Man Tri Aquathlon #4

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 Full results download

 Jess Sholl  Swim 9:04.2 / T1 1:06.5 / Run 11:40.5 / Total Time 21:51.3

MTC Aquathlon #4
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Gend Place Category Category Place Swim Time T1 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Rodger Wilkins 57 M 1 MV40 1 10:07.1 0:38.8 17:27.5 28:13.5 Racepace
2 Owen Mitchell 40 M 2 MSen 1 9:00.2 1:01.4 19:21.5 29:23.2 Rochdale Triathlon Club
3 Dan Harbidge 20 M 3 MSen 2 10:18.5 0:51.8 18:20.3 29:30.8 Warrington Tri Club
4 Simon McGlone 36 M 4 MSen 3 10:24.5 0:59.9 18:35.7 30:00.2 Manchester Triathlon Club
5 Robert Cassidy 9 M 5 MSen 4 10:57.5 0:55.6 19:51.7 31:45.0 Racepace
6 Emily Newton 42 F 1 FSen 1 10:04.3 1:07.0 20:48.8 32:00.2 Royal Navy Triathlon
7 Naomi Keira Wright 60 F 2 FSen 2 10:33.3 0:50.8 20:39.5 32:03.8 Manchester Triathlon Club
8 Andy Todd 53 M 6 MSen 5 11:28.9 1:09.2 19:31.8 32:10.0 Nene Valley Harriers
9 Paul Schofield 47 M 7 MV50 1 11:55.2 1:17.4 19:09.9 32:22.6 Manchester Triathlon Club
10 Hannah Bruce 7 F 3 FSen 3 10:34.3 0:47.0 21:09.9 32:31.5 Manchester Triathlon Club
11 Colin Wooldridge 59 M 8 MSen 6 10:37.1 2:14.3 19:59.7 32:51.3 Unattached
12 Ally Duff 15 F 4 FSen 4 11:38.9 1:10.1 20:08.7 32:57.8 Unattached
13 Jonathan Britton 6 M 9 MV40 2 10:37.4 1:15.0 21:15.3 33:07.7 Warrington Tri Club
14 Kathy Wellam 56 F 5 FSen 5 11:33.5 1:00.8 20:54.9 33:29.4 Manchester Triathlon Club
15 Barbara Holmes 25 F 6 FV50 1 10:39.5 1:01.0 22:07.0 33:47.6 Challenge Tri Camp TFN Race Team
16 Alex Taylor 52 M 10 MSen 7 13:00.0 1:14.5 19:58.9 34:13.5 Manchester Triathlon Club
17 Matthew Kellett 29 M 11 MSen 8 11:59.4 1:05.1 21:09.9 34:14.7 Wakefield Triathlon Club
18 Sarah Harris 22 F 7 FSen 6 11:49.6 1:19.6 21:32.7 34:42.1 Manchester Triathlon Club
19 Nicki Rushton 46 F 8 FV50 2 10:20.2 0:50.6 23:44.3 34:55.3 Tri Easy
20 Simon Maughan 34 M 12 MV50 2 12:53.7 1:24.8 20:41.6 35:00.3 Unattached
21 Matthew Lees 31 M 13 MSen 9 10:17.6 1:30.0 23:37.1 35:24.9 Unattached
22 Alison Sutcliffe 51 F 9 FV40 1 12:14.5 1:08.2 22:04.4 35:27.4 Warrington Tri Club
23 Caitriona Kilburn 30 F 10 FV40 2 11:43.9 1:11.1 22:48.5 35:43.6 Unattached
24 Rob Abushal 1 M 14 MSen 10 13:27.2 1:54.3 20:22.5 35:44.2 Unattached
25 Darren Cooper 11 M 15 MSen 11 11:42.0 2:15.5 22:04.7 36:02.4 Manchester Harriers
26 Letitia Cooper 12 F 11 FSen 7 11:20.7 1:41.4 23:11.1 36:13.3 Unattached
27 Emma Walker 55 F 12 FSen 8 12:07.3 1:09.6 22:59.2 36:16.3 Manchester Triathlon Club
28 Cathy Atkinson 3 F 13 FV40 3 11:46.5 1:06.7 23:53.3 36:46.6 Manchester Triathlon Club
29 Ben Bird 5 M 16 MSen 12 11:52.5 1:25.2 24:06.6 37:24.6 Manchester Triathlon Club
30 Linzi Nuttall 43 F 14 FSen 9 13:12.4 1:11.5 23:03.4 37:27.5 Manchester Triathlon Club
31 Craig McAdam 35 M 17 MSen 13 14:12.9 2:17.8 21:17.3 37:48.2 Unattached
32 Pawel Hull 26 M 18 MSen 14 12:56.9 1:10.9 23:50.3 37:58.2 Mersey Tri
33 Sarah Dove 14 F 15 FV40 4 12:43.6 1:21.4 24:10.7 38:15.9 Unattached
34 Jill Carlin 8 F 16 FV50 3 13:40.2 1:13.6 24:12.5 39:06.5 Warrington Tri Club
35 Andrew Littlewood 33 M 19 MV40 3 13:36.9 1:32.0 24:36.0 39:45.1 Manchester Triathlon Club
36 John Overton 44 M 20 MSen 15 12:09.2 1:37.2 26:03.5 39:50.0 Unattached
37 Georgia Haworth 23 F 17 F Junior 1 12:46.5 1:33.2 26:39.0 40:58.9 Manchester Triathlon Club
38 Jonathan Semple 48 M 21 MV40 4 14:01.8 3:19.5 25:09.9 42:31.3 Unattached
39 Ailbhe McMullin 37 F 18 FSen 10 15:44.6 1:37.3 25:49.9 43:11.9 Unattached
40 Katie Holman 24 F 19 FSen 11 15:41.5 2:23.6 26:42.7 44:47.9 Altrincham tri club
41 Charlotte Sholl 49 F 20 FV40 5 14:41.7 2:09.4 28:19.0 45:10.1 Warrington Tri Club
42 Marilyn Hunt 27 F 21 FV40 6 15:30.1 1:38.1 32:36.4 49:44.7 SY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)
DNF Caroline Ainscough 2 F FSen 13:08.6 1:36.6 Knutsford Tri Club
DNF Paul Harbidge 21 M MV50 10:52.8 Warrington Tri Club
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Gend Place Category Category Place Swim Time T1 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

 

What's My Time