Wakefield Junior Duathlon

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Full Results including Run and Bike Laps

 

TriStar Start

Girls

TriStar Start Girls
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Time Finish Time Club
1 Sofia Bednarek 17 1:55.4 0:33.7 4:37.5 0:18.5 0:59.6 8:24.8 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
2 Evie Marlow 16 1:57.0 0:42.6 4:40.6 0:24.7 0:52.9 8:37.9 Ilkley Harriers
3 Ruby Pool 19 1:51.0 0:33.8 5:02.6 0:19.7 0:53.6 8:40.9 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
4 Isobel Wolff 15 2:03.5 0:44.1 5:46.9 0:21.0 1:08.2 10:03.8 Unattached
5 Isabelle Arthur 21 2:01.8 0:39.5 6:24.4 0:26.4 1:01.8 10:34.1 Doncaster Triathlon Club
6 Caitlin Allars 18 2:19.3 0:43.3 6:05.3 0:37.9 1:05.1 10:51.2 Unattached
7 Hannah Simpson 22 2:19.3 0:44.8 6:02.9 0:38.5 1:08.3 10:54.0 Unattached
8 Phoebe Bell 20 2:23.2 0:48.6 10:38.7 0:29.2 1:31.2 15:51.1 Unattached
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Time Finish Time Club

Boys

TriStar Start Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Time Finish Time Club
1 Stan Parkin 8 1:56.1 0:31.1 3:50.7 0:19.8 0:56.2 7:34.1 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
2 Callum Sykes 1 1:47.8 0:30.9 4:04.8 0:17.1 0:56.3 7:37.1 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
3 Zachary Bojas 9 1:44.8 0:32.8 4:12.9 0:23.1 0:58.3 7:52.1 Airebrough Swimming Club
4 Lucas Brook 11 2:02.6 0:32.8 4:04.5 0:19.5 1:08.6 8:08.1 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
5 William McIntosh 14 1:49.7 0:31.1 4:59.0 0:26.3 1:04.6 8:50.8 Spenborough AC
6 Jonah Brown 13 1:45.9 0:34.0 5:06.2 0:31.0 0:55.6 8:52.8 SunCity Tri
7 Patrick Hartley 3 1:59.9 0:49.1 4:42.6 0:25.9 0:59.2 8:56.9 Unattached
8 George Kidd 7 2:11.5 0:31.9 4:49.5 0:27.0 1:17.8 9:18.0 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
9 Daniel Campbell 10 1:49.6 0:34.8 5:46.6 0:20.4 0:55.7 9:27.2 Unattached
10 Oliver Alderton 6 1:57.6 0:38.4 6:10.4 0:20.3 0:59.8 10:06.7 Unattached
11 Teddy Dowdican 4 2:15.9 0:35.0 6:09.3 0:20.7 1:04.8 10:25.8 Unattached
12 Alex Wylde 2 2:14.9 0:50.0 5:57.7 0:21.9 1:09.3 10:34.0 Craven Energy
13 Freddie Rhodes 5 1:53.7 0:38.5 6:41.8 0:24.8 0:56.5 10:35.5 Unattached
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Time Finish Time Club

TriStar 1

Girls

TriStar 1 Girls
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Time Finish Time Club
1 Martha Jackson 77 4:51.6 0:28.1 7:45.5 0:23.3 1:34.9 15:03.5 Craven Energy
2 Lucy Holland 78 5:37.4 0:22.8 7:29.4 0:19.0 1:44.6 15:33.3 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
3 Grace Blair 70 5:27.8 0:23.2 7:47.1 0:22.4 1:39.5 15:40.2 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
4 Luisa Hobson 76 5:42.2 0:29.2 8:32.0 0:27.9 1:59.6 17:11.0 Unattached
5 Madeleine Patel 74 5:33.2 0:28.4 9:48.0 0:27.5 1:52.0 18:09.2 Unattached
6 Maia Howell 63 6:24.0 0:30.8 9:05.0 0:20.3 1:56.0 18:16.2 Sheffield Tri Club
7 Eleanor Bridgman 64 6:18.7 0:32.3 9:06.0 0:22.4 2:01.8 18:21.4 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
8 Kristina Batey 71 6:06.1 0:24.9 9:37.2 0:20.1 1:59.8 18:28.2 Unattached
9 Martha Moore 68 6:11.0 0:38.7 10:09.4 0:19.4 2:14.1 19:32.8 Unattached
10 Ettie Howarth 65 6:41.8 0:30.0 10:12.9 0:18.5 2:07.1 19:50.5 Unattached
11 Eve Patel 75 6:18.1 0:29.6 10:42.5 0:28.5 1:53.5 19:52.4 Unattached
12 Myla Phillips Vessey 67 6:29.9 0:36.1 10:26.4 0:19.0 2:10.6 20:02.2 Unattached
13 Charlotte Hartley 73 6:22.2 0:37.0 10:39.7 0:29.5 2:17.6 20:26.2 Unattached
14 Kathryn Hubbard 66 6:47.0 0:28.7 10:53.1 0:18.9 2:07.9 20:35.9 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
15 Madison Hall 69 7:08.5 0:33.3 14:27.2 0:19.4 2:15.1 24:43.6 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Time Finish Time Club

Boys

TriStar 1 Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Time Finish Time Club
1 Jamie Stewart 50 5:13.6 0:21.6 6:07.3 0:19.4 1:37.8 13:39.9 Holmfirth Harriers
2 Harry Gilligan 55 5:11.2 0:26.0 6:23.9 0:15.7 1:39.3 13:56.2 Holmfirth Harriers
3 Luke Carrington 60 4:54.9 0:28.0 6:49.1 0:15.2 1:36.9 14:04.3 East Cheshire Harriers/Romiley Vikings
4 Elliot Roberts-Cutts 29 5:10.7 0:27.9 6:48.9 0:17.3 1:44.3 14:29.3 Unattached
5 Theodore Rosenberg 53 5:09.7 0:23.2 7:10.2 0:17.1 1:31.3 14:31.7 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
6 James Harrison 62 5:30.1 0:30.1 6:49.0 0:18.7 1:38.3 14:46.5 Clifton Cycling Club
7 Seth Jackson 46 5:30.9 0:31.5 6:39.1 0:22.0 1:47.6 14:51.3 Kirklees Cycling academy
8 Cameron Bojas 49 5:05.1 0:26.5 7:26.9 0:20.3 1:36.0 14:54.9 Airebrough Swimming Club
9 William Brown 27 5:45.2 0:25.3 6:39.7 0:17.2 1:50.0 14:57.6 Absolute Tri
10 Luca Bednarek 48 5:31.8 0:24.3 7:05.4 0:19.8 1:44.3 15:05.8 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
11 Harry Scott 41 5:42.8 0:24.2 6:59.4 0:17.0 1:45.8 15:09.3 Sheffield Tri Club
12 Gabe Shepherd 39 5:15.5 0:27.6 7:28.0 0:18.8 1:44.1 15:14.2 Harrogate Harriers
13 Sam Wood 36 5:19.6 0:29.1 7:51.9 0:21.8 1:41.1 15:43.7 Unattached
14 Ethan Marlow 43 5:20.8 0:28.1 7:45.1 0:23.6 1:46.6 15:44.3 Ilkley Harriers
15 Tommy Crewe 44 5:36.4 0:23.5 7:36.2 0:19.3 1:51.9 15:47.4 Unattached
16 Edward Wolff 35 5:37.3 0:26.5 7:51.4 0:19.1 1:56.1 16:10.7 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
17 Fynn Smith 26 5:36.6 0:29.9 7:57.7 0:22.7 1:47.5 16:14.6 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
18 William Johnston 52 5:29.2 0:32.6 8:14.6 0:27.5 1:41.6 16:25.7 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
19 Joe Greening 32 5:39.8 0:26.0 8:15.2 0:24.4 1:42.4 16:27.8 Craven Energy
20 Samuel Oldroyd 30 6:17.1 0:29.5 7:19.6 0:23.8 1:59.8 16:29.9 Unattached
21 Daniel Preston 58 5:57.5 0:29.3 7:51.7 0:29.6 1:44.6 16:32.9 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
22 Caiden Dowdican 61 5:24.0 0:34.2 8:25.9 0:28.9 1:43.2 16:36.4 Unattached
23 Tom Moffat 54 5:54.9 0:25.6 8:05.1 0:24.0 1:53.1 16:42.9 Strideout
24 Oliver Simpson 101 5:47.3 0:28.1 8:18.3 0:24.4 1:47.1 16:45.4 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
25 Tom Hutchison 37 5:12.8 0:35.3 9:30.0 0:28.6 1:36.7 17:23.5 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
26 Felix Milner-Moore 57 6:15.9 0:46.9 7:55.5 0:43.5 1:43.7 17:25.8 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
27 Daniel Wilcock 45 6:13.0 0:36.2 8:18.5 0:28.1 1:50.6 17:26.7 Unattached
28 Jack O'Hara 51 5:39.0 0:44.1 9:04.1 0:24.3 1:38.7 17:30.4 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
29 Oscar Baxter 31 6:22.7 0:35.5 8:08.7 0:26.0 1:58.6 17:31.7 Huddersfield Star Wheelers
30 Hayden Connett 59 5:57.8 0:29.9 8:57.4 0:26.4 1:42.8 17:34.5 Unattached
31 Cameron Read 47 5:20.2 0:25.1 9:20.6 0:34.8 1:58.6 17:39.5 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
32 James Taylor 38 6:01.2 0:27.4 8:53.0 0:29.4 1:49.7 17:40.9 Unattached
33 Angus Firth 34 6:19.2 0:28.9 8:33.7 0:24.3 1:56.2 17:42.5 Unattached
34 Rufus Helm 56 5:32.2 0:26.8 9:40.6 0:23.5 1:50.8 17:54.0 Holmfirth Harriers
35 Nicky Langdon 28 6:17.8 0:39.5 8:47.2 0:20.0 2:00.3 18:04.9 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
36 Finlay Wiles 25 6:42.5 0:29.6 9:18.8 0:24.8 2:10.5 19:06.4 Unattached
37 Alexander Gilligan 24 7:05.0 0:25.6 8:59.1 0:26.6 2:20.2 19:16.7 Holmfirth Harriers
38 Riley Curtis 23 6:36.8 0:31.0 11:29.6 0:18.2 2:16.6 21:12.4 Unattached
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Time Finish Time Club

TriStar 2

Girls

DQ ** One lap less completed on the Bike

TriStar 2 Girls
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Time Finish Time Club
1 Imogen Wolff 118 6:35.9 0:20.0 12:00.9 0:16.2 2:38.7 21:52.0 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
2 Amelia Chrispin 135 6:22.4 0:20.8 13:14.3 0:16.0 2:42.1 22:55.8 Doncaster Triathlon Club
3 Freya Whiteside 129 7:19.1 0:30.4 12:29.7 0:23.8 3:00.6 23:43.7 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
4 Beth Howarth 109 6:41.3 0:23.3 14:43.5 0:16.8 2:44.3 24:49.4 Unattached
5 Alice Feetham 105 7:53.4 0:24.2 14:25.5 0:17.1 3:15.4 26:15.9 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
6 Ella Hollis 120 7:47.1 0:26.6 14:40.1 0:25.5 2:57.9 26:17.3 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
7 Lucia Stoney 117 7:02.0 0:25.7 15:41.6 0:20.1 2:59.7 26:29.2 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
8 Hannah Taylor 123 7:13.1 0:24.3 16:05.7 0:22.0 2:47.3 26:52.5 Unattached
9 Ellie Harrison 127 8:20.7 0:25.2 14:38.6 0:22.9 3:24.7 27:12.2 Clifton Cycling Club
10 Ciara Thomas 126 8:06.2 0:30.9 15:07.6 0:21.0 3:15.6 27:21.5 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
11 Amy Scott 128 8:40.8 0:37.7 14:10.9 0:35.7 3:21.9 27:27.2 Sheffield Tri Club
12 Macey Rathmell 132 7:20.5 0:26.7 16:54.0 0:17.1 3:03.3 28:01.8 NYP Tristars
13 Amelia Mitchel 133 7:55.2 0:25.5 16:22.2 0:22.8 3:25.6 28:31.5 Unattached
14 Isabel Toher 107 7:50.5 0:41.8 16:30.2 0:24.4 3:04.4 28:31.5 Unattached
15 Hannah Jessop 116 8:30.7 0:24.5 15:56.5 0:23.9 3:20.9 28:36.7 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
16 Helena Coy 108 8:02.2 0:26.2 16:50.1 0:21.0 2:58.6 28:38.4 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
17 Emily Hilton 124 8:03.6 0:24.4 17:01.4 0:19.1 3:07.3 28:55.9 Unattached
18 Hattie Armstrong 111 8:43.9 0:27.8 15:53.9 0:19.9 3:34.6 29:00.3 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
19 Olivia Tiffany 134 8:29.5 0:23.2 16:13.9 0:33.6 3:21.2 29:01.6 Craven Energy
20 Charlotte Philipson 115 7:49.2 0:27.1 17:46.0 0:21.3 2:51.1 29:14.9 Unattached
21 Amelia Considine 104 8:06.9 0:28.6 17:25.3 0:23.5 3:12.0 29:36.5 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
22 Harriet Heppenstall 131 8:39.1 0:34.1 17:12.8 0:25.8 3:43.9 30:35.8 Holmfirth Harriers
23 Annabel Broadhead 103 8:21.9 0:42.0 18:07.9 0:22.5 3:26.4 31:00.9 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
24 Roisin Thomas 125 8:54.7 0:27.8 18:21.8 0:17.5 3:30.8 31:32.8 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
25 Isaballe Jones 113 8:46.9 0:30.3 20:00.9 0:23.7 3:26.2 33:08.2 Harrogate Harriers
26 Rubie Coulton 106 8:36.6 0:33.0 21:30.7 0:18.9 3:24.8 34:24.2 Unattached
27 Elizabeth Gilligan 130 8:34.5 0:35.6 21:26.4 0:22.1 3:25.3 34:24.2 Holmfirth Harriers
DNF Freya Ward 110 7:55.9 0:34.2 NYP Tristars
DNF Elisabeth Brown 114 9:53.8 0:25.6 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
DQ Zara Farrow 119 8:00.8 0:25.8 12:05.7 0:20.1 3:12.9 24:05.4 Holmfirth Harriers
DQ Olivia Bulmer 122 7:42.6 1:04.8 12:01.0 0:23.9 3:17.5 24:30.1 Yorkshire Vikings
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Time Finish Time Club

Boys

DQ ** One lap less completed on the Bike

TriStar 2 Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Time Finish Time Club
1 Wilbur Summerson 102 6:15.7 0:18.7 12:15.4 0:14.2 2:32.6 21:36.9 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
2 Rowan Baxter 79 6:34.3 0:23.0 11:53.9 0:20.9 2:34.3 21:46.5 Huddersfield Star Wheelers
3 Henry Herries 100 6:38.0 0:23.9 12:29.1 0:17.9 2:28.0 22:17.2 4life tri
4 Charlie Wright 99 6:19.6 0:18.6 12:57.2 0:16.8 2:31.5 22:23.8 Ripon Tristars
5 Finlay Sykes 91 6:47.5 0:22.5 12:24.5 0:16.4 2:42.3 22:33.4 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
6 Joshua Marlow 92 6:23.2 0:21.5 13:10.3 0:16.4 2:39.4 22:50.9 Ilkley Harriers
7 Rory Bryant 86 6:40.3 0:25.2 13:12.5 0:17.5 2:43.1 23:18.8 Unattached
8 Rhys Wytchard 112 7:25.7 0:23.5 12:53.0 0:16.0 2:55.3 23:53.6 Unattached
9 Isaac Wytchard 87 8:04.0 0:21.9 13:02.1 0:17.0 3:35.2 25:20.4 Unattached
10 Seth Simpson 98 7:39.9 0:29.3 14:06.1 0:20.2 2:53.0 25:28.6 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
11 Oscar Evans 96 6:31.2 0:29.3 15:22.3 0:27.8 2:39.2 25:29.8 Unattached
12 Ryan Baddeley 89 7:21.3 0:29.2 15:06.0 0:21.6 2:56.0 26:14.3 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
13 Emil Howell 82 8:05.2 0:21.8 14:17.0 0:20.3 3:20.6 26:25.2 Sheffield Tri Club
14 Oliver Dawson 80 7:31.6 0:34.7 15:00.3 0:21.9 3:07.8 26:36.4 Unattached
15 Lewis Boyle 83 6:56.3 0:27.4 16:30.2 0:19.1 2:49.6 27:02.8 Ilkley Harriers
16 Oliver Wylde 88 7:29.2 0:23.2 15:51.3 0:27.2 3:05.8 27:16.8 Craven Energy
17 Zak Stolarski 94 6:59.2 0:23.1 17:07.2 0:17.8 2:46.3 27:33.8 Unattached
18 Arthur McKay 84 7:59.7 0:26.6 15:38.4 0:24.8 3:35.9 28:05.6 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
19 Edward Scantlebury 95 8:42.5 0:25.6 16:15.6 0:18.4 3:16.4 28:58.6 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
20 Elliot Fraser 81 7:24.6 0:24.4 17:58.5 0:18.2 3:13.1 29:19.0 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
21 Reuben Owen 97 7:23.6 0:38.0 17:19.1 0:47.7 3:21.6 29:30.2 Unattached
22 Declan Wiles 85 9:42.8 0:25.9 17:37.7 0:33.4 4:11.8 32:31.8 Unattached
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Time Finish Time Club

TriStar 3

Girls

DQ ** One lap less completed on the Bike

TriStar 3 Girls
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Time Finish Time Club
1 Martha Calton-Seal 181 7:30.2 0:19.2 17:55.6 0:16.7 3:00.7 29:02.5 Unattached
2 Jessica Jones 168 7:56.7 0:20.9 18:04.5 0:17.0 3:12.9 29:52.3 NYP Tristars
3 Charlotte Parris 180 8:01.4 0:27.6 19:27.9 0:26.6 3:07.0 31:30.6 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
4 Ruby Firth 179 8:16.8 0:34.1 19:03.9 0:28.7 3:22.7 31:46.4 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
5 Ruby Yates 173 9:35.0 0:21.0 18:20.3 0:15.9 4:00.9 32:33.2 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
6 Grace Dawson 170 8:08.3 0:23.8 20:45.6 0:19.1 3:14.9 32:51.9 Craven Energy
7 Lillie Bryant 166 8:27.2 0:24.3 20:24.5 0:21.4 3:32.2 33:09.8 Unattached
8 Millie Lock 174 8:58.5 0:25.2 21:56.0 0:20.0 3:47.4 35:27.2 NYP Tristars
9 Olivia Wolff 176 9:11.5 0:24.9 21:47.0 0:19.0 4:04.9 35:47.5 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
10 Morgan Crussell 167 9:54.2 0:21.8 21:48.1 0:25.4 4:07.1 36:36.9 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
11 Isobel Crowe 164 9:29.4 0:23.5 22:43.9 0:19.5 3:58.0 36:54.5 Unattached
12 Ellie Armstrong 172 9:48.2 0:39.8 21:34.0 0:28.6 4:27.1 36:57.9 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
13 Amelia Garbutt 178 9:59.6 0:31.0 22:22.3 0:24.7 4:20.6 37:38.3 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
14 Emily Hobson 182 10:12.8 0:22.5 23:06.9 0:19.7 4:07.1 38:09.2 Unattached
15 Caitlin Whiteley 160 10:20.7 0:24.6 23:42.9 0:20.2 4:19.7 39:08.3 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
16 Sarah Brady 175 10:33.8 0:27.3 23:54.8 0:24.2 4:19.1 39:39.5 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
17 Leah Sykes 177 10:16.7 0:29.6 24:44.0 0:21.5 4:23.4 40:15.5 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
18 Alice Hobson 165 11:09.1 0:27.5 27:29.0 0:24.2 4:27.4 43:57.4 Unattached
DNF Catherine Walsh 163 12:08.6 0:49.3 Unattached
DQ Ciara Robson 162 12:11.4 0:34.2 26:05.0 0:22.8 5:49.2 45:02.8 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Time Finish Time Club

Boys

TriStar 3 Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Time Finish Time Club
1 Harry Butterworth 153 7:36.1 0:23.5 15:48.9 0:17.3 3:17.6 27:23.5 Scarborough Athletic Club
2 Joe Sherman 156 7:12.5 0:20.2 16:51.8 0:18.1 3:04.8 27:47.6 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
3 Ethan Roberts-Cutts 147 7:30.6 0:31.2 16:47.9 0:15.2 3:08.5 28:13.7 Unattached
4 Nathan Coy 171 7:51.7 0:18.4 16:42.9 0:15.7 3:40.2 28:49.0 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
5 Sam Hollis 146 7:50.6 0:27.5 17:06.8 0:20.8 3:16.6 29:02.4 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
6 Ben Ramsden 149 8:39.2 0:36.6 16:43.2 0:30.2 3:26.5 29:55.9 Unattached
7 Tom Scott 137 9:01.7 0:33.6 16:36.6 0:28.7 3:45.3 30:26.1 Holmfirth Cycling Club
8 Henri Bedford 151 8:29.7 0:22.6 18:16.4 0:17.0 3:23.1 30:48.9 Unattached
9 Theo Jacques 148 8:07.3 0:22.2 18:46.2 0:19.1 3:21.3 30:56.3 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
10 Archie Wright 158 8:09.1 0:21.6 19:03.6 0:15.3 3:19.6 31:09.4 Ripon Tristars
11 Reuben Hill 142 8:54.0 0:23.0 19:10.0 0:21.0 3:57.2 32:45.5 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
12 Patrick Thomas 169 8:39.4 0:22.6 20:18.1 0:23.6 3:31.1 33:15.0 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
13 Conor Dixon-Cooper 144 8:22.7 0:24.3 21:07.9 0:19.8 3:18.3 33:33.2 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
14 Harry Brackenridge 154 8:12.6 0:24.1 21:14.8 0:17.6 3:33.5 33:42.9 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
15= John Halstead 145 8:49.3 0:35.0 20:53.3 0:25.8 3:49.7 34:33.3 Penistone Footpath Runners
15= Declan Murphy 157 9:18.2 0:23.8 20:21.1 0:23.2 4:06.8 34:33.3 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
16 James Crookes 143 8:54.9 0:25.2 20:58.6 0:22.5 3:57.8 34:39.2 Unattached
17 George Arthur 141 8:57.0 0:37.4 22:09.6 0:31.5 3:40.7 35:56.4 Doncaster Triathlon Club
18 James Johnston 139 10:08.7 0:30.8 23:54.4 0:25.6 4:01.3 39:00.9 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
19 Matthew Philip 150 10:26.0 0:54.8 32:42.2 0:32.6 4:22.6 48:58.4 Unattached
DQ Jody Pycroft 155 9:23.5 0:21.2 18:25.3 0:22.5 3:51.4 32:24.0 Unattached
DQ Tom Wylde 140 11:37.7 0:25.6 23:33.1 0:28.2 4:40.8 40:45.4 Craven Energy
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Time Finish Time Club

Youth

Girls

DQ ** One lap less completed on the Bike

Youth Girls
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Time Finish Time Club
1 Millie Yates 190 10:13.5 0:21.6 23:52.3 0:22.3 5:14.0 40:03.8 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
2 Jade Newhall 191 11:00.2 0:38.9 23:44.6 0:31.9 5:38.0 41:33.8 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
DQ ** Grace Steadman 192 11:47.3 0:31.6 25:55.4 0:26.7 6:00.6 44:41.9 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Time Finish Time Club

Boys

Youth Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Time Finish Time Club
1 Dominic Coy 184 8:13.7 0:19.8 21:27.3 0:21.3 4:25.0 34:47.3 Yorkshire Triathlon Academy/LBTC
2 George Westerman 188 8:39.2 0:19.5 21:42.0 0:16.2 4:32.6 35:29.6 Yonda Racing
3 Ben Hobbs 186 8:52.1 0:24.9 21:22.8 0:23.6 4:48.8 35:52.3 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
4 Evan Ward 183 9:10.9 0:20.9 21:15.9 0:17.6 5:05.4 36:11.0 NYP Tristars
5 Toby Antcliff 185 8:36.0 0:19.2 23:08.6 0:15.8 4:43.0 37:02.8 Unattached
6 Matthew Hunter 187 10:40.5 0:31.5 23:45.0 0:25.4 7:08.3 42:31.0 Wakefield Junior Tri Club
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Time Finish Time Club

 

 

 

What's My Time