 4:34/K 22:47.50  
97 22:52.60 David Turnton 99 M 79 M55 6 Stockport Harriers 4:34/K 22:50.00 Yes
98 23:12.70 Martin Griffin 190 M 80 M50 7 Clayton le Moors Harriers 4:38/K 23:03.30 Yes
99 23:12.80 Stephen Calderbank 10 M 81 MSen 41   4:38/K 23:02.30  
100 23:13.60 Jayne Butterworth 100 F 19 F45 4 Skipton AC 4:39/K 23:09.50 Yes
101 23:15.10 Peter O'gorman 13 M 82 M50 8   4:39/K 23:09.10  
102 23:17.00 Hillary West 224 F 20 F55 4 Stockport Harriers 4:39/K 23:15.30  
103 23:18.00 Colin Smith 77 M 83 M55 7 Trawden AC 4:40/K 23:18.00  Yes
104 23:24.40 Lee Moore 138 M 84 MSen 42 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 4:41/K 23:16.10  
105 23:25.60 Louise Barnes 164 F 21 F35 6 Blackburn 4:41/K 23:18.40  
106 23:26.70 Rachel Lowther 231 F 22 FSen 5 Barlick Fell runners 4:41/K 23:22.20 Yes
107 23:31.40 Emma Bailey 166 F 23 F35 7 Barlick Fell Runners 4:42/K 23:27.40 Yes
108 23:36.00 Paul Duffield 242 M 85 MSen 43   4:43/K 23:28.80  
109 23:40.30 Geoff Beattie 23 M 86 M60 3 Sale Harriers 4:44/K 23:38.30  
110 23:44.80 Mark Hammond 193 M 87 M40 10 Accrington Road Runners 4:45/K 23:40.20  
111 23:46.70 Liz Turton 35 F 24 F55 5 Stockport Harriers 4:45/K 23:44.30  
112 24:02.20 David Howard 28 M 88 M55 8 Trawden AC 4:48/K 23:54.20 Yes
113 24:10.90 Jean Knightley 144 F 25 F55 6 Clayton-le-moors Harriers 4:50/K 24:03.70 Yes
114 24:14.60 Jill Maxfield 152 F 26 FSen 6 Trawden AC 4:51/K 24:09.20 Yes
115 24:25.30 Philip Rycroft 227 M 89 M50 9   4:53/K 24:14.50  
116 24:33.30 Mark Cleary 126 M 90 MSen 44   4:55/K 24:24.60  
117 24:35.10 William Knox 21 M 91 M60 4 Rochdale Harriers 4:55/K 24:28.80  
118 24:41.90 Daniel Bradley 96 M 92 MU18 6 Clayton le Moors Harriers 4:56/K 24:34.10 Yes
119 24:44.00 Stephen Senior 31 M 93 M60 5 Middleton Harriers 4:57/K 24:41.40  
120 24:49.70 Micheal Beckett 200 M 94 M55 9   4:58/K 24:38.60  
121 24:50.90 Sarah Ashworth 157 F 27 FSen 7   4:58/K 24:48.00 Yes
122 24:51.80 Amanda Duffy 140 F 28 F35 8 Clayton le Moors Harriers 4:58/K 24:45.80  
123 24:52.20 Ted Orrell 225 M 95 M70 + 2 Clayton Le Moor Harriers 4:58/K 24:47.10 Yes
124 24:55.70 Sarah Whittaker 201 F 29 F35 9 Clayton le Moors Harriers 4:59/K 24:49.80 Yes
125 24:56.50 Jackie Kershaw 97 F 30 F40 2 Clayton le Moors Harriers 4:59/K 24:48.80 Yes
126 25:00.00 Redford Holdsworth 233 M 96 MU18 7   5:00/K 24:48.40  
127 25:05.30 Marcus Greenwood 204 M 97 MU18 8   5:01/K 24:54.20  
128 25:21.40 Christopher Greenwood 205 M 98 M50 10   5:04/K 25:10.30  
129 25:23.80 Karen Holland 163 F 31 F40 3 Trawden AC 5:05/K 25:18.30 Yes
130 25:27.80 Peter Blackledge 147 M 99 M65 1 Accrington RR 5:05/K 25:23.90 Yes
131 25:44.40 James Stead 169 M 100 M45 11 Barlick Fell Runners 5:09/K 25:34.30 Yes
132 25:49.20 Richard Lawson 145 M 101 M70 + 3 Clayton Le Moor Harriers 5:10/K 25:35.00 Yes
133 25:50.90 Helen Burnett 150 F 32 F40 4 Clayton le Moors Harriers 5:10/K 25:44.90 Yes
134 25:56.80 Ronnan Anderson 209 M 102 M55 10   5:11/K 25:45.80  
135 26:16.60 Keiran Antony Rigby 105 M 103 MSen 45   5:15/K 26:07.50 Yes
136 26:20.30 Leanne O'Leary 215 F 33 FSen 8   5:16/K 26:12.10  
137 26:21.90 Michelle Butschek 151 F 34 F40 5 Clayton le Moors Harriers 5:16/K 26:15.70 Yes
138 26:24.60 Erica Ripo 20 F 35 FSen 9   5:17/K 26:18.70  
139 26:27.30 Nate Holdsworth 238 M 104 MU18 9   5:17/K 26:15.50  
140 26:33.90 Jenifer Adams 146 F 36 F60 1 Northern Vets 5:19/K 26:28.10 Yes
141 26:42.70 Jayme Clarkson 108 M 105 MSen 46   5:20/K 26:37.90  
142 26:48.90 Paul Walsh 159 M 106 M60 6 Clayton le Moors Harriers 5:22/K 26:46.20 Yes
143 26:51.80 Samuel Anderson 244 M 107 MSen 47   5:22/K 26:38.70  
144 27:06.60 John Barker 103 M 108 M45 12   5:25/K 26:56.40 Yes
145 27:26.20 Elizabeth Allison 195 F 37 F50 1 Trawden Ac 5:29/K 27:20.90  
146 27:28.00 Robert Hirst 185 M 109 M60 7 Clayton le Moors Harriers 5:30/K 27:17.90 Yes
147 27:37.70 Geraldine Varley 175 F 38 F50 2   5:31/K 27:28.50  
148 27:47.70 Izzi Monk 243 F 39 FSen 10   5:33/K 27:39.00  
149 27:53.20 Marion Wilkinson 98 F 40 F70 + 1 Clayton le Moors Harriers 5:35/K 27:45.90 Yes
150 27:53.70 Myre Wells 4 F 41 F55 7 Todmorden 5:35/K 27:48.00 Yes
151 27:56.10 Sharon Newbold 203 F 42 F45 5 Wharfedale Harriers 5:35/K 27:48.20 Yes
152 28:00.90 Carl Page 112 M 110 M45 13   5:36/K 27:45.80  
153 28:07.40 Jackie Hesketh 7 F 43 F65 1 Todmorden Harriers 5:37/K 28:01.60  
154 28:11.50 Karen Clarkin 174 F 44 F40 6   5:38/K 28:02.80  
155 28:14.30 Jayne Drury 240 F 45 F35 10   5:39/K 28:07.50  
156 28:25.20 Alan Schofield 179 M 111 M50 11   5:41/K 28:16.50  
157 28:51.70 Chris Holdsworth 130 M 112 M65 2   5:46/K 28:39.10  
158 29:03.80 Unknown Partic. 245 245 M 113 No Age   5:49/K 28:50.90  
159 29:10.90 Nicola Kay 12 F 46 FSen 11 Clayton le Moors Harriers 5:50/K 29:01.50 Yes
160 29:14.50 Deborah Greenwood 170 F 47 F45 6   5:51/K 29:06.30 Yes
161 29:20.20 Andrea Kerman 71 F 48 F40 7 Wharfedale Harriers 5:52/K 29:16.00  
162 30:14.10 Jack McGuire 206 M 114 M55 11 Clayton le Moors Harriers 6:03/K 30:09.30 Yes
163 30:23.90 Christine Leathley 199 F 49 F65 2 Clayton le Moors Harriers 6:05/K 30:15.60  
164 30:33.00 Tracy Duffield 137 F 50 F35 11   6:07/K 30:26.50  
165 31:01.40 Rachel Whittaker 176 F 51 F40 8   6:12/K 30:53.90  
166 31:31.20 Jennifer Laptew 229 F 52 FSen 12 Salford Harriers 6:18/K 31:22.90  
167 32:14.50 Matthew Allison 194 M 115 M40 11 Trawden Ac 6:27/K 32:02.80  
168 35:11.10 Ian Stansfield 5 M 116 M70 + 4 Todmorden Harriers 7:02/K 35:01.10  
Place Gun Time Name Bib No Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Club Total Pace Chip Time PGP

 

 

What's My Time