Good Friday 10 Miler

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

These are your actual race timings, on Runbritian Results they will be rounded up to the nearest second.

Please follow link for full explanation on Why This Is Done. Runbritian Results de-mystified

 Full results download

 

Good Friday 10 Miler
Overall Place Gun Time Name Club Bib Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Pace Chip Time
1 55:07.9 Max Costley Southampton Athletic Club 203 M 1 MSen 1 5:31/M 55:07.2
2 55:21.9 Andy Baker Unattached 252 M 2 MSen 2 5:32/M 55:20.8
3 55:46.9 Rich Ayling Avon Valley Runners 79 M 3 MSen 3 5:35/M 55:45.8
4 57:22.8 Mike Rose Avon Valley Runners 225 M 4 MSen 4 5:44/M 57:21.7
5 58:07.3 Tommy Davies Unattached 251 M 5 MSen 5 5:49/M 58:06.0
6 58:25.3 Chris Roxburgh Avon Valley Runners 205 M 6 MSen 6 5:50/M 58:24.3
7 58:29.2 Michael Milstead St Mary's Running and Triathlon Club 279 M 7 MSen 7 5:51/M 58:28.0
8 58:46.1 Stuart Temple Slinn Allstars 140 M 8 MSen 8 5:52/M 58:42.7
9 59:38.6 Ben Toye Unattached 374 M 9 MSen 9 5:58/M 59:37.3
10 1:00:17.3 Graham Bungay Totton Running Club 233 M 10 MV50 1 6:02/M 1:00:15.7
11 1:00:31.4 David Burton Unattached 274 M 11 MSen 10 6:03/M 1:00:29.8
12 1:01:07.7 Stephen Bartlett Pontypridd Roadents 157 M 12 MV40 1 6:07/M 1:01:06.0
13 1:01:36.9 Ben Gregory Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RC 37 M 13 MSen 11 6:09/M 1:01:34.9
14 1:01:36.9 William Trew Chippenham Harriers 7 M 14 MSen 12 6:10/M 1:01:35.7
15 1:01:56.7 James Head Gloucester AC 268 M 15 MV40 2 6:11/M 1:01:54.9
16 1:02:48.7 Andrew Jack Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RC 235 M 16 MV40 3 6:17/M 1:02:46.3
17 1:03:03.1 Andrew Palmer St Mary's Running and Triathlon Club 66 M 17 MSen 13 6:18/M 1:03:01.8
18 1:03:20.6 David Johnson Bristol & West AC 223 M 18 MSen 14 6:20/M 1:03:16.4
19 1:03:37.0 Tim Purvey Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RC 147 M 19 MSen 15 6:21/M 1:03:34.7
20 1:04:02.2 Peter Costley Southampton Athletic Club 219 M 20 MV50 2 6:24/M 1:03:59.6
21 1:04:28.2 Michael Tune Swindon Harriers 230 M 21 MV40 4 6:27/M 1:04:26.3
22 1:04:56.9 Kev Tonner Zoot Athlos 238 M 22 MSen 16 6:29/M 1:04:54.5
23 1:05:22.6 Mike Gibbs Bitton Road Runners 71 M 23 MV50 3 6:32/M 1:05:18.5
24 1:05:40.8 Neil Urquhart Team Bath AC 378 M 24 MV50 4 6:34/M 1:05:38.9
25 1:05:46.0 Geoff Goodway Avon Valley Runners 184 M 25 MV40 5 6:34/M 1:05:43.7
26 1:05:52.0 Rhian Jinny-Jones Bristol & West AC 87 F 1 FSen 1 6:35/M 1:05:49.9
27 1:06:09.1 Wayne Ellis Bitton Road Runners 61 M 26 MSen 17 6:36/M 1:06:04.9
28 1:06:20.4 David Coles Les Croupiers RC 276 M 27 MV50 5 6:38/M 1:06:16.9
29 1:07:04.3 Steve Lye Yeovil Town Road Running Club 186 M 28 MV40 6 6:42/M 1:07:01.3
30 1:07:05.2 Niki Morgan Chepstow Harriers 133 F 2 FV45 1 6:42/M 1:07:03.5
31 1:07:07.7 Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers 226 M 29 MV40 7 6:42/M 1:07:04.6
32 1:07:25.8 Jacqueline Rockliffe Avon Valley Runners 277 F 3 FV45 2 6:44/M 1:07:22.5
33 1:07:33.1 Andrew Pitts Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RC 160 M 30 MSen 18 6:45/M 1:07:30.2
34 1:07:41.7 Dan Stephens Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RC 258 M 31 MSen 19 6:45/M 1:07:30.1
35 1:08:02.3 Vicky Green Unattached 204 F 4 FV35 1 6:48/M 1:07:59.9
36 1:08:20.6 Olly Bradford Unattached 188 M 32 MSen 20 6:50/M 1:08:19.4
37 1:08:21.5 William Daniels Unattached 247 M 33 MV60 1 6:50/M 1:08:18.6
38 1:08:28.2 Daniel Dunn Unattached 231 M 34 MSen 21 6:51/M 1:08:26.2
39 1:08:35.7 Barrie Brown Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RC 78 M 35 MV40 8 6:51/M 1:08:32.9
40 1:09:21.1 Barry Regan Unattached 271 M 36 MSen 22 6:56/M 1:09:19.0
41 1:09:28.4 Stacey Morris Unattached 210 F 5 FSen 2 6:55/M 1:09:07.0
42 1:09:36.7 Mark Barnett Chippenham Harriers 14 M 37 MV40 9 6:57/M 1:09:33.8
43 1:09:42.6 Stephen Owen Chepstow Harriers 154 M 38 MV60 2 6:58/M 1:09:39.4
44 1:10:13.7 Bob Depledge South West Veterans AC 141 M 39 MV60 3 7:01/M 1:10:10.1
45 1:10:29.1 Nick Stephens Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RC 260 M 40 MSen 23 7:02/M 1:10:23.2
46 1:10:33.9 Mireille Cook Team Kennet 302 F 6 FV35 2 7:03/M 1:10:28.6
47 1:10:39.6 Alwyn Royall Chippenham Harriers 60 M 41 MV50 6 7:03/M 1:10:32.3
48 1:10:45.4 Leah Baker Unattached 30 F 7 FSen 3 7:04/M 1:10:41.7
49 1:10:57.8 Adam Fraser Unattached 222 M 42 MSen 24 7:05/M 1:10:54.1
50 1:11:13.9 Patrick Cooper Lordshill Road Runners 288 M 43 MSen 25 7:07/M 1:11:11.2
51 1:11:26.5 Lee Price Unattached 129 M 44 MSen 26 7:08/M 1:11:22.7
52 1:11:46.8 Stuart Stringer Army 283 M 45 MSen 27 7:10/M 1:11:44.8
53 1:11:58.0 Jonathan Bateman Road Runners Club 201 M 46 MV60 4 7:11/M 1:11:53.8
54 1:12:56.2 John Hughes Unattached 39 M 47 MV50 7 7:17/M 1:12:45.1
55 1:13:20.5 David MacKie Corsham Running Club 263 M 48 MV40 10 7:20/M 1:13:17.3
56 1:13:32.3 Anneli Hendy Bitton Road Runners 4 F 8 FV45 3 7:21/M 1:13:27.1
57 1:13:32.7 Sean Jones Swindon Triathlon Club 177 M 49 MV40 11 7:21/M 1:13:26.2
58 1:13:32.8 Alec Austin Unattached 197 M 50 MSen 28 7:19/M 1:13:07.9
59 1:13:38.7 Louise Cronin Great Western Runners 35 F 9 FV45 4 7:21/M 1:13:34.9
60 1:13:56.0 James Williams Avon Valley Runners 34 M 51 MSen 29 7:23/M 1:13:47.6
61 1:14:05.2 Christopher Bunce Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RC 171 M 52 MSen 30 7:23/M 1:13:53.2
62 1:14:07.2 Mark Adams Devizes Running Club 236 M 53 MV40 12 7:24/M 1:14:00.5
63 1:14:09.9 Andy Mumford Unattached 148 M 54 MV40 13 7:25/M 1:14:06.4
64 1:14:11.4 Simon Jones Swindon Striders 296 M 55 MV40 14 7:24/M 1:14:04.4
65 1:14:12.5 Michelle Leighton Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RC 173 F 10 FV45 5 7:24/M 1:14:00.2
66 1:14:25.3 Paddy Maloney Unattached 88 M 56 MV50 8 7:26/M 1:14:22.6
67 1:14:35.5 Alan Buxton Unattached 175 M 57 MV50 9 7:27/M 1:14:26.7
68 1:14:36.9 Martin Matthews Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RC 192 M 58 MV50 10 7:27/M 1:14:30.8
69 1:14:40.0 Hazel Anderson Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RC 172 F 11 FV45 6 7:27/M 1:14:27.8
70 1:14:40.9 Simon Reenes Avon Valley Runners 391 M 59 MV50 11 7:28/M 1:14:36.3
71 1:14:44.6 Connor Peters Unattached 232 M 60 MSen 31 7:28/M 1:14:38.2
72 1:14:49.7 Andy Cuss Unattached 265 M 61 MV40 15 7:28/M 1:14:40.3
73 1:15:15.5 Saxon Sheppard Unattached 202 M 62 MSen 32 7:31/M 1:15:10.7
74 1:15:25.8 Michael Anstey Unattached 36 M 63 MSen 33 7:31/M 1:15:14.0
75 1:15:37.6 George Westall Unattached 289 M 64 MSen 34 7:33/M 1:15:27.4
76 1:15:57.5 Caroline McBeth Swindon Striders 76 F 12 FV45 7 7:35/M 1:15:51.3
77 1:15:57.5 Robert A. Townsend Swindon Striders 112 M 65 MV50 12 7:35/M 1:15:51.1
78 1:15:58.9 Mike Wakefield Slinn Allstars 164 M 66 MV50 13 7:35/M 1:15:46.5
79 1:16:28.8 Sean Emery Unattached 101 M 67 MV40 16 7:38/M 1:16:21.7
80 1:16:37.1 Trevor Hooker Unattached 166 M 68 MV60 5 7:39/M 1:16:32.8
81 1:16:45.1 Mark Hayes Newbury Runners 308 M 69 MV40 17 7:40/M 1:16:36.9
82 1:16:49.8 Don Heaver Unattached 100 M 70 MV50 14 7:40/M 1:16:42.2
83 1:16:51.0 Samara Minnis Unattached 89 F 13 FV35 3 7:40/M 1:16:44.7
84 1:16:53.5 Neil Payne Avon Valley Runners 46 M 71 MV40 18 7:41/M 1:16:48.9
85 1:17:08.1 Neil Tiley Slinn Allstars 285 M 72 MV60 6 7:41/M 1:16:54.8
86 1:17:29.3 Nicholas Warwick Unattached 266 M 73 MV50 15 7:42/M 1:17:02.9
87 1:17:35.7 Alistair Felton Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RC 298 M 74 MV40 19 7:44/M 1:17:19.5
88 1:17:40.1 Frank Lamerton Avon Valley Runners 229 M 75 MV60 7 7:46/M 1:17:35.9
89 1:18:03.5 Louise Wadsworth Swindon Triathlon Club 193 F 14 FSen 4 7:48/M 1:17:56.6
90 1:18:09.4 Mark Nalder Unattached 234 M 76 MV40 20 7:48/M 1:18:03.6
91 1:18:17.0 Coln Woodward Unattached 387 M 77 MV40 21 7:47/M 1:17:53.4
92 1:18:24.5 Joanna McLea Avon Valley Runners 295 F 15 FSen 5 7:50/M 1:18:19.0
93 1:18:40.4 Barry Knowles Unattached 380 M 78 MV40 22 7:51/M 1:18:34.6
94 1:18:41.7 Rohaise Des Voeux Chippenham Harriers 116 F 16 FV45 8 7:51/M 1:18:31.7
95 1:18:55.1 Tia Gibson Unattached 375 F 17 FSen 6 7:53/M 1:18:51.2
96 1:19:03.2 Colin Evans Unattached 207 M 79 MV40 23 7:54/M 1:18:58.1
97 1:19:03.6 Gillian Hill Unattached 248 F 18 FV35 4 7:52/M 1:18:37.8
98 1:19:11.2 Jason Tillen Newbury Runners 69 M 80 MV40 24 7:54/M 1:19:04.0
99 1:19:28.4 Mike Hadland Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RC 370 M 81 MV50 16 7:56/M 1:19:22.2
100 1:19:38.0 Robyn Harding Unattached 149 F 19 FSen 7 7:57/M 1:19:29.6
101 1:19:42.7 Alex Russ Newbury Runners 305 M 82 MV50 17 7:57/M 1:19:34.9
102 1:19:43.7 Darren Pettit Swindon Striders 278 M 83 MV50 18 7:58/M 1:19:36.6
103 1:19:46.2 Mark Berry Unattached 369 M 84 MSen 35 7:56/M 1:19:19.6
104 1:19:52.6 David Bagshaw Avon Valley Runners 84 M 85 MV40 25 7:58/M 1:19:40.5
105 1:19:54.1 Andy Stiles Unattached 373 M 86 MSen 36 7:58/M 1:19:37.1
106 1:19:56.7 Lindsay Hoggard Bristol Up & Running 118 F 20 FV35 5 7:59/M 1:19:45.2
107 1:19:57.0 Jacob Fleming Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RC 145 M 87 MV40 26 7:58/M 1:19:35.2
108 1:20:02.4 Steve Osborne Unattached 159 M 88 MV40 27 7:59/M 1:19:52.1
109 1:20:20.2 Matt Degaris Unattached 6 M 89 MV40 28 8:01/M 1:20:06.2
110 1:20:32.5 Ali Atkinson Avon Valley Runners 85 F 21 FV45 9 8:03/M 1:20:27.8
111 1:20:34.9 Rebecca Bradford Unattached 187 F 22 FV35 6 8:03/M 1:20:29.7
112 1:21:30.5 Keith Jefferies Unattached 102 M 90 MV60 8 8:08/M 1:21:22.5
113 1:21:30.8 Julie Bean Unattached 143 F 23 FV35 7 8:08/M 1:21:21.6
114 1:21:40.9 Kevin Rowlands Unattached 372 M 91 MV50 19 8:09/M 1:21:34.8
115 1:21:42.5 Andrew Argyle Unattached 135 M 92 MV40 29 8:09/M 1:21:34.6
116 1:21:44.5 David Griffiths Avon Valley Runners 13 M 93 MV60 9 8:08/M 1:21:20.2
117 1:21:48.1 Jane Stewart Newbury Runners 299 F 24 FV45 10 8:10/M 1:21:40.6
118 1:21:57.9 David Worthy Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RC 110 M 94 MV50 20 8:11/M 1:21:45.1
119 1:22:04.8 Matthew Wood Unattached 150 M 95 MSen 37 8:11/M 1:21:46.5
120 1:22:17.1 Carole Phillips Swindon Striders 3 F 25 FV45 11 8:13/M 1:22:10.4
121 1:23:03.6 Emily Cook Hungerford Hares 275 F 26 FSen 8 8:18/M 1:22:55.1
122 1:23:24.9 Apisalome Naqasima Unattached 293 M 96 MSen 38 8:18/M 1:23:04.9
123 1:23:31.8 James Dickinson Unattached 31 M 97 MSen 39 8:20/M 1:23:24.6
124 1:23:35.7 Simon Row Unattached 287 M 98 MV40 30 8:20/M 1:23:19.6
125 1:23:38.7 Joanne Jackson Swindon Triathlon Club 120 F 27 FV35 8 8:21/M 1:23:31.4
126 1:23:38.8 Paul Borgman Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RC 178 M 99 MV50 21 8:20/M 1:23:22.2
127 1:23:40.9 Mark Jones Swindon Striders 97 M 100 MV50 22 8:21/M 1:23:33.0
128 1:23:48.8 Sam Neale Chippenham Harriers 5 M 101 MSen 40 8:22/M 1:23:39.0
129 1:23:49.8 Stuart Middler Slinn Allstars 49 M 102 MV50 23 8:21/M 1:23:32.1
130 1:23:50.2 Tina Willison Slinn Allstars 50 F 28 FV45 12 8:21/M 1:23:32.6
131 1:23:50.7 Tom Kite Unattached 385 M 103 MSen 41 8:22/M 1:23:38.6
132 1:24:04.9 Caroline Ferris Unattached 208 F 29 FSen 9 8:23/M 1:23:52.1
133 1:24:06.0 Hayley Kane Hungerford Hares 309 F 30 FSen 10 8:24/M 1:24:01.7
134 1:24:11.1 Ben Olney Unattached 368 M 104 MSen 42 8:22/M 1:23:43.2
135 1:24:26.7 Kayleigh Williams Highworth Running Club 65 F 31 FSen 11 8:26/M 1:24:15.0
136 1:24:41.1 Beverley Jones Swindon Striders 111 F 32 Fv 55 1 8:27/M 1:24:30.8
137 1:24:56.3 David Bush FERC 163 M 105 MV50 24 8:29/M 1:24:51.2
138 1:25:09.5 Darren Way Bitton Road Runners 57 M 106 MV40 31 8:30/M 1:25:01.1
139 1:25:09.6 Laura Wilson Unattached 24 F 33 FSen 12 8:30/M 1:25:00.6
140 1:25:12.5 Steve Richards Unattached 109 M 107 MSen 43 8:30/M 1:25:01.1
141 1:25:20.4 Katie Warren Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RC 379 F 34 FV45 13 8:31/M 1:25:06.9
142 1:25:43.9 Jacqueline Stott Vegan Runners UK 114 F 35 FV45 14 8:33/M 1:25:31.3
143 1:25:49.9 Carrie Power Andover AC 261 F 36 FSen 13 8:33/M 1:25:25.6
144 1:25:50.9 Richard Panes Unattached 104 M 108 MV50 25 8:34/M 1:25:40.2
145 1:26:09.7 Steven Cryer Unattached 68 M 109 MV50 26 8:36/M 1:25:59.0
146 1:26:22.3 Mike Nicholls Unattached 21 M 110 MV40 32 8:37/M 1:26:14.7
147 1:26:29.7 Debbie O'Hara Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RC 189 F 37 Fv 55 2 8:38/M 1:26:15.3
148 1:26:38.0 Tracey Fisher Unattached 10 F 38 FV35 9 8:38/M 1:26:22.1
149 1:26:52.8 Jon Davey Abbey Flyers 70 M 111 MSen 44 8:40/M 1:26:42.9
150 1:26:57.8 Kate Hazel Abbey Flyers 81 F 39 FV35 10 8:41/M 1:26:47.7
151 1:26:58.9 Diane Aldridge Corsham Running Club 12 F 40 Fv 55 3 8:41/M 1:26:49.2
152 1:27:02.7 Sara Bde Barros Chippenham Harriers 394 F 41 FV35 11 8:41/M 1:26:52.1
153 1:27:11.4 Ellen Lovatt Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RC 146 F 42 FV35 12 8:42/M 1:26:57.2
154 1:27:14.0 Iain Wear Slinn Allstars 246 M 112 MV40 33 8:41/M 1:26:47.8
155 1:27:24.3 Roger Brocklesby Bristol & West AC 138 M 113 MV60 10 8:44/M 1:27:18.9
156 1:27:27.6 Jonathan Gaunt Unattached 292 M 114 MV40 34 8:43/M 1:27:08.5
157 1:27:30.3 Paul Arlott Unattached 306 M 115 MV40 35 8:44/M 1:27:15.4
158 1:27:38.5 Gary Whitehead Slinn Allstars 41 M 116 MV40 36 8:44/M 1:27:17.4
159 1:27:45.5 Scarlett Rolt Unattached 282 F 43 FSen 14 8:46/M 1:27:38.4
160 1:28:19.4 Jon Tice Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RC 132 M 117 MSen 45 8:48/M 1:27:56.2
161 1:28:20.8 Neil Palmer Unattached 245 M 118 MV40 37 8:47/M 1:27:51.3
162 1:28:23.1 Laura Milstead St Mary's Running and Triathlon Club 280 F 44 FV35 13 8:49/M 1:28:13.0
163 1:28:26.7 Lorna Clifford Unattached 144 F 45 FV35 14 8:49/M 1:28:09.6
164 1:28:28.4 Sally Ingledew Teignbridge Trotters 161 F 46 Fv 55 4 8:50/M 1:28:15.3
165 1:28:46.3 Jess Shears Slinn Allstars 43 F 47 FSen 15 8:52/M 1:28:40.1
166 1:28:58.7 Karen Burgess Unattached 136 F 48 FV45 15 8:53/M 1:28:45.3
167 1:29:22.6 Lorraine Ferris Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RC 139 F 49 Fv 55 5 8:55/M 1:29:11.3
168 1:29:40.8 Sabrina Pace-Humphreys Stroud Athletic Club 218 F 50 FV35 15 8:57/M 1:29:25.1
169 1:29:44.2 Gareth Legg Avon Valley Runners 48 M 119 MV50 27 8:58/M 1:29:38.8
170 1:30:08.0 Janice Tissington Avon Valley Runners 257 F 51 FV45 16 9:00/M 1:29:55.7
171 1:30:15.7 Caroline Argyle Unattached 134 F 52 FV35 16 9:01/M 1:30:07.6
172 1:30:19.2 Simon Dunr VCAC 377 M 120 MV60 11 9:01/M 1:30:10.8
173 1:30:44.5 Katy Griffin Calne Running Club 237 F 53 FSen 16 9:03/M 1:30:31.0
174 1:31:00.2 Jill Dale Unattached 153 F 54 FV45 17 9:05/M 1:30:46.6
175 1:31:00.3 Matthew Henderson Unattached 390 M 121 MV50 28 9:05/M 1:30:45.9
176 1:31:07.2 Karen Holt Avon Valley Runners 169 F 55 FV45 18 9:06/M 1:30:55.4
177 1:31:11.9 Jo Newbery Unattached 18 F 56 FSen 17 9:05/M 1:30:54.2
178 1:31:16.4 Richard Bjorge Unattached 29 M 122 MV40 38 9:06/M 1:30:56.8
179 1:31:21.6 Mark Stevens Slinn Allstars 142 M 123 MV40 39 9:06/M 1:30:55.7
180 1:31:32.7 Ania Zolnierowicz Slinn Allatards 376 F 57 FV35 17 9:07/M 1:31:14.7
181 1:31:46.8 Stacie Willis Abbey Flyers 82 F 58 FV35 18 9:08/M 1:31:22.8
182 1:31:51.6 Candy Elton Unattached 239 F 59 FV35 19 9:09/M 1:31:27.0
183 1:31:51.6 Graham Swanson Unattached 240 M 124 MV40 40 9:09/M 1:31:27.1
184 1:32:09.8 Ruth Holden Unattached 286 F 60 FV35 20 9:11/M 1:31:49.1
185 1:32:41.4 Lee Richardson Unattached 384 M 125 MSen 46 9:14/M 1:32:23.0
186 1:32:46.0 Natasha Hayman Unattached 191 F 61 FSen 18 9:15/M 1:32:25.0
187 1:32:46.8 Becky Townsend Unattached 19 F 62 FSen 19 9:16/M 1:32:39.8
188 1:33:03.0 Brenda Avery Chepstow Harriers 294 F 63 FV 65 1 9:17/M 1:32:52.0
189 1:33:06.0 Andy Reid Team Bath AC 270 M 126 MV60 12 9:17/M 1:32:47.1
190 1:33:10.2 Matthew Sheppard Unattached 2 M 127 MV40 41 9:17/M 1:32:50.9
191 1:33:21.9 Sarah Bennett Unattached 137 F 64 FV45 19 9:19/M 1:33:08.6
192 1:33:22.5 Cat Ellis Unattached 269 F 65 FSen 20 9:18/M 1:33:00.6
193 1:33:34.2 Robert Prowse Unattached 395 M 128 MV50 29 9:19/M 1:33:13.4
194 1:33:42.3 Emma Joyce Unattached 54 F 66 FSen 21 9:20/M 1:33:19.2
195 1:33:52.1 Bob Stephens Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RC 215 M 129 MV50 30 9:21/M 1:33:32.7
196 1:34:00.5 Emma Dickson Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RC 72 F 67 FSen 22 9:23/M 1:33:54.6
197 1:34:26.2 Jeroen Hollander Trecho 396 M 130 MV50 31 9:25/M 1:34:06.8
198 1:34:45.0 Gregory Stafford Unattached 26 M 131 MSen 47 9:27/M 1:34:33.5
199 1:34:45.2 James Warr Unattached 27 M 132 MSen 48 9:27/M 1:34:33.4
200 1:34:47.6 Jennifer O'Connor Avon Valley Runners 108 F 68 FV45 20 9:27/M 1:34:28.8
201 1:34:47.9 Alan Tate Avon Valley Runners 199 M 133 MV50 32 9:27/M 1:34:29.0
202 1:34:57.8 Samantha Richardson Unattached 383 F 69 FSen 23 9:28/M 1:34:39.3
203 1:34:57.8 Sophie Beale Slinn Allstars 165 F 70 FSen 24 9:28/M 1:34:39.3
204 1:35:03.4 Liffey Daniels Unattached 224 F 71 FSen 25 9:30/M 1:34:57.4
205 1:35:04.3 Mark Pollard Unattached 23 M 134 MV50 33 9:29/M 1:34:49.2
206 1:35:07.9 Lucy Spring Running Forever Running Club 196 F 72 FV45 21 9:30/M 1:34:56.0
207 1:35:18.5 Joanna Reed Moreton Unattached 301 F 73 FV35 21 9:30/M 1:35:02.9
208 1:35:26.1 Rebecca Oaten Slinn Allstars 155 F 74 FV35 22 9:31/M 1:35:08.0
209 1:36:12.2 Dawn Park Chippenham Harriers 16 F 75 FV45 22 9:35/M 1:35:53.8
210 1:36:17.8 Richard Morris Unattached 209 M 135 MSen 49 9:36/M 1:35:57.0
211 1:36:27.4 Carol Lowrey Bitton Road Runners 77 F 76 Fv 55 6 9:36/M 1:36:02.6
212 1:36:41.5 Zoe Ritchings Chippenham Harriers 250 F 77 FV35 23 9:38/M 1:36:22.9
213 1:36:51.5 Francois Stoop Unattached 152 M 136 MSen 50 9:39/M 1:36:34.8
214 1:36:55.2 Sarah Nunn Avon Valley Runners 174 F 78 FV35 24 9:40/M 1:36:42.6
215 1:36:59.6 Patsy Heath Unattached 216 F 79 FV45 23 9:40/M 1:36:35.7
216 1:37:10.9 Clare Timbrell Unattached 182 F 80 FV35 25 9:42/M 1:37:00.6
217 1:37:11.8 Debbie Stewart Stroud & District AC 241 F 81 Fv 55 7 9:42/M 1:36:55.5
218 1:37:13.0 Tracey Canter Unattached 307 F 82 FV45 24 9:41/M 1:36:49.2
219 1:37:24.1 Christopher Wedrychowski Unattached 397 M 137 MV60 13 9:41/M 1:36:54.0
220 1:37:47.4 Daniel Coles Unattached 20 M 138 MSen 51 9:44/M 1:37:24.7
221 1:37:55.1 Philip Davis Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RC 91 M 139 MV60 14 9:46/M 1:37:35.3
222 1:38:03.7 Bernadette Panes Unattached 103 F 83 FV45 25 9:47/M 1:37:52.8
223 1:38:08.6 Georgia Barker Biggleswade AC 73 F 84 FV35 26 9:47/M 1:37:47.7
224 1:38:08.7 Richard Barker Biggleswade AC 74 M 140 MV40 42 9:47/M 1:37:48.0
225 1:38:49.0 Neil Bluff Shin Splints 393 M 141 MV50 34 9:52/M 1:38:40.0
226 1:38:54.5 Vanessa Dunne PDFitness 64 F 85 Fv 55 8 9:52/M 1:38:41.0
227 1:38:56.2 Caroline Matthews Swindon Striders 256 F 86 FV35 27 9:51/M 1:38:28.6
228 1:38:56.6 Claire Rowlands Unattached 259 F 87 FV45 26 9:51/M 1:38:29.0
229 1:38:56.7 Chris Matthews Unattached 297 M 142 MSen 52 9:51/M 1:38:25.9
230 1:39:24.4 Karen Barringer Harriers Bedford 272 F 88 FV45 27 9:55/M 1:39:11.1
231 1:39:24.5 Paul Fishwick Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RC 106 M 143 MV50 35 9:54/M 1:38:55.1
232 1:39:35.9 David Gearing Unattached 55 M 144 MV70 1 9:55/M 1:39:14.1
233 1:39:38.6 Jennifer Reynolds Unattached 221 F 89 FSen 26 9:57/M 1:39:27.5
234 1:40:05.2 Sophie Edwards Devizes Running Club 180 F 90 FSen 27 10:00/M 1:39:55.6
235 1:40:06.6 Hayley Hoblyn Unattached 123 F 91 FSen 28 9:59/M 1:39:46.6
236 1:40:41.9 Peter Stalker Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RC 90 M 145 MSen 53 10:02/M 1:40:17.6
237 1:40:42.4 Fiona Matthews Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RC 42 F 92 FSen 29 10:02/M 1:40:18.0
238 1:40:53.6 Lorraine Fleming Unattached 214 F 93 FV35 28 10:05/M 1:40:45.1
239 1:40:54.0 Robert Townsend Swindon Striders 40 M 146 MV60 15 10:04/M 1:40:41.5
240 1:40:55.9 Jess Evans Abbey Flyers 8 F 94 FSen 30 10:03/M 1:40:29.7
241 1:40:56.0 Kirsty Constable Unattached 183 F 95 FSen 31 10:03/M 1:40:30.7
242 1:41:10.4 Michele Platten Avon Valley Runners 96 F 96 FV45 28 10:05/M 1:40:49.5
243 1:41:14.9 Leisa Cox Calne Running Club 220 F 97 FSen 32 10:06/M 1:41:04.3
244 1:42:29.0 Stella Davies Unattached 130 F 98 FV35 29 10:13/M 1:42:10.3
245 1:42:38.0 Clive Maltby Village Runners 92 M 147 MV50 36 10:14/M 1:42:24.0
246 1:42:38.5 Bob Faller Avon Valley Runners 15 M 148 MV60 16 10:14/M 1:42:24.2
247 1:42:41.6 Faron Scott Unattached 52 M 149 MV40 43 10:15/M 1:42:25.1
248 1:43:05.6 Sarah Russell Newbury Runners 304 F 99 FV45 29 10:17/M 1:42:49.6
249 1:43:24.5 Lucy Turner Unattached 185 F 100 FV35 30 10:18/M 1:42:58.9
250 1:43:25.2 Louise Howitt Unattached 255 F 101 FSen 33 10:19/M 1:43:08.1
251 1:43:35.8 Sarah Barker Avon Valley Runners 167 F 102 FSen 34 10:19/M 1:43:12.4
252 1:43:45.5 Christina Gale Unattached 131 F 103 FSen 35 10:21/M 1:43:27.1
253 1:44:09.6 Nicholas Barringer Bedford Harriers 273 M 150 MV40 44 10:24/M 1:43:56.2
254 1:44:24.0 Dougal Campbell Unattached 399 M 151 MV50 37 10:23/M 1:43:53.9
255 1:44:43.6 Sarah Watson Unattached 113 F 104 FV45 30 10:27/M 1:44:30.3
256 1:44:44.3 Robert Watson Unattached 389 M 152 MV40 45 10:27/M 1:44:28.9
257 1:44:57.6 Stephanie Fricker Unattached 227 F 105 FV35 31 10:28/M 1:44:35.6
258 1:45:04.2 Cheryl Scott Unattached 9 F 106 FV35 32 10:29/M 1:44:46.8
259 1:45:04.5 Lynne St Aubyn Unattached 156 F 107 FV45 31 10:28/M 1:44:42.9
260 1:45:09.2 Charlotte Townend B Sqn RUAY 386 F 108 FV35 33 10:28/M 1:44:44.3
261 1:45:12.7 Robert Howitt Unattached 254 M 153 MV40 46 10:30/M 1:44:56.6
262 1:45:25.0 Samantha Roylance Swindon Striders 63 F 109 FV45 32 10:32/M 1:45:16.0
263 1:46:14.7 Shirley Perry Unattached 300 F 110 Fv 55 9 10:37/M 1:46:06.7
264 1:46:43.2 Stephanie Brazier Calne Running Club 217 F 111 FV35 34 10:38/M 1:46:24.3
265 1:46:51.3 Jackie Ward Unattached 211 F 112 FV45 33 10:39/M 1:46:28.0
266 1:46:53.9 Sarah Osborne Unattached 158 F 113 FV35 35 10:39/M 1:46:28.1
267 1:47:05.3 Susan MacKie Unattached 264 F 114 FV45 34 10:41/M 1:46:52.1
268 1:47:24.2 Amy Hadland Slinn Allstars 181 F 115 FSen 36 10:42/M 1:46:55.7
269 1:47:24.3 Julia Hadland Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RC 371 F 116 FV45 35 10:42/M 1:46:55.6
270 1:47:32.3 Charlotte Hook Unattached 162 F 117 FSen 37 10:43/M 1:47:07.7
271 1:47:37.9 Rebecca Watts Unattached 179 F 118 FV35 36 10:44/M 1:47:20.0
272 1:47:51.8 Sonia Bundy Avon Valley Runners 95 F 119 FV35 37 10:45/M 1:47:31.2
273 1:47:52.4 Vivienne Rains Unattached 253 F 120 FV45 36 10:45/M 1:47:30.2
274 1:48:04.9 Nicola Angell Unattached 119 F 121 FV35 38 10:47/M 1:47:50.5
275 1:48:09.0 Jon Booth Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RC 45 M 154 MV50 38 10:47/M 1:47:48.7
276 1:48:11.5 Sam Davies Unattached 151 F 122 FV35 39 10:48/M 1:47:56.3
277 1:48:11.9 Caroline Pratt Abbey Flyers 176 F 123 FV35 40 10:47/M 1:47:47.0
278 1:48:14.4 Steph Ward Unattached 212 F 124 FSen 38 10:47/M 1:47:51.0
279 1:48:16.5 Yvonne Fisher Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RC 398 F 125 FV45 37 10:47/M 1:47:53.8
280 1:48:41.1 Kevin Beard Unattached 124 M 155 MSen 54 10:51/M 1:48:30.1
281 1:49:18.2 Sue Bartlett Unattached 262 F 126 FV45 38 10:54/M 1:48:56.6
282 1:49:40.7 Helen Brown Slinn Allstars 168 F 127 FV45 39 10:55/M 1:49:12.1
283 1:49:52.8 Emma Hawkins Chippenham Harriers 67 F 128 FV35 41 10:58/M 1:49:35.7
284 1:49:55.0 Jennifer Plaister Unattached 194 F 129 FSen 39 10:57/M 1:49:32.5
285 1:49:58.7 Rianna Suckling Slinn Allstars 392 F 130 FV35 42 10:58/M 1:49:36.3
286 1:49:58.9 Amy Pritchard Unattached 28 F 131 FV35 43 10:58/M 1:49:38.7
287 1:50:31.4 Jo Healey Unattached 126 F 132 FV35 44 11:02/M 1:50:20.2
288 1:50:37.8 Sarah Davis Vegan Runners UK 290 F 133 FV35 45 11:01/M 1:50:09.8
289 1:50:38.0 Michael Davis Vegan Runners UK 291 M 156 MV40 47 11:01/M 1:50:09.2
290 1:51:16.2 Emma Cosentino Chippenham Harriers 58 F 134 FV35 46 11:06/M 1:51:00.9
291 1:51:21.3 Harriet Aston-Phillips Unattached 53 F 135 FSen 40 11:06/M 1:50:57.3
292 1:52:02.4 Melissa Houston Unattached 195 F 136 FV35 47 11:10/M 1:51:40.0
293 1:52:38.8 Terry Genn Highworth Running Club 47 M 157 MV60 17 11:13/M 1:52:12.6
294 1:52:59.1 Gill Mott Corsham Running Club 249 F 137 FV45 40 11:16/M 1:52:42.5
295 1:53:15.7 Claire Brind Chippenham Harriers 59 F 138 FV45 41 11:18/M 1:52:59.8
296 1:53:40.5 Mary Caudle Unattached 243 F 139 FV45 42 11:20/M 1:53:23.9
297 1:54:36.9 Zoe Forman Unattached 1 F 140 FV45 43 11:26/M 1:54:22.4
298 1:54:37.2 Julia Haskell Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RC 107 F 141 FV45 44 11:25/M 1:54:14.2
299 1:54:37.4 Liz Bundil Avon Valley Runners 382 F 142 FV45 45 11:26/M 1:54:16.4
300 1:54:37.4 Emma Forman Unattached 198 F 143 FSen 41 11:26/M 1:54:21.4
301 1:54:39.6 Katie Jones Unattached 228 F 144 FV45 46 11:28/M 1:54:35.3
302 1:58:11.9 Alexis Harris Avon Valley Runners 381 F 145 FSen 42 11:47/M 1:57:50.6
303 2:00:16.2 Holly Glanville Unattached 128 F 146 FSen 43 12:01/M 2:00:06.8
304 2:00:16.9 Martin Barnes Unattached 127 M 158 MSen 55 12:01/M 2:00:07.4
305 2:01:10.5 Sandra Sharratt Unattached 170 F 147 FV45 47 12:05/M 2:00:50.4
306 2:02:04.1 Clare Bonser Unattached 99 F 148 FV35 48 12:10/M 2:01:36.8
307 2:02:04.3 Wendy Brown Unattached 105 F 149 FV45 48 12:10/M 2:01:36.9
308 2:02:14.9 Angela Smith Unattached 56 F 150 Fv 55 10 12:11/M 2:01:51.8
309 2:02:44.0 Helen Wright Unattached 22 F 151 FV35 49 12:14/M 2:02:18.4
310 2:05:19.3 Debbie Quinn Unattached 242 F 152 Fv 55 11 12:31/M 2:05:09.6
311 2:05:24.5 Moira Dobie Unattached 281 F 153 FV 65 2 12:31/M 2:05:14.5
312 2:07:31.1 Danni Butcher Calne Running Club 33 F 154 FSen 44 12:44/M 2:07:17.4
313 2:07:31.2 Alison Morrison Calne Running Club 11 F 155 FV45 49 12:44/M 2:07:17.3
314 2:16:25.4 Kerry Stringer Unattached 284 F 156 FSen 45 13:37/M 2:16:07.4
315 2:16:25.4 Marie Woodward Unattached 388 F 157 FSen 46 13:36/M 2:15:58.4
316 2:21:09.8 Vicki Allen Unattached 190 F 158 FV35 50 14:05/M 2:20:53.2
Overall Place Gun Time Name Club Bib Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Pace Chip Time

 

What's My Time