Marathon Oil Peterhead 10k

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

  Full Results download

Marathon Oil Peterhead 10k
Overall Place Gun Time Name Club Bib Gender Gen Place Category Cat Place Pace Chip Time
1 35:33.0 David Marshall Unattached 72 M 1 MSen 1 3:33/K 35:33.0
2 36:18.5 Tom Roche Garioch Gazelles 189 M 2 MV40 1 3:38/K 36:18.5
3 36:32.9 Richard Strachan Unattached 136 M 3 MSen 2 3:39/K 36:30.8
4 36:54.9 Neil Murray Garioch Roadrunners 160 M 4 MSen 3 3:41/K 36:52.5
5 36:58.3 Mark Brown Fraserburgh Running Club 120 M 5 MSen 4 3:42/K 36:56.3
6 37:14.5 Martin Reid Jog Scotland Kintore 25 M 6 MSen 5 3:43/K 37:09.8
7 37:21.8 Jamie Ross Deeside Runners 100 M 7 MV40 2 3:44/K 37:19.6
8 38:07.6 Cameron Robertson Metro Aberdeen Running Club 182 M 8 MV40 3 3:49/K 38:07.3
9 38:27.5 Rab Murray Unattached 49 M 9 MV50 1 3:51/K 38:25.5
10 38:54.9 Grant Massie Fraserburgh Running Club 170 M 10 MSen 6 3:53/K 38:52.9
11 39:12.8 Kevin Stephen Garioch Roadrunners 151 M 11 MV40 4 3:55/K 39:09.9
12 39:20.6 Christopher Burnett Unattached 204 M 12 MV40 5 3:56/K 39:13.1
13 39:21.9 Richard Horne Rebel PT 116 M 13 MV40 6 3:56/K 39:18.7
14 39:25.9 George McPherson Metro Aberdeen Running Club 80 M 14 MV60 ++ 1 3:57/K 39:22.7
15 39:37.8 Gary Thomson Garioch Roadrunners 24 M 15 MSen 7 3:58/K 39:33.4
16 39:44.9 Brian Urquhart Fraserburgh Running Club 186 M 16 MV60 ++ 2 3:58/K 39:42.9
17 39:45.6 Daniel Smith Peterhead Jog Scotland 153 M 17 MSen 8 3:59/K 39:29.7
18 39:47.4 Craig Sutherland Metro Aberdeen Running Club 117 M 18 MSen 9 3:59/K 39:47.3
19 39:49.7 Shelly Duncan Peterhead Athletics Club 194 F 1 FSen 1 3:59/K 39:46.2
20 39:56.1 Alan Reid Peterhead Athletics Club 211 M 19 MV50 2 4:00/K 39:55.9
21 40:35.4 Glen Chalmers Newburgh Dunes RC 85 M 20 MV40 7 4:04/K 40:33.1
22 40:45.3 Peter Hall Fraserburgh Running Club 132 M 21 MV50 3 4:05/K 40:42.6
23 40:55.9 John Robertson Unattached 249 M 22 MV60 ++ 3 4:06/K 40:52.8
24 41:03.7 Graham Moar Metro Aberdeen Running Club 208 M 23 MV40 8 4:06/K 41:00.4
25 41:16.6 Mark Slessor Fraserburgh Running Club 133 M 24 MV40 9 4:08/K 41:13.9
26 41:26.3 Bob Barron Deveron Harriers 158 M 25 MV40 10 4:09/K 41:22.2
27 41:55.6 Julie Hoyle Jog Scotland Kintore 108 F 2 FSen 2 4:12/K 41:50.9
28 42:21.2 Piotr Michalczyk Unattached 89 M 26 MV40 11 4:14/K 42:13.7
29 42:46.9 Ann Gallon Stonehaven Running Club 168 F 3 FV40 1 4:17/K 42:42.0
30 42:51.0 James Watt Unattached 246 M 27 MSen 10 4:17/K 42:46.8
31 43:17.7 Ruth Pirie Garioch Roadrunners 199 F 4 FSen 3 4:20/K 43:13.0
32 43:19.6 Mark Porter Unattached 47 M 28 MV50 4 4:20/K 43:15.8
33 43:40.2 David Muir Unattached 213 M 29 MV40 12 4:22/K 43:35.8
34 44:12.3 Martin Watt Unattached 247 M 30 MSen 11 4:25/K 44:08.2
35 44:29.2 Peter McNamee Metro Aberdeen Running Club 209 M 31 MV40 13 4:27/K 44:24.2
36 44:33.8 Scott Thorburn Garioch Roadrunners 114 M 32 MSen 12 4:27/K 44:28.4
37 44:37.9 John Beckett Unattached 7 M 33 MSen 13 4:28/K 44:24.8
38 44:43.4 Gavin Reid Metro Aberdeen Running Club 166 M 34 MV50 5 4:28/K 44:40.3
39 44:44.4 Malachy Curran Unattached 191 M 35 MSen 14 4:28/K 44:34.6
40 44:52.3 Graeme Clark Fraserburgh Running Club 203 M 36 MV60 ++ 4 4:29/K 44:47.5
41 44:54.2 Alexander MacLeod Newburgh Dunes RC 143 M 37 MV50 6 4:29/K 44:45.9
42 44:55.8 Bruce Sellar Rosehearty Runner 67 M 38 MV40 14 4:30/K 44:49.0
43 45:01.8 Dave Mathers Moray Road Runners 83 M 39 MV50 7 4:30/K 44:54.8
44 45:05.9 Allan Stephen Unattached 141 M 40 MSen 15 4:31/K 45:00.0
45 45:07.9 Jason Osborne Unattached 40 M 41 MV40 15 4:31/K 45:02.2
46 45:19.5 Greig Cruickshank Jog Scotland Kintore 6 M 42 MV50 8 4:32/K 45:09.7
47 45:21.6 Mark Dryburgh Rebel PT 150 M 43 MSen 16 4:32/K 45:15.5
48 45:26.6 Maureen MacKie Nairn Road Runners 30 F 5 FV50 1 4:33/K 45:20.0
49 45:32.9 Amy Muir Stonehaven Running Club 175 F 6 FSen 4 4:33/K 45:27.5
50 45:35.7 Charles Noble Fraserburgh Running Club 127 M 44 MV60 ++ 5 4:34/K 45:33.9
51 45:39.5 Ray Crombie Unattached 142 M 45 MV50 9 4:34/K 45:31.1
52 45:54.0 Susan Strachan Peterhead Athletics Club 192 F 7 FV40 2 4:35/K 45:50.5
53 46:11.4 Andy Fraser Newburgh Dunes RC 216 M 46 MV50 10 4:37/K 46:07.6
54 46:15.9 Peter-James Addison Peterhead Athletics Club 3 M 47 MSen 17 4:38/K 46:01.9
55 46:34.1 Richard Daniel Unattached 56 M 48 MV50 11 4:39/K 46:10.6
56 46:35.2 Scott Noble Unattached 157 M 49 MSen 18 4:40/K 46:12.5
57 46:36.8 Craig Ross Unattached 122 M 50 MSen 19 4:40/K 46:30.6
58 46:40.5 Brian Ritchie Jog Scotland Kintore 2 M 51 MV40 16 4:40/K 46:29.8
59 46:44.2 Andrew McNeill Newburgh Dunes RC 137 M 52 MV50 12 4:40/K 46:36.1
60 46:44.6 Mark Ironside Jog Scotland Hazlehead 69 M 53 MV40 17 4:40/K 46:36.0
61 47:05.2 Graham McDermid Unattached 111 M 54 MV50 13 4:43/K 46:56.8
62 47:07.3 Allan Geddes Unattached 107 M 55 MSen 20 4:43/K 46:44.7
63 47:09.7 Keith Duncan Unattached 126 M 56 MV40 18 4:43/K 46:55.3
64 47:41.9 Heather Linklater Unattached 197 F 8 FV50 2 4:46/K 47:36.6
65 47:50.4 Tanya Rennie Peterhead Athletics Club 201 F 9 FSen 5 4:47/K 47:44.6
66 47:51.2 Fiona Cherry Unattached 219 F 10 FSen 6 4:47/K 47:42.5
67 47:53.9 Scott Hutchison Unattached 21 M 57 MSen 21 4:47/K 47:42.0
68 48:13.7 Graham Steele Unattached 212 M 58 MSen 22 4:49/K 48:02.4
69 48:15.3 Keith Brown Unattached 109 M 59 MV60 ++ 6 4:50/K 48:03.2
70 48:21.6 Stephen Bruce Peterhead Jog Scotland 215 M 60 MV50 14 4:50/K 48:15.4
71 48:31.2 Nicola Moir Unattached 188 F 11 FV40 3 4:51/K 48:17.8
72 48:43.9 Shaun Walker Unattached 91 M 61 MSen 23 4:52/K 48:35.9
73 48:52.4 Maciej Warys Unattached 202 M 62 MSen 24 4:53/K 48:45.2
74 48:55.8 Craig Taylor Rebel PT 123 M 63 MSen 25 4:54/K 48:49.4
75 49:07.7 Corine Balmes-Jack Newburgh Dunes RC 239 F 12 FV40 4 4:55/K 48:54.0
76 49:10.2 Christopher Thomson Unattached 99 M 64 MSen 26 4:55/K 48:48.4
77 49:11.0 Lisa Michie Metro Aberdeen Running Club 138 F 13 FSen 7 4:55/K 48:49.6
78 49:30.3 Darren Anderson Unattached 98 M 65 MSen 27 4:57/K 49:07.3
79 49:37.1 Steve Wilson Jog Scotland Westhill 43 M 66 MV50 15 4:58/K 49:28.0
80 49:44.7 Kevin MacIver Unattached 71 M 67 MV40 19 4:58/K 49:33.0
81 49:54.5 Linda Beaton Jog Scotland Kintore 19 F 14 FSen 8 4:59/K 49:44.2
82 49:57.7 Susan Brown Alford Jog Scotland 27 F 15 FV50 3 5:00/K 49:45.0
83 50:00.9 Birgitte Legge Unattached 35 F 16 FV40 5 5:00/K 49:47.0
84 50:01.2 Derek Brown Jog Scotland Kintore 68 M 68 MV40 20 5:00/K 49:50.7
85 50:08.4 Morag Gerrard Jog Scotland Hazlehead 54 F 17 FV40 6 5:01/K 49:49.9
86 50:10.9 Hannah Snow Unattached 200 F 18 FSen 9 5:01/K 49:50.8
87 50:29.5 Murray Bryce Cosmic Hillbashers AAC 55 M 69 MV60 ++ 7 5:03/K 50:22.4
88 50:32.1 Jamie Walker Jog Scotland Kintore 11 M 70 MV40 21 5:03/K 50:21.8
89 50:36.2 Rachel Paterson Jog Scotland Kintore 16 M 71 MV40 22 5:04/K 50:26.8
90 50:38.2 Nicholas Aiken Unattached 248 M 72 MSen 28 5:04/K 50:34.3
91 50:38.2 Alan McRobbie Unattached 79 M 73 MSen 29 5:04/K 50:33.5
92 50:40.3 Allan Leslie Unattached 46 M 74 MV50 16 5:04/K 50:30.6
93 51:06.0 Bobby Davidson Unattached 73 M 75 MSen 30 5:07/K 50:57.9
94 51:07.8 Maria Willox Peterhead Athletics Club 1 F 19 FV40 7 5:07/K 51:00.7
95 51:13.6 Tony Beacom Unattached 115 M 76 MV50 17 5:07/K 50:56.3
96 51:19.0 Andrew Rennie Unattached 32 M 77 MV40 23 5:08/K 50:59.1
97 51:29.2 Andrew Whyte Jog Scotland Hazlehead 87 M 78 MV40 24 5:09/K 51:15.5
98 52:03.5 John MacPherson Metro Aberdeen Running Club 31 M 79 MV60 ++ 8 5:12/K 51:49.5
99 52:10.9 Louise Lovie Unattached 218 F 20 FV50 4 5:13/K 52:01.9
100 52:25.4 Barry McGee Peterhead Athletics Club 195 M 80 MV40 25 5:15/K 52:06.1
101 52:40.3 Gudrun Przygoda Unattached 104 F 21 FV50 5 5:16/K 52:25.7
102 52:49.5 Ian Cran Garioch Roadrunners 121 M 81 MV60 ++ 9 5:17/K 52:36.6
103 53:06.8 Alice Atkinson Unattached 75 F 22 FSen 10 5:19/K 52:54.7
104 53:18.5 Louise Cooper Peterhead Jog Scotland 198 F 23 FV40 8 5:20/K 53:10.8
105 53:26.1 Robert Buchan Unattached 232 M 82 MV40 26 5:21/K 53:10.7
106 53:36.7 Piotr Korbela Unattached 90 M 83 MSen 31 5:22/K 53:29.0
107 54:21.7 Sarah Duff Unattached 185 F 24 FSen 11 5:26/K 54:16.5
108 54:27.8 Chris Agar Unattached 94 M 84 MV40 27 5:27/K 54:20.6
109 54:32.6 Kim Paterson Jog Scotland Hazlehead 38 F 25 FV40 9 5:27/K 54:15.5
110 54:33.4 Andy Currie Jog Scotland Hazlehead 29 M 85 MV50 18 5:27/K 54:14.6
111 54:43.3 David Coutts Jog Scotland 105 M 86 MSen 32 5:28/K 54:22.7
112 54:45.9 Gillian Archibald Newburgh Dunes RC 240 F 26 FV50 6 5:29/K 54:31.6
113 54:58.9 Michelle Brearley Metro Aberdeen Running Club 70 F 27 FV40 10 5:30/K 54:50.3
114 55:02.1 Ciara Nolan Rebel PT 118 F 28 FSen 12 5:30/K 54:47.0
115 55:12.3 Joanne Duncan Peterhead Athletics Club 222 F 29 FV40 11 5:31/K 55:05.3
116 55:27.7 Michael Morrison Newburgh Dunes RC 180 M 87 MSen 33 5:33/K 55:25.0
117 55:32.7 Ian McCallum Unattached 52 M 88 MV40 28 5:33/K 55:28.5
118 55:39.2 Connie Gray Unattached 184 F 30 FSen 13 5:34/K 55:26.6
119 55:39.3 Tiffany Horne Jog Scotland 183 F 31 FSen 14 5:34/K 55:26.5
120 55:51.7 George Keith Unattached 9 M 89 MV40 29 5:35/K 55:36.0
121 56:00.6 John Elrick Unattached 48 M 90 MV60 ++ 10 5:36/K 55:42.0
122 56:12.4 Helen Gough Unattached 196 F 32 FSen 15 5:37/K 55:52.4
123 56:16.7 Laura Katvars Metro Aberdeen Running Club 231 F 33 FSen 16 5:38/K 56:07.6
124 56:20.2 Sarah Rosie Unattached 155 F 34 FV40 12 5:38/K 56:08.0
125 56:21.5 Robert Murray Unattached 214 M 91 MSen 34 5:38/K 56:15.7
126 56:23.6 Kirsty Reynolds Unattached 125 F 35 FSen 17 5:38/K 56:11.8
127 56:32.5 Michael Aitken Unattached 42 M 92 MV60 ++ 11 5:39/K 56:20.1
128 56:55.5 Allbert McHardy Unattached 65 M 93 MV60 ++ 12 5:42/K 56:38.5
129 57:00.6 Scott Donald Team YourMileChallenge 177 M 94 MV40 30 5:42/K 56:47.8
130 57:05.1 Stuart Christie Newburgh Dunes RC 179 M 95 MV40 31 5:43/K 57:01.5
131 57:07.5 Emily Baker-Patch Unattached 8 F 36 FSen 18 5:43/K 56:56.7
132 57:14.5 Katherine Thomson Jog Scotland Kintore 23 F 37 FSen 19 5:43/K 57:03.1
133 57:42.3 Miles Atkinson Unattached 78 M 96 MV40 32 5:46/K 57:21.4
134 57:49.9 Kirsteen Donald Peterhead Jog Scotland 178 F 38 FV40 13 5:47/K 57:36.8
135 57:51.4 Carole Munro Turriff 187 F 39 FV60 ++ 1 5:47/K 57:41.7
136 58:12.5 Stewart MacLennan Unattached 110 M 97 MSen 35 5:49/K 57:51.2
137 58:29.0 Rhona Hadden Unattached 146 F 40 FSen 20 5:51/K 58:22.4
138 58:39.8 Louise Wright Jog Scotland Hazlehead 230 F 41 FSen 21 5:52/K 58:29.6
139 58:47.5 Derek Cruden Peterhead Athletics Club 58 M 98 MV60 ++ 13 5:53/K 58:31.1
140 58:57.9 Sarah Masson Unattached 26 F 42 FSen 22 5:54/K 58:41.4
141 58:58.9 Leanne O'Donnell Unattached 53 F 43 FSen 23 5:54/K 58:42.3
142 59:33.7 Ben Cooper Jog Scotland Hazelhead 250 M 99 MSen 36 5:57/K 59:23.3
143 59:40.8 Amy MacKie Metro Aberdeen Running Club 167 F 44 FV40 14 5:58/K 59:31.7
144 59:41.6 Russell Willox Metro Aberdeen Running Club 33 M 100 MV40 33 5:58/K 59:32.8
145 59:57.0 John Fraser Jog Scotland Kintore 13 M 101 MSen 37 6:00/K 59:46.1
146 1:00:08.7 Stephanie Smith Unattached 63 F 45 FV40 15 6:01/K 59:47.3
147 1:00:22.3 Alison Kennedy Unattached 217 F 46 FSen 24 6:02/K 1:00:05.4
148 1:00:27.5 Elaine McClenaghan Unattached 234 F 47 FSen 25 6:03/K 1:00:09.8
149 1:01:22.5 Roselyn Bruce Peterhead Jog Scotland 244 F 48 FV50 7 6:08/K 1:01:11.0
150 1:01:40.6 Pam Thomson Unattached 134 F 49 FV50 8 6:10/K 1:01:22.8
151 1:02:07.9 Alan Hastie Peterhead Jog Scotland 210 M 102 MV60 ++ 14 6:13/K 1:02:00.3
152 1:02:10.2 Christine Bell Unattached 152 F 50 FSen 26 6:13/K 1:01:55.3
153 1:02:13.5 Anne Cordiner Peterhead Jog Scotland 45 F 51 FV40 16 6:13/K 1:01:49.3
154 1:02:13.7 Jane MacAskill Metro Aberdeen Running Club 14 F 52 FV60 ++ 2 6:13/K 1:01:50.5
155 1:02:14.6 Chris Scott Unattached 206 M 103 MSen 38 6:13/K 1:01:58.6
156 1:02:39.8 Stuart Duncan Peterhead Athletics Club 221 M 104 MV50 19 6:16/K 1:02:33.1
157 1:03:03.3 Fiona McHardy Unattached 66 F 53 FV50 9 6:18/K 1:02:46.4
158 1:03:06.5 Lauren McPherson Unattached 97 F 54 FSen 27 6:19/K 1:02:51.4
159 1:03:15.4 Isabel Cumming Peterhead Jog Scotland 81 F 55 FV50 10 6:20/K 1:02:52.2
160 1:03:15.4 Fiona Bruce Unattached 76 F 56 FSen 28 6:20/K 1:02:51.6
161 1:03:15.7 Carron Willox Peterhead Jog Scotland 77 F 57 FV40 17 6:20/K 1:02:52.2
162 1:04:28.4 Natalie West Fraserburgh Running Club 233 F 58 FSen 29 6:27/K 1:04:14.7
163 1:04:50.8 Kristi Wellburn Jog Scotland Hazlehead 235 F 59 FSen 30 6:29/K 1:04:33.0
164 1:05:54.4 Robert Kidd Jog Scotland Hazlehead 39 M 105 MV40 34 6:35/K 1:05:35.2
165 1:06:09.8 Kery Davidson Unattached 74 F 60 FSen 31 6:37/K 1:05:44.8
166 1:06:17.9 Jackie Currie Jog Scotland Hazlehead 28 F 61 FV50 11 6:38/K 1:05:58.6
167 1:06:51.1 Carole Napier Jog Scotland Kintore 140 F 62 FV40 18 6:41/K 1:06:30.9
168 1:07:38.5 Vicky Marshall Unattached 225 F 63 FSen 32 6:46/K 1:07:13.5
169 1:08:12.8 Brian Paterson Jog Scotland Hazlehead 37 M 106 MV40 35 6:49/K 1:07:54.4
170 1:08:24.5 Ayesha Cameron Jog Scotland Kintore 22 F 64 FV40 19 6:50/K 1:08:05.1
171 1:10:47.3 Alison Arijs Drummy Mummy's jog Scotland 50 F 65 FV40 20 7:05/K 1:10:22.9
172 1:10:47.3 Pam Rennie Unattached 51 F 66 FV40 21 7:05/K 1:10:23.1
173 1:11:54.9 Louise Taylor Unattached 193 F 67 FSen 33 7:11/K 1:11:39.9
174 1:13:28.8 David Jones Unattached 93 M 107 MSen 39 7:21/K 1:13:03.6
175 1:13:38.8 Alison McGee Peterhead Athletics Club 15 F 68 FV40 22 7:22/K 1:13:13.6
176 1:17:15.9 Laura Runcie Unattached 243 F 69 FV50 12 7:44/K 1:16:51.3
177 1:17:22.7 Karen Runcie Unattached 241 F 70 FV50 13 7:44/K 1:16:58.5
178 1:17:29.4 Anna Runcie Unattached 145 F 71 FSen 34 7:45/K 1:17:04.8
179 1:19:59.7 Nicola Rucroft Peterhead Jog Scotland 190 F 72 FSen 35 8:00/K 1:19:34.7
180 1:20:21.1 Kath Gray Peterhead Jog Scotland 130 F 73 FV40 23 8:02/K 1:19:56.5
181 1:22:29.2 Morag Stark Jog Scotland Kintore 12 F 74 FV50 14 8:15/K 1:22:10.1
182 1:26:19.3 Tracey Rhind Unattached 220 F 75 FV50 15 8:38/K 1:26:09.4
183 1:40:05.4 Tony Jones Jog Scotland Hazelhead 4 M 108 MV40 36 10:01/K 1:39:42.6
Overall Place Gun Time Name Club Bib Gender Gen Place Category Cat Place Pace Chip Time

 

What's My Time