TriStars Conwy Junior Triathlon Festival

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 Full Results Including Bike & Run Laps 

Last Updated 15:55 18/09/17

TriStars Start

 Girls

TriStar Start Girls
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Eve Baker 24 1:11.7 0:36.0 3:50.6 0:35.1 2:40.0 8:53.5
2 Eira Owen 29 1:26.9 0:45.0 3:46.6 0:27.0 2:50.9 9:16.6
3 Isabelle Edghill 28 1:14.4 0:44.8 3:46.8 0:34.4 3:01.0 9:21.6
4 Seren Borland 27 1:24.8 1:02.1 3:39.9 0:28.6 2:50.0 9:25.5
5 Daisy Stone 31 1:26.2 0:58.9 4:26.3 0:31.6 3:03.6 10:26.8
6 Ellie Stevenson 30 1:38.1 1:15.7 3:44.8 0:36.0 3:14.7 10:29.4
7 Aliyah Barnaby 25 1:24.0 1:07.0 4:03.0 0:45.7 3:22.1 10:42.1
8 Isabelle Blears 26 1:21.2 1:03.1 5:03.5 0:32.3 3:05.9 11:06.2
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

Boys

TriStar Start Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Tristan Warrender 41 1:10.6 0:26.4 2:50.0 0:24.7 2:21.7 7:13.6
2 Ewan Leonard 37 1:09.4 0:34.7 2:45.6 0:28.3 2:25.0 7:23.2
3 Ando Hannant 35 1:11.7 0:48.4 2:57.0 0:25.6 2:20.4 7:43.3
4 Liam Reading 39 1:12.1 0:39.7 3:03.2 0:29.0 2:20.6 7:44.9
5 Elliot Clegg 34 1:20.5 0:42.0 3:04.5 0:27.1 2:18.5 7:52.8
6 Alex Carson 33 1:27.0 1:02.8 2:38.5 0:25.3 2:29.6 8:03.4
7 Ellis Bilton 32 1:45.1 0:56.2 3:03.0 0:38.2 2:35.8 8:58.3
8 Charlie Porter 38 1:37.5 0:51.3 3:36.8 0:33.0 2:34.5 9:13.3
9 Coby Hodgkinson 36 1:40.0 1:02.7 3:25.0 0:31.6 2:47.3 9:26.9
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

TriStars 1

 Girls

TriStar 1 Girls
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Millie Hannant 42 2:37.3 0:30.7 5:40.4 0:28.4 4:27.3 13:44.2
2 Josephine Hurst 43 2:53.4 0:35.6 6:07.7 0:26.8 4:14.8 14:18.5
3 Lily Roberts 46 3:02.7 0:42.3 6:09.9 0:28.6 4:32.9 14:56.6
4 Leah Lamb 44 3:28.8 0:52.1 7:35.9 0:38.8 4:39.8 17:15.7
5 Ffion Mair 45 3:03.8 1:14.9 7:24.2 0:44.1 4:55.7 17:22.9
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

Boys

TriStar 1 Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Iestyn Thomas 59 2:38.2 0:33.2 6:12.6 0:31.7 3:54.2 13:50.1
2 Daniel Warrender 61 3:17.0 0:34.5 5:44.3 0:25.7 3:50.1 13:51.9
3 Tom Carson 48 4:24.7 0:47.5 4:48.1 0:26.0 3:48.9 14:15.4
4 Finlay Thapa 57 2:42.2 0:34.0 6:23.3 0:26.7 4:09.2 14:15.6
5 William Pritchard 55 3:14.7 0:34.4 6:00.2 0:30.1 4:13.3 14:32.9
6 Elliot Jones 49 4:03.8 0:37.0 6:10.1 0:33.2 4:29.2 15:53.4
7 William Popplewell 53 4:21.7 0:46.7 5:28.1 0:45.6 4:45.0 16:07.3
8 Charlie Williams 62 4:08.6 0:54.9 5:35.0 0:35.0 5:00.4 16:14.0
9 Gruffydd Owen 51 3:36.4 1:03.1 6:46.1 0:45.4 4:59.6 17:10.8
10 James Pritchard 54 3:56.7 0:40.2 6:55.1 0:35.5 5:06.6 17:14.3
11 Jack Tovey 60 3:26.3 1:11.7 8:01.7 0:40.4 5:09.7 18:30.0
12 Finlay Perry 52 4:08.4 0:57.8 6:45.5 0:51.5 5:53.3 18:36.8
13 Edan Lewis-Olding 50 4:31.7 1:29.7 8:08.2 0:52.9 6:17.0 21:19.6
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

TriStars 2

 Girls

TriStar 2 Girls
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Anwen Nesham 67 3:22.0 0:27.2 14:52.0 0:28.8 7:30.2 26:40.4
2 Freya Thapa 70 3:03.5 0:36.6 16:20.4 0:30.5 8:19.8 28:51.0
3 Elen Morgan 66 3:24.2 0:35.8 17:31.3 0:31.1 8:50.9 30:53.4
4 Isabelle Shaw 69 3:47.2 0:42.7 19:19.9 0:32.5 8:25.0 32:47.4
5 Aoife Matthews 65 3:51.1 0:29.1 19:28.3 0:30.8 8:42.4 33:01.8
6 Robyn Beck 63 4:38.9 0:47.9 19:30.9 0:48.3 8:54.2 34:40.6
7 Rosie Ward 71 4:05.8 0:48.6 18:38.4 0:33.3 10:36.2 34:42.5
8 Lucy Roberts 68 4:14.0 0:49.4 22:53.3 0:47.5 10:33.3 39:17.7
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

Boys

TriStar 2 Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Ioan Oldfield 77 3:26.7 0:26.3 14:08.6 0:22.5 7:18.8 25:43.2
2 Oliver Jones 76 3:27.6 0:26.6 15:50.9 0:25.1 7:49.0 27:59.6
3 William Stone 80 3:29.9 0:30.2 17:01.8 0:29.5 7:28.2 28:59.7
4 William Grant 75 3:28.0 0:37.5 17:13.1 0:34.1 8:01.5 29:54.3
5 Ceiro Evans 73 3:45.2 0:32.8 18:00.7 0:35.3 7:13.0 30:07.3
6 Jac Thomas 81 3:16.0 0:40.0 18:30.4 0:30.1 10:05.3 33:02.0
7 Ioan Reading 78 3:40.6 0:37.1 19:20.2 0:33.9 9:22.5 33:34.4
8 Lucas Anderson 72 4:17.4 0:36.3 19:43.7 0:36.1 9:26.8 34:40.4
9 Iestyn Evans 74 3:58.8 0:56.9 22:04.5 0:32.8 9:07.4 36:40.6
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

TriStars 3

 Girls

TriStar 3 Girls
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Tia Froom 83 4:30.4 0:31.1 15:10.7 0:36.4 10:59.0 31:47.6
2 Eve Scott 84 4:52.3 0:29.0 16:25.9 0:24.5 11:20.1 33:32.1
3 Olivia Tovey 86 4:39.9 0:42.1 19:34.5 0:28.2 15:58.2 41:23.1
4 Lydia Tovey 85 4:48.3 0:41.0 22:54.0 0:28.9 16:25.7 45:18.0
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

Boys

TriStar 3 Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Huw Buck Jones 87 5:44.5 0:33.9 13:20.3 0:25.2 9:50.8 29:54.9
2 Huw Jones 88 5:00.3 0:37.8 14:47.9 0:20.7 9:29.9 30:16.7
3 Tom James 101 6:33.1 0:38.8 15:18.9 0:28.8 11:38.0 34:37.6
4 Gregor Perry 90 7:08.5 1:05.4 21:40.4 0:54.0 15:56.4 46:44.8
5 Harry Page 89 7:09.2 1:22.1 19:30.5 1:09.1 18:25.2 47:36.4
DNF Cameron Shaw 91 4:28.9 0:34.7 15:12.4 0:28.1
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

Youth / Junior

 Girls

Youth Girls
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Laura Sharp 95 5:35.8 0:29.7 20:56.8 0:39.1 18:09.4 45:51.0
2 Amelia Anderson 92 7:06.3 0:29.1 24:28.6 0:31.8 20:05.6 52:41.6
3 Niamh Merrison 105 7:10.6 0:28.2 24:00.5 0:31.5 20:39.7 52:50.7
4 Alison Liu 93 8:07.1 0:38.3 25:41.8 0:27.2 22:00.1 56:54.7
5 Amelie Roberts 94 7:33.7 0:46.3 29:32.9 0:42.9 23:54.2 1:02:30.1
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

Boys

Youth Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Sam Baker 96 7:53.3 0:42.0 26:49.4 0:33.6 23:38.8 59:37.3
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

Boys

Junior Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Harry Plant 99 7:26.5 0:39.4 24:06.2 0:35.9 20:02.6 52:50.9
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

Super Mini

 Girls

SuperMini Girls
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Lowri Howie 1 1:19.9 1:08.2 3:09.6 0:25.6 2:50.4 8:53.9
2 Heidi Walker 4 1:38.2 1:09.6 4:14.5 0:26.3 2:37.2 10:05.9
3 Bethan Pimble 3 1:41.9 0:55.9 3:54.9 0:38.2 3:00.3 10:11.4
4 Alaina Jones 2 2:24.2 0:36.7 4:15.6 0:35.1 3:03.0 10:54.8
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

Boys

SuperMini Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Joshua Page 6 1:27.2 0:56.0 2:49.4 0:23.0 2:33.6 8:09.4
2 Rhys Thomas 7 1:16.8 0:39.6 3:43.5 0:25.6 2:42.5 8:48.3
3 Rupert Hext 100 1:50.5 0:49.9 3:11.7 0:27.9 3:09.7 9:30.0
4 Leo Clegg 104 1:49.6 0:46.1 4:07.4 0:26.6 2:47.8 9:57.7
5 Harrison Leonard 5 2:17.8 0:41.6 3:56.0 0:34.4 2:47.6 10:17.6
6 Tom Sinfield 102 2:28.5 1:05.4 3:58.4 0:27.4 2:57.4 10:57.4
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

All Novice

 Girls (9-10)

Novice Girls (9-10)
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Ciara Cust 9 2:30.1 0:49.3 7:18.5 0:37.7 4:44.4 16:00.3
2 Emily Walker 103 2:59.9 0:41.2 7:14.0 0:31.2 4:39.2 16:05.7
3 Annabell Ward 11 3:29.6 0:48.1 7:11.8 0:30.9 5:40.4 17:41.0
4 Alisha Berry 8 3:09.8 0:48.2 7:38.4 0:32.8 5:38.3 17:47.7
5 Sophie Johnson 10 3:12.3 1:20.5 9:46.4 0:43.4 6:49.1 21:51.9
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

Boys (9-10)

Oliver Clements was listed as starting in Wave 3 but started in Wave 4 (which started 8 minutes after) his time has now changed by 8 minutes to show this.

Novice Boys (9-10)
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Gethin Roberts 15 2:38.7 0:46.1 6:02.2 0:45.7 4:46.0 14:59.0
2 Samuel Stewart-Ball 17 2:25.7 0:51.3 6:09.1 0:49.3 4:44.3 14:59.8
3 Ben Sinfield 16 2:34.7 0:59.4 6:38.3 0:29.2 4:30.9 15:12.7
4 Jaydon Blears 47 2:33.1 0:42.9 7:01.4 0:29.4 4:50.7 15:37.6
5 Oliver Clements 12 2:14.2 0:58.5 7:32.7 0:34.3 4:38.0 15:57.9
6 Lucas Jones 13 2:35.7 0:50.4 7:17.1 0:32.9 5:06.3 16:22.5
7 Osian Williams 18 2:27.3 0:48.1 8:14.8 0:27.4 4:56.7 16:54.5
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

Boys (11-12)

Novice Boys (11-12)
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Jack Bilton 20 3:54.2 1:05.0 10:33.3 0:44.2 8:27.8 24:44.7
2 Jack Jones 21 3:26.9 0:52.2 12:32.9 0:35.0 8:26.9 25:54.2
3 Oshi Adey-Davies 19 3:37.8 0:50.1 12:25.2 0:35.2 8:40.4 26:09.0
4 Gwion Thomas 22 3:20.4 1:09.3 18:50.5 0:38.2 13:11.0 37:09.4
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

Boys (13-14)

Novice Boys (13-14)
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Jacob Edghill 23 4:03.6 0:28.7 16:50.4 0:32.2 8:06.0 30:01.0
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

 

What's My Time