Wakefield Junior Triathlon

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

  Full Results Download

Last Updated 00:30 24/06/17

TriStar Start

 Girls

TriStar Start Girls
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Sofia Bednarek 12 1:41.5 1:28.0 3:45.1 0:31.8 2:50.0 10:16.5 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
2 Florence Green 9 2:10.2 1:14.6 4:16.8 0:24.1 2:52.7 10:58.6 Unattached
3 Ruby Pool 13 2:17.8 1:23.9 4:31.4 0:25.1 2:38.4 11:16.8 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
4 Bethany Pritchard 11 3:29.8 1:11.4 4:44.5 0:32.4 3:03.4 13:01.7 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
5 Summer Walsh 14 2:14.2 2:25.2 5:39.7 0:25.7 2:42.2 13:27.2 Unattached

Boys

TriStar Start Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Dexter Rosenberg 8 1:17.7 0:57.0 3:20.5 0:26.1 2:26.0 8:27.5 Unattached
2 Zachary Bojas 4 1:25.3 1:16.8 3:14.6 0:23.2 2:26.5 8:46.6 Airebrough Swimming Club
3 Pearce Knight 5 1:44.1 1:27.1 3:13.3 0:34.5 2:17.7 9:16.9 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
4 Stan Parkin 6 1:59.2 1:06.9 3:15.0 0:34.1 2:25.7 9:21.1 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
5 Daniel Campbell 7 1:25.7 2:04.5 3:33.8 0:30.3 2:15.1 9:49.5 Unattached
6 Patrick Hartley 2 2:31.1 1:57.2 3:41.2 0:27.5 2:35.5 11:12.7 Unattached
7 Teddy Dowdican 3 3:28.4 1:51.0 4:34.8 0:33.8 2:58.1 13:26.4 Unattached

TriStar 1

 Girls

TriStar 1 Girls
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Martha Jackson 58 3:32.6 1:25.8 5:08.6 0:24.2 4:31.7 15:03.2 Craven Energy
2 Georgina Rayner 56 4:42.3 0:59.4 6:30.9 0:26.2 5:22.4 18:01.4 SKYRAC
3 Bea Ayres 51 4:27.6 1:04.0 6:20.6 0:37.1 5:39.1 18:08.5 Holmfirth Harriers
4 Lauren Pritchard 49 4:57.9 0:58.4 6:26.2 0:42.3 6:07.3 19:12.4 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
5 Maia Howell 41 5:13.5 1:10.5 6:26.9 0:28.9 5:56.5 19:16.6 Sheffield Tri Club
6 Victoria Worboys-Hodgson 188 5:01.8 1:18.0 6:20.8 0:31.8 6:08.8 19:21.4
7 Harriet Randall 47 3:54.4 1:00.1 8:26.3 0:26.6 5:43.6 19:31.1 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
8 Jessica Stewart 54 5:07.2 0:59.6 6:44.8 0:27.4 6:43.6 20:02.7 Lincsquad
9 Kathryn Hubbard 43 5:05.8 1:20.3 7:27.9 0:26.5 5:54.9 20:15.7 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
10 Aideen McQuillen Strong 46 5:55.9 1:07.4 6:54.1 0:26.9 7:45.7 22:10.0 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
11 Nyah May 57 4:36.1 1:41.1 7:00.7 0:37.4 8:26.9 22:22.4 Yorkshire Vikings Triathlon Club
12 Ciara May 42 6:07.4 1:46.9 7:20.1 0:35.6 7:46.8 23:36.9 Yorkshire Vikings Triathlon Club
13 Charlotte Hartley 53 6:27.7 1:53.1 7:32.3 0:30.5 7:21.2 23:45.0 Unattached
14 Aoife Byrne 44 5:54.4 2:21.2 8:32.7 0:30.2 7:52.7 25:11.4 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
15 Madison Hall 45 8:54.2 2:28.3 9:40.9 0:32.3 6:57.8 28:33.8 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

Boys

TriStar 1 Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Theodore Rosenberg 35 3:10.0 0:51.0 5:11.9 0:20.5 4:44.3 14:17.8 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
2 Jamie Stewart 33 3:39.3 0:58.8 4:46.4 0:24.1 4:51.9 14:40.7 Holmfirth Harriers
3 Harry Gilligan 37 3:44.4 0:56.0 4:58.9 0:20.9 4:56.1 14:56.4 Holmfirth Harriers
4 Gabe Shepherd 25 3:45.5 0:50.5 5:28.2 0:18.7 4:39.7 15:02.7 Harrogate Harriers
5 Elliot Roberts-Cutts 21 3:54.6 0:45.0 5:20.8 0:21.9 4:56.3 15:18.8 Unattached
6 Tom Davey 40 3:52.2 1:01.6 5:19.9 0:35.2 4:51.6 15:40.6 Wetherby runners
7 Sam Haywood 31 4:01.2 0:46.8 5:24.2 0:21.3 5:19.9 15:53.5 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
8 Harrison Swaine 22 4:04.6 1:13.6 6:14.1 0:24.1 4:51.7 16:48.3 Nyp Tristars
9 Daniel Wilcock 28 3:51.9 0:50.8 6:11.2 0:30.0 5:24.9 16:48.9 Unattached
10 Cameron Bojas 32 4:30.2 1:11.2 5:57.5 0:26.9 4:54.4 17:00.3 Airebrough Swimming Club
11 Luca Bednarek 30 3:41.9 0:47.9 5:38.9 0:22.3 7:28.8 18:00.0 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
12 Joe Greening 23 4:39.5 1:19.2 6:32.6 0:24.7 5:09.5 18:05.6 Craven Energy
13 Thomas Wheeldon 19 4:37.6 1:15.4 6:22.0 0:33.7 5:23.4 18:12.3 Unattached
14 William Brown 18 5:08.6 1:12.5 5:14.7 0:24.1 6:14.7 18:14.8 Absolute Tri
15 Freddie Rayner 16 4:35.6 1:06.6 6:38.3 0:25.4 5:29.7 18:15.8 SKYRAC
16 Cameron Read 29 4:47.4 1:03.8 7:04.0 0:28.7 5:08.3 18:32.3 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
17 Milo Wood 24 5:46.3 1:02.4 5:53.8 0:32.3 5:20.9 18:36.0 Peak Bog Men
18 Edward Wolff 75 5:16.1 1:34.4 6:10.1 0:27.7 5:11.7 18:40.1 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
19 Fynn Smith 17 5:56.8 1:15.9 6:02.5 0:25.8 5:00.3 18:41.5 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
20 Jack O'Hara 34 4:20.8 1:28.5 6:41.0 0:33.3 5:49.8 18:53.6 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
21 Freddie Gibbs 26 4:52.9 1:35.3 6:21.8 0:23.2 6:05.8 19:19.2 Lincsquad
22 Oliver Simpson 38 5:23.2 1:40.2 6:12.8 0:29.9 5:35.7 19:22.1 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
23 Caiden Dowdican 39 4:44.3 1:06.0 6:49.6 0:22.9 6:42.2 19:45.2 Unattached
24 Torin French 27 6:06.9 1:44.2 6:03.9 0:29.0 5:41.9 20:06.0 Sheffield Tri Club
25 Nicky Langdon 20 5:43.3 1:22.7 6:52.7 0:31.2 5:44.5 20:14.6 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
26 Finlay Wiles 15 6:31.1 1:40.2 6:40.9 0:32.1 7:03.4 22:27.8 Unattached
27 Alfie Fawcett 36 6:26.4 1:33.1 7:09.4 0:36.0 7:42.1 23:27.2 Unattached
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

TriStar 2

 Girls

TriStar 2 Girls
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Amelia Chrispin 118 3:57.9 0:37.9 9:50.8 0:21.5 6:57.8 21:46.1 Doncaster Tri Club
2 Imogen Wolff 101 4:56.5 0:48.2 9:07.8 0:18.6 7:31.1 22:42.4 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
3 Eve Whitaker 115 4:32.3 0:43.3 11:00.3 0:18.6 6:45.7 23:20.4 Nyp Tristars
4 Alice Feetham 92 4:53.7 0:46.5 10:00.7 0:22.6 8:22.0 24:25.7 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
5 Freya Whiteside 109 5:05.5 1:03.5 9:28.5 0:36.3 8:34.4 24:48.3 Leeds +ACY- Bradford Triathlon Club
6 Amelia Mitchell 117 4:25.3 0:54.8 11:53.1 0:26.0 8:30.4 26:09.7 Bok
7 Lucia Stoney 100 5:24.6 1:18.0 11:20.7 0:23.5 7:44.2 26:11.2 Leeds +ACY- Bradford Triathlon Club
8 Alice Stephenson 99 5:22.0 1:07.5 11:42.6 0:22.8 8:02.5 26:37.7 Sheffield Tri Club
9 Ciara Thomas 103 5:38.4 1:06.3 11:01.7 0:25.2 8:33.0 26:44.8 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
10 Freya Ward 95 4:16.7 1:14.8 11:53.4 0:29.2 8:54.1 26:48.3 Nyp Tristars
11 Macey Rathmell 116 5:25.2 1:02.9 12:28.1 0:21.9 7:53.9 27:12.2 Nyp Tristars
12 Isabel Toher 93 5:43.8 1:19.1 12:14.1 0:23.6 7:51.1 27:31.8 Unattached
13 Helena Coy 94 4:36.3 1:00.9 12:46.5 0:31.5 9:07.4 28:02.9 Leeds +ACY- Bradford Triathlon Club
14 Ellie Harrison 107 5:30.3 1:11.2 12:07.6 0:27.1 9:03.4 28:19.9 Clifton Cycling Club
15 Ella Adrian 112 4:48.8 2:04.1 11:59.5 0:23.1 9:51.8 29:07.5 Pocklington Dolphins
16 Hattie Armstrong 96 6:10.8 1:00.3 11:51.5 0:26.2 10:06.4 29:35.4 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
17 Elizabeth Gilligan 110 7:22.2 1:05.3 12:11.4 0:25.8 9:01.1 30:06.0 Holmfirth Harriers
18 Aoife Kerry 113 7:22.5 0:57.1 12:06.3 0:29.0 9:26.2 30:21.3 Holmfirth Harriers
19 Isabelle Jones 98 6:00.6 1:54.6 13:01.7 0:36.3 9:29.1 31:02.6 Harrogate Harriers
20 Roisin Thomas 106 6:52.0 1:08.0 13:45.3 0:28.2 9:38.2 31:51.8 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
21 Olivia McQuillen Strong 108 5:47.2 1:39.2 12:42.9 0:43.1 12:03.7 32:56.4 Leeds +ACY- Bradford Triathlon Club
22 Isabelle Walby 97 5:51.9 1:42.5 16:38.2 0:32.1 8:14.5 32:59.3 Humber Triathletes
23 Sophie Byrne 114 7:37.0 1:43.0 15:12.0 0:37.0 11:00.1 36:09.1 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
24 Martha Mostyn+AC0-Jones 102 6:32.5 1:40.6 12:39.5 0:35.7 15:49.0 37:17.5 Unattached
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

Boys

TriStar 2 Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Wilbur Summerson 91 3:37.3 0:39.5 9:24.7 0:18.5 6:51.8 20:52.1 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
2 Archie Bordewich 83 3:53.4 0:46.9 9:36.2 0:18.3 7:02.0 21:37.0 Nyp Tristars
3 Charlie Wright 89 4:06.1 0:48.5 10:14.7 0:17.4 6:55.9 22:22.7 Ripon Tristars
4 Rory Bryant 69 4:08.5 0:43.0 10:06.1 0:34.6 7:13.6 22:46.0 Unattached
5 Rowan Baxter 61 5:29.0 0:59.4 9:09.7 0:21.9 7:05.0 23:05.2 Huddersfield Star Wheelers
6 Soljai Waterman 87 4:09.5 0:56.3 10:48.2 0:26.2 7:09.3 23:29.8 Holmfirth Harriers
7 Jake Phythian-Lee 72 4:24.8 0:50.0 10:35.3 0:22.3 7:30.7 23:43.4 Nyp Tristars
8 Finlay Sykes 77 5:15.1 1:07.7 9:16.5 0:19.5 7:57.8 23:56.9 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
9 Max Ashelford 84 4:45.3 1:09.6 11:02.7 0:26.0 7:10.3 24:34.1 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
10 Archie Norton 78 3:38.6 0:52.8 11:39.3 0:25.4 8:02.0 24:38.2 Unattached
11 Henry Parkin 81 5:48.2 0:42.6 10:00.2 0:21.7 7:55.7 24:48.6 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
12 Ryan Baddeley 73 5:14.0 1:12.9 10:46.5 0:20.4 7:38.1 25:12.1 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
13 Jacob Davison 79 4:23.6 0:56.2 10:29.8 0:30.8 9:00.9 25:21.5 Chester-le-Street ASC
14 Benjamin Worboys-Hodgson 88 5:34.2 1:27.9 10:01.3 0:24.1 8:30.0 25:57.7 Denby Dale AC
15 Rhys Wytchard 70 4:17.1 0:42.9 10:14.4 0:24.6 10:21.3 26:00.6 Unattached
16 Lewis Boyle 67 5:11.9 0:58.1 11:17.0 0:23.4 8:34.7 26:25.2 Ilkley Harriers
17 Oliver Dawson 64 5:01.6 1:15.8 10:48.0 0:22.3 8:57.7 26:25.7 Racing Team Dawson
18 Noah Welford 80 4:06.3 0:59.4 12:37.3 0:24.3 8:26.4 26:33.9 Unattached
19 Tom Allen 76 6:23.5 0:55.3 11:31.3 0:26.6 7:27.7 26:44.6 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
20 Emil Howell 65 5:27.8 0:55.8 11:04.1 0:42.0 8:51.2 27:01.0 Sheffield Tri Club
21 Seth Simpson 85 6:30.4 1:07.1 11:05.2 0:33.5 8:00.5 27:16.9 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
22 Edward Scantlebury 82 5:34.6 1:14.4 11:18.2 0:20.5 9:43.0 28:11.0 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
23 Noah Tabor 74 5:03.6 1:26.0 12:16.7 0:45.1 9:31.3 29:02.9 Ripon Tri Club
24 Sean Bywater 90 4:52.5 1:24.0 12:21.3 0:33.3 10:06.5 29:17.8 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
25 Leo Stockley 86 4:57.8 1:01.2 11:47.4 0:35.4 12:02.4 30:24.3 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
26 Arthur McKay 66 8:59.8 1:16.5 11:19.2 0:33.8 9:13.7 31:23.1 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
27 James Scaife 63 7:49.8 1:31.6 12:11.8 0:29.1 9:31.7 31:34.0 Unattached
28 Dominic Weston 62 6:20.6 1:45.7 13:20.5 0:36.9 9:43.9 31:47.9 Yorkshire Vikings Triathlon Club
29 Declan Wiles 68 6:29.3 2:03.7 14:19.3 0:36.3 12:53.4 36:22.2 Unattached
30 Douglas Egdell 60 10:27.3 1:13.7 16:07.2 0:24.4 8:09.8 36:22.5 Sheffield Tri Club
DNF Isaac Wytchard 71 4:07.2 0:46.4 9:33.0 0:21.1 Unattached
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

TriStar 3

 Girls

DNF * Bike Lap missing

DNF ** Run Lap missing

TriStar 3 Girls
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Martha Calton-Seal 164 4:27.2 0:33.6 14:06.8 0:18.2 8:58.1 28:24.0 Unattached
2 Jessica Jones 152 4:38.4 0:43.5 13:47.1 0:19.7 9:20.2 28:49.0 Ripon NYP
3 Isabel Richardson 143 4:59.6 0:53.6 14:43.9 0:21.2 9:43.7 30:42.2 Holmfirth Harriers
4 Charlotte Parris 161 4:48.4 1:05.5 14:54.7 0:28.4 9:29.1 30:46.2 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
5 Lillie Bryant 148 4:14.0 0:44.3 15:06.5 0:23.7 10:19.7 30:48.4 Unattached
6 Issy Nicholls 144 4:33.3 0:47.5 16:27.9 0:21.7 9:18.3 31:29.0 Scarborough AC
7 Ruby Yates 157 4:45.5 0:44.1 13:52.7 0:19.5 12:23.3 32:05.3 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
8 Alexandra Whitaker 151 5:24.4 0:57.2 14:54.4 0:21.0 10:34.7 32:11.9 Nyp Tristars
9 Ruby Firth 160 5:44.1 1:00.3 14:25.7 0:36.2 10:50.0 32:36.6 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
10 Christina Bywater 165 5:32.4 0:49.4 14:19.9 0:22.8 11:38.9 32:43.6 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
11 Olivia Wolff 159 5:28.8 0:46.2 14:28.6 0:21.1 12:01.4 33:06.3 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
12 Hannah Lonsdale 166 5:10.6 0:45.1 16:26.8 0:26.9 11:13.9 34:03.6 Lincsquad
13 Isobel Crowe 147 5:19.2 1:00.0 16:23.6 0:22.0 11:46.0 34:51.0 Unattached
14 Caitlin McQuillen Strong 153 6:17.0 0:59.5 15:40.6 0:25.8 11:56.0 35:19.1 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
15 Ellie Armstrong 155 5:38.4 0:59.3 15:06.7 0:21.3 14:07.4 36:13.3 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
16 Danika Atkinson 158 5:54.4 0:58.2 14:51.9 0:26.9 14:06.6 36:18.1 Nyp Tristars
17 Amelia Garbutt 162 5:53.5 1:11.8 16:04.3 0:36.6 12:37.6 36:24.0 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
18 Morgan Crussell 150 7:15.5 1:32.9 16:14.5 0:33.8 12:53.1 38:30.0 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
19 Anna Holland 149 6:05.6 1:09.2 18:32.0 0:23.9 13:39.8 39:50.7 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
DNF * Jessica Lyon-Wilson 142 6:01.7 1:21.2 15:42.0 0:32.0 13:42.6 37:19.6 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
DNF ** Chloe Neale 163 6:26.3 1:58.5 22:04.4 0:37.4 11:06.5 42:13.2 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

Boys

TriStar 3 Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Joe Sherman 139 4:16.4 0:35.6 12:41.1 0:20.1 8:58.6 26:51.9 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
2 Harry Butterworth 135 4:17.0 0:41.5 12:27.1 0:27.0 9:52.1 27:44.8 Scarborough AC
3 Samuel Brown 136 4:03.9 0:42.2 13:56.7 0:17.0 9:56.0 28:56.0 Unattached
4 Theo Jacques 129 5:01.6 0:42.4 14:06.5 0:20.8 9:03.0 29:14.6 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
5 Sebastien Cuming 120 5:13.4 1:16.2 13:15.1 0:34.7 9:25.0 29:44.5 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
6 Timothy Egdell 130 4:40.7 0:50.7 14:09.5 0:24.2 9:44.0 29:49.4 Sheffield Tri Club
7 Archie Wright 141 5:01.9 0:40.6 14:52.3 0:20.9 9:37.8 30:33.7 Ripon Tristars
8 Harry Brackenridge 137 5:17.8 0:42.8 14:21.7 0:23.3 11:09.9 31:55.6 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
9 Samuel Mantle 122 5:53.2 1:00.9 15:29.1 0:30.1 9:32.7 32:26.2 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
10 Patrick Thomas 127 6:56.3 1:07.0 14:35.8 0:25.2 10:38.2 33:42.7 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
11 Rueben Newhall 125 5:44.8 0:56.2 15:25.0 0:22.8 11:13.7 33:42.7 Sheffield Tri Club
12 George Arthur 121 5:37.2 1:14.3 15:43.0 0:39.9 11:47.9 35:02.5 Doncaster Triathlon Club
13 Declan Murphy 126 5:54.8 1:08.7 15:00.4 0:30.4 13:13.7 35:48.1 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
14 Joshua Weston 119 7:04.9 1:20.0 16:55.4 0:46.0 11:38.9 37:45.3 Yorkshire Vikings Triathlon Club
15 Josh McLoughlin 132 5:50.9 1:05.0 16:25.2 0:24.5 14:42.5 38:28.2 Nyp Tristars
16 Jody Pycroft 138 7:37.1 2:10.8 19:09.8 0:35.7 11:14.0 40:47.6 Unattached
17 Jake Oldfield 123 7:38.3 2:17.5 19:09.6 0:27.0 12:58.0 42:30.6 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
DNF Louis Dunne 140 5:08.9 0:36.3 13:07.9 0:27.9 4Life academy
DNF Ethan Roberts-Cutts 128 4:12.4 0:36.8 Unattached
DNF Nathan Coy 131 4:28.2 0:42.0 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
DNF Reuben Hill 124 5:16.3 0:43.9 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

Youth

 Girls

Youth Girls
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Millie Yates 183 5:41.4 0:32.8 17:50.4 0:26.4 12:42.3 37:13.5 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
2 Olivia Smith 181 6:27.5 0:41.3 19:29.4 0:27.5 15:02.9 42:08.8 Nyp Tristars
3 Jade Newhall 185 8:23.2 0:56.5 18:19.0 0:38.4 14:18.7 42:36.0 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
4 Isobel Shipley 182 5:59.8 1:05.0 20:35.5 0:23.8 16:06.0 44:10.3 Unattached
5 Grace Steadman 186 5:57.5 1:00.0 20:02.7 0:43.3 18:24.8 46:08.4 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
6 Holly Wheeldon 178 6:00.7 1:59.1 21:52.6 0:25.7 16:25.3 46:43.6 Unattached
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

Boys

Youth Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Dominic Coy 170 5:01.8 0:36.1 16:48.4 0:26.0 10:46.2 33:38.7 LBT/Yorkshire Tri Academy
2 Evan Ward 169 5:17.7 0:53.9 16:27.8 0:52.5 12:01.5 35:33.5 Nyp Tristars
3 Ben Jacklyn 171 5:44.8 0:45.5 17:16.2 0:20.3 12:27.6 36:34.6 Nyp Tristars
4 George Westerman 176 5:52.7 0:45.0 17:50.6 0:27.2 11:47.6 36:43.2 Yonda Racing
5 Archie Forrester 172 5:12.5 1:03.5 16:22.9 0:28.9 13:45.5 36:53.5 Holmfirth Harriers
6 Matthew Hunter 174 6:30.0 1:13.1 17:58.0 0:51.1 17:36.0 44:08.3 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
7 Jordan May 168 9:05.5 1:03.0 19:42.4 0:29.1 14:57.7 45:17.9 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
8 Sammy Bywater 177 6:32.4 1:01.3 26:03.3 0:30.2 15:06.9 49:14.2 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
DNF Ben Hobbs 173 5:21.8 0:40.6 Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

Junior Boys

Boys

Junior Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Harrison Edwards 187 5:02.4 0:56.5 19:01.1 0:23.3 16:21.9 41:45.2 City of Bradford Swimming Club
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

 

What's My Time