Thorney 5 Mile

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

These are your actual race timings, on Runbritian Results they will be rounded up to the nearest second.

Please follow link for full explanation on Why This Is Done. Runbritian Results de-mystified

 Full Results Download

Last updated 20:20 20/08/17

Thorney 5 Mile
Overall Place Gun Time Name Club Bib Gender Gen Place Category Cat Place Pace Chip Time
1 27:31.4 Matthew Kingston-Lee Grantham Running Club 46 M 1 MV40 1 5:30/M 27:29.7
2 27:40.6 Robert Brownlee Nene Valley Harriers 72 M 2 M Senior 1 5:32/M 27:39.0
3 27:46.8 John Pike Peterborough AC 275 M 3 MV40 2 5:33/M 27:45.3
4 28:02.1 Kieran White Hercules Wimbledon 284 M 4 MV40 3 5:36/M 27:59.0
5 28:04.2 Martin Jennings Fenland Running Club 288 M 5 MV45 1 5:37/M 28:02.9
6 28:05.2 Kirk Brawn Peterborough AC 17 M 6 MV40 4 5:37/M 28:03.9
7 28:09.0 Ty Farrer Huntingdonshire AC 20 M 7 MV40 5 5:38/M 28:07.3
8 28:22.4 Daniel Snipe Peterborough AC 242 M 8 M Senior 2 5:40/M 28:21.1
9 28:25.2 Alex Metcalfe Unattached 157 M 9 M Senior 3 5:41/M 28:23.4
10 28:33.9 Richard Bevan Biggleswade AC 173 M 10 M Senior 4 5:43/M 28:32.3
11 29:00.6 Andrew Plume Fenland Running Club 8 M 11 M Senior 5 5:48/M 28:59.1
12 29:02.0 Mark Allum Unattached 66 M 12 MV40 6 5:48/M 29:00.1
13 29:03.4 Billy Bremner March AC 64 M 13 MV45 2 5:49/M 29:00.4
14 29:13.0 David Stunell Eye Community Runners 136 M 14 M Senior 6 5:51/M 29:10.5
15 29:18.1 David Burgess March AC 245 M 15 MV40 7 5:52/M 29:15.2
16 29:19.5 Oliver Slater Nene Valley Harriers 133 M 16 M Senior 7 5:52/M 29:17.0
17 29:33.4 Rod McKee Huntingdonshire AC 118 M 17 MV45 3 5:55/M 29:30.2
18 29:38.9 John Manlow Unattached 244 M 18 MV45 4 5:56/M 29:36.5
19 29:41.3 James Borrett Eye Community Runners 120 M 19 MV45 5 5:56/M 29:39.3
20 29:43.5 Jeff Lucas Werrington Joggers 196 M 20 MV40 8 5:57/M 29:41.0
21 29:50.5 John Siddens Sleaford Striders AC 67 M 21 MV50 1 5:58/M 29:48.9
22 30:09.0 Steven Wilkinson Unattached 271 M 22 M Senior 8 6:02/M 30:06.7
23 30:28.9 Simon Mead Peterborough AC 148 M 23 MV40 9 6:06/M 30:27.1
24 30:37.7 Sam Russell Wymondham AC 16 M 24 M Senior 9 6:07/M 30:36.0
25 30:44.7 Darren Hillier Yaxley Runners & Joggers 294 M 25 M Senior 10 6:09/M 30:42.3
26 30:51.4 David Jackson Badgers 238 M 26 M Senior 11 6:10/M 30:49.3
27 30:59.7 Justin Hargate Nene Valley Harriers 240 M 27 M Senior 12 6:12/M 30:56.6
28 31:01.6 Philippa Taylor Nene Valley Harriers 48 F 1 FV50 1 6:12/M 30:59.1
29 31:07.8 Darren Easter Ryston Runners 220 M 28 MV45 6 6:13/M 31:03.4
30 31:12.4 Liam Tharme BRJ Run and Tri 189 M 29 M Senior 13 6:14/M 31:10.1
31 31:17.9 Jay Belham Nene Valley Harriers 266 M 30 M Senior 14 6:15/M 31:15.7
32 31:22.2 Michael Shadwell PACTRAC 149 M 31 M Senior 15 6:16/M 31:19.4
33 31:33.1 Dean Houlton Grantham AC 87 M 32 MV50 2 6:19/M 31:31.0
34 31:39.2 Richard Hill Ely Runners 30 M 33 MV40 10 6:20/M 31:35.1
35 31:46.7 Richard Payne Grantham Running Club 82 M 34 M Senior 16 6:21/M 31:44.9
36 32:04.2 Neil Martin Stamford Striders 12 M 35 MV45 7 6:25/M 32:02.3
37 32:05.1 Mark Wishart Eye Community Runners 261 M 36 MV40 11 6:25/M 32:00.4
38 32:14.6 Bethan Everson Fenland Running Club 11 F 2 F Senior 1 6:27/M 32:09.8
39 32:19.6 Toni Alcaraz March AC 63 F 3 FV40 1 6:28/M 32:16.0
40 32:34.5 Del James Bourne Town Harriers 214 M 37 MV40 12 6:31/M 32:30.8
41 32:54.0 Gilles Corby BRJ Run and Tri 221 M 38 MV50 3 6:35/M 32:50.7
42 32:55.8 Cornell Grierson Unattached 65 M 39 M Senior 17 6:35/M 32:53.3
43 33:05.7 Ed Fancourt Stamford Striders 299 M 40 MV50 4 6:37/M 33:02.7
44 33:12.0 Jonathan Bales Eye Community Runners 27 M 41 M Senior 18 6:38/M 33:08.5
45 33:15.1 Chirag Godhania BRJ Run and Tri 52 M 42 MV40 13 6:39/M 33:07.4
46 33:17.1 Barry Warne Nene Valley Harriers 273 M 43 MV55 1 6:39/M 33:13.9
47 33:21.3 Hugh Burton Unattached 160 M 44 MV45 8 6:40/M 33:18.7
48 33:23.7 Emma Tuck March AC 246 F 4 FV40 2 6:41/M 33:19.7
49 33:27.5 Gail Duckworth Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 169 F 5 FV60 1 6:41/M 33:24.0
50 33:32.6 Rod Sinnott Fenland Running Club 150 M 45 MV50 5 6:42/M 33:27.6
51 33:36.5 Lee Thompson Ely Runners 300 M 46 M Senior 19 6:43/M 33:29.2
52 33:52.9 Glyn Davys Bushfield Joggers 164 M 47 M Senior 20 6:46/M 33:43.1
53 33:54.9 Gavin Stokes Ramsey Road Runners 103 M 48 MV55 2 6:47/M 33:48.9
54 34:01.6 Stephen Swart Werrington Joggers 304 M 49 M Senior 21 6:48/M 33:57.4
55 34:04.5 Laura Grimer Nene Valley Harriers 125 F 6 FV35 1 6:49/M 33:58.4
56 34:12.6 Tom Richards Fenland Running Club 225 M 50 MV50 6 6:50/M 34:08.1
57 34:15.2 Clive Steward Unattached 243 M 51 MV55 3 6:51/M 34:11.2
58 34:17.7 Sophie Wilkinson-Hargate Nene Valley Harriers 239 F 7 FV40 3 6:51/M 34:14.1
59 34:27.1 Geraldine Larham March AC 105 F 8 FV45 1 6:53/M 34:24.0
60 34:29.5 Alan Griffiths Wellingborough & District AC 97 M 52 MV45 9 6:54/M 34:25.1
61 34:31.5 James Fisher Unattached 203 M 53 MV40 14 6:54/M 34:26.7
62 34:39.3 Andy Short Eye Community Runners 281 M 54 MV50 7 6:56/M 34:35.6
63 34:44.7 Catherine Payne Grantham Running Club 78 F 9 FV50 2 6:57/M 34:39.2
64 34:52.8 Barry Graves Ely Runners 59 M 55 MV55 4 6:58/M 34:49.3
65 34:57.0 Peter Harris Ely Runners 123 M 56 MV65 1 6:59/M 34:53.1
66 35:00.5 Mark Evans Yaxley Runners & Joggers 199 M 57 MV45 10 7:00/M 34:56.2
67 35:02.3 Kevin Farquhar Unattached 167 M 58 M Senior 22 7:00/M 34:56.1
68 35:07.1 Steve Megson Yaxley Runners & Joggers 194 M 59 M Senior 23 7:01/M 35:03.1
69 35:07.9 Richard Taylor Unattached 166 M 60 MV45 11 7:01/M 34:59.4
70 35:17.5 Bruce Grimley Huntingdonshire AC 108 M 61 MV60 1 7:03/M 35:10.9
71 35:21.0 Charles Dicks Unattached 172 M 62 MV60 2 7:04/M 35:09.1
72 35:28.8 Steve Robinson Sleaford Striders AC 218 M 63 M Senior 24 7:06/M 35:23.2
73 35:42.9 Jim Stocker Huntingdonshire AC 74 M 64 MV65 2 7:08/M 35:37.6
74 35:45.1 Paul Wiegand Fenland Running Club 36 M 65 MV55 5 7:09/M 35:40.2
75 35:46.1 Emma Penniston Nene Valley Harriers 85 F 10 F Senior 2 7:09/M 35:43.5
76 35:47.1 Cathy Threadgold Unattached 51 F 11 F Senior 3 7:09/M 35:40.2
77 35:57.7 David Bell Unattached 228 M 66 MV45 12 7:11/M 35:52.8
78 35:59.9 Bryan Newman Unattached 70 M 67 MV60 3 7:12/M 35:53.1
79 36:09.6 Andrew Thompson Ely Runners 76 M 68 MV55 6 7:14/M 36:01.5
80 36:12.6 Derek Smith Werrington Joggers 302 M 69 MV50 8 7:14/M 36:02.9
81 36:15.9 David Burton Unattached 54 M 70 MV50 9 7:15/M 36:10.3
82 36:18.6 Nigel Seale Unattached 13 M 71 MV55 7 7:16/M 36:13.4
83 36:30.3 Nigel Cronin Unattached 147 M 72 MV45 13 7:18/M 36:24.5
84 36:30.4 Justin Smith Ely Runners 2 M 73 MV45 14 7:18/M 36:22.8
85 36:33.3 Hayley Veasey Corby AC 86 F 12 FV40 4 7:19/M 36:26.5
86 36:40.8 Ann Trett Fenland Running Club 119 F 13 F Senior 4 7:20/M 36:29.4
87 36:52.3 Stephen Gabbutt Werrington Joggers 18 M 74 MV40 15 7:22/M 36:41.0
88 36:54.7 Robert Haggart Ely Runners 192 M 75 MV55 8 7:23/M 36:50.0
89 37:01.2 Trevor Hufford St Neots Riverside Runners 101 M 76 MV60 4 7:24/M 36:56.3
90 37:10.9 Robert McArdle Grantham Running Club 79 M 77 MV55 9 7:26/M 37:05.2
91 37:30.4 Clive Purbrook Newmarket Joggers 94 M 78 MV60 5 7:30/M 37:27.2
92 37:33.1 Ian Milburn Fenland Running Club 251 M 79 MV70 ++ 1 7:31/M 37:26.9
93 37:35.8 Colin Glen Fetch Everyone 73 M 80 MV55 10 7:31/M 37:24.9
94 37:38.4 Rachel Wesley Unattached 201 F 14 FV35 2 7:32/M 37:29.8
95 37:39.3 Tracey Barnes Eye Community Runners 33 F 15 FV50 3 7:32/M 37:32.7
96 37:40.3 Donna Irwin St Albans Striders 241 F 16 FV40 5 7:32/M 37:34.4
97 37:41.8 Michelle Cooper Bushfield Joggers 258 F 17 F Senior 5 7:32/M 37:36.4
98 37:42.5 Matthew Mason Ely Runners 98 M 81 MV45 15 7:32/M 37:34.7
99 37:44.6 Terry Fone Eye Community Runners 163 M 82 MV70 ++ 2 7:33/M 37:38.7
100 37:49.1 Hayley Hawes Ryston Runners 112 F 18 FV35 3 7:34/M 37:40.0
101 37:50.7 Melanie Tindale Eye Community Runners 62 F 19 FV40 6 7:34/M 37:44.0
102 37:53.8 Sarah Gauvin Fenland Running Club 4 F 20 FV45 2 7:35/M 37:42.3
103 37:57.1 Alison Orrell BRJ Run and Tri 232 F 21 FV50 4 7:35/M 37:52.5
104 37:58.1 Kevin Edwards Lincs Fire & Rescue 134 M 83 M Senior 25 7:36/M 37:51.4
105 38:05.1 James Didsbury Unattached 68 M 84 M Senior 26 7:37/M 37:57.5
106 38:06.5 Mark Page Sleaford Striders AC 38 M 85 MV40 16 7:37/M 37:53.0
107 38:07.2 Kate Southorn WVTri 1 F 22 FV40 7 7:37/M 37:57.1
108 38:16.6 Mike Blackledge Eye Community Runners 26 M 86 MV45 16 7:39/M 38:11.3
109 38:27.5 Mark Penniston Nene Valley Harriers 84 M 87 M Senior 27 7:41/M 38:24.5
110 38:29.9 Paul Hides Bushfield Joggers 197 M 88 MV55 11 7:42/M 38:22.5
111 38:36.2 Philip Housden Biggleswade AC 25 M 89 MV65 3 7:43/M 38:29.4
112 38:48.8 Amy Gibbons Nene Valley Harriers 200 F 23 F Senior 6 7:46/M 38:42.2
113 38:48.8 Anthony Whibley March AC 179 M 90 MV65 4 7:46/M 38:37.7
114 38:51.2 Peter Ridley Eye Community Runners 178 M 91 MV70 ++ 3 7:46/M 38:43.6
115 38:52.7 Shaun Green Unattached 188 M 92 M Senior 28 7:46/M 38:49.6
116 38:58.7 Premysl Dvorak Werrington Joggers 109 M 93 MV40 17 7:48/M 38:47.9
117 38:59.3 Alison Dunphy Eye Community Runners 88 F 24 FV45 3 7:48/M 38:52.0
118 39:02.8 Debbie Montague Werrington Joggers 236 F 25 FV45 4 7:48/M 38:54.1
119 39:06.4 Mark Goodave Unattached 265 M 94 M Senior 29 7:49/M 38:53.3
120 39:17.2 Lionel Smith Ely Runners 256 M 95 MV60 6 7:51/M 39:09.2
121 39:26.1 John Hutton Unattached 37 M 96 MV40 18 7:53/M 39:16.0
122 39:29.6 Stephen Starr Ely Runners 106 M 97 MV45 17 7:54/M 39:20.8
123 39:36.7 Jonathan Beange Unattached 104 M 98 MV50 10 7:55/M 39:28.4
124 39:44.4 Sadie Boor Werrington Joggers 270 F 26 FV40 8 7:57/M 39:35.6
125 39:48.5 Jeff Beever Bushfield Joggers 162 M 99 MV55 12 7:58/M 39:36.9
126 39:49.8 Anna Thompson Sleaford Striders AC 32 F 27 FV50 5 7:58/M 39:35.3
127 40:04.0 Jane Greenwood Fenland Running Club 5 F 28 FV60 2 8:01/M 39:50.4
128 40:05.0 Trevor Sutherill Unattached 170 M 100 MV65 5 8:01/M 39:50.6
129 40:05.3 Richard McManus Unattached 282 M 101 M Senior 30 8:01/M 39:48.8
130 40:14.7 Pauline Stocker Huntingdonshire AC 43 F 29 FV55 1 8:03/M 40:06.7
131 40:19.4 Martin Littlemore March AC 131 M 102 MV50 11 8:04/M 40:08.4
132 40:34.5 Jon Long March AC 83 M 103 MV40 19 8:07/M 40:23.6
133 40:34.7 Dayle McIntosh Unattached 81 M 104 M Senior 31 8:07/M 40:20.3
134 40:37.3 Gordon Pennington Werrington Joggers 287 M 105 MV40 20 8:07/M 40:28.6
135 40:50.9 Teresa Rodrigues Three Countries RC 158 F 30 FV45 5 8:10/M 40:38.7
136 40:53.8 Adam Clark Unattached 50 M 106 MV40 21 8:11/M 40:46.7
137 40:56.6 Nilesh Patel Bushfield Joggers 230 M 107 M Senior 32 8:11/M 40:48.4
138 41:01.3 Josey Garratt Werrington Joggers 248 F 31 F Senior 7 8:12/M 40:51.6
139 41:06.5 Jo Slade Yaxley Runners & Joggers 301 F 32 FV45 6 8:13/M 40:57.2
140 41:09.1 Steven Robinett Unattached 95 M 108 M Senior 33 8:14/M 40:54.4
141 41:10.4 Vicki Blackshaw Unattached 286 F 33 F Senior 8 8:14/M 41:05.2
142 41:10.9 Ann-Marie Clow Eye Community Runners 141 F 34 F Senior 9 8:14/M 41:04.0
143 41:21.3 Jane Roberts Unattached 222 F 35 FV50 6 8:16/M 41:14.7
144 41:27.3 Dirk James Unattached 292 M 109 MV45 18 8:17/M 41:14.5
145 41:34.7 Ian Humphries Werrington Joggers 145 M 110 MV45 19 8:19/M 41:26.7
146 41:40.2 Gary Parr Eye Community Runners 227 M 111 MV45 20 8:20/M 41:30.9
147 41:47.8 Sinead McDonnell Grantham Running Club 156 F 36 FV40 9 8:21/M 41:41.5
148 41:53.1 Ian King Fenland Running Club 233 M 112 MV45 21 8:23/M 41:37.2
149 41:53.6 Tom Boingley Unattached 298 M 113 M Senior 34 8:23/M 41:47.9
150 41:58.9 Sarah Starr Unattached 107 F 37 F Senior 10 8:24/M 41:34.2
151 42:10.9 Deirdre Fee Werrington Joggers 35 F 38 FV55 2 8:26/M 42:02.0
152 42:12.7 Graham Riddell Sleaford Striders AC 24 M 114 MV55 13 8:26/M 41:58.1
153 42:28.8 Michael Shaw BRJ Run and Tri 290 M 115 MV55 14 8:30/M 42:16.6
154 42:29.3 Ian Wilson BRJ Run and Tri 291 M 116 MV45 22 8:30/M 42:17.7
155 42:53.3 Mark Griffin Unattached 146 M 117 MV50 12 8:35/M 42:46.0
156 43:09.7 Andrew Fovargue Unattached 184 M 118 MV45 23 8:38/M 42:53.6
157 43:11.1 Jenny Bryant Bushfield Joggers 268 F 39 FV60 3 8:38/M 42:59.5
158 43:11.4 Chas Campen Werrington Joggers 285 M 119 MV50 13 8:38/M 43:01.8
159 43:15.4 Katie Oakes Unattached 89 F 40 FV35 4 8:39/M 43:02.1
160 43:16.2 Catherine Hunt Werrington Joggers 206 F 41 FV45 7 8:39/M 43:07.5
161 43:28.3 Mark Oakerbee March AC 185 M 120 M Senior 35 8:42/M 43:10.2
162 43:41.5 Jac Richards Fenland Running Club 224 F 42 FV50 7 8:44/M 43:27.4
163 44:01.3 Gavin Green Unattached 142 M 121 M Senior 36 8:48/M 43:57.3
164 44:12.1 Leslie Henson Eye Community Runners 252 M 122 MV60 7 8:50/M 44:02.6
165 44:18.7 Gwen Graves Ely Runners 58 F 43 FV55 3 8:52/M 44:06.1
166 44:22.1 Tessa Hammond Eye Community Runners 77 F 44 FV45 8 8:52/M 44:11.5
167 44:23.8 Fay Scrivener March AC 132 F 45 FV45 9 8:53/M 44:09.2
168 44:25.6 Paul Barnes Eye Community Runners 34 M 123 MV55 15 8:53/M 44:13.7
169 44:28.6 Tony Lack Ramsey Road Runners 93 M 124 MV70 ++ 4 8:54/M 44:14.2
170 44:29.6 Caroline Sefton Werrington Joggers 19 F 46 FV50 8 8:54/M 44:18.6
171 44:32.1 Jacqui Smith Bushfield Joggers 264 F 47 FV35 5 8:54/M 44:21.5
172 44:34.0 Alan Andrews Unattached 143 M 125 MV40 22 8:55/M 44:16.7
173 44:36.4 Sue Davys Bushfield Joggers 165 F 48 FV55 4 8:55/M 44:23.9
174 44:49.8 Marlena Koralewska Eye Community Runners 259 F 49 F Senior 11 8:58/M 44:40.6
175 44:59.0 Diane Hufford St Neots Riverside Runners 102 F 50 FV55 5 9:00/M 44:53.5
176 45:15.1 Marie Williamson Ramsey Road Runners 152 F 51 FV40 10 9:03/M 45:03.3
177 45:15.4 Vicki Drake Three Countries RC 278 F 52 FV35 6 9:03/M 45:03.3
178 45:20.4 Carol Slater-Garner Fenland Running Club 110 F 53 FV40 11 9:04/M 45:05.3
179 45:41.2 Graham Stacey Sleaford Striders AC 207 M 126 MV65 6 9:08/M 45:25.0
180 45:41.3 Victoria Bailey Unattached 234 F 54 FV45 10 9:08/M 45:21.7
181 45:50.9 Ann Riddell Sleaford Striders AC 23 F 55 FV55 6 9:10/M 45:33.8
182 46:11.7 Joanne Hercules Unattached 144 F 56 FV40 12 9:14/M 45:54.4
183 46:11.8 Steph Ellard Eye Community Runners 283 F 57 FV45 11 9:14/M 45:59.6
184 46:17.5 Tracy Rookyard Eye Community Runners 53 F 58 FV45 12 9:15/M 46:06.3
185 46:20.5 Nicky Brady Unattached 116 F 59 F Senior 12 9:16/M 46:16.5
186 46:24.5 Ian Bridges Unattached 115 M 127 MV55 16 9:17/M 46:19.9
187 46:28.5 Claire Haggart Ely Runners 191 F 60 FV55 7 9:18/M 46:15.6
188 46:49.3 Dexter Bole Bushfield Joggers 263 M 128 M Senior 37 9:22/M 46:37.6
189 46:51.9 John Strange Desborough & Rothwell 180 M 129 MV65 7 9:22/M 46:41.8
190 46:54.4 Gilly Anderson Fenland Running Club 269 F 61 FV35 7 9:23/M 46:39.0
191 46:55.9 Sarah-Jane Gill Unattached 213 F 62 F Senior 13 9:23/M 46:42.8
192 47:01.7 Julie Garver Fenland Running Club 274 F 63 FV50 9 9:24/M 46:47.7
193 47:03.1 Yvonne Goodsell Eye Community Runners 257 F 64 FV50 10 9:25/M 46:52.9
194 47:11.1 Eva Polit Unattached 187 F 65 FV35 8 9:26/M 47:08.5
195 47:22.7 Debbie Fisher Unattached 202 F 66 FV40 13 9:28/M 47:07.9
196 47:27.1 Fabienne Loveder Unattached 117 F 67 F Senior 14 9:29/M 47:17.5
197 47:30.3 Melanie Cook Unattached 113 F 68 F Senior 15 9:30/M 47:20.3
198 47:30.8 Daniel Cook Unattached 114 M 130 M Senior 38 9:30/M 47:20.7
199 47:31.1 Linda Threadgold Eye Community Runners 293 F 69 FV50 11 9:30/M 47:17.6
200 47:33.8 Kirsten James Bourne Town Harriers 215 F 70 FV40 14 9:31/M 47:28.4
201 48:01.8 Sarah Bird Eye Community Runners 75 F 71 FV45 13 9:36/M 47:51.8
202 48:26.2 Aimee Parkin Unattached 226 F 72 FV35 9 9:41/M 48:04.4
203 48:27.1 Victoria Bird Unattached 235 F 73 F Senior 16 9:41/M 48:05.4
204 48:33.9 Emma Parkes Eye Community Runners 255 F 74 FV40 15 9:43/M 48:25.0
205 48:43.9 Gary Thurgood Yaxley Runners & Joggers 249 M 131 MV55 17 9:45/M 48:27.6
206 48:45.4 Bernadette Fitzharris Unattached 56 F 75 FV45 14 9:45/M 48:40.2
207 48:57.4 Sue Askham Unattached 90 F 76 FV55 8 9:47/M 48:43.7
208 49:18.1 Sarah Rippon Fenland Running Club 7 F 77 FV50 12 9:52/M 49:02.8
209 49:26.4 Emma Abbott Unattached 137 F 78 FV40 16 9:53/M 49:14.7
210 49:44.9 Stephen Brunton Stamford Striders 130 M 132 M Senior 39 9:57/M 49:37.4
211 49:46.3 Nick Ward Unattached 276 M 133 MV45 24 9:57/M 49:35.5
212 49:49.8 Helen Casbon Eye Community Runners 31 F 79 FV45 15 9:58/M 49:37.5
213 50:05.8 Malcolm Hunt March AC 44 M 134 MV55 18 10:01/M 49:47.5
214 50:08.0 Alice Ingman Three Countries RC 277 F 80 FV50 13 10:02/M 49:54.7
215 50:18.9 Alan Gray Stamford Striders 254 M 135 MV65 8 10:04/M 50:11.2
216 50:37.7 Tanya Rudd Eye Community Runners 28 F 81 FV40 17 10:07/M 50:24.8
217 50:47.5 Patrick Brown March AC 250 M 136 MV70 ++ 5 10:09/M 50:20.0
218 50:50.0 Megan Wood Unattached 80 F 82 F Senior 17 10:10/M 50:36.1
219 50:53.8 Bill Rayner Sleaford Striders AC 231 M 137 MV60 8 10:11/M 50:35.4
220 51:15.8 Keith Simmons BRJ Run and Tri 128 M 138 MV65 9 10:15/M 51:04.5
221 51:29.7 Andy Morley Stamford Bells FC 296 M 139 MV40 23 10:18/M 51:12.5
222 51:29.8 Clare Morley Stamford Striders 190 F 83 FV45 16 10:18/M 51:11.9
223 52:06.4 Michelle Fovargue Unattached 183 F 84 FV45 17 10:25/M 51:50.0
224 52:35.3 Scott Forrest Peterborough AC 100 M 140 MV45 25 10:31/M 52:21.1
225 52:47.8 Rachael Jefferson-Mann Werrington Joggers 303 F 85 F Senior 18 10:33/M 52:31.9
226 52:50.4 Denise Watson Eye Community Runners 279 F 86 FV55 9 10:34/M 52:41.2
227 52:54.5 Patricia Dicks Unattached 171 F 87 FV60 4 10:35/M 52:41.2
228 53:15.2 Louise Lee Stamford Striders 71 F 88 FV35 10 10:39/M 53:04.8
229 53:17.8 Jo Hall St Neots Riverside Runners 175 F 89 F Senior 19 10:39/M 53:12.9
230 53:30.0 Anne Nearly Unattached 289 M 141 MV40 24 10:42/M 53:21.8
231 53:30.1 Hayley Leveridge Unattached 267 F 90 FV45 18 10:42/M 53:21.8
232 53:32.7 Kirstie Whitaker Unattached 69 F 91 F Senior 20 10:42/M 53:15.9
233 53:35.5 Paul Martin Unattached 99 M 142 MV55 19 10:43/M 53:14.5
234 54:01.3 Sue Ridley Eye Community Runners 177 F 92 FV65 ++ 1 10:48/M 53:48.2
235 54:03.4 Lucy Hicks Unattached 10 F 93 FV35 11 10:49/M 53:49.3
236 54:06.6 Jayne Stringer Unattached 193 F 94 F Senior 21 10:49/M 53:56.1
237 54:10.7 Shanon Stancer Eye Community Runners 297 F 95 FV45 19 10:50/M 53:51.3
238 54:11.3 Sara McNair Unattached 140 F 96 FV40 18 10:50/M 53:59.3
239 54:12.9 Tracy Moore Unattached 212 F 97 FV45 20 10:50/M 53:52.8
240 54:17.1 Veronica Lutkin Unattached 124 F 98 FV60 5 10:51/M 53:56.2
241 54:22.9 Gillian Holmes Werrington Joggers 122 F 99 FV60 6 10:52/M 54:02.2
242 54:52.3 Barbara Connolly Unattached 209 F 100 FV35 12 10:58/M 54:34.5
243 55:18.0 Juliette Havell Werrington Joggers 198 F 101 FV50 14 11:04/M 55:02.3
244 56:01.5 David Robinson Unattached 204 M 143 MV50 14 11:12/M 55:38.9
245 56:08.4 Vicky Robinson Unattached 45 F 102 FV45 21 11:14/M 55:48.8
246 56:22.5 Denise Fassler Werrington Joggers 181 F 103 FV50 15 11:16/M 56:06.8
247 56:23.9 Aimee Stevens Unattached 211 F 104 F Senior 22 11:17/M 56:06.2
248 56:25.8 Melanie Wesley Unattached 154 F 105 FV40 19 11:17/M 56:05.8
249 56:45.6 Richard Wheatley Unattached 217 M 144 MV40 25 11:21/M 56:25.1
250 56:48.1 Sarah Jex Unattached 216 F 106 FV45 22 11:22/M 56:32.4
251 56:50.0 Wendy Farquhar Unattached 186 F 107 FV50 16 11:22/M 56:29.8
252 57:46.6 Sandra Butler Ramsey Road Runners 92 F 108 FV65 ++ 2 11:33/M 57:26.7
253 58:25.5 Sarah Egginton Unattached 210 F 109 F Senior 23 11:41/M 58:06.4
254 58:32.2 Carmel Keegan Eye Community Runners 229 F 110 F Senior 24 11:42/M 58:13.1
255 58:32.2 Sarah Short Eye Community Runners 280 F 111 FV50 17 11:42/M 58:13.1
256 59:14.0 Kathleen Shiels Unattached 57 F 112 FV60 7 11:51/M 59:00.5
257 59:40.4 Saccy King Fenland Running Club 262 F 113 FV55 10 11:56/M 59:23.7
258 1:00:37.6 Georgina Jackman March AC 176 F 114 FV65 ++ 3 12:07/M 1:00:18.2
259 1:05:40.9 Robert Green Unattached 237 M 145 M Senior 40 13:08/M 1:05:18.9
260 1:05:46.1 Emma Barrett Unattached 208 F 115 F Senior 25 13:09/M 1:05:26.9
261 1:05:47.6 Steven Tucker Halmer Harriers 247 M 146 MV45 26 13:09/M 1:05:25.6
262 1:06:36.3 Geraldine Saunders Stamford Striders 295 F 116 FV45 23 13:19/M 1:06:16.9
263 1:08:09.4 Samantha Watkins Werrington Joggers 253 F 117 F Senior 26 13:38/M 1:07:49.2
Overall Place Gun Time Name Club Bib Gender Gen Place Category Cat Place Pace Chip Time

 

 

What's My Time