Rochdale Triathlon Club Duathlon

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

  Full Results download

2015 Results     2016 Results

Last Updated 14:10 26/09/17 

Official Results

Sharon Livesey & Alan Herlihy both did 2 Extra Bike Laps

Karen Radband & Sarah Chambers both did 1 extra Bike Lap

Ann-Marie McGilvary did 1 Less Bike Lap

RTC Duathlon
Overall Place Name Bib no Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Club Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Finish Time
1 Oliver Makinson 20 1 M 1 MU18 Rochdale Triathlon Club 8:43.5 0:16.7 15:10.8 0:20.1 6:09.6 30:40.9
2 John Raho 28 2 M 1 MSen Holcombe Harriers 9:06.0 0:17.4 16:01.7 0:19.6 6:02.8 31:47.6
3 Chris Green 11 3 M 2 MSen Rochdale Triathlon Club 9:25.0 0:22.9 15:22.4 0:19.1 6:24.2 31:53.9
4 Paul Elliott 9 4 M 3 MSen Rochdale Triathlon Club 9:25.4 0:23.2 15:26.1 0:18.0 6:38.2 32:11.2
5 Oliver Bentley 2 5 M 2 MU18 Rochdale Triathlon Club 9:16.2 0:20.2 16:04.0 0:36.1 6:15.1 32:32.0
6 David Bentley 38 6 M 4 MSen Rochdale Triathlon Club 9:59.5 0:27.8 16:11.2 0:47.9 6:40.7 34:07.4
7 Mike Bundy 5 7 M 5 MSen Rochdale Triathlon Club 10:39.2 0:34.0 15:28.5 0:23.5 7:13.5 34:19.1
8 John Sweeney 32 8 M 6 MSen Rochdale Triathlon Club 11:16.0 0:24.8 15:20.9 0:40.3 6:56.1 34:38.4
9 Angus Robinson 30 9 M 1 MV50 Rochdale Triathlon Club 10:43.4 0:33.5 16:12.6 0:22.1 7:04.9 34:56.7
10 Nick Lees 40 10 M 7 MSen Rochdale Triathlon Club 10:30.7 0:25.9 16:19.9 0:24.4 7:17.2 34:58.4
11 Kimberley Bell 1 1 F 1 FSen Manchester Tri Club 10:33.2 0:20.6 15:53.8 0:56.1 7:23.5 35:07.5
12 Colin Hill 14 11 M 8 MSen Rochdale Triathlon Club 10:48.8 0:32.0 16:04.9 0:21.6 7:36.2 35:23.8
13 Ann-Marie McGilvray 25 2 F 1 FV50 Rochdale Triathlon Club 12:06.6 0:41.3 14:45.5 0:32.3 8:01.6 36:07.6
14 Patrick Donohoe 7 12 M 2 MV50 Rochdale Triathlon Club 10:41.7 0:51.1 16:43.9 0:40.9 7:12.0 36:09.8
15 Danny Parr 26 13 M 9 MSen Rochdale Triathlon Club 11:21.9 0:29.5 15:31.9 0:27.9 8:21.1 36:12.5
16 Marlon Morais 37 14 M 10 MSen Rochdale Triathlon Club 10:33.1 0:46.4 16:55.0 0:34.1 7:33.3 36:22.2
17 Jeff McCarthy 22 15 M 11 MSen Rochdale Harriers 10:49.7 0:52.9 17:31.4 1:03.8 7:20.9 37:39.0
18 Max Bentley 39 16 M 3 MU18 Rochdale Triathlon Club 10:53.4 0:56.1 17:55.2 0:40.8 7:17.7 37:43.4
19 Louis McCarthy 23 17 M 4 MU18 Rochdale Harriers 10:01.3 1:29.5 17:51.6 1:47.7 6:37.3 37:47.7
20 Katy Rothwell 31 3 F 2 FSen Rochdale Triathlon Club 11:42.5 0:44.6 16:56.4 0:37.3 8:07.0 38:08.0
21 Toni Brackstone 3 4 F 3 FSen Middleton Harriers 11:41.7 0:43.4 17:11.0 0:49.8 7:57.2 38:23.3
22 Jenny Kovacs 17 5 F 4 FSen Rochdale Triathlon Club 11:46.1 0:37.2 17:30.8 0:32.7 8:33.1 39:00.1
23 Leon Brackstone 4 18 M 12 MSen Unattached 11:43.8 0:37.9 17:28.2 0:41.2 8:46.9 39:18.4
24 Natalie Williams 34 6 F 5 FSen Rochdale Triathlon Club 11:43.2 0:45.8 18:39.5 0:46.8 8:01.8 39:57.5
25 Alan Herlihy 13 19 M 3 MV50 Rochdale Triathlon Club 10:56.2 0:41.6 20:07.5 0:32.8 7:45.3 40:03.8
26 Kirstie Williamson 35 7 F 6 FSen Rochdale Triathlon Club 12:07.0 0:55.0 19:04.9 0:24.7 8:54.9 41:26.8
27 Karen Radband 27 8 F 7 FSen Rochdale Triathlon Club 13:54.7 0:23.1 17:09.4 0:26.3 9:33.3 41:27.2
28 Izzy McCarthy 24 9 F 1 FU18 Unattached 12:26.6 0:40.6 20:26.0 0:36.8 7:58.2 42:08.5
29 Sharon Livesey 19 10 F 8 FSen Rochdale Triathlon Club 12:07.6 0:43.8 21:05.0 0:26.4 8:27.6 42:50.6
30 Steve Gallagher 10 20 M 4 MV50 Rochdale Triathlon Club 12:38.7 1:36.2 19:42.0 0:30.8 8:29.4 42:57.3
31 Sarah Wright 36 11 F 9 FSen Rochdale Triathlon Club 14:54.9 1:01.0 19:46.1 1:00.2 10:27.4 47:09.9
32 Sarah Chambers 6 12 F 10 FSen Rochdale Triathlon Club 15:41.5 0:33.1 22:19.4 0:27.3 10:57.1 49:58.7
33 Claire Timms 33 13 F 11 FSen Royton Road runners 14:56.4 0:54.0 23:12.4 0:34.8 10:50.2 50:28.1
Overall Place Name Bib no Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Club Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Finish Time

Modified Results

The Results have been modified to show the correct amount of Bike Laps.

RTC Duathlon with Modified Bike Laps & Times
Overall Place Name Bib no Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Club Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Finish Time
1 Oliver Makinson 20 1 M 1 MU18 Rochdale Triathlon Club 8:43.5 0:16.7 15:10.8 0:20.1 6:09.6 30:40.9
2 John Raho 28 2 M 1 MSen Holcombe Harriers 9:06.0 0:17.4 16:01.7 0:19.6 6:02.8 31:47.6
3 Chris Green 11 3 M 2 MSen Rochdale Triathlon Club 9:25.0 0:22.9 15:22.4 0:19.1 6:24.2 31:53.9
4 Paul Elliott 9 4 M 3 MSen Rochdale Triathlon Club 9:25.4 0:23.2 15:26.1 0:18.0 6:38.2 32:11.2
5 Oliver Bentley 2 5 M 2 MU18 Rochdale Triathlon Club 9:16.2 0:20.2 16:04.0 0:36.1 6:15.1 32:32.0
6 David Bentley 38 6 M 4 MSen Rochdale Triathlon Club 9:59.5 0:27.8 16:11.2 0:47.9 6:40.7 34:07.4
7 Mike Bundy 5 7 M 5 MSen Rochdale Triathlon Club 10:39.2 0:34.0 15:28.5 0:23.5 7:13.5 34:19.1
8 John Sweeney 32 8 M 6 MSen Rochdale Triathlon Club 11:16.0 0:24.8 15:20.9 0:40.3 6:56.1 34:38.4
9 Angus Robinson 30 9 M 1 MV50 Rochdale Triathlon Club 10:43.4 0:33.5 16:12.6 0:22.1 7:04.9 34:56.7
10 Nick Lees 40 10 M 7 MSen Rochdale Triathlon Club 10:30.7 0:25.9 16:19.9 0:24.4 7:17.2 34:58.4
11 Kimberley Bell 1 1 F 1 FSen Manchester Tri Club 10:33.2 0:20.6 15:53.8 0:56.1 7:23.5 35:07.5
12 Colin Hill 14 11 M 8 MSen Rochdale Triathlon Club 10:48.8 0:32.0 16:04.9 0:21.6 7:36.2 35:23.8
13 Patrick Donohoe 7 12 M 2 MV50 Rochdale Triathlon Club 10:41.7 0:51.1 16:43.9 0:40.9 7:12.0 36:09.8
14 Danny Parr 26 13 M 9 MSen Rochdale Triathlon Club 11:21.9 0:29.5 15:31.9 0:27.9 8:21.1 36:12.5
15 Marlon Morais 37 14 M 10 MSen Rochdale Triathlon Club 10:33.1 0:46.4 16:55.0 0:34.1 7:33.3 36:22.2
16 Alan Herlihy 13 15 M 3 MV50 Rochdale Triathlon Club 10:56.2 0:41.6 16:41.4 0:32.8 7:45.3 36:37.7
17 Jeff McCarthy 22 16 M 11 MSen Rochdale Harriers 10:49.7 0:52.9 17:31.4 1:03.8 7:20.9 37:39.0
18 Max Bentley 39 17 M 3 MU18 Rochdale Triathlon Club 10:53.4 0:56.1 17:55.2 0:40.8 7:17.7 37:43.4
19 Louis McCarthy 23 18 M 4 MU18 Rochdale Harriers 10:01.3 1:29.5 17:51.6 1:47.7 6:37.3 37:47.7
20 Ann-Marie McGilvray 25 2 F 1 FV50 Rochdale Triathlon Club 12:06.6 0:41.3 16:45.5 0:32.3 8:01.6 38:07.6
21 Katy Rothwell 31 3 F 2 FSen Rochdale Triathlon Club 11:42.5 0:44.6 16:56.4 0:37.3 8:07.0 38:08.0
22 Toni Brackstone 3 4 F 3 FSen Middleton Harriers 11:41.7 0:43.4 17:11.0 0:49.8 7:57.2 38:23.3
23 Jenny Kovacs 17 5 F 4 FSen Rochdale Triathlon Club 11:46.1 0:37.2 17:30.8 0:32.7 8:33.1 39:00.1
24 Sharon Livesey 19 6 F 5 FSen Rochdale Triathlon Club 12:07.6 0:43.8 17:29.7 0:26.4 8:27.6 39:15.3
25 Leon Brackstone 4 19 M 12 MSen Unattached 11:43.8 0:37.9 17:28.2 0:41.2 8:46.9 39:18.4
26 Karen Radband 27 7 F 6 FSen Rochdale Triathlon Club 13:54.7 0:23.1 15:34.9 0:26.3 9:33.3 39:52.2
27 Natalie Williams 34 8 F 7 FSen Rochdale Triathlon Club 11:43.2 0:45.8 18:39.5 0:46.8 8:01.8 39:57.5
28 Kirstie Williamson 35 9 F 8 FSen Rochdale Triathlon Club 12:07.0 0:55.0 19:04.9 0:24.7 8:54.9 41:26.8
29 Izzy McCarthy 24 10 F 1 FU18 Unattached 12:26.6 0:40.6 20:26.0 0:36.8 7:58.2 42:08.5
30 Steve Gallagher 10 20 M 4 MV50 Rochdale Triathlon Club 12:38.7 1:36.2 19:42.0 0:30.8 8:29.4 42:57.3
31 Sarah Wright 36 11 F 9 FSen Rochdale Triathlon Club 14:54.9 1:01.0 19:46.1 1:00.2 10:27.4 47:09.9
32 Sarah Chambers 6 12 F 10 FSen Rochdale Triathlon Club 15:41.5 0:33.1 20:14.4 0:27.3 10:57.1 47:53.7
33 Claire Timms 33 13 F 11 FSen Royton Road runners 14:56.4 0:54.0 23:12.4 0:34.8 10:50.2 50:28.1
Overall Place Name Bib no Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Club Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Finish Time

 

 

What's My Time