IFSS European Championships Friday

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

Provisional Results, if there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Bike-jor Male

Male Elite     Male Veteran     Male Junior

Male Elite

Bike-Jor Men Elite
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Class Finish Time Time Back Country RNB Penalty
1 Victor Carrasco 16 M DBM 8:26.10 Spain
2 Igor Tracz 18 M DBM 8:30.17 0:04.07 Poland
3 John Eriksson 8 M DBM 8:37.64 0:11.54 Sweden
4 Patrik Jadsten 1 M DBM 8:40.04 0:13.94 Sweden
5 Marek Dlugolecki 20 M DBM 8:41.44 0:15.34 Poland
6 Marcel Ducák 5 M DBM 8:43.78 0:17.68 Slovakia
7 Viktor Sinding-Larsen 3 M DBM 8:57.49 0:31.39 Norway
8 Petr Krupicka 4 M DBM 8:59.06 0:32.96 Czech Republic
9 José Pablo Enjuto 14 M DBM 9:10.66 0:44.56 Spain
10 Šimon Cipro 13 M DBM 9:14.87 0:48.77 Czech Republic
11 Jirí Mencák 10 M DBM 9:16.20 0:50.10 Czech Republic
12 Simen Enger 9 M DBM 9:20.35 0:54.25 Norway
13 Samuli Nissinen 6 M DBM 9:21.58 0:55.48 Finland
14 Pavel Pavlu 15 M DBM 9:24.53 0:58.43 Czech Republic
15 Juha Lipponen 12 M DBM 9:27.35 1:01.25 Finland
16 Jon González 2 M DBM 9:36.14 1:10.04 Spain
17 Patrik Jadsten 27 M DBM 9:38.62 1:12.52 Sweden X
18 Emmanuel Henry 24 M DBM 9:58.86 1:32.76 France X
19 Colin Spalding 7 M DBM 10:02.91 1:36.81 Great Britain
20 James Leonard 17 M DBM 10:31.89 2:05.79 Great Britain
21 Paul Chandler 11 M DBM 10:43.40 2:17.30 Great Britain
22 Ben Peters 19 M DBM 11:04.63 2:38.53 Great Britain
23 Eduardo Martín 29 M DBM 11:10.80 2:44.70 Spain X
24 Karl Binns 22 M DBM 11:22.06 2:55.96 Great Britain X
25 Erkki Bürkland 23 M DBM 11:40.94 3:14.84 Finland X
26 Santiago Del Valle 25 M DBM 11:52.34 3:26.24 Spain X
27 Alfonso Seral Rebled 26 M DBM 13:07.60 4:41.50 Spain X
28 James Rowe 21 M DBM 13:40.25 5:14.15 Great Britain
29 Andrés Bustos 28 M DBM 20:22.76 11:56.66 Spain X
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Class Finish Time Time Back Country RNB Penalty

Male Veteran

Bike-Jor Men Veteran
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Class Finish Time Time Back Country RNB Penalty
1 Dominik Crettenand 42 M DBMV 8:46.88 Switzerland
2 Dirk Lehner 50 M DBMV 8:48.91 0:02.03 Germany
3 Timo Silvola 45 M DBMV 8:53.15 0:06.27 Sweden
4 Raimonds Kleinbergs 43 M DBMV 8:54.64 0:07.76 Latvia
5 Frederic Froger 44 M DBMV 9:05.75 0:18.87 France
6 Klaas Ouwehand 57 M DBMV 9:14.08 0:27.20 Netherlands
7 Noël Schlichting 47 M DBMV 9:17.39 0:30.51 France
8 Martin Hes 40 M DBMV 9:21.56 0:34.68 Czech Republic
9 Charlie Brecknell 46 M DBMV 9:36.46 0:49.58 Great Britain
10 Jerzy Slusarz 49 M DBMV 9:40.00 0:53.12 Poland
11 Francisco Justicia 55 M DBMV 9:45.69 0:58.81 Spain
12 Roberto Salvado 51 M DBMV 9:54.63 1:07.75 Spain
13 Gareth Bowyer 59 M DBMV 10:10.60 1:23.72 Great Britain X
14 Simon Lamen 48 M DBMV 10:34.50 1:47.62 Great Britain
15 Alan Sherwin 56 M DBMV 10:49.91 2:03.03 Great Britain
16 Albino Mayan 41 M DBMV 10:56.44 2:09.56 Spain
17 Mark Swiffen 58 M DBMV 11:33.39 2:46.51 Great Britain
18 Francisco José Robledo García 53 M DBMV 12:44.97 3:58.09 Spain
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Class Finish Time Time Back Country RNB Penalty

Male Junior

Bike-Jor Men Junior
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Class Finish Time Time Back Country RNB Penalty
1 Jørgen Stølan-Thoresen 36 M DBMJ 8:54.83 Norway
2 Jørgen Harby 35 M DBMJ 9:28.29 0:33.46 Norway
3 Truls Johansen 37 M DBMJ 10:08.54 1:13.71 Norway
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Class Finish Time Time Back Country RNB Penalty

Bike-jor Female

Female Elite     Female Veteran     Female Junior

Female Elite

Bike-Jor Women Elite
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Class Finish Time Time Back Country RNB Penalty
1 Agnieszka Jarecka 79 F DBW 8:54.93 Poland
2 Celine Strømsta Hansen 87 F DBW 9:00.97 0:06.04 Norway
3 Julia Prins 74 F DBW 9:01.59 0:06.66 Germany
4 Vickie Pullin 78 F DBW 9:07.86 0:12.93 Great Britain
5 Li Hultgård 69 F DBW 9:08.38 0:13.45 Sweden
6 Hana Štípalová 66 F DBW 9:14.30 0:19.37 Czech Republic
7 Agnieszka Rychwalska 77 F DBW 9:14.62 0:19.69 Poland
8 Oda Foss Almqvist 88 F DBW 9:16.49 0:21.56 Norway
9 Linn Beate Sinding-Larsen 81 F DBW 9:18.15 0:23.22 Norway
10 Mathilde Lutnæs 68 F DBW 9:23.67 0:28.74 Norway
11 Ann Elisabeth Ohnstad 72 F DBW 9:31.35 0:36.42 Norway
12 Sabrina Steinmeyer 76 F DBW 9:35.91 0:40.98 Germany
13 Ginta Kleinberga 86 F DBW 9:37.44 0:42.51 Latvia
14 Anne Fulleringer 67 F DBW 9:42.48 0:47.55 France
15 Marta Barrufet 75 F DBW 9:43.81 0:48.88 Spain
16 Stine Lyse Klevengen 83 F DBW 9:50.49 0:55.56 Norway
17 Julie Thue Holthe 85 F DBW 10:26.17 1:31.24 Norway
18 Claire Spencer 71 F DBW 10:38.95 1:44.02 Great Britain
19 Noelia Piñeiro 73 F DBW 11:42.79 2:47.86 Spain
20 Anna Williams 84 F DBW 14:07.33 5:12.40 Great Britain
21 Emma Finch 82 F DBW 22:05.28 13:10.35 Great Britain
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Class Finish Time Time Back Country RNB Penalty

Female Veteran

Bike-Jor Women Veteran
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Class Finish Time Time Back Country RNB Penalty
1 Ursula Steeb 100 F DBWV 8:50.62 Germany
2 Carlien Harms 95 F DBWV 9:46.19 0:55.57 Netherlands
3 Annabelle Kersuzan 98 F DBWV 10:01.61 1:10.99 France
4 Heide Maria Dögl 96 F DBWV 10:06.70 1:16.08 Austria
5 Sarmite Linde 97 F DBWV 10:34.51 1:43.89 Latvia
6 Inguna Bruvere 99 F DBWV 10:36.63 1:46.01 Latvia
7 Cherry Fairley 104 F DBWV 11:01.70 2:11.08 Great Britain
8 Susanne Bojkovsky 90 F DBWV 11:10.47 2:19.85 Ireland
9 Cushla Lamen 101 F DBWV 11:12.49 2:21.87 Great Britain
10 Ruth Graham 92 F DBWV 11:29.98 2:39.36 Great Britain
11 Jo Walton 93 F DBWV 11:56.89 3:06.27 Great Britain
12 Jo Griffiths 105 F DBWV 12:12.09 3:21.47 Great Britain X
13 Nathalie Dietrich 91 F DBWV 12:21.95 3:31.33 France
14 Claire Clarke 102 F DBWV 12:39.88 3:49.26 Great Britain
15 Karen O' Connor 94 F DBWV 13:11.61 4:20.99 Ireland
16 Fiona Grigg 103 F DBWV 14:13.69 5:23.07 Great Britain
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Class Finish Time Time Back Country RNB Penalty

Female Junior

No data available.

Cani-cross Male

Male Elite     Male Veteran     Male Junior

Male Elite

Cani-cross Men Elite
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Class Finish Time Time Back Country RNB Penalty
1 Pierre Antoine Balhan 118 M DCM 12:42.08 Belgium
2 Antony Le Moigne 111 M DCM 12:54.37 0:12.29 France
3 Pavel Cervenka 112 M DCM 12:54.46 0:12.38 Czech Republic
4 Antony Remars 115 M DCM 13:39.36 0:57.28 France
5 Fernando Pérez 121 M DCM 13:47.65 1:05.57 Spain
6 Oscar Piñeiro 119 M DCM 13:54.78 1:12.70 Spain
7 Ben Robinson 114 M DCM 14:08.56 1:26.48 Great Britain
8 Stijn Gyselinck 120 M DCM 14:20.73 1:38.65 Belgium
9 Jerome Lafourte 117 M DCM 14:35.99 1:53.91 Belgium
10 Ari Rastas 110 M DCM 14:36.81 1:54.73 Finland
11 Edward Geertse 126 M DCM 14:44.22 2:02.14 Netherlands
12 Rodrigo González-Larran 123 M DCM 14:57.67 2:15.59 Spain
13 Jean François Ide 122 M DCM 14:58.14 2:16.06 France
14 Daniel Atero 125 M DCM 15:00.65 2:18.57 Spain
15 James Leonard 116 M DCM 15:47.43 3:05.35 Great Britain
16 Zoltan Lesi 113 M DCM 16:24.47 3:42.39 Hungary
17 Salomon Keller 124 M DCM 16:57.42 4:15.34 France
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Class Finish Time Time Back Country RNB Penalty

Male Veteran

Cani-cross Men Veteran
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Class Finish Time Time Back Country RNB Penalty
1 Marc Prins 147 M DCMV 14:06.77 Germany
2 Håvard B Heldahl 141 M DCMV 14:15.98 0:09.21 Norway
3 Jean Philippe Deshayes 140 M DCMV 14:29.43 0:22.66 France
4 Tim Ellis 143 M DCMV 14:56.56 0:49.79 Great Britain
5 Laurent Lambert 144 M DCMV 15:16.40 1:09.63 France
6 Jason Pascoe 145 M DCMV 15:19.56 1:12.79 Great Britain
7 Marko Punavaara 142 M DCMV 15:33.47 1:26.70 Finland
8 Chris Lockhart 149 M DCMV 17:09.47 3:02.70 Great Britain
9 Gumersindo Martínez 146 M DCMV 17:09.63 3:02.86 Spain
10 Mike Stone 150 M DCMV 17:15.23 3:08.46 Great Britain
11 Jim Urwin 148 M DCMV 18:05.54 3:58.77 Great Britain
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Class Finish Time Time Back Country RNB Penalty

Male Junior

Cani-cross Men Junior
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Class Finish Time Time Back Country RNB Penalty
1 Jonas Näslund 133 M DCMJ 15:47.39 Sweden
2 Rowan Saxton 132 M DCMJ 16:03.86 0:16.47 Great Britain
3 Oliver Rinneso 131 M DCMJ 16:32.84 0:45.45 Great Britain
4 Jose Miguens 130 M DCMJ 16:57.38 1:09.99 Spain
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Class Finish Time Time Back Country RNB Penalty

Cani-cross Female

Female Elite     Female Veteran     Female Junior

Female Elite

Cani-cross Women Elite
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Class Finish Time Time Back Country RNB Penalty
1 Martina SŠtepánková 160 F DCW 13:53.66 Czech Republic
2 Katerina Bluchová 162 F DCW 15:17.98 1:24.32 Czech Republic
3 Viola Hummel 168 F DCW 15:35.44 1:41.78 Germany
4 Mónica Touriño 165 F DCW 15:37.17 1:43.51 Spain
5 Lindsay Johnson 163 F DCW 15:57.88 2:04.22 Great Britain
6 Hanna Kaipiainen 155 F DCW 16:24.84 2:31.18 Finland
7 Fiona Ramsey 156 F DCW 16:29.21 2:35.55 Great Britain
8 Sarah Pepper 177 F DCW 16:42.73 2:49.07 Great Britain
9 Sanna Näslund 157 F DCW 16:50.81 2:57.15 Sweden
10 Lucy Matthews 176 F DCW 17:34.37 3:40.71 Great Britain
11 Natash Susnik 173 F DCW 17:37.29 3:43.63 Great Britain
12 Mathilde Lutnæs 164 F DCW 17:46.28 3:52.62 Norway
13 Susana Marchanl 167 F DCW 17:57.24 4:03.58 Spain
14 Henna Lappi 161 F DCW 18:01.33 4:07.67 Finland
15 Marjolein Bil 171 F DCW 18:45.67 4:52.01 Netherlands
16 Stine Lyse Klevengen 169 F DCW 18:54.29 5:00.63 Norway
17 Laura Iire 166 F DCW 19:36.56 5:42.90 Finland
18 Rebecca Grant 172 F DCW 20:00.57 6:06.91 Great Britain
19 Hannah Hudson 174 F DCW 22:53.36 8:59.70 Great Britain
20 Ellyn Freitas Camacho 170 F DCW 23:32.97 9:39.31 Great Britain
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Class Finish Time Time Back Country RNB Penalty

Female Veteran

Cani-cross Women Vet
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Class Finish Time Time Back Country RNB Penalty
1 Kim Mazzucca 185 F DCWV 14:53.28 Great Britain
2 Elaine Sherwin 192 F DCWV 15:44.98 0:51.70 Great Britain
3 Olga Alvarez 188 F DCWV 16:09.69 1:16.41 Spain
4 Susie Tawney 190 F DCWV 16:21.89 1:28.61 Great Britain
5 Anne Vanhove 189 F DCWV 17:02.56 2:09.28 France
6 Christiane Bernhardt 191 F DCWV 18:16.39 3:23.11 Germany
7 Nadine Hess 193 F DCWV 18:17.70 3:24.42 Germany
8 Beverley Hancock 195 F DCWV 18:28.38 3:35.10 Great Britain
9 Jenny Hicks 194 F DCWV 18:51.17 3:57.89 Great Britain
10 Sanna Lipponen 186 F DCWV 19:50.33 4:57.05 Finland
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Class Finish Time Time Back Country RNB Penalty

Female Junior

Cani-cross Women Junior
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Class Finish Time Time Back Country RNB Penalty
1 Zuzana Jílková 184 F DCWJ 17:39.90 Czech Republic
2 Jada Amoah 180 F DCWJ 17:56.33 0:16.43 Great Britain
3 Sabine Lukina 183 F DCWJ 18:14.78 0:34.88 Latvia
4 Jade Halme 182 F DCWJ 19:34.05 1:54.15 Finland
5 Lea Cottin 181 F DCWJ 20:11.84 2:31.94 France
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Class Finish Time Time Back Country RNB Penalty

 

What's My Time