Bowness on Windermere Sprint and Novice Triathlon

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

  Full Results download

Sprint Triathlon

Bowness on Windermere Sprint Triathlon
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Phil Ellison 101 1 M 1 M Senior 14:23.0 0:51.1 32:44.7 0:26.9 15:49.1 1:04:15.1 Thatto Cycles RT
2 Will Morris 86 2 M 2 M Senior 13:16.2 2:18.2 35:35.8 1:27.5 15:20.1 1:07:57.9 Unattached
3 Chris Green 94 3 M 3 M Senior 14:22.7 1:04.0 35:40.1 0:35.7 17:04.5 1:08:47.1 Thatto Cycles Racing Team
4 Steven Hebblethwaite 83 4 M 4 M Senior 15:12.3 1:07.0 37:12.6 0:46.5 14:49.1 1:09:07.6 Tri Lakeland
5 Sam McCarthy 53 5 M 5 M Senior 14:16.2 0:52.6 36:00.5 0:47.7 17:30.5 1:09:27.7 Unattached
6 Jonathan Hynes 110 6 M 1 MV 15:04.5 0:36.4 35:14.8 0:47.2 18:42.8 1:10:26.0 Istar Tri
7 Andrew Hynes 128 7 M 2 MV 14:56.5 0:37.3 35:30.9 0:37.6 19:15.1 1:10:57.6 Manchester Triathlon Club
8 George Steele 63 8 M 6 M Senior 15:22.2 0:44.1 37:27.4 0:29.1 16:57.1 1:11:00.1 British Army
9 Kane Tinnion 100 9 M 7 M Senior 16:16.9 0:32.0 37:50.6 0:30.6 16:14.9 1:11:25.2 Tri Lakeland
10 Martyn Bacon 54 10 M 3 MV 14:54.2 2:01.6 39:05.9 0:54.5 17:55.2 1:14:51.7 AFC Pedalfest
11 Richard Ion 91 11 M 8 M Senior 13:45.5 1:22.9 40:55.2 0:45.5 19:48.0 1:16:37.3 Unattached
12 Phillip Derry 93 12 M 9 M Senior 17:01.8 1:08.8 39:57.6 0:41.9 17:48.8 1:16:39.2 Unattached
13 Nikki Ellis 73 13 M 4 MV 16:45.2 1:28.3 40:11.6 0:36.0 17:41.0 1:16:42.3 Team Manvers
14 Kevin Boynton 9 14 M 10 M Senior 16:29.5 1:14.9 39:57.0 0:54.7 19:17.7 1:17:53.9 Unattached
15 Sara Eames 4 1 F 1 F Senior 16:32.9 1:03.8 41:29.4 0:38.3 18:25.0 1:18:09.6 RacingTNT
16 Sam Purvis 103 15 M 11 M Senior 16:25.1 2:51.1 41:02.1 1:03.3 17:06.2 1:18:27.9 Unattached
17 Gareth Wilson 65 16 M 5 MV 19:15.1 1:23.7 39:23.7 0:53.8 17:34.7 1:18:31.2 Unattached
18 Ben Deeble 62 17 M 6 MV 19:17.0 1:23.6 39:31.8 0:47.7 18:28.0 1:19:28.2 Unattached
19 Stuart O'Connor 77 18 M 1 MSV 15:55.3 1:28.3 43:00.4 0:46.6 19:01.4 1:20:12.1 Unattached
20 Chase Turner 88 19 M 12 M Senior 15:52.0 1:35.8 42:59.1 1:05.5 18:41.6 1:20:14.2 Unattached
21 Archie McCluskey 32 20 M 13 M Senior 16:50.2 1:57.6 42:34.5 1:02.2 17:51.9 1:20:16.6 Unattached
22 Will Wall 87 21 M 14 M Senior 18:03.9 1:29.2 42:30.5 0:52.9 17:34.8 1:20:31.5 Unattached
23 Gavin Smith 84 22 M 15 M Senior 18:32.9 1:03.4 41:16.3 0:46.3 20:23.0 1:22:02.2 Stockport Tri Club
24 Chris Parsons 12 23 M 16 M Senior 19:49.0 3:34.9 38:32.4 0:45.2 19:34.0 1:22:15.7 Unattached
25 Joshua Bailey 97 24 M 17 M Senior 18:45.1 1:25.2 41:52.4 0:44.6 19:48.2 1:22:35.6 UTC
26 Jonathan Bevan 31 25 M 18 M Senior 18:36.6 1:28.9 42:13.1 0:42.4 19:36.1 1:22:37.3 Unattached
27 Liam Smith 85 26 M 19 M Senior 18:36.1 2:06.4 42:21.3 0:55.2 18:52.5 1:22:51.7 Stockport Tri Club
28 Gary Sheppard 5 27 M 7 MV 19:27.1 1:10.3 41:16.9 0:57.5 20:37.9 1:23:29.8 Unattached
29 Nicholas Moore 105 28 M 8 MV 23:05.1 1:15.3 38:52.2 2:04.0 18:35.5 1:23:52.4 Unattached
30 Debbie Edginton 104 2 F 1 FV 18:21.9 1:30.1 43:14.3 0:43.5 20:20.9 1:24:10.9 Keswick Tri Club
31 Tom Benson 50 29 M 20 M Senior 20:14.8 2:08.9 41:23.7 1:02.6 20:00.2 1:24:50.4 Unattached
32 James Carradice 95 30 M 21 M Senior 20:13.7 3:39.6 40:27.3 1:10.0 19:19.8 1:24:50.6 Unattached
33 Alex Melhuish 48 31 M 22 M Senior 19:46.7 2:11.0 44:05.4 0:40.8 18:08.6 1:24:52.6 Unattached
34 Dave Foulkes 58 32 M 9 MV 16:25.8 1:04.7 44:06.5 1:07.9 22:10.1 1:24:55.0 Unattached
35 Anthony Lees 74 33 M 2 MSV 19:42.5 0:46.5 43:53.4 0:53.6 19:58.0 1:25:14.2 Unattached
36 Darius Nash 38 34 M 23 M Senior 19:48.4 1:58.3 41:41.8 0:30.9 21:25.8 1:25:25.4 Unattached
37 Fiona Hutchison 109 3 F 2 FV 19:40.8 1:32.9 43:55.7 0:21.5 20:36.2 1:26:07.2 Unattached
38 Matt Towers 127 35 M 24 M Senior 19:59.2 2:16.2 41:54.3 1:14.3 21:07.4 1:26:31.6 Unattached
39 Holly Metcalfe 24 4 F 2 F Senior 18:51.6 1:37.5 44:00.7 0:51.0 21:15.9 1:26:36.9 Total Tri Training
40 Carl Raven 92 36 M 10 MV 18:43.0 2:07.6 46:02.1 0:44.0 19:23.6 1:27:00.4 Unattached
41 Matthew Bowen 33 37 M 25 M Senior 19:33.0 0:59.9 45:10.7 1:36.4 19:50.2 1:27:10.4 Unattached
42 David Harvey 8 38 M 11 MV 16:10.4 1:39.8 43:31.2 0:56.7 25:35.3 1:27:53.6 Tyne Triathlon
43 Robert Bullock 6 39 M 26 M Senior 19:48.1 1:29.3 44:42.5 0:59.2 21:22.3 1:28:21.6 Unattached
44 Carol Paxton 25 5 F 3 F Senior 24:04.8 1:46.4 43:27.4 0:44.3 18:34.5 1:28:37.5 Unattached
45 Stuart Flack 10 40 M 3 MSV 18:26.4 1:01.7 43:56.0 0:57.8 24:15.6 1:28:37.6 Unattached
46 Matthew Simmonds 27 41 M 27 M Senior 19:13.7 2:54.9 46:48.9 0:32.2 19:28.7 1:28:58.7 Unattached
47 Claire Wilshaw 80 6 F 4 F Senior 24:09.4 2:09.9 42:52.9 1:03.7 18:48.6 1:29:04.6 Cambridge Triathlon Club
48 Elizabeth Collison 55 7 F 5 F Senior 19:12.4 1:29.7 46:09.6 0:52.6 21:23.7 1:29:08.2 Unattached
49 Lydia Horsfield 69 8 F 6 F Senior 18:34.2 1:59.8 46:53.9 0:50.5 20:55.0 1:29:13.5 Total Racing Newcastle
50 Richard Ousey 61 42 M 12 MV 19:03.4 4:11.1 44:13.8 1:32.1 20:15.6 1:29:16.2 Unattached
51 Ricky Nash 37 43 M 28 M Senior 19:15.2 1:43.5 42:38.1 1:11.0 24:32.2 1:29:20.2 Unattached
52 Rebecca Howe 52 9 F 7 F Senior 16:53.8 2:43.6 48:21.9 0:23.7 21:13.4 1:29:36.6 Tri Lakeland
53 Tracey Binks 60 10 F 3 FV 15:46.2 1:38.3 46:57.1 1:00.8 24:30.2 1:29:52.8 Unattached
54 Charlie Jefferson 129 44 M 29 M Senior 16:55.1 2:23.6 47:25.2 1:32.2 21:42.4 1:29:58.7 Team Milk
55 Danielle King 82 11 F 8 F Senior 18:30.3 1:47.1 45:36.5 0:53.6 23:28.7 1:30:16.5 Army
56 Anna Pickles 66 12 F 9 F Senior 19:55.5 1:16.6 43:13.6 0:54.9 25:06.2 1:30:27.0 Unattached
57 Peter Lock 23 45 M 13 MV 20:07.4 1:05.8 45:06.8 1:03.3 23:22.1 1:30:45.7 Unattached
58 James Bartram 45 46 M 30 M Senior 21:06.8 1:46.1 46:20.4 1:30.6 20:02.3 1:30:46.4 Unattached
59 Daniel Kempson 68 47 M 31 M Senior 21:35.5 1:55.4 46:12.0 1:23.8 20:28.4 1:31:35.3 Unattached
60 Carl Booth 17 48 M 32 M Senior 21:23.1 2:31.9 44:03.9 1:11.6 22:33.2 1:31:43.9 Unattached
61 Caroline Cunningham 75 13 F 4 FV 23:33.8 2:23.4 43:25.1 0:52.3 21:30.9 1:31:45.7 Wallsend Harriers / NTR Cycle Club
62 Gary Dunlop 108 49 M 14 MV 20:42.5 1:28.9 48:41.8 1:07.7 20:42.6 1:32:43.7 South Shields Tri
63 Taru Jaroszynska 30 14 F 10 F Senior 19:50.8 1:34.3 48:20.1 0:24.1 23:03.4 1:33:12.8 taru jaroszynski
64 Mark Cook 42 50 M 4 MSV 22:19.4 2:13.0 44:56.0 1:10.0 22:36.8 1:33:15.4 Unattached
65 Darren Martin 46 51 M 15 MV 23:20.4 3:07.1 43:19.3 1:48.0 22:25.0 1:34:00.0 Kendal CC
66 Suzanne Cook 43 15 F 5 FV 23:04.4 3:22.7 45:13.3 0:49.0 21:35.3 1:34:04.8 Unattached
67 David Martin 81 52 M 33 M Senior 23:44.5 2:35.5 45:56.6 1:10.4 20:43.9 1:34:11.1 Unattached
68 Emily Trelore 76 16 F 11 F Senior 18:16.6 1:40.4 49:15.9 1:00.2 24:39.6 1:34:52.9 Unattached
69 Philippa Henderson 70 17 F 12 F Senior 22:34.7 3:01.5 48:17.9 0:50.5 20:34.6 1:35:19.5 Unattached
70 Jamie Atkinson 16 53 M 34 M Senior 21:05.3 1:31.2 47:14.6 0:52.1 24:53.3 1:35:36.7 Unattached
71 Neil Wilkinson 79 54 M 5 MSV 19:30.1 2:20.9 50:38.3 0:26.7 22:48.9 1:35:45.2 Craven Energy
72 Glen Thompson 28 55 M 6 MSV 21:40.9 1:46.5 48:26.0 0:54.0 23:03.5 1:35:51.1 Unattached
73 Rob Winder 72 56 M 16 MV 18:21.1 3:25.5 1:03:27.5 0:44.0 9:54.8 1:35:53.1 Unattached
74 Corinne Parsons 11 18 F 1 FSV 19:23.8 2:09.4 52:07.0 0:27.4 22:11.8 1:36:19.6 Unattached
75 Neil Marsh 57 57 M 17 MV 18:19.9 3:53.9 47:32.1 2:01.4 24:43.0 1:36:30.4 AFC Pedalfest
76 Genia Nowicki 29 19 F 13 F Senior 22:50.7 2:44.5 48:34.9 0:50.9 23:07.6 1:38:08.7 Unattached
77 Heather Carter 96 20 F 6 FV 22:02.5 1:48.6 52:01.0 1:18.7 21:27.7 1:38:38.7 Tri Force
78 Dan Janes 44 58 M 18 MV 22:39.3 2:20.4 50:05.8 1:10.5 23:09.4 1:39:25.7 Unattached
79 Steph Smith 71 21 F 14 F Senior 22:55.1 2:41.7 50:50.5 0:45.5 22:19.9 1:39:32.9 Unattached
80 Deborah Wilson 26 22 F 15 F Senior 23:48.4 3:05.9 50:04.4 1:11.4 22:03.7 1:40:14.0 Unattached
81 Gary Tattersall 67 59 M 35 M Senior 20:21.6 2:05.3 55:28.3 1:51.1 20:49.1 1:40:35.5 Unattached
82 Pete Making 99 60 M 36 M Senior 18:40.5 2:30.6 54:39.0 1:12.0 24:01.7 1:41:03.9 Unattached
83 Daniel Hubbard 21 61 M 37 M Senior 21:59.4 2:08.3 48:37.0 1:19.9 27:10.8 1:41:15.7 Unattached
84 Mike Moore 36 62 M 7 MSV 23:53.3 1:50.6 49:50.0 2:02.3 25:19.8 1:42:56.2 Unattached
85 Suzanne Walsh 107 23 F 7 FV 21:31.0 3:05.2 52:12.7 2:02.7 24:10.0 1:43:01.9 Unattached
86 Matthew Tones 19 63 M 38 M Senior 21:37.8 1:43.0 54:21.5 1:04.5 25:00.6 1:43:47.7 Unattached
87 Jennifer Rhymes 47 24 F 16 F Senior 21:36.5 2:25.7 57:12.0 0:29.5 22:19.0 1:44:03.0 Unattached
88 Nicola Richardson 20 25 F 17 F Senior 21:32.3 3:29.9 51:52.4 1:33.9 26:28.0 1:44:56.6 Unattached
89 Kirstin MacGregor 14 26 F 18 F Senior 27:02.6 2:33.2 52:25.0 0:55.5 22:05.8 1:45:02.3 Unattached
90 Ruth Albaya 49 27 F 19 F Senior 25:47.9 2:13.0 53:57.4 0:49.8 25:00.9 1:47:49.2 Unattached
91 Peter Castellani 56 64 M 39 M Senior 24:27.3 4:32.3 58:34.4 0:30.8 20:27.3 1:48:32.2 Unattached
92 Lana Richards 98 28 F 20 F Senior 21:25.1 2:12.5 56:22.7 1:01.4 28:24.2 1:49:26.0 Unattached
93 Sharon MacGregor 13 29 F 2 FSV 23:54.6 3:53.1 55:29.1 1:23.9 25:24.2 1:50:05.1 Unattached
94 Mark Gurney-Berrett 2 65 M 8 MSV 19:07.1 3:55.2 53:43.7 2:41.9 32:46.7 1:52:14.8 Sky Pirates
95 Delia Richardson 15 30 F 8 FV 22:43.4 3:33.5 55:17.5 1:25.9 32:11.5 1:55:12.0 Unattached
96 Jeni Bradley 3 31 F 21 F Senior 21:48.0 7:20.6 1:00:01.9 1:56.3 31:17.2 2:02:24.2 Sky Pirates
97 William Stephenson 18 66 M 40 M Senior 24:06.5 2:49.6 1:14:16.8 1:02.1 21:37.4 2:03:52.5 Unattached
DNF Tom Howe 106 M M Senior 15:13.6 0:55.8 42:53.7 Tri Lakeland
DNF Alex Wall 89 M M Senior 16:42.0 1:45.9 Unattached
DNF Vanessa Wilshaw 59 F F Senior 23:40.7 1:58.7 Unattached
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

Novice Triathlon

Bowness on Windermere Novice Triathlon
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Paul Gibson 122 1 M 1 MV 16:45.0 2:12.7 16:11.6 0:56.9 10:00.2 46:06.6 AFC Pedalfest
2 William Fawcett 125 2 M 1 M Senior 11:54.4 3:00.0 20:17.2 0:27.0 11:29.9 47:08.7 Unattached
3 Karen Barlow 126 1 F 1 FV 18:24.9 1:28.8 19:17.2 0:31.6 12:34.3 52:16.9 Unattached
4 Philippa Melhuish 121 2 F 1 F Vinatge 19:25.6 2:32.4 22:00.3 0:34.0 12:36.7 57:09.2 Unattached
5 Hollie Newbould 123 3 F 1 F Senior 20:31.9 2:16.0 23:43.1 0:29.8 15:58.9 1:02:59.9 Unattached
6 Hannah Foster 124 4 F 2 F Senior 20:33.1 2:46.5 24:17.8 0:42.5 14:49.5 1:03:09.6 Unattached
7 Steve Rich 113 3 M 2 M Senior 20:45.8 4:45.0 24:02.6 1:02.3 16:04.3 1:06:40.2 Unattached
8 Rachel Bullock 112 5 F 3 F Senior 24:54.0 2:29.5 30:06.4 1:29.9 20:50.3 1:19:50.3 Unattached
9 Anna Nicholson-Little 115 6 F 4 F Senior 23:28.4 6:55.5 30:24.3 2:45.4 20:23.3 1:23:57.0 Unattached
10 Lauren Nicholson-Little 116 7 F 5 F Senior 23:29.2 6:52.9 30:24.9 2:46.3 20:23.8 1:23:57.3 Unattached
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

 

What's My Time