IFSS European Championships Sunday

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

Provisional Results, if there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Rig 8,6,4

Rig 8 dog Elite     Rig 6 dog Elite     Rig 4 dog Elite     Rig 4 dog Junior

Rig 8 dog Elite

Rig 8 Dog Elite
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Class Finish Time Time Back Country RNB Penalty
1 Patrik Jadsten 245 M DR8 10:48.89 Sweden
2 Ville Halme 246 M DR8 11:04.95 0:16.06 Finland
3 Gerhard Baumann 248 M DR8 11:15.12 0:26.23 Germany
4 Jose' Martin 250 M DR8 11:19.15 0:30.26 Germany
5 Francesc Vallespí 247 M DR8 11:19.30 0:30.41 Spain
6 Eduard Grobinsch 249 M DR8 11:19.94 0:31.05 Latvia
7 John Carter 252 M DR8 13:12.90 2:24.01 Great Britain X
8 Heinrich Stahl 251 M DR8 13:18.25 2:29.36 Germany
9 Matthew Clarke 253 M DR8 13:43.90 2:55.01 Great Britain X
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Class Finish Time Time Back Country RNB Penalty

Rig 6 dog Elite

Rig 6 Dog Elite
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Class Finish Time Time Back Country RNB Penalty
1 Mikael Högberg 230 M DR6 11:15.04 Sweden
2 Javier Alemanno 237 M DR6 11:37.93 0:22.89 Spain
3 Fabio Stettler 232 M DR6 11:42.14 0:27.10 Switzerland
4 Jerzy Slusarz 235 M DR6 11:49.56 0:34.52 Poland
5 Knut Arne Holthe 229 M DR6 12:26.44 1:11.40 Norway
6 Mary Carter 239 F DR6 12:34.95 Great Britain X
7 Tobias Leask 231 M DR6 12:56.50 1:41.46 Great Britain
8 Pete Jones 242 M DR6 13:33.85 2:18.81 Great Britain X
9 Gareth Bowyer 241 M DR6 13:34.85 2:19.81 Great Britain X
10 Charlotta Lundgren 240 F DR6 14:10.90 1:35.95 Sweden X
11 Lazaro Martinez 238 M DR6 14:13.96 2:58.92 Andorra X
12 Jo Walton 234 F DR6 14:40.24 2:05.29 Great Britain
13 Ems Hammersley 243 F DR6 17:35.53 5:00.58 Great Britain X
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Class Finish Time Time Back Country RNB Penalty

Rig 4 dog Elite

Rig 4 Dog Elite
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Class Finish Time Time Back Country RNB Penalty
1 Kjell Sørum 206 M DR4 8:46.50 Norway
2 Dagmar Nešnerová 201 F DR4 8:57.79 Czech Republic
3 Jirí Mencák 209 M DR4 8:58.55 0:12.05 Czech Republic
4 Keith Johnson 205 M DR4 9:03.58 0:17.08 Great Britain
5 Igor Tracz 212 M DR4 9:08.30 0:21.80 Poland
6 Ivo Vacke 211 M DR4 9:10.96 0:24.46 Czech Republic
7 Teemu Lojamo 203 M DR4 9:15.60 0:29.10 Finland
8 Andrej Drabik 204 M DR4 9:16.12 0:29.62 Slovakia
9 Vickie Pullin 208 F DR4 9:27.29 0:29.50 Great Britain
10 Andrea Wiegand 213 F DR4 9:55.70 0:57.91 Germany
11 Jaakko Pitkänen 218 M DR4 9:59.12 1:12.62 Finland X
12 Alexandre Fay 200 M DR4 10:03.57 1:17.07 Switzerland
13 Patrik Jadsten 217 M DR4 10:17.20 1:30.70 Sweden X
14 Stuart Murray 220 M DR4 10:30.19 1:43.69 Great Britain X
15 Roberto Alonso 210 M DR4 10:31.08 1:44.58 Spain
16 Erkki Bürkland 223 M DR4 10:35.06 1:48.56 Finland X
17 Stuart Malcomson 216 M DR4 10:38.51 1:52.01 Great Britain
18 Martinš Kristons 222 M DR4 10:52.81 2:06.31 Latvia X
19 Karen Jones 224 F DR4 11:04.38 2:06.59 Great Britain X
20 Karl Binns 219 M DR4 11:04.68 2:18.18 Great Britain X
21 Anna Bajer 214 F DR4 11:05.90 2:08.11 Poland
22 Tero Asula 221 M DR4 11:29.97 2:43.47 Finland X
23 Lucy Van Zwanenberg 226 F DR4 13:01.04 4:03.25 Great Britain X
24 Jessica Wright 225 F DR4 13:04.49 4:06.70 Great Britain X
25 Vince King 215 M DR4 14:00.26 5:13.76 Great Britain
DNF Charlotta Lundgren 202 F DR4 Sweden
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Class Finish Time Time Back Country RNB Penalty

Rig 4 dog Junior

Scooter

Scooter 2 dog Elite     Scooter 1 dog Elite     Scooter 1 dog Junior

Scooter 2 dog Elite

Scooter 2 Dog Elite
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Class Finish Time Time Back Country RNB Penalty
1 Marie Ševelová 301 F DS2 8:59.70 Czech Republic
2 Viktor Sinding-Larsen 316 M DS2 8:59.85 Norway
3 Veronika Navrátilová 296 F DS2 9:07.01 0:07.31 Czech Republic
4 Kristoffer Grøt Olsen 302 M DS2 9:10.17 0:10.32 Norway
5 Svein Ivar Moen 299 M DS2 9:10.40 0:10.55 Norway
6 Sabrina Steinmeyer 315 F DS2 9:21.08 0:21.38 Germany
7 Arturs Jakobsons 322 M DS2 9:24.38 0:24.53 Latvia
8 Sussie Grönberg 297 F DS2 9:27.18 0:27.48 Sweden
9 Kent Lagergren 300 M DS2 9:30.21 0:30.36 Sweden
10 Marius Eriksen Wærdahl 314 M DS2 9:30.72 0:30.87 Norway
11 Patrick Wirz 295 M DS2 9:33.39 0:33.54 Switzerland
12 Ann Elisabeth Ohnstad 318 F DS2 9:40.68 0:40.98 Norway
13 Šimon Cipro 305 M DS2 9:43.80 0:43.95 Czech Republic
14 Werner Schaub 311 M DS2 9:54.45 0:54.60 Germany
15 Olgierd Tracz 310 M DS2 10:04.25 1:04.40 Poland
16 Charlie Brecknell 298 M DS2 10:06.10 1:06.25 Great Britain
17 Agnieszka Rychwalska 312 F DS2 10:06.47 1:06.77 Poland
18 Mark Mazzucca 303 M DS2 10:09.46 1:09.61 Great Britain
19 Marcel Guernth 309 M DS2 10:22.83 1:22.98 Germany
20 Jaakko Pitkänen 326 M DS2 10:41.80 1:41.95 Finland X
21 Marc-Andre Sauthier 304 M DS2 10:48.06 1:48.21 Switzerland
22 Johan Kaijser 325 M DS2 10:50.03 1:50.18 Sweden X
23 Vickie Pullin 324 F DS2 11:01.79 2:02.09 Great Britain X
24 Ben Peters 323 M DS2 11:02.53 2:02.68 Great Britain
25 Samuel Fernández 308 M DS2 11:24.85 2:25.00 Spain
26 Jose Ignacio 332 M DS2 11:39.07 2:39.22 Spain
27 Nick Stone 328 M DS2 11:51.62 2:51.77 Great Britain X
28 Barbara Riebli 306 F DS2 12:02.41 3:02.71 Switzerland
29 Anthony Wilson 327 M DS2 12:31.04 3:31.19 Ireland X
30 Mark Swiffen 330 M DS2 13:24.64 4:24.79 Great Britain X
31 Colin Spalding 331 M DS2 14:00.55 5:00.70 Great Britain X
32 Jo Griffiths 329 F DS2 15:54.72 6:55.02 Great Britain X
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Class Finish Time Time Back Country RNB Penalty

Scooter 1 dog Elite

Scooter 1 Dog Elite
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Class Finish Time Time Back Country RNB Penalty
1 Michal Ženíšek 271 M DS1 9:41.25 Czech Republic
2 Martina Štepánková 267 F DS1 9:41.56 Czech Republic
3 Maija Nivala 262 F DS1 9:58.11 0:16.55 Finland
4 Petri Kiiski 256 M DS1 9:58.49 0:17.24 Finland
5 Václav Vancura 269 M DS1 9:58.83 0:17.58 Czech Republic
6 Rafal Smialkowski 264 M DS1 10:14.63 0:33.38 Poland
7 Julie Thue Holthe 261 F DS1 10:29.76 0:48.20 Norway
8 Sussie Grönberg 257 F DS1 10:30.59 0:49.03 Sweden
9 Svein Ivar Moen 259 M DS1 10:32.98 0:51.73 Norway
10 Dominik Crettenand 255 M DS1 10:35.45 0:54.20 Switzerland
11 Robin Leyon 265 M DS1 10:38.36 0:57.11 Belgium
12 Celine Strømsta Hansen 266 F DS1 11:25.75 1:44.19 Norway
13 Scott Bell 275 M DS1 11:28.14 1:46.89 Great Britain
14 Lucy Van Zwanenberg 273 F DS1 12:49.79 3:08.23 Great Britain
15 Susanne Bojkovsky 260 F DS1 12:53.88 3:12.32 Ireland
16 Trevor Milford 274 M DS1 12:57.40 3:16.15 Great Britain
17 Dalia Ramström 277 F DS1 13:13.11 3:31.55 Sweden X
18 Colin Spalding 258 M DS1 13:35.44 3:54.19 Great Britain
19 Ray Lewis 276 M DS1 14:07.03 4:25.78 Great Britain
20 Santiago Del Valle 280 M DS1 14:52.33 5:11.08 Spain X
21 Ellyn Freitas Camacho 263 F DS1 15:51.53 6:09.97 Great Britain
22 Russell Penwell 279 M DS1 17:51.02 8:09.77 Great Britain X
23 Vince King 281 M DS1 19:09.17 9:27.92 Great Britain X
DNF Anna Williams 270 F DS1 Great Britain
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Class Finish Time Time Back Country RNB Penalty

Scooter 1 dog Junior

Scooter 1 Dog Junior
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Class Finish Time Time Back Country RNB Penalty
1 Andre Boysen Hillestad 290 M DS1J 9:49.44 Norway
2 Martin Korsmo Corell 287 M DS1J 10:09.48 0:20.04 Norway
3 Frida Åsander 285 F DS1J 10:39.20 Sweden
4 Jonna Lipponen 286 F DS1J 10:40.48 0:01.28 Finland
5 Truls Johansen 289 M DS1J 11:25.39 1:35.95 Norway
6 Jade Halme 288 F DS1J 13:52.47 3:13.27 Finland
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Class Finish Time Time Back Country RNB Penalty

DCR - Relay

DCR Relay
Place Team Total Time Leg 1 Canicross Leg 1 Canicross Time Leg 2 Scooter Leg 2 Scooter Time Leg 3 Bike-jor Leg 3 Bike-jor Time
1 Czech Republic 1 19:04.11 Pavel Cervanka 7:37.39 Michal Zeniesk 6:01.12 Vaclav Vancura 5:25.60
2 Belgium 19:27.45 Pierre-Antoine Balman 7:46.41 Leyon Robin Robin 6:20.47 Jérom Lafovret 5:20.57
3 Great Britian 1 20:06.07 Ben Robinson 7:25.03 Vickie Pullin 6:21.64 Garth Bowyer 6:19.40
4 France 1 20:06.73 Antoiny Remars 7:44.13 Anthony 6:23.79 LeNaigne 5:58.81
5 Norway 1 20:22.70 Viktor Sinding Larsen 8:42.65 Andre Boysen Hillestad 6:11.25 Jörgen Stölan Thoresen 5:28.80
6 Finland 1 20:33.76 Ari Rastas 8:31.14 Maija Nivala 6:30.84 Samuli Nissinen 5:31.78
7 Netherland 20:34.55 Edward Geertse 8:20.05 Klaus Ouwehand 6:20.18 Carlien Harms 5:54.32
8 Czech Republic 2 20:34.84 Katerina Bluchova 8:49.42 Simon Cipro 6:12.05 Hana Stipalova 5:33.37
9 Poland 20:51.83 Rafale Smialkowski 8:48.69 Agnieszka Jarecka 6:34.46 Olgierd Tracz 5:28.68
10 Sweden 1 20:51.89 Jonas Näslund 9:14.16 Frida Asander 6:30.67 John Eriksson 5:07.06
11 Germany 1 20:52.81 Marc Prins 8:48.01 Julia Prins 6:38.87 Ursula Steeb 5:25.93
12 Norway 3 21:13.34 Martin Korsmo Corell 9:07.37 Marius Wardahl 6:19.40 Oda Foss Almqvist 5:46.57
13 France 2 21:13.39 Jean-Philippe Deshayes 8:48.19 Frederic Froger 7:01.94 Noel Schlichting 5:23.26
14 Sweden 3 21:41.17 Johan Kaijser 9:17.86 Marlenne Karlson 6:52.74 Timo Silvola 5:30.57
15 Sweden 2 21:45.99 Sanna Näslund 9:30.68 Kent Lagergren 6:38.79 Patrik Jadsten 5:36.52
16 Norway 2 22:01.93 Mathilde Lutnaes 9:56.32 Svein Ivar Moen 6:22.13 Celine Strömsta Hansen 5:43.48
17 Spain 2 22:11.41 Fernando Pêrez 8:06.00 Samuel Fernadez 8:20.23 Jon Gonzâlez 5:45.18
18 Great Britian 2 23:03.97 Tim Ellis 8:57.92 Ben Peters 7:15.14 Scott Bell 6:50.91
19 Germany 2 23:50.56 Nadine Hess 10:44.43 Werner Schaub 7:05.12 Sabrina Steinmayer 6:01.01
Place Team Total Time Leg 1 Canicross Leg 1 Canicross Time Leg 2 Scooter Leg 2 Scooter Time Leg 3 Bike-jor Leg 3 Bike-jor Time

 

 

What's My Time