The Bushy 10k and 3k Fun Run

The is a searchable and sortable results table

The Bushy 10k

The Bushy 10k
Place Gun Time Name Bib No Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Club Chip Time Penalty
1 34:02.00 Ash Chambers 223 M 1 MSen 1 Liverpool Harriers 34:00.70
2 34:31.10 Simon Fell 117 M 2 MSen 2 Stamford Striders 34:29.80
3 35:46.50 Jim Morris 237 M 3 MV45 1 Stamford Striders 35:45.10  
4 35:52.90 Brian Corleys 270 M 4 MSen 3 Bushfield Joggers 35:51.80  
5 35:58.80 Steve Hall 255 M 5 MV40 1 Peterborough AC 35:57.20  
6 36:04.80 Graeme Kennedy 302 M 6 MSen 4 Cambridge & Coleridge 36:03.10  
7 36:06.70 Paul Lunn 303 M 7 MV40 2 Nene Valley Harriers 36:05.40  
8 36:10.90 Simon Mead 272 M 8 MV40 3 Ramsey Road Runners 36:09.30  
9 36:19.60 Lance Hemmings 268 M 9 MV40 4 Nene Valley Harriers 36:17.70  
10 36:49.50 Daniel Snipe 328 M 10 MSen 5 Peterborough AC 36:48.00  
11 37:21.70 James Mogridge 253 M 11 MSen 6 Yaxley Runners 37:19.40  
12 37:29.40 Steven Church 97 M 12 MV40 5 Hunts AC 37:26.60  
13 37:45.80 Sean Barker 106 M 13 MV45 2 Hunts AC 37:43.20  
14 38:03.00 Stewart Curtis 217 M 14 MSen 7 BBC RC 37:58.20  
15 38:17.60 Stephen Lomax 112 M 15 MSen 8 38:15.00  
16 38:19.40 Colin Weller 43 M 16 MSen 9 Cambridge TC 38:17.50  
17 38:29.10 Neil Martin 5 M 17 MV40 6 Thorney RC 38:27.00  
18 38:46.80 Jason Chow 150 M 18 MSen 10 Sheffield RC 38:43.80  
19 38:54.10 David Kay 167 M 19 MSen 11 Grantham Running Club 38:51.30  
20 38:55.30 Olly Slater 288 M 20 MSen 12 Nene Valley Harriers 38:53.10  
21 38:56.90 Richard Ardern 19 M 21 MV45 3 Bushfield Joggers 38:54.50  
22 39:01.20 Stephanie Cooper 50 F 1 FSen 1 Werrington Joggers 38:58.50  
23 39:01.50 Mike Morley 234 M 22 MSen 13 Yaxley Runners 38:58.10  
24 39:04.60 Anthony Johnson 125 M 23 MSen 14 Werrington Joggers 39:00.70  
25 39:05.40 Matt Doyle 169 M 24 MSen 15 39:01.60  
26 39:13.00 Jason Perring 108 M 25 MV40 7 March AC 39:08.60  
27 39:16.40 Sean Murphy 176 M 26 MV45 4 Werrington Joggers 39:13.40  
28 39:36.80 Michael Bironneau 221 M 27 MSen 16 39:32.00  
29 39:37.20 Barry Warne 177 M 28 MV50 1 Nene Valley Harriers 39:35.10  
30 39:39.60 Lee Carey 62 M 29 MSen 17 March AC 39:35.50  
31 39:41.30 Lisa Marriott 233 F 2 FSen 2 Ramsey Road Runners 39:37.60  
32 39:48.70 Peter West 168 M 30 MSen 18 March AC 39:44.60  
33 40:00.00 Matthew Roberts 298 M 31 MU20 1 39:49.50  
34 40:01.20 James Mak 93 M 32 MSen 19 39:53.10  
35 40:01.90 Rodney Hall 104 M 33 MV45 5 Werrington Joggers 39:58.60  
36 40:15.20 Paul Smith 306 M 34 MV45 6 40:10.60  
37 40:21.30 Daniel Butterworth 25 M 35 MSen 20 Thorney RC 40:16.20  
38 40:28.90 Barry Ryan 225 M 36 MV40 8 Bushfield Joggers 40:21.90  
39 40:46.20 Jeff Lucas 207 M 37 MSen 21 Werrington Joggers 40:42.50  
40 40:49.30 Gair Matthews 40 M 38 MV40 9 Hunts AC 40:45.30  
41 40:52.60 Danny Winn 212 M 39 MSen 22 Bedford Harriers 40:50.10  
42 40:59.20 Michael Salter 310 M 40 MV40 10 Kettering Town 40:56.80  
43 41:03.40 Andy Watson 296 M 41 MSen 23 40:54.10  
44 41:06.20 Jon Ellicott 251 M 42 MSen 24 Bushfield Joggers 41:00.20  
45 41:12.60 Peter Ward 59 M 43 MV45 7 Thorney RC 41:08.40  
46 41:15.40 Ryan Faulkner 227 M 44 MU20 2 Herts Phoenix AC 41:10.40  
47 41:24.10 Darren Hillier 269 M 45 MSen 25 Eye Community Runners 41:20.10  
48 41:27.00 Sharon Critchell 307 F 3 FV35 1 Thorney RC 41:22.00  
49 41:27.00 Ben Richards 275 M 46 MSen 26 Yaxley Runners 41:24.30  
50 41:33.60 Shaun Walton 259 M 47 MU20 3 Ramsey Road Runners 41:30.30  
51 41:44.70 Sean Ollier 84 M 48 MSen 27 Belper Harriers 41:39.60  
52 41:48.10 Calvin Searle 290 M 49 MV45 8 Werrington Joggers 41:44.10  
53 41:51.10 Andrew Enticknap 56 M 50 MV40 11 Hunts AC 41:45.20  
54 41:54.00 Paul Hensby 129 M 51 MV45 9 41:48.60  
55 41:55.00 Karine Ferrin 191 F 4 FV35 2 Cambridge TC 41:51.00  
56 41:58.90 Mike Daniels 297 M 52 MSen 28 Bushfield Joggers 41:52.90  
57 41:59.30 Debra Wait 250 F 5 FV45 1 March AC 41:55.20  
58 42:03.50 Mark Hazlehurst 145 M 53 MV55 1 Yaxley Runners 41:57.90  
59 42:15.70 Terry Moat 156 M 54 MV45 10 Thorney RC 42:11.20  
60 42:34.10 Lee Thompson 12 M 55 MSen 29 Ely Runners 42:28.10  
61 42:40.10 Tim Neal-Hopes 140 M 56 MV40 12 Brj Run & Tri 42:29.10  
62 42:50.40 Steve Joy-Good 100 M 57 MSen 30 Yaxley Runners 42:43.40  
63 43:01.50 Justin Bentley 294 M 58 MSen 31 Werrington Joggers 42:57.00  
64 43:15.40 Reg Allen 283 M 59 MV55 2 Thorney RC 43:03.00  
65 43:38.00 Matthew Lilley 285 M 60 MV40 13 43:30.70  
66 43:38.30 Mike Holt 276 M 61 MV65 1 Nene Valley Harriers 43:33.70  
67 43:40.40 Neil Bason 136 M 62 MV60 1 Yaxley Runners 43:35.00  
68 43:46.80 Mark Bedford 11 M 63 MSen 32 Bushfield Joggers 43:39.70  
69 43:49.50 Caroline Knight 205 F 6 FSen 3 43:32.50  
70 43:55.00 Jonathan Taylor 284 M 64 MSen 33 43:50.00  
71 44:00.00 Michael Woodcock 271 M 65 MSen 34 43:49.40  
72 44:03.00 Phillip Hamlyn 147 M 66 MV40 14 Werrington Joggers 43:58.00  
73 44:05.00 Catherine Payne 178 F 7 FV45 2 Grantham Running Club 43:56.70  
74 44:07.00 Mark Louth 113 M 67 MV45 11 Thorney RC 44:02.60  
75 44:08.00 Keith Gillespie 295 M 68 MSen 35 44:03.00  
76 44:09.60 Hayley Veasey 158 F 8 FV35 3 Corby AC 44:02.00  
77 44:22.70 Giles Newcombe 133 M 69 MV55 3 Cambourne Runners 44:11.50  
78 44:23.70 Arron Friend 120 M 70 MSen 36 Thorney RC 44:18.20  
79 44:34.80 Ian Vallance 32 M 71 MSen 37 Yaxley Runners 44:26.70  
80 44:35.40 Richard Clifford-Brazier 218 M 72 MSen 38 44:23.10  
81 44:48.60 Kyle Ballantyne 126 M 73 MSen 39 Yaxley Runners 44:39.90  
82 44:48.90 Matthew Jolly 16 M 74 MSen 40 44:40.40  
83 45:04.20 Michael Clarkson 260 M 75 MSen 41 44:49.20  
84 45:07.90 Andy Short 206 M 76 MV45 12 Eye Community Runners 45:03.40  
85 45:11.20 Scott Jones 230 M 77 MSen 42 Grantham Running Club 45:07.00  
86 45:12.00 Carmel McEniery 214 F 9 FV40 1 Cambridge & Coleridge 45:06.00  
87 45:20.80 Roslyn Loutit 274 F 10 FV45 3 Yaxley Runners 45:15.00  
88 45:28.10 Jackie Wren 163 F 11 FV50 1 Brj Run & Tri 45:16.00  
89 45:30.30 Andy Irvine 215 M 78 MV45 13 Cambridge & Coleridge 45:25.20  
90 45:40.00 Ray Dowland 320 M 79 MV60 2 Nene Valley Harriers 45:34.30  
91 45:44.20 Dean Longman 232 M 80 MSen 43 Yaxley Runners 45:36.60  
92 45:49.40 Yvonne Parker 300 F 12 FV55 1 Road Runners Club 45:44.50  
93 46:02.60 Adrian Gosling 94 M 81 MV40 15 45:49.60  
94 46:08.20 Adrian Green 186 M 82 MSen 44 45:59.70  
95 46:10.10 Christian Hogg 282 M 83 MSen 45 45:58.40  
96 46:10.60 Chris Hodgkin 309 M 84 MV40 16 Thorney RC 46:05.30  
97 46:13.70 Gary Trevor 24 M 85 MV40 17 45:54.50  
98 46:15.40 Gareth Burgess 304 M 86 MSen 46 Bushfield Joggers 46:08.00  
99 46:15.60 Steve Cook 261 M 87 MSen 47 Bushfield Joggers 46:01.00  
100 46:20.00 Robert McArdle 162 M 88 MV50 2 Grantham Running Club 46:11.70  
101 46:25.00 Christian Riley 143 M 89 MSen 48 46:20.20  
102 46:28.10 Karen Ives 47 F 13 FV45 4 Yaxley Runners 46:13.60  
103 46:30.60 Jen Twine 42 F 14 FSen 4 46:27.70  
104 46:37.00 Robert Weatherley 308 M 90 MV45 14 46:28.40  
105 46:44.00 Eric Winstone 123 M 91 MV60 3 Bushfield Joggers 46:37.00  
106 46:49.20 Keith Measures 196 M 92 MV60 4 Grantham AC 46:39.00  
107 46:55.30 Steve Lawson 55 M 93 MV45 15 Ramsey Road Runners 46:48.10  
108 46:58.20 Christopher Brittain 301 M 94 MV60 5 Road Runners Club 46:54.80  
109 46:59.60 Kevin Steel 184 M 95 MV45 16 46:46.40  
110 47:04.10 Chris Prentice 235 M 96 MSen 49 46:39.10  
111 47:10.80 Tim Seabrook 109 M 97 MV50 3 46:56.30  
112 47:16.90 Mark Lee 182 M 98 MV55 4 47:10.20  
113 47:17.00 Louise Blake 305 F 15 FV35 4 Nene Valley Harriers 47:08.80  
114 47:21.60 Mark Roberts 38 M 99 MSen 50 47:07.90  
115 47:28.60 Stephen Searle 249 M 100 MSen 51 47:09.40  
116 47:29.20 Kevin Peel 188 M 101 MSen 52 Yaxley Runners 47:20.00  
117 47:30.90 Sharon Hall 139 F 16 FV40 2 Werrington Joggers 47:22.40  
118 47:34.80 Carl Jones 41 M 102 MSen 53 47:22.10  
119 47:35.30 Samuel Anderson 293 M 103 MU20 4 47:23.60  
120 47:42.10 Ian Moore 229 M 104 MV45 17 47:25.70  
121 47:49.50 John Thomas 273 M 105 MV70 1 Corby AC 47:45.30  
122 47:52.10 Natasha Johnson 238 F 17 FSen 5 Yaxley Runners 47:44.20  
123 47:56.80 Rob Coles 267 M 106 MV45 18 Yaxley Runners 47:48.20  
124 47:59.70 Caroline Louise Saunders 79 F 18 FV35 5 Hunts AC 47:50.20  
125 48:03.10 Rachel Hodson 279 F 19 FSen 6 Thorney RC 47:57.40  
126 48:04.90 Kevin Childs 199 M 107 MSen 54 47:43.00  
127 48:08.00 Martin Littlemore 154 M 108 MV45 19 March AC 47:51.40  
128 48:11.30 Nikki Timms 31 F 20 FV35 6 Yaxley Runners 48:02.30  
129 48:16.60 Lorraine Howard 198 F 21 FV35 7 Yaxley Runners 48:06.10  
130 48:21.90 Julian Tilley 220 M 109 MV50 4 Csr Running Club 48:14.00  
131 48:30.90 Ken Rigg 53 M 110 MV50 5 Werrington Joggers 48:23.10  
132 48:39.00 Sophie Wilkinson 165 F 22 FV35 8 Nene Valley Harriers 48:32.10  
133 49:01.60 Isla Oliver 27 F 23 FSen 7 Thorney RC 48:45.10  
134 49:05.70 Stephen Faulkner 228 M 111 MV55 5 Herts Phoenix AC 48:41.80  
135 49:13.90 Marc Over 193 M 112 MV40 18 Werrington Joggers 48:59.70  
136 49:17.40 Stephen Clarke 34 M 113 MV40 19 Bushfield Joggers 49:05.90  
137 49:19.40 Philip Savage 242 M 114 MV55 6 Bushfield Joggers 49:07.50  
138 49:57.30 Martyn Witton 181 M 115 MSen 55 Bushfield Joggers 49:43.00  
139 50:02.10 Sharon Saunders 325 F 24 FV40 3 Brj Run & Tri 49:48.10  
140 50:18.50 Adam Nelson 200 M 116 MSen 56 49:56.40  
141 50:23.10 Kevin Barnes 224 M 117 MSen 57 50:09.50  
142 50:29.50 Daniel Lomax 155 M 118 MV40 20 50:23.30  
143 50:30.70 Gordon Pennington 246 M 119 MV40 21 50:19.80  
144 50:40.30 Barbara Johnson 211 F 25 FV60 1 Yaxley Runners 50:32.10  
145 50:46.60 Mick Mc Dyre 257 M 120 MV55 7 Corby AC 50:36.80  
146 50:53.30 Jim Fell 111 M 121 MV65 2 Werrington Joggers 50:44.80  
147 50:55.50 Alison Sinclair 121 F 26 FV45 5 Bushfield Joggers 50:44.50  
148 51:12.20 Paul McCarthy 138 M 122 MV40 22 51:03.70  
149 51:18.80 Pauline Stocker 71 F 27 FV50 2 Hunts AC 51:03.80  
150 51:22.30 Andrew Wayte 127 M 123 MSen 58 50:59.10  
151 51:23.20 Stefan Coenen 128 M 124 MV40 23 50:59.20  
152 51:23.50 Natalie Fox 299 F 28 FV35 9 51:17.30  
153 51:28.10 Daniel Bursnoll 208 M 125 MV40 24 Thorney RC 51:21.60  
154 51:38.20 Mark Morris 22 M 126 MV40 25 Werrington Joggers 51:29.60  
155 51:43.10 Clare Ford 210 F 29 FV40 4 51:35.90  
156 51:46.50 Steven Giles 183 M 127 MV50 8 51:29.40  
157 51:46.70 Toby Willison 70 M 128 MV45 20 51:33.10  
158 51:49.40 Diane Gill 277 F 30 FV45 6 Eye Community Runners 51:34.80  
159 51:56.10 Jakub Karasinski 161 M 129 MSen 59 51:39.30  
160 52:03.40 Howard Jones 216 M 130 MV55 9 Yaxley Runners 51:48.60  
161 52:12.90 Catherine Hunt 236 F 31 FV40 5 Pactrac - Peter 52:06.20  
162 52:21.80 Andrew Seymour 179 M 131 MSen 60 52:08.00  
163 52:21.80 Sarah Hall 180 F 32 FSen 8 Brj Run & Tri 52:08.00  
164 52:28.50 Dominic Goy 10 M 132 MSen 61 Eye Community Runners 52:17.20  
165 52:30.70 Paul Nash 189 M 133 MV45 21 52:18.60  
166 52:31.10 David Barker 289 M 134 MV45 22 Virgin Active 52:18.50  
167 52:36.30 Lisa Cooke 7 F 33 FV35 10 Bushfield Joggers 52:25.60  
168 52:45.20 Kay Riley 58 F 34 FSen 9 Thorney RC 52:38.90  
169 52:47.80 Dawn Veal 213 F 35 FV45 7 March AC 52:29.70  
170 52:53.90 Justin Tilley 102 M 135 MSen 62 52:41.20  
171 52:55.40 Geoffrey Carlin 243 M 136 MV55 10 52:31.00  
172 52:58.50 Cheryl Jenner 252 F 36 FSen 10 Brj Run & Tri 52:44.50  
173 53:05.10 Anna Totterdell 254 F 37 FSen 11 Yaxley Runners 52:44.00  
174 53:13.00 Lee Potter 258 M 137 MSen 63 52:51.10  
175 53:16.00 Chris Elliott 63 M 138 MSen 64 52:51.30  
176 53:22.10 Louise Burton 170 F 38 FV45 8 Werrington Joggers 53:12.10  
177 53:23.70 Michelle Overton 122 F 39 FV40 6 Yaxley Runners 53:13.40  
178 53:23.90 Rebecca Goodacre 13 F 40 FSen 12 53:03.80  
179 53:35.60 Ian Davies 175 M 139 MV55 11 Thorney RC 53:27.20  
180 54:18.20 Emma Dorling 26 F 41 FSen 13 Thorney RC 54:01.10  
181 54:33.10 Erminia Carillo 241 F 42 FSen 14 Cambridge & Coleridge 54:23.10  
182 54:35.30 Fay Scrivener 153 F 43 FV40 7 March AC 54:17.60  
183 54:35.70 Elizabeth Johnson 316 F 44 FV40 8 54:18.30  
184 54:36.00 Nicky Hastings 317 F 45 FV40 9 54:18.70  
185 54:37.20 Josh Mansfield 327 M 140 MSen 65 Challenge Cen 54:12.90  
186 54:37.40 Jake Leftley-Gynn 30 M 141 MSen 66 54:15.20  
187 54:40.70 Alex James 287 M 142 MSen 67 54:22.50  
188 54:41.00 John Howard 286 M 143 MSen 68 54:23.20  
189 54:43.30 James Armstrong 75 M 144 MV45 23 54:25.40  
190 55:01.40 Saj Majid 187 M 145 MV45 24 54:42.20  
191 55:09.90 Josie Monks 131 F 46 FV45 9 Bushfield Joggers 54:53.80  
192 55:15.90 Diane Gannon 119 F 47 FV55 2 Hunts AC 54:59.50  
193 55:16.30 Hilary McConville 118 F 48 FV60 2 Hunts AC 55:00.00  
194 55:21.30 Ian Taylor 78 M 146 MV40 26 55:00.50  
195 55:37.20 Mandy Tropeano 311 F 49 FV45 10 Eye Community Runners 55:26.10  
196 55:55.30 Christopher Serjeant 160 M 147 MV45 25 55:36.60  
197 55:56.50 Richard Woollard 67 M 148 MV50 6 55:42.50  
198 56:00.90 Mike Connor 194 M 149 MV60 6 Werrington Joggers 55:40.80  
199 56:04.20 Emma Francis 14 F 50 FSen 15 55:43.90  
200 56:17.00 Simon King 80 M 150 MSen 69 55:53.60  
201 56:26.00 Jonathan Sheppard 1 M 151 MSen 70 56:04.70  
202 56:30.70 Nina Wright 244 F 51 FV40 10 Yaxley Runners 56:10.00  
203 56:50.20 Geoffrey Clark 222 M 152 MV65 3 Ramsey Road Runners 56:38.10  
204 56:51.60 Alan Gray 291 M 153 MV60 7 Stamford Striders 56:34.80  
205 56:53.60 Sarah Willis 142 F 52 FV40 11 56:42.30  
206 57:07.80 Craig Matthews 23 M 154 MSen 71 56:49.30  
207 57:12.20 Carol Riley 57 F 53 FV50 3 Yaxley Runners 56:51.30  
208 57:26.70 Dean Chapman 174 M 155 MV45 26 Bushfield Joggers 57:11.40  
209 57:37.60 Katherine Humphrey 88 F 54 FV45 11 57:12.10  
210 57:38.20 Karl Yerrell 226 M 156 MV40 27 57:24.70  
211 57:39.70 Louise Hooper 263 F 55 FV45 12 Bushfield Joggers 57:24.90  
212 58:00.20 Stanley Thornton 74 M 157 MV70 2 Sleaford Town Runners 57:49.40  
213 58:22.10 Alison Cavanagh 135 F 56 FV40 12 Werrington Joggers 58:03.20  
214 58:23.20 Odette Gould 28 F 57 FV35 11 Werrington Joggers 58:04.50  
215 58:25.50 Stephen Morgan 265 M 158 MV50 7 58:15.10  
216 58:31.30 Amanda Butler 21 F 58 FV45 13 Bushfield Joggers 58:19.10  
217 58:32.00 Trudi Hall 105 F 59 FV40 13 Werrington Joggers 58:21.00  
218 58:47.30 Estelle Lomax 103 F 60 FV60 3 Bushfield Joggers 58:31.40  
219 58:53.00 Tasha Jones 37 F 61 FSen 16 58:38.10  
220 59:03.00 Oscar Revolledo Guzman 99 M 159 MSen 72 58:45.30  
221 59:31.40 Brian Ollier 98 M 160 MV60 8 59:15.10  
222 59:41.00 Steve Stone 247 M 161 MV40 28 59:25.60  
223 59:43.30 Anne Meadows 61 F 62 FV45 14 Yaxley Runners 59:21.40  
224 59:46.20 Sue Pawson 231 F 63 FV60 4 Bushfield Joggers 59:34.00  
225 59:55.10 Charlotte Hamling 4 F 64 FSen 17 Yaxley Runners 59:34.40  
226 59:59.20 Jo Newcombe 134 F 65 FV55 3 Cambourne Runners 59:38.80  
227 01:00:33.30 Peter Smith 203 M 162 MSen 73 01:00:14.70  
228 01:00:33.70 Marika Bourget 202 F 66 FSen 18 01:00:15.60  
229 01:00:35.10 Geoffrey McQueen 204 M 163 MV60 9 01:00:16.70  
230 01:00:37.70 Martin Wren 164 M 164 MV45 27 Brj Run & Tri 01:00:21.70  
231 01:00:59.50 Sue Thorpe 35 F 67 FV45 15 Yaxley Runners 01:00:36.90  
232 01:01:07.70 Tony Lack 185 M 165 MV70 3 Ramsey Road Runners 01:00:44.90  
233 01:01:09.80 Catherine Burbage 64 F 69 FV45 16 01:00:48.90  
234 01:01:09.80 Vanessa Winters 92 F 68 FV40 14 Stamford Striders 01:00:46.60  
235 01:01:33.40 Anthony Cotton 144 M 166 MV75 1 Brj Run & Tri 01:01:07.30  
236 01:02:03.80 Jenny Orr 152 F 70 FV50 4 Bushfield Joggers 01:01:49.60  
237 01:02:09.40 Steph Hawkins 151 F 71 FSen 19 01:01:44.70  
238 01:02:09.60 Daniel Betts 116 M 167 MU20 5 01:02:06.90  
239 01:02:24.90 Paula Taylor 77 F 72 FV35 12 01:02:04.40  
240 01:02:29.40 Ruth Stevens 266 F 73 FV35 13 Ramsey Road Runners 01:02:21.60  
241 01:02:31.10 Samantha Baines 81 F 74 FSen 20 Stamford Striders 01:02:12.10  
242 01:02:52.40 Michael Barker 15 M 168 MV70 4 Yaxley Runners 01:02:35.50  
243 01:02:57.20 Polly Davison 8 F 75 FSen 21 01:02:36.60  
244 01:02:58.60 Laura Reynolds 115 F 76 FV35 14 01:02:37.70  
245 01:03:36.20 Beverley Gosling 95 F 77 FV40 15 01:03:21.90  
246 01:03:45.10 Sara Kedge 256 F 78 FV35 15 01:03:20.70  
247 01:03:47.30 Sarah Stone 9 F 79 FV35 16 Bushfield Joggers 01:03:31.50  
248 01:04:13.80 Susan Williams 85 F 80 FV45 17 Yaxley Runners 01:03:47.30  
249 01:04:14.10 Sharon Stancer 314 F 81 FV40 16 Thorney RC 01:04:02.40  
250 01:04:15.50 Judith Lucas 89 F 82 FV50 5 01:03:48.90  
251 01:05:16.60 Sandra Butler 190 F 83 FV65 1 Ramsey Road Runners 01:04:53.20  
252 01:05:23.30 Natalie Rothwell 65 F 84 FSen 22 01:05:00.80  
253 01:05:32.30 Joanne Ruby 157 F 85 FV50 6 01:05:19.40  
254 01:06:16.40 Victoria Lord 321 F 86 FSen 23 01:05:55.90  
255 01:07:43.00 Emma Blin 326 F 87 FSen 24 01:07:27.30  
256 01:07:57.60 Daniel Middleton 149 M 169 MV40 29 01:07:40.90  
257 01:08:04.70 Sarah Knight 313 F 88 FV35 17 01:07:38.90  
258 01:08:16.50 Clare Foster 137 F 89 FSen 25 01:07:57.10  
259 01:08:17.50 Sarah Rippon 141 F 90 FV45 18 Fenland Running 01:07:53.90  
260 01:08:40.90 Michael Humphrey 87 M 170 MV45 28 01:08:14.80  
261 01:08:41.10 Steven Humphrey 86 M 171 MV45 29 01:08:15.20  
262 01:09:42.40 Sara Davis 312 F 91 FV40 17 Yaxley Runners 01:09:16.30  
263 01:10:00.80 Gena Jackman 107 F 92 FV75 1 March AC 01:09:37.00  
264 01:10:20.40 Carly McCrae 132 F 93 FSen 26 01:10:01.40  
265 01:10:22.30 Lucy File 173 F 94 FV45 19 Werrington Joggers 01:10:01.30  
266 01:10:42.70 Jo Inker 49 F 95 FV35 18 01:10:18.20  
267 01:10:42.70 Julie Barrett 48 F 96 FV40 18 01:10:18.00  
268 01:11:34.90 Amy Inman 66 F 97 FSen 27 01:11:11.70  
269 01:11:35.50 Sarah Davey 91 F 98 FSen 28 Bushfield Joggers 01:11:19.30  
270 01:11:35.90 Val Davey 159 F 99 FV50 7 Bushfield Joggers 01:11:19.20  
271 01:11:56.10 Marian Connor 195 F 100 FV60 5 Werrington Joggers 01:11:35.90  
272 01:14:23.90 Joanne Bridger 148 F 101 FV45 20 01:14:11.30  
273 01:15:20.60 Graham Scott 3 M 172 MV55 12 01:15:09.30  
274 01:31:52.80 Mandy Gynn 29 F 102 FV45 21 01:31:29.90  
275 01:31:53.10 Emma Randall 33 F 103 FV35 19 01:31:29.80  
D.Q D.Q Ben Cuthbert 322 M MSen D.Q D.Q * D.Q.
Place Gun Time Name Bib No Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Club Chip Time Penalty

 

3k Fun Run

The Bushy 3k Fun Run
Position Bib First Name Surname Gender Club AGE CAT Age Time
1 71 Daniel Corrigan M Bushfield Academy     09:33:00
2 5 Liam Ward M Thorney RC MU16 15 10:04:00
3 20 Ben Harding M Thorney RC MU15 14 10:57:00
4 52 Georgia Fitz-Gibbon F Yaxley Runners     11:15:00
5 72 Tom Littlemore M     11:21:00
6 59 Mattew Stevenson M MU12 11 11:27:00
7 26 Harry Osman M Thorney RC MU14 13 11:40:00
8 51 Jack Philipson M Yaxley Runners     11:44:00
9 44 Jack Woolersom M     12:15:00
10 65 Nick Langton M MU14  13 12:18:00
11 36 Harriet Coles F Yaxley Runners FU14 13 12:21:00
12 9 Fergus Barratt M MU15 14 12:30:00
13 55 Jack Jackson M Thorney RC MU10 9 12:31:00
14 17 Thomas Hamlyn M Werrington Joggers MU15 14 12:39:00
15 61 Samuel MacKenzie M Yaxley Runners MU10 9 12:39:00
16 47 Oscar Stenin M     12:48:00
17 18 Molly Bennett F Bourne Town Harriers FU14 12 12:49:00
18 48 Callum Mcdonald M Ramsey MU11 10 13:14:00
19 53 Ryan Cooke M   16 13:19:00
20 37 Ted Coles M Yaxley Runners MU11 10 13:36:00
21 49 Cameron Mcdonald M Ramsey MU14 13 13:48:00
22 11 Nicholas Reynolds M MU9 8 13:49:00
23 3 Casey Weston F Thorney RC F 34 13:52:00
24 41 Sandile Possiwe M MU12 11 14:01:00
25 19 Ethan Tibbitts M Thorney RC MU9 8 14:07:00
26 42 Daniel Spencer M M35 36 14:10:00
27 12 Edward Reynolds M MU8 7 14:19:00
28 75 Elysia Constanaz F Yaxley Runners     14:29:00
29 74 Rhiannan Loutit F Yaxley Runners     14:30:00
30 4 Lois Russell F Thorney RC FU10 9 14:35:00
31 62 Tom Friend M Nene Vally Harriers MU10 9 14:38:00
32 10 Max Louth M Thorney RC MU12 11 14:42:00
33 34 Ellie Wigginton F Yaxley Runners FU10 9 14:47:00
34 68 Charlie Ardern M Bushfield Joggers MU9 8 14:52:00
35 21 Luke Harding M Thorney RC MU13 12 15:03:00
36 60 George Oliver M Thorney RC MU7 6 15:05:00
37 50 Charlie Mcdonald M Ramsey MU8 7 15:15:00
38 73 Kirsten Loutit F Yaxley Runners     15:28:00
39 56 Dylan Blessett M Bushfield Joggers MU13 12 15:37:00
40 45 Rachel Kenny F BRJ     15:50:00
41 54 Kelsey Butterworth F Thorney RC FU9 8 15:54:00
42 76 Abigail Lewis F Yaxley Runners     16:44:00
43 16 Matthew Taylor M MU17 16 16:53:00
44 24 Daniel Ash M Eye Community Runners MU12 11 17:10:00
45 46 Hazel Stenin F     17:25:00
46 57 Ellie Paynter F     17:28:00
47 58 Simon Paynter M     17:36:00
48 8 Jonathan Lucas M MU11 10 17:37:00
49 35 Searaj Abuzoda M MU12 11 17:45:00
50 23 Adrian Ash M Eye Community Runners M50 51 17:48:00
51 1 Jason Matless M M35 39 18:00:00
52 2 Thomas Trevor M MU11 10 18:00:00
53 63 Jonathon Friend M Nene Vally Harriers MU14 13 18:10:00
54 22 Sharon Ash F Eye Community Runners F45 46 18:22:00
55 25 Lucille Delcourt F F 22 18:25:00
57 69 Sam Ardern M Bushfield Joggers MU7 6 18:27:00
56 67 Lucy Ardern F Bushfield Joggers F45 45 18:28:00
58 28 Millie Ryan F FU9 8 18:42:00
59 30 Barry Ryan M Bushfield Joggers M40 42 18:43:00
60 70 Lewis Lilley M     18:43:00
61 40 Moyo Jacqualine F F40 44 19:20:00
62 6 Elise Taylor F FU14 13 19:25:00
63 64 Monica Houston F FU13  12 19:25:00
64 66 Judy Houston F  F45 46 19:28:00
65 31 Steve Stone M M40 41 22:10:00
66 32 Laura Mascall F F35 35 22:10:00
67 33 Taylor Mascall M MU7 6 22:10:00
68 29 Olivia Ryan F FU7 6 25:25:00
69 27 Claire Fisher F F40 44 25:26:00
 
Position Bib First Name Surname Gender Club AGE CAT Age Time

 

 

 

What's My Time