Edinburgh #3 Junior Aquathlon

 

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 Full Results download

Last Updated 14:35 23/04/17

TriStar Start

 Boys

TriStar Start Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time
1 Alex Turner 2 Unattached 1 1:29.2 1 0:28.4 1 2:29.5 4:27.2
2 Jamie McDonald 1 East Fife Triathlon Club 2 1:32.7 2 0:28.6 2 2:34.2 4:35.5
3 Luke Goatley 3 Isle of Arran Junior Triathlon Club 3 2:01.9 3 0:39.0 3 2:44.8 5:25.8
4 Charlie Hibberd 4 Unattached 4 2:05.3 4 0:46.9 4 2:54.2 5:46.5
Overall Place Name Bib No Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time

 Girls

TriStar Start Girls
Overall Place Name Bib No Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time
1 Bethan Read 6 Stirling Triathlon Club 1 1:32.7 1 0:31.3 4 2:54.4 4:58.5
2 Elise Field 11 Unattached 3 1:44.3 3 0:50.3 1 2:41.3 5:16.1
3 Lexie Wilson 5 Pentland Triathletes 2 1:43.8 4 0:50.3 3 2:45.6 5:19.8
4 Sophie McBirnie 7 Unattached 4 1:45.1 5 0:57.2 2 2:43.9 5:26.3
5 Emily Dow 9 Pentland Triathletes 7 2:03.0 2 0:40.3 5 2:58.0 5:41.4
6 Isumi Ashcroft 8 Unattached 6 1:58.7 6 1:09.8 6 3:04.0 6:12.6
7 Katie Severn 10 Unattached 5 1:46.5 7 1:15.1 7 3:11.3 6:13.0
Overall Place Name Bib No Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time

TriStar 1

 Boys

TriStar 1 Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time
1 Alex Read 55 Stirling Triathlon Club 4 2:56.7 1 0:21.3 2 6:03.5 9:21.6
2 Innes McDonald 58 Unattached 6 3:17.9 4 0:30.5 1 5:45.2 9:33.7
3 James Burnett 60 Edinburgh #3 1 2:51.1 7 0:34.8 3 6:24.4 9:50.4
4 Rory Stobie 51 Edinburgh RC 3 2:52.8 5 0:32.8 4 6:32.8 9:58.4
5 Murray Lamb 53 Unattached 2 2:51.9 9 0:39.4 6 6:58.7 10:30.2
6 Tristan Robin 54 Fusion Triathlon Club 5 3:12.4 3 0:28.8 7 7:00.1 10:41.3
7 Jorge Hidalgo-Sanchez 52 Edinburgh RC 10 3:50.6 2 0:28.6 8 7:08.6 11:27.9
8 Cameron Caves 56 Pentland Triathletes 7 3:43.8 10 0:40.1 9 7:13.5 11:37.4
9 Cameron McDonald 57 East Fife Triathlon Club 8 3:44.9 11 0:41.3 10 7:28.4 11:54.7
10 Ben McDonald 63 East Fife Triathlon Club 9 3:50.0 13 0:56.3 11 7:31.0 12:17.3
11 Ruthven Lamb 59 Unattached 13 4:02.7 12 0:48.6 12 7:49.7 12:41.1
12 Aaron Snitjer 66 Edinburgh #3 15 4:52.5 14 1:12.2 5 6:47.9 12:52.7
13 Max Stobie 61 Edinburgh RC 11 3:57.1 8 0:38.8 14 8:28.9 13:04.9
14 Max Nisbet 64 Edinburgh #3 14 4:04.4 6 0:33.6 16 8:54.3 13:32.4
15 Matthew Marshall 62 Edinburgh RC 12 4:01.3 15 1:23.9 15 8:39.1 14:04.5
16 Cameron Sproul 65 Pentland Triathletes 16 5:03.5 16 1:26.6 13 7:53.7 14:23.9
Overall Place Name Bib No Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time

 Girls

TriStar 1 Girls
Overall Place Name Bib No Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time
1 Mirren Stewart 67 Grangemouth Triathlon Club 1 2:47.1 1 0:25.6 1 6:35.7 9:48.6
2 Naomi Wilson 82 Pentland Triathletes 5 3:23.4 8 0:38.8 4 7:21.5 11:23.8
3 Mirai Cairns 81 Isle of Arran Junior Triathlon Club 7 3:37.3 14 0:47.2 2 7:00.2 11:24.8
4 Ruby Wright 71 Unattached 6 3:26.3 7 0:38.4 7 7:35.4 11:40.2
5 Alice Kippax 68 Unattached 4 3:15.2 3 0:34.4 9 7:53.1 11:42.7
6 Jessica Taylor 74 Edinburgh RC 10 3:55.9 12 0:43.0 3 7:09.3 11:48.2
7 Rhea Webster 75 Isle of Arran Junior Triathlon Club 9 3:51.7 4 0:34.9 6 7:32.0 11:58.6
8 Lauren Anderson 70 West Lothian Triathlon 2 3:01.3 9 0:39.2 14 8:38.5 12:19.1
9 Keira Anderson 69 West Lothian Triathlon 3 3:10.0 2 0:33.1 13 8:36.3 12:19.5
10 Hannah Cruickshank 79 Pentland Triathletes 11 4:02.8 11 0:42.9 8 7:37.9 12:23.6
11 Keira Fitzmaurice 76 Pentland Triathletes 8 3:46.1 5 0:35.6 10 8:11.4 12:33.2
12 Ellie Morrison 72 Edinburgh RC 15 4:42.3 6 0:37.8 5 7:27.7 12:47.9
13 Nazlijan Dilek 77 Grangemouth Triathlon Club 13 4:08.4 13 0:45.6 11 8:27.2 13:21.2
14 Amelia Hargreaves 73 Pentland Triathletes 14 4:30.8 10 0:42.3 12 8:27.8 13:41.1
15 Gabriella Curran 78 Dundee City Aquatics 12 4:06.9 16 1:07.2 15 10:06.5 15:20.6
16 Aliyah Faulds 80 Edinburgh RC 16 4:43.4 15 0:51.9 16 10:19.2 15:54.5
Overall Place Name Bib No Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time

TriStar 2

 Boys

TriStar 2 Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time
1 Brodie Gordon-Gibson 102 Edinburgh #3 1 3:48.9 5 0:28.7 1 8:31.7 12:49.5
2 Alex Robin 104 Fusion Triathlon Club 2 3:57.9 4 0:27.1 3 8:55.0 13:20.1
3 Jared Stobie 105 Edinburgh RC 3 4:21.4 2 0:26.5 8 9:33.2 14:21.2
4 Matthew Ross 109 Grangemouth Triathlon Club 6 5:05.7 6 0:30.5 2 8:49.3 14:25.6
5 Scott Brown 101 Edinburgh #3 4 4:27.9 1 0:24.6 9 9:43.5 14:36.1
6 Zico Field 110 Unattached 9 5:25.3 7 0:32.8 5 9:08.8 15:07.0
7 Jonathan Collings 112 Pentland Triathletes 10 5:28.4 12 0:48.7 6 9:26.9 15:44.1
8 Jack Moore 107 Unattached 5 4:47.4 8 0:38.0 11 10:21.5 15:47.0
9 Alasdair Padmanabhan 108 Glasgow Triathlon Club 7 5:21.7 3 0:27.1 12 10:25.9 16:14.8
10 Redd Hibberd 111 Unattached 11 6:06.3 11 0:46.5 7 9:32.7 16:25.6
11 Ryan Snitjer 114 Edinburgh #3 13 6:48.4 9 0:40.0 4 9:00.9 16:29.4
12 Iain Dunlop 115 Edinburgh #3 8 5:22.4 13 1:12.4 10 10:07.7 16:42.6
13 Harris Wilson 116 Edinburgh RC 12 6:28.8 10 0:40.6 13 10:56.9 18:06.4
Overall Place Name Bib No Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time

 Girls

TriStar 2 Girls
Overall Place Name Bib No Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time
1 Melissa Turnbull 122 Fusion Triathlon Club 2 4:09.0 4 0:26.5 1 8:21.2 12:56.8
2 Holly McGill 118 Hearts ASC 1 3:44.5 1 0:21.9 5 10:05.0 14:11.5
3 Amy Byrne 123 Fusion Triathlon Club 3 4:24.2 2 0:23.9 3 9:37.9 14:26.2
4 Alexandra Ross 128 Grangemouth Triathlon Club 5 4:43.7 12 0:38.3 4 9:43.7 15:05.8
5 Arwen Kennedy 125 Grangemouth Triathlon Club 8 5:14.5 7 0:31.5 2 9:32.6 15:18.7
6 Emily Telford 121 Pentland Triathletes 4 4:30.0 5 0:28.3 8 10:58.3 15:56.7
7 Hannah Caves 127 Pentland Triathletes 7 5:11.0 3 0:24.2 9 11:03.8 16:39.1
8 Tuscany Wright 129 Stirling Triathlon Club 13 6:11.1 10 0:33.3 6 10:22.5 17:07.0
9 Emily Roberts 119 Stirling Triathlon Club 6 4:45.4 11 0:37.4 11 11:47.1 17:10.0
10 Millie Nisbet 126 Edinburgh #3 9 5:15.6 8 0:31.5 10 11:37.9 17:25.1
11 Olivia Smart 132 Pentland Triathletes 12 6:03.1 13 1:03.3 7 10:39.3 17:45.9
12 Lucy McDonald 131 Pentland Triathletes 11 5:44.2 6 0:30.4 12 11:53.3 18:08.0
13 Amy McEwan 130 Pentland Triathletes 10 5:34.6 9 0:32.9 13 12:09.6 18:17.2
Overall Place Name Bib No Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time

TriStar 3

 Boys

TriStar 3 Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time
1 Daniel Saunders 151 Pentland Triathletes 1 5:06.6 7 0:25.7 2 11:12.8 16:45.2
2 Jack Patton 158 Fusion Triathlon Club 7 6:10.3 1 0:18.5 1 11:06.9 17:35.8
3 Struan Bennet 156 Kinross High School 4 5:43.6 3 0:21.8 3 11:36.2 17:41.7
4 Callum Byrne 154 Fusion Triathlon Club 5 5:46.3 5 0:23.6 4 11:42.7 17:52.7
5 Lewis Anderson 157 Fusion Triathlon Club 8 6:11.5 4 0:21.9 5 11:50.2 18:23.7
6 Sam Glass 152 Edinburgh #3 2 5:27.0 6 0:23.7 9 12:50.1 18:40.9
7 Rory Munn 155 Edinburgh #3 6 5:50.4 10 0:28.6 10 12:58.1 19:17.2
8 Ritchie Gardiner 162 Edinburgh #3 9 7:21.3 2 0:19.7 6 12:01.3 19:42.4
9 Cameron Fordyce 160 Edinburgh #3 11 7:25.2 9 0:27.4 7 12:12.0 20:04.7
10 Blayne Wright 159 Stirling Triathlon Club 10 7:24.5 11 0:31.0 8 12:12.7 20:08.3
11 James Robb 153 Unattached 3 5:41.6 8 0:26.3 11 14:16.0 20:24.0
Overall Place Name Bib No Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time

 Girls

TriStar 3 Girls
Overall Place Name Bib No Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time
1 Jessica Turnbull 168 Fusion Triathlon Club 3 5:46.8 4 0:23.5 1 12:40.3 18:50.7
2 Rosie Mitchell 165 Edinburgh #3 2 5:44.4 8 0:26.8 2 12:55.1 19:06.4
3 Elise Petrie 166 GRC Tri 4 6:03.2 2 0:20.5 3 13:18.0 19:41.8
4 Rowan McGill 163 Hearts ASC 1 5:35.7 7 0:26.3 5 14:04.6 20:06.7
5 Ailsa Bennet 169 Kinross High School 6 6:16.9 9 0:28.2 6 14:11.6 20:56.8
6 Eilidh Miller 167 Edinburgh #3 5 6:05.5 6 0:25.1 8 14:56.8 21:27.4
7 Mia Padmanabhan 171 Glasgow Triathlon Club 8 7:26.1 3 0:21.5 4 13:43.9 21:31.5
8 Sophie Nisbet 170 Edinburgh #3 7 6:17.7 1 0:19.5 9 15:24.7 22:01.9
9 Poppy Mitchell 172 Edinburgh #3 9 7:38.8 5 0:23.6 7 14:33.4 22:35.9
DNF Carla Strathdee 173 Edinburgh #3 10 8:10.2 10 0:37.6
Overall Place Name Bib No Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time

Youth

 Boys

Youth Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time
1 Andrew Rolland 204 Edinburgh #3 2 5:28.7 3 0:24.1 1 10:20.4 16:13.3
2 Neil Hepburn 201 Edinburgh #3 4 5:41.1 1 0:18.8 2 11:30.5 17:30.5
3 Charlie Burnett 206 Unattached 5 5:45.6 4 0:27.9 3 11:55.9 18:09.5
4 Jack Nobile 205 Fusion Triathlon Club 3 5:38.3 2 0:24.0 5 12:35.5 18:37.9
5 Kaan Olcay 203 Unattached 1 5:25.1 5 0:29.3 6 12:52.8 18:47.3
6 Abe Sosa 202 3xTri 6 5:57.5 7 0:39.8 8 13:27.0 20:04.4
7 Daniel Strathdee 207 Edinburgh #3 7 7:42.4 8 0:42.4 4 12:09.2 20:34.1
8 Gregor Rolland 208 Edinburgh #3 8 8:48.0 6 0:32.9 7 12:55.3 22:16.3
Overall Place Name Bib No Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time

 Girls

Youth Girls
Overall Place Name Bib No Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time
1 Sarah Fyffe 211 Unattached 1 5:28.3 3 0:22.9 2 13:07.7 18:58.9
2 Natalie Curran 212 Dundee City Aquatics 4 6:08.5 5 0:31.0 1 12:53.9 19:33.5
3 Ailsa MacArthur 210 Edinburgh #3 2 5:55.0 1 0:21.6 3 13:49.9 20:06.6
4 Sally Jack 209 Unattached 3 5:57.2 2 0:21.8 4 14:29.4 20:48.6
5 Kym McAlpine 213 Edinburgh #3 5 7:21.3 4 0:26.8 5 16:34.8 24:23.0
Overall Place Name Bib No Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time

Novice Adult

Novice Adults
Overall Place Name Bib No Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Swim Time T1 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Andrew Hepburn 251 M 1 Male Open 1 5:32.2 1:14.6 11:27.7 18:14.6 Edinburgh #3
2 Jake Mitchell 258 M 2 Male Open 2 6:50.6 0:24.5 12:10.1 19:25.2 Edinburgh #3
3 Toni Moore 253 F 1 Female Open 1 6:20.8 0:21.4 13:42.4 20:24.7 Unattached
4 Denis Williams 264 M 3 Male Open 3 9:07.4 0:30.1 11:24.3 21:01.9 Fusion Triathlon Club
5 Wanda-Jane Field 255 F 2 Female Open 2 6:45.6 0:24.9 14:45.9 21:56.5 Unattached
6 Delia Thorley 260 F 3 Female Open 3 8:08.0 0:40.5 14:11.6 23:00.3 Edinburgh #3
7 Stephen Moore 267 M 4 Male Open 4 10:42.8 0:31.3 12:05.1 23:19.3 Unattached
8 Sophie Monteith 254 F 4 Female Open 4 6:32.5 0:29.9 17:03.5 24:05.9 Helensburgh Swimming Club
9 Caren Davey 262 F 5 Female Open 5 8:03.2 0:31.8 17:15.4 25:50.6 Unattached
10 Crawford Brockie 266 M 5 Male Open 5 9:36.8 0:32.1 15:51.0 26:00.0 Unattached
11 Rebekah Bryan 259 F 6 Female Open 6 7:28.7 1:04.6 17:31.6 26:04.9 Edinburgh Napier Triathlon Club
12 Kirsty Moore 261 F 7 Female Open 7 8:08.4 0:39.2 17:18.1 26:05.7 Unattached
13 Patryk Chojnacki 268 M 6 Male Open 6 10:48.9 0:58.6 16:36.7 28:24.4 Unattached
14 Anne Curran 263 F 8 Female Open 8 7:57.7 0:33.7 20:57.7 29:29.2 Dundee City Aquatics
Overall Place Name Bib No Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Swim Time T1 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

 

 

What's My Time