Man Tri Aquathlon #2

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 Full results download

 

MTC Aquathlon #2
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Gend Place Category Category Place Swim Time T1 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Matt Barnes 6 M 1 MSen 1 9:46.3 1:00.8 16:37.6 27:24.8 Manchester Triathlon Club
2 Owen Mitchell 30 M 2 MSen 2 10:00.0 0:34.4 17:41.5 28:16.2 Rochdale Triathlon Club
3 Dan Harbidge 16 M 3 MSen 3 10:47.0 0:49.4 18:02.6 29:39.2 Warrington Tri Club
4 Brendan Kennedy 24 M 4 MSen 4 11:49.4 0:54.0 18:22.4 31:05.9 Manchester Triathlon Club
5 Simon McGlone 28 M 5 MSen 5 11:09.1 1:03.8 19:20.5 31:33.5 Unattached
6 Rob Jamison 20 M 6 MV40 1 9:46.7 1:00.4 21:13.8 32:01.0 Yorkshire Vikings
7 Martin Dunn 13 M 7 MSen 6 12:57.5 1:46.4 17:40.9 32:24.9 Unattached
8 Peter Rought 41 M 8 MSen 7 10:51.1 1:14.0 20:44.3 32:49.5 Manchester Triathlon Club
9 Pete Hulme 18 M 9 MV40 2 11:19.2 1:01.8 20:45.9 33:07.2 Manchester Triathlon Club
10 Rebecca Whalley 53 F 1 FSen 1 10:55.9 0:41.1 21:30.5 33:07.8 UMACCC
11 Mark Mitchell 31 M 10 MV40 3 12:17.3 0:56.3 20:25.5 33:39.3 Warrington Tri Club
12 Andy Todd 49 M 11 MSen 8 12:50.8 1:10.1 20:13.0 34:14.1 NVH
13 Paul Schofield 45 M 12 MV50 1 13:18.8 1:25.1 19:31.0 34:15.2 Manchester Triathlon Club
14 Jonathan Britton 8 M 13 MV40 4 11:43.9 0:58.5 21:38.5 34:21.2 Warrington Tri Club
15 George Coulson 10 M 14 MSen 9 12:01.2 1:27.7 20:56.0 34:25.1 Unattached
16 Matt Newell 33 M 15 MSen 10 13:17.4 1:31.2 19:44.5 34:33.3 Manchester Triathlon Club
17 Kathy Wellam 52 F 2 FSen 2 12:04.7 1:11.4 21:34.3 34:50.5 Manchester Triathlon Club
18 Mark Eastman 14 M 16 MSen 11 13:57.0 1:39.3 19:34.2 35:10.6 Poynton Runners
19 Georgia Baynes 7 F 3 FSen 3 13:57.8 0:44.6 20:31.7 35:14.2 Unattached
20 John Williamson 55 M 17 MV40 5 12:23.3 1:22.2 21:29.4 35:15.2 Unattached
21 Andy Hurst 19 M 18 MV40 6 9:59.1 0:48.9 24:28.6 35:16.7 Bolton Triathlon Club
22 Ian Parker 38 M 19 MV50 2 11:46.7 0:56.9 23:00.3 35:44.1 Warrington Tri Club
23 Matthew Kellett 23 M 20 MSen 12 13:14.5 1:01.7 21:28.9 35:45.3 Wakefield Triathlon Club
24 Malcolm Orrell 36 M 21 MSen 13 13:12.0 1:13.5 21:23.1 35:48.8 Manchester Triathlon Club
25 Sarah Roberts 40 F 4 FSen 4 10:01.0 0:57.5 24:52.2 35:51.0 Manchester Triathlon Club
26 Craig McNeil 29 M 22 MSen 14 10:33.9 0:48.3 24:30.9 35:53.3 Warrington Tri Club
27 Steve Davis 11 M 23 MV50 3 12:37.3 1:20.4 22:15.1 36:12.9 Warrington Tri Club
28 Nicki Rushton 42 F 5 FV50 1 11:20.3 0:56.3 24:00.1 36:16.9 Trieasy
29 Andrew Shears 46 M 24 MV50 4 12:20.0 1:13.1 23:21.2 36:54.5 Unattached
30 Andrew Dow 12 M 25 MV40 7 12:14.3 1:30.2 23:15.5 37:00.2 Manchester Triathlon Club
31 Alison Sutcliffe 47 F 6 FV40 1 13:03.5 1:09.0 22:55.1 37:07.7 Warrington Tri Club
32 Cathy Atkinson 5 F 7 FV40 2 12:38.7 1:10.9 23:25.9 37:15.7 Manchester Triathlon Club
33 David Bunyan 58 M 26 MV50 5 13:15.7 1:07.9 23:04.1 37:27.9 Team TriGuru
34 Kevin McCarthy 27 M 27 MV40 8 14:27.9 1:43.3 21:39.5 37:50.9 Stockport Tri
35 Mark Wodrow 56 M 28 MV50 6 14:52.5 1:56.7 21:04.7 37:54.2 MTC
36 Paul Harbidge 17 M 29 MV50 7 12:17.1 1:32.9 24:10.7 38:01.0 Warrington Tri Club
37 Peter Woodward 59 M 30 MV40 9 11:34.2 1:32.6 24:54.4 38:01.3 Team TriGuru
38 Nick Ardern 4 M 31 MSen 15 14:21.1 1:41.0 22:11.1 38:13.4 Unattached
39 Robert Abushal 1 M 32 MSen 16 16:55.8 1:30.6 20:14.8 38:41.3 www.tigertiling.co.uk
40 Adam Jones 21 M 33 MSen 17 13:09.9 1:26.5 24:12.3 38:48.9 Unattached
41 Jenny Outhwaite 37 F 8 FSen 5 14:06.7 1:37.5 23:08.4 38:52.8 Unattached
42 Linzi Nuttall 35 F 9 FSen 6 13:50.2 1:12.5 23:56.0 38:58.8 Unattached
43 Deirdre McCarthy 26 F 10 FSen 7 15:07.0 1:01.8 23:43.3 39:52.3 Manchester Triathlon Club
44 joanna adamson 2 F 11 FV40 3 14:54.7 2:24.8 22:54.1 40:13.8 Unattached
45 Nicholas Brown 9 M 34 MSen 18 17:51.4 1:06.0 21:31.2 40:28.8 UMACCC
46 Dan Fish 15 M 35 MSen 19 16:39.1 1:35.3 23:03.1 41:17.8 Manchester Triathlon Club
47 Kenny Mitchell 32 M 36 MV40 10 13:57.2 1:13.2 26:12.3 41:22.7 Unattached
48 paul jordan 22 M 37 MV40 11 14:15.5 1:19.6 26:12.2 41:47.3 Unattached
49 Jane Wilby+AC0-Palmer 54 F 12 FSen 8 14:15.3 1:34.8 26:03.6 41:53.9 Unattached
50 Jeff Upton 50 M 38 MV50 8 17:24.6 1:09.1 24:20.7 42:54.7 Stockport Tri
51 Louise Moody 57 F 13 No Age 1 15:24.1 1:39.3 26:22.2 43:25.8 Unattached
52 Elizabeth Sargent 43 F 14 FSen 9 15:01.6 3:25.3 26:15.0 44:42.1 Stockport Tri
DNF Caroline Ainscough 3 F FSen 13:53.0 0:59.9 Knutsford Tri Club
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Gend Place Category Category Place Swim Time T1 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

 

What's My Time