Dundee Aquathlon

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 Full Results Download

Dundee Univeristy Aquathlon
Pos Name Race No Time Category Categ Pos Gender Gender Pos Club Swim Run to T1 T1 Run
1 Dan Hesp 66 00:29:34.2 Senior 1 Male 1 Stirling Triathlon Club 00:09:55.3 00:00:16.9 00:00:16.3 00:19:05.6
2 Nathan Thomson 90 00:29:51.4 Senior 2 Male 2 Unattached 00:11:01.9 00:00:18.1 00:00:35.6 00:17:55.6
3 Callum Rennet 83 00:30:28.1 Senior 3 Male 3 Monifieth Triathlon Club 00:10:09.3 00:00:17.4 00:00:21.5 00:19:39.8
4 Marcus Ingram 67 00:30:37.1 Senior 4 Male 4 Unattached 00:10:07.6 00:00:19.6 00:00:20.9 00:19:48.8
5 Adam Lee 73 00:30:57.2 Senior 5 Male 5 Fusion Triathlon Club 00:11:39.3 00:00:20.3 00:00:15.9 00:18:41.5
6 Guillermo Zamora 96 00:31:02.5 Senior 6 Male 6 Strathclyde University Triathlon Club 00:12:21.8 00:00:17.9 00:00:30.9 00:17:51.7
7 Niku Dhillon 59 00:31:16.9 Senior 7 Male 7 Unattached 00:12:18.9 00:00:20.4 00:00:30.4 00:18:07.1
8 Brodie Rivers 85 00:31:43.6 Senior 8 Male 8 Strathclyde University Triathlon Club 00:11:12.3 00:00:18.0 00:00:20.2 00:19:52.9
9 Katherine Shiel-Rankin 42 00:31:51.7 Senior 1 Female 1 Unattached 00:11:03.5 00:00:18.8 00:00:21.4 00:20:07.9
10 William Smith 88 00:31:52.1 Senior 9 Male 9 Strathclyde University Triathlon Club 00:13:05.5 00:00:17.8 00:00:14.5 00:18:14.2
11 Martin Duthie 61 00:31:56.4 Super Vet 1 Male 10 G72 Tri 00:11:57.7 00:00:18.9 00:00:16.1 00:19:23.6
12 Rupert Williams 94 00:32:05.2 Senior 10 Male 11 Unattached 00:12:04.7 00:00:20.5 00:00:37.7 00:19:02.3
13 Mhairi Boyle 5 00:32:13.9 Senior 2 Female 2 Aberdeen University Triathlon Club 00:11:06.7 00:00:18.7 00:00:15.1 00:20:33.4
14 Ewan Laidlaw 71 00:32:14.4 Senior 11 Male 12 Glasgow University Triathlon Club 00:12:56.9 00:00:20.9 00:00:22.9 00:18:33.6
15 Rory Fairbairn 63 00:32:24.2 Vet 1 Male 13 Monifieth Triathlon Club 00:11:03.7 00:00:22.1 00:00:35.2 00:20:23.1
16 Madeleine Bell 4 00:32:33.2 Senior 3 Female 3 St Andrews University Triathlon Club 00:12:37.3 00:00:18.3 00:00:34.1 00:19:03.3
17 Brian Tong 91 00:32:36.6 Senior 12 Male 14 University of St Andrews Triathlon Club 00:12:25.3 00:00:18.1 00:00:26.9 00:19:26.1
18 Andrew Leech 74 00:33:17.9 Senior 13 Male 15 Unattached 00:13:51.6 00:00:17.5 00:00:44.9 00:18:23.8
19 Rachel Webb 52 00:33:46.1 Senior 4 Female 4 EUTRI 00:10:48.8 00:00:22.1 00:00:21.7 00:22:13.4
20 Diane Placentino 34 00:33:55.7 Vet 1 Female 5 Monifieth Triathlon Club 00:12:12.5 00:00:19.4 00:00:28.5 00:20:55.2
21 Abigail Mason 27 00:34:16.5 Senior 5 Female 6 University of St Andrews Triathlon Club 00:10:57.5 00:00:20.8 00:00:16.4 00:22:41.7
22 Fiona Plain 35 00:34:35.2 Senior 6 Female 7 Unattached 00:10:53.3 00:00:20.2 00:00:32.2 00:22:49.3
23 Laura Kent 23 00:34:39.9 Vet 2 Female 8 Perth Triathlon Club 00:14:25.3 00:00:21.9 00:00:31.9 00:19:20.7
24 Ben Sharp 86 00:35:03.3 Senior 14 Male 16 Unattached 00:11:25.9 00:00:21.9 00:00:28.2 00:22:47.2
25 Eilidh Smyth 44 00:35:07.2 Senior 7 Female 9 Strathclyde University Triathlon Club 00:13:06.9 00:00:19.0 00:00:28.1 00:21:13.1
26 Sarah Connolly 11 00:35:11.5 Senior 8 Female 10 Edinburgh Triathletes 00:12:50.4 00:00:21.2 00:00:27.6 00:21:32.3
27 Hannah Havelock-Allan 19 00:35:13.6 Senior 9 Female 11 Edinburgh University 00:13:50.3 00:00:19.4 00:00:42.8 00:20:21.0
28 Becca Phillips 33 00:35:20.2 Senior 10 Female 12 University of St Andrews Triathlon Club 00:11:24.5 00:00:18.7 00:00:37.8 00:22:59.1
29 Magnus Mackay 75 00:35:33.1 Senior 15 Male 17 Strathclyde University Triathlon Club 00:13:45.6 00:00:18.3 00:00:42.5 00:20:46.6
30 Alice Gray 17 00:35:45.3 Senior 11 Female 13 Glasgow University Triathlon Club 00:11:03.4 00:00:20.2 00:00:29.7 00:23:51.9
31 Fraser Kelly 70 00:35:55.7 Senior 16 Male 18 Glasgow University Triathlon Club 00:14:32.4 00:00:17.4 00:00:42.1 00:20:23.7
32 Adrian Wood 95 00:36:25.1 Vet 2 Male 19 East Fife Triathlon Club 00:14:28.9 00:00:19.7 00:00:23.1 00:21:13.2
33 Kevin Kelly 69 00:36:29.4 Vet 3 Male 20 Unattached 00:13:37.8 00:00:22.0 00:00:23.7 00:22:05.8
34 Derek Halley 65 00:36:34.4 Super Vet 2 Male 21 Perth Triathlon Club 00:14:25.5 00:00:19.9 00:00:33.6 00:21:15.2
35 Ben Ward 93 00:36:34.5 Senior 17 Male 22 Unattached 00:15:15.1 00:00:18.8 00:00:40.5 00:20:20.0
36 Maire Brace 6 00:37:08.1 Senior 12 Female 14 St Andrews University Triathlon Club 00:12:54.5 00:00:22.0 00:00:54.6 00:22:56.8
37 Kerrie Walker 50 00:37:47.1 Senior 13 Female 15 Glasgow University Triathlon Club 00:11:46.7 00:00:19.1 00:00:20.5 00:25:20.7
38 Barbara Sweeney 48 00:37:53.5 Super Vet 1 Female 16 Monifieth Triathlon Club 00:11:52.7 00:00:22.3 00:00:20.8 00:25:17.5
39 Zara Milton 29 00:38:02.3 Senior 14 Female 17 Edinburgh University Triathlon Club 00:10:22.3 00:00:22.0 00:00:39.2 00:26:38.8
40 Isabelle Rayner 37 00:38:05.5 Senior 15 Female 18 Glasgow University Triathlon Club 00:15:01.9 00:00:19.7 00:00:23.7 00:22:20.1
41 Lewis Dobie 60 00:38:28.4 Senior 18 Male 23 Dundee University Triathlon Club 00:14:06.2 00:00:20.4 00:00:39.8 00:23:21.9
42 Fraser Caldwell 58 00:38:32.3 Vet 4 Male 24 Glenrothes Triathlon Club 00:15:17.6 00:00:21.2 00:00:27.7 00:22:25.7
43 Paul Erola 62 00:38:43.6 Senior 19 Male 25 Edinburgh University Triathlon Club 00:17:37.9 00:00:21.6 00:00:46.4 00:19:57.4
44 Bruce Simpson 87 00:38:45.3 Super Vet 3 Male 26 Monifieth Triathlon Club 00:14:24.4 00:00:19.4 00:00:22.5 00:23:38.8
45 Derek Mcdonald 77 00:39:00.2 Vet 5 Male 27 Glenrothes Triathlon Club 00:16:22.3 00:00:20.1 00:00:26.3 00:21:51.3
46 Anja Powell 36 00:39:03.1 Senior 16 Female 19 Unattached 00:13:52.6 00:00:18.9 00:00:59.2 00:23:52.3
47 Steph Fordham 15 00:39:07.7 Senior 17 Female 20 Unattached 00:13:51.5 00:00:20.0 00:00:42.1 00:24:14.0
48 Fraser Ritchie 84 00:39:12.2 Senior 20 Male 28 Army Triathlon Association 00:14:44.1 00:00:21.1 00:00:35.2 00:23:31.6
49 Conor Grace 64 00:39:19.7 Senior 21 Male 29 Unattached 00:12:44.2 00:00:24.4 00:00:57.2 00:25:13.8
50 Vaila Hornsby 21 00:39:42.5 Senior 18 Female 21 Strathclyde University Triathlon Club 00:14:48.8 00:00:20.2 00:00:56.6 00:23:36.7
51 Stewart Maxwell 76 00:40:02.8 Vintage 1 Male 30 Monifieth Triathlon Club 00:11:35.2 00:00:24.3 00:00:47.9 00:27:15.3
52 Alexandra Swaby 47 00:40:11.1 Senior 19 Female 22 Unattached 00:10:55.2 00:00:21.4 00:01:06.8 00:27:47.6
53 Neil Anderson 55 00:40:22.6 Senior 22 Male 31 Glenrothes Triathlon Club 00:13:41.5 00:00:24.9 00:00:47.1 00:25:29.1
54 Victoria Welsh 53 00:40:29.4 Senior 20 Female 23 Dundee University Triathlon Club 00:11:40.8 00:00:22.3 00:01:08.8 00:27:17.4
55 Niamh Shaw 41 00:40:32.2 Senior 21 Female 24 Unattached 00:18:32.6 00:00:17.8 00:00:55.6 00:20:46.0
56 Sarah Bryson 9 00:40:39.1 Vet 3 Female 25 Unattached 00:12:05.6 00:00:24.2 00:00:47.1 00:27:22.1
57 Janine Grant 16 00:40:44.9 Vet 4 Female 26 Unattached 00:12:42.3 00:00:24.5 00:01:02.0 00:26:36.0
58 Elspeth Omand 31 00:40:46.6 Senior 22 Female 27 Glasgow University Triathlon Club 00:15:43.4 00:00:22.1 00:00:32.8 00:24:08.2
59 Gregor Mitchell 79 00:40:52.1 Senior 23 Male 32 Dundee University Triathlon Club 00:16:25.5 00:00:21.2 00:00:35.1 00:23:30.2
60 Karen Mcquarrie 28 00:41:04.3 Senior 23 Female 28 Glasgow University Triathlon Club 00:13:37.4 00:00:24.7 00:00:53.5 00:26:08.5
61 Miriam Veenhuizen 49 00:41:30.5 Senior 24 Female 29 Edinburgh University Triathlon Club 00:14:24.9 00:00:18.4 00:00:45.5 00:26:01.6
62 Nicholas Beveridge 57 00:42:15.3 Senior 24 Male 33 Unattached 00:12:54.3 00:00:25.3 00:00:51.5 00:28:04.2
63 Laura Henderson 20 00:42:28.6 Vet 5 Female 30 Glenrothes Triathlon Club 00:15:09.9 00:00:23.4 00:00:47.9 00:26:07.3
64 Jennifer Humphreys 22 00:42:43.1 Senior 25 Female 31 Banff & Buchan Masters Swimming Club 00:13:36.7 00:00:21.9 00:00:41.0 00:28:03.4
65 Laura Strachan 46 00:42:48.7 Senior 26 Female 32 Dundee University Triathlon Club 00:15:29.4 00:00:22.1 00:00:26.6 00:26:30.5
66 Lesley Dorman 14 00:42:58.1 Vet 6 Female 33 Unattached 00:15:44.1 00:00:23.7 00:00:43.5 00:26:06.7
67 Laura Hankinson 18 00:43:01.5 Vet 7 Female 34 Unattached 00:19:06.3 00:00:20.4 00:01:08.1 00:22:26.6
68 Rachel Allan 1 00:43:12.5 Senior 27 Female 35 Unattached 00:15:34.5 00:00:23.5 00:00:53.5 00:26:20.9
69 Hazel Burt 10 00:43:32.6 Senior 28 Female 36 Unattached 00:14:05.3 00:00:22.4 00:02:44.7 00:26:20.2
70 Helena Sim 43 00:44:10.5 Super Vet 2 Female 37 Glenrothes Triathlon Club 00:18:50.7 00:00:22.5 00:00:55.4 00:24:01.8
71 Anna Lehr 24 00:44:21.4 Senior 29 Female 38 Unattached 00:15:32.4 00:00:25.4 00:00:53.7 00:27:29.8
72 Raymond Lamb 72 00:45:20.9 Senior 25 Male 34 Unattached 00:14:30.4 00:00:25.2 00:00:39.6 00:29:45.6
73 Amelia Mordas 30 00:45:30.2 Senior 30 Female 39 Unattached 00:16:22.9 00:00:23.1 00:01:40.8 00:27:03.3
74 Jim Paton 81 00:46:28.1 Vintage 2 Male 35 Monifieth Triathlon Club 00:18:49.9 00:00:25.5 00:01:02.6 00:26:10.0
75 Kumiko Samejima 40 00:46:34.4 Super Vet 3 Female 40 Unattached 00:19:49.3 00:00:23.3 00:01:19.2 00:25:02.6
76 Susan Brown 7 00:46:59.4 Vet 8 Female 41 East Fife Triathlon Club 00:14:41.3 00:00:28.2 00:01:34.6 00:30:15.2
77 Lynsay Whyte 54 00:47:10.6 Senior 31 Female 42 Unattached 00:19:09.0 00:00:19.3 00:01:11.2 00:26:31.0
78 Hailey Austin 3 00:47:36.2 Senior 32 Female 43 Dundee University Triathlon Club 00:19:35.4 00:00:23.8 00:01:05.4 00:26:31.5
79 Martin Waddington 92 00:48:27.7 Super Vet 4 Male 36 Unattached 00:16:39.8 00:00:33.4 00:02:17.9 00:28:56.4
80 Suzanne Anderson 2 00:55:32.8 Senior 33 Female 44 Unattached 00:18:22.3 00:00:24.5 00:00:59.8 00:35:46.0
81 Helen Donald 13 00:57:57.8 Vet 9 Female 45 Glenrothes Triathlon Club 00:22:41.3 00:00:28.7 00:01:14.3 00:33:33.3
82 Barbara Brown 8 00:58:52.1 Vintage 1 Female 46 Monifieth Triathlon Club 00:23:39.1 00:00:30.7 00:02:28.5 00:32:13.6
83 Kerry Spence 45 00:59:06.1 Vet 10 Female 47 Glenrothes Triathlon Club 00:20:52.9 00:00:33.6 00:01:55.7 00:35:43.9
84 Richard Mudie 80 01:06:53.5 Senior 26 Male 37 Unattached 00:32:27.6 00:00:37.5 00:01:51.4 00:31:56.8
85 Heidi Orr 32 01:11:46.1 Super Vet 4 Female 48 Unattached 00:22:53.8 00:00:42.8 00:01:47.3 00:46:22.1
DNF Dave Milroy 78 Vet Male Unattached 00:12:39.1 00:00:18.4 00:01:03.8
Pos Name Race No Time Category Categ Pos Gender Gender Pos Club Swim Run to T1 T1 Run

 

 

What's My Time