Full detailed results breakdown download.

New Years Day Triathlon
Place Name Bib Number First Timer Category Place Category Gender Place Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Chip Time Club
1 Stephen Clark 424 1 MV40 1 6:49.9 0:31.7 31:28.2 0:39.9 22:28.8 1:01:58.7 Tri-Fast
2 Fergus Ingledew 425 1 MY 2 6:18.7 0:31.3 34:47.7 0:34.2 22:53.0 1:05:05.1 Fife AC
3 Paul Faulkner 374 2 MV40 3 8:52.9 1:01.0 32:49.0 1:04.2 21:20.3 1:05:07.7 Carnethy Hill Runners
4 Jamie Ingledew 430 2 MY 4 6:05.2 0:32.4 36:25.5 0:51.9 23:12.4 1:07:07.5 Fife AC
5 Gavin May 416 3 MV40 5 7:31.0 1:22.2 35:17.7 0:44.7 24:01.9 1:08:57.8 Velo Club Mouli
6 Thomas Ellis 356 1 MS 6 8:46.5 0:47.1 34:27.1 0:38.4 24:43.6 1:09:23.0
7 Scott Gibson 418 2 MS 7 7:40.2 1:05.4 35:13.4 0:38.7 24:55.2 1:09:33.1 University Of S
8 Frank Boyne 402 4 MV40 8 8:25.6 0:50.6 35:35.3 0:32.5 24:28.0 1:09:52.1 West Lothian Triathletes
9 Walter Hamilton 210 3 MS 9 9:40.6 1:34.9 33:04.1 0:50.5 25:40.5 1:10:50.8
10 Allister Short 393 5 MV40 10 7:36.3 0:57.0 36:56.4 0:46.9 24:46.8 1:11:03.6
11 Simon Tracey 423 4 MS 11 7:09.6 1:34.0 37:03.1 1:09.3 24:11.7 1:11:07.9
12 Alistair Simpson 365 5 MS 12 10:04.3 0:29.8 34:40.3 0:42.4 25:53.9 1:11:51.0 Edinburgh RC
13 Angus Peden 406 6 MV40 13 7:57.4 1:46.7 35:53.2 0:57.9 25:20.9 1:11:56.2 Ayrodynamic TC
14 Simon Peltenburg 368 7 MV40 14 7:18.2 1:32.1 36:06.7 0:57.3 26:05.0 1:11:59.5 Edinburgh Triathletes
15 Ian Johnston 150 1 MV50 15 12:08.8 1:02.5 34:21.2 0:56.6 23:50.2 1:12:19.5 Edinburgh RC
16 Simon Todd 357 RLY 1 RELAY 16 8:37.3 0:48.7 35:23.4 0:38.5 27:26.0 1:12:54.0
17 Calum McVie 239 6 MS 17 9:31.1 1:20.4 37:18.3 0:52.4 23:58.2 1:13:00.5
18 Keith Buchan 79 First Timer 7 MS 18 9:00.7 0:44.1 36:19.6 0:55.9 26:34.3 1:13:34.8
19 Gillian Palmer 256 First Timer 1 FS 1 10:16.2 0:36.8 37:31.4 0:42.7 24:43.1 1:13:50.4 Sandy Wallace Cycles
20 Calum Coombs 414 8 MS 19 7:02.5 1:58.0 37:24.2 1:03.7 26:45.1 1:14:13.7
21 Kenny Taylor 399 9 MS 20 7:25.7 1:01.3 37:55.4 0:55.3 27:22.8 1:14:40.7 David Lloyd Edinburgh
22 Nicholas Trowell 262 10 MS 21 11:25.3 1:37.2 36:07.2 1:09.4 24:25.1 1:14:44.4
23 Reid Cunningham 208 8 MV40 22 9:56.2 1:48.6 36:30.4 1:03.7 25:26.5 1:14:45.6 Edinburgh RC
24 Niel Taylor 415 11 MS 23 6:51.9 1:14.1 39:36.0 1:02.7 27:14.2 1:15:59.0 Stirling TC
25 John Murray 366 12 MS 24 7:29.8 2:55.4 39:13.8 1:28.3 25:06.4 1:16:14.0 Glasgow Triathletes
26 Eddie Turnbull 351 2 MV50 25 8:46.1 1:30.3 38:13.6 1:17.9 26:26.0 1:16:14.2 David Lloyd Edinburgh
27 Dav Carr 302 13 MS 26 10:29.0 1:32.2 35:54.4 0:57.9 27:30.2 1:16:23.9 Saint Nicks Cha
28 Alistair Keillar 360 14 MS 27 8:42.7 1:25.3 40:11.7 0:39.1 25:25.7 1:16:24.6
29 Gary Milne 427 15 MS 28 6:46.0 1:11.0 39:00.4 0:46.1 28:44.6 1:16:28.3 Glasgow University
30 Richard Frickleton 324 16 MS 29 8:08.0 1:37.1 38:56.3 0:47.7 27:06.5 1:16:35.8 Edinburgh RC
31 Mark Russell 380 9 MV40 30 9:36.0 0:56.5 37:45.9 0:52.7 27:33.1 1:16:44.4 Athelite Triathletes
32 Kenny Valentine 166 10 MV40 31 10:49.4 1:53.7 38:05.9 0:47.2 25:09.9 1:16:46.3 Carnethy Hill Runners
33 Richard Laucht 207 17 MS 32 9:49.9 2:22.1 35:57.1 1:37.1 27:36.6 1:17:23.0
34 Rachel McLean 432 RLY 2 RELAY 33 7:24.2 0:31.4 39:40.3 0:35.3 29:26.4 1:17:37.7
35 Liam Flynn 258 First Timer 18 MS 34 9:24.3 1:25.7 38:57.7 0:59.0 26:51.7 1:17:38.6
36 Fiona Gibson 419 First Timer 2 FS 2 7:21.9 1:28.3 38:18.5 1:28.5 29:09.2 1:17:46.6
37 Trevor McDonald 184 19 MS 35 10:17.0 1:21.6 38:12.9 0:53.1 27:18.1 1:18:02.8
38 Neil Clyde 334 11 MV40 36 8:57.1 0:52.9 37:59.1 0:51.8 29:44.3 1:18:25.4 Haddington CC
39 Paul Saddler 168 1 MV60 37 9:00.0 0:55.7 37:22.5 1:06.4 30:01.5 1:18:26.3 Edinburgh RC
40 Gerry Timoney 392 12 MV40 38 8:17.9 0:53.0 41:34.7 1:07.6 26:41.3 1:18:34.8
41 Keri-Anne Payne 431 RLY 3 RELAY 39 6:04.3 0:27.5 43:49.8 0:54.8 27:26.7 1:18:43.3
42 Claire Coey 383 3 FS 3 8:19.8 1:13.1 40:48.4 1:00.4 27:21.7 1:18:43.6 Fusion Triathlon Club
43 Robert Tyler 376 20 MS 40 8:18.2 1:49.5 41:51.1 1:03.6 26:06.3 1:19:08.7
44 Alan Brown 349 3 MV50 41 8:47.4 1:29.2 39:40.8 0:50.1 29:06.6 1:19:54.2
45 Jennifer Perry 375 4 FS 4 8:19.9 1:54.2 40:41.1 0:54.0 28:05.8 1:19:55.1 Fusion Triathlon Club
46 Dean Carr 281 13 MV40 42 10:00.7 2:09.9 41:31.2 1:21.9 24:51.9 1:19:55.7 Corstorphine AA
47 Anne Peat 346 1 FV40 5 7:57.3 1:40.4 41:04.4 1:29.9 27:49.5 1:20:01.8
48 David Tweedie 381 21 MS 43 11:09.5 1:24.2 38:55.3 1:22.2 27:49.8 1:20:41.3
49 Elise Methven 403 2 FV40 6 8:04.6 1:20.0 40:24.0 1:10.9 29:43.3 1:20:43.0 Anster Haddies
50 James Grieve 177 First Timer 22 MS 44 9:33.1 1:33.9 40:00.6 2:26.4 27:14.8 1:20:48.9 Athelite Triathletes
51 Daniel Doherty 396 23 MS 45 8:19.2 1:16.9 43:46.4 0:41.0 26:45.6 1:20:49.1 Edinburgh Univeristy
52 Daniel Price 321 24 MS 46 9:37.6 0:56.4 40:43.6 0:39.6 28:56.2 1:20:53.7
53 Stephen Cameron 389 First Timer 25 MS 47 9:19.3 1:21.5 40:02.9 1:38.4 28:32.0 1:20:54.2
54 Kathryn Pearson 377 5 FS 7 7:14.9 3:19.6 40:06.8 0:57.4 29:22.3 1:21:01.1
55 David Brigham 397 26 MS 48 7:27.5 2:31.1 41:56.0 0:53.1 28:24.6 1:21:12.4
56 Graeme Brown 226 27 MS 49 8:22.4 2:13.3 41:44.3 1:05.1 27:57.1 1:21:22.4 Athelite Triathletes
57 Graeme Roxburgh 282 28 MS 50 9:39.7 1:56.2 42:07.4 1:15.7 26:35.3 1:21:34.4
58 German Rodeguez 225 29 MS 51 10:21.7 0:33.5 40:25.6 1:01.6 29:13.5 1:21:36.2
59 Calum Kennedy 241 RLY 4 RELAY 52 10:59.3 0:58.5 38:27.8 1:03.8 30:18.2 1:21:47.7
60 Molly Stewart 80 RLY 5 RELAY 53 11:28.5 1:07.5 41:30.1 1:22.3 26:22.0 1:21:50.6
61 Jan Damen 251 14 MV40 54 10:29.7 1:54.4 38:38.8 0:41.6 30:13.1 1:21:57.8
62 Colin Fraser 202 30 MS 55 10:56.2 1:33.9 39:43.9 0:49.6 28:57.4 1:22:01.2
63 Andrew Phillips 198 15 MV40 56 11:33.1 0:38.0 40:43.7 0:40.6 28:32.0 1:22:07.5
64 Mhairi Boyle 421 1 FY 8 6:38.0 1:18.6 44:32.3 0:40.2 29:01.4 1:22:10.8 Kinross High Sc
65 Caroline Cook 348 RLY 6 RELAY 57 8:38.3 0:51.1 37:38.8 0:51.0 34:15.6 1:22:15.0
66 Bruce Wilson 307 31 MS 58 9:08.2 1:39.5 39:44.7 1:09.2 30:37.6 1:22:19.3
67 Ian Gillon 155 First Timer 16 MV40 59 10:06.9 2:33.2 40:35.8 1:14.5 27:54.3 1:22:24.8
68 Sean Sarafilovic 373 32 MS 60 7:14.3 3:15.0 42:58.7 0:43.9 28:37.0 1:22:49.0
69 Ronald Nolan 386 17 MV40 61 8:47.2 1:17.2 41:38.5 0:55.6 30:33.1 1:23:11.8 Edinburgh RC
70 Deborah Dickinson 278 6 FS 9 9:40.8 2:34.0 40:00.8 1:26.1 29:33.1 1:23:15.1
71 Ben Elliott 408 First Timer 4 MV50 62 8:07.2 2:51.1 41:14.5 2:13.5 28:53.2 1:23:19.8
72 Joe Malone 152 First Timer 33 MS 63 10:21.0 2:13.5 42:36.0 1:21.1 26:52.8 1:23:24.6
73 Steven Robbie 248 34 MS 64 10:37.0 1:34.6 41:32.6 1:02.0 28:40.3 1:23:26.7 Monifieth TC
74 Bruce Simpson 304 5 MV50 65 9:25.5 1:40.7 40:37.6 1:22.6 30:23.8 1:23:30.4 Monifieth TC
75 Shane MacKenze 196 18 MV40 66 12:03.2 1:26.6 41:39.6 1:12.5 27:10.8 1:23:32.9
76 David Ramage 242 6 MV50 67 10:32.3 1:52.8 42:29.5 0:59.1 27:45.1 1:23:39.0
77 Seona Burnett 333 3 FV40 10 9:01.4 1:45.8 41:56.7 0:54.3 30:22.2 1:24:00.4 Pentland TC
78 Althea Carr 303 7 FS 11 10:27.2 1:43.0 39:21.3 1:31.1 31:04.8 1:24:07.6
79 Mark Sutherland 313 35 MS 68 9:05.4 2:59.8 43:04.3 1:29.8 27:28.5 1:24:08.0
80 Steven Walker 283 36 MS 69 9:40.3 1:53.8 40:51.1 1:41.5 30:08.9 1:24:15.8
81 Gavin Maxwell 229 37 MS 70 12:43.8 1:33.1 41:01.0 1:10.5 27:49.8 1:24:18.5
82 Rob Sutherland 339 7 MV50 71 11:04.4 2:10.6 40:31.8 1:45.6 28:46.1 1:24:18.9 Pirate Ship Of Fools
83 Ian Smith 276 19 MV40 72 9:24.8 2:35.9 42:49.9 0:49.8 28:44.6 1:24:25.1
84 Yann Le Derf 287 20 MV40 73 12:40.6 2:29.1 41:48.9 0:41.0 26:52.0 1:24:31.8
85 Stephen Johnson 319 21 MV40 74 11:32.5 3:01.4 39:41.9 1:16.2 29:05.8 1:24:38.0 Midlothian CC
86 Neil Moore 398 38 MS 75 7:28.1 1:38.6 46:27.0 0:41.7 28:33.6 1:24:49.2
87 Barbara Anderson 279 8 FS 12 10:27.1 1:48.9 43:27.1 1:05.9 28:02.4 1:24:51.5 Fusion Triathlon Club
88 Andrew Saunders 369 22 MV40 76 9:05.5 2:58.4 41:13.4 1:20.4 30:19.1 1:24:57.0 Edinburgh RC
89 Richard Bain 252 39 MS 77 10:44.3 2:05.0 39:56.0 1:07.5 31:04.3 1:24:57.3
90 David Hunter 332 23 MV40 78 7:56.2 2:16.7 43:09.2 0:39.7 30:57.2 1:24:59.1
91 Paul McGreal 382 24 MV40 79 9:37.9 1:26.3 40:13.4 1:12.8 32:30.4 1:25:01.1 Border Triathletes
92 Glen Evans 249 40 MS 80 12:51.4 1:24.9 40:19.2 1:26.4 29:20.6 1:25:22.8 Edinburgh RC
93 Chris Logan 405 41 MS 81 8:11.5 1:28.4 44:35.7 1:30.4 29:41.7 1:25:27.9
94 Andrew Smith 429 RLY 7 RELAY 82 6:08.5 0:50.0 52:09.6 0:45.5 25:38.0 1:25:31.9
95 Kate Darlow 318 9 FS 13 8:43.9 2:03.7 42:59.0 1:11.5 30:34.1 1:25:32.4
96 Jeff Thornton 280 25 MV40 83 12:36.7 1:03.0 43:47.2 1:20.1 26:51.8 1:25:39.0
97 Michael McKay 259 8 MV50 84 12:24.9 0:57.9 40:45.9 0:45.0 30:54.9 1:25:48.9
98 Lap Yeung 244 26 MV40 85 14:42.9 1:09.5 39:25.6 1:10.5 29:21.7 1:25:50.5
99 Martin Zeidler 75 27 MV40 86 12:49.5 2:13.8 39:18.6 1:14.7 30:17.7 1:25:54.4
100 Kirstin Carroll 352 10 FS 14 8:47.8 1:18.6 43:16.3 0:54.2 31:38.8 1:25:55.8 Edinburgh RC
101 Alexa Mair 310 First Timer 11 FS 15 11:00.2 1:38.3 40:16.9 1:29.2 31:42.3 1:26:07.0 Edinburgh RC
102 Charlie Maran 325 28 MV40 87 9:58.5 1:23.3 42:08.7 1:26.2 31:10.9 1:26:07.8
103 Wayne Kelly 24 42 MS 88 15:11.7 0:46.0 42:03.2 1:00.4 27:20.1 1:26:21.4
104 Craig Hayes 274 43 MS 89 10:24.0 2:01.9 40:19.7 1:11.0 32:25.7 1:26:22.5
105 Emma Box 378 RLY 8 RELAY 90 8:28.5 0:30.2 43:01.7 0:47.7 33:37.6 1:26:26.0
106 Ian Waugh 363 9 MV50 91 11:41.9 0:53.0 43:30.5 0:34.1 29:47.2 1:26:26.9
107 Michael Chylinski 409 First Timer 44 MS 92 10:58.1 3:34.4 41:53.6 1:19.2 28:45.7 1:26:31.1
108 Scott Balfour 355 2 MV60 93 12:46.7 0:37.5 43:25.8 1:30.8 28:10.4 1:26:31.3 Edinburgh Triathletes
109 Sarah Queen 385 12 FS 16 8:05.3 2:31.1 45:29.7 1:29.8 28:56.9 1:26:33.0 Dumfries Running Club
110 Mike Alcock 41 3 MV60 94 11:47.2 1:38.9 41:42.4 1:08.8 30:15.8 1:26:33.2
111 John-Sebastian Schutter 246 First Timer 45 MS 95 13:07.6 1:13.4 41:46.0 0:46.8 29:53.3 1:26:47.3
112 Ross Queen 267 First Timer 46 MS 96 9:04.5 2:44.5 44:57.5 0:56.6 29:05.8 1:26:49.1 Dumfries Running Club
113 Helen Ryall 254 4 FV40 17 9:29.4 1:29.3 43:42.9 0:59.6 31:12.0 1:26:53.3
114 Cedric Gerbier 263 47 MS 97 11:05.4 2:56.3 40:46.4 1:08.6 31:05.0 1:27:01.8 Edinburgh Triathletes
115 Rose Proudler 379 RLY 9 RELAY 98 7:49.0 0:48.8 48:32.0 0:45.4 29:07.0 1:27:02.4
116 Michal Bartosik 215 48 MS 99 10:55.0 2:55.8 41:08.8 1:15.3 31:03.6 1:27:18.7
117 Ian Cadman 238 10 MV50 100 9:47.2 1:56.0 42:54.2 1:02.3 31:41.7 1:27:21.5
118 Julia Drewer 296 13 FS 18 10:00.8 2:22.0 42:16.4 0:57.8 31:46.0 1:27:23.2 Edinburgh RC
119 Stephen Crosbie 407 29 MV40 101 7:46.4 1:46.8 44:12.4 0:59.6 33:03.3 1:27:48.6
120 Jon Geary 401 30 MV40 102 11:32.5 1:16.3 43:30.9 1:49.2 29:54.4 1:28:03.5
121 Gillian Carr 209 14 FS 19 11:44.7 2:12.7 46:32.7 1:06.9 26:28.7 1:28:05.9 Corstorphine AA
122 Roger Smith 335 11 MV50 103 8:41.2 1:22.5 43:39.6 1:00.1 33:32.4 1:28:16.0
123 Ron Milne 364 12 MV50 104 8:15.7 1:41.0 43:53.5 1:01.2 33:25.2 1:28:16.9 Monifieth TC
124 Robert Welsh 40 First Timer 31 MV40 105 12:15.0 4:16.9 40:04.3 1:18.8 30:26.6 1:28:21.7
125 Laura Devine 119 First Timer 15 FS 20 13:54.2 0:57.4 46:33.8 0:30.9 26:29.1 1:28:25.6 Garscube Harriers
126 John Conlin 96 32 MV40 106 10:43.3 2:19.2 41:02.6 1:19.0 33:11.4 1:28:35.8 Glasgow Triathletes
127 Wesley Stuart 212 33 MV40 107 11:20.0 1:53.5 44:38.6 1:11.5 29:32.9 1:28:36.6
128 John Graham 144 13 MV50 108 12:30.8 1:54.7 42:26.1 1:59.3 29:50.1 1:28:41.2 Edinburgh Triathletes
129 Susie Goodwin 216 16 FS 21 10:48.4 2:41.5 43:36.6 1:01.2 30:33.9 1:28:41.7 Glasgow Frontrunners
130 Catherine Pendreigh 359 17 FS 22 8:28.1 2:01.0 47:01.0 0:58.9 30:14.3 1:28:43.5 University Of S
131 Neil Wilson 388 14 MV50 109 8:34.3 1:33.1 43:21.3 1:17.3 34:27.2 1:29:13.2
132 Shearer Leon 371 34 MV40 110 9:48.5 2:34.8 43:17.9 2:05.0 31:28.7 1:29:15.1
133 Craig MacKay 308 First Timer 49 MS 111 10:47.3 2:44.7 46:44.9 1:53.4 27:10.9 1:29:21.3
134 Louie Plenderleith 163 4 MV60 112 11:14.7 2:00.2 43:05.5 0:57.0 32:04.7 1:29:22.4 Fusion Triathlon Club
135 Gordon Watt 230 35 MV40 113 11:39.6 0:59.0 44:32.1 1:25.9 30:53.8 1:29:30.7 Edinburgh RC
136 Jane Mulvey 203 18 FS 23 10:47.5 1:30.4 43:35.6 0:52.2 32:53.7 1:29:39.7
137 Chris Walker 54 First Timer 50 MS 114 11:54.2 3:20.2 44:32.0 1:23.3 28:33.5 1:29:43.3
138 Catherine Park 426 RLY 10 RELAY 115 9:30.5 0:23.5 47:51.5 0:34.7 31:27.5 1:29:48.0
139 Alison Campbell 115 19 FS 24 15:20.7 1:47.2 43:21.1 1:01.7 28:18.4 1:29:49.3
140 Douglas Gourlay 172 36 MV40 116 12:29.6 3:04.6 42:46.6 1:14.8 30:37.4 1:30:13.2
141 Ali Robertson 367 51 MS 117 11:27.8 1:22.4 43:48.2 1:35.4 32:03.1 1:30:17.1
142 David Edwards 264 First Timer 37 MV40 118 11:50.9 2:20.6 45:25.3 1:27.4 29:19.9 1:30:24.2
143 Neal Hutchison 48 First Timer 52 MS 119 18:03.7 2:12.1 41:18.4 2:29.2 26:28.8 1:30:32.3
144 Sheila Coventry 372 5 FV40 25 9:10.9 1:10.5 44:24.2 0:56.6 34:58.3 1:30:40.7 Edinburgh RC
145 Avril Stewart 265 First Timer 20 FS 26 10:07.2 0:45.2 48:33.4 0:53.3 30:42.7 1:31:02.0
146 Fiona Rigg 358 21 FS 27 9:31.8 1:24.7 48:35.6 1:05.0 30:48.5 1:31:25.8
147 David Sparkes 292 53 MS 120 12:11.3 1:11.2 44:10.1 1:03.3 32:49.9 1:31:26.0 Stirling TC
148 McKay Blair 315 5 MV60 121 9:34.1 1:12.6 43:41.9 1:10.5 35:52.6 1:31:31.8 Lanark Triathlon Club
149 Martin Forster 141 First Timer 38 MV40 122 12:42.4 3:10.3 44:30.5 0:55.5 30:32.5 1:31:51.3
150 Joanna Kilpatrick 227 22 FS 28 11:15.4 2:00.8 44:44.9 1:44.5 32:08.3 1:31:54.1
151 David Russell 269 First Timer 54 MS 123 13:46.5 2:07.2 43:10.5 1:09.6 31:45.3 1:31:59.3
152 Chris Laughton 326 15 MV50 124 11:48.0 0:55.1 44:08.4 1:11.1 34:00.9 1:32:03.8 Pentland TC
153 Keith Dinsmore 78 First Timer 39 MV40 125 10:48.6 2:57.9 45:08.4 1:21.4 31:49.0 1:32:05.3
154 Michael Donlevy 191 40 MV40 126 10:07.6 2:33.2 46:16.2 1:57.0 31:22.2 1:32:16.4 Border Triathletes
155 Ben Mason 394 First Timer 41 MV40 127 9:54.8 0:59.4 47:48.6 1:13.7 32:21.6 1:32:18.3
156 Christopher Murphy 62 First Timer 55 MS 128 16:48.2 1:24.9 42:19.9 2:10.4 29:37.7 1:32:21.3
157 Jennifer Liddle 384 6 FV40 29 8:02.2 2:35.7 48:11.7 0:49.3 32:42.7 1:32:21.8 Target Your Fit
158 Danny Stewart 31 First Timer 56 MS 129 15:25.1 0:53.7 47:05.9 0:41.8 28:16.8 1:32:23.5
159 Fiona Houston 341 23 FS 30 7:57.9 2:14.5 49:07.4 1:27.2 31:38.8 1:32:25.9
160 Gordon Coyle 311 57 MS 130 9:27.8 3:06.1 46:42.6 1:14.1 31:57.7 1:32:28.4
161 Heather Dodds 317 First Timer 24 FS 31 8:44.0 3:47.1 45:45.7 1:00.7 33:24.0 1:32:41.7
162 Jamie Wilson 157 58 MS 131 12:41.0 3:16.6 39:42.2 1:37.0 35:27.7 1:32:44.7
163 Mike Perrin 300 First Timer 42 MV40 132 10:52.8 2:35.9 45:48.1 1:30.6 31:58.6 1:32:46.2
164 Claire Purdie 353 7 FV40 32 10:39.0 1:08.8 48:54.7 1:07.4 31:04.3 1:32:54.3 Water Rats
165 David Urch 169 First Timer 43 MV40 133 11:33.5 1:54.5 46:06.7 1:32.6 31:52.9 1:33:00.3
166 Grant Harris 178 59 MS 134 11:58.8 2:19.7 41:58.3 1:01.4 35:43.9 1:33:02.2
167 Kerstin Kramer 316 1 FV50 33 12:50.0 1:22.1 45:45.7 1:15.7 31:55.4 1:33:09.0
168 Ralph Anderson 116 First Timer 60 MS 135 11:27.2 2:16.7 46:44.5 0:43.7 31:58.8 1:33:11.0
169 Greig Stevenson 235 First Timer 61 MS 136 12:45.2 2:23.6 45:08.4 1:43.7 31:15.7 1:33:16.9
170 Emma Zajda 298 25 FS 34 8:45.2 2:10.5 49:38.0 1:13.5 31:32.0 1:33:19.4
171 Graeme Warwood 331 RLY 11 RELAY 137 10:56.7 0:45.4 48:41.3 0:50.5 32:15.1 1:33:29.2
172 Denise Hamilton 183 26 FS 35 12:51.8 0:43.5 46:44.6 1:00.7 32:20.2 1:33:41.0
173 Ulf Seekamp 14 First Timer 16 MV50 138 10:30.7 2:46.9 51:12.5 0:41.2 28:31.7 1:33:43.2
174 Mark Taylor 98 First Timer 62 MS 139 11:15.6 3:00.9 46:44.7 1:30.6 31:19.7 1:33:51.8 MMM
175 Cara Hutton 104 First Timer 27 FS 36 10:11.4 1:01.1 47:03.0 0:41.2 35:02.1 1:33:59.1
176 Andrew Nisbet 232 First Timer 44 MV40 140 10:30.6 2:34.3 45:23.6 1:18.9 34:12.6 1:34:00.1 Edinburgh #3
177 Christer McNulty 428 First Timer 63 MS 141 12:07.3 2:54.0 43:25.4 2:14.7 33:20.0 1:34:01.6
178 Adam Groat 110 64 MS 142 11:00.3 2:52.9 47:10.2 1:15.0 31:47.0 1:34:05.5
179 Gordon Lamb 186 17 MV50 143 13:31.4 1:20.3 43:26.3 1:33.9 34:14.5 1:34:06.6 East Lothian Triathletes
180 Kyle Henderson 420 First Timer 65 MS 144 7:48.3 2:15.6 47:03.3 1:51.3 35:12.0 1:34:10.6
181 Joanna Skwarski 293 28 FS 37 10:36.6 2:27.5 47:17.5 1:21.7 32:27.8 1:34:11.3
182 Charles McGhee 161 First Timer 66 MS 145 11:01.0 2:36.5 47:55.4 1:44.1 31:10.1 1:34:27.3
183 James Woodward 126 First Timer 45 MV40 146 11:16.6 3:56.8 46:10.3 0:38.3 32:38.4 1:34:40.5
184 Robyn Martin 327 First Timer 29 FS 38 9:20.3 1:44.1 50:40.0 0:44.2 32:22.3 1:34:51.1 Edinburgh Univeristy
185 Hamish Adamson 275 67 MS 147 11:26.3 2:29.9 41:57.4 1:30.7 37:30.0 1:34:54.6
186 Jan Riley 204 2 FV50 39 11:33.7 0:56.7 48:11.5 1:00.6 33:16.0 1:34:58.7
187 Chris McGill 195 First Timer 68 MS 148 10:48.1 1:53.2 47:44.8 0:56.6 33:36.2 1:34:59.1
188 John Jones 193 3 MY 149 10:58.2 1:53.1 47:44.7 0:56.7 33:36.1 1:35:09.0
189 Greg Forbes 272 First Timer 46 MV40 150 15:32.3 1:16.8 46:00.5 1:04.4 31:14.9 1:35:09.0
190 Linda Buchanan 88 8 FV40 40 11:46.4 1:58.9 42:35.6 1:17.7 37:32.2 1:35:11.1 Pentland TC
191 Ben Sharp 223 69 MS 151 9:42.9 2:46.9 47:57.9 2:24.0 32:19.9 1:35:11.7
192 Graham Pringle 95 First Timer 70 MS 152 14:16.5 2:19.5 43:04.5 0:57.5 34:37.8 1:35:15.9
193 Iain Phillips 91 First Timer 71 MS 153 24:00.2 1:05.8 39:56.0 0:36.3 29:46.2 1:35:24.7
194 Mark Geary 400 47 MV40 154 10:13.4 0:58.8 49:02.0 1:52.9 33:18.1 1:35:25.4
195 Paul Grice 261 18 MV50 155 12:03.0 0:38.5 43:37.1 0:37.9 38:30.8 1:35:27.5
196 Alec Horn 329 6 MV60 156 11:07.9 1:28.8 48:47.0 1:28.7 32:49.3 1:35:41.9 Sheffield TC
197 Alistair Johnston 138 19 MV50 157 12:07.5 3:49.9 45:38.1 1:11.5 33:03.9 1:35:51.1
198 James Stewart 117 First Timer 48 MV40 158 15:47.5 1:59.6 47:01.2 0:37.3 30:37.4 1:36:03.2 The Formidable
199 Jim Doughty 139 49 MV40 159 14:06.8 3:10.9 42:48.4 1:00.7 34:56.9 1:36:03.9
200 Sheila Johnston 218 3 FV50 41 9:55.7 2:26.6 48:24.5 1:04.1 34:27.6 1:36:18.7
201 Derek Middleton 354 50 MV40 160 9:08.8 2:43.3 46:42.2 1:37.9 36:12.1 1:36:24.5
202 Anna McFarlane 164 30 FS 42 11:19.7 2:26.0 46:40.7 1:35.4 34:30.1 1:36:32.2
203 John Boyce 190 20 MV50 161 13:52.3 1:54.9 45:41.8 0:40.6 34:25.3 1:36:35.2
204 Craig Matthew 112 First Timer 72 MS 162 20:04.2 3:31.2 40:55.4 1:02.2 31:06.9 1:36:40.0
205 Jennifer Duru 370 RLY 12 RELAY 163 9:31.5 2:32.7 47:04.7 1:08.0 36:24.1 1:36:41.2 Fusion Triathlon Club
206 Helena Nolan 142 9 FV40 43 14:00.9 1:16.1 48:33.3 1:20.1 31:33.0 1:36:43.6 Edinburgh RC
207 Andrew Forster 49 51 MV40 164 14:32.0 3:06.3 48:48.3 0:45.5 29:41.7 1:36:54.0
208 Keith Fairbairn 257 First Timer 52 MV40 165 12:18.2 1:51.4 47:14.2 1:59.3 33:31.8 1:36:55.1
209 Lindsay Arnott 337 31 FS 44 8:47.8 1:24.6 48:35.8 2:13.5 36:00.1 1:37:01.9 Glenrothes Triathlon Club
210 Nicky Carder 320 32 FS 45 10:28.0 0:42.7 52:53.2 0:53.3 32:15.2 1:37:12.5
211 Ruaridh Stewart 85 53 MV40 166 10:14.4 1:36.2 50:08.0 2:18.9 32:55.9 1:37:13.6
212 Fraser Duff 220 54 MV40 167 13:25.0 2:51.9 44:43.8 1:47.3 34:26.8 1:37:14.9
213 Oliver Kerr 322 73 MS 168 9:24.2 1:51.3 53:09.7 0:34.1 32:25.9 1:37:25.4
214 Hilary Burke 404 33 FS 46 11:13.6 0:59.3 52:13.4 0:53.3 32:37.8 1:37:57.4
215 John Irvine 160 21 MV50 169 16:26.5 0:54.0 44:54.8 0:53.1 34:56.1 1:38:04.6
216 Charles Stewart Roper 199 55 MV40 170 11:06.7 2:48.7 46:56.4 1:29.5 35:44.7 1:38:06.2
217 Grant Crawford 29 First Timer 74 MS 171 12:25.9 3:47.6 47:07.1 2:23.4 32:24.2 1:38:08.3
218 Ally MacAdam-Smith 58 10 FV40 47 14:10.1 1:15.3 48:08.2 1:17.4 33:22.2 1:38:13.4
219 Mark Howitt 149 56 MV40 172 14:59.3 3:34.9 46:55.8 1:02.9 31:43.8 1:38:16.8
220 Moyra Jent 148 11 FV40 48 12:42.4 2:04.3 51:03.9 1:22.4 31:09.4 1:38:22.5
221 Oonagh McBride 245 12 FV40 49 12:01.2 3:03.7 48:48.8 1:24.6 33:07.2 1:38:25.6
222 Ronan Hennessy 233 75 MS 173 11:03.3 1:53.7 50:04.5 1:27.3 34:02.6 1:38:31.6
223 Martin Proudler 221 First Timer 57 MV40 174 13:22.8 3:08.1 45:42.0 2:49.8 33:53.7 1:38:56.5
224 Jemma Beattie 83 34 FS 50 12:27.8 2:22.0 49:52.3 1:47.7 32:32.0 1:39:02.1
225 John Robertson 36 First Timer 22 MV50 175 13:56.1 4:15.8 49:37.5 0:48.5 30:29.6 1:39:07.6
226 Steven Thomson 174 First Timer 58 MV40 176 13:50.2 1:01.5 50:47.8 0:49.9 32:40.0 1:39:09.6
227 Simon Boyd 108 RLY 13 RELAY 177 11:29.7 1:11.0 51:27.6 0:53.7 34:12.8 1:39:15.1
228 Watson Claire 64 35 FS 51 10:22.8 3:05.7 50:17.5 1:34.3 33:54.9 1:39:15.4
229 Karen Capon 130 First Timer 13 FV40 52 13:23.3 1:11.3 50:02.7 0:39.3 34:10.7 1:39:27.5
230 Justin Atkinson 350 76 MS 178 12:55.0 2:43.4 48:45.9 1:32.6 33:32.2 1:39:29.1
231 Angus Philip 189 23 MV50 179 12:20.4 2:08.5 45:39.8 0:37.5 38:45.3 1:39:31.7
232 Jamie Baird 338 59 MV40 180 12:09.1 1:32.7 46:08.3 2:31.6 37:11.9 1:39:33.8
233 Marc Gourlay 347 First Timer 77 MS 181 8:31.0 2:08.1 49:13.6 0:53.1 38:55.9 1:39:41.8
234 Neil MacRitchie 228 78 MS 182 10:51.9 3:08.1 55:09.5 1:01.0 29:31.2 1:39:41.9
235 Kirsty Jackson 173 36 FS 53 14:26.7 1:31.1 50:03.7 1:25.2 32:20.4 1:39:47.3
236 Marion Kennedy 72 4 FV50 54 12:30.8 2:13.3 45:32.3 1:14.3 38:17.0 1:39:47.9 Pentland TC
237 Kirsty Mcleod 301 37 FS 55 9:23.8 1:55.8 49:25.1 1:09.1 37:56.7 1:39:50.6
238 Lindsay Reid 118 38 FS 56 11:51.9 1:32.3 51:56.0 0:49.6 33:46.7 1:39:56.7
239 Chris Mccahill 22 First Timer 60 MV40 183 16:59.4 2:27.9 46:23.5 1:10.7 32:57.1 1:39:58.8
240 Arnott Kidd 147 7 MV60 184 14:25.1 0:55.5 47:34.8 0:45.7 36:32.2 1:40:13.4 Edinburgh Triathletes
241 Jane Irvine 297 5 FV50 57 12:16.1 0:50.7 52:58.7 0:55.1 33:14.0 1:40:14.8
242 Kaisie Rayner 284 RLY 14 RELAY 185 11:32.4 0:43.1 42:09.4 0:51.6 45:00.9 1:40:17.5
243 Allan Paton 211 61 MV40 186 15:53.1 1:41.4 47:25.8 1:20.7 34:01.7 1:40:22.8
244 Nicola Naven 51 39 FS 58 15:27.9 2:43.2 47:03.3 2:04.2 33:06.5 1:40:25.1 Fusion Triathlon Club
245 Iain Plenderleith 306 79 MS 187 9:34.1 2:42.1 50:20.3 1:48.2 36:20.2 1:40:45.1 Fusion Triathlon Club
246 Nigel Sievwright 128 80 MS 188 11:56.4 2:27.9 48:23.4 1:24.4 36:45.7 1:40:57.9
247 Frazer Clement 312 First Timer 81 MS 189 10:24.8 1:55.5 50:45.8 0:47.7 37:04.4 1:40:58.3
248 Yvonne Anderson 200 14 FV40 59 11:50.5 3:26.2 46:01.4 1:15.5 38:33.9 1:41:07.7
249 Magic Sandlan 277 First Timer 62 MV40 190 15:16.5 2:28.8 46:53.2 1:19.9 35:18.0 1:41:16.7
250 Daniel Taylor 362 First Timer 82 MS 191 11:47.8 1:31.0 45:55.8 1:07.7 41:07.4 1:41:30.0
251 Stefanie Ervine 111 First Timer 40 FS 60 15:40.3 1:55.9 48:20.9 1:36.1 33:56.8 1:41:30.0
252 Angela Herbert 237 15 FV40 61 10:39.0 3:48.6 49:52.9 0:49.1 36:20.7 1:41:30.5
253 Matthew Ward 156 First Timer 63 MV40 192 14:36.9 1:41.6 48:08.3 1:43.1 35:34.6 1:41:44.7
254 Emma Hamilton 113 41 FS 62 13:59.0 1:18.0 52:11.9 1:03.4 33:24.6 1:41:57.1
255 Cindy Millar 181 16 FV40 63 13:44.0 1:36.0 48:48.9 1:09.2 37:08.6 1:42:26.8
256 Lucy Riley 273 RLY 15 RELAY 193 14:50.6 0:52.3 53:25.0 1:23.6 31:58.0 1:42:29.6
257 Euan MacKenzie 288 24 MV50 194 14:05.5 3:08.3 46:26.7 1:22.6 37:27.8 1:42:31.1
258 Chris Brown 217 First Timer 64 MV40 195 14:23.6 2:03.1 47:19.6 0:38.8 38:06.7 1:42:31.8 Edinburgh RC
259 Elly McArthur 137 First Timer 42 FS 64 11:30.4 2:29.5 51:34.3 1:36.8 35:46.0 1:42:57.2
260 Mark Smith 32 65 MV40 196 11:52.3 5:16.6 45:51.4 2:26.1 37:40.4 1:43:07.1 Edinburgh Triathletes
261 Charlotte Banks 162 43 FS 65 11:13.8 2:52.5 49:46.9 2:14.3 37:03.1 1:43:10.8 Fusion Triathlon Club
262 Lynne Marshall 231 6 FV50 66 9:44.4 2:20.9 51:46.0 0:41.1 38:41.2 1:43:13.8
263 Ross Moore 21 First Timer 83 MS 197 18:15.4 1:25.5 43:52.8 1:38.5 38:04.7 1:43:17.1
264 Norman Dixon 247 25 MV50 198 10:14.4 2:04.3 52:40.6 1:57.4 36:31.2 1:43:27.9 Pentland TC
265 Mark Richmond 102 First Timer 84 MS 199 16:27.6 0:50.5 46:59.1 1:48.7 37:39.7 1:43:45.9
266 David Fulton 133 66 MV40 200 12:28.6 3:01.4 48:34.9 2:16.1 38:42.2 1:45:03.4
267 Tom Walton 159 First Timer 85 MS 201 13:01.1 2:07.5 52:17.8 1:47.0 35:56.6 1:45:10.1
268 Edwin Valentin 136 First Timer 86 MS 202 16:44.3 1:36.0 50:49.5 1:59.8 34:38.2 1:45:47.8
269 Bryan Smith 37 First Timer 26 MV50 203 14:54.8 1:59.1 54:32.5 1:36.4 32:47.3 1:45:50.2
270 Ryan Glasgow 6 First Timer 87 MS 204 14:27.7 1:22.9 58:32.4 0:49.1 30:39.0 1:45:51.4
271 William Guild 243 27 MV50 205 11:52.6 2:32.9 51:03.7 0:45.4 39:51.5 1:46:06.3 Silverknowes Lo
272 Catherine Barr 345 17 FV40 67 9:59.2 1:22.8 55:53.3 1:26.9 37:27.7 1:46:09.9 Pentland TC
273 Susan Hendry 4 First Timer 18 FV40 68 17:14.7 2:17.8 49:10.0 0:54.6 36:41.7 1:46:18.9
274 Anne Plenderleith 73 7 FV50 69 12:54.7 2:14.0 49:22.4 1:30.0 40:22.3 1:46:23.5 Fusion Triathlon Club
275 Eddie Batchelor 18 First Timer 67 MV40 206 12:50.4 1:49.2 52:31.7 1:22.4 38:10.6 1:46:44.4
276 Morag Pollock 17 First Timer 44 FS 70 18:50.6 2:00.9 50:12.0 1:18.4 34:27.2 1:46:49.2
277 Susan Stewart 82 RLY 16 RELAY 207 12:20.8 1:06.5 50:30.4 0:54.7 42:20.3 1:47:12.9
278 Benjamin Bennett 94 88 MS 208 16:30.3 2:12.5 49:58.8 0:48.7 38:03.4 1:47:33.9
279 Adam Ozay 8 89 MS 209 13:04.3 2:32.9 51:47.4 1:04.6 39:36.0 1:48:05.3
280 Louise Lamb 15 First Timer 1 1 And Under 71 15:12.4 2:51.0 54:15.9 1:26.0 34:33.6 1:48:19.1
281 Stephanie Taylor 323 19 FV40 72 12:10.7 1:21.6 55:46.3 1:34.3 37:26.8 1:48:19.9
282 John Fellows 270 90 MS 210 16:01.3 0:51.6 50:12.4 0:40.8 40:57.5 1:48:43.7
283 Kenneth Barclay 127 First Timer 28 MV50 211 15:32.3 1:13.0 54:33.8 1:19.4 36:32.7 1:49:11.4
284 Sean Mcauliffe 151 68 MV40 212 15:30.7 1:03.1 51:51.5 1:32.0 39:16.5 1:49:13.9
285 Helen Ferguson 76 20 FV40 73 13:23.6 2:00.9 52:42.2 0:53.5 40:24.8 1:49:25.2
286 Robert Smith 219 69 MV40 213 11:23.1 2:35.6 53:40.8 1:24.4 40:31.5 1:49:35.5
287 Alexandra Haslam 309 First Timer 2 FY 74 11:01.8 2:40.9 57:04.8 0:42.4 38:06.5 1:49:36.6
288 Anna Paton 167 First Timer 8 FV50 75 13:33.3 1:21.9 53:47.6 1:52.7 39:22.1 1:49:57.8
289 Kevin Williamson 411 First Timer 29 MV50 214 14:15.8 5:14.3 53:51.8 0:48.0 36:13.1 1:50:23.1
290 Eleanor Cunningham 61 First Timer 45 FS 76 14:02.9 1:41.4 56:06.6 1:25.9 37:07.6 1:50:24.6
291 Daniel Harris 124 30 MV50 215 15:20.8 1:21.5 56:36.6 2:13.0 34:56.3 1:50:28.2
292 Morag Everest 271 21 FV40 77 13:37.3 2:47.5 53:46.0 1:36.6 38:50.9 1:50:38.5
293 Rachael Stevenson 53 46 FS 78 13:42.1 2:12.5 54:51.8 2:39.2 37:28.2 1:50:53.9 Fusion Triathlon Club
294 George Callaghan 39 70 MV40 216 16:32.2 2:30.1 54:27.1 1:07.3 36:31.4 1:51:08.3
295 Wilfred Valentin 134 91 MS 217 15:15.8 1:54.2 50:12.9 1:51.2 42:11.3 1:51:25.7
296 Rachel Bennett 286 47 FS 79 12:39.8 1:15.8 49:40.9 1:28.5 46:24.0 1:51:29.1
297 Julia Gerken 60 First Timer 48 FS 80 14:03.2 1:21.7 53:21.8 1:16.6 41:26.9 1:51:30.3
298 Antony O'neil 154 First Timer 92 MS 218 15:18.7 1:59.2 56:15.7 1:15.1 37:07.0 1:51:55.9
299 Bruce Aitchison 205 First Timer 93 MS 219 13:14.8 2:32.8 59:16.3 2:48.3 34:14.6 1:52:07.0
300 Andrew Sneddon 234 31 MV50 220 13:53.0 2:00.5 53:29.0 1:11.5 41:37.8 1:52:11.9 West Lothian Triathletes
301 Mhairi O'neil 295 First Timer 22 FV40 81 14:00.9 0:50.5 53:03.2 2:00.4 42:23.3 1:52:18.5
302 Matt Wilson 63 94 MS 221 12:18.6 4:18.4 1:00:24.0 1:07.5 34:22.4 1:52:31.1
303 Judith Boyd 109 RLY 17 RELAY 222 12:54.6 1:30.3 1:00:40.6 0:49.8 36:41.7 1:52:37.2
304 Gwen Hamilton 182 23 FV40 82 14:45.3 1:04.5 53:55.0 0:41.7 42:20.5 1:52:47.1
305 David Ritchie 107 First Timer 95 MS 223 14:17.5 2:01.0 56:17.6 1:38.8 38:35.4 1:52:50.5
306 Deirdre Faul 268 RLY 18 RELAY 224 14:42.6 0:50.0 52:43.3 1:09.3 43:38.6 1:53:04.0 Transplant Amba
307 Barry Brown 93 First Timer 96 MS 225 10:51.2 4:51.1 1:00:13.1 1:37.3 36:06.8 1:53:39.7
308 Sheila Sutherland 135 9 FV50 83 14:57.8 0:55.3 56:04.7 0:57.8 40:50.7 1:53:46.5
309 Jacqueline Sneddon 86 First Timer 10 FV50 84 17:58.7 1:56.5 56:04.0 0:47.7 37:01.1 1:53:48.2
310 Iain Renwick 13 First Timer 32 MV50 226 15:55.1 2:41.6 55:43.3 1:06.4 38:27.9 1:53:54.5
311 Susi Crawford 214 49 FS 85 13:40.2 1:26.6 56:22.7 1:25.2 41:16.3 1:54:11.2
312 Dorothy Gribben 260 50 FS 86 11:08.9 4:08.7 1:03:48.3 1:02.8 34:13.0 1:54:21.9
313 Laura Wilson 285 51 FS 87 8:44.8 2:10.8 59:09.1 1:50.5 42:29.4 1:54:24.8
314 Oliver Howe 20 First Timer 97 MS 227 15:21.0 1:33.5 59:28.9 1:31.4 36:31.6 1:54:26.5 Team Dingbat
315 Charlene Henderson 106 First Timer 24 FV40 88 16:04.3 2:27.1 51:42.8 1:06.7 44:08.1 1:55:29.2
316 Chris Green 170 First Timer 71 MV40 228 19:22.1 1:32.0 47:37.6 11:03.9 36:25.8 1:56:01.6
317 Alexander Beattie 3 First Timer 98 MS 229 16:15.5 1:30.7 1:03:45.7 1:21.6 33:16.3 1:56:10.0
318 Nichola Aitchison 206 First Timer 52 FS 89 13:11.3 2:31.6 1:04:55.2 0:47.5 34:50.5 1:56:16.2
319 Arlene Hutchison 5 First Timer 25 FV40 90 17:14.2 2:03.5 57:16.4 1:10.0 38:46.9 1:56:31.2
320 Tracey Joyce 77 26 FV40 91 12:53.0 2:42.6 56:24.8 0:50.3 44:56.2 1:57:47.1
321 Helen Flanagan 390 53 FS 92 11:42.3 1:45.8 58:50.4 0:46.7 44:52.5 1:57:57.9
322 Karen Fitzpatrick 236 First Timer 27 FV40 93 14:57.7 1:20.0 1:00:17.8 2:38.0 39:04.2 1:58:17.9
323 Fiona Brown 140 28 FV40 94 13:38.0 3:21.2 57:00.3 2:38.3 42:54.2 1:59:32.2
324 Ailish Nimmo 27 First Timer 54 FS 95 16:11.2 1:31.1 1:01:41.3 0:46.1 39:31.9 1:59:41.7
325 Peter Mitchell 26 First Timer 99 MS 230 16:43.7 1:21.8 54:55.0 0:39.6 46:39.1 2:00:19.4
326 Alison Montgomery 197 11 FV50 96 15:25.6 1:13.5 1:00:17.3 2:22.3 41:00.6 2:00:19.5
327 Flora Stewart 131 12 FV50 97 15:41.7 1:26.1 55:34.2 1:29.6 46:20.8 2:00:32.5
328 Katrina Reid 240 First Timer 55 FS 98 16:35.6 3:33.5 56:32.9 2:00.1 42:34.3 2:01:16.6
329 Fiona Nairn 59 First Timer 56 FS 99 15:12.9 0:55.2 1:04:31.8 1:31.3 39:31.6 2:01:43.0
330 Robin Balfour 35 33 MV50 231 17:47.3 1:42.9 57:56.7 1:24.8 42:56.4 2:01:48.2
331 Frances Balfour 34 13 FV50 100 17:51.3 1:36.8 57:57.7 1:31.0 42:56.1 2:01:53.0
332 Kate Allan 52 14 FV50 101 16:36.2 1:34.8 1:06:05.1 1:28.1 36:25.7 2:02:10.1 Edinburgh Triathletes
333 Alan Reid 100 First Timer 72 MV40 232 19:10.7 2:35.8 57:42.6 1:48.7 42:10.8 2:03:28.7
334 Jenny Mulvey 129 First Timer 57 FS 102 15:19.6 2:26.1 1:05:17.3 1:22.7 39:06.9 2:03:32.8
335 Amanda Reid 99 First Timer 29 FV40 103 18:27.9 3:15.6 58:04.8 1:34.5 42:10.6 2:03:33.7
336 Wendy Carney 87 First Timer 30 FV40 104 16:03.2 1:14.8 1:02:27.9 1:48.5 42:06.9 2:03:41.4
337 David Marjoribanks 28 73 MV40 233 16:26.5 1:27.8 55:36.7 1:42.5 48:34.2 2:03:47.9
338 Upinder Birdi 55 First Timer 58 FS 105 16:50.3 2:34.2 1:00:19.9 1:26.4 42:52.2 2:04:03.1
339 Ros Donaldson 10 First Timer 31 FV40 106 14:18.3 2:18.9 1:00:34.9 1:57.0 45:17.2 2:04:26.4
340 Amy Herrington 201 First Timer 59 FS 107 20:11.5 3:35.7 56:33.2 1:57.7 42:33.4 2:04:51.7
341 Sarah Stuart 101 RLY 19 RELAY 234 13:10.4 0:57.3 1:10:22.8 1:09.0 39:16.3 2:04:55.9
342 Laura Groom 187 60 FS 108 11:17.9 3:33.7 57:03.9 1:55.3 51:56.6 2:05:47.7
343 Susan Laing 125 61 FS 109 12:38.2 4:25.5 1:04:59.9 1:06.9 42:37.8 2:05:48.4 Target Your Fit
344 Stuart Morris 71 First Timer 74 MV40 235 13:26.8 6:13.2 1:03:46.4 1:37.0 40:50.3 2:05:53.9
345 Martin Murray 105 75 MV40 236 12:46.9 3:31.3 1:07:58.2 0:52.3 40:54.2 2:06:03.2
346 Les Sharp 132 34 MV50 237 16:09.7 4:25.6 1:05:08.2 2:19.2 40:09.1 2:08:12.0
347 Nicola Watson 12 First Timer 62 FS 110 17:24.5 3:01.0 1:04:31.6 1:26.5 42:38.1 2:09:01.8 Edinburgh Triathletes
348 Rachel Urquhart 192 First Timer 63 FS 111 15:37.2 1:06.8 1:06:59.9 1:00.3 44:23.5 2:09:07.8
349 Lee Apfelstedt 158 First Timer 64 FS 112 20:44.9 2:59.8 58:42.7 3:02.4 44:50.2 2:10:20.2 Unattached
350 Kirsti Hubert 122 32 FV40 113 17:36.0 2:38.0 1:02:49.5 1:22.8 47:15.1 2:11:41.6
351 Fiona Clark 146 65 FS 114 16:16.8 2:12.5 1:02:45.0 1:16.8 49:52.9 2:12:24.2
352 Scott Logan 92 First Timer 76 MV40 238 11:38.9 3:33.2 1:15:30.5 1:01.0 40:56.9 2:12:40.7
353 Imogen Wyllie 188 First Timer 66 FS 115 20:48.4 0:57.1 1:01:00.7 0:53.6 49:42.2 2:13:22.2
354 John Kinnaird 194 77 MV40 239 13:01.9 3:33.0 1:03:38.3 0:51.3 53:11.3 2:14:16.0
355 Gillian Martin 153 First Timer 67 FS 116 16:42.4 2:24.5 1:11:39.4 1:42.9 42:19.3 2:14:48.8
356 Tia Ferguson 25 First Timer 33 FV40 117 17:14.1 0:57.6 1:09:40.0 0:59.1 46:32.6 2:15:23.5
357 Siobhan Smith 123 68 FS 118 16:14.9 2:05.3 1:12:12.0 0:51.4 44:20.7 2:15:44.4 Target Your Fit
358 Kenneth Fegan 33 78 MV40 240 20:33.2 2:11.2 1:13:08.2 2:12.8 37:48.4 2:15:54.0
359 Ross Laing 30 79 MV40 241 20:47.1 1:59.6 1:13:11.0 2:21.5 37:48.7 2:16:08.1
360 John Anderton 44 100 MS 242 29:53.8 1:19.5 1:01:18.2 1:43.3 45:35.7 2:19:50.6
361 Dorothy Lister 180 First Timer 15 FV50 119 23:36.3 1:18.8 1:06:02.4 2:06.9 51:04.6 2:24:09.2 Sing In The City
362 Sinead Gallagher 1 First Timer 69 FS 120 20:42.0 0:54.4 1:19:44.0 1:06.6 42:12.2 2:24:39.3
363 Baines Carol 43 RLY 20 RELAY 243 32:58.4 4:55.4 1:04:02.8 2:01.6 43:30.0 2:27:28.3
364 Alan Stewart 81 RLY 21 RELAY 244 10:21.3 1:36.4 1:33:06.7 1:18.7 42:05.7 2:28:28.9
365 Pauline Waugh 16 RLY 22 RELAY 245 41:24.2 1:25.8 1:06:03.6 2:07.8 39:21.8 2:30:23.3
366 Melanie Moreland 7 First Timer 34 FV40 121 22:12.7 1:05.0 1:26:13.1 1:00.8 47:41.1 2:38:12.9
367 Annette Hanley 47 RLY 23 RELAY 246 32:38.9 4:55.4 1:08:07.1 2:04.3 51:03.2 2:38:49.1
368 Kirsty Baird 42 First Timer 35 FV40 122 35:46.4 2:11.7 1:08:03.2 2:18.9 50:53.8 2:39:14.1 Sing In The City
369 Kay Boulton 68 First Timer 16 FV50 123 16:39.8 2:12.6 1:27:35.6 1:26.7 54:53.6 2:42:48.5
370 William Braid 23 First Timer 101 MS 247 24:09.3 1:17.8 1:14:53.1 0:57.4 1:08:57.3 2:50:15.2 The Formidable
DNF Elaine Sandeman 145 FV50 12:11.9 2:48.8 52:39.6 1:41.9 Pentland TC
DNF Lesley MacNair 266 FV50 11:02.4 2:56.0 59:20.3 1:51.7
DNF Roderick Hardy 417 MV40 8:06.6 1:29.7 47:40.5 4:16.9 Portobello ASC
Place Name Bib Number First Timer Category Place Category Gender Place Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Chip Time Club

 

 

What's My Time