Click the links below to go to the team results.

Male Championship XC Teams

Female Championship XC Teams

You can search by your Name / University / Category ( listed below )

 MSXC: Male Sport Cross Country   FSXC: Female Sport Cross Country

MCXC: Male Championship Cross Country  FCXC: Female Championship Cross Country

BUCS Mountain Bike Cross Country Champs
Place Name Bib No Category Laps Total Time Institution  
1 Kieran Curran 132 MSXC 3 47:55.70 Oxford University  
2 Adrian Mathew 133 MSXC 3 53:53.70 Oxford University  
3 Ross Kane 117 MSXC 3 57:08.40 University Of Glasgow  
4 Ian Mulcahy 118 MSXC 3 57:52.20 University Of Glasgow  
5 Alex Beduell 107 MSXC 3 01:00:45.60 University Of Manchester  
6 Matthew Ellis 123 MSXC 3 01:03:18.80 Loughborough University  
7 Alex Maxwell 112 MSXC 3 01:07:32.50 University Of Bristol  
8 Oliver Boldero 124 MSXC 3 01:08:30.00 Loughborough University  
9 George Stanford 113 MSXC 3 01:09:23.00 University Of Bristol  
10 Mat Pennycook 28 MSXC 3 01:09:45.60 Loughborough University  
11 Nicholas Van Horen 115 MSXC 2 48:02.00 University Of Bristol  
12 Chris Blount 108 MSXC 2 49:20.20 Newcastle University  
13 Miles Hopper 120 MSXC 2 50:17.80 Lancaster University  
  Isaac King 121 MSXC 2 35:23.40 Lancaster University DNF
  Joe Weston 131 MSXC 2 47:01.10 University Of Nottingham DNF
  Liam Grace 119 MSXC 1 23:55.90 Lancaster University DNF
  Rob Liddle 128 MSXC 1 28:50.70 University Of Nottingham DNF
  Gregor Engelmann 130 MSXC 3 56:12.80 University Of Nottingham *
* Relegated to last for bike change.            
1 Tamara Davenne 134 FSXC 3 01:05:05.00 Oxford University
1 Alexander Welburn 34 MCXC 6 01:19:52.50 Manchester Metropolitan U
2 David Montgomery 14 MCXC 6 01:21:31.10 Loughborough University
3 Edward Moesli 16 MCXC 6 01:25:08.20 Loughborough University
4 Matt Thompson 141 MCXC 6 01:25:36.60 University of the West of England
5 Hamish Fletcher-Cooney 10 MCXC 6 01:27:22.10 Lancaster University
6 Max Suttie 83 MCXC 6 01:27:41.70 University Of Plymouth
7 Edward Mcparland 74 MCXC 6 01:27:43.60 University Of Leeds
8 Jack Taylor 65 MCXC 6 01:30:18.10 University Of Edinburgh
9 Calum Dickinson 81 MCXC 6 01:31:16.90 University Of Nottingham
10 Luke Buswell 75 MCXC 6 01:32:30.40 University Of Leeds
11 Scott Lindsay 71 MCXC 6 01:33:38.10 University Of Glasgow
12 Hugo Humphreys 76 MCXC 6 01:34:19.60 University Of Leeds
13 David Gordon 30 MCXC 6 01:34:56.20 Loughborough University
14 Andrew Nichols 88 MCXC 6 01:35:31.90 University Of Sheffield
15 Andrew Hutcheson 69 MCXC 6 01:35:55.30 University Of Glasgow
16 Benjamin Paske 12 MCXC 5 01:20:16.90 Lancaster University
17 Timothy Martin 29 MCXC 5 01:20:18.40 Loughborough University
18 Oliver Wright 84 MCXC 5 01:20:33.30 University Of Plymouth
19 Cameron Toms 54 MCXC 5 01:21:02.10 University Of Bristol
20 Finlay Strivens 64 MCXC 5 01:21:21.20 University Of Dundee
21 Stefan Partridge 89 MCXC 5 01:22:55.50 University Of Sheffield
22 Dan Bryant 6 MCXC 5 01:23:21.00 Durham University
23 Ross Green 72 MCXC 5 01:24:31.20 University Of Glasgow
24 Michael Elkington 53 MCXC 5 01:24:32.60 University Of Bristol
25 Mike Moore 15 MCXC 5 01:25:11.10 Loughborough University
26 Joe Spicer 18 MCXC 5 01:26:18.10 Loughborough University
27 Tim Gregory 2 MCXC 5 01:26:48.60 Coventry University
28 Pete Oakley 73 MCXC 5 01:28:18.50 University Of Glasgow
29 Nyle Howard 39 MCXC 5 01:28:22.90 Newcastle University
30 Eric Eckstein 51 MCXC 5 01:28:42.40 University Of Bristol
31 Euan Davies 57 MCXC 5 01:28:46.10 University Of Cambridge
32 Jack Tawney 60 MCXC 5 01:29:37.20 University Of Cambridge
33 Alastair Thurlbeck 67 MCXC 5 01:30:40.30 University Of Glasgow
34 Fin Allen 62 MCXC 5 01:33:03.50 University Of Cambridge
35 Matthew Atkinson 7 MCXC 5 01:33:10.10 Durham University
36 Nicholas Bowler 31 MCXC 5 01:34:23.30 Loughborough University
37 Tom Baker 11 MCXC 5 01:34:27.80 Lancaster University
38 Louis Bond-Smith 9 MCXC 5 01:35:14.10 Durham University
39 Petros Efthymiou 22 MCXC 5 01:37:12.20 Loughborough University
40 Brett Jackelman 92 MCXC 5 01:37:36.90 University Of Sheffield
41 Jack Swainston 94 MCXC 5 01:37:37.90 University Of York
42 Matt Rodgers 63 MCXC 5 01:38:02.30 University Of Cambridge
43 Robert Hartley 32 MCXC 5 01:38:20.30 Loughborough University
44 Zach Robson 13 MCXC 5 01:39:10.50 Lancaster University
45 Barney Butler 55 MCXC 5 01:39:12.70 University Of Bristol
46 Sam Taylor 91 MCXC 5 01:40:23.00 University Of Sheffield
47 Alex Clark 56 MCXC 5 01:41:28.60 University Of Cambridge
48 Chris Finn 68 MCXC 5 01:43:45.00 University Of Glasgow
49 Christopher Angus 38 MCXC 4 01:20:09.70 Newcastle University
50 Nathan Peel 21 MCXC 4 01:20:15.90 Loughborough University
51 Johannes Schwable 49 MCXC 4 01:20:42.50 Swansea University
52 Andrew Leith 66 MCXC 4 01:21:49.60 University Of Edinburgh
53 Silvan Kuttimalai 8 MCXC 4 01:22:21.10 Durham University
54 Jacob Barratt 4 MCXC 4 01:22:25.00 Coventry University
55 Tom Allen 99 MCXC 4 01:22:36.50 University Of York
56 Jordan Wade 47 MCXC 4 01:23:12.50 Swansea University
57 David James Narborough 40 MCXC 4 01:23:21.00 Newcastle University
58 Will Hannon 41 MCXC 4 01:23:22.10 Newcastle University
59 Ned Feesey 77 MCXC 4 01:23:55.50 University Of Manchester
60 Daniel Pingstone 96 MCXC 4 01:24:05.70 University Of York
61 Andrew Lewis 23 MCXC 4 01:24:42.70 Loughborough University
62 Aleksa Djordjevic 52 MCXC 4 01:25:00.30 University Of Bristol
63 Dan Pinco 24 MCXC 4 01:25:01.20 Loughborough University
64 Andrew Davis 3 MCXC 4 01:26:52.50 Coventry University
65 Georgy Markin 93 MCXC 4 01:31:36.90 University Of York
66 Matthew Smith 5 MCXC 4 01:32:13.20 Coventry University
67 Mathew Burnell 50 MCXC 4 01:32:18.10 Swansea University
68 Alisdair Swindells 79 MCXC 4 01:34:37.40 University Of Manchester
69 Jonathan Dench 33 MCXC 4 01:45:09.00 Loughborough University
70 Will Brealey 45 MCXC 4 01:47:46.30 Swansea University
71 Richard Long 85 MCXC 3 46:31.70 University Of Plymouth
72 Oliver Waterfall 43 MCXC 3 01:24:28.30 Newcastle University
73 David Crawshaw 95 MCXC 3 01:25:55.50 University Of York
74 James Amphlett 80 MCXC 3 01:26:08.40 University Of Manchester
75 Isaac Campbell 78 MCXC 3 01:31:13.10 University Of Manchester
76 Hayden Pullum 48 MCXC 3 01:36:54.70 Swansea University
77 Sam Theobold 44 MCXC 2 58:50.20 Newcastle University
78 Stuart Wilcox 70 MCXC 1 13:25.40 University Of Glasgow
79 Oliver Payne 19 MCXC 1 14:58.10 Loughborough University
80 Tom Cartigny 20 MCXC 1 15:50.30 Loughborough University
1 Sarah Murray 103 FCXC 4 01:13:46.90 University Of Leeds
2 Joanna Rycroft 105 FCXC 4 01:19:38.30 University Of Leeds
3 Rebecca Baraona 106 FCXC 4 01:27:09.40 University Of Manchester
4 Madeleine Iafrate 101 FCXC 4 01:27:44.90 University Of Bristol
5 Katherine Booth 102 FCXC 4 01:30:03.30 University Of Edinburgh
6 Grace Whitaker 140 FCXC 4 01:34:25.60 University of Manchester
7 Louisa Ramsay 100 FCXC 4 01:43:05.30 University Of Bristol
8 Emily Watson-Thoday 111 FCXC 3 01:24:16.60 University Of Sheffield
9 Abigail Legge 110 FCXC 3 01:33:23.20 University Of Sheffield
10 Megan Blackwell 109 FCXC 3 01:35:45.60 University Of Sheffield 
 
Place Name Bib No Category Laps Total Time Institution  

 

Male Championship XC Teams

Team Position Male XC Championship            
    Position Name bib No. Time   Laps
1 Loughborough University 2 David Montgomery 14 01:21:31   6
    3 Edward Moesli 16 01:25:08   6
    13 David Gordon 30 01:34:56   6
        Total Time 04:21:35 Total Laps 18
               
    Position Name bib No. Time   Laps
2 University of Leeds 7 Edward McParland 74 01:27:43   6
    10 Luke Buswell 75 01:32:30   6
    12 Hugo Humphreys 76 01:34:19   6
        Total Time 04:34:32 Total Laps 18
               
    Position Name bib No. Time   Laps
3 University of Glasgow 11 Scott lindsay 71 01:33:38   6
    15 Andrew Hutcheson 69 01:35:55   6
    23 Ross Green 72 01:24:31   5
        Total Time 04:34:04 Total Laps 17
               
    Position Name bib No. Time   Laps
4 Lancaster University 5 Hamish Fletcher-Cooney 10 01:27:22   6
    16 Benjamin Paske 12 01:20:16   5
    37 Tom Baker 11 01:34:27   5
        Total Time 04:22:05 Total Laps 16
               
    Position Name bib No. Time   Laps
5 University of Sheffield 14 Andrew Nichols 88 01:35:31   6
    21 Stefan Partridge 89 01:22:55   5
    40 Brett Jackelman 92 01:37:36   5
        Total Time 04:36:02 Total Laps 16
               
    Position Name bib No. Time   Laps
6 Loughborough University 17 Timothy Martin 29 01:20:18   5
    25 Mike Moore 15 01:25:11   5
    26 Joe Spicer 18 01:26:18   5
        Total Time 04:11:47 Total Laps 15
               
    Position Name bib No. Time   Laps
7 University of Bristol 19 Cameron Toms 54 01:21:02   5
    24 Michael Elkington 53 01:24:32   5
    30 Eric Eckstein 51 01:28:42   5
        Total Time 04:14:16 Total Laps 15
               
    Position Name bib No. Time   Laps
8 University of Cambridge 31 Euan Davies 57 01:28:46   5
    32 Jack Tawney 60 01:29:37   5
    34 Fin Allen 62 01:33:03   5
        Total Time 04:31:26 Total Laps 15
               
    Position Name bib No. Time   Laps
9 Durham University 22 Dan Bryant 6 01:23:21   5
    35 Matthew Atkinson 7 01:33:10   5
    38 Louis Bond-Smith 9 01:35:14   5
        Total Time 04:31:45 Total Laps 15
               
    Position Name bib No. Time   Laps
10 University of Glasgow 28 Pete Oakley 73 01:28:18   5
    33 Alastair Thurlbeck 67 01:30:40   5
    48 Chris Finn 68 01:43:45   5
        Total Time 04:42:43 Total Laps 15
               
    Position Name bib No. Time   Laps
11 Loughborough University 36 Nicholas Bowler 31 01:34:23   5
    39 Petros Efthymiou 22 01:37:12   5
    43 Robert Hartley 32 01:38:20   5
        Total Time 04:49:55 Total Laps 15
               
    Position Name bib No. Time   Laps
12 Newcastle University 29 Nyle Howard 39 01:28:22   5
    49 Christopher Angus 38 01:20:09   4
    57 David Jame Narborough 40 01:23:21   4
        Total Time 04:11:52 Total Laps 13
               
    Position Name bib No. Time   Laps
13 Coventry University 27 Tim Gregory 2 01:26:48   5
    54 Jacob Barratt 4 01:22:25   4
    64 Andrew Davis 3 01:26:52   4
        Total Time 04:16:05 Total Laps 13
               
    Position Name bib No. Time   Laps
14 University of York 41 Jack Swainston 94 01:37:37   5
    55 Tom Allen 99 01:22:36   4
    65 Daniel Pingstone 93 01:24:05   4
        Total Time 04:24:18 Total Laps 13
               
    Position Name bib No. Time   Laps
15 Loughborough University 50 Nathan Peel 21 01:20:15   4
    61 Andrew Lewis 23 01:24:42   4
    63 Dan Pinco 24 01:25:01   4
        Total Time 04:09:58 Total Laps 12
               
    Position Name bib No. Time   Laps
16 Swansea University 51 Johannes Schwable 49 01:20:42   4
    56 Jordan Wade 47 01:23:12   4
    67 Mathew Burnell 50 01:32:18   4
        Total Time 04:16:12 Total Laps 12
               
    Position Name bib No. Time   Laps
17 University of Manchester 59 Ned Feesey 77 01:23:55   4
    68 Alisdair Swindells 79 01:34:37   4
    74 James Amphlett 80 01:26:08   3
        Total Time 04:24:40 Total Laps 11

 

Female Championship XC Teams

Team Position Female XC Championship            
    Position Name bib No. Time   Laps
1 University of Leeds 1 Sarah Murray 103 01:13:46   4
    2 Joanna Rycroft 105 01:19:38   4
        Total Time 02:33:24 Total Laps 8
               
    Position Name bib No. Time   Laps
2 University of Manchester 3 Rebecca Baraona 106 01:27:09   4
    6 Grace Whitaker 140 01:34:25   4
        Total Time 03:01:34 Total Laps 8
               
    Position Name bib No. Time   Laps
3 University of Bristol 4 Madeleine lafrate 101 01:27:44   4
    7 Louisa Ramsay 100 01:43:05   4
        Total Time 03:10:49 Total Laps 8
               
    Position Name bib No. Time   Laps
4 University of Sheffield 8 Emily Watson-Thoday 111 01:24:16   3
    9 Abigail Legge 110 01:33:23   3
        Total Time 02:57:39 Total Laps 6

 

 

What's My Time