The Bushy 10k and 3k Fun Run

 

 

10 k Results

The Bushy 10k
Place Gun Time Name Bib No Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Club Total Pace Chip Time
1 32:34.5 Thomas Stevens 226 M 1 MSen 1 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 3:15/K 32:34.1
2 36:37.6 Steve Hall 283 M 2 M40 1 Peterborough AC 3:40/K 36:37.5
3 36:42.1 Jeff Lucas 149 M 3 MSen 2 Werrington Joggers 3:40/K 36:41.4
4 37:32.4 Michael Channing 287 M 4 MSen 3 3:45/K 37:32.1
5 37:39.4 Phil Martin 154 M 5 MSen 4 Bushfield Joggers 3:46/K 37:38.7
6 37:45.5 Lance Hemmings 294 M 6 M40 2 Nene Valley Harriers 3:47/K 37:45.0
7 37:50.8 Simon Bell 28 M 7 M40 3 3:47/K 37:50.4
8 37:55.1 Steven Church 56 M 8 M40 4 Hunts AC 3:48/K 37:54.2
9 38:02.2 Malcolm Pritchard 192 M 9 M40 5 St Neots Riverside Runner 3:48/K 38:01.8
10 38:06.1 Olly Slates 293 M 10 MSen 5 3:49/K 38:05.4
11 38:07.8 Giacomo Capetti 302 M 11 M40 6 3:49/K 38:07.2
12 38:28.0 James MacDonald 277 M 12 MSen 6 Nene Valley Harriers 3:51/K 38:26.3
13 38:31.7 Sean Barker 16 M 13 M40 7 Hunts AC 3:51/K 38:30.8
14 38:53.4 John Uff 246 M 14 MSen 7 Hunts AC 3:53/K 38:53.2
15 39:07.7 Rosanna Andrews 3 F 1 FSen 1 Rugby & Northampton Athle 3:55/K 39:06.4
16 39:09.4 Shane Hunt 126 M 15 M50 1 Hunts AC 3:55/K 39:08.2
17 39:25.4 Adam Eales 292 M 16 MSen 8 Harborough AC 3:57/K 39:24.3
18 39:30.5 Geuff Baewstn 275 M 17 M50 2 Hunts AC 3:57/K 39:30.3
19 39:34.5 Paul Hensby 116 M 18 M40 8 March AC 3:57/K 39:32.9
20 39:46.3 Michael Salter 206 M 19 M40 9 Kettering Town Harriers 3:59/K 39:46.2
21 40:01.8 Ian Mccartney 157 M 20 MSen 9 4:00/K 39:58.7
22 40:07.0 Rodney Hall 108 M 21 M40 10 Werrington Joggers 4:01/K 40:05.7
23 40:08.6 Matt Buller 316 M 22 MSen 10 Eye Community Runners 4:01/K 40:06.5
24 40:12.0 Jamie Toms 288 M 23 MSen 11 Nene Valley Harriers 4:01/K 40:11.6
25 40:14.9 Giulio Cinque 304 M 24 M50 3 4:01/K 40:14.2
26 40:15.7 Kyle Ballantyne 10 M 25 MSen 12 4:02/K 40:10.4
27 40:17.5 Rod Mckee 160 M 26 M40 11 Hunts AC 4:02/K 40:15.8
28 40:19.0 Peter Kirwin 140 M 27 M40 12 4:02/K 40:16.3
29 40:22.2 Jarry Ryan 279 M 28 M40 13 4:02/K 40:17.8
30 40:25.6 Scott Lloyd 322 M 29 MSen 13 Werrington Joggers 4:03/K 40:21.7
31 40:44.7 Stuart Laud 318 M 30 M40 14 Hunts AC 4:04/K 40:42.7
32 40:46.6 Peter Ward 249 M 31 M40 15 Thorney RC 4:05/K 40:44.4
33 40:49.3 Yolanda Gratton 102 F 2 F40 1 Nene Valley Harriers 4:05/K 40:48.3
34 40:49.6 Sean Beard 26 M 32 M40 16 Nene Valley Harriers 4:05/K 40:49.2
35 40:50.2 Ben Shirley 218 M 33 MSen 14 4:05/K 40:44.3
36 40:56.7 Darren Hillier 119 M 34 MSen 15 4:06/K 40:53.7
37 41:17.0 Eamonn Dorling 82 M 35 M50 4 Thorney RC 4:08/K 41:12.1
38 41:26.4 Andrew Pask 181 M 36 MSen 16 Grantham Running Club 4:09/K 41:24.0
39 41:33.5 Philip Kitchener 141 M 37 MSen 17 4:09/K 41:28.4
40 41:38.4 Andrew Enticknap 86 M 38 M40 17 Hunts AC 4:10/K 41:34.9
41 41:39.8 Abi Schofield 300 F 3 FSen 2 Grantham RC 4:10/K 41:37.0
42 41:47.0 Richard Ardern 5 M 39 M40 18 Bushfield Joggers 4:11/K 41:44.0
43 42:00.9 Steve Joy-Good 138 M 40 MSen 18 4:12/K 41:55.5
44 42:02.6 Terry Moat 164 M 41 M40 19 Thorney RC 4:12/K 42:00.3
45 42:07.5 Sarah Caskey 313 F 4 FSen 3 4:13/K 42:03.1
46 42:08.1 James Burton 51 M 42 MSen 19 4:13/K 42:02.7
47 42:13.5 Rhyse Plummer-Coles 188 M 43 MSen 20 BRJ Run and Tri 4:13/K 42:12.6
48 42:17.7 Jonathan Taylor 236 M 44 MSen 21 4:14/K 42:14.5
49 42:20.4 Darren Warner 295 M 45 MSen 22 4:14/K 42:15.2
50 42:22.3 Ruth Jones 272 F 5 FSen 4 Nene Valley Harriers 4:14/K 42:18.2
51 42:25.1 Yvonne Scarrott 210 F 6 F40 2 Harborough AC 4:15/K 42:23.8
52 42:27.6 Lee Thompson 320 M 46 MSen 23 Ely Runners 4:15/K 42:25.6
53 42:38.2 Peter Goringe 100 M 47 M50 5 Kettering Town Harriers 4:16/K 42:34.5
54 42:57.4 Robert Weatherley 253 M 48 M40 20 4:18/K 42:55.3
55 43:10.2 Laurent Davesne 75 M 49 M40 21 4:19/K 43:05.9
56 43:17.2 Eleanor Woods 266 F 7 FSen 5 4:20/K 43:15.0
57 43:18.7 Keith Gillespie 96 M 50 MSen 24 4:20/K 43:14.0
58 43:20.5 Martyn Cole 62 M 51 M40 22 4:20/K 43:05.1
59 43:21.6 Steve Harknett 291 M 52 M40 23 Nene Valley Harriers 4:20/K 43:19.6
60 43:27.1 Jim Stocker 228 M 53 M60 + 1 Hunts AC 4:21/K 43:25.1
61 43:38.7 James Curt 72 M 54 MSen 25 Werrington Joggers 4:22/K 43:31.7
62 43:44.4 Kevin Steel 301 M 55 M40 24 Wooton RR 4:22/K 43:41.1
63 43:58.2 Simon Parkes 177 M 56 MSen 26 4:24/K 43:55.3
64 44:00.7 Richard Wigginton 271 M 57 MSen 27 Bushfield Joggers 4:24/K 43:55.7
65 44:07.2 Penny Andrews 4 F 8 F50 1 Rugby & Northampton Athle 4:25/K 44:05.7
66 44:07.3 Ian Vallance 247 M 58 M40 25 Yaxley Runners 4:25/K 44:01.7
67 44:16.3 Sean Ollier 174 M 59 MSen 28 Belper Harriers 4:26/K 44:08.9
68 44:24.9 Matthew Ball 9 M 60 MSen 29 4:26/K 44:19.0
69 44:25.7 Mark Bedford 27 M 61 MSen 30 Bushfield Joggers 4:27/K 44:21.7
70 44:46.1 Chris Hewitt 118 M 62 MSen 31 Yaxley Runners 4:29/K 44:39.7
71 44:48.9 Karen Patterson 182 F 9 F40 3 March AC 4:29/K 44:45.0
72 44:54.8 Wayne Bradley 39 M 63 M40 26 4:29/K 44:50.6
73 44:57.0 Geoff Howes 123 M 64 M50 6 Thorney RC 4:30/K 44:51.7
74 45:07.4 Anthony Batson 23 M 65 M40 27 4:31/K 44:59.8
75 45:07.5 Charlie Brookes 43 M 66 M40 28 4:31/K 45:01.0
76 45:18.2 Lee Whitton 258 M 67 MSen 32 4:32/K 45:11.2
77 45:23.2 Terry Fone 91 M 68 M60 + 2 Eye Community Runners 4:32/K 45:16.2
78 45:28.0 Ray Dawland 317 M 69 MSen 33 Nene Valley Harriers 4:33/K 45:20.3
79 45:30.4 Philip Carline 52 M 70 M40 29 4:33/K 45:24.3
80 45:31.9 Paul Balmer 13 M 71 MSen 34 4:33/K 45:26.3
81 45:33.4 Peter Jackson 276 M 72 M50 7 Bushfield Joggers 4:33/K 45:22.7
82 45:45.5 Justin Elvidge 85 M 73 M40 30 March AC 4:35/K 45:35.9
83 45:51.3 Andy Short 219 M 74 M50 8 Eye Community Runners 4:35/K 45:44.3
84 46:03.4 Andy Irvine 129 M 75 M40 31 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 4:36/K 45:56.5
85 46:07.1 Matthew Jolly 135 M 76 MSen 35 4:37/K 46:01.6
86 46:15.6 Kevin Smith 225 M 77 MSen 36 Ryston Runners 4:38/K 46:13.9
87 46:17.1 Steve Lawson 144 M 78 M40 32 Ramsey Road Runners 4:38/K 46:14.0
88 46:17.7 Louise Blake 324 F 10 FSen 6 Nene Valley Harriers 4:38/K 46:09.6
89 46:23.4 Mitch Harris 113 M 79 M40 33 4:38/K 46:13.6
90 46:27.6 Brian Harding 112 M 80 M50 9 March AC 4:39/K 46:18.4
91 46:29.9 Jackie Wren 269 F 11 F50 2 BRJ Run and Tri 4:39/K 46:21.7
92 46:35.3 Caroline Louise Saunders 207 F 12 F40 4 Hunts AC 4:40/K 46:26.4
93 46:37.4 Karen Ives 131 F 13 F40 5 4:40/K 46:29.1
94 46:39.1 Andrew Thompson 321 M 81 M50 10 Ely Runners 4:40/K 46:30.2
95 46:39.2 Shane Goldsmith 97 M 82 M40 34 4:40/K 46:32.7
96 46:40.9 Martin Littlemore 146 M 83 M40 35 March AC 4:40/K 46:31.2
97 46:44.4 Stephen Clarke 58 M 84 M40 36 Bushfield Joggers 4:40/K 46:35.2
98 46:47.1 Keith Measures 162 M 85 M60 + 3 Grantham AC 4:41/K 46:38.0
99 46:54.6 Micheal Clarkson 60 M 86 MSen 37 4:41/K 46:46.7
100 46:57.0 Natasha Johnson 134 F 14 FSen 7 Yaxley Runners 4:42/K 46:51.7
101 47:18.2 Jo Isbill 130 F 15 F40 6 Ryston Runners 4:44/K 47:16.5
102 47:23.8 Stuart Bean 25 M 87 MSen 38 4:44/K 47:20.1
103 47:30.1 Scott Barber 14 M 88 MSen 39 4:45/K 47:23.9
104 47:39.9 Yvonne Parker 176 F 16 F50 3 Road Runners Club 4:46/K 47:37.8
105 47:40.9 Stefan Coenen 61 M 89 M40 37 4:46/K 47:24.1
106 47:50.8 Jonathon Gipson 286 M 90 MSen 40 Throney Road Runners 4:47/K 47:35.0
107 47:52.3 Arron Friend 278 M 91 MSen 41 Thorney RC 4:47/K 47:48.9
108 48:00.2 Andrew Deacon 80 M 92 M40 38 4:48/K 47:48.8
109 48:06.0 Andy Cowling 70 M 93 M50 11 Thorney RC 4:49/K 48:01.5
110 48:11.4 Mark Wilson 261 M 94 MSen 42 4:49/K 48:00.9
111 48:17.7 Ashley Hewitt 117 M 95 MSen 43 4:50/K 48:07.1
112 48:18.3 Kerry Balmer 12 F 17 FSen 8 4:50/K 48:09.6
113 48:19.0 Mark Hazlehurst 273 M 96 M50 12 Yaxley Runners 4:50/K 48:10.5
114 48:24.5 Ian Towell 290 M 97 M40 39 4:50/K 48:12.1
115 48:24.6 Rachel Hadson 307 M 98 MSen 44 Thorney RC 4:50/K 48:19.2
116 48:29.8 Melanie Tindale 240 F 18 FSen 9 Nene Valley Harriers 4:51/K 48:18.6
117 48:30.1 Claire Smith 224 F 19 FSen 10 Werrington Joggers 4:51/K 48:23.6
118 48:30.4 Shannon Toms 156 F 20 F40 7 Yaxley Runners 4:51/K 48:18.9
119 48:34.0 Julian Huckle 125 M 99 M50 13 Werrington Joggers 4:51/K 48:27.2
120 48:39.6 Eve Casbard 312 F 21 FSen 11 4:52/K 48:28.6
121 48:40.2 Christopher Wolfe 264 M 100 M40 40 4:52/K 48:25.1
122 48:41.7 Nick Richards 197 M 101 MSen 45 4:52/K 48:29.6
123 48:43.2 Estelle Smith 280 F 22 F40 8 Bedford Harriers 4:52/K 48:35.7
124 48:44.2 George Bennett 29 M 102 MSen 46 4:52/K 48:36.3
125 48:45.1 Matthew Williams 259 M 103 MSen 47 4:53/K 48:30.9
126 48:47.7 Dean Chapman 54 M 104 M40 41 Bushfield Joggers 4:53/K 48:40.9
127 48:48.8 Mark Louth 148 M 105 M40 42 Thorney RC 4:53/K 48:43.9
128 48:55.4 Daniel Bircham 30 M 106 MSen 48 4:54/K 48:52.6
129 48:57.8 Kevin Barnes 18 M 107 MSen 49 March AC 4:54/K 48:50.1
130 48:58.6 Claire Day 79 F 23 FSen 12 Bushfield Joggers 4:54/K 48:47.5
131 49:04.8 Justeene Hammond 111 F 24 F40 9 4:54/K 48:56.6
132 49:05.7 Richard Hammond 110 M 108 M40 43 Fenland Running Club 4:55/K 48:57.3
133 49:06.5 Christopher Brittain 42 M 109 M60 + 4 Road Runners Club 4:55/K 49:05.0
134 49:10.6 Justin Tilley 239 M 110 MSen 50 4:55/K 49:01.9
135 49:15.8 Jon Bean 24 M 111 MSen 51 4:56/K 49:11.8
136 49:16.4 Anthony Massen 314 M 112 MSen 52 4:56/K 49:04.4
137 49:41.0 Edward Rej 196 M 113 M40 44 4:58/K 49:31.6
138 50:10.1 Alison Dunphy 84 F 25 F40 10 5:01/K 49:58.5
139 50:14.5 Anita Girran 289 M 114 M40 45 5:01/K 50:02.0
140 50:15.3 John Kennedy 139 M 115 M40 46 5:02/K 50:03.6
141 50:20.4 Jillian Davis 77 F 26 F50 4 Ryston Runners 5:02/K 50:16.7
142 50:21.7 Stephen Roweth 203 M 116 M50 14 Eye Community Runners 5:02/K 50:07.9
143 50:23.3 James Fell 87 M 117 M60 + 5 5:02/K 50:15.9
144 50:24.0 Carl Francis 93 M 118 MSen 53 Bushfield Joggers 5:02/K 50:14.3
145 50:31.2 Phil Young 270 M 119 M50 15 Hunts AC 5:03/K 50:20.3
146 50:32.6 Carrie Traill 244 F 27 FSen 13 Bedford Harriers 5:03/K 50:25.0
147 50:46.0 Carmel Mceniery 159 F 28 F40 11 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 5:05/K 50:35.8
148 50:50.4 Carry Murphy 169 F 29 F40 12 Nene Valley Harriers 5:05/K 50:37.3
149 50:58.5 Karen Wood 265 F 30 F40 13 Ryston Runners 5:06/K 50:55.7
150 51:06.7 John Eales 297 M 120 M40 47 Northampton RR 5:07/K 50:56.1
151 51:11.2 Michael Shaw 217 M 121 M50 16 BRJ Run and Tri 5:07/K 51:00.9
152 51:18.4 Christopher Townsend 242 M 122 M50 17 5:08/K 51:04.5
153 51:27.0 Philip Savage 209 M 123 M60 + 6 Bushfield Joggers 5:09/K 51:11.8
154 51:30.7 Yvonne Homewood 120 F 31 F40 14 BRJ Run and Tri 5:09/K 51:17.9
155 51:32.0 Bill Murrin 170 M 124 M40 48 5:09/K 51:19.8
156 51:43.2 Rachael Davis 78 F 32 FSen 14 5:10/K 51:28.6
157 51:44.9 Matthew Gray 310 M 125 MSen 54 5:10/K 51:40.7
158 51:46.2 Andy Reilly 195 M 126 M40 49 5:11/K 51:39.4
159 51:49.7 Amanda Wells 254 F 33 F40 15 Eye Community Runners 5:11/K 51:40.1
160 51:50.6 Ian Wilson 262 M 127 M40 50 BRJ Run and Tri 5:11/K 51:40.0
161 52:01.8 Jason Mundin 167 M 128 M40 51 Hunts AC 5:12/K 51:50.0
162 52:05.6 Keith Morris 166 M 129 M50 18 Ryston Runners 5:13/K 52:01.1
163 52:08.8 Geoff Ranson 193 M 130 M40 52 5:13/K 51:58.4
164 52:12.5 Mark Wells 255 M 131 M40 53 Eye Community Runners 5:13/K 52:02.2
165 52:27.1 Philip Norman 281 M 132 M60 + 7 Riverside Runners 5:15/K 52:19.1
166 52:40.9 Mike Blackledge 31 M 133 M40 54 Thorney RC 5:16/K 52:30.0
167 52:44.3 James Garden 323 M 134 M40 55 5:16/K 52:36.9
168 52:52.4 Steve Megson 163 M 135 MSen 55 Yaxley Runners 5:17/K 52:46.0
169 52:56.7 Shane Green 106 M 136 MSen 56 5:18/K 52:45.7
170 53:11.4 Gill Mundin 168 F 34 F40 16 Hunts AC 5:19/K 52:59.6
171 53:28.0 Frederick Flores 90 M 137 M60 + 8 Bushfield Joggers 5:21/K 53:21.9
172 53:31.7 Jane Ashby 7 F 35 F60 + 1 Ryston Runners 5:21/K 53:28.1
173 53:34.5 Barbara Johnson 133 F 36 F60 + 2 Yaxley Runners 5:21/K 53:28.1
174 53:35.0 Barry Marshall 153 M 138 MSen 57 5:22/K 53:27.9
175 53:35.2 Emma Schneider 211 F 37 FSen 15 Benfleet RC 5:22/K 53:20.5
176 53:54.6 Stephen Ward 250 M 139 M40 56 5:23/K 53:50.0
177 53:55.4 Gary Ballard 11 M 140 MSen 58 5:24/K 53:44.4
178 53:56.3 Lucy Ibbetson 128 F 38 FSen 16 5:24/K 53:45.5
179 53:59.4 Dale Tucker 245 M 141 MSen 59 5:24/K 53:47.4
180 54:06.1 Chris Towers 241 M 142 M40 57 5:25/K 53:53.4
181 54:09.2 Steven Borrill 33 M 143 M40 58 5:25/K 53:57.2
182 54:10.0 Nick Storm 309 M 144 MSen 60 5:25/K 53:59.0
183 54:10.4 Alex James 132 M 145 MSen 61 5:25/K 54:00.1
184 54:10.7 Phil Pearsons 184 M 146 M50 19 BRJ Run and Tri 5:25/K 54:00.1
185 54:23.0 Stacey Rees-Squelch 194 F 39 FSen 17 5:26/K 54:08.3
186 54:27.0 Claire Drake 83 F 40 F40 17 5:27/K 54:21.5
187 54:28.1 Richard Gilbert 95 M 147 M40 59 5:27/K 54:10.4
188 54:30.8 Rebecca Allam 2 F 41 FSen 18 5:27/K 54:18.2
189 54:40.2 Claire Bracken 37 F 42 FSen 19 5:28/K 54:26.2
190 54:41.9 Rebecca Goodam 319 F 43 FSen 20 5:28/K 54:26.4
191 54:50.7 Julie Barrett 20 F 44 F40 18 5:29/K 54:33.2
192 54:50.8 Ramunie Raicheliene 285 F 45 FSen 21 Fenland Running Club 5:29/K 54:38.0
193 54:58.4 Randy Oliver 172 M 148 M40 60 5:30/K 54:46.3
194 55:14.0 John Airey 1 M 149 M40 61 Eye Community Runners 5:31/K 54:59.8
195 55:14.0 Paul Taylor 234 M 150 M40 62 5:31/K 54:58.3
196 55:15.1 Ken Popple 189 M 151 M60 + 9 Werrington Joggers 5:32/K 55:04.2
197 55:16.3 Geoffrey Clark 57 M 152 M60 + 10 5:32/K 55:12.7
198 55:24.1 Tim Cook 67 M 153 M50 20 Werrington Joggers 5:32/K 55:16.2
199 55:37.2 Fay Scrivener 213 F 46 F40 19 March AC 5:34/K 55:24.8
200 55:40.7 Alan Gray 105 M 154 M60 + 11 Stamford Striders 5:34/K 55:37.1
201 56:03.4 Sarah Willis 260 F 47 F40 20 5:36/K 55:59.6
202 56:29.8 Michael Ennis 298 M 155 M60 + 12 Royston Runners 5:39/K 56:27.6
203 56:40.4 Catherine Hunt 127 F 48 F40 21 5:40/K 56:31.5
204 56:43.9 Thomas Fletcher 89 M 156 M40 63 5:40/K 56:30.4
205 56:59.1 Barry Clarke 59 M 157 M60 + 13 Nene Valley Harriers 5:42/K 56:45.6
206 57:08.3 Dawn Veal 248 F 49 F40 22 March AC 5:43/K 56:56.8
207 57:20.8 Linda Oswin 175 F 50 F60 + 3 Eye Community Runners 5:44/K 57:05.9
208 57:31.5 Michael Connor 64 M 158 M60 + 14 Werrington Joggers 5:45/K 57:12.9
209 57:35.7 Elizabeth Bowden 35 F 51 FSen 22 Newbury AC 5:46/K 57:19.0
210 57:35.7 Simon Bowden 34 M 159 M40 64 Newbury AC 5:46/K 57:19.2
211 57:37.8 Karin Rudd 204 F 52 F40 23 5:46/K 57:21.8
212 57:40.8 Sue Thorpe 315 F 53 F40 24 Yaxley Runners 5:46/K 57:27.2
213 58:11.7 Cathy Powell 190 F 54 F50 5 5:49/K 57:55.5
214 58:33.6 Natasha Jones 137 F 55 FSen 23 Newmarket Joggers 5:51/K 58:18.7
215 58:45.6 Sarah Partidge 306 F 56 F50 6 Royston Runners 5:53/K 58:41.4
216 58:55.7 Vicki Warwick 252 F 57 FSen 24 5:54/K 58:46.1
217 58:56.0 Louise Saddler 205 F 58 F40 25 5:54/K 58:46.1
218 59:06.0 Michelle Seward 215 F 59 F40 26 March AC 5:55/K 58:53.4
219 59:09.5 Samantha Jones 136 F 60 FSen 25 5:55/K 58:54.6
220 59:26.4 Samantha Baines 8 F 61 FSen 26 5:57/K 59:14.1
221 59:30.7 Craig Sells 214 M 160 M40 65 5:57/K 59:14.1
222 59:31.1 Rebecca Fowler 303 F 62 FSen 27 5:57/K 59:13.7
223 59:31.4 Karl Stapleleton 305 M 161 MSen 62 5:57/K 59:14.2
224 59:45.7 Helen Mclean 161 F 63 F40 27 5:59/K 59:32.7
225 59:48.7 Josie Heal 115 F 64 FSen 28 5:59/K 59:44.0
226 59:55.8 Rebecca Carter 53 F 65 FSen 29 6:00/K 59:45.2
227 59:56.2 Angela Howlett 124 F 66 FSen 30 6:00/K 59:43.3
228 1:00:03.8 Mark Thompson 274 M 162 M40 66 6:00/K 59:46.7
229 1:00:07.9 Gary Parr 180 M 163 M40 67 6:01/K 59:51.0
230 1:00:36.3 Sam Brown 44 F 67 F40 28 BRJ Run and Tri 6:04/K 1:00:20.3
231 1:00:41.3 Charlotte Hamling 109 F 68 FSen 31 6:04/K 1:00:26.9
232 1:00:57.7 Caroline Geddes 94 F 69 FSen 32 6:06/K 1:00:45.7
233 1:01:08.1 Phil Boyd 36 M 164 M40 68 6:07/K 1:00:49.9
234 1:01:19.8 Stanley Thornton 238 M 165 M60 + 15 Sleaford Town Runners 6:08/K 1:01:07.5
235 1:01:21.3 Barbara Gunn 107 F 70 F40 29 Bushfield Joggers 6:08/K 1:01:03.6
236 1:01:23.0 Gerry Hooper 121 M 166 M50 21 6:08/K 1:01:06.1
237 1:01:53.6 Elaine Allwood 282 F 71 F50 7 Stamford Striders 6:11/K 1:01:39.8
238 1:01:58.4 Ian Taylor 233 M 167 M40 69 6:12/K 1:01:43.8
239 1:02:18.5 Robert Daniels 74 M 168 M40 70 6:14/K 1:02:03.5
240 1:02:21.3 Sarah Rippon 200 F 72 F40 30 Fenland Running Club 6:14/K 1:02:03.4
241 1:02:48.0 Brian Ollier 173 M 169 M60 + 16 6:17/K 1:02:31.8
242 1:02:51.4 Graham Scott 212 M 170 M50 22 6:17/K 1:02:42.2
243 1:03:14.8 Ian Davies 76 M 171 M60 + 17 Thorney RC 6:19/K 1:02:59.1
244 1:03:21.0 Brendon Buckley 48 M 172 M60 + 18 Grantham Running Club 6:20/K 1:03:03.8
245 1:03:34.5 Amanda Phipps 187 F 73 FSen 33 6:21/K 1:03:17.5
246 1:03:40.8 Christine Whaley 256 F 74 FSen 34 6:22/K 1:03:23.7
247 1:03:42.0 Paula Taylor 232 F 75 F40 31 6:22/K 1:03:26.4
248 1:03:58.1 Martin Wren 268 M 173 M50 23 BRJ Run and Tri 6:24/K 1:03:44.7
249 1:04:11.4 Jeremy May 155 M 174 M40 71 6:25/K 1:04:06.7
250 1:04:19.0 Nisa Tariq 231 F 76 FSen 35 6:26/K 1:04:00.3
251 1:04:31.3 Alex Smith 222 M 175 M40 72 6:27/K 1:04:26.3
252 1:04:33.6 Susan Law 299 F 77 F40 32 6:27/K 1:04:16.1
253 1:04:37.7 Hazel Brewin 40 F 78 F60 + 4 Werrington Joggers 6:28/K 1:04:23.3
254 1:04:45.1 Lucy Stone 230 F 79 FSen 36 6:29/K 1:04:35.0
255 1:04:45.2 Sarah Stone 229 F 80 FSen 37 Bushfield Joggers 6:29/K 1:04:35.1
256 1:04:49.1 Sara Penketh 185 F 81 F40 33 Werrington Joggers 6:29/K 1:04:31.7
257 1:04:49.3 Tamara Cook 66 F 82 F40 34 6:29/K 1:04:30.9
258 1:04:56.3 Jayne Stringer 325 F 83 FSen 38 Yaxley Runners 6:30/K 1:04:41.6
259 1:05:20.8 Sue Smith 223 F 84 F40 35 Ryston Runners 6:32/K 1:05:07.0
260 1:05:20.9 Tony Goodridge 98 M 176 M50 24 6:32/K 1:05:11.9
261 1:06:11.3 Michael Barker 15 M 177 M60 + 19 6:37/K 1:06:05.1
262 1:06:29.5 Sara Davis 308 F 85 F40 36 Yaxley Runners 6:39/K 1:06:11.5
263 1:06:30.4 Claire Eales 296 F 86 F40 37 Harborough AC 6:39/K 1:06:13.8
264 1:06:48.3 Sarah Short 220 F 87 F40 38 6:41/K 1:06:34.7
265 1:07:04.1 David Parkes 178 M 178 M60 + 20 6:42/K 1:06:57.9
266 1:07:04.3 Tina Parkes 179 F 88 FSen 39 6:42/K 1:06:57.9
267 1:07:30.3 Patrick Brown 45 M 179 M60 + 21 March AC 6:45/K 1:07:10.0
268 1:07:46.7 Jean Maggs 150 F 89 F50 8 6:47/K 1:07:27.1
269 1:09:06.9 Yvonne Taylor 235 F 90 F50 9 Grantham Running Club 6:55/K 1:08:48.8
270 1:09:58.0 Rachael Lenton 145 F 91 FSen 40 7:00/K 1:09:42.0
271 1:11:00.6 Claire Cook 69 F 92 FSen 41 Werrington Joggers 7:06/K 1:10:42.7
272 1:11:02.7 Carol Cook 68 F 93 F50 10 Werrington Joggers 7:06/K 1:10:44.8
273 1:11:44.8 Scott Checkland 311 M 180 MSen 63 7:10/K 1:11:29.9
274 1:11:44.8 Alexandra Newport 171 F 94 FSen 42 7:10/K 1:11:28.6
275 1:12:51.6 Marian Connor 63 F 95 F60 + 5 Werrington Joggers 7:17/K 1:12:32.0
276 1:15:19.5 Joanne Bridger 41 F 96 F40 39 7:32/K 1:15:00.6
277 1:15:36.6 Claire Pallett 284 F 97 FSen 43 7:34/K 1:15:16.9
278 1:15:41.3 Diane Payne 183 F 98 F40 40 7:34/K 1:15:22.8
279 1:15:41.4 Jane Goodridge 99 F 99 F50 11 7:34/K 1:15:22.8
280 1:18:39.6 Darren Barratt 19 M 181 M40 73 7:52/K 1:18:30.7
281 1:18:49.8 Linda Ferrara 88 F 100 F40 41 7:53/K 1:18:30.5
282 1:20:04.0 Sharon Blackledge 32 F 101 FSen 44 Thorney RC 8:00/K 1:19:44.8
283 1:20:04.0 Hannah Barnard 17 F 102 FSen 45 Werrington Joggers 8:00/K 1:19:44.7
284 1:21:59.2 Pam Wren 267 F 103 F40 42 8:12/K 1:21:39.1
Place Gun Time Name Bib No Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Club Total Pace Chip Time

 

3 k Fun Run Results

 

The Bushy 3k Fun Run
Place First Name Surname Bib Time Gender Age Club / School Award Winners
1 Daniel Corrigan 10 09:30 Boys 15 Nene Valley Harriers 1 st Place Overall
2 Liam Ward 44 09:50 Boys 16 Bluecoat School Team 1  
3 Thomas Russell 65 10:55 Boys 14 -  
4 Harvey Mancock 62 11:18 Boys 11 William Law  
5 Wendy Brown 63 11:18 Girls 35 Yaxley Runners 1 st Senior
6 Sam Bond 7 11:45 Boys 14 St Peters S/S  
7 Jack Jackson 20 12:10 Boys 10    
8 Callum Macdonald 58 12:13 Boys 11 Yaxley Runners  
9 Darren Jackson 21 12:15 Boys 35    
10 Freddie House 19 12:29 Boys 9 Longthorpe  
11 Joe Wright 48 12:34 Boys 13 Hampston College  
12 Nathan Cresswell 59 12:47 Boys 26 Thornes Rc  
13 Fergus Barratt 5 12:52 Boys 15 Stafford Green  
14 Steve Russell 66 12:52 Boys 45 -  
15 Cameron Macdonald 57 13:05 Boys 14 Ramsey Road Runners  
16 Evan Coupe 11 13:42 Boys 13 Abbey College  
17 Ben Wright 49 13:44 Boys 12 Hampston College  
18 Lois Russell 35 13:44 Girls 10 Oldham Jacobs  
19 Oliver Williamson 55 13:56 Girls 13 Abbey College  
20 Max Louth 27 14:02 Boys 12 Sir Harry Smith SS  
21 Lewis Theodore 41 14:14 Boys 10 Bluecoat School  
22 Kacy Whitehead 45 14:15 Boys 10 Bluecoat School  
23 Charlie Ardern 3 14:19 Boys 9    
24 Paige Banos 64 14:20 Girls 11 Yaxley Runners  
25 Armandas Gaubys 14 14:25 Boys 9 Newarth Hill  
26 Stasys Gaubys 15 14:30 Boys 34 Newarth Hill  
27 Ethan Tibbitts 42 14:35 Boys 9 Thorney Runner Club  
28 Ellie Wigginton 46 14:40 Girls 10 Nene Valley Harriers  
29 Megan Wilson 47 14:45 Girls 13 Sawtry  
30 Charlie Macdonald 56 14:50 Boys 8 Ramsey Road Runners  
31 Luke Harding 60 14:55 Boys 13 Thornley Running Club  
32 Amy Blackledge 6 14:56 Girls 12 King Cathedral School  
33 James Seymour 36 15:06 Boys 31    
34 Sophine Ellen 69 15:09 Girls 10 Eye Primary School  
35 James Shelley 53 15:17 Boys 13 Tca  
36 Deborah Airey 1 15:29 Girls 14 Ken Stimpson S/S  
37 Eleanor Carr 9 15:36 Girls 15 Thomas Clarkson S/S  
38 Ann Trett 67 15:38 Girls 31 Thomas Clarkson S/S  
39 Leon Grant 17 15:46 Boys 11 Bluecoat School Team 1  
40 Nathan Naylor 30 15:47 Boys 10 Bluecoat School Team 2  
41 Rebecca Shaw 70 16:32 Girls 11 Orton Wistow Primary  
42 Millie Ryan 52 16:47 Girls 9 Longthorpe  
43 Adam Brown 8 16:57 Boys 14    
44 Tracey Tucker 43 17:09 Girls 30    
45 Nav Davey 12 17:27 Boys 30    
46 Raewyn Freestone 13 17:28 Girls 35    
47 Owain Phillips 68 17:32 Boys 11 Eye Con Runners  
48 Oliver Ryan 51 17:50 Boys 9 Longthorpe  
49 Barry Ryan 54 17:51 Boys 43 Ramsey Road Runners  
50 William Corrigan 61 18:02 Boys 12 Sir Harry Smith SS  
51 Rory Markham 29 18:11 Boys 12 Sir Harry Smith SS  
52 Paul Markham 28 18:12 Boys 39    
53 Matthew Roe 34 18:19 Boys 10 Wellington Primary  
54 Chloe Goldspink 16 18:20 Girls 10 Wernngfor Primary School  
55 Sam Ardern 4 18:37 Boys 9    
56 Lucy Ardern 2 18:38 Girls 46 Orton Whistow Primary  
57 Rebecca Johnson 23 20:07 Girls 10 Bluecoat School Team 3  
58 Cherry Hazlehuurst 50 20:11 Girls 55 Longthorpe  
59 Ola Siwik 39 20:36 Girls 10 Bluecoat School Team 2  
60 Jennifer Lin 25 20:54 Girls 10    
61 Tessa Popple 33 20:54 Girls 10 Bluecoat School  
62 Claire Lake 24 21:00 Girls 44    
63 Becky Sieley 38 21:15 Girls 37 Bluecoat School Team 3  
64 Carol Lonnen 26 22:10 Girls 34    
65 Laura Conway 71 22:44 Girls 14 Yaxley Runners  
Place First Name Surname Bib Time Gender Age Club / School Award Winners

 

 

What's My Time