Freedom Leisure British Ultrafest

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

  Full Split Downloads for All Races

24 Hour Event

Freedom Leisure British Ultrafest 24 Hr
Place Name Bib No Laps Total Time Pace Distance in Km Time Back Gender Gender Finish Place
1 Andy Jordan 55 505 23:58:01.3 7:06/K 202.338 M 1
2 Antonio Tallarita 66 496 23:56:58.3 7:14/K 198.673 9 laps M 2
3 Wendy Shaw 64 479 23:59:17.1 7:31/K 191.665 F 1
4 Brian Robb 62 470 23:59:40.0 7:39/K 188.008 35 laps M 3
5 Ricardo Inges Perez 53 457 23:56:04.9 7:51/K 183.113 48 laps M 4
6 Tobias Hinchcliffe 52 449 23:56:50.4 7:59/K 179.931 56 laps M 5
7 William Sichel 65 438 23:57:01.9 8:11/K 175.51 67 laps M 6
8 Sandra Brown 42 435 23:57:04.4 8:15/K 174.346 44 laps F 2
9 Georgina Townsend 46 416 23:59:17.4 8:39/K 166.465 63 laps F 3
10 Charlotte Smith 50 415 23:59:08.5 8:40/K 166.148 64 laps F 4
11 Richard Brown 43 412 23:57:57.0 8:43/K 165.012 93 laps M 7
12 Ann Bath 39 409 23:56:11.0 8:46/K 163.966 70 laps F 5
13 Barney Bristow 41 405 23:58:12.1 8:52/K 162.173 100 laps M 8
14 Leo Lundy 57 403 23:17:40.5 8:40/K 161.2 102 laps M 9
15 Paul Taylor-Burr 67 375 23:59:25.4 9:36/K 150.068 130 laps M 10
16 Paul Beechy 40 336 23:59:21.1 10:42/K 134.585 169 laps M 11
17 Kris Ryan 63 326 23:59:18.2 11:02/K 130.525 153 laps F 6
18 Adrian MacDermott 58 325 19:47:08.3 9:08/K 130 180 laps M 12
19 Paul Corderoy 45 324 23:58:10.6 11:04/K 129.977 181 laps M 13
20 Kate Jayden 54 323 21:45:47.3 10:06/K 129.2 156 laps F 7
21 David Giles 48 321 23:57:36.1 11:11/K 128.642 184 laps M 14
22 Matthew Gee 47 315 23:58:44.7 11:24/K 126.194 190 laps M 15
23 Lotta Thorn 56 266 12:55:04.8 7:17/K 106.4 213 laps F 8
24 Elaine Oddie 61 233 23:54:53.1 15:20/K 93.551 246 laps F 9
25 Sue Clements 44 205 13:51:13.6 10:08/K 82 274 laps F 10
26 Ray McCurdy 60 193 23:58:32.9 18:36/K 77.308 312 laps M 16
27 Craig Allen 37 192 9:51:13.1 7:42/K 76.8 313 laps M 17
28 David Martin 59 177 10:02:30.8 8:31/K 70.8 328 laps M 18
29 Ian Thomas 68 142 5:57:52.0 6:18/K 56.8 363 laps M 19
30 Roz Glover 49 64 3:34:22.9 8:22/K 25.6 415 laps F 11
Place Name Bib No Laps Total Time Pace Distance in Km Time Back Gender Gender Finish Place

12 Hour Event

Freedom Leisure British Ultrafest 12 Hr
Place Name Bib No Laps Total Time Pace Distance in Km Time Back Gender Gender Finish Place
1 Michal Masnik 26 339 11:59:53.1 5:18/K 135.637 M 1
2 Anders Frank 20 311 11:59:40.7 5:47/K 124.477 28 laps M 2
3 Tamas Szikszay 33 302 11:59:41.1 5:57/K 120.877 37 laps M 3
4 Helen James 22 293 11:58:07.8 6:07/K 117.481 F 1
5 Samuel Kilpatrick 24 266 11:58:31.6 6:44/K 106.637 73 laps M 4
6 Colin Jones 23 256 11:58:07.9 7:00/K 102.68 83 laps M 5
7 Stuart Brewer 17 250 11:58:46.9 7:10/K 100.229 89 laps M 6
8 John Turner 35 228 11:59:36.8 7:53/K 91.235 111 laps M 7
9 Brenda O'Keefe-mier 29 207 11:57:54.5 8:38/K 83.106 86 laps F 2
10 Joyce Crawford 19 199 11:57:32.4 8:59/K 79.85 94 laps F 3
11 Brigitte Groves 21 190 11:59:17.8 9:27/K 76.142 103 laps F 4
12 Vanessa Brewster 18 165 11:59:04.5 10:53/K 66.095 128 laps F 5
13 Steve Suttle 32 137 6:02:54.0 6:37/K 54.8 202 laps M 8
14 Dan Lawson 25 136 8:00:22.2 8:50/K 54.4 203 laps M 9
15 Jules Thorn 34 131 11:58:16.5 13:40/K 52.527 162 laps F 6
16 Nick Nicholson 28 125 6:45:57.8 8:07/K 50 214 laps M 10
17 Geoff Russell 31 54 2:35:07.4 7:11/K 21.6 285 laps M 11
Place Name Bib No Laps Total Time Pace Distance in Km Time Back Gender Gender Finish Place

6 Hour Event

Freedom Leisure British Ultrafest 6 Hr
Place Name Bib No Laps Total Time Pace Distance in Km Time Back Gender Gender Finish Place
1 Sam Butler 4 170 5:59:54.6 11.3/K 68.074 M 1
2 Timothy Boone 1 170 6:00:06.5 11.3/K 68 0:11.9 M 2
3 John Knapp 10 165 5:59:22.2 11/K 66.165 5 laps M 3
4 Sean Smith 14 156 5:57:57.4 10.5/K 62.777 14 laps M 4
5 Paul Gilbertson 7 139 5:59:36.4 9.29/K 55.706 31 laps M 5
6 Nuala Smyth 15 133 5:59:55.9 8.88/K 53.244 F 1
7 Chloe Sellwood 12 124 5:59:37.3 8.29/K 49.706 9 laps F 2
8 Barrington Bradley 2 124 5:58:22.1 8.36/K 49.906 46 laps M 6
9 John Kew 9 110 4:16:57.6 10.3/K 44 60 laps M 7
10 David Parsons 11 110 4:22:09.8 10.1/K 44 60 laps M 8
11 Melvin Trundley 161 106 5:59:57.8 7.07/K 42.444 64 laps M 9
12 Garry Fowle 6 103 5:59:33.2 6.9/K 41.33 67 laps M 10
13 Ria Trundley 160 84 5:57:52.4 5.68/K 33.899 49 laps F 3
14 Simon Shaylor 13 81 5:58:38.2 5.47/K 32.696 89 laps M 11
15 Walter Hill 8 80 2:45:17.5 11.6/K 32 90 laps M 12
Place Name Bib No Laps Total Time Pace Distance in Km Time Back Gender Gender Finish Place

 

What's My Time