Irvine Open Water Sprint Triathlon

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

  Full Results download

* : Number Violation 1 minute Penalty

Irvine Open Water Sprint Triathlon
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club BTF No
1 Craig Dale 2 1 M 1 M Senior 10:03.7 0:30.4 32:56.3 0:41.0 17:51.9 1:02:03.5 HBC Jets S1034641
2 Nicholas Allen 3 2 M 2 M Senior 9:57.8 0:34.2 35:01.5 0:45.2 16:43.9 1:03:02.8 Edinburgh University Triathlon Club S1064229
3 Robert Sparks 7 3 M 1 M Junior 10:01.2 0:38.7 37:23.8 0:47.4 18:50.2 1:07:41.4 East Fife Triathlon Club S1061864
4 Alan Holmes 46 4 M 1 MV 14:49.4 1:17.4 32:16.9 0:47.4 20:48.1 1:09:59.5 Fusion Triathlon Club S1084149
5 Kevin Brydon 52 5 M 3 M Senior 13:02.1 1:13.0 37:32.9 0:55.7 17:28.5 1:10:12.3 Unattached
'6 * Paul McGonigle 100 6 M 4 M Senior 12:13.5 1:27.7 34:44.8 1:05.7 19:55.8 1:10:27.7 Inverclyde Velo
7 Ally Anderson 5 7 M 2 MV 12:01.5 1:05.5 34:52.0 1:16.0 21:23.6 1:10:38.8 Fusion Triathlon Club S1049819
8 Sam Burton 8 8 M 2 M Junior 10:06.5 0:38.5 40:13.7 0:43.5 20:00.8 1:11:43.2 Stirling Triathlon Club S1060332
9 Claire Coey 13 1 F 1 F Senior 12:35.7 0:43.1 37:43.9 1:01.0 20:08.2 1:12:12.1 Pro Endurance Coaching S1048301
10 Ian Hannah 15 9 M 1 MSV 13:28.1 0:51.6 36:44.3 0:51.9 20:23.8 1:12:19.8 Newton Stewart Triathlon Club S1034293
11 Marc Niebel 10 10 M 5 M Senior 12:25.5 0:57.2 38:35.8 1:04.5 19:51.3 1:12:54.5 Fusion Triathlon Club S1034724
12 Douglas Dempster 37 11 M 6 M Senior 12:34.6 1:15.0 38:05.2 1:12.9 20:02.9 1:13:10.8 Unattached S1034240
13 Alan Orourke 55 12 M 3 MV 14:16.0 1:09.1 36:13.5 1:11.1 20:37.1 1:13:27.0 Greenock Glenpark Harriers S1097282
14 Lewis Bruce 28 13 M 7 M Senior 13:08.3 1:08.8 37:57.6 1:07.1 20:09.3 1:13:31.3 Monifieth Triathlon Club S1056793
15 Michelle MacKay 27 2 F 2 F Senior 13:36.0 1:07.7 38:45.2 0:44.4 19:18.0 1:13:31.4 Monifieth Triathlon Club S1056787
16 Scott McLean 24 14 M 8 M Senior 13:22.9 1:19.0 38:02.0 1:04.2 19:51.2 1:13:39.6 Unattached
17 David Houston 35 15 M 9 M Senior 14:55.0 1:14.5 38:21.4 0:59.6 18:42.1 1:14:12.8 Shettleston Harriers
18 Stephen McIntyre 101 16 M 2 MSV 14:13.6 1:13.7 37:14.7 0:54.7 21:07.2 1:14:44.0 Glasgow Triathlon Club S1034112
19 Penny Rother 9 3 F 1 FSV 11:28.9 0:45.8 39:43.5 0:51.6 22:42.4 1:15:32.4 Edinburgh RC S1034832
20 Colin Forbes 45 17 M 4 MV 15:06.6 1:02.3 37:48.2 0:59.0 21:12.6 1:16:08.9 Unattached S1057983
21 Alan Hiddleston 17 18 M 10 M Senior 12:10.8 1:10.6 39:02.6 1:06.8 22:41.9 1:16:12.9 Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club S1066865
22 Danny McLaughlin 57 19 M 3 MSV 15:59.0 1:41.5 37:13.6 1:05.9 20:20.4 1:16:20.6 Greenock Glenpark Harriers SA105361
23 Eilidh Thomson 4 4 F 1 F Junior 11:35.2 0:44.5 40:50.4 0:49.3 22:27.6 1:16:27.1 Edinburgh University Triathlon Club S1042319
24 Steven McDougall 26 20 M 11 M Senior 13:56.9 1:36.1 40:07.5 0:51.1 20:00.8 1:16:32.5 Unattached
25 Nikki Jordan 29 5 F 1 FV 14:02.8 1:03.3 37:46.7 0:59.4 23:12.8 1:17:05.3 Army Triathlon Association S1034287
26 Jonny Brown 22 21 M 3 M Junior 12:45.3 1:00.3 42:01.0 0:50.7 20:35.1 1:17:12.6 Unattached
27 Keith Johnson 32 22 M 5 MV 13:59.8 1:08.3 37:31.5 1:03.6 23:48.3 1:17:31.8 Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club
28 Arlene Lewis 25 6 F 2 FV 12:21.5 0:47.0 42:55.5 1:12.3 20:24.4 1:17:40.9 Fusion Triathlon Club S1076048
29 Marcus Ingram 1 23 M 12 M Senior 11:26.9 1:44.3 41:14.4 2:02.2 21:25.1 1:17:53.1 Unattached
30 Thomas Turner 36 24 M 13 M Senior 13:53.6 1:24.4 37:27.3 1:23.1 24:15.0 1:18:23.7 Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club S1083901
31 Alastair Ireland 104 25 M 4 MSV 15:25.8 1:06.1 39:21.1 1:19.8 21:27.4 1:18:40.3 Unattached
32 John Walker 85 26 M 6 MV 16:45.8 1:56.2 37:18.5 1:15.3 21:34.3 1:18:50.3 Lomond Swimming and Triathlon Club S1099466
33 Douglas Holmes 67 27 M 7 MV 15:27.2 2:30.6 38:46.1 1:30.1 20:41.7 1:18:55.9 Unattached
34 Alan Brown 23 28 M 5 MSV 12:19.4 1:11.7 42:02.2 0:52.1 22:42.5 1:19:08.1 Unattached
35 Darren Johnson 20 29 M 14 M Senior 14:03.4 1:33.6 39:44.9 0:58.9 23:03.6 1:19:24.6 Unattached
36 John Baxter 50 30 M 8 MV 15:02.4 1:21.1 40:44.7 1:30.0 21:06.8 1:19:45.3 Unattached S1048401
37 Graeme Young 14 31 M 9 MV 12:44.4 1:21.1 40:22.6 1:18.1 24:04.5 1:19:50.9 Newton Stewart Triathlon Club S1071986
38 Stuart McIntyre 43 32 M 10 MV 14:02.2 1:12.7 41:49.5 1:28.8 21:34.1 1:20:07.5 Glasgow Triathlon Club
39 Lynsey Cuthbertson 40 7 F 3 F Senior 15:12.0 1:30.2 41:13.6 1:09.4 21:24.6 1:20:29.9 Unattached
40 Lee Cuthbertson 49 33 M 15 M Senior 15:37.9 1:39.1 38:17.2 1:02.4 24:22.8 1:20:59.5 Unattached
41 Darren Nicol 64 34 M 16 M Senior 15:39.8 1:36.3 42:43.4 1:19.7 20:12.5 1:21:31.9 Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club S1086171
42 Michael Buskie 58 35 M 6 MSV 15:19.4 1:35.5 39:23.4 1:13.6 24:36.8 1:22:08.9 Unattached
43 Chris Butler 103 8 F 3 FV 16:09.0 1:08.5 42:16.3 0:59.7 21:41.8 1:22:15.5 Unattached
44 Bill Rees 41 36 M 1 M Vintage 14:59.7 1:40.5 41:44.6 1:02.5 23:12.4 1:22:40.0 Glasgow Triathlon Club S1044460
45 Hannah Terrance 19 9 F 4 F Senior 11:38.9 1:30.5 47:37.1 1:36.8 21:00.9 1:23:24.4 Unattached
46 Fiona Harfield 39 10 F 2 FSV 14:40.8 1:05.0 42:06.3 1:28.7 24:04.7 1:23:25.6 Stirling Triathlon Club S1052404
47 Matt Pearce 48 37 M 11 MV 16:17.2 1:29.5 44:04.5 1:23.6 20:11.2 1:23:26.2 Unattached
48 Steven Gibson 61 38 M 17 M Senior 14:54.7 1:38.7 42:39.8 1:15.9 23:07.7 1:23:37.0 Unattached
49 Amy Ritchie 81 11 F 5 F Senior 11:27.8 1:08.5 49:25.9 1:11.3 21:22.9 1:24:36.6 Unattached
50 Justin Gill 21 39 M 12 MV 12:30.0 2:10.0 42:27.3 1:23.9 26:41.2 1:25:12.6 Unattached
51 Craig Cadwell 56 40 M 18 M Senior 16:42.1 1:34.3 42:50.5 0:52.6 23:26.5 1:25:26.2 Unattached
52 Graeme Shields 31 41 M 19 M Senior 15:37.0 1:50.4 40:13.5 1:04.0 26:45.7 1:25:30.6 G72 Tri S1060502
53 John Donald 99 42 M 20 M Senior 16:24.2 1:22.5 42:07.7 1:01.1 24:48.5 1:25:44.2 Unattached
54 Mark Munro 96 43 M 13 MV 15:46.4 2:22.1 43:02.6 1:11.2 23:27.6 1:25:50.0 Unattached
55 Emma Higgs Dale 69 12 F 6 F Senior 16:58.4 1:17.7 42:42.5 1:02.1 24:24.5 1:26:25.3 Unattached S1035002
56 Per Andersson 105 44 M 2 M Vintage 16:14.2 2:00.5 43:48.9 1:34.3 22:51.5 1:26:29.5 Unattached
57 David Hill 34 45 M 21 M Senior 14:01.3 2:56.2 41:22.4 1:29.3 26:52.4 1:26:41.8 Unattached S1086118
58 Frankfrank McMahon 77 46 M 3 M Vintage 17:12.2 1:26.9 43:14.4 1:36.3 23:49.4 1:27:19.3 Greenock Glenpark Harriers S1071837
59 Alex Rennie 76 47 M 14 MV 17:39.5 2:06.6 42:32.2 1:41.0 23:24.2 1:27:23.7 Fusion Triathlon Club S1045900
60 John Grewar 63 48 M 7 MSV 15:27.9 2:05.5 46:11.2 0:52.4 23:04.6 1:27:41.8 Unattached
61 Martina Moore 71 13 F 4 FV 17:23.7 1:24.5 43:27.0 1:26.6 24:23.1 1:28:05.1 Newton Stewart Triathlon Club S1035442
62 Laura Johnstone 60 14 F 7 F Senior 15:25.2 1:44.1 46:55.7 1:28.1 22:56.1 1:28:29.4 Unattached
63 Boyd MacKenzie 62 49 M 4 M Vintage 17:35.3 1:57.0 43:01.2 1:31.4 24:29.4 1:28:34.4 Greenock Glenpark Harriers
64 Bryan Miller 68 50 M 15 MV 17:53.8 1:56.7 43:15.6 1:06.1 24:32.1 1:28:44.4 Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club
65 William Hamilton 70 51 M 5 M Vintage 17:59.3 1:21.7 43:17.6 1:52.2 24:28.8 1:28:59.7 Unattached
66 John Mitchell 66 52 M 16 MV 15:45.1 2:59.8 42:48.6 1:49.2 25:54.4 1:29:17.2 Fusion Triathlon Club
67 Elspeth Burton 54 15 F 3 FSV 16:21.0 1:32.4 43:54.3 1:31.4 26:34.2 1:29:53.5 Stirling Triathlon Club S1051089
68 Hazel Bell 38 16 F 4 FSV 15:29.7 2:07.3 48:03.1 0:48.0 24:29.4 1:30:57.6 Grangemouth Triathlon Club
69 Fiona Beck 59 17 F 5 FV 17:37.6 1:27.9 47:59.3 0:55.2 23:50.2 1:31:50.4 Glasgow Triathlon Club
70 Stephen Percy 47 53 M 22 M Senior 16:53.6 3:54.6 44:57.6 1:32.7 24:53.1 1:32:11.8 Unattached
71 Heloise Le Clanche 83 18 F 6 FV 17:40.0 1:42.5 44:33.4 1:53.1 27:09.4 1:32:58.7 Unattached
72 Daniel Cunningham 88 54 M 17 MV 19:53.5 3:21.1 45:26.1 1:33.1 24:10.6 1:34:24.6 Unattached
73 Jenny Eik Maxwell 16 19 F 2 F Junior 13:34.6 1:17.1 52:23.1 0:50.3 26:28.2 1:34:33.4 Stirling Triathlon Club S1052612
74 Catherine Davidson 65 20 F 8 F Senior 17:09.1 1:24.2 48:06.6 1:41.8 26:26.4 1:34:48.3 Edinburgh Triathletes S1088600
75 Sam Cathcart 80 55 M 6 M Vintage 18:08.4 3:36.7 47:43.9 1:19.7 27:11.7 1:38:00.5 Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club
76 Graham Cunningham 102 56 M 8 MSV 18:34.9 3:18.6 47:34.6 1:44.4 27:22.0 1:38:34.7 Glasgow Triathlon Club
77 Andrew Gallon 44 57 M 9 MSV 14:30.4 1:39.8 56:23.2 0:47.4 25:41.5 1:39:02.5 Stirling Triathlon Club S1082421
78 Fiona Roberts 72 21 F 5 FSV 16:40.7 1:43.3 54:01.8 1:32.8 25:58.4 1:39:57.1 Glasgow Triathlon Club S1051947
79 Marianne Eik 78 22 F 7 FV 19:49.2 1:31.1 49:16.8 1:04.7 28:34.3 1:40:16.2 Stirling Triathlon Club
80 Alan Cameron 89 58 M 18 MV 21:38.7 2:36.0 46:27.4 2:20.4 28:51.3 1:41:54.1 Unattached
81 Charlie Miller 51 59 M 10 MSV 23:29.3 4:12.9 49:53.9 1:23.1 26:06.9 1:45:06.3 Unattached
82 Michael Carrigan 84 60 M 11 MSV 18:07.2 2:25.4 49:07.9 3:08.4 32:57.8 1:45:46.8 David Lloyd Renfrew
83 David Neill 86 61 M 19 MV 21:31.7 2:49.5 49:11.1 2:15.3 33:14.5 1:49:02.3 Lomond Swimming and Triathlon Club
84 Jo Totty 95 23 F 8 FV 16:57.2 3:17.1 57:47.3 1:25.5 34:24.3 1:53:51.5 Unattached
85 Emma Campbell 94 24 F 9 FV 19:17.6 4:00.8 57:37.5 2:05.9 40:36.9 2:03:38.9 Unattached
86 Karen Black 98 25 F 10 FV 19:38.1 3:54.6 1:04:36.0 1:50.4 35:22.1 2:05:21.4 Unattached
DNF Bronagh Wishart 11 F F Senior 11:54.0 0:34.7 42:28.5 Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club S1071177
DNF Kirsty Nellany 87 F F Senior 19:22.5 2:00.3 Unattached
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club BTF No

 

What's My Time