Cranwich Forest Race 5 and 6

  

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 BSSF Results From All Races 2016 / 2017 Season

 

Last updated 01/03/17 12:46

8 Dog Rig
Place Name Total Time Race Pl Race 1 Time Race Pl Race 2 Time RNB FR Penalty
1 John Carter 20:47.93 1 10:24.71 1 10:23.22 X    
2 Paul Keen 23:20.14 2 10:42.50 3 12:37.64 X    
3 Mark Squires 23:29.57 3 11:46.13 2 11:43.44 X    
                   
6 Dog Rig
Place Name Total Time Race Pl Race 1 Time Race Pl Race 2 Time RNB FR Penalty
1 Gareth Bowyer 19:31.42 1 9:46.67 1 9:44.75 X    
2 Mary Carter 19:56.36 3 9:57.67 2 9:58.69 X    
3 Stuart Murray 20:08.90 2 9:54.15 4 10:14.75 X    
4 Kev Spooner 21:24.82 4 10:50.36 5 10:34.46 X    
5 Keith Robinson 23:40.98 6 11:48.01 8 11:52.97 X    
6 John Hough 23:50.47 8 12:25.30 7 11:25.17 X    
7 Pete Jones 23:51.00 11 13:46.36 3 10:04.64 X    
8 Sophie Blyth 24:02.76 7 11:51.58 9 12:11.18 X    
9 Gary Patterson 24:20.64 10 12:58.75 6 11:21.89 X    
10 Ems Hammersley 24:35.66 5 11:33.74 10 13:01.92 X    
11 Sharon Turrell 26:18.60 9 12:57.70 11 13:20.90 X    
12 Vince King 28:37.78 12 15:04.50 12 13:33.28 X    
13 Amanda Keen 33:01.74 13 15:41.35 13 17:20.39 X    
                   
4 Dog Rig
Place Name Total Time Race Pl Race 1 Time Race Pl Race 2 Time RNB FR Penalty
1 Vickie Pullin 18:14.25 1 8:59.61 1 9:14.64      
2 Jo Walton 21:05.29 2 10:31.53 2 10:33.76      
3 Jamie Davis 33:43.62 3 16:15.14 4 17:28.48      
4 Daniel Wagstaff 37:00.81 4 18:12.77 5 18:48.04     WRR 82.2.3.2
5 Ben Turrell 38:12.15 5 25:57.02 3 12:15.13      
                   
4 Dog Rig RNB
Place Name Total Time Race Pl Race 1 Time Race Pl Race 2 Time RNB FR Penalty
1 Karen Jones 21:55.73 1 10:50.45 1 11:05.28 X    
2 Jessica Wright 23:05.58 2 11:29.61 2 11:35.97 X    
3 Adam Young 24:43.20 3 12:09.59 3 12:33.61 X    
4 Sharon Turrell 24:51.47 4 12:17.48 4 12:33.99 X    
5 Mel Hannam 26:08.31 5 12:49.41 5 13:18.90 X    
6 Keith Robinson 27:23.29 6 13:06.92 6 14:16.37 X    
7 Liz Smith 35:35.48 7 16:03.53 7 19:31.95 X   WRR 82.2.3.2
                   
4 Dog Rig RNB FR
Place Name Total Time Race Pl Race 1 Time Race Pl Race 2 Time RNB FR Penalty
1 Shelley Lawrence 39:49.75 1 20:29.40 1 19:20.35 X X  
                   
4 Dog Rig Junior
Place Name Total Time Race Pl Race 1 Time Race Pl Race 2 Time RNB FR Penalty
1 Stella Brinkworth 23:09.49 1 11:32.09 1 11:37.40 X    
2 Shauna Leigh Ward 28:45.67 2 13:45.88 2 14:59.79 X    
                   
Bike-Jor Men
Place Name Total Time Race Pl Race 1 Time Race Pl Race 2 Time RNB FR Penalty
1 Daniel Fitzgerald 20:01.86 1 9:51.58 1 10:10.28      
2 Colin Spalding 20:50.60 2 10:19.10 2 10:31.50      
3 Paul Chandler 21:25.45 3 10:41.01 3 10:44.44      
4 Ross Proctor 22:47.12 4 11:26.50 4 11:20.62      
  James Rowe 17:09.35 5 17:09.35   DNF      
                   
Bike-Jor Men RNB
Place Name Total Time Race Pl Race 1 Time Race Pl Race 2 Time RNB FR Penalty
1 Andrew Gibson 35:24.65 1 17:00.53 1 18:24.12 X    
                   
Bike-Jor Veteran Men
Place Name Total Time Race Pl Race 1 Time Race Pl Race 2 Time RNB FR Penalty
1 Michael Stone 19:17.94 1 9:36.99 1 9:40.95      
2 Tim Ellis 20:12.18 2 10:05.21 2 10:06.97      
3 Jason Pascoe 21:27.35 3 10:46.88 3 10:40.47      
4 Dave Hemmins 22:15.09 4 11:09.04 4 11:06.05      
5 Colin Drever 26:59.27 5 13:36.54 5 13:22.73      
6 Ian Booth 27:19.35 6 13:32.36 6 13:46.99      
  Alan Sherwin 15:34.70 7 15:34.70   DNS      
  Robert Pidgeon 15:39.52 8 15:39.52   DNS      
                   
Bike-Jor Veteran Men RNB
Place Name Total Time Race Pl Race 1 Time Race Pl Race 2 Time RNB FR Penalty
1 Gareth Bowyer 22:09.31 1 11:00.99 1 11:08.32 X    
                   
BIke-Jor Women
Place Name Total Time Race Pl Race 1 Time Race Pl Race 2 Time RNB FR Penalty
1 Vickie Pullin 19:02.73 1 9:16.18 1 9:46.55      
2 Claire Spencer 22:29.10 2 10:52.01 2 11:37.09      
3 Joe Simpson 23:17.51 3 11:30.30 3 11:47.21      
4 Ellyn Freitas Camacho 24:01.90 4 11:42.94 4 12:18.96      
5 Emily Thomas 26:23.74 5 12:51.99 5 13:31.75      
6 Anne-Marie Davison 45:11.07 6 21:30.68 6 23:40.39      
  Toria Seaton 22:23.75 7 22:23.75   DSQ      
  Tracy Evans 23:26.37 8 23:26.37   DNF      
                   
Bike-Jor Veteran Women
Place Name Total Time Race Pl Race 1 Time Race Pl Race 2 Time RNB FR Penalty
1 Lisa Stone 21:01.34 1 10:30.01 1 10:31.33      
2 Chantelle Goddard-Jones 23:31.87 3 12:03.03 2 11:28.84      
3 Cushla Lamen 24:16.47 2 11:37.09 3 12:39.38      
                   
Bike-Jor Veteran Women RNB
Place Name Total Time Race Pl Race 1 Time Race Pl Race 2 Time RNB FR Penalty
1 Jo Griffiths 27:19.14 1 12:49.28 1 14:29.86 X    
2 Anna Williams 42:38.94 2 22:42.71 2 19:56.23 X    
                   
Bike-Jor Veteran Women RNB FR
Place Name Total Time Race Pl Race 1 Time Race Pl Race 2 Time RNB FR Penalty
1 Tammie McNeill 28:46.72 1 13:49.81 1 14:56.91 X X  
                   
3 Dog Rig
Place Name Total Time Race Pl Race 1 Time Race Pl Race 2 Time RNB FR Penalty
1 John Carter 22:34.38 1 10:57.73 1 11:36.65      
2 Ben Turrell 25:05.81 3 12:28.39 2 12:37.42      
3 David Fielder 29:32.35 2 11:44.66 5 17:47.69      
4 Jo Walton 29:42.61 4 14:32.57 3 15:10.04      
5 Kat Brown 31:48.54 5 15:07.73 4 16:40.81     WRR 82.2.3.2
6 Paul White 34:41.25 6 16:40.70 6 18:00.55      
                   
3 Dog Rig RNB
Place Name Total Time Race Pl Race 1 Time Race Pl Race 2 Time RNB FR Penalty
1 Nick Stone 24:08.03 1 11:54.73 1 12:13.30 X   WRR 82.2.3.2
2 Mark Squires 25:02.83 2 12:22.91 2 12:39.92 X    
3 Joe Simpson 26:05.37 3 12:53.94 3 13:11.43 X    
4 Mark Peters 27:04.40 5 13:23.85 4 13:40.55 X    
5 Sharon Grocock 27:56.73 4 13:18.51 5 14:38.22 X    
6 Vince King 29:09.32 6 13:54.56 6 15:14.76 X    
                   
2 Dog Scooter
Place Name Total Time Race Pl Race 1 Time Race Pl Race 2 Time RNB FR Penalty
1 Nick Stone 19:45.90 1 9:56.50 1 9:49.40      
2 Mark Mazzucca 20:29.07 2 10:18.91 2 10:10.16      
3 Ben Peters 21:16.52 3 10:34.35 3 10:42.17      
4 Gary Patterson 23:56.56 4 11:52.60 4 12:03.96      
5 Claire Spencer 25:19.10 5 12:26.05 5 12:53.05      
6 James Rowe 29:37.17 6 14:26.05 6 15:11.12      
7 Jason Bellcourt 30:26.34 8 14:52.16 7 15:34.18      
8 Sandra Clark 31:18.90 7 14:49.45 9 16:29.45      
9 Anna Williams 31:59.14 9 16:09.61 8 15:49.53      
10 Matt Smith 33:57.17 11 17:22.92 10 16:34.25      
11 Georgina Bellcourt 34:30.25 10 16:53.44 11 17:36.81      
12 Michelle Jenkins 37:22.23 12 17:34.51 12 19:47.72     WRR 82.2.2
13 Sue MacNaughton 51:59.81 13 25:43.74 13 26:16.07      
                   
2 Dog Scooter RNB
Place Name Total Time Race Pl Race 1 Time Race Pl Race 2 Time RNB FR Penalty
1 Vickie Pullin 21:44.82 1 10:53.14 1 10:51.68 X    
2 Vincent Brinkworth 24:14.78 4 12:45.53 2 11:29.25 X    
3 Colin Spalding 24:42.26 3 12:06.05 3 12:36.21 X    
4 Jo Griffiths 25:08.81 2 12:02.09 4 13:06.72 X    
                   
2 Dog Rig
Place Name Total Time Race Pl Race 1 Time Race Pl Race 2 Time RNB FR Penalty
1 Vince King 30:08.06 1 15:17.40 3 14:50.66      
2 Sarah Gibson 41:01.54 2 18:09.61 3 22:51.93      
3 David MacNaughton 43:51.21 3 22:00.91 2 21:50.30      
                   
2 Dog Rig RNB
Place Name Total Time Race Pl Race 1 Time Race Pl Race 2 Time RNB FR Penalty
1 Mark Squires 27:29.59 1 13:33.98 1 13:55.61 X    
2 Adele Shelford 28:43.29 2 14:10.16 2 14:33.13 X    
3 Paul Robins 33:55.67 3 16:52.03 3 17:03.64 X    
4 Liz Smith 51:56.85 4 24:31.87 4 27:24.98 X    
                   
2 Dog Rig RNB FR
Place Name Total Time Race Pl Race 1 Time Race Pl Race 2 Time RNB FR Penalty
1 Colin Drever 34:08.20 1 17:12.74 1 16:55.46 X X  
                   
1 Dog Scooter
Place Name Total Time Race Pl Race 1 Time Race Pl Race 2 Time RNB FR Penalty
1 Scot Bell 23:16.46 1 11:32.39 1 11:44.07      
2 Colin Spalding 24:46.36 3 12:07.67 2 12:38.69      
3 Ellyn Freitas Camacho 24:53.56 4 12:13.91 3 12:39.65      
4 Simon Lamen 24:56.58 2 12:00.84 4 12:55.74      
5 Trevor Milford 25:47.91 5 12:34.87 5 13:13.04      
6 Rachel Chatfield 26:59.90 6 13:16.00 6 13:43.90      
7 Przemyslaw Waclawek 27:14.68 7 13:25.37 7 13:49.31      
                   
Cani-Cross Women
Place Name Total Time Race Pl Race 1 Time Race Pl Race 2 Time RNB FR Penalty
1 Lindsay Johnson 32:42.42 1 16:12.87 1 16:29.55      
2 Sarah Pepper 33:22.16 2 16:24.61 2 16:57.55      
3 Lucy Matthews 33:38.56 3 16:37.99 3 17:00.57      
4 Natasha Susnik 35:29.67 4 17:29.56 4 18:00.11      
5 Hayley Empett 41:38.21 5 20:19.30 5 21:18.91      
6 Coco Robertson-Riley 42:54.04 6 20:54.29 6 21:59.75      
7 Agata Aleksandr Zaremba 44:39.48 7 22:04.12 7 22:35.36      
8 Anna Elisabeth Backhaus 45:42.42 8 22:50.39 8 22:52.03      
9 Tracy Evans 49:06.93 10 24:10.48 9 24:56.45      
10 Anne-Marie Davison 50:03.07 9 23:53.83 10 26:09.24      
11 Emily Thomas 55:58.48 11 27:28.94 11 28:29.54      
12 Toria Seaton 57:59.19 13 29:04.50 12 28:54.69      
  Sheleena Shah 27:49.39 12 27:49.39   DSQ      
                   
Cani-Cross Veteran Women
Place Name Total Time Race Pl Race 1 Time Race Pl Race 2 Time RNB FR Penalty
1 Kim Mazzucca 30:43.78 1 14:58.80 1 15:44.98      
2 Elaine Sherwin 32:13.61 2 15:58.76 2 16:14.85      
3 Susie Tawney 32:37.84 3 16:20.57 3 16:17.27      
4 Emma Bailey 36:46.41 4 18:14.66 4 18:31.75      
5 Kerstin Dimond 43:27.22 5 21:10.50 5 22:16.72      
6 Adele Steele 48:12.36 6 23:56.52 6 24:15.84      
                   
Cani-Cross Men
Place Name Total Time Race Pl Race 1 Time Race Pl Race 2 Time RNB FR Penalty
1 Paul Chandler 42:12.71 1 20:55.80 1 21:16.91      
2 Przemyslaw Waclawek 43:22.03 2 21:28.75 2 21:53.28      
                   
Cani-Cross Veteran Men
Place Name Total Time Race Pl Race 1 Time Race Pl Race 2 Time RNB FR Penalty
1 Tim Ellis 29:19.28 2 14:38.57 1 14:40.71      
2 Matthew Robinson 29:39.79 1 14:29.28 2 15:10.51      
3 Jason Pascoe 31:36.74 3 15:32.47 3 16:04.27      
4 Gareth Bowyer 35:29.64 4 17:28.45 4 18:01.19      
5 Howard Clark 39:50.87 6 19:31.96 5 20:18.91      
  Michael Stone 18:52.97 5 18:52.97   DNS      
                   
Cani-Cross Junior Women
Place Name Total Time Race Pl Race 1 Time Race Pl Race 2 Time RNB FR Penalty
1 Jada Amoah 37:35.50 1 18:15.23 1 19:20.27      
                   
Cani-Cross Junior Men
Place Name Total Time Race Pl Race 1 Time Race Pl Race 2 Time RNB FR Penalty
1 Rowan Saxton 32:51.85 1 16:37.33 1 16:14.52      
                   
Cani-Cross Junior Men 10-14
Place Name Total Time Race Pl Race 1 Time Race Pl Race 2 Time RNB FR Penalty
1 Jonathan Ingram 28:06.00 1 14:10.39 1 13:55.61      
2 Kyran Peters 35:53.77 2 18:50.01 2 17:03.76      
                   
Cani-Cross Junior Women 7-10
Place Name Total Time Race Pl Race 1 Time Race Pl Race 2 Time RNB FR Penalty
1 Henrietta Watson 39:40.21 1 20:34.48 1 19:05.73      
                   
Cani-Cross Junior Men 7-10
Place Name Total Time Race Pl Race 1 Time Race Pl Race 2 Time RNB FR Penalty
1 Bob Carter 33:04.92 1 16:23.94 1 16:40.98      
2 Logan Bell 35:52.96 2 17:59.34 2 17:53.62      
                   
2 Dog Rig Junior 12-14 RNB
Place Name Total Time Race Pl Race 1 Time Race Pl Race 2 Time RNB FR Penalty
1 Holly Gibson 31:04.74 1 16:01.45 1 15:03.29 X    
                   
1 Dog Rig Junior 8-12
Place Name Total Time Race Pl Race 1 Time Race Pl Race 2 Time RNB FR Penalty
1 Kyran Peters 31:37.02 1 16:02.20 1 15:34.82      
                   
1 Dog Rig Junior 8-12
Place Name Total Time Race Pl Race 1 Time Race Pl Race 2 Time RNB FR Penalty
1 George Carter 31:11.84 1 14:40.88 1 16:30.96 X    
                   
1 Dog Scooter Junior 14-18
Place Name Total Time Race Pl Race 1 Time Race Pl Race 2 Time RNB FR Penalty
1 Scarlet Saxton 27:50.95 1 15:08.29 1 12:42.66      
 

What's My Time