Ruthin Sprint Triathlon

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

Provisional Results, if there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 Full Results Download

Last Updated 18:00 15/5/17. Wave 2 were set off at 08:46 and not at 08:45.

Ruthin Sprint Triathlon
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 David Hughes 62 1 M 1 M 30-39 6:35.3 0:26.9 38:09.0 0:24.2 21:58.3 1:07:33.9 Unattached
2 Robert Rondel 67 2 M 2 M 30-39 8:51.1 0:42.1 42:44.4 0:45.2 22:18.8 1:15:21.7 Unattached
3 Liam Rickard 76 3 M 1 MU20 6:53.0 0:46.7 44:51.5 0:41.2 22:43.9 1:15:56.4 Denbighshire Triathlon Club
4 Peter Borlace 74 4 M 3 M 30-39 6:18.5 0:54.6 43:20.1 0:41.7 25:07.7 1:16:22.9 GOG Triathlon
5 Sarah Ryder 42 1 F 1 F 40-49 8:10.0 1:43.5 42:06.4 0:42.4 24:25.5 1:17:08.0 Denbighshire Triathlon Club
6 Sion Hughes 71 5 M 1 M 40-49 7:50.9 0:49.0 43:00.7 0:47.5 25:10.1 1:17:38.4 GOG Triathlon
7 Tony Wood 79 6 M 1 M 20-29 6:17.7 1:39.8 46:05.2 0:59.3 23:09.2 1:18:11.4 Denbigh Harriers
8 Martin Witty 41 7 M 1 M 50++ 9:09.0 0:44.7 45:14.2 0:34.6 23:27.9 1:19:10.6 GOG Triathlon
9 Ryan Brand 34 8 M 4 M 30-39 7:57.6 0:38.4 44:42.4 0:29.5 26:18.0 1:20:06.1 Unattached
10 Barry Williams 75 9 M 2 M 40-49 6:50.6 2:15.2 43:36.1 1:15.9 26:22.2 1:20:20.2 Unattached
11 Andrew Williams 36 10 M 3 M 40-49 9:38.9 0:53.8 46:15.0 0:43.0 23:03.4 1:20:34.2 GOG Triathlon
12 Chris Wynne 63 11 M 2 M 50++ 8:39.5 1:36.2 44:19.7 0:58.9 25:11.5 1:20:46.0 GOG Triathlon
13 Paul Hooson 66 12 M 3 M 50++ 7:06.6 0:58.9 46:35.6 0:52.0 25:19.3 1:20:52.7 GOG Triathlon
14 Ivan Hancock 73 13 M 4 M 40-49 7:08.0 0:53.4 46:30.1 0:44.9 25:46.8 1:21:03.5 Unattached
15 John Rhys Owen 57 14 M 5 M 40-49 8:19.2 0:24.4 42:13.0 0:47.3 29:40.0 1:21:24.0 Arfon Swimming Club
16 Steven White 59 15 M 5 M 30-39 7:08.8 2:45.8 48:03.2 0:24.4 23:13.1 1:21:35.5 Unattached
17 Richard Jones 29 16 M 6 M 30-39 8:46.7 0:50.5 46:36.9 0:41.6 24:48.0 1:21:43.9 Unattached
18 Tom Eratt 43 17 M 7 M 30-39 8:09.1 0:51.2 46:40.6 0:40.1 25:28.4 1:21:49.6 Unattached
19 Dilwyn Griffiths 49 18 M 8 M 30-39 9:18.1 1:33.4 41:13.7 1:13.8 28:42.7 1:22:02.0 Cerist Triathlon Club
20 Mark Jones 33 19 M 9 M 30-39 9:50.1 1:37.3 45:02.6 1:03.4 25:20.0 1:22:53.6 Unattached
21 Shay Owen 39 20 M 2 M 20-29 9:23.2 1:04.6 45:56.1 0:43.1 25:53.6 1:23:00.8 Unattached
22 Neil Dalleywater 25 21 M 4 M 50++ 9:27.2 0:53.8 48:36.2 1:01.7 23:13.6 1:23:12.7 Unattached
23 Steven Kell 60 22 M 10 M 30-39 7:32.1 2:05.5 45:36.4 1:01.2 27:02.5 1:23:17.9 Denbighshire Triathlon Club
24 Rhodri Pritchard 14 23 M 11 M 30-39 8:02.4 0:54.8 48:31.2 0:45.3 25:15.7 1:23:29.5 Unattached
25 Stuart Barnard 68 24 M 6 M 40-49 7:18.1 0:54.5 48:18.2 0:42.1 26:19.0 1:23:32.1 Mersey Tri
26 Brian Jackson 56 25 M 5 M 50++ 8:40.8 0:51.1 48:13.0 0:36.7 25:17.5 1:23:39.2 Unattached
27 Gwyn Jones 13 26 M 7 M 40-49 9:23.7 1:01.8 46:42.6 1:09.3 25:41.7 1:23:59.3 GOG Triathlon
28 Guy Roberts 35 27 M 12 M 30-39 7:56.4 1:16.2 48:22.0 0:35.9 25:55.1 1:24:05.8 Unattached
29 Toni Sheen 70 2 F 1 F 30-39 7:22.4 1:20.2 48:01.6 0:52.4 26:31.5 1:24:08.2 SY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)
30 Stuart Goldsack 51 28 M 13 M 30-39 7:49.6 0:31.1 47:31.0 0:26.7 28:19.3 1:24:37.9 GOG Triathlon
31 Phil Porter 53 29 M 6 M 50++ 8:37.3 0:27.1 46:49.0 0:19.4 28:58.1 1:25:11.1 Unattached
32 Simon Hick 46 30 M 8 M 40-49 8:59.1 0:48.6 44:38.4 0:51.6 29:56.6 1:25:14.5 GOG Triathlon
33 David Baugh 26 31 M 7 M 50++ 9:42.4 1:20.3 50:16.8 0:28.4 23:41.0 1:25:29.1 Denbigh Harriers
34 Gwennan Henstock 65 3 F 2 F 30-39 7:55.1 1:05.8 49:23.1 0:46.6 26:19.1 1:25:30.0 Unattached
35 Aime Hannant 22 4 F 3 F 30-39 8:09.0 0:11.5 53:09.8 0:40.2 23:29.3 1:25:40.0 Denbighshire Triathlon Club
36 Simon Jones 21 32 M 14 M 30-39 8:31.5 0:52.9 48:07.2 0:30.1 27:49.1 1:25:51.0 Unattached
37 Leigh McKendry 32 33 M 9 M 40-49 10:39.1 1:26.0 44:08.0 1:09.1 28:35.8 1:25:58.1 Unattached
38 Amy Edwards 77 5 F 2 F 40-49 6:59.0 1:02.6 49:04.6 1:03.7 27:54.7 1:26:04.7 Chester Triathlon Club
39 Bleddyn Evans 27 34 M 10 M 40-49 9:58.2 1:06.7 47:39.1 1:11.4 26:17.0 1:26:12.6 GOG Triathlon
40 Daniel McDonald 44 35 M 15 M 30-39 8:33.9 1:04.5 52:28.3 0:20.2 24:09.4 1:26:36.4 Unattached
41 Kersha Nicholson 23 6 F 1 FU20 5:54.2 0:34.1 49:58.5 0:32.0 30:54.8 1:27:53.7 Denbighshire Tri Club
42 Roland Jones 45 36 M 8 M 50++ 9:25.4 1:47.2 49:52.8 1:09.1 25:49.0 1:28:03.6 Unattached
43 Samuel Holt 78 37 M 2 MU20 6:18.7 0:28.9 48:30.0 0:32.8 32:20.5 1:28:11.1 Denbighshire Triathlon Club
44 Neil Laird 40 38 M 11 M 40-49 9:21.1 2:01.5 50:01.6 0:44.7 26:48.4 1:28:57.5 Unattached
45 Stuart Bell 8 39 M 12 M 40-49 9:22.3 2:26.5 52:08.5 1:14.8 26:29.8 1:31:42.1 Unattached
46 Kev Goodwin 28 40 M 16 M 30-39 9:54.5 2:09.2 47:18.2 1:15.8 31:15.6 1:31:53.5 Denbighshire Triathlon Club
47 Elin Evans 50 7 F 1 F 20-29 8:29.8 1:27.6 51:28.3 1:09.7 30:16.6 1:32:52.2 Unattached
48 Ffion Evans 9 8 F 2 F 20-29 11:39.4 1:34.3 54:58.6 0:54.5 24:34.3 1:33:41.4 Unattached
49 Katy Baugh 3 9 F 3 F 20-29 11:12.2 1:39.1 53:15.7 0:20.1 27:28.1 1:33:55.4 Unattached
50 Paula Stevens 54 10 F 3 F 40-49 9:27.0 0:54.8 52:37.7 0:37.6 31:05.5 1:34:42.8 GOG Triathlon
51 Sarah Griffith 61 11 F 4 F 30-39 5:57.6 2:26.5 58:23.1 0:41.5 27:16.2 1:34:45.1 Mold Masters
52 Peter Williams 47 41 M 17 M 30-39 8:27.7 1:42.1 48:19.1 1:30.7 35:21.4 1:35:21.2 Unattached
53 Zoe Jones 58 12 F 4 F 20-29 7:54.3 0:56.6 54:39.4 0:45.1 31:18.1 1:35:33.8 Unattached
54 Christine Evans 52 13 F 1 F 50++ 9:11.3 0:53.4 53:22.7 0:46.1 33:43.2 1:37:56.9 Chester Triathlon Club
55 Amy Ryder 38 14 F 2 FU20 8:55.1 0:50.7 53:18.9 0:59.7 34:00.3 1:38:04.8 Denbighshire Triathlon Club
56 Jo McKendry 30 15 F 4 F 40-49 10:08.8 1:14.5 55:13.3 0:42.5 30:52.1 1:38:11.3 Unattached
57 Hannah Jones 72 16 F 5 F 20-29 8:42.8 0:52.5 55:54.1 0:42.3 32:49.9 1:39:01.7 Unattached
58 Rachael Surridge 10 17 F 2 F 50++ 11:55.4 1:44.1 46:50.1 1:26.1 37:25.2 1:39:21.1 GOG Triathlon
59 Rob Jones 17 42 M 13 M 40-49 9:49.3 1:57.7 51:29.5 0:55.1 35:25.7 1:39:37.5 Denbighshire Triathlon Club
60 Heike Chapman 55 18 F 5 F 40-49 8:54.3 2:39.6 53:43.9 1:34.6 34:05.6 1:40:58.0 Unattached
61 Gwenno Evans 20 19 F 6 F 20-29 9:46.7 1:46.2 58:01.4 1:23.2 30:03.5 1:41:01.1 Unattached
62 Elen Baugh 64 20 F 7 F 20-29 8:09.5 1:08.6 1:05:13.0 0:45.3 29:12.5 1:44:29.2 Unattached
63 Ryan O'Dell 18 43 M 14 M 40-49 13:35.7 1:57.5 56:30.4 1:21.9 31:04.9 1:44:30.5 BRJ Run and Tri
64 Nigel Paramor 4 44 M 9 M 50++ 14:52.8 3:56.0 53:39.6 1:01.2 32:10.2 1:45:39.9 Unattached
65 Carolyn Snellgrove 19 21 F 5 F 30-39 12:07.9 2:11.1 57:55.9 0:34.2 33:39.1 1:46:28.4 Unattached
66 Elliw Jones 37 22 F 8 F 20-29 12:06.3 2:21.6 58:44.7 0:59.6 34:19.0 1:48:31.4 Unattached
67 Claire Barrett 5 23 F 3 F 50++ 15:00.2 2:15.6 56:57.9 0:41.6 36:23.2 1:51:18.7 Denbighshire Triathlon Club
68 Diane Roberts 24 24 F 6 F 40-49 11:08.6 1:58.5 1:00:46.7 0:53.9 38:47.3 1:53:35.1 Unattached
69 Eurig Evans 11 45 M 10 M 50++ 12:33.8 2:38.4 1:10:50.2 2:37.2 30:07.3 1:58:47.0 Unattached
70 Gabby Curley 16 25 F 4 F 50++ 12:25.2 0:39.9 1:09:47.1 0:49.0 45:46.7 2:09:27.9 Unattached
71 Angela Sheppard 12 26 F 5 F 50++ 19:32.2 1:16.3 1:28:29.1 0:47.1 34:09.3 2:24:14.1 Unattached
72 Mary Roberts 2 27 F 6 F 50++ 19:40.0 1:37.2 1:16:53.7 5:47.5 58:45.4 2:42:44.1 Denbighshire Triathlon Club
73 Ann Jones 1 28 F 7 F 50++ 20:32.4 1:34.9 1:16:24.5 5:26.8 58:45.3 2:42:44.1 Denbighshire Triathlon Club
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

 

 

What's My Time