Lightwater Valley Challenge 10k

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

These are your actual race timings, on Runbritian Results they will be rounded up to the nearest second.

Please follow link for full explanation on Why This Is Done. Runbritian Results de-mystified

 Full results download

Last Updated 07/03/17 18:45

Lightwater Valley Challenge 10k
Overall Place Gun Time Name Club Bib Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Pace Chip Time
1 37:07.8 Oliver Cockerill City Of York Ac 290 M 1 MSen 1 3:43/K 37:06.6
2 37:53.1 Ian Christon Unattached 133 M 2 MSen 2 3:47/K 37:51.5
3 38:39.9 Josh Fuller Harrogate Harriers And A.C. 181 M 3 MSen 3 3:52/K 38:38.1
4 38:55.2 Lee Stanley Ripon Runners 220 M 4 MV40 1 3:53/K 38:54.0
5 39:03.4 Mark Millett Unattached 253 M 5 MSen 4 3:54/K 39:00.2
6 39:10.4 Douglas Scott Ripon Runners 96 M 6 MV40 2 3:55/K 39:10.0
7 39:19.9 Paul Cook Darlington Harriers & AC 302 M 7 MV40 3 3:56/K 39:19.1
8 39:36.8 Tom Barwick Unattached 395 M 8 MSen 5 3:58/K 39:35.1
9 39:38.0 Leigh Towers Unattached 222 M 9 MV40 4 3:58/K 39:36.7
10 39:45.0 Wayne Terrance Martison Doncaster AC 407 M 10 MSen 6 3:58/K 39:43.4
11 39:51.9 Amy Foster Teesdale AC 9 F 1 FSen 1 3:59/K 39:51.0
12 40:36.7 Ben Imeson Ripon Runners 38 M 11 MSen 7 4:04/K 40:36.1
13 40:46.8 James Wright Knaresborough Striders 137 M 12 MSen 8 4:05/K 40:45.6
14 41:04.5 Colin Fletcher Easingwold Running Club 71 M 13 MV50 1 4:06/K 41:02.5
15 41:08.3 Gareth Burrell Unattached 421 M 14 MSen 9 4:07/K 41:07.3
16 41:16.5 Dan Wilson Knaresborough Striders 74 M 15 MSen 10 4:08/K 41:15.3
17 41:19.1 Ken Wood Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 205 M 16 MSen 11 4:08/K 41:17.2
18 41:42.8 Stephan Tomaszewski Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 370 M 17 MV50 2 4:10/K 41:42.5
19 42:16.8 Edward Yates Unattached 428 M 18 MSen 12 4:13/K 42:10.7
20 42:51.2 David Hack Richmond & Zetland 88 M 19 MV40 5 4:17/K 42:48.0
21 43:11.3 Donna Riddler Richmond & Zetland 93 F 2 FSen 2 4:19/K 43:09.7
22 43:13.3 Thomas Hawkswell Unattached 389 M 20 MSen 13 4:19/K 43:08.4
23 43:14.7 John Hamilton Unattached 169 M 21 MV50 3 4:19/K 43:11.5
24 43:24.4 Jamie Berry Unattached 142 M 22 MSen 14 4:20/K 43:22.6
25 43:34.5 Michael Meegan Unattached 267 M 23 MSen 15 4:21/K 43:32.1
26 43:44.5 John Bishton Unattached 170 M 24 MSen 16 4:22/K 43:42.1
27 44:03.5 David Hurworth Unattached 84 M 25 MSen 17 4:24/K 43:56.1
28 44:18.6 Lee Escott Unattached 413 M 26 M Missing Info 1 4:24/K 44:03.3
29 44:29.8 Robert Burn Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 331 M 27 MV60 1 4:27/K 44:28.2
30 44:39.1 Paul Cowham Unattached 296 M 28 MV40 6 4:28/K 44:35.5
31 44:41.0 Dan Farrington Unattached 76 M 29 MSen 18 4:28/K 44:37.4
32 44:42.9 Howard Thompson Easingwold Running Club 130 M 30 MV50 4 4:28/K 44:42.9
33 44:43.8 Kevin Bond Richmond & Zetland 207 M 31 MV40 7 4:28/K 44:41.2
34 44:47.1 Steve Silver Ripon Runners 373 M 32 MV40 8 4:28/K 44:44.7
35 44:50.7 Michael Lowther Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 268 M 33 MV50 5 4:29/K 44:50.7
36 44:54.5 Laura Havis Middlesbrough AC 216 F 3 FSen 3 4:29/K 44:53.7
37 44:55.3 Michael Briggs Unattached 266 M 34 MSen 19 4:29/K 44:53.0
38 44:56.9 James Tucknott Unattached 139 M 35 MSen 20 4:28/K 44:40.4
39 44:57.9 Leon Reeve Darlington Harriers & AC 223 M 36 MSen 21 4:30/K 44:55.9
40 44:59.3 Paul Swinden Unattached 297 M 37 MV40 9 4:30/K 44:58.5
41 45:01.9 Malcolm Bayford Unattached 245 M 38 MV60 2 4:29/K 44:51.8
42 45:08.0 Sharon Elizabet Hardcastle Unattached 359 F 4 FV40 1 4:30/K 45:00.1
43 45:16.0 David Freeman Unattached 87 M 39 MV40 10 4:30/K 44:59.8
44 45:21.8 Zoe Mason Swaledale Road Runners 411 F 5 FSen 4 4:32/K 45:20.7
45 45:28.6 Paul Berry Bedale & Aiskew Runners 300 M 40 MV40 11 4:33/K 45:28.6
46 45:50.2 Steven Foggin Unattached 378 M 41 MV40 12 4:33/K 45:34.8
47 46:00.7 Chloe Dalton Ripon Runners 52 F 6 FSen 5 4:36/K 45:59.2
48 46:05.7 Tim Cowham Unattached 392 M 42 MV40 13 4:36/K 46:01.6
49 46:21.9 Karen Hopwood Unattached 414 F 7 FV40 2 4:38/K 46:15.7
50 46:22.9 Andrew Turley Unattached 17 M 43 MV40 14 4:38/K 46:19.7
51 46:37.9 Simon Harris Unattached 366 M 44 MSen 22 4:39/K 46:31.1
52 46:44.2 Kari Munro Ripon Runners 193 F 8 FSen 6 4:40/K 46:40.9
53 46:54.1 Andy Easton Unattached 18 M 45 MSen 23 4:41/K 46:51.7
54 47:05.3 Louise Venables Unattached 237 F 9 FSen 7 4:42/K 46:56.0
55 47:10.2 Sean Williams Unattached 355 M 46 MV40 15 4:43/K 47:08.1
56 47:11.2 Richard Joynes Unattached 323 M 47 MV40 16 4:43/K 47:11.2
57 47:13.2 James McCormack Bedale & Aiskew Runners 136 M 48 MSen 24 4:43/K 47:05.5
58 47:13.5 Stuart Mallender Unattached 381 M 49 MV40 17 4:43/K 47:08.2
59 47:20.2 Jason Bell Unattached 151 M 50 MV40 18 4:43/K 47:05.1
60 47:22.4 Isabel Starkey Richmond & Zetland 134 F 10 FSen 8 4:44/K 47:18.2
61 47:25.0 Ross Watson Unattached 337 M 51 MSen 25 4:43/K 47:05.7
62 47:38.9 Kimberley Reeve Darlington Harriers & AC 212 F 11 FV40 3 4:46/K 47:36.0
63 47:53.4 Matthew Geer Unattached 260 M 52 MSen 26 4:46/K 47:35.9
64 47:59.0 Luke Ratcliffe Unattached 240 M 53 MSen 27 4:47/K 47:52.6
65 48:05.8 James Davenport Unattached 140 M 54 MSen 28 4:49/K 48:05.8
66 48:11.2 Michael Harrison Unattached 269 M 55 MSen 29 4:48/K 47:59.6
67 48:22.7 Darren Jackson Unattached 82 M 56 MV40 19 4:49/K 48:07.1
68 48:27.9 Kate Ward Unattached 195 F 12 FSen 9 4:49/K 48:07.6
69 48:39.4 Michael Knowles Ackworth Road Runners 264 M 57 MV50 6 4:50/K 48:19.2
70 48:41.5 Stuart Hardcastle Swaledale Road Runners 382 M 58 MV60 3 4:52/K 48:38.2
71 48:45.7 Chris Lees Bedale & Aiskew Runners 55 M 59 MV40 20 4:52/K 48:40.2
72 48:45.8 Helen Shields Bedale & Aiskew Runners 128 F 13 FV40 4 4:52/K 48:42.6
73 49:00.1 Karen MacPherson Unattached 189 F 14 FV40 5 4:53/K 48:45.4
74 49:05.2 Paul Bainbridge Bedale & Aiskew Runners 294 M 60 MV60 4 4:53/K 48:53.7
75 49:06.0 Michael Butler Unattached 265 M 61 MSen 30 4:53/K 48:54.3
76 49:06.6 Matthew Lambert Unattached 259 M 62 MSen 31 4:54/K 48:58.6
77 49:08.0 Kim Taylor-Maskell Bedale & Aiskew Runners 210 F 15 FSen 10 4:53/K 48:54.8
78 49:20.6 Christopher Bayford Unattached 62 M 63 MSen 32 4:55/K 49:11.9
79 49:23.2 Robert Haw Bedale & Aiskew Runners 332 M 64 MV40 21 4:55/K 49:08.7
80 49:35.2 Yvonne Smith Bedale & Aiskew Runners 409 F 16 FSen 11 4:56/K 49:22.6
81 49:43.7 Sid Astbury South Shields Harriers 363 M 65 MV60 5 4:57/K 49:34.4
82 49:46.7 Stuart Gilby Unattached 379 M 66 MV40 22 4:57/K 49:27.7
83 49:47.2 David Halladay Knaresborough Striders 86 M 67 MV50 7 4:57/K 49:32.8
84 49:47.2 Nick MacKrill Unattached 284 M 68 MV40 23 4:57/K 49:27.6
85 49:55.7 Chris Kendall Unattached 59 M 69 MSen 33 4:58/K 49:43.4
86 49:56.7 Richard De Souza Unattached 324 M 70 MSen 34 4:58/K 49:41.7
87 50:01.2 Kate Moore Unattached 196 F 17 FSen 12 4:59/K 49:51.7
88 50:04.9 Paul Sanderson Rothwell Harriers 295 M 71 MV50 8 4:59/K 49:52.2
89 50:16.2 Edwin Dorland Unattached 425 M 72 MV50 9 4:58/K 49:41.3
90 50:22.6 Russell Brown Unattached 341 M 73 MV50 10 5:02/K 50:18.3
91 50:25.2 Michael Leah Unattached 270 M 74 MSen 35 5:02/K 50:18.8
92 50:28.4 John McGrath Teesdale AC 172 M 75 MV40 24 5:02/K 50:17.8
93 50:31.5 Raymond Lightle Bedale & Aiskew Runners 318 M 76 MV60 6 5:03/K 50:25.6
94 50:53.7 Katie Mottershead Teesdale AC 202 F 18 FSen 13 5:04/K 50:37.3
95 50:57.8 Paul Godden Unattached 299 M 77 MV50 11 5:04/K 50:44.3
96 51:05.9 Anthony Hodgson Stockton Striders 31 M 78 MV40 25 5:06/K 50:59.3
97 51:12.7 Nikki Hanson Attached 289 F 19 FV40 6 5:07/K 51:12.7
98 51:21.6 Steven Scott Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 374 M 79 MV40 26 5:06/K 51:03.1
99 51:22.0 Richard Grayshon Ripon Runners 325 M 80 MSen 36 5:06/K 51:00.8
100 51:22.0 James Wellock Unattached 138 M 81 MSen 37 5:07/K 51:08.6
101 51:26.4 Stan Appleton Ripon Runners 369 M 82 MV60 7 5:06/K 51:03.4
102 51:38.1 Carron McDonnell Unattached 47 F 20 FV50 1 5:10/K 51:35.0
103 51:40.2 Jonathon Harris-Douglas Easingwold Running Club 179 M 83 MV50 12 5:07/K 51:07.7
104 51:43.4 Ian Wylie Unattached 132 M 84 MV40 27 5:08/K 51:24.3
105 51:47.7 Lerae Dodds Unattached 224 F 21 FSen 14 5:10/K 51:38.9
106 51:51.1 Josh Briggs Unattached 180 M 85 MSen 38 5:08/K 51:20.0
107 51:54.7 Spencer Stevens Unattached 368 M 86 MSen 39 5:10/K 51:43.2
108 52:04.6 Sam Keen Unattached 345 M 87 MSen 40 5:12/K 52:01.0
109 52:13.1 Rob Myers Baildon Runners 329 M 88 MV60 8 5:13/K 52:07.4
110 52:13.9 Anne Cheeseman Ripon Runners 29 F 22 FV50 2 5:13/K 52:08.1
111 52:25.1 Sarah Woffinden Unattached 348 F 23 FSen 15 5:14/K 52:18.7
112 52:26.7 Rob Athey Harrogate Harriers And A.C. 328 M 89 MV40 28 5:13/K 52:05.6
113 52:34.4 Tiffany Mallender Unattached 391 F 24 FV40 7 5:15/K 52:28.6
114 52:35.1 Doug Pearce Easingwold Running Club 95 M 90 MV40 29 5:13/K 52:12.9
115 52:39.7 Mark Smith Spenborough & Districs AC 251 M 91 MV40 30 5:14/K 52:16.4
116 52:41.0 Andrew Purll Ripon Runners 13 M 92 MV40 31 5:16/K 52:36.0
117 52:43.7 Kirsty Naylor Unattached 215 F 25 FSen 16 5:15/K 52:27.5
118 52:44.1 Paul Rushworth Unattached 301 M 93 MSen 41 5:15/K 52:30.3
119 52:44.6 Beth Yates Unattached 427 F 26 FSen 17 5:16/K 52:38.0
120 52:50.0 Matt Johnson Yorkshire Wolds Runners 256 M 94 MV50 13 5:17/K 52:50.0
121 52:55.0 Stephen Daniel Easingwold Running Club 371 M 95 MV40 32 5:14/K 52:24.6
122 53:00.8 Jane Cowley Easingwold Running Club 147 F 27 FV50 3 5:17/K 52:49.4
123 53:02.6 Darren Alderson Quakers Running Club 80 M 96 MV50 14 5:18/K 52:57.0
124 53:15.4 Jason Dobson Unattached 153 M 97 MV40 33 5:17/K 52:46.7
125 53:18.2 Phillip Craig Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 310 M 98 MSen 42 5:20/K 53:16.3
126 53:31.0 Lynne Robertson Unattached 243 F 28 FV40 8 5:19/K 53:09.4
127 53:31.6 Elliot Horn Unattached 99 M 99 MSen 43 5:18/K 52:59.7
128 53:35.6 Geoff Bullock Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 111 M 100 MV60 9 5:21/K 53:29.9
129 53:40.7 Martin Jobling Unattached 255 M 101 MSen 44 5:22/K 53:40.7
130 53:48.7 Paula De Souza Unattached 303 F 29 FV40 9 5:21/K 53:33.3
131 53:51.6 Emma Grayshon Unattached 102 F 30 FSen 18 5:21/K 53:30.8
132 54:01.8 K Poynter Unattached 188 F 31 FV40 10 5:23/K 53:51.8
133 54:04.4 Chris Aldred Unattached 53 M 102 MV50 15 5:24/K 53:56.2
134 54:08.0 Sarah Chapman Unattached 352 F 32 FSen 19 5:24/K 53:58.7
135 54:08.9 Rebecca Quinn Unattached 320 F 33 FSen 20 5:23/K 53:49.0
136 54:25.6 John O'Boyle Unattached 176 M 103 MV40 34 5:24/K 54:00.8
137 54:30.4 Jamie Pratt Quakers Running Club 230 M 104 MSen 45 5:27/K 54:25.1
138 54:35.0 Chris Burrell Harrogate Harriers And A.C. 54 M 105 MV50 16 5:27/K 54:27.9
139 54:36.6 Nicola Booth Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 286 F 34 FV50 4 5:27/K 54:32.2
140 54:38.0 Richard Cutting Unattached 326 M 106 MV50 17 5:27/K 54:32.2
141 54:39.2 Kim Holden Ripon Runners 209 F 35 FV50 5 5:27/K 54:33.5
142 54:40.2 Philip Johnston Bedale & Aiskew Runners 309 M 107 MSen 46 5:27/K 54:32.1
143 54:57.9 Roy Smith Unattached 339 M 108 MV60 10 5:28/K 54:35.3
144 54:57.9 George Duncan Fothergill Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 112 M 109 MV40 35 5:29/K 54:54.4
145 54:58.6 Daniel Lane Unattached 77 M 110 MSen 47 5:29/K 54:45.8
146 54:59.5 Mike Weatherill Unattached 277 M 111 MSen 48 5:28/K 54:35.6
147 55:00.8 Scott Easby Unattached 354 M 112 MV40 36 5:29/K 54:54.0
148 55:00.9 Lesley Willoughby Ripon Runners 226 F 36 FV40 11 5:29/K 54:45.7
149 55:08.5 Jodie Peary Harrogate Harriers And A.C. 168 F 37 FSen 21 5:29/K 54:48.0
150 55:16.8 Leanne Hardacre Unattached 219 F 38 FSen 22 5:30/K 55:02.7
151 55:20.4 Andy Cole Unattached 20 M 113 MV50 18 5:31/K 55:14.0
152 55:21.7 Claire Woodhead Unattached 65 F 39 FV40 12 5:30/K 55:02.7
153 55:22.9 Graham Smith Redcar Running Club 420 M 114 MV50 19 5:30/K 55:04.7
154 55:36.4 Janelle Hardacre Unattached 148 F 40 FSen 23 5:32/K 55:22.5
155 55:44.3 Martin Clyne Unattached 254 M 115 MSen 49 5:32/K 55:18.4
156 55:45.4 Kevin Robinson Unattached 208 M 116 MV40 37 5:32/K 55:19.2
157 55:47.0 Malaika Webb Unattached 244 F 41 FSen 24 5:33/K 55:27.4
158 55:47.5 Scott Beaumont Unattached 417 M 117 MSen 50 5:35/K 55:47.5
159 55:57.5 Shirley Gibson Darlington Harriers & AC 361 F 42 FV70 ++ 1 5:35/K 55:54.5
160 55:58.9 Kim Norman Unattached 211 F 43 FSen 25 5:35/K 55:51.4
161 56:00.0 Chris Andrews Unattached 57 M 118 MSen 51 5:33/K 55:29.4
162 56:01.5 Gavin Wraith Bedale & Aiskew Runners 109 M 119 MV40 38 5:36/K 55:55.1
163 56:08.8 Vincent Nixon Unattached 406 M 120 MSen 52 5:36/K 55:56.3
164 56:09.7 Melanie Pullan Teesdale AC 262 F 44 FV50 6 5:34/K 55:38.5
165 56:13.7 Bob Howe North York Moors AC 40 M 121 MV70 ++ 1 5:36/K 56:01.5
166 56:15.5 Lesley Clayton Unattached 225 F 45 FV60 1 5:37/K 56:06.4
167 56:15.5 Robert Hill Unattached 333 M 122 MV70 ++ 2 5:36/K 56:04.7
168 56:16.6 Phil Johnson Unattached 308 M 123 MV40 39 5:37/K 56:09.0
169 56:18.7 Jeremy Scott Unattached 159 M 124 MV40 40 5:35/K 55:45.7
170 56:27.1 Leanne Todd Unattached 218 F 46 FSen 26 5:37/K 56:11.7
171 56:35.5 Charlotte Rich Unattached 51 F 47 FV40 13 5:38/K 56:21.7
172 56:44.6 Mark Stewart Bedale & Aiskew Runners 249 M 125 MV40 41 5:37/K 56:10.9
173 56:46.9 Robert Edwards Bedale & Aiskew Runners 429 M 126 MSen 53 5:37/K 56:09.7
174 56:50.9 Katherine Usher Unattached 200 F 48 FSen 27 5:40/K 56:41.1
175 56:54.4 Steven Booth Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 377 M 127 MV50 20 5:41/K 56:52.5
176 57:00.4 Helen Wood Rodillian Runners 127 F 49 FSen 28 5:40/K 56:38.0
177 57:06.9 Stuart Collinson Unattached 380 M 128 MV40 42 5:42/K 57:01.2
178 57:11.7 Kate Naylor Unattached 199 F 50 FV50 7 5:41/K 56:53.6
179 57:14.4 Helen Simpson Bedale & Aiskew Runners 129 F 51 FV40 14 5:40/K 56:40.4
180 57:22.8 Nick Appleyard Unattached 283 M 129 MV40 43 5:42/K 57:01.1
181 57:22.9 Simon Crisp Unattached 365 M 130 MV40 44 5:42/K 57:01.3
182 57:25.1 Mark Smith Unattached 250 M 131 MSen 54 5:43/K 57:13.7
183 57:25.9 Steve Smallman Unattached 372 M 132 MV40 45 5:45/K 57:25.9
184 57:31.8 Graham Middleton Unattached 119 M 133 MV60 11 5:42/K 56:58.2
185 57:35.7 Janine Kay Gambles Unattached 150 F 52 FV50 8 5:43/K 57:07.8
186 57:38.6 Jess Thewlis Unattached 160 F 53 FSen 29 5:44/K 57:22.1
187 57:39.5 Lisa Bainbridge Unattached 232 F 54 FV40 15 5:44/K 57:20.8
188 57:44.0 Steven Little Unattached 375 M 134 MV50 21 5:44/K 57:16.1
189 57:46.9 Carie Baker Unattached 42 F 55 FV40 16 5:45/K 57:30.6
190 57:51.0 Cathy Simpson Unattached 46 F 56 FV40 17 5:46/K 57:36.8
191 57:52.0 Hazel Leah Unattached 121 F 57 FSen 30 5:47/K 57:45.5
192 58:01.6 Craig Ivey Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 73 M 135 MSen 55 5:48/K 57:56.7
193 58:17.5 Clare Childs Ripon Runners 68 F 58 FV40 18 5:48/K 57:59.4
194 58:19.5 Suzanne Blakey Unattached 385 F 59 FV40 19 5:48/K 58:01.5
195 58:20.3 Lester Pickard Ripon Runners 227 M 136 MV60 12 5:48/K 57:59.6
196 58:22.2 Judith Rodwell Teesdale AC 182 F 60 FV60 2 5:48/K 58:04.6
197 58:22.5 Mark Shelton Knaresborough Striders 252 M 137 MSen 56 5:49/K 58:08.1
198 58:26.0 Gillian Havis Unattached 115 F 61 FV40 20 5:50/K 58:23.7
199 58:28.1 David Mearns Unattached 85 M 138 MSen 57 5:50/K 58:17.9
200 58:30.1 Jane Bond Richmond & Zetland 145 F 62 FV40 21 5:48/K 58:04.3
201 58:30.5 Andy Butcher Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 19 M 139 MV50 22 5:51/K 58:25.3
202 58:36.2 Barbara Crawley Teesdale AC 34 F 63 FV50 9 5:50/K 58:17.9
203 58:38.1 Kate Garnett - Thewlis Unattached 198 F 64 FSen 31 5:50/K 58:21.9
204 58:41.9 Anita Oldham Unattached 22 F 65 FV50 10 5:50/K 58:18.5
205 58:42.5 Michelle Jepson Unattached 272 F 66 FSen 32 5:51/K 58:31.0
206 58:42.9 Adam Barton Unattached 2 M 140 MSen 58 5:52/K 58:42.9
207 58:52.2 Karen Delgado Unattached 419 F 67 FSen 33 5:51/K 58:29.0
208 58:52.3 Thoams Norman Unattached 388 M 141 MSen 59 5:51/K 58:28.5
209 58:55.0 Amanda King Unattached 412 F 68 FSen 34 5:51/K 58:33.0
210 58:57.1 Kathrine Hastie Unattached 201 F 69 FSen 35 5:52/K 58:37.4
211 58:59.1 Jane Maloney Easingwold Running Club 144 F 70 FV50 11 5:51/K 58:26.6
212 59:01.6 Beth Constantine Ripon Runners 39 F 71 FSen 36 5:54/K 59:01.6
213 59:03.1 Requeline O'Conner Unattached 321 F 72 FSen 37 5:52/K 58:38.0
214 59:06.4 Helen Pickard Ripon Runners 126 F 73 FV60 3 5:53/K 58:47.4
215 59:08.7 Matthew Lucock Harrogate Harriers And A.C. 258 M 142 MSen 60 5:52/K 58:41.4
216 59:12.5 Natasha Jones Bedale & Aiskew Runners 430 F 74 FSen 38 5:52/K 58:35.5
217 59:17.0 Heather Jones Bedale & Aiskew Runners 122 F 75 FV40 22 5:55/K 59:06.1
218 59:18.6 John McBurnie Easingwold Running Club 177 M 143 MSen 61 5:53/K 58:54.2
219 59:22.5 Amanda Brown Unattached 8 F 76 FV50 12 5:54/K 58:56.0
220 59:26.9 Kerry Graydon Redcar Running Club 206 F 77 FSen 39 5:54/K 58:57.8
221 59:37.2 Eryl Andrew Easingwold Running Club 103 F 78 FV50 13 5:55/K 59:06.0
222 59:46.9 Chris Brown Unattached 56 M 144 MV40 46 5:56/K 59:24.1
223 59:50.7 Fiona Alder Ripon Runners 105 F 79 FV60 4 5:57/K 59:30.0
224 59:53.0 Tom Kenny Unattached 393 M 145 MV40 47 5:59/K 59:53.0
225 59:56.7 Julia Spittle Swaledale Road Runners 184 F 80 FV60 5 5:58/K 59:41.4
226 59:57.3 Tracey Plaskitt Quakers Running Club 398 F 81 FV40 23 5:57/K 59:32.9
227 59:59.4 Jill Thwaite Unattached 164 F 82 FSen 40 5:58/K 59:35.1
228 1:00:06.2 Sean Somers Harrogate Harriers And A.C. 356 M 146 MV50 23 5:59/K 59:45.1
229 1:00:23.8 Anna Fagg Unattached 27 F 83 FSen 41 5:59/K 59:50.7
230 1:00:29.1 Sally Singleton Unattached 342 F 84 FSen 42 6:03/K 1:00:29.1
231 1:00:38.9 Sally Williamson Unattached 344 F 85 FV40 24 6:00/K 1:00:04.3
232 1:00:42.9 Scott Donaldson Unattached 353 M 147 MSen 62 6:02/K 1:00:23.3
233 1:00:45.0 Helen Cox Unattached 124 F 86 FV40 25 6:04/K 1:00:39.8
234 1:00:46.9 Jennifer Bradley Unattached 156 F 87 FSen 43 6:03/K 1:00:31.6
235 1:00:47.2 Desmond Kelly Unattached 92 M 148 MSen 63 6:04/K 1:00:42.8
236 1:00:47.2 Teresa Wallage Unattached 387 F 88 FSen 44 6:04/K 1:00:42.7
237 1:00:58.1 Clare Mawrey Unattached 69 F 89 FSen 45 6:04/K 1:00:38.3
238 1:01:05.6 Alison Butcher Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 6 F 90 FV50 14 6:05/K 1:00:54.7
239 1:01:25.8 Christopher Parsons Unattached 63 M 149 MSen 64 6:06/K 1:00:55.8
240 1:01:29.2 Alison Lee Unattached 7 F 91 FSen 46 6:07/K 1:01:06.8
241 1:01:46.9 Michelle Dale Quakers Running Club 271 F 92 FSen 47 6:08/K 1:01:22.4
242 1:01:51.1 Rebecca Bishton Unattached 319 F 93 FSen 48 6:08/K 1:01:24.3
243 1:02:04.3 Joanne Biggins Unattached 167 F 94 FV40 26 6:10/K 1:01:36.5
244 1:02:08.1 Andrew Robson Unattached 15 M 150 MSen 65 6:11/K 1:01:50.2
245 1:02:12.2 David Sebine Ripon Runners 424 M 151 MV60 13 6:11/K 1:01:52.2
246 1:02:12.8 Karen Gilbert Ripon Runners 423 F 95 FV60 6 6:11/K 1:01:54.2
247 1:02:14.9 Jennifer Jackson Unattached 157 F 96 FSen 49 6:13/K 1:02:14.9
248 1:02:15.1 Glyn Horner Unattached 116 M 152 MV40 48 6:10/K 1:01:40.9
249 1:02:15.7 Jane Goult Unattached 146 F 97 FSen 50 6:11/K 1:01:50.1
250 1:02:26.9 Kirsti Morris Unattached 214 F 98 FV40 27 6:14/K 1:02:19.6
251 1:02:27.0 Gillian Snowden Unattached 113 F 99 FSen 51 6:12/K 1:02:03.5
252 1:02:28.3 Sophie Banyard Unattached 367 F 100 FSen 52 6:12/K 1:01:55.5
253 1:02:28.5 Olivia Yates Unattached 291 F 101 FSen 53 6:14/K 1:02:21.6
254 1:02:29.6 Anne Singleton Swaledale Road Runners 28 F 102 FV40 28 6:13/K 1:02:07.7
255 1:02:31.4 Deborah Boulton Unattached 91 F 103 FV50 15 6:11/K 1:01:52.7
256 1:02:31.6 Gillian Cowton Unattached 114 F 104 FV50 16 6:12/K 1:02:04.2
257 1:02:43.7 Natasha Barley Unattached 280 F 105 FV40 29 6:15/K 1:02:34.4
258 1:02:43.8 Janina Guthrie Unattached 149 F 106 FSen 54 6:15/K 1:02:34.6
259 1:02:54.1 Victoria Cowton Unattached 404 F 107 FSen 55 6:15/K 1:02:26.6
260 1:02:55.7 Polly Lofthouse Unattached 311 F 108 FSen 56 6:17/K 1:02:50.2
261 1:02:59.7 Dawn Richardson Knaresborough Striders 89 F 109 FV50 17 6:17/K 1:02:45.3
262 1:03:13.4 Paul Rutter Unattached 426 M 153 MSen 66 6:16/K 1:02:42.5
263 1:03:13.4 Natalie Gobbi Easingwold Running Club 279 F 110 FSen 57 6:16/K 1:02:42.5
264 1:03:13.6 Collette Woods Unattached 72 F 111 FV50 18 6:17/K 1:02:54.3
265 1:03:18.2 Kimberley Hough Unattached 213 F 112 FSen 58 6:18/K 1:02:58.2
266 1:03:26.8 Robert Mills Unattached 334 M 154 MV60 14 6:21/K 1:03:26.8
267 1:03:27.2 Caroline Hamilton Teesdale AC 44 F 113 FV40 30 6:18/K 1:02:55.8
268 1:03:28.7 Andrew Thewlis Unattached 16 M 155 MV50 24 6:19/K 1:03:11.4
269 1:03:29.2 Paige Derbyshire Unattached 292 F 114 FSen 59 6:20/K 1:03:21.3
270 1:03:44.8 Susan Barnett Unattached 384 F 115 FSen 60 6:20/K 1:03:23.1
271 1:03:53.5 Rachael Robertson Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 313 F 116 FSen 61 6:20/K 1:03:24.5
272 1:03:53.5 Rhean Bradford Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 322 F 117 FSen 62 6:20/K 1:03:24.7
273 1:03:57.6 Anna Bell Unattached 25 F 118 FSen 63 6:23/K 1:03:51.3
274 1:04:01.8 Lisa Lodge Unattached 233 F 119 FSen 64 6:23/K 1:03:53.7
275 1:04:04.1 John Knowles Ackworth Road Runners 171 M 156 MV50 25 6:22/K 1:03:43.7
276 1:04:16.2 Mervyn Lewis Unattached 263 M 157 MV60 15 6:23/K 1:03:54.5
277 1:04:26.6 Tracey Lowther Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 399 F 120 FV40 31 6:26/K 1:04:17.2
278 1:04:29.2 Jessica Caven Unattached 161 F 121 FV40 32 6:26/K 1:04:24.4
279 1:04:45.0 Anthea Crallan Unattached 30 F 122 FV50 19 6:27/K 1:04:26.5
280 1:04:52.9 Pamela Munro Unattached 293 F 123 FV60 7 6:28/K 1:04:40.6
281 1:04:56.9 Val McEwan Unattached 402 F 124 FV50 20 6:27/K 1:04:26.8
282 1:05:01.1 Kate Thwaites Unattached 197 F 125 FSen 65 6:28/K 1:04:36.3
283 1:05:09.8 Gabrielle Suffield Unattached 107 F 126 FSen 66 6:31/K 1:05:06.4
284 1:05:15.1 Penny Skilton Darlington Harriers & AC 304 F 127 FV40 33 6:28/K 1:04:40.0
285 1:05:19.5 Sheila McCudden Unattached 360 F 128 FV50 21 6:29/K 1:04:49.4
286 1:05:24.3 Rachel Wigby Unattached 316 F 129 FV40 34 6:32/K 1:05:16.3
287 1:05:28.4 Susan Warner Unattached 383 F 130 FV40 35 6:30/K 1:05:00.1
288 1:05:41.2 Mike Vitalis Unattached 276 M 158 MV40 49 6:34/K 1:05:41.2
289 1:05:42.9 Sued Ashmed Unattached 431 M 159 M Missing Info 2 6:33/K 1:05:29.9
290 1:05:50.3 Heather Varley Unattached 123 F 131 FV40 36 6:31/K 1:05:14.2
291 1:05:51.1 Clare Potter Unattached 70 F 132 FV40 37 6:31/K 1:05:14.7
292 1:05:51.3 Darren Leaf York Knavesmire Harriers 83 M 160 MV40 50 6:32/K 1:05:19.5
293 1:06:00.1 Kat Aspey Newton Aycliffe Running Club 194 F 133 FSen 67 6:33/K 1:05:30.6
294 1:06:00.1 Dan Carney Unattached 75 M 161 MSen 67 6:33/K 1:05:30.7
295 1:06:01.4 Ray French Easingwold Running Club 317 M 162 MV60 16 6:33/K 1:05:28.5
296 1:06:07.2 Marie Hall Unattached 248 F 134 FV40 38 6:35/K 1:05:51.4
297 1:06:08.6 Caroline Pearce Unattached 45 F 135 FV40 39 6:35/K 1:05:53.2
298 1:06:12.2 Andrew Crawley Teesdale AC 14 M 163 MV50 26 6:35/K 1:05:53.8
299 1:06:20.8 Ben Davis Unattached 37 M 164 MSen 68 6:36/K 1:05:57.3
300 1:06:20.9 Roo Bannister Unattached 336 F 136 FV40 40 6:36/K 1:05:57.6
301 1:06:30.2 Nicola Shillam Unattached 285 F 137 FV40 41 6:37/K 1:06:06.6
302 1:06:42.6 Robert Scutt Unattached 330 M 165 MV50 27 6:39/K 1:06:31.7
303 1:06:42.8 Jane Scutt Unattached 143 F 138 FV50 22 6:39/K 1:06:34.1
304 1:06:46.1 Victoria Christon Unattached 405 F 139 FV40 42 6:38/K 1:06:17.1
305 1:07:08.7 Rachel Smith Unattached 314 F 140 FV40 43 6:41/K 1:06:46.8
306 1:07:14.5 Rachel Briggs Unattached 315 F 141 FV40 44 6:41/K 1:06:49.8
307 1:07:42.9 Michelle Naisbitt Unattached 273 F 142 FV40 45 6:45/K 1:07:26.0
308 1:07:43.2 Peter Bennett Unattached 306 M 166 MSen 69 6:45/K 1:07:26.6
309 1:07:43.3 Jennifer Todman Unattached 155 F 143 FV40 46 6:45/K 1:07:32.5
310 1:07:44.2 Sarah Cook Unattached 351 F 144 FV40 47 6:46/K 1:07:35.5
311 1:07:44.6 Jessica Walmsley Unattached 163 F 145 FSen 68 6:45/K 1:07:28.5
312 1:07:45.0 Michelle Fryer Unattached 274 F 146 FSen 69 6:46/K 1:07:41.5
313 1:07:46.2 Julie Richardson Darlington Harriers & AC 186 F 147 FV40 48 6:46/K 1:07:37.6
314 1:07:46.9 Christine Burn Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 61 F 148 FV60 8 6:46/K 1:07:35.7
315 1:08:24.0 Alasdair McWilliam Unattached 4 M 167 MV40 51 6:47/K 1:07:54.2
316 1:08:43.9 Jenny Beadnall Orchard Eagles Running Club 158 F 149 FSen 70 6:51/K 1:08:30.9
317 1:08:46.4 Ross Kyle Unattached 338 M 168 MSen 70 6:50/K 1:08:19.6
318 1:08:48.4 Matt Jennings Unattached 257 M 169 MSen 71 6:50/K 1:08:22.6
319 1:08:57.9 Graham Hyde Unattached 118 M 170 MV40 52 6:51/K 1:08:31.5
320 1:09:04.1 Ann-Marie Brown Unattached 24 F 150 FV40 49 6:52/K 1:08:36.6
321 1:09:04.3 Graeme Prescott Unattached 117 M 171 MV50 28 6:52/K 1:08:36.3
322 1:09:12.4 Nicola Lees Unattached 287 F 151 FV40 50 6:53/K 1:08:52.6
323 1:09:24.6 Tracey Tinsley Unattached 400 F 152 FV50 23 6:56/K 1:09:24.6
324 1:09:33.7 Caroline Morrell Unattached 43 F 153 FV40 51 6:56/K 1:09:24.0
325 1:10:03.8 Sarah Hogg Unattached 347 F 154 FSen 71 6:57/K 1:09:31.6
326 1:10:18.1 Sarah Walker Unattached 350 F 155 FV40 52 7:00/K 1:09:59.9
327 1:10:18.1 Toni Underwood Unattached 396 F 156 FV40 53 7:00/K 1:09:58.9
328 1:10:23.2 Jo Taylor Unattached 165 F 157 FV40 54 7:01/K 1:10:08.5
329 1:10:23.7 Rachael Hansen Unattached 312 F 158 FSen 72 7:01/K 1:10:09.1
330 1:10:25.8 Nichola Brown Unattached 282 F 159 FSen 73 7:00/K 1:10:00.2
331 1:10:26.0 Andrea Watson Unattached 11 F 160 FV40 55 7:01/K 1:10:11.7
332 1:10:33.4 Karen Lennox Unattached 192 F 161 FV40 56 7:03/K 1:10:28.3
333 1:10:51.4 Elaine Rutledge Unattached 97 F 162 FSen 74 7:03/K 1:10:25.6
334 1:10:51.4 Anica Smallman Unattached 21 F 163 FV40 57 7:03/K 1:10:26.6
335 1:10:52.2 Ashleigh Burns Unattached 32 F 164 FV40 58 7:02/K 1:10:23.4
336 1:11:21.4 Alan Prest Quakers Running Club 3 M 172 MV70 ++ 3 7:06/K 1:10:59.7
337 1:11:23.2 Catherine Lumb Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 422 F 165 FV50 24 7:06/K 1:11:00.0
338 1:11:25.7 Katie Dobson Unattached 203 F 166 FSen 75 7:08/K 1:11:16.9
339 1:11:28.6 Emma Greveson Knaresborough Striders 101 F 167 FSen 76 7:08/K 1:11:15.1
340 1:11:48.5 Tracey Hayden Unattached 418 F 168 FV50 25 7:11/K 1:11:48.5
341 1:11:50.0 Cathy Moore Unattached 48 F 169 FV50 26 7:09/K 1:11:34.6
342 1:11:50.2 Linda Easton Unattached 229 F 170 FV60 9 7:09/K 1:11:33.0
343 1:11:57.2 Dot Carr Unattached 94 F 171 FV70 ++ 2 7:09/K 1:11:26.5
344 1:12:11.3 Charlotte Rudd Unattached 50 F 172 FSen 77 7:10/K 1:11:35.6
345 1:12:11.5 Claire Kenny Unattached 66 F 173 FSen 78 7:10/K 1:11:35.7
346 1:12:18.4 Fiona Dixon Unattached 416 F 174 F Missing Info 1 7:11/K 1:11:48.8
347 1:12:22.5 Louise Appleton Unattached 238 F 175 FSen 79 7:14/K 1:12:16.9
348 1:12:23.8 Michelle Bylheway Unattached 415 F 176 FV40 59 7:14/K 1:12:19.9
349 1:12:24.8 Tom Marshall Unattached 394 M 173 MSen 72 7:12/K 1:11:57.0
350 1:12:36.1 Emily Jane Beaumont Quakers Running Club 100 F 177 FSen 80 7:15/K 1:12:25.7
351 1:12:36.2 Karen Dove Quakers Running Club 191 F 178 FV40 60 7:15/K 1:12:25.4
352 1:13:07.4 Sandra Cowham Unattached 346 F 179 FV40 61 7:18/K 1:12:57.2
353 1:13:07.4 Sharon Calvert Unattached 358 F 180 FV40 62 7:18/K 1:12:57.0
354 1:13:30.4 Tara De Freitas Unattached 386 F 181 FV50 27 7:19/K 1:13:05.4
355 1:13:50.6 Ann Fender Unattached 23 F 182 FV50 28 7:22/K 1:13:37.0
356 1:14:41.0 Lisa Alderson Quakers Running Club 141 F 183 FV40 63 7:24/K 1:14:03.6
357 1:14:46.3 Zoe Mosley-Evans Unattached 410 F 184 FSen 81 7:25/K 1:14:14.9
358 1:16:04.6 Ian Codling Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 131 M 174 MV70 ++ 4 7:35/K 1:15:52.9
359 1:16:13.8 Sarah Stevenson Unattached 390 F 185 FSen 82 7:35/K 1:15:47.3
360 1:16:34.9 Julie Brown Ripon Runners 187 F 186 FV40 64 7:36/K 1:15:59.9
361 1:16:35.3 Katja Gottschalk Unattached 204 F 187 FV40 65 7:36/K 1:16:01.1
362 1:16:38.0 Debbie Suffield Unattached 90 F 188 FV40 66 7:39/K 1:16:33.9
363 1:16:38.0 Nikki Lee Unattached 288 F 189 FSen 83 7:39/K 1:16:34.1
364 1:16:47.6 Elizabeth Green Unattached 98 F 190 FV50 29 7:39/K 1:16:33.4
365 1:16:51.4 Claire Whitby Unattached 67 F 191 FV40 67 7:38/K 1:16:16.9
366 1:17:22.2 Andrea Reese Darlington Harriers & AC 10 F 192 FV40 68 7:41/K 1:16:45.3
367 1:17:22.5 Leigh Hindle Darlington Harriers & AC 221 F 193 FV40 69 7:40/K 1:16:44.9
368 1:17:32.7 Leanne Brown Unattached 217 F 194 FV40 70 7:44/K 1:17:16.0
369 1:17:52.5 Judith Mills Unattached 183 F 195 FV40 71 7:44/K 1:17:18.3
370 1:18:14.4 Danielle Clarke Unattached 78 F 196 FSen 84 7:49/K 1:18:14.4
371 1:18:15.7 Jo Dobson Unattached 166 F 197 FV40 72 7:48/K 1:18:03.5
372 1:18:16.2 Sharon Vaughan Unattached 357 F 198 FV50 30 7:48/K 1:18:03.9
373 1:20:02.3 Liz Stephenson Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 234 F 199 FSen 85 7:58/K 1:19:41.5
374 1:23:20.6 Christine Jones Swift Tees 60 F 200 FV50 31 8:19/K 1:23:08.3
375 1:26:56.5 Marian Codling Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 247 F 201 FV70 ++ 3 8:39/K 1:26:26.2
376 1:32:12.9 Wendy Postgate Unattached 408 F 202 FSen 86 9:10/K 1:31:40.8
377 1:33:48.9 Lynne Gilham Unattached 242 F 203 FV50 32 9:23/K 1:33:48.9
378 1:34:31.1 Lucy Moody Unattached 239 F 204 FSen 87 9:23/K 1:33:54.0
379 1:34:31.3 Siân Williams Unattached 362 F 205 FSen 88 9:23/K 1:33:54.7
Overall Place Gun Time Name Club Bib Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Pace Chip Time

 

What's My Time