Aldeburgh Relay Triathlon

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

  Full Results Download

 Last Updated 18:45 11/09/17

Aldeburgh Relay Triathlon
Overall Place Name Bib No Age Cat Category Place Category Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time
1 CHP Consulting 1 13 C 1 Male Relay Teams 13:19.8 1:06.3 33:19.6 0:42.2 19:35.3 1:08:03.4
2 Felixstowe Swimscapes 25 C 2 Male Relay Teams 12:51.9 1:03.5 34:35.0 0:43.2 19:12.1 1:08:25.9
3 One Wright Two Wrong 48 B 3 Male Relay Teams 12:47.4 1:06.0 34:25.8 0:28.6 19:57.6 1:08:45.5
4 Mixed Bag 44 A 4 Male Relay Teams 12:51.4 1:15.3 35:14.8 0:32.3 20:39.1 1:10:33.0
5 The Last Seconds 83 B 5 Male Relay Teams 13:03.8 1:46.2 34:26.5 0:27.7 20:50.8 1:10:35.0
6 David James Wealth 18 A 6 Male Relay Teams 16:15.2 0:59.0 33:40.5 0:38.4 20:57.1 1:12:30.4
7 Iken Canoe 35 A 7 Male Relay Teams 12:14.9 1:09.3 39:09.2 0:32.7 19:42.1 1:12:48.5
8 The Adams Family 79 B 1 Mixed Relay Teams 15:40.8 1:43.6 35:15.4 0:28.1 19:46.2 1:12:54.3
9 Sly The Merciless and his Sidekicks. 68 C 8 Male Relay Teams 13:54.9 1:17.9 36:18.4 0:27.7 21:14.3 1:13:13.3
10 Sax Velo B 62 B 2 Mixed Relay Teams 10:31.5 1:17.6 41:36.3 0:40.0 20:53.7 1:14:59.3
11 Married To The Mob 41 B 9 Male Relay Teams 13:41.6 1:17.8 38:23.2 0:39.2 21:17.6 1:15:19.6
12 STRAC 70 B 3 Mixed Relay Teams 14:24.0 1:15.5 37:27.4 0:35.4 22:04.0 1:15:46.4
13 Beccles Triing 4 B 10 Male Relay Teams 13:27.5 0:57.0 37:33.3 0:43.6 23:28.6 1:16:10.1
14 Slow down Tom 67 A 4 Mixed Relay Teams 13:38.6 1:18.8 39:05.2 0:34.7 21:41.1 1:16:18.6
15 Get rich or die tri-ing 28 A 5 Mixed Relay Teams 14:33.8 1:09.4 42:43.7 0:40.5 17:57.4 1:17:05.0
16 XXXtri 101 B 6 Mixed Relay Teams 12:55.7 1:39.9 37:39.8 0:17.8 24:44.1 1:17:17.5
17 Uber Tri Team 98 B 7 Mixed Relay Teams 12:12.2 1:29.3 37:26.7 0:21.3 26:13.6 1:17:43.3
18 Thinning out 90 B 11 Male Relay Teams 11:53.3 1:29.0 42:18.3 0:26.6 21:54.6 1:18:02.1
19 Teen Dreamers 78 B 8 Mixed Relay Teams 14:37.3 1:30.1 36:23.1 0:30.7 25:02.4 1:18:03.8
20 Trump vs Triumph 96 C 9 Mixed Relay Teams 11:05.9 1:33.1 40:47.1 0:22.6 24:51.9 1:18:40.8
21 Charlies Angels 12 A 12 Male Relay Teams 10:53.6 0:58.4 40:10.1 0:39.8 26:28.1 1:19:10.2
22 Creaseys Butchers 17 C 13 Male Relay Teams 13:54.1 1:34.4 40:17.8 0:50.8 22:45.2 1:19:22.5
23 Health Gems 31 C 14 Male Relay Teams 13:34.7 1:06.2 34:33.5 0:40.2 30:05.5 1:20:00.3
24 TriHarders 104 A 10 Mixed Relay Teams 12:47.6 1:29.8 41:49.6 0:15.8 23:49.1 1:20:12.2
25 The Next Challenge 84 B 11 Mixed Relay Teams 16:18.4 1:25.9 40:01.3 0:26.9 22:11.2 1:20:23.8
26 Relayted 59 C 12 Mixed Relay Teams 18:12.3 1:16.2 37:37.3 0:33.2 22:52.7 1:20:31.9
27 Dyer Tribe 21 C 13 Mixed Relay Teams 16:38.7 1:26.9 39:46.9 0:48.4 22:08.5 1:20:49.4
28 Sax Velo A 61 B 15 Male Relay Teams 15:40.2 1:20.4 39:03.3 0:29.9 24:45.7 1:21:19.7
29 Jackson 38 B 16 Male Relay Teams 16:13.8 1:20.9 42:15.0 0:48.7 20:53.4 1:21:32.1
30 MTB 45 C 14 Mixed Relay Teams 13:33.7 1:13.6 40:06.9 0:44.2 26:04.7 1:21:43.3
31 Dumber dumber and quite clever 20 B 15 Mixed Relay Teams 16:36.8 1:13.3 38:32.9 0:37.7 25:12.5 1:22:13.5
32 Regatta Renegades(chefs inc) 57 C 17 Male Relay Teams 16:33.2 1:16.1 39:47.4 0:28.5 24:21.9 1:22:27.4
33 The Tri Hards 88 A 16 Mixed Relay Teams 17:58.5 1:44.6 42:20.9 0:22.2 20:10.7 1:22:37.0
34 Fast-Ginger-Grace 24 B 17 Mixed Relay Teams 16:26.7 1:30.3 39:57.9 0:45.2 24:00.9 1:22:41.2
35 Lawsons Delicatessen 40 B 18 Mixed Relay Teams 15:18.6 1:14.7 35:52.7 0:45.4 29:34.6 1:22:46.2
36 Fairweather Law 23 B 19 Mixed Relay Teams 14:51.1 1:18.8 46:11.8 1:06.7 19:25.0 1:22:53.7
37 The Soulful Skinners 86 A 20 Mixed Relay Teams 12:58.9 1:35.6 41:48.5 0:29.6 26:03.3 1:22:56.1
38 Team COSI 74 C 18 Male Relay Teams 15:54.3 1:31.3 40:41.7 0:36.0 24:17.6 1:23:01.0
39 Big Daddies 7 B 19 Male Relay Teams 13:08.3 1:21.5 47:49.6 0:52.0 20:22.1 1:23:33.7
40 Tri-Hard Mums 93 A 1 Female Relay Team 14:34.1 1:38.4 42:43.7 0:25.8 24:47.4 1:24:09.6
41 Cookies 16 A 21 Mixed Relay Teams 14:46.6 1:09.7 44:04.3 0:57.8 23:18.9 1:24:17.4
42 ZZ-Top Triers 103 B 20 Male Relay Teams 16:19.3 2:04.0 42:23.3 0:22.6 23:12.2 1:24:21.6
43 The Reydon Tri-gers 85 A 22 Mixed Relay Teams 14:00.8 1:50.5 41:43.4 0:28.7 26:26.8 1:24:30.3
44 The Bramsey Girls 81 B 2 Female Relay Team 14:17.1 1:34.5 44:14.5 0:30.4 23:59.6 1:24:36.2
45 Porky-men Go again ! 55 C 21 Male Relay Teams 17:59.4 1:32.6 41:12.9 0:33.5 23:33.5 1:24:52.1
46 Mint Fitness 43 A 22 Male Relay Teams 16:25.7 1:15.1 44:58.5 0:35.8 21:52.7 1:25:08.0
47 Eye of the Tri-ger 22 A 23 Male Relay Teams 16:28.8 0:50.0 43:54.1 0:31.0 23:35.9 1:25:19.8
48 Fords Focus 26 A 23 Mixed Relay Teams 14:26.9 1:21.9 46:24.4 0:50.5 22:23.0 1:25:26.9
49 AC Ladies 2 C 3 Female Relay Team 14:21.7 1:03.6 43:16.3 0:49.3 25:58.6 1:25:29.6
50 Giving It A Tri 29 B 4 Female Relay Team 16:18.9 1:12.6 42:10.9 0:52.0 24:59.0 1:25:33.5
51 P.T.1. 49 A 24 Male Relay Teams 16:15.7 1:21.2 43:10.3 0:45.2 24:08.0 1:25:40.5
52 Munro Mob 46 A 24 Mixed Relay Teams 14:17.9 1:10.0 39:22.7 0:46.7 30:08.2 1:25:45.6
53 Relativity 58 C 25 Mixed Relay Teams 15:42.3 1:26.9 43:55.4 0:35.4 24:10.0 1:25:50.2
54 Saxons A Team 65 C 26 Mixed Relay Teams 16:17.5 1:22.2 43:26.5 0:38.4 24:11.3 1:25:56.0
55 MH legal. 42 C 25 Male Relay Teams 15:18.6 1:15.9 43:09.1 0:45.1 26:26.7 1:26:55.6
56 Seascapers 66 C 5 Female Relay Team 14:35.7 1:33.1 45:42.2 0:38.7 25:04.9 1:27:34.8
57 Yellow Jerseys 102 A 26 Male Relay Teams 22:49.2 42:18.3 0:26.8 22:21.5 1:27:55.8
58 The Wright Team 89 C 27 Mixed Relay Teams 13:32.5 1:59.2 48:15.3 0:29.9 24:03.5 1:28:20.5
59 Forlorn Hope 27 C 27 Male Relay Teams 17:27.6 1:14.6 45:34.7 0:42.4 23:27.8 1:28:27.2
60 BMRC 8 B 28 Male Relay Teams 18:12.9 1:01.4 44:42.2 0:57.8 23:49.1 1:28:43.6
61 Tri - and keep up 91 B 28 Mixed Relay Teams 17:07.6 1:21.8 42:11.9 0:21.4 27:50.1 1:28:52.9
62 physi-orth-opathy 53 B 29 Mixed Relay Teams 18:15.8 1:35.8 45:54.7 0:31.1 22:53.6 1:29:11.2
63 IJYI 34 B 30 Mixed Relay Teams 15:46.0 1:28.8 45:01.5 0:35.8 26:23.6 1:29:15.8
64 Suffolk Hideaways 71 B 31 Mixed Relay Teams 15:52.3 1:33.9 42:34.7 0:34.4 28:50.1 1:29:25.6
65 Here We Go Again 32 A 29 Male Relay Teams 20:35.0 1:02.7 46:28.6 0:34.3 20:50.5 1:29:31.2
66 Cavendish 11 C 32 Mixed Relay Teams 22:47.9 1:14.3 44:45.7 0:52.4 20:09.8 1:29:50.3
67 DDT 19 C 30 Male Relay Teams 17:49.7 1:03.9 48:19.4 0:38.6 22:27.5 1:30:19.2
68 Gressingham 30 B 33 Mixed Relay Teams 20:56.9 1:11.0 40:21.3 0:57.0 26:56.2 1:30:22.6
69 Tri-ing our best 94 B 6 Female Relay Team 17:51.8 1:54.2 45:53.8 0:21.7 24:24.2 1:30:25.9
70 Pheonix from the splashes 2.0 52 B 34 Mixed Relay Teams 23:25.6 1:39.9 39:06.4 0:36.8 26:06.9 1:30:55.8
71 Beccles Medical Centre 3 3 C 35 Mixed Relay Teams 21:53.3 1:22.8 39:17.9 0:53.2 28:03.9 1:31:31.3
72 Two Buoys and a Gull 97 A 36 Mixed Relay Teams 18:40.8 2:13.4 46:08.8 0:20.5 24:18.5 1:31:42.2
73 Tri-angles 92 A 37 Mixed Relay Teams 17:32.9 1:43.6 43:29.8 0:21.6 29:26.4 1:32:34.4
74 The Stubborn Muleteers 87 C 38 Mixed Relay Teams 15:26.8 1:29.2 45:59.4 0:30.5 29:17.3 1:32:43.3
75 Splash Flash Dash 69 A 7 Female Relay Team 14:48.2 1:16.0 48:11.7 0:35.9 28:02.2 1:32:54.2
76 The Great Brittens 82 C 39 Mixed Relay Teams 22:00.1 1:48.4 40:42.1 0:30.3 28:01.1 1:33:02.1
77 Hoopers Heroes 33 A 31 Male Relay Teams 20:22.9 1:23.7 47:27.1 0:51.0 24:01.1 1:34:05.9
78 Saxons 63 C 40 Mixed Relay Teams 21:16.4 1:17.9 46:32.1 0:40.1 24:45.9 1:34:32.6
79 Team Clarke-Darrall 73 A 41 Mixed Relay Teams 16:39.9 1:38.0 45:30.0 0:42.4 30:34.3 1:35:04.7
80 Saxons 3 64 B 42 Mixed Relay Teams 17:42.4 1:28.3 54:00.4 0:28.8 22:30.1 1:36:10.2
81 The Bell 80 A 43 Mixed Relay Teams 14:08.1 1:37.9 46:25.3 0:38.1 33:40.5 1:36:30.2
82 Languages Department 39 A 8 Female Relay Team 19:36.0 1:34.8 51:58.6 0:45.8 23:27.3 1:37:22.8
83 Regatta Babes (the Clokettes) 56 A 9 Female Relay Team 15:09.8 1:32.3 56:35.0 0:40.5 24:05.3 1:38:03.1
84 Team Denny 75 B 44 Mixed Relay Teams 18:30.2 1:39.6 49:25.3 0:32.3 28:05.5 1:38:13.0
85 Sax Tennis Troubles Team 60 C 45 Mixed Relay Teams 20:57.4 1:37.7 43:13.4 0:52.5 31:34.1 1:38:15.3
86 Woodbridge Wobblers 100 C 32 Male Relay Teams 28:55.2 2:38.1 44:34.8 0:28.0 21:57.9 1:38:34.2
87 Team Trotters 76 C 46 Mixed Relay Teams 17:47.1 1:58.8 51:43.7 0:43.1 28:47.4 1:41:00.4
88 Off my whacker! 47 A 10 Female Relay Team 19:29.6 1:29.4 55:15.8 0:41.7 27:25.5 1:44:22.1
89 CMW 14 C 47 Mixed Relay Teams 29:56.0 1:30.0 47:27.5 0:47.0 25:23.1 1:45:03.7
90 TriMedics 95 C 11 Female Relay Team 20:34.9 1:58.1 50:41.6 0:22.7 31:28.6 1:45:06.2
91 Best of Suffolk 6 B 12 Female Relay Team 21:51.0 1:15.2 49:51.3 0:59.1 31:22.7 1:45:19.5
92 Team Bedfords 72 A 48 Mixed Relay Teams 13:02.5 1:38.9 59:11.0 0:38.1 31:31.3 1:46:02.0
93 Colonel Hoopers 15 A 33 Male Relay Teams 19:18.0 1:15.1 57:25.6 0:47.7 32:03.6 1:50:50.2
94 Plan Zee 54 B 13 Female Relay Team 16:54.9 1:43.6 54:28.6 0:39.6 37:45.8 1:51:32.7
95 Peerless Pears 51 C 49 Mixed Relay Teams 26:00.8 1:56.2 52:56.8 0:43.7 34:01.2 1:55:38.8
96 Team Xtreme 77 A 34 Male Relay Teams 16:21.2 1:21.2 56:57.8 0:38.1 40:58.1 1:56:16.5
97 Its a Family Affair Team 2 37 A 50 Mixed Relay Teams 26:59.5 2:27.5 56:21.3 0:49.1 30:07.6 1:56:45.1
98 Best Estates 5 A 51 Mixed Relay Teams 12:14.6 1:03.8 1:20:17.1 1:08.9 28:55.4 2:03:39.9
99 Its a Family Affair Team 1 36 C 52 Mixed Relay Teams 31:04.2 2:00.2 1:06:53.8 0:41.7 24:22.4 2:05:02.6
100 Burgundy Boys 10 A 35 Male Relay Teams 34:26.7 1:09.4 1:10:36.2 0:52.7 22:24.0 2:09:29.2
DNF 3P 1 A Male Relay Teams 13:05.4 1:07.8 35:24.8 0:47.8
Overall Place Name Bib No Age Cat Category Place Category Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time

 

What's My Time