Hartlepool Cycle Sportive
Bib No. First Name Surname Time Gender Distance Club Other
2 Neale Fenny 3:27:43.18 Male 52m Tees Valley Riders
4 David Smith 3:31:06.29 Male 52m Tees Valley Riders
5 Phil Metcalfe 3:28:53.90 Male 52m Stockton Wheelers
6 Matt Dunn 3:23:27.78 Male 52m Stockton Wheelers
8 Brian Gatley 3:04:09.69 Male 52m
10 Gareth Fletcher 3:24:16.58 Male 52m Polam Hall Spok
11 Helen Fletcher 3:22:59.42 Female 52m Polam Hall Spok
12 Helen Smith 3:31:11.59 Female 52m
13 Steve Spencer 3:16:17.25 Male 52m
16 Stevan Moore 3:10:34.79 Male 52m
17 Nicola Parker-Bell 3:34:15.43 Female 52m Stockton Wheelers
18 Liam Huntington 2:59:24.04 Male 52m Bede & Byron CC
19 Sharon Bartram 1:56:57.11 Female 52m Wrong course.
20 Geoff Chappell 3:07:50.95 Male 52m
22 Michael Robins 3:21:07.68 Male 52m
23 Beverley Honetman 3:48:05.53 Female 52m
24 Tim Honeyman 3:48:04.24 Male 52m
25 Nigel Mckaine 2:55:57.18 Male 52m
26 Gordon Mcqueen 3:07:58.29 Male 52m
27 Darren Brown 3:35:24.02 Male 52m Hartlepool CC
29 Simon Lupton 3:16:13.20 Male 52m
30 Tom Atkinson 3:16:01.49 Male 52m
31 Robert Wallace 2:53:21.53 Male 52m
32 David Jackson 4:17:56.55 Male 52m
33 Gillian Jackson 4:17:49.05 Female 52m
35 Paul Cockrill 3:38:16.58 Male 52m
36 Ramsay Bird 3:48:45.29 Male 52m
38 Jon Moran 2:49:40.69 Male 52m Manilla Cycling
39 Paul Robson 3:41:18.30 Male 52m
40 Alex Amerigo 2:45:23.01 Male 52m
41 Darren Storer 3:16:56.51 Male 52m
42 Brian Matthews 2:47:11.34 Male 52m
44 Ronnie (the Roc Williams 3:16:56.25 Male 52m
45 Karen Chadwick 4:02:33.85 Female 52m
46 Graeme Slack 4:02:37.32 Male 52m
47 Nicholas Prest 3:17:58.06 Male 52m North East BMX
49 Chris Raper 3:04:46.01 Male 52m Tees Valley Riders
50 Ian Bell 1:30:00.36 Male 52m Wrong course.
51 Brian Gatley 3:04:14.52 Male 52m
52 Chrissy Marshall-Bell 2:51:55.80 Male 52m
53 Peter Gretton 4:10:48.64 Male 52m
55 Patrick Mcdonough 2:50:09.00 Male 52m
56 Carolyn Dougherty 3:41:11.33 Female 52m RNYC
58 John Wood 2:38:20.14 Male 52m
59 Geoff Mason 2:46:53.14 Male 52m
60 Peter Fletcher 3:01:55.20 Male 52m
61 Jessica Metcalf 3:17:32.84 Female 52m
62 John Lyth 3:06:20.80 Male 52m
63 Peter Gibson 2:53:56.67 Male 52m
64 Christopher Pringle 4:09:43.22 Male 52m
65 Andrew Pringle 4:09:38.91 Male 52m
66 Martyn Donnelly 3:23:01.93 Male 52m Stockton Wheelers
67 Jonathan Foster 3:24:54.58 Male 52m
68 Sara Foster 3:24:57.00 Male 52m
69 Michael Lyth 3:06:19.63 Male 52m
70 Paul Dearlove 3:23:05.80 Male 52m Stockton Wheelers
71 Alan Thirlwell 3:14:08.60 Male 52m Houghton Cyclin
72 Gavin Bage 2:54:52.48 Male 52m
73 Vicky Mathwin 3:58:40.11 Female 52m
74 Dave Pearce 3:23:37.36 Male 52m Stockton Wheelers
75 Michael Hall 3:48:31.27 Male 52m
76 Paul Coulson 3:42:32.59 Male 52m
77 Michael David Brown 3:35:26.35 Male 52m
78 Christopher Riley 3:50:58.49 Male 52m
79 Ian Boagey 3:53:50.49 Male 52m
80 Ian Hodgson 2:53:01.88 Male 52m
81 Stephen Adamson 2:54:32.33 Male 52m
82 Colin Noble 2:56:04.17 Male 52m
83 Aaron Dormer 2:37:55.45 Male 52m
84 Ian Saxon 2:40:33.38 Male 52m
85 Stuart Race 3:23:09.84 Male 52m Stockton Wheelers
86 Barry Lapthorn 3:16:58.95 Male 52m
87 Peter Fuller 3:16:02.97 Male 52m
88 Nicola Metcalfe 3:24:21.17 Female 52m Stockton Wheelers
89 Steohen Shaw 3:49:35.55 Male 52m
90 Lee Bainbridge 3:23:36.73 Male 52m Stockton Wheelers
91 Joanne Sowerby 3:55:43.08 Female 52m
92 Martyn Boyd 2:51:53.33 Male 52m Bede & Byron CC
93 Jimmy Jones 3:23:33.32 Male 52m Stockton Wheelers
94 Paul Clapham 3:02:52.02 Male 52m
95 Kerry Goodwin 3:14:40.88 Female 52m Stockton Wheelers
96 Alan Goodwin 3:23:10.17 Male 52m Stockton Wheelers
97 Gillian Riddell 3:43:50.93 Female 52m Stockton Wheelers
98 Alan Medd 3:23:07.92 Male 52m Stockton Wheelers
99 Neal Toulson 3:08:57.91 Male 52m Stockton Wheelers
100 Jason Abbott 3:14:45.70 Male 52m Stockton Wheelers
101 Philip Sowerby 3:24:57.28 Male 52m Stockton Wheelers
102 Bryan Astill 2:33:57.86 Male 52m
103 Keith Goulding 3:23:02.82 Male 52m Stockton Wheelers
104 Gary Codd 3:16:01.65 Male 52m
105 Les Guest 3:12:26.56 Male 52m
106 Gerard Lyons 2:51:54.69 Male 52m
107 Neil Davis 3:19:35.33 Male 52m
108 Gillian White 3:44:11.00 Female 52m Stockton Wheelers
109 Christian Caswell 2:51:39.80 Male 52m Ciclismo Sporti
110 Gary Rayner 3:02:53.60 Male 52m
111 Neil Fairless 3:15:27.52 Male 52m
112 David Jenkin 2:59:23.39 Male 52m Bede & Byron CC
113 David Redpath 3:00:28.25 Male 52m
114 John Mansfield 3:07:41.29 Male 52m
117 David Grounds 3:23:05.62 Male 52m Stockton Wheelers
118 Andy Downs 2:44:42.88 Male 52m
121 Chris Wilson 2:51:56.37 Male 52m
122 Dawn Davies 3:24:34.48 Female 52m
123 Neil Sinclair 3:09:09.02 Male 52m
124 Paul Stables 2:47:05.94 Male 52m
125 Martin Barton 3:03:23.53 Male 52m Crawley Wheelers
126 Daniel Hardman 2:44:09.70 Male 52m
127 Alastair Shepherd 3:07:49.15 Male 52m Liverpool Centuary
128 Nicola Darragh 3:02:18.28 Female 52m
129 Daniel Ward 3:07:53.90 Male 52m
130 Christopher Nelson 2:44:10.68 Male 52m Gosforth RC
131 Jamie Corcoran 2:45:22.84 Male 52m Stockton Wheelers
132 Mark Armstrong 3:46:09.54 Male 52m
135 Peter Daley 4:20:48.06 Male 52m
136 Wendy Muir 4:20:44.73 Female 52m
138 Colin Oxberry 3:08:05.35 Male 52m Houghton CC
139 Martin Pout 3:02:19.06 Male 52m
140 Stephen Scott 3:10:47.91 Male 52m
141 Michael Tennet 2:56:56.12 Male 52m
143 Geoff Watson 3:06:07.39 Male 52m
144 Malcolm West 2:55:05.49 Male 52m
145 Andrew Wilson 3:24:34.40 Male 52m
146 Dave Wallace 3:18:19.87 Male 52m
147 Stephen Harvey 4:00:44.73 Male 52m
148 Andrew Fairley 2:58:24.31 Male 52m
149 Alistair Mcmillan 2:50:16.80 Male 52m
150 John Sample 2:58:27.17 Male 52m Bede & Byron CC
151 Michael Parkes 3:02:16.64 Male 52m Bede & Byron CC
152 Matt Turbull 2:36:03.88 Male 52m Team GB Triathletes
155 G Taylor 3:42:22.43 Male 52m
156 G Boynton 1:29:58.91 Male 52m Wrong course.
157 S How 2:45:14.05 Male 52m
158 C Tidd 3:01:23.44 Male 52m
159 G Wilson 3:32:34.49 Male 52m
160 J Hughes 2:58:33.24 Male 52m
161 P Muncaster 2:58:34.81 Male 52m
162 Ken Nicol 3:02:01.57 Male 52m
163 Michael Barnes 2:58:31.63 Male 52m
164 Joanne Allan 3:34:50.66 Female 52m
165 Bobby Cook 4:09:58.49 Male 52m
168 Shaun Teasdale 2:49:55.16 Male 52m
169 Nicola Charlten 3:34:47.54 Female 52m
170 Andy Burkinshaw 3:41:39.14 Male 52m
171 Michelle Burns 3:41:39.74 Female 52m
172 David Warley 3:16:13.02 Male 52m
173 Michael Fawcett 3:07:50.26 Male 52m
174 Tom Hallim 3:21:54.28 Male 52m
175 Kieran Loverance 2:48:08.98 Male 52m
176 Gary Loverance 3:21:54.31 Male 52m
177 David Cassidy 2:38:20.70 Male 52m
178 Chris Sleath 2:18:34.01 Male 52m
179 Simon Flaherty 2:52:02.02 Male 52m
180 Robin Caswell 3:00:42.94 Male 52m
181 Lisa Ratter 3:03:48.80 Female 52m
182 Craig Graves 3:00:32.60 Male 52m
183 Joe Little 3:40:52.72 Male 52m
184 Mick Wilson 3:22:48.42 Male 52m
185 Joe Wilson 3:16:44.20 Male 52m
186 Richard Nichol 3:43:42.30 Male 52m
187 Ian Harvey 3:26:35.88 Male 52m
188 Stephen Boarder 3:33:42.62 Male 52m
189 David Lyth 3:36:42.94 Male 52m
190 Jullian Spoon 2:49:57.18 Male 52m
191 Peter Sanderson 2:51:55.15 Male 52m
192 Michael Campbell 1:31:44.47 Male 52m Wrong course.
193 Darren Brock 3:05:57.56 Male 52m
194 Steve McGourty 4:02:45.62 Male 52m
195 Jon McGourty 4:02:36.27 Male 52m
200 Tracey McKaine 1:25:18.31 Female 20m
201 Chance Raine 1:29:06.61 Male 20m
202 David Raine 1:29:09.08 Male 20m
203 James Morley 1:29:09.87 Male 20m
204 Ian Fraser 1:29:09.71 Male 20m
205 John Blyth 2:01:41.34 Male 20m
206 Susie Blyth 2:01:41.81 Female 20m
207 Nicola Hooper 1:58:04.88 Female 20m
208 Helen Metcalf 1:24:03.46 Female 20m
209 Tom Mason 1:23:05.96 Male 20m
211 Micheal Bell 1:31:37.81 Male 20m
212 Margaret Boyde 1:27:58.00 Female 20m BACC
213 Daniel Spence 1:07:26.21 Male 20m
214 Crag Gibbons 1:00:49.40 Male 20m
215 Neal Haper 51:40.79 Male 5m fun ride
216 Ellie Haper 51:32.22 Female 5m fun ride
383 Gary Evans 2:55:01.42 Male 52m
Bib No. First Name Surname Time Gender Distance Club Other

 

 

What's My Time