Results download

 

This is a searchable results table. Type in either your Name / Club or Category.

Oldham Half Marathon
Place Gun Time Name Bib No Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Club Chip Time
1 1:09:54.2 Andi Jones 1 M 1 MSen 1 1:09:52.2
2 1:16:24.5 James Savage 372 M 2 MSen 2 Kent AC 1:16:22.4
3 1:17:28.9 Jon Dance 250 M 3 MSen 3 1:17:26.3
4 1:17:37.8 Andrew Fuller 256 M 4 MSen 4 1:17:35.1
5 1:19:22.2 Bruno Lima 85 M 5 MSen 5 Oldham & Royton Harriers 1:19:19.6
6 1:19:59.3 Glyn Billington 379 M 6 MV40 1 Salford Harriers 1:19:57.1
7 1:20:34.1 Christopher Merchant 301 M 7 MSen 6 Rochdale Harriers 1:20:31.4
8 1:20:41.2 Colin Bishop 5 M 8 MV40 2 Saddleworth Runners 1:20:38.4
9 1:21:45.2 Martin Cain 407 M 9 MSen 7 Gmfrs 1:21:42.9
10 1:22:50.6 Dave Peart 14 M 10 MV45 1 Royton Road Runners 1:22:47.7
11 1:26:15.5 James Clark 371 M 11 MSen 8 Pudsey Pacers 1:26:12.2
12 1:27:59.4 Paul Greg Openshaw 42 M 12 MSen 9 1:27:55.8
13 1:28:21.4 Paul Brooks 145 M 13 MSen 10 1:28:19.2
14 1:28:23.8 Phillip Meade 432 M 14 MV50 1 1:28:19.9
15 1:28:44.8 Paul Thompson 226 M 15 MV40 3 1:28:42.3
16 1:29:52.1 Ian Kenworthy 357 M 16 MSen 11 Saddleworth Runners 1:29:48.9
17 1:29:59.5 Gary Lawton 139 M 17 MV40 4 Rochdale Tri Club 1:29:55.1
18 1:30:02.8 Andrew Marsden 22 M 18 MSen 12 Oldham & Royton Harriers 1:30:00.2
19 1:30:33.7 Paul Lee 314 M 19 MSen 13 1:30:28.1
20 1:31:21.3 Nigel Pengelly 28 M 20 MV40 5 1:31:16.9
21 1:31:40.1 Gordon Fuller 320 M 21 MSen 14 1:31:36.6
22 1:31:43.5 Katherine Fitzpatrick 302 F 1 FSen 1 1:31:40.2
23 1:31:45.0 Tony Muir 344 M 22 MSen 15 Oldham & Royton Harriers 1:31:42.7
24 1:31:59.7 Andrew Davies 449 M 23 MV45 2 Steel City Striders 1:31:57.3
25 1:32:24.9 Daniel McManus 13 M 24 MSen 16 1:32:21.8
26 1:33:08.4 David Gill 426 M 25 MSen 17 1:32:54.0
27 1:34:11.1 Matthew Oldham 237 M 26 MSen 18 1:34:07.0
28 1:34:18.3 Dominic Kennerley 204 M 27 MSen 19 Oldham & Royton Harriers 1:34:15.1
29 1:34:46.2 Owain Hunt Williams 328 M 28 MSen 20 1:34:29.0
30 1:34:48.3 Lee Smith 113 M 29 MV40 6 Royton Road Runners 1:34:44.4
31 1:34:59.7 Greg Thomas 317 M 30 MSen 21 1:34:33.9
32 1:35:08.5 Paul Timms 152 M 31 MSen 22 1:34:52.8
33 1:35:16.3 Mark Smith 348 M 32 MSen 23 1:35:09.4
34 1:35:17.5 Phil Hudson 99 M 33 MV40 7 1:35:14.1
35 1:35:27.6 Shane Reading 398 M 34 MV40 8 Royton Road Runners 1:35:21.9
36 1:35:44.4 Martin Budworth 244 M 35 MSen 24 Oldham Amateur 1:35:39.1
37 1:35:55.5 Jon Comyn-Platt 260 M 36 MV65 1 Saddleworth Runners 1:35:49.3
38 1:36:04.0 Colin Green 402 M 37 MV40 9 Royton Road Runners 1:35:56.2
39 1:36:39.0 Michael Harrison 464 M 38 MSen 25 1:36:32.7
40 1:36:39.3 Steven Andrews 313 M 39 MV40 10 Barnsley Harriers 1:36:35.9
41 1:36:42.9 Gaynor Keane 2 F 2 FV35 1 Saddleworth Runners 1:36:38.0
42 1:36:49.6 Alex Leslie 419 M 40 MU20 1 Oldham & Royton Harriers 1:36:32.6
43 1:37:02.6 Kent Tristan 395 M 41 MSen 26 1:36:44.2
44 1:37:08.0 Leigh Fishwick 196 M 42 MSen 27 1:37:02.2
45 1:37:13.2 Dave Hall 460 M 43 MV50 2 Royton Road Runners 1:37:09.5
46 1:37:18.1 Chris Green 49 M 44 MV40 11 Sale Harriers 1:37:14.1
47 1:37:18.8 Barry Greaves 340 M 45 MV55 1 Royton Road Runners 1:37:12.2
48 1:37:21.2 Bruce Penhale 307 M 46 MV50 3 Trafford AC 1:35:32.2
49 1:37:25.5 Gary Fielding 323 M 47 MV40 12 Greenfield Greyhounds 1:37:19.5
50 1:37:46.3 Graham Watson 420 M 48 MSen 28 1:37:39.7
51 1:38:00.4 John Hazelton 466 M 49 MV55 2 1:37:24.1
52 1:38:00.4 Mark Ramsden 359 M 50 MSen 29 1:37:27.9
53 1:38:03.6 Andy Gladwin 384 M 51 MV45 3 Saddleworth Runners 1:37:57.4
54 1:38:14.6 Paul Rushworth 105 M 52 MSen 30 Grantham Running Club 1:38:09.0
55 1:38:20.0 Yousaf Butt 239 M 53 MU20 2 Royton Road Runners 1:38:12.7
56 1:38:28.2 Tim Brooke 394 M 54 MSen 31 Penistone Frac 1:38:24.5
57 1:38:32.3 Stephanie Ilsley 91 F 3 FV50 1 Belper Harriers 1:38:23.0
58 1:38:35.4 Howard Chambers 156 M 55 MV45 4 Saddleworth Runners 1:38:28.3
59 1:38:47.1 David Craig Tipton 417 M 56 MV40 13 Ackworth Road Runners 1:38:40.8
60 1:38:47.1 Richard Sample 162 M 57 MSen 32 Saddleworth Runners 1:38:41.6
61 1:38:47.5 Mark Bowden 57 M 58 MSen 33 Saddleworth Runners 1:38:42.9
62 1:38:59.0 David Freer 410 M 59 MV40 14 Royton Road Runners 1:38:50.7
63 1:39:03.8 Peter Williams 8 M 60 MV55 3 Oldham & Royton Harriers 1:39:00.5
64 1:39:05.3 Rebecca Robinson 17 F 4 FSen 2 Royton Road Runners 1:38:57.3
65 1:39:08.7 Chris Rippon 300 M 61 MV45 5 Wakefield Harriers 1:38:52.3
66 1:39:30.7 Paul Duke 161 M 62 MSen 34 1:39:12.4
67 1:39:36.5 Lisa Wilyman 376 F 5 FV40 1 Valley Striders 1:39:31.6
68 1:39:40.1 Robert Kellett 245 M 63 MV45 6 Royton Road Runners 1:39:29.8
69 1:39:44.4 Greg Dixon 261 M 64 MV40 15 1:39:34.2
70 1:39:51.2 Anne Marie Lord 366 F 6 FV45 1 Oldham & Royton Harriers 1:39:47.0
71 1:40:03.6 Kate Knox 365 F 7 FSen 3 1:39:49.4
72 1:40:07.3 Mel Walker 387 M 65 MV70 1 Burnden Road Runners 1:40:02.2
73 1:40:12.9 Chris Guest 247 M 66 MSen 35 1:39:58.8
74 1:40:38.4 Richard Fiddling 429 M 67 MV40 16 Royton Road Runners 1:40:31.2
75 1:40:39.9 Neil Dutton 101 M 68 MV40 17 Wakefield Harriers 1:40:36.4
76 1:41:26.9 David Arden 199 M 69 MSen 36 1:41:10.8
77 1:41:34.2 Russell Barnes 298 M 70 MSen 37 1:41:25.0
78 1:41:44.7 Joe Cooper 457 M 71 MSen 38 Saddleworth Pool 1:41:32.2
79 1:42:09.1 Anthony Hurst 369 M 72 MV50 4 1:41:54.0
80 1:42:24.5 Jonathan Eckersley 37 M 73 MV45 7 1:42:07.2
81 1:42:29.8 Emilie Stevens 223 F 8 FSen 4 1:42:25.1
82 1:42:32.8 Mike McNamara 291 M 74 MV50 5 1:42:06.3
83 1:42:43.3 Stuart Hutchison 405 M 75 MSen 39 Saddleworth Runners 1:42:38.1
84 1:42:44.4 Geoff Beadsworth 304 M 76 MV45 8 1:42:33.6
85 1:42:45.0 James Paul Cockayne 132 M 77 MV40 18 1:42:33.4
86 1:42:49.9 Michael Baron 326 M 78 MSen 40 1:42:21.4
87 1:42:50.6 Sarah Wood 389 F 9 FSen 5 1:42:29.7
88 1:42:50.9 Ion Dubceac 331 M 79 MSen 41 1:42:36.3
89 1:42:57.5 Paul Henderson 242 M 80 MSen 42 1:42:38.3
90 1:43:07.4 Roger Thomas 316 M 81 MV40 19 1:42:41.1
91 1:43:12.5 Andrew McWalters 265 M 82 MV45 9 1:43:03.8
92 1:43:18.3 Matthew Wolstenholme 354 M 83 MSen 43 1:43:05.2
93 1:43:42.2 Neil Hirst 465 M 84 MV40 20 Rochdale Harriers 1:43:28.9
94 1:43:51.7 Mark Goddard 243 M 85 MSen 44 1:43:24.3
95 1:43:58.7 Christian Lloyd 424 M 86 MV45 10 Meltham AC 1:43:49.0
96 1:44:00.7 Chris Phillips 386 M 87 MSen 45 1:43:37.3
97 1:44:08.2 Sarah Carroll 311 F 10 FV45 2 Oldham & Royton Harriers 1:44:03.6
98 1:44:14.6 Alex Guermech 409 M 88 MSen 46 1:44:10.1
99 1:44:21.4 Luke Ellis 267 M 89 MSen 47 West Cheshire AC 1:44:17.2
100 1:44:27.2 Luke Higgins 436 M 90 MSen 48 Saddleworth Runners 1:44:21.1
101 1:44:28.6 Robert Collins 136 M 91 MSen 49 1:44:13.7
102 1:44:29.6 Richard Devy 282 M 92 MV40 21 1:44:13.8
103 1:44:30.2 Jeff Miller 200 M 93 MV40 22 Meltham AC 1:44:20.2
104 1:44:36.9 Brian Speake 448 M 94 MV40 23 1:44:26.2
105 1:44:46.6 Anna Blomfield 441 F 11 FV50 2 Rochdale Harriers 1:44:33.5
106 1:44:47.6 Kenneth Stanley 180 M 95 MV60 1 Northern Veterans AC 1:44:36.5
107 1:44:56.4 Clive Hope 367 M 96 MV55 4 1:44:45.9
108 1:44:57.6 George Frost 221 M 97 MSen 50 1:44:38.8
109 1:45:00.6 Kirsty Johnson 142 F 12 FSen 6 Glossopdale Harriers 1:44:50.9
110 1:45:01.4 Paul Harrington 220 M 98 MV45 11 1:44:49.4
111 1:45:03.3 Helena Butler 222 F 13 FSen 7 Saddleworth Runners 1:44:58.0
112 1:45:13.9 Nicola Unsworth 38 F 14 FV40 2 Wesham Road Runners 1:45:02.4
113 1:45:24.2 Anthony Walsh 230 M 99 MV45 12 Middleton Harriers 1:45:03.1
114 1:45:27.4 Matt Ling 442 M 100 MV40 24 1:45:22.4
115 1:45:50.4 Shirley Doyle 131 F 15 FV45 3 Saddleworth Runners 1:45:37.8
116 1:45:57.2 Dane Ogden 151 M 101 MSen 51 1:45:24.5
117 1:46:05.3 Anthony Pearce 126 M 102 MV50 6 1:46:01.5
118 1:46:06.9 Jeremy Hinks 63 M 103 MV40 25 1:46:00.7
119 1:46:07.7 Philip Gregory 408 M 104 MSen 52 1:45:50.2
120 1:46:23.7 Paul Gladwell 285 M 105 MV40 26 1:45:56.8
121 1:46:29.1 Jacki Jarvis 452 F 16 FV50 3 Oswestry Olympians 1:46:20.7
122 1:46:33.0 Simon Lake 3 M 106 MV55 5 Royton Road Runners 1:46:25.4
123 1:46:38.9 Gavin Burn 414 M 107 MV40 27 1:46:10.8
124 1:46:44.6 Tony Hillier 32 M 108 MV65 2 East Cheshire Harriers 1:46:38.0
125 1:46:52.2 Stuart Bell 446 M 109 MSen 53 1:46:38.8
126 1:47:07.1 Lee James Brierley 401 M 110 MSen 54 1:46:17.2
127 1:47:10.2 Stephen Lee 15 M 111 MV45 13 Greenfield Greyhounds 1:46:59.6
128 1:47:12.3 Dez Mitchell 358 M 112 MV40 28 Glossopdale Harriers 1:47:02.4
129 1:47:29.8 Neville McGraw 330 M 113 MV65 3 Glossopdale Harriers 1:47:20.0
130 1:47:34.9 Anthony Howarth 87 M 114 MSen 55 1:47:11.5
131 1:47:45.7 Martin Brady 443 M 115 MV50 7 Clayton le Moor 1:47:39.7
132 1:47:56.5 Ryan Wharmby 100 M 116 MSen 56 Ocl Active Members 1:47:33.6
133 1:47:58.8 Richard Maughan 418 M 117 MSen 57 Red Rose Runners 1:47:53.7
134 1:48:13.4 Robert Lindsay 336 M 118 MV45 14 1:47:41.1
135 1:48:13.9 Ste Wallis 201 M 119 MV40 29 1:47:58.0
136 1:48:16.4 Sean Whitehead 375 M 120 MSen 58 1:48:08.4
137 1:48:17.0 Jubeda Begum 50 F 17 FSen 8 1:48:01.6
138 1:48:23.2 Paul Taylor 378 M 121 MV45 15 1:47:56.9
139 1:48:29.5 Mark Bethell 290 M 122 MV50 8 1:48:19.1
140 1:48:33.3 Andrew Essex 6 M 123 MV55 6 Saddleworth Runners 1:48:20.4
141 1:48:39.3 James Casson 140 M 124 MSen 59 1:48:28.0
142 1:48:45.4 Andrew Barrett 266 M 125 MSen 60 1:48:36.9
143 1:48:54.3 Michael Jump 19 M 126 MV40 30 1:48:43.4
144 1:48:55.8 Andy Gray 228 M 127 MSen 61 Lincoln Welling 1:48:36.0
145 1:48:56.4 St Mycio 439 M 128 MV60 2 1:48:30.6
146 1:49:03.0 Michael Mccluskey 391 M 129 MV45 16 1:48:49.6
147 1:49:07.9 Jason Wilks 349 M 130 MV40 31 1:49:00.1
148 1:49:20.3 John Payne 74 M 131 MSen 62 1:49:11.2
149 1:49:27.2 Andrew Lang 109 M 132 MV45 17 Meltham AC 1:49:16.4
150 1:49:55.5 Carl Harrington 219 M 133 MV45 18 1:49:43.3
151 1:50:07.4 Nathan Lunn 263 M 134 MSen 63 1:49:44.3
152 1:50:07.4 Mark Anthony Caffery 202 M 135 MV40 32 1:49:48.7
153 1:50:11.1 Alice McLean 406 F 18 FV35 2 Stockport Harriers 1:49:45.5
154 1:50:15.9 David Hulme 262 M 136 MV40 33 1:50:07.7
155 1:50:21.1 Tanya Haynes 61 F 19 FV40 3 Saddleworth Runners 1:50:07.0
156 1:50:27.4 David Turton 380 M 137 MV55 7 Stockport Harriers 1:50:18.1
157 1:50:30.8 Ben Anderson 224 M 138 MSen 64 1:50:26.4
158 1:50:35.2 Malcolm Cooper 188 M 139 MV40 34 1:50:17.4
159 1:50:37.8 Karen Mather 278 F 20 FV50 4 1:50:14.3
160 1:50:40.2 Alan Snelson 438 M 140 MV40 35 1:50:22.9
161 1:50:40.2 Douglas Meek 435 M 141 MV55 8 1:50:24.4
162 1:50:50.4 Allan Parkin 303 M 142 MV45 19 1:50:30.9
163 1:50:52.3 Andy Guilfoyle 163 M 143 MV40 36 1:50:43.4
164 1:51:24.0 Nick Jones 361 M 144 MSen 65 1:51:20.0
165 1:51:29.4 Janet Maye 269 F 21 FV50 5 1:51:10.5
166 1:51:35.2 Amanda Davies 121 F 22 FV45 4 1:51:22.6
167 1:51:38.8 Charles Barlow 174 M 145 MV55 9 Saddleworth Runners 1:51:31.3
168 1:51:43.6 Jon Chapman 238 M 146 MSen 66 Spectrum Striders 1:51:30.4
169 1:51:43.7 Kathryn Chapman 249 F 23 FV35 3 Bishops Stortfo 1:51:31.6
170 1:51:44.8 Joseph Geoffrey Tolson 370 M 147 MSen 67 1:51:31.2
171 1:51:56.1 Andrew Holden 332 M 148 MV45 20 1:51:45.6
172 1:52:06.8 Andy Pringle 459 M 149 MSen 68 1:51:41.3
173 1:52:11.0 Marion Dixon 456 F 24 FV45 5 1:51:57.7
174 1:52:20.6 Robert Maddison 373 M 150 MV45 21 1:51:48.3
175 1:52:27.2 Neil Brock 183 M 151 MV45 22 1:52:03.9
176 1:52:28.9 James Haigh 292 M 152 MV50 9 1:52:11.8
177 1:52:36.0 Lawrence Clinton 463 M 153 MV40 37 1:52:26.0
178 1:52:39.1 Lisa Howarth 135 F 25 FSen 9 Royton Road Runners 1:52:30.4
179 1:52:56.8 Gareth Morris 337 M 154 MSen 69 1:52:36.5
180 1:53:06.5 Jonathan Phillips 26 M 155 MSen 70 Action Oldham 1:52:35.1
181 1:53:08.8 Ruth Travis 92 F 26 FV40 4 Manchester Front Runners 1:52:58.7
182 1:53:10.9 Marius Blazauskas 280 M 156 MSen 71 1:52:46.7
183 1:53:17.3 Liam Gibson 274 M 157 MSen 72 1:52:46.4
184 1:53:18.6 Alan Swift 213 M 158 MV45 23 1:52:51.4
185 1:53:26.4 Liz Turton 381 F 27 FV55 1 Stockport Harriers 1:53:16.7
186 1:53:34.9 Paul Rogers 363 M 159 MSen 73 1:53:06.0
187 1:53:35.4 Billy Wiseman 468 M 160 MSen 74 1:53:32.7
188 1:53:41.6 James Thomas 257 M 161 MV40 38 1:53:16.3
189 1:53:51.9 Rhonda Fitzpatrick 104 F 28 FV50 6 1:53:34.1
190 1:53:58.5 Kevin Diskin 350 M 162 MSen 75 1:53:45.9
191 1:53:59.6 Irfan Puri 324 M 163 MSen 76 1:53:29.1
192 1:54:03.0 Simon Yates 166 M 164 MV40 39 1:53:34.6
193 1:54:18.0 Warren Siddall 273 M 165 MV45 24 1:54:12.8
194 1:54:21.3 Catherine Buckley 338 F 29 FSen 10 1:54:08.1
195 1:54:25.9 Louise Hoskyn 80 F 30 FV50 7 1:54:13.8
196 1:54:29.6 Matthew Metcalf 115 M 166 MSen 77 1:54:00.1
197 1:54:32.4 Adam Traynor 445 M 167 MSen 78 1:54:11.2
198 1:54:33.6 Sara Bott 65 F 31 FV45 6 Oldham & Royton Harriers 1:54:26.3
199 1:54:40.3 Nicola Shipway 251 F 32 FV35 4 Greater Manches 1:54:31.4
200 1:54:50.8 John Chester 428 M 168 MSen 79 1:54:23.5
201 1:55:08.8 John Felton 296 M 169 MV45 25 1:54:38.2
202 1:55:29.2 Malc Burke 215 M 170 MSen 80 1:55:09.3
203 1:55:30.9 Linda Isherwood 240 F 33 FV50 8 Ocl Active Members 1:55:08.5
204 1:55:38.0 Nicola Spencer 194 F 34 FV40 5 1:55:25.5
205 1:55:39.0 Karl Jones 39 M 171 MV40 40 1:55:14.0
206 1:55:41.3 David Crewe 119 M 172 MSen 81 1:55:16.3
207 1:55:49.1 Abigail Hitchen 397 F 35 FV35 5 Saddleworth Runners 1:55:23.2
208 1:55:49.8 Andrew Hayhurst 233 M 173 MSen 82 1:55:28.5
209 1:55:52.5 Daniel Arthurs 343 M 174 MSen 83 1:55:37.8
210 1:55:57.2 Frank Rogers 306 M 175 MV40 41 Belle Vue Racers 1:55:37.2
211 1:55:59.9 James Wright 299 M 176 MV40 42 1:55:50.9
212 1:56:11.5 Lauren Simcox 430 F 36 FSen 11 Greenfield Greyhounds 1:55:56.4
213 1:56:25.6 Adele Tayles 143 F 37 FV45 7 Meltham AC 1:56:15.5
214 1:56:29.7 Paddy Brady 454 M 177 MU20 3 1:56:12.5
215 1:56:31.6 Ian Whatmough 431 M 178 MV45 26 1:56:07.4
216 1:56:38.8 Lee Ashton 184 M 179 MSen 84 1:56:04.1
217 1:56:43.6 John Hughes 351 M 180 MSen 85 1:56:08.1
218 1:56:50.0 Alexandra Ruth Hill 153 F 38 FSen 12 Greenfield Greyhounds 1:56:37.6
219 1:56:53.7 Lou Potts 427 F 39 FV45 8 1:56:39.9
220 1:56:55.7 Liam Worrall 315 M 181 MU20 4 1:56:38.7
221 1:57:43.7 Natasha Goggin 168 F 40 FV40 6 Saddleworth Runners 1:57:19.2
222 1:57:45.9 Simon Lister 469 M 182 MV40 43 Trawden AC 1:57:18.3
223 1:57:45.9 Craig Eastwood 341 M 183 MSen 86 1:57:38.1
224 1:57:54.8 Gillian Markham 385 F 41 FV55 2 Meltham AC 1:57:43.3
225 1:57:56.1 Hannah Johnson 294 F 42 FSen 13 1:57:41.3
226 1:57:56.3 Lucy Johnson 295 F 43 FSen 14 1:57:41.5
227 1:57:56.7 Colin Cooper 281 M 184 MV45 27 1:57:24.9
228 1:57:56.7 Neil Ballard 451 M 185 MV50 10 Oswestry Olympians 1:57:37.2
229 1:57:57.6 Osman Sidik 382 M 186 MV45 28 Littlewoods Runners 1:57:36.7
230 1:58:02.2 Nikki Green 48 F 44 FV45 9 Royton Road Runners 1:57:47.1
231 1:58:04.1 Des Miles 192 M 187 MV45 29 1:57:41.4
232 1:58:07.9 Daniel Leach 217 M 188 MSen 87 1:57:47.2
233 1:58:14.9 Paul Watson 195 M 189 MV40 44 1:57:47.8
234 1:58:20.5 Christopher Oliver 254 M 190 MSen 88 1:57:57.8
235 1:58:40.3 Kirsty Simcox 423 F 45 FSen 15 Greenfield Greyhounds 1:58:24.9
236 1:58:44.0 Stephen Hubbard 79 M 191 MV50 11 1:58:36.4
237 1:58:52.2 Neil Kwiff Pleasant 46 M 192 MSen 89 1:58:31.6
238 1:58:52.4 Tom Kasprowicz 128 M 193 MV50 12 Road Runners Club 1:58:31.8
239 1:58:53.2 Alan Arthurs 342 M 194 MV55 10 1:58:37.6
240 1:58:53.3 Andrew Griffith 333 M 195 MV45 30 1:58:31.8
241 1:58:53.5 Chris Clarke 368 M 196 MV50 13 1:58:36.9
242 1:59:24.3 Louise McGreal 355 F 46 FSen 16 Ocl Active Members 1:58:59.8
243 1:59:35.6 Graeme Moule 33 M 197 MSen 90 1:59:25.3
244 1:59:36.0 Jamie Macfarlane 30 M 198 MSen 91 1:59:24.3
245 1:59:41.2 David Brennan 130 M 199 MV40 45 1:59:33.9
246 1:59:46.2 Lee Hartley 318 M 200 MSen 92 1:59:26.0
247 1:59:50.4 Mark Mooney 123 M 201 MV50 14 1:59:27.5
248 2:00:03.0 Simon Casson 141 M 202 MSen 93 1:59:51.2
249 2:00:05.2 Tim Holland 41 M 203 MV50 15 1:59:47.4
250 2:00:10.9 Jason Hearne 112 M 204 MSen 94 Vegan Runners 1:59:39.5
251 2:00:16.0 Gary Smith 425 M 205 MV50 16 1:59:52.4
252 2:00:39.6 Paul Duce 76 M 206 MV40 46 2:00:30.6
253 2:00:47.9 Egle Blazauskiene 279 F 47 FSen 17 2:00:23.4
254 2:00:50.3 Jenny Bimpson 203 F 48 FV35 6 Greenfield Greyhounds 2:00:38.6
255 2:00:55.5 Dawn Lawton 193 F 49 FSen 18 2:00:41.4
256 2:00:55.7 David Tierney 236 M 207 MSen 95 2:00:28.6
257 2:00:57.0 Kim Hawkesford 133 F 50 FV35 7 2:00:33.4
258 2:00:57.4 Iain Wilson 312 M 208 MSen 96 2:00:35.0
259 2:01:13.7 Deborah Anne Smith 197 F 51 FV40 7 2:00:45.7
260 2:01:17.3 Ian Watson 364 M 209 MV40 47 2:01:00.4
261 2:01:31.5 Toni Brackstone 421 F 52 FV40 8 Middleton Harriers 2:01:06.9
262 2:01:53.2 Allan Kay 111 M 210 MV60 3 100 Marathon Club 2:01:20.0
263 2:02:00.0 Stephen Jones 58 M 211 MV55 11 Royton Road Runners 2:01:43.4
264 2:02:00.1 Liam Kershaw 23 M 212 MSen 97 2:01:30.7
265 2:02:11.9 Jamie Angus 362 M 213 MSen 98 2:01:45.9
266 2:02:13.0 Phil Butterworth 66 M 214 MSen 99 South Yorkshire 2:01:48.1
267 2:02:17.5 Em Scott 129 F 53 FV35 8 2:01:49.2
268 2:02:19.5 Jason Keast 149 M 215 MV45 31 2:01:56.3
269 2:02:22.1 Kevin Holder 207 M 216 MV45 32 2:02:00.0
270 2:02:27.7 Vikki Smith 388 F 54 FV40 9 Royton Road Runners 2:02:04.7
271 2:02:29.6 Pamela Reynolds 352 F 55 FSen 19 2:02:21.8
272 2:02:33.6 Andrea Simpson 422 F 56 FV35 9 Greenfield Greyhounds 2:02:19.8
273 2:02:33.9 Phil Cooper 444 M 217 MV45 33 2:02:15.4
274 2:02:46.6 Samantha Jones 259 F 57 FSen 20 2:02:34.7
275 2:02:51.1 Emma Coverley 329 F 58 FV35 10 2:02:19.6
276 2:02:55.3 Claire Richardson 283 F 59 FV35 11 2:02:32.9
277 2:03:00.3 Venessa Proctor 11 F 60 FV35 12 2:02:38.4
278 2:03:22.4 Martin Tickle 305 M 218 MSen 100 Grasscroft 2:03:07.3
279 2:03:39.1 David Latham 107 M 219 MV40 48 2:03:19.4
280 2:03:57.8 Dhanji Punja 450 M 220 MV40 49 2:03:30.9
281 2:04:00.6 Mills Mark 467 M 221 MV40 50 OCL 2:03:39.1
282 2:04:07.9 Mags Casey 18 F 61 FV45 10 2:03:34.5
283 2:04:08.2 Clive Mingham 16 M 222 MV50 17 2:03:34.5
284 2:04:10.6 David Kelly 433 M 223 MSen 101 2:03:56.6
285 2:04:13.1 Andy Lowe 434 M 224 MSen 102 2:03:59.4
286 2:04:22.4 Steven Berry 40 M 225 MV50 18 Goyt Valley Striders 2:03:59.0
287 2:04:26.7 Trudy Horoszczak 125 F 62 FV35 13 Ocl Active Members 2:04:01.0
288 2:04:41.8 Dan Wilkinson 255 M 226 MSen 103 Meltham AC 2:04:32.5
289 2:04:43.9 Janet Lewis 383 F 63 FV45 11 2:04:24.6
290 2:04:54.1 Daniel Brierley 353 M 227 MSen 104 2:04:23.3
291 2:04:57.2 Katie Lomas 309 F 64 FSen 21 2:04:28.0
292 2:04:59.5 Paul Bird 276 M 228 MV40 51 2:04:53.7
293 2:05:18.5 Edward Doddy 339 M 229 MV45 34 2:04:48.5
294 2:05:30.5 Iain Scott 377 M 230 MV55 12 2:05:00.6
295 2:05:37.1 Stephen Kehoe 270 M 231 MV45 35 2:05:02.9
296 2:05:49.1 Frank Buckley 246 M 232 MSen 105 2:05:20.4
297 2:06:13.1 Robert Nixon 206 M 233 MV55 13 2:05:45.5
298 2:06:30.0 Jenny Chapman 108 F 65 FV45 12 Hyde Village Striders 2:06:02.1
299 2:06:48.6 Mary Zhang 345 F 66 FV35 14 2:06:23.5
300 2:06:53.9 Neil Bowman 88 M 234 MSen 106 2:06:30.4
301 2:07:22.4 Kay Fitton 253 F 67 FV45 13 Royton Road Runners 2:06:59.8
302 2:07:43.1 Lii Raudsep 360 F 68 FSen 22 2:07:18.0
303 2:07:48.3 Barry Thomas 335 M 235 MV40 52 2:07:33.8
304 2:08:10.8 Helen Haslam-Mousawi 416 F 69 FV45 14 2:07:39.5
305 2:08:16.6 Hugo Collingridge 102 M 236 MV40 53 2:07:44.2
306 2:08:28.2 Dave Carroll 144 M 237 MV45 36 Bury Athletics Club 2:08:08.0
307 2:08:35.1 Nick Haynes 160 M 238 MV40 54 Saddleworth Runners 2:08:24.9
308 2:08:45.3 John Charles Heathcote 45 M 239 MV60 4 Saddleworth Runners 2:08:25.9
309 2:08:52.9 Oliver Warren 321 M 240 MSen 107 2:08:40.0
310 2:09:15.1 Karen Cooper 187 F 70 FV40 10 2:08:58.9
311 2:09:26.7 Susan Birch 29 F 71 FV40 11 2:08:55.8
312 2:09:44.9 Keith Pleasant 47 M 241 MSen 108 2:09:25.1
313 2:09:45.2 Terry Breen 403 M 242 MV50 19 2:09:10.3
314 2:10:00.7 Darren Stubbs 396 M 243 MV40 55 2:09:36.4
315 2:10:28.8 David Kay 67 M 244 MSen 109 2:10:24.3
316 2:10:32.4 Sarah Jones 60 F 72 FSen 23 2:10:10.7
317 2:10:36.4 Coral Rees 146 F 73 FV35 15 2:10:21.7
318 2:10:37.8 Adam Bradbury 356 M 245 MSen 110 2:10:32.8
319 2:10:49.3 Richard Harrison 43 M 246 MSen 111 2:10:15.2
320 2:10:53.4 Andrea Wragg 325 F 74 FV40 12 2:10:21.7
321 2:11:09.6 Francesca Hatfield 86 F 75 FSen 24 2:10:51.8
322 2:11:28.3 Martin Kent 59 M 247 MSen 112 2:11:06.3
323 2:11:37.9 Tony Greene 12 M 248 MV70 2 Saddleworth Runners 2:11:19.3
324 2:11:53.8 Phill Higgins 172 M 249 MSen 113 2:11:20.5
325 2:11:53.9 Anthony Hardman 36 M 250 MSen 114 2:11:42.6
326 2:11:58.9 Paul Taylor 110 M 251 MV40 56 Bramhall Runners 2:11:56.3
327 2:12:12.0 Lewis Jackson 411 M 252 MU20 5 2:11:55.5
328 2:12:22.5 Monica Boland 25 F 76 FV40 13 Saddleworth Runners 2:12:02.6
329 2:12:24.9 Jen Rawsthorne 404 F 77 FV35 16 2:12:04.0
330 2:12:28.0 Charlotte Wharton 289 F 78 FV35 17 Ocl Active Members 2:12:13.4
331 2:12:32.3 Jackie Hall 284 F 79 FV45 15 Hyde Village Striders 2:12:04.9
332 2:12:32.5 Deborah Atkinson 374 F 80 FV45 16 2:12:06.5
333 2:12:33.1 Bredan Handrick 461 M 253 MSen 115 2:11:57.7
334 2:12:39.5 Janina Howarth 89 F 81 FV45 17 2:12:17.5
335 2:12:39.7 Thomas Howarth 90 M 254 MV50 20 2:12:17.3
336 2:12:42.0 Rachael White 51 F 82 FSen 25 2:12:24.0
337 2:13:01.9 Vicky Ford 54 F 83 FV35 18 2:12:38.1
338 2:13:02.1 Melissa Evans 83 F 84 FV35 19 2:12:38.1
339 2:13:24.3 Warwick Ley 293 M 255 MV40 57 2:13:00.8
340 2:13:24.4 Paul Reeves 116 M 256 MV45 37 2:13:01.3
341 2:13:28.3 Stephen Carson 93 M 257 MSen 116 2:13:17.3
342 2:13:40.0 David Hardy 209 M 258 MSen 117 2:13:40.0
343 2:13:40.9 Gerry Royle 437 M 259 MV70 3 Saddleworth Runners 2:13:10.8
344 2:13:41.3 Christine Hitchins 103 F 85 FSen 26 2:13:23.3
345 2:14:21.2 Helen Patterson 147 F 86 FV35 20 David Lloyd Pac 2:14:05.6
346 2:14:21.3 Laura Carswell 148 F 87 FV35 21 2:14:05.2
347 2:14:34.6 Stuart Lockwood 118 M 260 MV45 38 Action Oldham 2:14:10.7
348 2:15:23.5 Alex Mellor 35 F 88 FSen 27 2:14:53.0
349 2:15:35.0 Anne Jones 98 F 89 FV55 3 Royton Road Runners 2:15:10.9
350 2:15:43.3 Paul Craddock 164 M 261 MV40 58 Trafford AC 2:15:16.7
351 2:16:37.5 Monica Gartside 227 F 90 FV40 14 Saddleworth Runners 2:16:11.9
352 2:16:53.1 Alan Judd 157 M 262 MV50 21 2:16:24.9
353 2:18:22.3 Rebecca Sherry 124 F 91 FV35 22 2:18:01.7
354 2:19:21.9 Dave Reid 264 M 263 MV50 22 Chester Tri Club 2:19:01.7
355 2:23:19.1 Kristian Kurmul 393 M 264 MSen 118 Greater Manches 2:22:42.7
356 2:23:19.2 Damieon Pickles 182 M 265 MV40 59 Oldham Police 2:22:42.9
357 2:23:41.9 Radoslaw Sito 399 M 266 MSen 119 2:23:08.5
358 2:23:52.9 Sarah Butler 82 F 92 FV40 15 2:23:27.0
359 2:23:54.5 Matthew Jacobs 71 M 267 MV40 60 2:23:20.4
360 2:24:24.2 John Rickard 84 M 268 MV55 14 2:23:58.8
361 2:24:33.3 Diana Hand 346 F 93 FV35 23 Royton Road Runners 2:24:02.9
362 2:25:03.2 Dean Anthony Jones 53 M 269 MSen 120 Greater Manches 2:24:55.6
363 2:25:37.9 Andy McOwat 271 M 270 MV50 23 2:25:08.4
364 2:25:48.3 Rachel Reeves 117 F 94 FV40 16 2:25:26.4
365 2:25:51.0 Matthew Sowden 241 M 271 MV40 61 2:25:19.5
366 2:26:18.6 Malcolm Towler 347 M 272 MV70 4 Northern Veterans AC 2:26:09.1
367 2:26:20.9 Caroline Jones 10 F 95 FSen 28 Ocl Active Members 2:25:51.4
368 2:26:21.0 Katie Maden 9 F 96 FSen 29 2:25:51.3
369 2:26:22.0 Catherine Unsworth 327 F 97 FV45 18 2:25:49.8
370 2:26:27.9 Leanne Price 52 F 98 FSen 30 2:26:11.7
371 2:28:08.4 Jane Shadforth 214 F 99 FV45 19 2:27:41.8
372 2:28:15.7 Melanie Kershaw 24 F 100 FV40 17 2:27:46.1
373 2:28:38.9 Craig O'Brien 310 M 273 MSen 121 2:28:29.4
374 2:30:37.2 Brenda Roberts 150 F 101 FV65 1 Saddleworth Runners 2:30:17.8
375 2:30:53.9 Mary Freer 177 F 102 FV35 24 Royton Road Runners 2:30:27.4
376 2:32:21.7 Kimberley Latham 210 F 103 FSen 31 2:31:52.7
377 2:34:59.6 Julie Price 258 F 104 FSen 32 2:34:46.9
378 2:39:32.0 Dean Brooks 455 M 274 MSen 122 2:39:16.9
379 2:40:07.5 Zoe Renshaw 78 F 105 FSen 33 Ocl Active Members 2:39:34.0
380 2:40:07.5 Becky Stokes 77 F 106 FSen 34 2:39:33.8
381 2:40:19.0 Sylvia Buckley 120 F 107 FV50 9 2:40:07.8
382 2:41:12.1 Karen Stuttard 216 F 108 FV45 20 Royton Road Runners 2:40:42.8
383 2:42:48.8 Neil Bradley 392 M 275 MV45 39 2:42:36.9
384 2:43:07.4 Carole Bailey 447 F 109 FV35 25 2:42:32.4
385 2:44:07.4 Leah White 211 F 110 FSen 35 2:43:38.3
386 3:01:06.2 Aaron Knowles 286 M 276 MU20 6 3:00:47.9
387 3:01:10.0 Matt Clowes 288 M 277 MSen 123 3:00:51.6
388 3:30:20.0 Robert Kenway 287 M 278 MV50 24 3:30:03.8
Place Gun Time Name Bib No Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Club Chip Time

 

 

 

 

What's My Time