Category's as follows

FTSS: Female TriStar Start         MTSS: Male TriStar Start

FTS1: Female TriStar 1             MTS1: Male TriStar 1

FTS2: Female TriStar 2             MTS2: Male TriStar 2

FTS3: Female TriStar 3             MTS3: Male TriStar 3

FYou: Female Youth               MYou: Male Youth

Buckley Junior Triathlon
Place Name Bib No. Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Chip Time Club
1 Dylan Pye 15 1 M 1 MTSS 1:12.9 0:56.0 4:23.7 0:52.6 2:18.5 9:43.8
2 Fin Thomson 17 2 M 2 MTSS 0:57.7 1:01.6 4:54.1 0:40.9 2:10.2 9:44.7
3 Alex Poulston 14 3 M 3 MTSS 1:15.7 1:04.2 4:32.7 0:45.1 2:18.7 9:56.6 Mersey Tri
4 Ioan Reading 16 4 M 4 MTSS 1:09.0 1:05.7 5:10.5 0:55.8 2:19.8 10:40.9 Cerist Triathlon Club
5 James Doughty 5 5 M 5 MTSS 1:21.1 1:19.2 4:51.4 0:51.7 2:28.5 10:52.1
6 Harry Ledsham 13 6 M 6 MTSS 1:18.5 1:26.1 5:07.4 0:52.3 2:23.3 11:07.9 Mountain Lane School
7 Jac Dolben 4 7 M 7 MTSS 1:19.4 1:10.0 4:55.2 0:59.2 2:44.1 11:08.1 Ruthin Tristars
8 Ben Crowley 3 8 M 8 MTSS 1:42.2 1:25.4 4:47.6 1:40.8 2:26.1 12:02.3
9 Jenna Rymer 10 1 F 1 FTSS 1:10.6 1:21.3 5:39.0 1:11.0 3:01.7 12:23.8 Cerist
10 Seren Jones 8 2 F 2 FTSS 1:28.9 1:19.5 5:50.4 1:01.3 3:00.3 12:40.6 Ysgol Yr Esgob
11 Annie Small 11 3 F 3 FTSS 1:21.5 1:11.0 6:02.0 1:07.6 3:04.8 12:47.0 Cadence Tri
12 Daniel Harvey 7 9 M 9 MTSS 1:19.8 1:49.7 6:09.8 0:53.2 2:49.9 13:02.6 St. Winefride's
13 Holly Sutcliffe 12 4 F 4 FTSS 1:38.4 1:33.9 6:09.4 0:51.6 2:49.9 13:03.3
14 Archie Albiston 1 10 M 10 MTSS 1:44.8 2:14.6 6:05.3 0:54.3 2:41.3 13:40.5 Cadence Tristars
15 Layla Bradbrook 2 5 F 5 FTSS 1:47.2 1:54.3 6:15.2 1:03.9 2:54.4 13:55.2 Ruthin Tristars
16 Isabel Owen 9 6 F 6 FTSS 1:26.4 1:18.9 7:56.9 1:02.7 2:36.2 14:21.2 Cerist Juniors Machynllet
DNF Iestyn Evans 6 M MTSS 1:12.0 1:23.1 Cerist Juniors Machynllet
1 Ioan Hedd Oldfield 54 1 M 1 MTS1 3:13.3 0:45.6 7:05.2 0:46.8 5:46.6 17:37.6 Ruthin Tri Stars
2 Harrison Coppen 50 2 M 2 MTS1 3:04.9 0:49.9 7:31.1 0:46.4 6:07.8 18:20.2
3 Ceiro Evans 49 3 M 3 MTS1 3:05.9 1:11.5 8:32.9 0:46.6 5:33.8 19:10.8
4 William Stone 56 4 M 4 MTS1 3:30.9 0:58.3 8:01.7 0:48.8 5:56.4 19:16.3 Ruthin Tri Stars
5 Osian Jones 53 5 M 5 MTS1 3:42.2 0:58.8 7:48.1 0:53.0 6:03.8 19:26.2 Cbmdc
6 William Sutcliffe 47 6 M 6 MTS1 3:45.1 1:10.3 8:06.5 0:56.6 5:30.3 19:29.0 Chester Tri Club
7 Guy Soley 55 7 M 7 MTS1 3:08.0 0:53.1 9:17.0 0:43.6 5:34.9 19:36.8
8 Osian Williams 48 8 M 8 MTS1 2:45.2 1:24.8 8:18.9 1:03.6 6:15.2 19:47.9 Tristars Conwy
9 Jac Owen Hughes 52 9 M 9 MTS1 2:45.9 1:00.6 8:00.9 0:54.1 7:23.3 20:04.9 Ruthin Tristars
10 Isaac Lawrence 33 10 M 10 MTS1 3:10.4 1:08.4 8:11.3 0:52.2 6:47.9 20:10.4
11 Eden Rae Davies 32 1 F 1 FTS1 3:00.6 0:53.6 9:27.3 0:48.1 6:36.7 20:46.7 Celtic Tri
12 Joe Morris 37 11 M 11 MTS1 3:08.9 1:23.6 9:07.9 0:52.2 6:15.1 20:47.9
13 Deiniol Owen 44 12 M 12 MTS1 2:47.9 1:04.4 9:49.1 0:50.5 6:24.6 20:56.8 Welshpool Sharks
14 Holly Mayers 35 2 F 2 FTS1 3:28.6 1:08.4 8:40.9 0:49.2 7:17.2 21:24.5 Cadence Tristars
15 Lucy Thomson 29 3 F 3 FTS1 2:35.9 1:10.2 10:41.9 0:46.9 6:25.2 21:40.2
16 Jack Pryce 45 13 M 13 MTS1 3:46.0 2:06.4 9:05.3 0:47.5 6:02.6 21:48.0 Cadence Tri Stars
17 Luke Williams 57 14 M 14 MTS1 5:08.7 1:36.5 7:31.1 0:57.2 6:36.8 21:50.5 Ruthin Tri Stars
18 William Grant 51 15 M 15 MTS1 3:44.9 1:22.9 9:26.9 0:48.4 6:28.7 21:52.0 Ruthin Tristars
19 Aidan Roberts 46 16 M 16 MTS1 3:31.9 1:10.4 9:53.3 1:02.9 6:18.9 21:57.5 Cerist Juniors
20 Freya Thapa 38 4 F 4 FTS1 3:07.4 1:10.4 10:28.0 1:06.7 6:58.1 22:50.8 Cerist Triathlon
21 Ettie Coonick 31 5 F 5 FTS1 3:46.9 1:06.7 10:13.8 0:51.0 7:10.8 23:09.5 Cerist
22 Olivia Tovey 40 6 F 6 FTS1 2:41.7 1:01.6 9:23.5 0:55.5 9:27.6 23:30.1 Cadence Tristar
23 Edward Lloyd-Saw 34 17 M 17 MTS1 3:41.3 1:18.4 10:27.9 0:55.1 7:08.6 23:31.5
24 Samuel Doughton 41 18 M 18 MTS1 4:29.6 1:15.2 10:56.4 0:51.4 6:18.4 23:51.2 Cadence Tristars
25 Shannon Harvey 22 7 F 7 FTS1 3:07.1 1:16.4 11:23.2 0:49.1 7:19.8 23:55.8 St. Winefride's
26 Ffion Richards 27 8 F 8 FTS1 3:03.2 1:28.1 10:40.7 1:17.0 7:41.2 24:10.3 Glanrafon
27 Jessica Parry 25 9 F 9 FTS1 3:08.1 1:22.1 10:35.1 0:58.0 8:27.7 24:31.2
28 Lydia Tovey 39 10 F 10 FTS1 2:44.8 1:31.6 11:18.9 1:13.3 7:51.0 24:39.8 Cadence Tristar
29 Seren Cahill Parsons 20 11 F 11 FTS1 4:17.3 1:32.3 9:43.7 0:53.2 9:11.3 25:38.0 Cadence Tristars
30 Harry Doughton 42 19 M 19 MTS1 4:29.5 1:20.9 11:28.4 0:55.9 7:30.8 25:45.7 Cadence Tristars
31 Luke Mcmanus 43 20 M 20 MTS1 4:41.3 2:29.4 11:07.2 0:57.9 7:39.2 26:55.1 Cadence Tristars
32 Catrin Aur Evans 21 12 F 12 FTS1 4:10.9 1:14.4 12:10.9 1:04.9 8:15.9 26:57.1 Cerist
33 Niamh Bennion 19 13 F 13 FTS1 4:21.0 1:27.3 12:56.3 1:00.3 7:20.5 27:05.5
34 Lucy Roberts 28 14 F 14 FTS1 4:13.3 1:30.7 11:57.7 1:03.3 8:30.5 27:15.7 Ruthin Tri
35 Amelia Houghton 23 15 F 15 FTS1 3:43.6 1:29.9 11:38.9 1:21.9 9:35.5 27:50.0 Cadence Tristars
36 Callum Minshull 36 21 M 21 MTS1 4:26.8 1:49.3 11:19.5 1:08.4 9:17.1 28:01.2
37 Tamsin Adhiyaman 18 16 F 16 FTS1 4:23.5 2:17.5 13:34.2 1:18.3 10:28.5 32:02.3 Cadence Tristars
38 Eve Puplett 26 17 F 17 FTS1 4:07.7 2:34.7 13:16.0 2:00.0 10:14.3 32:12.9 Cadence Tristars
DNF Ellis Bateman 30 M MTS1 4:44.1 2:32.5 13:41.9 1:10.5
1 Osian Perrin 97 1 M 1 MTS2 3:13.4 0:49.1 12:46.7 0:57.2 6:45.3 24:32.0
2 William Harding 72 2 M 2 MTS2 4:09.6 0:56.2 12:07.6 0:38.0 7:04.9 24:56.5 Cadence Tristars
3 Joseph Reardon 98 3 M 3 MTS2 3:12.5 0:55.7 13:26.3 0:36.9 6:47.8 24:59.3 Taff Ely Tri
4 Kate Pugh 89 1 F 1 FTS2 3:07.6 0:43.3 13:29.1 0:39.0 7:32.2 25:31.3 Oo Tri
5 Gregory Hopkins 95 4 M 4 MTS2 3:57.5 0:46.1 13:16.0 0:41.0 7:08.1 25:48.9
6 Benjamin Bright 68 5 M 5 MTS2 4:10.5 1:07.1 12:55.6 0:41.6 7:36.8 26:31.8 Cadence Tristars
7 Liam Rickard 99 6 M 6 MTS2 3:50.1 0:52.8 13:44.2 0:52.3 7:51.8 27:11.2 Ruthin Tristars
8 Ella Haf Oldfield 84 2 F 2 FTS2 3:22.7 0:44.9 13:57.8 0:41.8 8:26.3 27:13.6 Ruthin Tri Stars
9 Shannon Rae Haird 81 3 F 3 FTS2 3:42.3 0:58.2 13:44.4 0:41.4 8:16.9 27:23.4 Intrtri
10 Kavan Heppenstall 94 7 M 7 MTS2 3:57.2 1:26.3 14:24.7 0:45.2 6:50.2 27:23.8 Ruthin Tristars
11 Scott Williams 79 8 M 8 MTS2 4:04.0 0:53.6 13:00.8 0:59.7 8:37.8 27:36.2 Ruthin Tri
12 Jensen Coppen 93 9 M 9 MTS2 3:20.5 0:42.4 15:03.8 0:40.7 8:07.5 27:55.1
13 Bradly Chan 92 10 M 10 MTS2 3:11.9 0:57.5 15:09.7 0:45.3 8:31.3 28:35.9 Cadence Tristars
14 Ceirion Jones 96 11 M 11 MTS2 3:38.7 0:53.7 15:18.6 0:47.5 8:14.1 28:52.8 Celtic Tri
15 Ieuan Jones 73 12 M 12 MTS2 4:20.6 1:02.8 14:04.1 1:00.4 8:41.0 29:09.0 Cbmdc
16 Molly Reardon 90 4 F 4 FTS2 3:17.3 0:51.8 16:55.1 0:42.3 7:36.1 29:22.8 Taff Ely Tri
17 James Jones 75 13 M 13 MTS2 4:37.1 1:21.0 15:53.5 0:42.0 7:04.4 29:38.2 Cadence Tristars
18 Bethan Jones 82 5 F 5 FTS2 4:15.6 1:17.4 17:19.6 0:49.6 8:02.5 31:44.9 Ootri
19 Tia Froom 80 6 F 6 FTS2 3:54.6 1:01.6 17:02.4 0:42.3 9:18.5 31:59.6 Ludlow Junior Tri Club
20 Jamie Chan 58 14 M 14 MTS2 3:37.0 1:03.6 17:08.1 0:52.9 9:17.9 31:59.7 Cadence Tristars
21 Rachel Evans 62 7 F 7 FTS2 3:12.5 1:14.2 17:47.8 0:55.5 8:58.9 32:09.0 Cadence Tristars
22 Lloyd Richards 91 15 M 15 MTS2 4:48.8 0:59.8 17:03.1 0:53.4 8:40.0 32:25.4 Oswestry Olympians
23 Emma Bosworth 59 8 F 8 FTS2 4:32.9 1:07.7 16:58.0 0:46.5 9:08.5 32:33.7 Chester Triathlon Club
24 Owain Jones 74 16 M 16 MTS2 4:08.5 1:04.9 16:51.0 1:00.2 10:31.2 33:36.0 Holywell Asc
25 Ben Pickles 87 17 M 17 MTS2 4:39.0 1:59.6 17:32.1 0:43.3 8:45.1 33:39.3 Cadence Tristars
26 Phoebe Evans-Farlie 63 9 F 9 FTS2 3:19.2 1:08.7 18:29.2 0:55.3 10:19.9 34:12.5 Cadence Tristars
27 Dion Davies 70 18 M 18 MTS2 4:17.4 1:19.8 18:35.0 0:55.7 9:17.1 34:25.2
28 Ewan Mcmanus 78 19 M 19 MTS2 4:02.3 1:24.0 19:42.1 0:59.9 8:56.9 35:05.4 Cadence Tristars
29 Jack Owen 85 20 M 20 MTS2 4:53.9 1:13.0 19:29.2 0:50.8 8:51.9 35:18.8 Cerist Juniors Machynllet
30 Holly Bradbrook 60 10 F 10 FTS2 4:41.3 1:05.9 18:34.3 0:54.3 10:06.7 35:22.6 Ruthin Tristars
31 Ellie Small 65 11 F 11 FTS2 4:43.2 1:12.1 19:20.3 0:54.1 9:20.4 35:30.2 Cadence Tristars
32 Abigail Williams 66 12 F 12 FTS2 4:15.5 1:20.2 19:47.8 0:56.6 9:32.8 35:53.2 Cadence Tristars
33 Luke Doughton 71 21 M 21 MTS2 4:52.4 1:24.9 19:07.5 1:03.1 9:29.0 35:57.1 Cadence Tristars
34 Joseph Cotter 69 22 M 22 MTS2 4:36.8 2:05.4 20:33.4 1:04.8 9:31.1 37:51.7 Cadence Tristars
35 Olivia Godwin 64 13 F 13 FTS2 6:10.5 2:16.3 18:08.3 0:52.6 10:46.1 38:14.0 Cadence Tristars
36 Aeron Maddocks 77 23 M 23 MTS2 5:15.9 1:18.2 23:17.3 0:50.1 8:16.8 38:58.5
37 Angharad Cahill Parsons 61 14 F 14 FTS2 5:18.0 2:16.9 21:28.6 1:00.3 9:59.3 40:03.3 Cadence Tristars
38 Amy Witty 67 15 F 15 FTS2 5:21.8 1:29.8 24:26.7 0:46.9 12:23.9 44:29.3
39 Eleri Thomas 100 16 F 16 FTS2 3:58.0 1:18.1 24:22.1 0:58.9 14:24.6 45:01.8
40 William Norris 83 24 M 24 MTS2 6:30.4 3:33.7 23:32.7 0:54.1 12:31.7 47:02.8 Ysgol Penyffordd
DNF Alexander Layzell 76 M MTS2 3:31.3 0:51.1 15:16.5 0:40.6 Celtic Tri
1 Ifan Gruff Oldfield 116 1 M 1 MTS3 5:14.8 0:39.1 15:05.7 0:43.2 11:04.4 32:47.3 Ruthin Tristars
2 Nathanial Harries 114 2 M 2 MTS3 4:34.9 0:42.3 15:45.4 0:41.7 11:06.4 32:50.9 Celtic Tri
3 Abbie Williams 109 1 F 1 FTS3 4:14.8 0:51.5 17:02.3 0:40.7 10:14.4 33:03.8 Pembrokeshire Triathlon C
4 Annabelle Mcqueen 121 2 F 2 FTS3 4:41.0 0:56.9 17:15.5 0:46.7 11:49.2 35:29.4 Conwy Tri Stars
5 Rhys Evan-Farlie 113 3 M 3 MTS3 4:41.4 1:02.4 18:40.7 0:45.5 10:27.6 35:37.8 Cadence Tristars
6 Jacob Beetham 110 4 M 4 MTS3 4:24.2 0:48.4 18:11.4 0:41.4 11:50.4 35:56.0
7 Ben Lewis 115 5 M 5 MTS3 5:02.4 0:47.0 16:34.2 1:08.4 12:31.3 36:03.5 Hughes Cycles
8 Mali Jones 106 3 F 3 FTS3 4:31.0 0:55.5 17:37.7 0:46.6 12:22.3 36:13.3 Cerist
9 Emily Johnson 105 4 F 4 FTS3 5:02.3 0:50.0 18:20.0 0:45.6 12:09.5 37:07.5 Conwy Tristars
10 Emyr Thomas 117 6 M 6 MTS3 4:47.5 0:53.8 18:51.7 0:42.5 12:21.5 37:37.2
11 Joshua Bennion 111 7 M 7 MTS3 4:59.3 0:57.5 19:27.1 0:49.8 12:21.3 38:35.2 Cadence Tristars
12 Bethan Hughes Jones 104 5 F 5 FTS3 5:30.0 1:22.0 18:42.5 0:49.1 12:25.4 38:49.1 Tristars Conwy
13 Ffion Bibby 102 6 F 6 FTS3 5:20.8 0:45.5 18:31.2 0:37.5 14:24.4 39:39.7 Cadence Tristars
14 Teddy Williams 120 8 M 8 MTS3 4:37.9 1:18.7 21:04.6 0:49.1 12:32.4 40:22.9 Cadence Tristars
15 Daniel Crosby 122 9 M 9 MTS3 7:49.1 1:32.6 19:50.7 0:54.6 13:05.8 43:12.9 Cadence Tristars
16 Patrick White 119 10 M 10 MTS3 8:44.6 1:54.7 21:20.4 0:49.2 14:17.0 47:06.1 Cadence Tristars
17 Phoebe Hopkins 103 7 F 7 FTS3 4:50.0 0:57.7 24:00.5 0:53.1 16:30.1 47:11.7
18 Elin Smith 107 8 F 8 FTS3 6:34.4 1:21.5 24:28.3 0:54.1 16:08.0 49:26.5 Cadence Tristars
19 Cerys White 108 9 F 9 FTS3 8:53.3 1:19.5 29:53.2 1:12.1 18:17.5 59:35.8 Cadence Tristars
20 Maya Adhiyaman 101 10 F 10 FTS3 8:00.4 1:33.0 29:09.4 1:00.7 20:42.3 1:00:26.0 Cadence Tristars
1 Samuel Johnson 123 1 M 1 MYou 5:35.3 0:50.5 18:27.3 0:49.1 11:39.4 37:21.7 Conwy Tristars
2 Jake Tapping 124 2 M 2 MYou 7:02.2 0:46.1 20:03.5 0:55.5 12:30.9 41:18.4 Tristars Conwy
3 James Waite 125 3 M 3 MYou 5:42.5 1:37.0 21:13.8 0:40.9 13:25.0 42:39.4
Place Name Bib No. Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Chip Time Club

 

 

What's My Time