Geoparks Triathlon

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 Click here for more information

 Last Updated 18:30 10/07/17

Standard Distance

Standard Triathlon
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Run To T1 T1 Bike T2 Run Finish Time
1 Benjamin Jones 22 1 M 1 Open 20:20.7 0:35.1 0:30.8 1:26:52.9 0:25.5 58:34.9 2:47:20.0
2 Rob Yardley 54 2 M 2 Open 20:17.0 0:41.4 0:37.6 1:20:55.2 0:32.0 1:07:58.2 2:51:01.6
3 Andrew Longthorpe 25 3 M 3 Open 24:28.5 0:55.3 1:10.2 1:33:04.4 0:35.0 1:02:37.3 3:02:51.0
4 Jon Parkinson 32 4 M 1 MV50 30:10.3 0:51.1 1:22.5 1:34:51.7 0:31.0 55:28.5 3:03:15.3
5 Matthew Carter 10 5 M 1 MSen 29:19.3 0:45.5 0:58.6 1:35:36.7 0:17.7 58:57.3 3:05:55.3
6 Rachel Stephens 42 1 F 1 Open 41:42.4 0:55.2 1:09.0 52:35.5 0:56.7 1:29:44.6 3:07:03.7
7 Kevin Woodley 52 6 M 1 MV40 29:53.8 0:49.6 0:55.2 1:36:07.0 0:26.0 1:04:42.2 3:12:53.9
8 Charlotte Hinds 18 2 F 2 Open 28:29.4 0:48.8 1:38.0 1:58:56.9 0:40.8 45:38.7 3:16:12.7
9 Andrew Appelboam 2 7 M 2 MV40 28:35.0 0:42.2 1:28.1 1:38:37.9 0:47.0 1:10:01.6 3:20:12.0
10 Simon Bowden 7 8 M 2 MV50 29:22.3 0:51.9 1:35.5 1:45:23.0 0:30.4 1:09:25.4 3:27:08.7
11 James Barton 3 9 M 2 MSen 33:45.3 0:48.0 1:17.7 1:37:55.9 0:54.8 1:13:11.1 3:27:52.9
12 Pete Tomes 43 10 M 3 MSen 31:45.0 0:50.9 0:49.7 1:43:46.3 0:35.9 1:10:29.2 3:28:17.1
13 Steve Edmonds 15 11 M 1 MV60 ++ 27:48.4 1:01.2 0:44.7 1:43:21.6 0:42.1 1:14:50.0 3:28:28.2
14 Rosie Lyon-Smith 28 3 F 3 Open 28:38.5 0:44.4 0:56.1 1:44:12.6 0:56.3 1:13:32.4 3:29:00.7
15 David Macdonald 29 12 M 4 MSen 25:35.8 0:48.5 2:23.4 1:49:38.4 2:09.6 1:11:31.3 3:32:07.3
16 Daniel Costello 12 13 M 5 MSen 33:20.7 0:57.0 3:41.5 1:52:11.3 1:58.9 1:02:24.4 3:34:34.0
17 Myles Clough 11 14 M 3 MV40 28:50.5 0:55.4 1:37.6 1:39:36.8 1:04.0 1:22:46.3 3:34:50.8
18 Steve Wickham 48 15 M 4 MV40 35:35.2 0:51.4 0:55.3 1:29:04.7 0:48.8 1:28:03.8 3:35:19.5
19 Gordon Higgins 17 16 M 5 MV40 34:57.9 1:00.3 1:51.9 1:43:21.1 1:03.1 1:14:47.7 3:37:02.4
20 Adam Habasinski 16 17 M 6 MSen 44:01.6 0:42.7 1:21.8 1:43:49.3 0:39.8 1:07:13.5 3:37:48.9
21 Mark Rodd 39 1 RT 1 RT 33:16.8 1:19.1 0:43.2 1:54:35.6 0:36.7 1:08:21.5 3:38:53.1
22 William Alexander 1 18 M 7 MSen 29:02.5 1:04.8 1:37.6 1:47:44.3 0:49.0 1:20:25.0 3:40:43.4
23 Matilda Woodard 51 4 F 1 FV40 34:08.9 0:46.5 1:39.9 1:56:39.5 0:27.6 1:12:13.2 3:45:55.9
24 Frank Reay 35 19 M 3 MV50 31:22.0 0:52.2 1:18.4 1:46:55.0 0:32.0 1:26:19.2 3:47:19.0
25 Mark White 47 20 M 8 MSen 25:52.0 0:51.4 1:37.4 2:03:07.0 2:13.3 1:19:01.0 3:52:42.3
26 Pjmj Burman 9 21 M 9 MSen 29:16.3 0:52.2 2:18.5 1:49:45.0 0:50.4 1:31:28.0 3:54:30.7
27 Alistair Sellar 41 22 M 6 MV40 35:30.3 0:55.8 1:50.2 1:53:07.0 0:59.2 1:22:58.0 3:55:20.6
28 Laura Wakeham 45 5 F 1 FSen 25:35.2 0:43.5 1:25.5 2:12:27.3 0:55.1 1:16:11.5 3:57:18.2
29 Mark Wood 126 23 M 4 MV50 37:02.7 0:55.7 6:17.0 2:00:13.2 3:03.4 1:14:25.1 4:01:57.2
30 Hamish Renton 37 24 M 7 MV40 28:46.9 0:57.2 1:33.7 2:09:12.8 0:39.7 1:23:00.2 4:04:10.8
31 James Willcock 49 25 M 8 MV40 35:45.6 0:56.3 2:28.9 1:47:47.9 1:01.6 1:36:54.5 4:04:55.1
32 Wayne Phillips 34 26 M 9 MV40 35:23.6 0:56.6 1:16.4 1:52:15.7 0:42.1 1:34:27.5 4:05:02.0
33 Anna Russell 40 6 F 2 FSen 25:46.9 0:49.1 1:20.2 2:05:37.5 0:56.5 1:30:57.2 4:05:27.6
34 Michael Bell 4 27 M 10 MV40 26:15.7 0:46.1 1:57.1 2:09:06.0 2:03.6 1:30:15.7 4:10:24.4
35 James Pengilley 33 28 M 10 MSen 34:51.7 1:30.5 2:39.8 2:06:09.2 1:22.9 1:33:31.0 4:20:05.4
36 John Wadsworth 44 29 M 5 MV50 36:40.5 0:57.8 1:45.4 2:08:52.2 1:07.7 1:38:07.4 4:27:31.2
37 Pc Jones 23 30 M 11 MV40 30:42.0 0:56.2 2:13.3 2:02:17.3 1:03.4 1:54:29.8 4:31:42.3
38 James Newman 31 31 M 11 MSen 31:00.6 0:57.7 1:48.8 2:14:25.3 0:53.6 1:51:31.6 4:40:37.9
39 Ruth Bott 6 7 F 2 FV40 37:14.6 0:54.8 1:44.8 2:14:31.8 0:55.8 1:45:21.8 4:40:43.8
40 Ali White 46 8 F 1 FV50 40:58.1 1:40.9 4:34.7 2:26:59.9 2:00.5 1:27:18.9 4:43:33.2
DNF Chris Howarth 20 M MSen 27:48.4 0:53.4 0:57.3 1:07:17.8 98:23:02.8
DNF Lucy Richardson 38 F FSen 27:33.4 0:49.5 1:00.3 1:57:44.8 2:13.5 97:30:38.2
DNF John Best 5 M MV40 30:01.8 1:02.6 0:41.0 1:43:32.6 97:44:41.8
DNF John Wisner 50 M MV40
DQ * Ian Luckraft 27 M MSen 25:48.2 0:47.3 0:43.7 1:32:15.3 0:23.3 1:09:14.6 3:09:12.6
DQ * David Reith 36 M MV40 34:51.2 1:05.3 1:18.1 1:51:55.6 1:02.3 49:10.0 3:19:22.8
DQ * Mark Moran 30 M MV50 31:05.9 1:01.1 1:36.0 1:38:43.9 0:35.5 1:06:56.1 3:19:58.8
DQ * Jane Brooks 8 F F Junior 27:55.7 0:54.7 1:18.2 1:55:00.5 1:07.7 54:32.7 3:20:49.8
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Run To T1 T1 Bike T2 Run Finish Time

Sprint Distance

Sprint Triathlon
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Run To T1 T1 Bike T2 Run Finish Time
1 Philip Saunders 118 1 M 1 Open 12:44.1 0:37.6 0:21.6 49:07.4 0:16.6 26:29.4 1:29:36.8
2 Neil Castree 84 2 M 2 Open 13:55.6 0:46.8 0:41.5 50:14.7 0:23.4 31:31.5 1:37:33.7
3 Drew Clark 87 3 M 3 Open 11:50.3 0:43.7 0:40.2 53:45.7 0:11.6 30:51.0 1:38:02.7
4 Sian Temple 121 1 F 1 Open 10:39.9 0:36.5 0:47.1 55:38.0 0:20.9 31:22.4 1:39:25.1
5 Morris Elphick 90 4 M 1 MV50 15:21.4 0:48.3 0:59.6 51:01.4 0:39.9 31:12.7 1:40:03.5
6 Adam Park 111 5 M 1 MSen 15:42.3 0:49.4 1:24.5 54:35.2 0:41.8 30:40.4 1:43:53.9
7 Matthew Chown 86 6 M 2 MSen 12:30.0 0:48.1 0:49.0 55:41.0 0:27.8 34:39.1 1:44:55.2
8 Peter Chamberlain 85 7 M 2 MV50 13:09.6 0:43.6 1:15.8 58:03.9 0:32.9 33:12.5 1:46:58.7
9 Simon Mills 103 8 M 1 MV40 17:53.4 0:49.3 1:14.6 54:15.7 1:02.1 32:30.6 1:47:46.0
10 Chris Teague 120 9 M 3 MSen 17:49.9 0:52.1 2:33.6 51:50.1 0:36.0 34:41.0 1:48:23.0
11 Claire Mckenna 102 2 F 2 Open 14:42.7 0:51.4 1:07.4 57:24.7 0:40.6 33:45.3 1:48:32.4
12 Erik Hayter 94 10 M 4 MSen 18:22.5 0:41.6 2:04.0 56:24.6 0:29.7 32:39.1 1:50:41.7
13 Craig Howells 95 11 M 5 MSen 17:58.2 1:00.0 1:57.8 58:43.0 0:52.0 30:55.5 1:51:26.8
14 David Richardson 114 12 M 2 MV40 17:31.8 0:56.1 2:07.8 59:09.8 0:44.8 32:02.4 1:52:33.0
15 Darren Light 98 13 M 6 MSen 16:33.9 0:52.5 2:04.9 57:27.2 0:49.4 35:09.1 1:52:57.3
16 Mark Fisher 125 14 M 3 MV50 16:03.6 0:48.2 0:54.7 59:43.5 0:44.8 35:00.2 1:53:15.2
17 Stephen Mcdonald 101 15 M 3 MV40 17:58.0 0:58.7 1:31.4 57:44.8 1:04.3 35:32.5 1:54:49.8
18 Wendy Urban 128 3 F 3 Open 20:59.7 1:05.2 1:36.4 57:34.9 0:39.8 33:02.9 1:54:59.0
19 Tim Norris 108 16 M 7 MSen 13:06.8 0:49.0 2:03.1 1:02:48.5 0:40.8 35:44.6 1:55:13.0
20 Mike Canning 83 17 M 4 MV40 14:01.2 0:52.2 1:17.8 59:05.8 0:53.2 39:12.5 1:55:23.0
21 Paul Whitehead 124 18 M 8 MSen 17:44.8 0:55.5 1:27.9 1:02:03.3 0:43.9 34:19.4 1:57:15.1
22 Lucy Crowther 89 4 F 1 FSen 14:19.4 0:58.1 1:35.2 1:04:35.3 1:05.3 36:43.4 1:59:16.9
23 Peter Blakesley 81 19 M 4 MV50 15:37.7 0:52.1 2:30.2 1:03:23.5 1:04.7 35:51.0 1:59:19.5
24 Jack Woolfenden 53 20 M 9 MSen 14:16.2 0:58.6 1:58.2 1:04:23.3 0:55.9 37:03.2 1:59:35.6
25 Chris Rollinson 115 21 M 1 MV60 ++ 12:26.8 1:00.1 1:35.7 1:03:32.4 0:58.6 40:24.0 1:59:57.9
26 Julia Gow-Sm 127 5 F 1 FV50 18:09.7 0:52.6 2:09.1 1:04:25.9 0:45.3 34:02.5 2:00:25.4
27 Toby Smith 119 22 M 5 MV40 13:21.6 0:58.8 0:45.0 1:04:01.0 0:42.0 42:29.1 2:02:17.8
28 Paul Frissen 92 23 M 5 MV50 18:52.8 0:46.6 3:07.0 1:06:21.2 0:33.6 37:59.7 2:07:41.1
29 Tommy Osrin 109 24 M 1 M Junior 10:35.5 0:40.1 1:11.5 1:21:12.9 0:53.7 33:36.5 2:08:10.4
30 Michael Covell 88 25 M 2 MV60 ++ 16:42.4 1:01.4 0:57.6 1:06:03.6 0:40.6 46:31.3 2:11:57.1
31 Peter Ferrer 91 26 M 10 MSen 15:40.0 0:50.8 1:05.3 1:09:55.7 0:56.9 44:09.9 2:12:38.7
32 Charlotte Harris 93 6 F 2 FSen 14:58.1 0:47.9 1:17.1 1:12:52.6 0:23.6 45:15.5 2:15:35.0
33 Dave Morris 105 27 M 6 MV50 13:47.7 1:32.7 1:27.1 1:12:16.2 1:10.1 52:43.1 2:22:57.2
34 Sean Morris 106 28 M 11 MSen 22:34.3 1:04.8 1:59.6 14:02.8 1:19.0 1:41:56.6 2:22:57.3
35 Sally Pope 112 7 F 1 FV60 ++ 19:14.6 1:09.0 2:27.3 1:11:57.8 2:57.2 54:56.7 2:32:42.8
36 Tess Irons 96 8 F 2 FV50 20:50.8 1:16.1 1:29.9 1:25:52.4 1:01.8 50:28.9 2:41:00.1
37 Daniel Wadman 123 29 M 12 MSen 22:08.3 0:45.5 3:39.2 1:38:26.6 0:59.3 37:56.1 2:43:55.3
38 Joseph Ross 117 30 M 2 M Junior 23:30.2 0:51.0 3:41.9 1:35:47.5 2:22.7 55:48.6 3:02:02.2
39 Jonathan Ross 116 31 M 7 MV50 21:25.3 2:57.2 3:42.6 1:35:47.4 2:18.3 1:00:58.7 3:07:09.8
40 Darryl Beck 80 32 M 13 MSen 14:41.8 1:21.5 3:20.9 1:47:14.9 1:58.4 1:40:47.2 3:49:24.8
DQ * Peter Moyse 107 M MSen 15:02.0 0:47.8 0:43.4 31:13.7 0:58.4 32:02.1 1:20:47.6
DQ * Katy Mccreery 100 F FSen 12:21.5 0:45.3 0:50.1 52:46.6 0:25.7 34:05.9 1:41:15.3
DQ * Ashley Richards 113 M MSen 11:45.3 0:52.2 0:44.9 52:54.4 0:32.0 34:53.8 1:41:42.7
DQ * Lee Turner 122 M MV40 13:19.2 0:41.0 0:33.2 52:12.7 0:24.9 36:27.0 1:43:38.1
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Run To T1 T1 Bike T2 Run Finish Time

Go Tri

Go Tri Triathlon
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Run To T1 T1 Bike T2 Run Finish Time
1 Alex Fisher 154 1 M 1 MSen 7:14.9 0:45.1 0:58.0 13:00.7 0:33.7 14:08.5 36:41.1
2 Mark Humphries 155 2 M 2 MSen 7:14.1 1:10.9 1:40.7 15:01.5 0:54.2 20:49.7 46:51.4
3 James Alcock 150 3 M 1 M Junior 5:38.8 0:49.2 0:49.1 15:47.9 0:23.5 27:45.4 51:14.0
4 Anne-Marie Baker 151 1 F 1 FV40 9:32.4 1:02.0 1:48.8 16:22.2 0:28.5 23:53.3 53:07.5
5 Sallie Malt 157 2 F 1 FV60 ++ 10:09.4 1:17.1 2:39.5 17:59.4 1:00.8 22:59.3 56:05.7
6 Rocio Rueda Soriano 159 3 F 1 FSen 11:17.5 0:58.6 3:28.2 18:51.8 0:54.0 22:40.9 58:11.1
7 Connie Land 156 4 F 2 FSen 9:26.5 1:05.0 2:13.1 19:18.7 0:27.8 26:11.8 58:43.1
8 Oliver Matuszynski 158 4 M 3 MSen 8:50.4 1:17.5 3:50.6 21:06.5 0:38.4 25:54.0 1:01:37.6
DQ * Laura Evenden 153 DQ F DQ FV40 15:17.8 1:05.3 1:59.9 9:46.6 15:32.1 43:41.9
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Run To T1 T1 Bike T2 Run Finish Time

Open Water Swim

Open Water Swim
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Finish Time
1 Michelle Pearse 194 1 F 1 FSen 30:58.3
2 Rose Parkhouse 193 2 F 1 FV60 ++ 31:26.4
3 Tim Webster 195 1 M 1 MSen 33:04.4
4 Angela Allen 190 3 F 1 FV50 36:12.4
5 Cliff Large 192 2 M 1 MV50 37:14.7
6 Samantha Froggatt 191 4 F 2 FSen 45:14.1
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Finish Time

 

What's My Time