Crossmichael Triathlon 2017

  

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

Provisional results. If there is a problem then please do not hesitate o contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 Full downloadable

Triathlon

Crossmichael Triathlon
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time
1 Who Are They ? 243 - - 1 Mixed RT Open 27:09.4 0:32.5 58:45.4 0:26.5 45:16.9 2:12:10.8
2 Hillbillies 240 - - 1 Male RT Open 29:16.1 0:28.1 1:00:58.3 0:35.2 50:10.3 2:21:28.1
3 Sam Hodson 68 1 M 1 MSen 25:24.4 0:34.9 1:08:03.5 0:34.1 48:45.7 2:23:22.7
4 Team SAS 232 - - 2 Male RT Open 29:03.1 0:38.7 1:08:46.0 0:39.6 48:19.3 2:27:26.8
5 The Hagh Hooligans 245 - - 2 Mixed RT Open 26:54.8 0:40.5 1:12:39.6 0:39.5 52:27.5 2:33:22.0
6 Ayrodynamic Pure Vintage 244 - - 3 Male RT Open 34:41.8 0:43.2 1:07:51.4 0:41.0 49:30.6 2:33:28.0
7 Cameron Muir 63 2 M 2 MSen 36:08.1 2:00.9 1:13:48.4 1:08.7 46:12.8 2:39:19.1
8 Graeme Cross 56 3 M 1 MV40 34:40.7 1:40.0 1:14:34.3 1:15.8 52:14.4 2:44:25.3
9 Tri Again 237 - - 3 Mixed RT Open 33:11.5 0:48.8 1:08:19.2 0:53.3 1:02:31.6 2:45:44.6
10 Jonny Brown 58 4 M 3 MSen 30:57.2 1:17.3 1:21:21.3 0:31.6 53:32.7 2:47:40.3
11 David Kerr 47 5 M 4 MSen 35:27.8 2:01.3 1:15:54.6 1:01.3 53:54.8 2:48:20.0
12 Alan Brown 57 6 M 1 MV50 30:08.8 1:59.3 1:18:17.7 1:25.2 58:26.5 2:50:17.6
13 Paul Greaves 74 7 M 2 MV40 38:47.9 2:18.1 1:13:00.1 1:33.2 56:00.6 2:51:40.1
14 Mystery Team 242 - - 4 Male RT Open 32:30.6 1:05.2 1:27:48.5 0:49.7 50:49.2 2:53:03.4
15 Paul Maddocks 71 8 M 2 MV50 38:22.7 1:18.0 1:08:55.2 1:18.5 1:08:07.0 2:58:01.5
16 David Stitt 60 9 M 5 MSen 34:14.2 2:23.7 1:18:25.2 0:59.6 1:04:33.9 3:00:36.7
17 Mark Vettraino 52 10 M 3 MV50 39:15.7 3:27.0 1:17:10.4 1:55.3 58:52.4 3:00:41.0
18 Chris Ashurst 40 11 M 3 MV40 33:16.9 2:31.6 1:25:03.1 0:36.2 59:27.0 3:00:55.0
19 CD Cycles 233 - - 4 Mixed RT Open 49:23.2 0:38.8 1:13:50.2 0:47.9 57:14.3 3:01:54.6
20 Frances Butler 42 1 F 1 FV40 41:12.8 1:55.8 1:19:55.7 1:11.0 58:18.4 3:02:33.9
21 David Scott 72 12 M 6 MSen 37:21.0 1:58.6 1:36:43.7 1:14.0 52:29.1 3:09:46.6
22 Thomas Wright 62 13 M 7 MSen 28:16.8 1:11.7 1:23:52.1 0:52.1 1:15:35.2 3:09:48.0
23 Ian Clark 43 14 M 4 MV50 39:16.5 2:49.7 1:27:46.1 3:13.4 57:34.6 3:10:40.4
24 Owen Young 64 15 M 8 MSen 44:34.1 3:18.8 1:16:30.4 2:08.1 1:04:33.8 3:11:05.5
25 Savills Edinburgh 230 - - 5 Mixed RT Open 43:44.4 0:35.0 1:34:31.0 0:39.2 51:40.7 3:11:10.4
26 Julie Simpson 65 2 F 2 FV40 42:25.3 3:13.6 1:22:35.0 2:37.8 1:00:21.9 3:11:13.8
27 Whisky Tango Foxtrot 231 - - 6 Mixed RT Open 41:15.4 0:44.2 1:28:37.5 0:53.7 1:01:20.2 3:12:51.1
28 Dave Foukes 44 16 M 4 MV40 36:11.3 1:23.8 1:21:46.8 1:36.2 1:12:34.6 3:13:33.0
29 Power Rangers 241 - - 7 Mixed RT Open 34:32.6 1:01.3 1:33:07.2 0:50.8 1:04:20.8 3:13:52.8
30 Stephen Morris 49 17 M 5 MV50 37:46.1 2:07.4 1:21:07.9 0:58.8 1:11:55.5 3:13:56.0
31 Robert Murphy 53 18 M 6 MV50 37:15.0 1:47.5 1:26:13.4 1:10.9 1:08:11.4 3:14:38.4
32 Blackwood Blazers 228 - - 8 Mixed RT Open 52:11.2 1:00.1 1:29:05.6 1:21.4 52:15.2 3:15:53.7
33 Hubert Stachnio 73 19 M 5 MV40 46:47.2 2:36.8 1:22:41.4 1:35.7 1:03:58.8 3:17:40.0
34 Game Birds 235 - - 1 Female RT Open 41:26.6 0:49.8 1:35:05.0 0:42.4 59:51.3 3:17:55.3
35 D&G Tri Club 236 - - 9 Mixed RT Open 44:30.8 0:43.7 1:40:45.1 0:43.4 51:38.9 3:18:22.1
36 Team Carson 239 - - 2 Female RT Open 37:34.2 0:38.8 1:37:15.8 0:36.2 1:02:46.5 3:18:51.6
37 Haddington Goats 229 - - 5 Male RT Open 53:48.8 0:48.8 1:20:14.0 0:30.8 1:04:02.4 3:19:25.0
38 Eunice Alexander 70 3 F 1 FV50 34:28.0 2:45.9 1:29:24.1 1:24.9 1:11:50.9 3:19:53.9
39 Savills Dumfries 226 - - 10 Mixed RT Open 37:22.1 1:09.1 1:35:17.0 0:48.8 1:06:25.8 3:21:02.9
40 MacOne 238 - - 11 Mixed RT Open 37:30.6 1:18.6 1:32:29.6 1:17.2 1:09:11.4 3:21:47.5
41 Dana McCrae 48 4 F 1 FSen 43:42.7 3:21.6 1:40:21.2 0:35.8 1:02:25.3 3:30:26.8
42 Paul Lancaster 69 20 M 7 MV50 41:45.3 5:25.2 1:37:20.9 0:49.5 1:12:12.7 3:37:33.8
43 Hannah Carr 67 5 F 2 FSen 41:37.6 2:56.3 1:42:40.0 1:02.7 1:12:31.4 3:40:48.2
44 Heather Brown 59 6 F 3 FV40 58:29.9 3:19.8 1:28:14.1 1:57.1 1:09:05.8 3:41:06.9
45 Brian Rooney 50 21 M 6 MV40 58:30.9 4:24.3 1:24:54.1 2:26.1 1:10:54.3 3:41:09.8
46 Catherine Hooper 61 7 F 3 FSen 40:31.8 2:14.3 1:34:52.1 1:06.1 1:27:05.3 3:45:49.7
47 Chloe Farmer 55 8 F 4 FSen 59:13.4 3:26.6 1:25:19.6 2:54.4 1:18:29.3 3:49:23.5
48 Martin Farmer 54 22 M 1 MV60 ++ 59:13.6 3:27.9 1:25:22.6 2:52.1 1:18:27.6 3:49:24.1
49 Gillian Love 75 9 F 5 FSen 37:59.2 2:31.2 1:39:55.2 1:13.3 1:39:02.2 4:00:41.3
50 Galbraith 227 - - 12 Mixed RT Open 58:48.9 0:41.0 1:56:44.5 0:42.8 1:05:56.3 4:02:53.8
51 Lampshades 246 - - 3 Female RT Open 40:34.7 0:49.5 1:58:13.9 4:26.8 1:50:28.4 4:34:33.4
52 Vivienne Berryman 41 10 F 4 FV40 51:04.2 4:15.4 2:07:25.1 1:30.5 1:41:43.7 4:45:59.0
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time

Swim / Run

Crossmichael Swim / Run
Overall Place Name Bib No Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Swim Time T1 Time Run Time Finish Time
1 Mike Gannon 511 M 1 MV40 1 6:59.4 1:22.5 21:04.3 29:26.4
2 Bob Keeble 509 M 2 MSen 1 6:42.5 0:47.1 25:42.1 33:11.8
3 Jock Armstrong 513 M 3 MV40 2 9:20.7 1:09.6 23:31.5 34:01.9
4 James Campebell 506 M 4 MSen 2 9:18.7 2:38.5 24:57.8 36:55.2
5 Janet Armstrong 505 F 1 FV50 1 8:41.0 2:29.8 30:36.4 41:47.3
6 Kate Anderson 507 F 2 FV60 ++ 1 12:09.5 2:45.8 28:45.6 43:41.0
7 Gillian Gannon 512 F 3 FV40 1 11:22.0 2:19.2 30:30.6 44:11.8
8 Douglas Kerr 500 M 5 MV50 1 10:35.8 3:25.8 31:39.8 45:41.6
9 Elaine McMeikan 502 F 4 FV50 2 12:38.1 3:20.9 36:16.2 52:15.3
10 Ann Divers 508 F 5 FV40 2 8:59.7 3:12.6 40:03.4 52:15.7
11 Maria Rowlings 514 F 6 FSen 1 12:22.4 3:21.2 43:30.9 59:14.6
12 Kimberley Philips 510 F 7 FV40 3 11:52.7 3:50.5 43:31.4 59:14.8
Overall Place Name Bib No Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Swim Time T1 Time Run Time Finish Time

 

What's My Time