TME Tooting Bec Aquathlon

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

Provisional Results, if there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

  Full Results Download

 Last Updated 18:30 29/04/17

TME Tooting Bec Aquathlon
Overall Place Name Bib No Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Swim Time T1 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Gary Laybourne 137 M 1 M 35-39 1 12:21.4 1:07.6 24:54.6 38:23.6 South London Harriers
2 Charlie Elliott 121 M 2 M 35-39 2 12:52.1 0:56.3 26:06.0 39:54.4 Ful-On Tri
3 Fedor Gorokhovik 151 M 3 M 25-29 1 10:37.1 0:52.8 29:07.6 40:37.6 Unattached
4 Riccardo Composto 128 M 4 M 30-34 1 12:29.9 0:55.3 27:23.3 40:48.6 Clapham Chasers
5 Shane McCauley 149 M 5 M 35-39 3 10:51.8 1:24.3 28:37.8 40:54.0 Ful-On Tri
6 Mike Huckle 129 M 6 M 25-29 2 12:54.5 1:10.7 27:28.8 41:34.1 Clapham Chasers
7 Nicholas De Bouillane 138 M 7 M 25-29 3 12:12.3 1:36.1 27:57.8 41:46.3 Ful-On Tri
8 David Brown 107 M 8 M 30-34 2 13:58.7 1:52.3 28:21.7 44:12.8 South London Harriers
9 Jack Hambleton 97 M 9 M 25-29 4 14:40.0 1:11.0 28:28.2 44:19.3 Clapham Chasers
10 Tom Scott 108 M 10 M 25-29 5 14:13.1 1:06.5 29:08.6 44:28.2 Ful-On Tri
11 Tom Vincent 127 M 11 M 35-39 4 12:46.5 1:29.9 30:27.3 44:43.7 Crystal Palace Triathletes
12 Robert Argles 99 M 12 M 50-54 1 13:36.6 0:58.1 30:33.4 45:08.2 Ful-On Tri
13 Stephen Shanly 152 M 13 M 40-44 1 14:08.2 1:09.3 29:53.8 45:11.3 Unattached
14 Christina Jenkins 139 F 1 F 35-39 1 13:16.3 1:40.1 30:16.3 45:12.8 Ful-On Tri
15 Rhodri Harris 130 M 14 M 25-29 6 13:29.2 1:49.7 29:57.8 45:16.7 Windrush Triathlon Club
16 Thibaut Franceschi 56 M 15 M 25-29 7 14:05.7 1:45.2 29:40.6 45:31.6 Clapham Chasers
17 Becky McNicholas 62 F 2 F 40-44 1 15:19.8 1:00.8 29:42.2 46:02.9 Epsom Triathlon Club
18 Martin Bruwer 113 M 16 M 35-39 5 13:54.1 1:24.0 30:48.3 46:06.5 Ful-On Tri
19 Claire Wood 140 F 3 F 30-34 1 14:00.4 1:22.6 30:53.0 46:16.1 Ful-On Tri
20 Richard Smith 119 M 17 M 30-34 3 14:39.7 1:08.2 30:41.2 46:29.2 Clapham Chasers
21 Christian Moxon 93 M 18 M 35-39 6 14:56.1 1:33.6 30:14.9 46:44.7 Clapham Chasers
22 Helena Hayes 114 F 4 F 20-24 1 12:52.8 1:24.4 32:49.7 47:07.0 London City Athletics Club
23 Amy Ellerker 135 F 5 F 20-24 2 13:12.2 1:07.6 33:05.5 47:25.4 Ful-On Tri
24 Alex Wood 133 M 19 M 25-29 8 13:48.1 1:34.0 32:14.3 47:36.4 Unattached
25 Jenna Mullett 111 F 6 F 30-34 2 13:49.2 1:48.3 32:00.6 47:38.2 Clapham Chasers
26 Ben Hieatt-Smith 122 M 20 M 35-39 7 13:17.2 1:59.2 32:27.8 47:44.3 South London Harriers
27 Renato Kempter 132 M 21 M 25-29 9 13:27.0 2:45.4 31:32.8 47:45.3 Unattached
28 Cormac Toomey 100 M 22 M 35-39 8 15:47.1 1:59.6 30:08.8 47:55.5 Clapham Chasers
29 Francesco Masia 28 M 23 M 45-49 1 16:59.6 1:51.8 29:23.0 48:14.5 Unattached
30 Stuart Archer 136 M 24 M 40-44 2 13:49.3 2:40.1 31:45.1 48:14.6 Ful-On Tri
31 Mark Lyons 148 M 25 M 45-49 2 14:24.2 2:20.5 32:32.1 49:16.8 Clapham Chasers
32 Stephen Henry 117 M 26 M 25-29 10 14:08.4 2:06.4 33:03.1 49:17.9 Unattached
33 Nick Wheatley 96 M 27 M 30-34 4 18:21.4 1:46.0 29:11.0 49:18.5 Unattached
34 Craig Rowell 80 M 28 M 35-39 9 14:26.4 1:43.1 33:32.7 49:42.4 Unattached
35 Nacho Quinones 34 M 29 M 30-34 5 16:08.6 1:57.4 31:41.1 49:47.2 Unattached
36 Lori Westcott 134 F 7 F 35-39 2 13:43.1 2:20.2 33:44.5 49:48.0 Team Dillon
37 Maria Halley 50 F 8 F 30-34 3 17:09.9 2:24.0 30:15.1 49:49.1 Clapham Chasers
38 Mike Bryon 44 M 30 M 35-39 10 14:23.8 2:07.1 33:27.1 49:58.1 Unattached
39 Rosa Sampson Geroski 126 F 9 F 25-29 1 13:40.1 2:27.7 33:58.5 50:06.4 Unattached
40 Helen Ward 124 F 10 F 30-34 4 14:09.9 1:58.4 34:12.2 50:20.5 Clapham Chasers
41 Paul Jagger 79 M 31 M 45-49 3 16:13.2 1:04.5 33:19.8 50:37.6 Clapham Chasers
42 Adrian Joseph 72 M 32 M 30-34 6 16:06.9 2:04.1 32:33.3 50:44.4 Clapham Chasers
43 Jonathan Griffin 109 M 33 M 50-54 2 14:44.6 1:50.4 34:18.9 50:54.0 Hampstead Triathlon Club
44 Del Huse 103 M 34 M 40-44 3 15:58.1 2:15.0 32:49.8 51:02.9 Clapham Chasers
45 Nell Kenny 110 F 11 F 35-39 3 13:29.7 2:29.2 35:40.8 51:39.8 Ful-On Tri
46 Harriet Sumner 120 F 12 F 20-24 3 14:04.4 1:16.5 36:21.1 51:42.1 Viceroys Triathlon Club
47 Matthew Hinton 131 M 35 M 25-29 11 13:47.7 3:52.5 34:05.9 51:46.2 Unattached
48 Laura Dowsing 78 F 13 F 25-29 2 14:58.6 2:06.2 35:06.4 52:11.3 Unattached
49 Faye Sanders 101 F 14 F 25-29 3 16:26.9 2:36.8 33:43.1 52:46.8 Ful-On Tri
50 Alex Green 76 M 36 M 30-34 7 18:47.8 4:25.3 29:50.0 53:03.2 Windrush Triathlon Club
51 Karl Turney 65 M 37 M 40-44 4 17:30.7 1:49.7 34:08.1 53:28.6 Clapham Chasers
52 Graeme Bell 102 M 38 M 40-44 5 15:15.4 3:57.2 34:32.9 53:45.7 East London Triathletes
53 Charles Dempster 73 M 39 M 30-34 8 19:09.7 2:28.7 32:07.3 53:45.7 Unattached
54 Charlotte Woodward 36 F 15 F 25-29 4 19:06.1 1:40.4 33:05.8 53:52.4 Unattached
55 David Sachs 18 M 40 M 45-49 4 16:10.5 3:08.2 34:34.6 53:53.5 South London Swimming Club
56 Nicola James 125 F 16 F 25-29 5 13:58.5 2:19.1 37:52.6 54:10.2 Clapham Chasers
57 Alistair Mair 53 M 41 M 25-29 12 18:07.7 2:26.9 33:44.3 54:19.0 Unattached
58 Guy Hayward 42 M 42 M 45-49 5 17:30.5 1:30.6 35:18.1 54:19.4 Unattached
59 Richard Ballinger 112 M 43 M 55-59 1 17:02.4 2:13.5 35:12.1 54:28.0 Unattached
60 Simon Williams 141 M 44 M 50-54 3 14:56.7 1:44.1 37:53.2 54:34.1 Unattached
61 Laura James 143 F 17 F 30-34 5 13:45.8 2:21.1 39:08.4 55:15.4 Unattached
62 Charles Stephenson 95 M 45 M 30-34 9 20:36.9 4:01.4 30:48.1 55:26.5 Unattached
63 Emi Takahashi 60 F 18 F 25-29 6 16:16.4 1:51.4 37:26.1 55:34.0 Clapham Chasers
64 Laura Sargent 90 F 19 F 25-29 7 18:45.0 1:48.5 35:21.0 55:54.6 Windrush Triathlon Club
65 Barry Valentine 14 M 46 M 30-34 10 16:52.8 1:12.2 38:01.7 56:06.7 Clapham Chasers
66 Nicholas McNamara 58 M 47 M 55-59 2 16:36.6 1:37.7 38:06.3 56:20.7 South London Harriers
67 Ben Hunter 38 M 48 M 40-44 6 20:26.3 1:21.6 35:30.8 57:18.8 Unattached
68 Nikki Crawley 49 F 20 F 30-34 6 19:23.8 4:03.3 34:04.3 57:31.6 Unattached
69 Guillaume Andrieux 7 M 49 M 25-29 13 19:02.7 3:49.6 35:08.8 58:01.2 Unattached
70 Luis Sevilla 71 M 50 M 45-49 6 17:42.4 3:46.4 36:44.9 58:13.8 3T TRI TRAIL TEAM
71 Antonia Bussey 37 F 21 F 25-29 8 20:47.0 2:39.1 35:05.6 58:31.8 Unattached
72 Daisy Cosker 89 F 22 F 25-29 9 15:13.3 2:04.8 41:15.0 58:33.2 Unattached
73 Clayton Masters 146 M 51 M 25-29 14 13:06.8 3:05.8 42:22.7 58:35.3 Unattached
74 Chris Sainsbury 52 M 52 M 35-39 11 16:29.1 3:55.9 38:20.6 58:45.7 LFTC
75 Chris Parker 30 M 53 M 25-29 15 21:35.7 4:56.1 32:29.4 59:01.3 Unattached
76 Graham Wardle 29 M 54 M 30-34 11 21:33.8 2:28.2 35:03.7 59:05.7 Unattached
77 Jack Lewis 106 M 55 M 25-29 16 17:42.2 2:07.7 39:25.9 59:15.9 Unattached
78 Keiran Allen 13 M 56 M 40-44 7 24:55.6 2:53.5 31:32.0 59:21.1 Ful-On Tri
79 Edward Dean 94 M 57 M 35-39 12 16:56.3 2:25.7 40:06.0 59:28.1 Unattached
80 Emily Harrison 51 F 23 F 25-29 10 18:57.3 2:04.6 38:38.7 59:40.7 Clapham Chasers
81 Gareth Robson 68 M 58 M 55-59 3 16:24.0 4:13.7 39:04.0 59:41.7 Crystal Palace Triathletes
82 Peter Metcalf 69 M 59 M 45-49 7 21:28.2 4:15.6 34:11.9 59:55.8 Unattached
83 Samantha Bartlett 25 F 24 F 30-34 7 21:28.9 3:30.3 35:35.8 1:00:35.1 Clapham Chasers
84 Jessica Watts 66 F 25 F 25-29 11 14:59.4 1:40.4 44:03.6 1:00:43.4 Unattached
85 Ben Watts 59 M 60 M 35-39 13 21:19.6 3:53.6 35:33.8 1:00:47.1 Unattached
86 Gareth Read 86 M 61 M 30-34 12 17:54.2 2:37.0 40:17.4 1:00:48.7 Unattached
87 Sarah Hay 75 F 26 F 35-39 4 18:57.5 3:13.3 38:39.4 1:00:50.3 Ful-On Tri
88 Amy Whitehouse 41 F 27 F 25-29 12 19:24.7 2:45.6 39:01.9 1:01:12.4 Unattached
89 Sarah Carter 20 F 28 F 30-34 8 17:14.6 4:33.1 39:25.8 1:01:13.6 Unattached
90 Tim Butterfield 43 M 62 M 35-39 14 17:58.5 4:21.7 38:56.7 1:01:17.0 Unattached
91 Mike West 31 M 63 M 45-49 8 18:52.7 2:21.6 40:16.3 1:01:30.7 Unattached
92 Sophie Warren 55 F 29 F 45-49 1 18:11.4 2:29.5 41:01.3 1:01:42.3 Racestrong Tri Club
93 Charles Leonard 61 M 64 M 40-44 8 17:00.5 3:20.7 41:35.2 1:01:56.6 Wimbledon Windmilers
94 Pierre Andrieux 8 M 65 M 25-29 17 18:24.3 4:00.2 40:02.2 1:02:26.8 Unattached
95 Jane O'Rahelly 67 F 30 F 25-29 13 18:44.0 3:02.8 40:57.5 1:02:44.5 Unattached
96 Marta Coll 48 F 31 F 30-34 9 21:22.1 17:51.1 23:48.7 1:03:02.0 Serpentine RC
97 Petra Bijsterveld 57 F 32 F 55-59 1 19:22.5 4:19.2 39:56.6 1:03:38.4 Ilkley Harriers
98 Alberto Martellini 92 M 66 M 40-44 9 21:15.3 4:28.5 37:59.8 1:03:43.6 Unattached
99 Louisa Bell 123 F 33 F 45-49 2 16:36.3 2:43.1 45:03.8 1:04:23.2 Viceroys Triathlon Club
100 Emma Roebuck 3 F 34 F 30-34 10 20:30.3 3:45.2 40:11.3 1:04:26.9 Unattached
101 Emma Sandall 17 F 35 F 25-29 14 22:31.2 3:47.0 38:09.5 1:04:27.8 Unattached
102 Rachel Garner 63 F 36 F 40-44 2 19:21.7 2:52.6 43:13.0 1:05:27.5 Unattached
103 Erica Allason-Jones 16 F 37 F 60-64 1 23:01.4 2:47.4 39:47.0 1:05:35.8 South London Swimming Club
104 Solenne Baronnet 2 F 38 F 30-34 11 20:41.5 4:24.4 40:31.3 1:05:37.2 Unattached
105 Katie Wallace 1 F 39 F 35-39 5 25:41.3 2:48.9 39:39.0 1:08:09.3 Unattached
106 Jennie Blackwell 21 F 40 F 35-39 6 23:13.8 4:12.6 40:56.4 1:08:22.9 Unattached
107 Melanie Joseph 24 F 41 F 40-44 3 20:48.1 4:28.6 43:16.1 1:08:32.9 Unattached
108 Esther Taks 91 F 42 F 20-24 4 19:29.1 4:08.4 48:36.0 1:12:13.7 Unattached
109 Louise West 15 F 43 F 45-49 3 28:05.1 2:45.6 46:03.2 1:16:54.0 Unattached
110 Bianca O'Donnell 39 F 44 F 30-34 12 26:34.6 6:00.1 49:04.3 1:21:39.1 Hampstead Triathlon Club
111 Emily Jones 11 F 45 F 30-34 13 27:36.5 6:58.9 47:46.1 1:22:21.5 Unattached
112 Alison Berry 10 F 46 F 35-39 7 24:49.3 9:56.6 47:45.6 1:22:31.5 Unattached
113 Joanne Turner 74 F 47 F 35-39 8 26:15.5 2:45.9 56:54.6 1:25:56.1 Hampstead Triathlon Club
DNF Annabelle McIntosh 85 F F 35-39 19:42.5 5:33.1 Unattached
DNF Christopher Stanton 27 M M 60-64 17:32.5 South London Swimming Club
DNF Charlotte Turner 87 F F 30-34 21:46.3 Unattached
Overall Place Name Bib No Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Swim Time T1 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

 

What's My Time