This is a searchable results table. Type in either your Name / Club or Category.

Oldham 10k
Place Gun Time Name Bib No Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Club Total Pace Chip Time
1 31:27.2 Andi Jones 1 M 1 MSen 1 3:09/K 31:27.2
2 32:58.8 Ian McBride 247 M 2 MSen 2 Royton Road Runners 3:18/K 32:58.8
3 33:59.1 Gareth Lowe 148 M 3 MV40 1 Clowne Rrc 3:24/K 33:59.1
4 34:57.3 Jon Dance 399 M 4 MSen 3 Miiddleton Harriers 3:30/K 34:57.3
5 35:08.4 Andrew Whittingham 167 M 5 MSen 4 Altrincham & District AC 3:31/K 35:08.4
6 35:32.6 Bruno Lima 129 M 6 MSen 5 Oldham & Royton Harriers 3:33/K 35:29.9
7 35:42.1 John Lloyd 286 M 7 MSen 6 Todmorden Harriers 3:34/K 35:42.1
8 38:13.7 Dave Peart 9 M 8 MV45 1 Royton Road Runners 3:49/K 38:11.0
9 38:28.1 Owen Graham 268 M 9 MU20 1 3:51/K 38:25.6
10 38:35.5 Owen Flage 195 M 10 MV40 2 3:52/K 38:33.1
11 38:40.5 Andrew Marsden 15 M 11 MSen 7 Oldham & Royton Harriers 3:52/K 38:36.6
12 39:24.6 Michael Howells 140 M 12 MSen 8 3:56/K 39:17.9
13 39:35.2 Karl Tavini 488 M 13 No Info 1 Stockport Harriers 3:58/K 39:31.3
14 39:36.6 Kieran Manchester 275 M 14 MU20 2 3:58/K 39:27.3
15 39:56.2 Andy Smalley 460 M 15 MV45 2 4:00/K 39:50.8
16 39:57.2 Martin Cooper 470 M 16 MV45 3 Penistone FR 4:00/K 39:52.8
17 40:11.6 Tom Oliphant 40 M 17 MSen 9 Claremont RR 4:01/K 40:05.9
18 40:14.4 Jonathon Milton 496 M 18 MU20 3 Saddleworth Runners 4:01/K 40:11.3
19 40:16.7 Kevin Waterhouse 106 M 19 MSen 10 4:02/K 40:11.0
20 40:17.1 Shane Reading 398 M 20 MSen 11 4:02/K 40:11.2
21 40:23.2 Sharon Johnstone 273 F 1 FV40 1 Wilmslow RC 4:02/K 40:19.2
22 40:26.3 Nigel Pengelly 160 M 21 MV40 3 4:03/K 40:21.8
23 40:40.0 Alex Leslie 471 M 22 MU20 4 Oldham & Royton Harriers 4:04/K 40:36.2
24 41:06.5 John Tafadzwa Makonza 172 M 23 MSen 12 4:07/K 40:47.2
25 41:07.5 Michael Harper 494 M 24 MV45 4 Todmorden Harriers 4:07/K 41:01.5
26 41:09.7 Paul Henderson 20 M 25 MSen 13 4:07/K 40:48.6
27 41:13.2 Joe Dooley 26 M 26 MV45 5 4:07/K 41:06.5
28 41:15.2 Elliot Stone 484 M 27 MV40 4 Royton Road Runners 4:08/K 41:08.4
29 41:17.4 Dacid Scott Gillespie 125 M 28 MSen 14 4:08/K 41:02.7
30 41:24.6 Lee Smith 91 M 29 MV40 5 Royton Road Runners 4:08/K 41:20.5
31 41:27.2 Ian Dale 214 M 30 MV45 6 Royton Road Runners 4:09/K 41:17.9
32 41:28.9 Paul Duncalf 105 M 31 MV40 6 4:09/K 41:22.9
33 41:33.8 Dan Yarwood 81 M 32 MSen 15 4:09/K 41:28.1
34 41:37.2 Bruce Penhale 75 M 33 MV50 1 Trafford AC 4:10/K 41:27.7
35 41:40.6 Mike Coogan 145 M 34 MV40 7 East Cheshire Harriers 4:10/K 41:35.0
36 41:44.8 Christopher Dickinson 293 M 35 MSen 16 4:10/K 41:23.8
37 41:53.6 David Freer 261 M 36 MV40 8 Royton Road Runners 4:11/K 41:47.6
38 41:58.4 Chris Allen 196 M 37 MV40 9 4:12/K 41:53.8
39 42:01.0 Dominic Kennerley 453 M 38 MSen 17 Oldham & Royton Harriers 4:12/K 41:56.7
40 42:06.6 Robert Kellett 71 M 39 MV45 7 Royton Road Runners 4:13/K 41:54.8
41 42:12.5 Philip Nevitt 152 M 40 MV40 10 Ocl 4:13/K 42:04.6
42 42:26.4 Robert Flynn 221 M 41 MSen 18 4:15/K 42:18.7
43 42:28.3 Ashley Lomas 454 M 42 MSen 19 4:15/K 42:22.3
44 42:30.6 Chris Buckley 363 M 43 MSen 20 4:15/K 42:24.7
45 42:37.2 Damian Hirons 216 M 44 MSen 21 4:16/K 42:31.0
46 42:40.2 Daniel McManus 8 M 45 MSen 22 4:16/K 42:33.0
47 42:41.3 Paul Timms 99 M 46 MSen 23 4:16/K 42:20.8
48 42:42.4 Simon Lake 3 M 47 MV55 1 Royton Road Runners 4:16/K 42:24.6
49 42:59.1 Greg Dixon 124 M 48 MV40 11 4:18/K 42:49.2
50 42:59.9 Harry Hedley 334 M 49 MSen 24 Mahdlo 4:18/K 42:45.2
51 43:00.9 Scott Thompson 228 M 50 MSen 25 4:18/K 42:29.3
52 43:10.1 Roland Ronson 499 M 51 MV55 2 Miiddleton Harriers 4:19/K 42:56.3
53 43:19.6 Carl Hodskinson 163 M 52 MSen 26 4:20/K 42:45.3
54 43:23.0 Jonathon Philips 352 M 53 MSen 27 4:20/K 43:17.0
55 43:28.4 Donnache Deasy 209 M 54 MSen 28 4:21/K 43:18.5
56 43:44.0 Ben Lavin 237 M 55 MSen 29 4:22/K 43:26.9
57 43:47.8 Luke Graham 226 M 56 MU20 5 4:23/K 43:44.5
58 43:49.6 Matty Crothers 222 M 57 MU20 6 4:23/K 43:42.1
59 43:57.2 Daniel Miller 93 M 58 MSen 30 4:24/K 43:47.0
60 44:03.1 Jody Bartlett 271 M 59 MSen 31 Salford Harriers 4:24/K 43:57.3
61 44:08.4 David Mellor 165 M 60 MV60 1 Stockport Harriers 4:25/K 44:02.0
62 44:08.8 Gaynor Keane 76 F 2 FV35 1 Saddleworth Runners 4:25/K 44:04.9
63 44:11.4 Geoff Beadsworth 128 M 61 MV45 8 4:25/K 44:01.1
64 44:12.4 Alex Grebenar 121 M 62 MSen 32 4:25/K 44:01.5
65 44:13.8 Anne Marie Lord 12 F 3 FV45 1 Oldham & Royton Harriers 4:25/K 44:07.3
66 44:20.1 Richard Hunsley 267 M 63 MU20 7 4:26/K 44:16.5
67 44:24.6 Jonathon Eckenley 491 M 64 MV45 9 4:26/K 44:02.4
68 44:29.2 Kirsty White 396 F 4 FV40 2 Royton Road Runners 4:27/K 44:20.5
69 44:31.0 Nicolas Gibert 184 M 65 MSen 33 Manchester Front Runners 4:27/K 44:22.0
70 44:34.1 Ray Hooper 47 M 66 MV40 12 4:27/K 44:31.0
71 44:43.8 Richard Collins 31 M 67 MSen 34 4:28/K 44:38.1
72 44:47.1 Jasper Kirraga 413 M 68 MSen 35 Oldham College 4:29/K 44:42.4
73 44:55.6 David Myrie 257 M 69 MSen 36 4:30/K 44:52.2
74 44:56.2 Rebecca Robinson 17 F 5 FSen 1 4:30/K 44:49.4
75 45:00.7 James Larmett 335 M 70 MSen 37 Mahdlo 4:30/K 44:46.4
76 45:04.6 Chris Tattersall 224 M 71 MSen 38 4:30/K 44:54.9
77 45:09.6 David McBride 159 M 72 MSen 39 Royton Road Runners 4:31/K 45:05.2
78 45:12.6 Lee Younis 138 M 73 MV40 13 4:31/K 44:27.0
79 45:15.0 Louis Lee 408 M 74 MU20 8 Oldham College 4:32/K 45:11.4
80 45:16.3 Spencer Lamb 194 M 75 MSen 40 4:32/K 44:54.8
81 45:16.6 David Arden 156 M 76 MSen 41 4:32/K 45:09.3
82 45:39.3 David Ellis 65 M 77 MSen 42 Royton Road Runners 4:34/K 45:19.6
83 45:41.1 Ian Birleson 349 M 78 MV45 10 4:34/K 45:32.5
84 45:43.5 Dillon O'Connor 229 M 79 MU20 9 4:34/K 45:13.8
85 45:45.6 David Darton 456 M 80 MV45 11 York Knave Harriers 4:35/K 45:15.6
86 45:47.6 David Beadman 269 M 81 MV40 14 Royton Road Runners 4:35/K 45:42.3
87 46:06.1 Christine Clarkie 390 F 6 FV50 1 4:37/K 45:44.7
88 46:11.7 Tony Muir 151 M 82 MSen 43 4:37/K 45:56.7
89 46:15.2 Paul Reece 13 M 83 MV40 15 4:38/K 46:02.7
90 46:23.3 Darren Wilkinson 144 M 84 MV40 16 4:38/K 46:13.9
91 46:26.2 John Lambe 397 M 85 MV50 2 4:39/K 46:17.2
92 46:27.4 Brian Thomas 2 M 86 MV45 12 4:39/K 46:01.1
93 46:28.0 Kenneth Stanley 150 M 87 MV60 2 Northern Vets AC 4:39/K 46:21.0
94 46:29.3 Anthony Walsh 236 M 88 MV45 13 4:39/K 46:15.2
95 46:29.8 James Wainwright 208 M 89 MSen 44 4:39/K 45:59.0
96 46:31.2 Peter Williams 5 M 90 MV55 3 Oldham & Royton Harriers 4:39/K 46:26.6
97 46:31.7 Alan Snelson 497 M 91 MV40 17 4:39/K 46:21.9
98 46:33.8 Stephen Lee 10 M 92 MV40 18 Greenfield Greyhounds 4:39/K 46:24.6
99 46:33.9 Nick Livingstone 101 M 93 MSen 45 4:39/K 46:19.2
100 46:35.8 Ryan Hulme 90 M 94 MSen 46 4:40/K 46:18.9
101 46:35.8 Mark Baxendale 86 M 95 MSen 47 4:40/K 46:19.3
102 46:49.1 Chris Dobson 7 M 96 MV55 4 Greenfield Greyhounds 4:41/K 46:40.2
103 46:54.9 Oliver Johnstone 465 M 97 MV40 19 Maccisfield Harriers 4:41/K 46:50.5
104 47:06.3 Russell Barnes 37 M 98 MSen 48 4:43/K 46:49.2
105 47:07.0 Martin Williams 102 M 99 MV55 5 Stockport Harriers 4:43/K 46:54.1
106 47:08.6 Helen Knight 473 F 7 FV40 3 Royton Road Runners 4:43/K 46:56.4
107 47:14.5 Angie Thewlis 234 F 8 FV30 1 4:43/K 47:03.7
108 47:17.0 Ashley Murphy 492 M 100 MSen 49 4:44/K 46:54.3
109 47:28.6 Lyndsay Walsh 332 M 101 MV55 6 Mahdlo 4:45/K 47:19.7
110 47:29.1 Patrick Harwood 190 M 102 MSen 50 4:45/K 47:08.7
111 47:37.3 Pete Hoyle 239 M 103 MV45 14 Miiddleton Harriers 4:46/K 47:23.4
112 47:38.9 Kimberley Thorpe 166 F 9 FSen 2 4:46/K 47:28.6
113 47:41.1 Ian Hebblethwaite 199 M 104 MSen 51 4:46/K 47:28.2
114 47:42.0 Nigel Harrison 68 M 105 MV45 15 4:46/K 47:25.6
115 47:43.6 James Moran 136 M 106 MSen 52 4:46/K 47:16.1
116 47:54.6 Mark Duncan 29 M 107 MSen 53 4:47/K 47:37.1
117 47:55.0 Neil Brock 45 M 108 MV45 16 4:48/K 47:46.3
118 48:00.1 Joseph Geoffrey Tolson 251 M 109 MSen 54 4:48/K 47:47.6
119 48:01.5 Andrew Essex 77 M 110 MV55 7 Saddleworth Runners 4:48/K 47:43.6
120 48:03.9 John Roberts 80 M 111 MV55 8 4:48/K 47:53.1
121 48:13.0 Douglas King 317 M 112 MSen 55 Mahdlo 4:49/K 47:29.7
122 48:13.8 Daniel Jeffery 477 M 113 MV40 20 4:49/K 47:50.7
123 48:27.9 Marius Blazauskas 475 M 114 MSen 56 4:51/K 48:16.8
124 48:41.9 Paul Flanagan 161 M 115 MV45 17 4:52/K 48:02.6
125 48:46.0 Yvette Arthur 265 F 10 FV50 2 Holmfirth Harriers 4:53/K 48:39.5
126 48:48.9 Jubeda Begum 56 F 11 FSen 3 4:53/K 48:29.2
127 48:52.3 Neil Shepherd 270 M 116 MV40 21 4:53/K 48:36.7
128 49:08.1 Christopher Tinker 89 M 117 MSen 57 4:55/K 48:54.7
129 49:10.1 David Phillips 203 M 118 MV65 1 Royton Road Runners 4:55/K 48:58.1
130 49:20.2 Steven Berry 38 M 119 MV50 3 Goyt Valley Striders 4:56/K 48:57.8
131 49:21.1 John Sweeney 478 M 120 MSen 58 Royton Road Runners 4:56/K 48:34.7
132 49:22.0 Matthew Norton 66 M 121 MV40 22 4:56/K 49:05.2
133 49:25.9 Mahad Choudhury 402 M 122 MU20 10 Oldham College 4:57/K 49:21.6
134 49:32.5 Steven Philips 297 M 123 MSen 59 4:57/K 49:20.8
135 49:38.8 Tim Greenwood 115 M 124 MSen 60 4:58/K 48:59.3
136 49:41.3 Participant 365 365 M 125 No Info 2 Mahdlo 4:58/K 49:17.5
137 49:42.0 Sara Bott 4 F 12 FV45 2 Oldham & Royton Harriers 4:58/K 49:34.7
138 49:52.5 Jenny McAndrew 243 F 13 FV35 2 4:59/K 49:37.4
139 49:59.3 Mathew Cooper 493 M 126 MU20 11 5:00/K 49:21.2
140 50:01.5 John Hughes 472 M 127 MSen 61 5:00/K 49:45.8
141 50:03.8 Laura Rice 141 F 14 FSen 4 5:00/K 49:39.9
142 50:11.1 Stephen Taylor 36 M 128 MV40 23 5:01/K 49:51.2
143 50:17.7 Nicholas Bradley 170 M 129 MSen 62 5:02/K 50:11.4
144 50:30.0 Phil Beveridge 146 M 130 MSen 63 5:03/K 50:13.5
145 50:30.9 Mark Mooney 67 M 131 MV50 4 5:03/K 50:20.4
146 50:39.0 John Blease 84 M 132 MSen 64 5:04/K 50:28.9
147 50:39.5 Michael Williams 242 M 133 MV45 18 Rochdale Harriers 5:04/K 50:31.7
148 50:46.5 David Finnagin 467 M 134 MSen 65 5:05/K 50:34.1
149 50:51.9 John Charles Heathcote 42 M 135 MV60 3 Saddleworth Runners 5:05/K 50:35.4
150 50:52.5 Peter Roberts 310 M 136 MV45 19 Mahdlo 5:05/K 50:09.4
151 50:55.4 Elin Roberts 171 F 15 FV30 2 5:06/K 50:37.3
152 50:56.3 Ali Cakir 113 M 137 MV40 24 5:06/K 50:19.2
153 51:01.9 Jason Keast 79 M 138 MV45 20 5:06/K 50:35.1
154 51:03.4 Louise Hoskyn 183 F 16 FV50 3 5:06/K 50:50.4
155 51:11.0 Carl Holdaway 111 M 139 No Info 3 5:07/K 50:32.7
156 51:12.3 Damien Vickers 182 M 140 MSen 66 5:07/K 50:51.9
157 51:17.8 Keith Pleasant 43 M 141 MSen 67 5:08/K 50:57.2
158 51:29.9 David Latham 108 M 142 MV40 25 5:09/K 51:21.3
159 51:36.2 Daniel Pilkington 149 M 143 MV40 26 5:10/K 51:15.5
160 51:43.7 Adam Counsell 212 M 144 MSen 68 5:10/K 51:12.5
161 51:47.6 Richard Harrison 34 M 145 MSen 69 5:11/K 51:40.4
162 51:49.8 Lorna Hill 205 F 17 FSen 5 5:11/K 51:32.5
163 51:55.4 Gareth Owen 187 M 146 MV40 27 5:12/K 51:09.0
164 52:02.1 Alan Arthurs 281 M 147 MV50 5 5:12/K 51:38.2
165 52:09.4 Paul Cooke 250 M 148 MV45 21 5:13/K 51:58.1
166 52:09.5 Daniel Arthurs 282 M 149 MSen 70 5:13/K 51:46.1
167 52:10.6 Colin Lea 455 M 150 MV45 22 York Knave Harriers 5:13/K 51:40.3
168 52:12.2 Craig William Lavis 135 M 151 MV45 23 5:13/K 51:25.9
169 52:12.5 Gary John Shelvin 255 M 152 MSen 71 5:13/K 51:26.6
170 52:15.0 Liam Coates 346 M 153 MSen 72 5:14/K 51:36.7
171 52:22.2 Michael Lulce 489 M 154 MSen 73 5:14/K 52:11.4
172 52:30.0 Rochelle Evans 395 F 18 FV35 3 5:15/K 52:20.1
173 52:30.4 David Sinclair 394 M 155 MSen 74 5:15/K 51:54.6
174 52:31.9 Kieran Weltz 421 M 156 MU20 12 Oldham College 5:15/K 52:26.5
175 52:40.8 Luke Hagan 82 M 157 MSen 75 5:16/K 52:00.9
176 52:42.8 Liam Kershaw 130 M 158 MSen 76 5:16/K 52:07.4
177 52:43.9 Paul Coates 361 M 159 MV40 28 5:16/K 52:06.4
178 52:44.7 Warren Oliver 253 M 160 MSen 77 5:16/K 52:31.4
179 52:45.3 Steven Houlgate 63 M 161 MSen 78 5:17/K 52:34.5
180 52:45.6 Rob Walker 482 M 162 MV45 24 5:17/K 52:04.7
181 52:47.7 Tim Holland 46 M 163 MV50 6 5:17/K 52:32.8
182 52:49.4 Roisin Kavanagh 288 F 19 FV35 4 5:17/K 52:32.1
183 52:51.3 Laura Walters 458 F 20 FV30 3 Royton Road Runners 5:17/K 52:41.4
184 52:55.0 Tom Kasprowicz 291 M 164 MV45 25 Road Runners Club 5:18/K 52:19.0
185 52:57.0 Lindsey Rudd 198 F 21 FV40 4 Oldham & Royton Harriers 5:18/K 52:48.9
186 52:57.7 Peter Robinson 299 M 165 MV60 4 5:18/K 52:13.9
187 52:58.3 Adam Kasprowicz 290 M 166 MV45 26 Andems Runners 5:18/K 52:22.3
188 53:02.0 Daniel Wild 276 M 167 MSen 79 5:18/K 52:52.2
189 53:04.0 Dan Loughlin 143 M 168 MSen 80 5:18/K 52:23.2
190 53:04.7 Louise Flanagan 350 F 22 FSen 6 5:18/K 52:29.7
191 53:09.5 Richard Riley 312 M 169 MSen 81 Mahdlo 5:19/K 52:27.3
192 53:13.1 Simon Kaye 88 M 170 MV45 27 5:19/K 53:04.5
193 53:30.7 Barry Cropper 50 M 171 MV60 5 5:21/K 53:19.7
194 53:33.6 Mario Cavellino 215 M 172 MV40 29 5:21/K 53:20.9
195 53:38.7 Matthew Taylor 54 M 173 MSen 82 5:22/K 53:25.9
196 53:40.2 Participant 372 372 M 174 No Info 4 Mahdlo 5:22/K 53:13.1
197 53:41.7 Carl Birchall 466 F 23 FV40 5 5:22/K 53:31.0
198 53:46.4 Robert Nixon 498 M 175 MV55 9 5:23/K 53:12.5
199 53:58.8 Susan Birch 24 F 24 FV40 6 5:24/K 53:26.1
200 53:59.4 Nick Ormerod 393 M 176 No Info 5 Mahdlo 5:24/K 53:41.3
201 54:02.8 Alan Barlow 500 M 177 MV65 2 Altrincham & District AC 5:24/K 53:57.8
202 54:17.3 Paul Thompson 225 M 178 MV50 7 Glossop Harriers 5:26/K 53:45.7
203 54:19.5 Lynn Newman 25 F 25 FV50 4 5:26/K 53:58.7
204 54:24.9 Damian Duffy 181 M 179 MSen 83 5:26/K 54:10.2
205 54:32.2 Janan Khan 429 M 180 MU20 13 Oldham College 5:27/K 54:28.9
206 54:38.8 Michael Coates 338 M 181 MV50 8 5:28/K 54:02.5
207 54:40.9 Andrew Williamson 176 M 182 MV45 28 5:28/K 54:07.1
208 54:40.9 Paul Leech 164 M 183 MV45 29 5:28/K 54:06.5
209 54:43.0 Tony Hardman 132 M 184 MSen 84 5:28/K 54:30.6
210 54:44.8 Jen Rawsthorne 264 F 26 FV35 5 5:28/K 54:33.0
211 54:45.8 Meachelle Harris 44 F 27 FV40 7 5:29/K 54:27.8
212 54:56.7 Sophie Pogorzeles 469 F 28 FV30 4 Penistone FR 5:30/K 54:35.5
213 54:57.2 Suzanne Chapman 193 F 29 FV30 5 5:30/K 54:26.2
214 55:11.9 Kevin Holder 333 M 185 MV45 30 Mahdlo 5:31/K 54:43.2
215 55:16.9 Participant 371 371 M 186 No Info 6 Mahdlo 5:32/K 55:08.3
216 55:17.4 Simon Howard 272 M 187 MV40 30 Uknetrunner 5:32/K 54:53.7
217 55:19.5 Stuart Lockwood 118 M 188 MV45 31 OCL 5:32/K 54:56.0
218 55:29.6 Rashad Yar-Mohammed 431 M 189 MSen 85 Oldham College 5:33/K 55:26.4
219 55:30.6 Stephen Howarth 233 M 190 MV65 3 West Cheshire 5:33/K 55:11.1
220 55:32.9 Sileaf Vamuyan 430 M 191 MSen 86 Oldham College 5:33/K 55:32.9
221 55:38.1 Joanne Eyles 96 F 30 FV45 3 5:34/K 55:04.8
222 55:40.7 Robert Proudman 207 M 192 MSen 87 5:34/K 55:13.1
223 55:40.8 Suzanne Hodskinson 168 F 31 FV40 8 5:34/K 55:06.1
224 55:45.8 Francesca Hatfield 19 F 32 FSen 7 5:35/K 55:24.9
225 55:52.3 Martin Partington 404 M 193 MU20 14 Oldham College 5:35/K 55:52.3
226 55:54.2 John Hargreaves 122 M 194 MV50 9 5:35/K 55:25.4
227 55:58.0 Spencer Kwan 119 M 195 MU20 15 5:36/K 55:19.1
228 55:59.6 Johnny McAllister 185 M 196 MSen 88 5:36/K 55:12.0
229 55:59.9 Andrew Taylor 110 M 197 MSen 89 5:36/K 55:33.1
230 56:10.2 Marc Halliday 283 M 198 MSen 90 5:37/K 55:51.8
231 56:14.5 Gemma Jones 254 F 33 FV30 6 5:37/K 55:47.3
232 56:14.7 Gemma Smith 178 F 34 FSen 8 5:37/K 55:34.2
233 56:22.5 Participant 368 368 M 199 No Info 7 Mahdlo 5:38/K 55:56.0
234 56:24.4 Lisa Howarth 451 F 35 FSen 9 OCL 5:38/K 56:05.5
235 56:29.3 Participant 366 366 M 200 No Info 8 Mahdlo 5:39/K 55:48.9
236 56:29.9 Participant 369 369 M 201 No Info 9 Mahdlo 5:39/K 55:49.4
237 56:45.1 Nicola Rudman 95 F 36 FV35 6 5:41/K 56:11.6
238 56:48.0 Alun Pearce 92 M 202 MSen 91 5:41/K 56:09.9
239 56:50.7 Jonathan Kafeero 78 M 203 MV45 32 OCL 5:41/K 56:39.8
240 57:00.2 Ahmed Yaseen 256 M 204 MSen 92 5:42/K 56:32.9
241 57:03.0 Phil Lamb 51 M 205 MV45 33 Burnden Road Runners 5:42/K 56:26.8
242 57:06.3 Bev Winnard 14 F 37 FV40 9 5:43/K 56:59.4
243 57:09.9 Samantha Swain 73 F 38 FV40 10 Andems Runners 5:43/K 57:01.2
244 57:16.8 Gary Smith 347 M 206 MSen 93 5:44/K 56:37.1
245 57:16.9 Terry Flanagan 339 M 207 MV50 10 5:44/K 56:42.3
246 57:23.2 Katherine Pemberton 174 F 39 FV50 5 5:44/K 56:43.3
247 57:27.5 Steven Dale Parkey 485 M 208 MSen 94 5:45/K 56:45.2
248 57:32.6 Participant 391 391 M 209 No Info 10 Mahdlo 5:45/K 57:12.0
249 57:39.5 Barry Stuart-Cole 262 M 210 MV65 4 Winston Runners 5:46/K 57:26.5
250 57:42.0 Tony Greene 162 M 211 MV70 1 Saddleworth Runners 5:46/K 57:34.4
251 57:47.3 Monica Gartside 463 F 40 FV40 11 Saddleworth Runners 5:47/K 57:20.2
252 57:49.5 Anglea Taylor 476 F 41 FV35 7 5:47/K 57:43.5
253 57:56.6 Trudy Horoszczak 252 F 42 FV35 8 OCL 5:48/K 57:26.5
254 58:07.7 John Taylor 211 M 212 MSen 95 5:49/K 57:36.3
255 58:09.1 Graham Hill 188 M 213 MV55 10 5:49/K 57:51.2
256 58:12.2 Steve Tarling 403 M 214 MSen 96 5:49/K 57:43.7
257 58:15.8 Martin Norry 100 M 215 MV50 11 5:50/K 57:55.6
258 58:17.2 Neil Bowman 201 M 216 MV40 31 5:50/K 57:53.8
259 58:19.2 David Vayro 22 M 217 MV50 12 5:50/K 57:41.9
260 58:28.7 Martin Porritt 200 M 218 MSen 97 5:51/K 57:48.1
261 58:31.1 Clare Cakir 114 F 43 FV35 9 5:51/K 57:55.4
262 58:31.1 Megan Pearce 112 F 44 FV35 10 5:51/K 57:56.1
263 58:32.8 Andrew Evans 277 M 219 MSen 98 5:51/K 58:14.0
264 58:32.9 Neil Bradley 266 M 220 MV45 34 5:51/K 58:10.9
265 58:34.8 Linda Heywood 23 F 45 FV50 6 5:51/K 58:01.9
266 58:45.4 Richard Workman 72 M 221 MV40 32 Trafford AC 5:53/K 58:27.3
267 58:52.7 Isobel Hill 189 F 46 FV55 1 5:53/K 58:34.6
268 58:54.8 Ann Munro 481 F 47 FV40 12 5:53/K 58:11.7
269 58:57.3 Margaret Barnes 175 F 48 FV45 4 5:54/K 58:17.8
270 58:58.5 Andrew Berkley 490 M 222 MV40 33 Miiddleton Harriers 5:54/K 58:41.8
271 58:59.0 Bryan O'Neill 197 M 223 MSen 99 5:54/K 58:43.1
272 58:59.5 Janet Rogers 353 F 49 FV35 11 5:54/K 58:52.2
273 59:01.8 Louis Freer 109 M 224 MV40 34 5:54/K 58:14.2
274 59:02.8 Kevin John Lawton 315 M 225 MV50 13 Mahdlo 5:54/K 58:17.9
275 59:04.2 Mathew Healy 340 M 226 MSen 100 5:54/K 58:28.0
276 59:07.6 Steve Rowe 474 M 227 MV40 35 5:55/K 58:44.8
277 59:07.7 Eve Edgehill 392 F 50 FV35 12 5:55/K 58:44.4
278 59:17.7 Ste Bolton 343 M 228 MSen 101 5:56/K 58:51.3
279 59:23.4 Denise Buckley 177 F 51 FV45 5 5:56/K 59:05.6
280 59:34.8 David Marshall 213 M 229 MSen 102 5:57/K 58:52.8
281 59:35.1 Alex Mellor 33 F 52 FSen 10 5:58/K 58:54.4
282 59:35.5 David Kinsley 53 M 230 MV40 36 5:58/K 58:59.4
283 59:41.3 Tansy Wilson 259 F 53 FV35 13 Royton Road Runners 5:58/K 59:15.8
284 59:48.1 Gina Mirrelson 57 F 54 FV40 13 5:59/K 59:23.7
285 59:50.6 Caroline Whitworth 483 F 55 FV30 7 5:59/K 59:18.9
286 59:58.8 Katherine Bromhall 126 F 56 FSen 11 6:00/K 59:34.1
287 1:00:03.4 Kaye Berry 186 F 57 FV45 6 Goyt Valley Striders 6:00/K 59:41.1
288 1:00:06.1 David Morris 85 M 231 MSen 103 6:01/K 59:51.7
289 1:00:08.7 Elizabeth Hoskyn 180 F 58 FSen 12 6:01/K 59:55.4
290 1:00:10.1 Diana Hand 274 F 59 FV35 14 Royton Road Runners 6:01/K 59:32.6
291 1:00:14.2 Helen Rhodes 133 F 60 FV30 8 6:01/K 1:00:05.3
292 1:00:24.6 John Fay 49 M 232 MSen 104 6:02/K 1:00:10.3
293 1:00:44.1 Jacqui Anderson 127 F 61 FV40 14 6:04/K 1:00:05.4
294 1:00:46.8 Katie Scott 191 F 62 FV35 15 6:05/K 1:00:18.4
295 1:00:46.8 Vicky Spence 192 F 63 FSen 13 6:05/K 1:00:18.5
296 1:00:53.3 Simon Ratcliffe 219 M 233 MSen 105 6:05/K 1:00:23.7
297 1:00:55.9 Rebecca Jones 462 F 64 FV35 16 Saddleworth Runners 6:06/K 1:00:29.0
298 1:00:56.0 Sam Haruser 461 M 234 MV40 37 6:06/K 1:00:28.3
299 1:01:03.1 Zoe Dancer 64 F 65 FV35 17 6:06/K 1:00:52.4
300 1:01:04.5 Adam Weltz 420 M 235 MU20 16 Oldham College 6:06/K 1:00:59.2
301 1:01:05.3 Josh Ollerenshaw 210 M 236 MSen 106 6:07/K 1:00:34.2
302 1:01:09.5 Andrea Edwards 87 F 66 FV45 7 6:07/K 1:00:44.8
303 1:01:12.1 Noobmal Nasseri 401 M 237 MU20 17 Oldham College 6:07/K 1:01:09.1
304 1:01:28.2 Paul Randall 357 M 238 MSen 107 6:09/K 1:01:00.4
305 1:01:30.1 Eamon Vickers 298 M 239 MV55 11 6:09/K 1:00:46.7
306 1:01:30.2 June Allingan 70 F 67 FV70 1 Royton Road Runners 6:09/K 1:01:06.3
307 1:01:31.2 Bryan Smith 336 M 240 MV45 35 6:09/K 1:00:54.8
308 1:01:36.7 Garreth Ryan 279 M 241 MSen 108 6:10/K 1:01:08.9
309 1:01:36.7 Lou Gilchrist 289 F 68 FV80+ 1 Valley Striders 6:10/K 1:01:16.9
310 1:01:39.0 Carlo Briffa 41 M 242 MSen 109 6:10/K 1:01:18.5
311 1:01:42.5 Nikki Walsh 280 F 69 FSen 14 6:10/K 1:01:16.2
312 1:01:42.9 Laura Quigley 94 F 70 FSen 15 6:10/K 1:01:16.2
313 1:01:43.9 Harriet Wall 97 F 71 FSen 16 6:10/K 1:01:17.7
314 1:01:45.1 Justine Race 232 F 72 FV35 18 6:11/K 1:01:25.2
315 1:01:46.4 Mohammad Ghane 419 M 243 MSen 110 Oldham College 6:11/K 1:01:46.4
316 1:01:46.9 Tricia North 155 F 73 FV40 15 Rochdale Harriers 6:11/K 1:01:29.0
317 1:01:47.0 Nikki Green 18 F 74 FV45 8 Royton Road Runners 6:11/K 1:01:28.3
318 1:01:51.1 Barrie McDermott 342 M 244 MV40 38 6:11/K 1:01:24.7
319 1:01:51.7 Neville Kershaw 260 M 245 MV65 5 Northern Vets AC 6:11/K 1:01:33.8
320 1:02:00.8 Sue Chadwick 48 F 75 FV40 16 6:12/K 1:01:37.1
321 1:02:01.3 Geoffrey Paul Barker 103 M 246 MV60 6 6:12/K 1:01:24.6
322 1:02:05.9 Anne Jones 278 F 76 FV50 7 Royton Road Runners 6:13/K 1:01:51.9
323 1:02:11.8 Matt Rogers 55 M 247 MSen 111 6:13/K 1:01:50.5
324 1:02:15.5 Nicholas Crawford 120 M 248 MSen 112 6:14/K 1:01:28.3
325 1:02:17.3 Richard Clegg 98 M 249 MSen 113 Bolton U H AC 6:14/K 1:02:03.5
326 1:02:25.2 Melanie Kershaw 131 F 77 FV40 17 6:15/K 1:01:52.4
327 1:02:37.4 Richard Roberts 235 M 250 MSen 114 6:16/K 1:02:25.3
328 1:02:37.4 Lindsey Newton 157 F 78 FV30 9 6:16/K 1:02:20.7
329 1:02:37.5 Michelle Lawless 158 F 79 FV30 10 6:16/K 1:02:21.2
330 1:02:41.5 Mary Freer 246 F 80 FV35 19 Royton Road Runners 6:16/K 1:02:17.7
331 1:02:49.3 Kristy Hogan 245 F 81 FSen 17 6:17/K 1:02:16.8
332 1:02:53.2 Tony Hunking 6 M 251 MV45 36 Royton Road Runners 6:17/K 1:02:29.1
333 1:03:00.8 Georgia Irving 83 F 82 FV40 18 6:18/K 1:02:36.2
334 1:03:01.6 Karen Stuttard 11 F 83 FV45 9 Royton Road Runners 6:18/K 1:02:37.2
335 1:03:05.6 Billy-Rhys Quarmby 220 M 252 MU20 18 6:19/K 1:02:30.9
336 1:03:06.2 Ed Stacey 74 M 253 MV60 7 Saddleworth Runners 6:19/K 1:02:33.8
337 1:03:11.6 Chris Howard 35 M 254 MV55 12 6:19/K 1:02:40.9
338 1:03:12.5 Louise Slater 355 F 84 FV40 19 6:19/K 1:03:04.6
339 1:03:18.5 Barrie Nixon 61 M 255 MSen 115 6:20/K 1:02:49.9
340 1:03:23.2 Ruth Healy 362 F 85 FSen 18 6:20/K 1:02:43.3
341 1:03:26.8 Ali Nasrawi 418 M 256 MSen 116 Oldham College 6:21/K 1:03:26.8
342 1:03:50.5 Julie Speakman 134 F 86 FV40 20 6:23/K 1:03:06.0
343 1:03:54.2 Michael Hall 142 M 257 MV50 14 6:23/K 1:03:26.8
344 1:04:02.4 Ashleigh Crothers 62 F 87 FSen 19 Chadderton Spor 6:24/K 1:03:33.8
345 1:04:11.4 Alan Swift 59 M 258 MV45 37 6:25/K 1:03:42.3
346 1:04:14.1 Kim Latham 28 F 88 FSen 20 6:25/K 1:03:31.8
347 1:04:14.5 Helena Walsh 331 F 89 FSen 21 Mahdlo 6:25/K 1:03:37.4
348 1:04:18.3 Kevin Stott 480 M 259 MV45 38 6:26/K 1:04:00.8
349 1:04:21.2 Jennifer King 52 F 90 FSen 22 6:26/K 1:03:47.0
350 1:04:22.9 Andrew Hughes 249 M 260 MV45 39 6:26/K 1:03:38.9
351 1:04:43.7 Christine Healy 341 F 91 FSen 23 6:28/K 1:04:09.3
352 1:04:47.4 Bill Wild 104 M 261 MSen 117 6:29/K 1:04:00.4
353 1:04:49.0 Alan Edwards 330 M 262 MV55 13 Mahdlo 6:29/K 1:04:04.5
354 1:04:50.6 Abigail Webb 154 F 92 FSen 24 Oldham & Royton Harriers 6:29/K 1:04:43.3
355 1:05:11.9 Sally Wilkinson 173 F 93 FV40 21 6:31/K 1:04:47.5
356 1:05:13.4 Matthew Ferris 218 M 263 MSen 118 6:31/K 1:04:44.1
357 1:05:18.5 Rachael Land 415 F 94 FV35 20 Oldham College 6:32/K 1:05:13.9
358 1:05:25.6 Suzanne Barrett 58 F 95 FV45 10 6:33/K 1:05:01.9
359 1:05:29.5 Steve Smith 495 M 264 MV55 14 Skem Bound Harrers 6:33/K 1:05:15.4
360 1:05:36.8 Tracy-Marie Hibbert 32 F 96 FV45 11 6:34/K 1:05:02.7
361 1:05:37.0 Clare Blackburn 39 F 97 FV40 22 6:34/K 1:05:03.0
362 1:05:45.6 Alim Ahmed 360 M 265 MSen 119 6:35/K 1:05:15.9
363 1:05:51.0 Claire Murray 206 F 98 FSen 25 6:35/K 1:05:12.3
364 1:05:51.0 Participant 367 367 M 266 No Info 11 Mahdlo 6:35/K 1:05:29.5
365 1:06:16.6 William Waddington 434 M 267 MU20 19 Oldham College 6:38/K 1:06:14.2
366 1:06:22.1 Emma Kennedy 16 F 99 FV30 11 6:38/K 1:06:03.6
367 1:06:38.8 Sarah Butler 139 F 100 FV40 23 6:40/K 1:06:19.1
368 1:06:39.5 Somo Jillo 417 M 268 MU20 20 Oldham College 6:40/K 1:06:36.9
369 1:06:57.2 David Wildman 238 M 269 MSen 120 6:42/K 1:06:13.0
370 1:07:08.9 Lauren Bartlett 322 F 101 FV35 21 Mahdlo 6:43/K 1:06:31.5
371 1:07:12.0 Catherine Metcalfe 179 F 102 FV40 24 6:43/K 1:06:55.8
372 1:07:14.9 Sarah McDonald 479 F 103 FV35 22 6:43/K 1:06:57.3
373 1:07:38.3 Leanne Ingham 244 F 104 FSen 26 6:46/K 1:06:59.7
374 1:08:24.7 Wing Kwan 204 M 270 MV45 40 6:50/K 1:08:08.9
375 1:09:05.6 Ruth Vayro 21 F 105 FV40 25 6:55/K 1:08:28.8
376 1:09:09.9 Christopher Taylor 359 M 271 MSen 121 6:55/K 1:08:40.2
377 1:09:19.2 Adam Ward 285 M 272 No Info 12 6:56/K 1:08:59.7
378 1:09:24.7 Christian Clay 300 M 273 MSen 122 Mahdlo 6:56/K 1:08:38.6
379 1:10:00.8 Sharon Toolin 27 F 106 FV40 26 Hyde Village Striders 7:00/K 1:09:30.5
380 1:10:07.3 Muzahid Khan 320 M 274 MV40 39 Mahdlo 7:01/K 1:09:37.0
381 1:10:22.9 Lizzie Smith 296 F 107 FV45 12 7:02/K 1:09:44.9
382 1:10:23.3 Lee Brooks 295 M 275 MV45 41 7:02/K 1:09:45.7
383 1:10:26.3 Stephanie Cunlife 468 F 108 FV35 23 7:03/K 1:10:06.1
384 1:10:48.7 S. Dawn Mills 287 F 109 FV50 8 Royton Road Runners 7:05/K 1:10:09.9
385 1:11:20.9 David Wilson 30 M 276 MV55 15 Hyde Village Striders 7:08/K 1:10:50.2
386 1:11:36.3 Craig Croft 107 M 277 MV40 40 7:10/K 1:10:52.8
387 1:12:13.6 Dominic Harris 223 M 278 MSen 123 7:13/K 1:11:41.0
388 1:12:13.8 Jenny McDermott 351 F 110 FV35 24 Mahdlo 7:13/K 1:11:47.9
389 1:12:15.3 Lauren Slater 230 F 111 FU20 1 7:14/K 1:11:43.2
390 1:13:00.6 Eloise Bartlett 292 F 112 FSen 27 7:18/K 1:12:23.1
391 1:14:06.5 Debbie Younis 137 F 113 FV45 13 7:25/K 1:13:21.3
392 1:14:10.9 Aidan Fitton 123 M 279 MU20 21 7:25/K 1:13:23.3
393 1:14:10.9 Sheila Phillips 202 F 114 FV65 1 7:25/K 1:13:31.7
394 1:14:16.7 Simone Pemberton 258 F 115 FV40 27 7:26/K 1:13:31.7
395 1:14:32.9 Participant 376 376 M 280 No Info 13 Mahdlo 7:27/K 1:14:07.6
396 1:14:33.2 Participant 370 370 M 281 No Info 14 Mahdlo 7:27/K 1:14:07.2
397 1:15:34.1 Sean Swimby 464 M 282 MSen 124 7:33/K 1:15:12.5
398 1:15:41.5 Wayne Turnbull 328 M 283 MV45 42 Mahdlo 7:34/K 1:14:56.1
399 1:15:45.3 Samantha Robinson 327 F 116 FSen 28 Mahdlo 7:35/K 1:14:59.4
400 1:15:48.1 Brian Stuart-Cole 263 M 284 MV65 6 7:35/K 1:15:34.4
401 1:15:52.3 Kidella GreenHalgh 452 F 117 FV35 25 7:35/K 1:15:33.9
402 1:16:58.5 Lyn Todd 248 F 118 FV45 14 7:42/K 1:16:14.7
403 1:17:43.4 Dawn Price 329 F 119 FV40 28 Mahdlo 7:46/K 1:16:58.0
404 1:17:46.5 Kevin Harrison 284 M 285 MSen 125 Manchester Tri Club 7:47/K 1:17:04.6
405 1:20:44.0 Adam Price 323 M 286 MU20 22 Mahdlo 8:04/K 1:19:58.6
406 1:20:53.6 Shannon Lightfoot 411 F 120 FU20 2 Oldham College 8:05/K 1:20:49.7
407 1:21:11.5 Emily Wood 438 F 121 FU20 3 Oldham College 8:07/K 1:21:07.9
408 1:21:17.9 Jason Dorman 487 M 287 MSen 126 8:08/K 1:20:37.0
409 1:21:30.1 Peter Hurst 324 M 288 MV40 41 Mahdlo 8:09/K 1:20:58.1
410 1:22:03.0 Janet Healey 337 F 122 FV45 15 8:12/K 1:21:39.5
411 1:22:05.8 Rachel Lewis 345 F 123 FV35 26 8:13/K 1:21:42.2
412 1:22:09.9 Rachel Travis 344 F 124 FSen 29 8:13/K 1:21:43.8
413 1:22:43.0 Participant 364 364 M 289 No Info 15 Mahdlo 8:16/K 1:22:20.6
414 1:22:43.4 Claudette Doherty 319 F 125 FV40 29 Mahdlo 8:16/K 1:22:21.2
415 1:23:11.3 Lynda Howarth 325 F 126 FV40 30 Mahdlo 8:19/K 1:22:32.2
416 1:23:45.6 Elizabeth Lloyd 426 F 127 FU20 4 Oldham College 8:23/K 1:23:41.4
417 1:23:47.3 Melvyn Bridgehouse 217 M 290 MV50 15 8:23/K 1:23:14.6
418 1:23:49.4 Michelle Fleming 425 F 128 FSen 30 Oldham College 8:23/K 1:23:45.3
419 1:23:52.9 Habiba Begum 410 F 129 FU20 5 Oldham College 8:23/K 1:23:48.1
420 1:23:53.1 Peter Dabrowski 400 M 291 MV55 16 Oldham College 8:23/K 1:23:48.7
421 1:29:44.4 Participant 374 374 M 292 No Info 16 Mahdlo 8:58/K 1:29:20.7
422 1:29:45.3 Participant 375 375 M 293 No Info 17 Mahdlo 8:59/K 1:29:19.8
423 1:33:37.3 Michelle Crossley 227 F 130 FV35 27 Oldham Athletic 9:22/K 1:33:05.3
424 1:33:37.3 Matthew Street 231 M 294 MU20 23 9:22/K 1:33:05.5
425 1:45:45.0 Brian Hurst 457 M 295 MV70 2 Royton Road Runners 10:35/K 1:45:29.0
426 2:07:54.0 Participant 377 377 M 296 No Info 18 Mahdlo 12:47/K 2:07:18.8
427 2:07:54.0 Elahi Basma 321 F 131 FV40 31 Mahdlo 12:47/K 2:07:19.0
Place Gun Time Name Bib No Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Club Total Pace Chip Time

 

 

What's My Time