Rain ford 10k and Fun Run

 

 This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

These are your actual race timings, on Runbritian Results they will be rounded up to the nearest second.

Please follow link for full explanation on Why This Is Done. Runbritian Results de-mystified

  Full results download

 

Last Updated 11:00  05/10/16

Rainford 10k
Overall Place Gun Time Name Club Bib Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Pace Chip Time
1 34:33.0 Sam Wardle St Helens Tri 1027 M 1 MU18 1 3:27/K 34:33.0
2 35:20.0 Steven Anders St Helens Sutton AC 1004 M 2 MSen 1 3:32/K 35:19.0
3 35:37.0 Jon-Jo Doherty St Helens Striders 22 M 3 MSen 2 3:34/K 35:37.0
4 35:57.0 Francois Rafferty Southport And Waterloo 450 M 4 MV40 1 3:36/K 35:57.0
5 36:05.0 Andy Leese Unattached 287 M 5 MSen 3 3:36/K 36:04.0
6 36:54.0 Lee Kaufman Sale Harriers 1005 M 6 MV40 2 3:41/K 36:54.0
7 37:08.0 Stephen Makin Wigan Phoenix 79 M 7 MSen 4 3:43/K 37:08.0
8 38:24.0 Mark Wolstencroft Bolton United Harriers 324 M 8 MV50 1 3:50/K 38:24.0
9 38:25.0 Kevin Brennan St Helens Striders 342 M 9 MV40 3 3:50/K 38:25.0
10 38:29.0 John Greenhall St Helens Sutton AC 1003 M 10 MV50 2 3:51/K 38:26.0
11 39:02.0 Michael Forber Isabella Rose Foundation 280 M 11 MV40 4 3:54/K 39:00.0
12 39:14.0 Mark Turner Unattached 1012 M 12 MSen 5 3:55/K 39:13.0
13 39:19.0 Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners 106 M 13 MSen 6 3:56/K 39:17.0
14 39:34.0 Daniel Cheetham Unattached 318 M 14 MSen 7 3:57/K 39:29.0
15 39:37.0 Mark Chadwick Unattached 456 M 15 MSen 8 3:58/K 39:36.0
16 40:23.0 Mark Ashton Unattached 425 M 16 No Info 1 4:02/K 40:21.0
17 40:32.0 Adam Shaw Unattached 1010 M 17 MSen 9 4:03/K 40:32.0
18 40:33.0 Katherine Brougham Wigan harriers 39 F 1 FSen 1 4:03/K 40:31.0
19 40:46.0 Stephen Hamilton Invictus Triathlon Club 474 M 18 MSen 10 4:05/K 40:43.0
20 41:10.0 Mark Collins Astley And Tyldesley Road Runners 58 M 19 MV40 5 4:07/K 41:09.0
21 41:27.0 Steve Broadfoot Knowsley Harriers AC 95 M 20 MV50 3 4:09/K 41:25.0
22 41:31.0 Eric Ranson St Helens Striders 454 M 21 MV40 6 4:09/K 41:29.0
23 41:36.0 Leigh Bannon Unattached 176 M 22 MSen 11 4:10/K 41:36.0
24 41:43.0 Danny Horton Unattached 464 M 23 MSen 12 4:10/K 41:42.0
25 41:45.0 Mike Ellis Unattached 1025 M 24 MSen 13 4:10/K 41:36.0
26 41:45.0 Jamie Callaghan Warrington Running Club 356 M 25 MSen 14 4:10/K 41:40.0
27 41:50.0 Mark Hudson Unattached 138 M 26 MV50 4 4:11/K 41:50.0
28 41:58.0 Glenn Taggart Unattached 8 M 27 MSen 15 4:12/K 41:56.0
29 42:01.0 Stephen Webb Isabella Rose Foundation 9 M 28 MV40 7 4:12/K 42:00.0
30 42:19.0 Tom Upton Unattached 479 M 29 MSen 16 4:14/K 42:14.0
31 42:41.0 Anthony Mousdale Unattached 335 M 30 MV50 5 4:16/K 42:37.0
32 42:41.0 Michael Smith Unattached 168 M 31 MSen 17 4:16/K 42:39.0
33 42:47.0 Andrew Gaskell Spectrum Striders RC 440 M 32 No Info 2 4:17/K 42:42.0
34 42:57.0 Brian Tate Unattached 87 M 33 MV40 8 4:18/K 42:54.0
35 43:03.0 Alex Hardy Unattached 225 M 34 MU18 2 4:18/K 43:02.0
36 43:13.0 Andrew McKnight Widnes Running Club 376 M 35 MSen 18 4:19/K 43:06.0
37 43:17.0 Matt Bowman Unattached 209 M 36 MSen 19 4:20/K 43:05.0
38 43:21.0 Liam Atkins Invictus Triathlon Club 465 M 37 MSen 20 4:20/K 43:18.0
39 43:30.0 Kevin Cairns St Helens Striders 89 M 38 MV40 9 4:21/K 43:27.0
40 43:33.0 Steve Roberts Unattached 405 M 39 MV40 10 4:21/K 43:26.0
41 43:38.0 Jsson Pierce Liverpool Running Club 43 M 40 MV40 11 4:22/K 43:36.0
42 43:52.0 Mark Hudson Unattached 133 M 41 MV50 6 4:23/K 43:47.0
43 43:54.0 Adrian Fitch Unattached 1006 M 42 MV50 7 4:23/K 43:50.0
44 44:03.0 Darren Eckersley Unattached 53 M 43 MV40 12 4:24/K 43:58.0
45 44:08.0 Nick Burns Unattached 302 M 44 MV50 8 4:25/K 44:07.0
46 44:12.0 Peter Almond Unattached 352 M 45 MSen 21 4:25/K 44:03.0
47 44:14.0 Phillip Brougham Mikkeller Running Club 150 M 46 MSen 22 4:25/K 44:12.0
48 44:15.0 George Pierce Liverpool Running Club 44 M 47 MV40 13 4:25/K 44:12.0
49 44:18.0 Anthony Beyga Kirkby Milers 125 M 48 MV50 9 4:26/K 44:08.0
50 44:25.0 Alan McKeegan Unattached 261 M 49 MSen 23 4:26/K 44:16.0
51 44:26.0 Ben Barton Unattached 1031 M 50 MV40 14 4:27/K 44:13.0
52 44:27.0 Gregory Roughley Unattached 208 M 51 MV40 15 4:27/K 44:25.0
53 44:32.0 Antony Cheers St Helens Striders 99 M 52 MSen 24 4:27/K 44:27.0
54 44:33.0 Emily Ashton St Helens Tri 364 F 2 FU18 1 4:27/K 44:27.0
55 44:37.0 Joseph Bavis Unattached 399 M 53 MSen 25 4:28/K 44:35.0
56 44:46.0 Steve Hudson Unattached 1009 M 54 MSen 26 4:29/K 44:38.0
57 44:48.0 Kate Shockley Hillingdon 331 F 3 FSen 2 4:29/K 44:44.0
58 45:04.0 Rachel Beesley St Helens Sutton AC 5 F 4 FSen 3 4:30/K 45:01.0
59 45:12.0 Anthony Padmore St Helens Striders 15 M 55 MV50 10 4:31/K 45:10.0
60 45:31.0 Tom Smith Unattached 166 M 56 MSen 27 4:33/K 45:19.0
61 45:40.0 Christopher Coatsworth St Helens Sutton AC 385 M 57 MV40 16 4:34/K 45:35.0
62 45:41.0 Mark Crossfield St Helens Striders 189 M 58 MV40 17 4:34/K 45:34.0
63 45:44.0 Lara Smith Wigan Phoenix 466 F 5 FSen 4 4:34/K 45:37.0
64 45:47.0 Kevin Hyland Unattached 278 M 59 MSen 28 4:35/K 45:39.0
65 45:55.0 Tony Peacock Penny Lane Striders 448 M 60 MV60 ++ 1 4:35/K 45:53.0
66 46:00.0 Matthew Johnson Unattached 289 M 61 MSen 29 4:36/K 45:48.0
67 46:05.0 Joe Fielding Unattached 452 M 62 MSen 30 4:36/K 45:57.0
68 46:19.0 Emma Callery St Helens Striders 129 F 6 FSen 5 4:38/K 46:13.0
69 46:21.0 Peter Myers Unattached 463 M 63 MV40 18 4:38/K 46:05.0
70 46:24.0 Louise Hampson Unattached 417 F 7 FSen 6 4:38/K 46:00.0
71 46:35.0 Stuart Tagg St Helens Striders 401 M 64 MSen 31 4:39/K 46:29.0
72 46:39.0 Daniel Vernon Unattached 284 M 65 MSen 32 4:40/K 46:33.0
73 46:44.0 Keith Best Unattached 124 M 66 MSen 33 4:40/K 46:36.0
74 46:48.0 Gary Nichol Unattached 396 M 67 MV50 11 4:41/K 46:42.0
75 46:54.0 Amy Corfield St Helens Sutton AC 6 F 8 FSen 7 4:41/K 46:50.0
76 47:02.0 Paul Hargate St Helens Striders 137 M 68 MV40 19 4:42/K 46:56.0
77 47:11.0 Stephen Porter Invictus Triathlon Club 197 M 69 MV40 20 4:43/K 46:59.0
78 47:14.0 Paul Keech Unattached 294 M 70 MV40 21 4:43/K 46:59.0
79 47:17.0 Stuart Abel Unattached 115 M 71 MSen 34 4:44/K 47:08.0
80 47:23.0 Part Rain1001 Unattached 1001 M 72 No Info 3 4:44/K 47:19.0
81 47:23.0 David Stonehouse Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 3 M 73 MV40 22 4:44/K 47:11.0
82 47:28.0 Barry Hale Unattached 402 M 74 MV50 12 4:45/K 47:22.0
83 47:34.0 Martin Lally Unattached 204 M 75 MSen 35 4:45/K 47:20.0
84 47:38.0 Adam Worthington Unattached 107 M 76 MSen 36 4:46/K 47:33.0
85 47:47.0 Tom Goulding Unattached 317 M 77 MSen 37 4:47/K 47:34.0
86 47:49.0 Steven Pemberton Unattached 1034 M 78 MV60 ++ 2 4:47/K 47:47.0
87 47:53.0 Amanda Toner Unattached 135 F 9 FV40 1 4:47/K 47:45.0
88 47:56.0 Geoff Parr Isabella Rose Foundation 469 M 79 MSen 38 4:48/K 47:38.0
89 47:58.0 Mark Redman Unattached 379 M 80 MSen 39 4:48/K 47:51.0
90 48:05.0 Will Bardin Unattached 1011 M 81 MV40 23 4:48/K 47:56.0
91 48:15.0 Stephen Wright Unattached 406 M 82 MV40 24 4:49/K 47:58.0
92 48:16.0 Barry Boycott Unattached 390 M 83 MV40 25 4:50/K 48:11.0
93 48:18.0 David Hale Unattached 108 M 84 MSen 40 4:50/K 48:06.0
94 48:19.0 Ian Moffatt Unattached 140 M 85 MV40 26 4:50/K 48:11.0
95 48:19.0 Andrew Donnelly Unattached 436 M 86 MV50 13 4:50/K 48:13.0
96 48:20.0 Barry Kenyon Isabella Rose Foundation 272 M 87 MV40 27 4:50/K 48:02.0
97 48:37.0 Stephen Barnes Unattached 439 M 88 MV50 14 4:52/K 48:31.0
98 48:39.0 Graham Elliott Unattached 365 M 89 MV40 28 4:52/K 48:32.0
99 48:49.0 Matthew Glover Unattached 252 M 90 MSen 41 4:53/K 48:32.0
100 48:52.0 Helen Patterson Widnes Running Club 482 F 10 FSen 8 4:53/K 48:44.0
101 49:06.0 Susie Hirst Rochdale Harriers 1050 F 11 FV40 2 4:55/K 48:54.0
102 49:09.0 Steven Critchley Unattached 470 M 91 MV40 29 4:55/K 48:55.0
103 49:15.0 Mark Foster Unattached 374 M 92 MV50 15 4:55/K 48:46.0
104 49:16.0 Ian Roberts Isabella Rose Foundation 112 M 93 MV40 30 4:56/K 49:06.0
105 49:19.0 Stephanie Charman Spectrum Striders RC 174 F 12 FV60 ++ 1 4:56/K 48:59.0
106 49:22.0 Matthew Roche Unattached 404 M 94 MSen 42 4:56/K 49:09.0
107 49:23.0 Steve Makin Unattached 240 M 95 MV40 31 4:56/K 49:16.0
108 49:26.0 Philip Hughes Unattached 27 M 96 MV40 32 4:57/K 49:13.0
109 49:31.0 Martin Obrien Mart Unattached 1029 M 97 No Info 4 4:57/K 49:21.0
110 49:32.0 Anthony Evans Unattached 258 M 98 MSen 43 4:57/K 49:31.0
111 49:38.0 Stephen Brackley Unattached 141 M 99 MV50 16 4:58/K 49:25.0
112 49:41.0 Johanna Lawrenson Unattached 1013 F 13 FV40 3 4:58/K 49:25.0
113 49:41.0 John Lee Unattached 350 M 100 No Info 5 4:58/K 49:25.0
114 49:42.0 Simon Jones Unattached 1000 M 101 MV40 33 4:58/K 49:31.0
115 49:43.0 Mark Nolan Unattached 130 M 102 MV40 34 4:58/K 49:34.0
116 49:50.0 Simon Poole St Helens Striders 449 M 103 MV40 35 4:59/K 49:43.0
117 50:02.0 Bernard Higham Unattached 1028 M 104 MV50 17 5:00/K 49:45.0
118 50:07.0 Paul Ruddick Unattached 232 M 105 MSen 44 5:01/K 49:41.0
119 50:08.0 Jenna Atkins Unattached 422 F 14 No Info 1 5:01/K 49:55.0
120 50:08.0 Emma Irvine Unattached 478 F 15 FSen 9 5:01/K 50:02.0
121 50:09.0 Mark Challinor Unattached 110 M 106 MV40 36 5:01/K 49:58.0
122 50:13.0 Greg Barton Unattached 1022 M 107 MSen 45 5:01/K 49:57.0
123 50:19.0 Mark Eccleston Unattached 455 M 108 MSen 46 5:02/K 49:59.0
124 50:19.0 David Fowler Rainford Runners 337 M 109 No Info 6 5:02/K 49:58.0
125 50:26.0 Janet Walker Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 414 F 16 FV40 4 5:03/K 50:20.0
126 50:29.0 Kevin White Merseyside Fire Service 185 M 110 MV50 18 5:03/K 50:23.0
127 50:36.0 Ian Crozier Unattached 343 M 111 MV60 ++ 3 5:04/K 50:25.0
128 50:47.0 Andrew Kernick Unattached 334 M 112 MSen 47 5:05/K 50:25.0
129 50:52.0 Howard Davies Unattached 310 M 113 MSen 48 5:05/K 50:35.0
130 50:58.0 Peter Houghton Unattached 262 M 114 MV40 37 5:06/K 50:46.0
131 50:59.0 Gillian Buckley Unattached 230 F 17 FSen 10 5:06/K 50:40.0
132 51:05.0 Jennifer Martin St Helens Striders 329 F 18 FSen 11 5:06/K 50:58.0
133 51:11.0 Peter Bennett St Helens Striders 59 M 115 MV40 38 5:07/K 51:05.0
134 51:11.0 Colin Wilson St Helens Striders 142 M 116 MV50 19 5:07/K 51:05.0
135 51:18.0 Jenny Davies Unattached 131 F 19 FSen 12 5:08/K 51:09.0
136 51:19.0 Ian Parcell Unattached 121 M 117 MV50 20 5:08/K 51:07.0
137 51:20.0 Martin Farrar St Helens Striders 1018 M 118 MV40 39 5:08/K 51:13.0
138 51:22.0 Alan Treanor Unattached 423 M 119 No Info 7 5:08/K 51:16.0
139 51:32.0 Gary Kilshaw Unattached 238 M 120 MV40 40 5:09/K 50:55.0
140 51:39.0 Andy Eddleston Unattached 301 M 121 MV50 21 5:10/K 51:25.0
141 51:41.0 John Simpkin Fylde Coast Runners 326 M 122 MV50 22 5:10/K 51:33.0
142 51:44.0 Alan Edwards Unattached 451 M 123 MSen 49 5:10/K 51:30.0
143 51:46.0 Mike Brackley Unattached 475 M 124 MV50 23 5:11/K 51:34.0
144 51:46.0 Ian Taylor Unattached 341 M 125 MV60 ++ 4 5:11/K 51:32.0
145 51:48.0 Zoe Simpkin Fylde Coast Runners 325 F 20 FV40 5 5:11/K 51:40.0
146 51:48.0 Robert Dearden Unattached 4 M 126 MSen 50 5:11/K 51:44.0
147 51:52.0 Morgan Tarr Unattached 311 M 127 MSen 51 5:11/K 51:42.0
148 52:02.0 Michael Keane Unattached 1015 M 128 MSen 52 5:12/K 51:44.0
149 52:15.0 Leslie Clayton Unattached 444 M 129 MV50 24 5:13/K 52:04.0
150 52:15.0 Matthew Price Unattached 62 M 130 MV40 41 5:13/K 52:07.0
151 52:17.0 William Miller Unattached 443 M 131 MV50 25 5:14/K 52:09.0
152 52:18.0 Steven Buckley St Helens Striders 477 M 132 MV50 26 5:14/K 52:11.0
153 52:20.0 John Barr Unattached 384 M 133 MV60 ++ 5 5:14/K 52:12.0
154 52:29.0 Simon McKenna Unattached 314 M 134 No Info 8 5:15/K 52:18.0
155 52:33.0 Lee Bedson Unattached 300 M 135 MSen 53 5:15/K 52:23.0
156 52:37.0 Brian Shaw UKRunChat Running Club 459 M 136 MSen 54 5:16/K 52:24.0
157 52:41.0 Paul Brougham Unattached 447 M 137 MV50 27 5:16/K 52:16.0
158 52:47.0 Rachel Tickle St Helens Striders 380 F 21 FSen 13 5:17/K 52:40.0
159 52:49.0 Brenda Cahill Unattached 322 F 22 FV50 1 5:17/K 52:21.0
160 52:54.0 Katy Hegney Unattached 363 F 23 FSen 14 5:17/K 52:49.0
161 53:01.0 Barry Conway Unattached 149 M 138 MV40 42 5:18/K 52:44.0
162 53:04.0 Paul Crawshaw Isabella Rose Foundation 397 M 139 MV40 43 5:18/K 52:44.0
163 53:13.0 Melanie Sayed Unattached 139 F 24 FV40 6 5:19/K 52:46.0
164 53:16.0 Eve Taylor Unattached 340 F 25 FV50 2 5:20/K 53:02.0
165 53:18.0 Dave Shearman Isabella Rose Foundation 265 M 140 MSen 55 5:20/K 52:58.0
166 53:22.0 Will Smith Unattached 213 M 141 MSen 56 5:20/K 53:00.0
167 53:34.0 Julie Bromilow Unattached 409 F 26 FSen 15 5:21/K 53:23.0
168 53:34.0 Phillip Beesley Unattached 1 M 142 MV40 44 5:21/K 53:00.0
169 53:35.0 Clare Regan Unattached 188 F 27 FSen 16 5:21/K 53:30.0
170 53:36.0 Richard Spedding Unattached 234 M 143 MSen 57 5:22/K 53:07.0
171 53:42.0 Rob Budden McAlice St Helens Striders 308 M 144 MSen 58 5:22/K 53:36.0
172 53:42.0 Jack Abraham Unattached 223 M 145 MU18 3 5:22/K 53:16.0
173 53:46.0 Diane Taktak Isabella Rose Foundation 426 F 28 FV40 7 5:23/K 53:26.0
174 53:55.0 Genea Adams Unattached 256 F 29 FSen 17 5:23/K 53:42.0
175 53:58.0 Andy Swift Unattached 386 M 146 MV50 28 5:24/K 53:44.0
176 54:03.0 Paul Abrams Unattached 123 M 147 MV40 45 5:24/K 53:51.0
177 54:09.0 Graham Ramsey Unattached 323 M 148 MV40 46 5:25/K 54:00.0
178 54:18.0 Christopher Toohey Unattached 33 M 149 MSen 59 5:26/K 53:54.0
179 54:26.0 Taz Bouhnassa` Unattached 1016 M 150 MSen 60 5:27/K 54:09.0
180 54:28.0 Alan Appleton Unattached 267 M 151 MV60 ++ 6 5:27/K 54:18.0
181 54:31.0 James Connor Unattached 441 M 152 MV40 47 5:27/K 54:16.0
182 54:32.0 Craig Hyland Unattached 277 M 153 MSen 61 5:27/K 54:09.0
183 54:44.0 Andrew Gill Unattached 462 M 154 MSen 62 5:28/K 54:07.0
184 54:50.0 Paul Savage Unattached 388 M 155 MV60 ++ 7 5:29/K 54:26.0
185 54:53.0 David Martland Unattached 299 M 156 MV40 48 5:29/K 54:42.0
186 54:58.0 Mike Gill Unattached 345 M 157 MV40 49 5:30/K 54:46.0
187 54:58.0 Lisa Gill Unattached 344 F 30 FV40 8 5:30/K 54:46.0
188 55:03.0 Julie Nightingale Unattached 407 F 31 FSen 18 5:30/K 54:58.0
189 55:15.0 Lee Jones Unattached 215 M 158 No Info 9 5:31/K 55:00.0
190 55:28.0 Yvonne Tinsley Unattached 473 F 32 FV40 9 5:33/K 55:02.0
191 55:31.0 Chris Cooke Unattached 245 M 159 MSen 63 5:33/K 55:08.0
192 55:34.0 Matthew Christie Unattached 295 M 160 MV50 29 5:33/K 55:07.0
193 55:35.0 Nicola McKenna Unattached 313 F 33 No Info 2 5:33/K 55:14.0
194 55:45.0 Tony Calderbank Unattached 1017 M 161 MSen 64 5:34/K 55:32.0
195 55:46.0 Robert Wilson Unattached 371 M 162 MV50 30 5:35/K 55:28.0
196 55:46.0 Mr Yates Unattached 328 M 163 MV40 50 5:35/K 55:42.0
197 55:47.0 Ray Procter Unattached 416 M 164 MV40 51 5:35/K 55:44.0
198 55:48.0 Lee Whittick Unattached 458 M 165 MSen 65 5:35/K 55:32.0
199 55:50.0 David Kerr Unattached 21 M 166 MV40 52 5:35/K 55:30.0
200 55:52.0 Keith Birmingham Unattached 283 M 167 MV60 ++ 8 5:35/K 55:29.0
201 55:53.0 Michael Webster Unattached 1008 M 168 MV60 ++ 9 5:35/K 55:40.0
202 55:55.0 Tony Doyle St Helens Tri 88 M 169 MV50 31 5:35/K 55:37.0
203 56:01.0 Trevor Fidler Unattached 175 M 170 MV40 53 5:36/K 55:44.0
204 56:09.0 Brenda Carrier Unattached 96 F 34 FV50 3 5:37/K 56:01.0
205 56:09.0 Christopher Carrier Unattached 94 M 171 MV50 32 5:37/K 56:01.0
206 56:17.0 Adam Mulcahey Unattached 429 M 172 MSen 66 5:38/K 55:54.0
207 56:24.0 David Thompson Unattached 476 M 173 MV50 33 5:38/K 56:08.0
208 56:33.0 Julie Keech Unattached 291 F 35 FV40 10 5:39/K 56:06.0
209 56:33.0 Steven Jones Unattached 30 M 174 MV40 54 5:39/K 56:08.0
210 56:34.0 Ian Mulcahey Unattached 249 M 175 MV50 34 5:39/K 56:11.0
211 56:38.0 Lee Chisnall Unattached 235 M 176 MSen 67 5:40/K 56:22.0
212 56:42.0 Dom Rowan Unattached 312 M 177 MSen 68 5:40/K 56:24.0
213 56:43.0 Jane Ashcroft St Helens Sutton AC 219 F 36 FV40 11 5:40/K 56:19.0
214 56:55.0 Mark Fillingham Rainford Runners 127 M 178 MV40 55 5:41/K 56:34.0
215 56:57.0 Jeff Dobson Unattached 408 M 179 MV60 ++ 10 5:42/K 56:39.0
216 56:59.0 Jonathan Dobson Unattached 360 M 180 MSen 69 5:42/K 56:41.0
217 57:11.0 Brendan Cassin Unattached 307 M 181 MV40 56 5:43/K 56:50.0
218 57:12.0 Gary Spriggs St Helens Striders 184 M 182 MV40 57 5:43/K 56:51.0
219 57:17.0 Vickie Towey Unattached 93 F 37 No Info 3 5:44/K 56:58.0
220 57:20.0 Sheena Shearman Isabella Rose Foundation 266 F 38 FSen 19 5:44/K 56:48.0
221 57:20.0 Christine Forber Isabella Rose Foundation 281 F 39 FV40 12 5:44/K 56:49.0
222 57:39.0 Lindsay Wall Isabella Rose Foundation 275 F 40 FSen 20 5:46/K 57:07.0
223 57:52.0 Sarah Odonoghue St Helens Sutton AC 122 F 41 FV40 13 5:47/K 57:34.0
224 57:52.0 Stuart Ridgway Unattached 69 M 183 MV40 58 5:47/K 57:36.0
225 57:55.0 Ruth Barker Unattached 37 F 42 FSen 21 5:47/K 57:39.0
226 57:59.0 Adam Karran Unattached 433 M 184 MSen 70 5:48/K 57:22.0
227 58:04.0 Alison Murphy Unattached 216 F 43 FV50 4 5:48/K 57:48.0
228 58:07.0 Tony Gartside Unattached 415 M 185 MV50 35 5:49/K 57:38.0
229 58:08.0 Bella Huasen Unattached 1023 F 44 FSen 22 5:49/K 57:44.0
230 58:15.0 John Faulkner Unattached 395 M 186 MV60 ++ 11 5:49/K 57:47.0
231 58:17.0 Carole Abbott Unattached 92 F 45 FV50 5 5:50/K 58:06.0
232 58:18.0 David Gwilliam Unattached 201 M 187 MSen 71 5:50/K 58:06.0
233 58:22.0 Nathan Wakefield Unattached 263 M 188 MV40 59 5:50/K 57:47.0
234 58:23.0 Anna Wightman Unattached 151 F 46 FSen 23 5:50/K 58:01.0
235 58:24.0 Alex Walker Unattached 77 F 47 FSen 24 5:50/K 57:56.0
236 58:24.0 Janine Oshaughnessy Unattached 158 F 48 FV40 14 5:50/K 58:03.0
237 58:24.0 Sarah Martin Unattached 181 F 49 FV40 15 5:50/K 57:59.0
238 58:32.0 Lisa Glover Unattached 467 F 50 FSen 25 5:51/K 58:14.0
239 58:34.0 Joanne Woodman Unattached 74 F 51 FV40 16 5:51/K 58:09.0
240 58:34.0 Kay Rigby Unattached 73 F 52 FV40 17 5:51/K 58:08.0
241 58:37.0 Liza Roberts Unattached 366 F 53 FV50 6 5:52/K 58:11.0
242 58:44.0 Rose Davis Unattached 316 F 54 FV50 7 5:52/K 58:31.0
243 58:48.0 Paul Carr St Helens Striders 347 M 189 MV60 ++ 12 5:53/K 58:30.0
244 58:51.0 David McGrane Unattached 391 M 190 MV40 60 5:53/K 58:36.0
245 59:07.0 Louise Padmore St Helens Striders 14 F 55 FV40 18 5:55/K 59:03.0
246 59:07.0 Shaun Topping Unattached 242 M 191 MV50 36 5:55/K 59:01.0
247 59:07.0 David Marr Unattached 247 M 192 MV50 37 5:55/K 59:01.0
248 59:10.0 Georgie Warner St Helens Striders 457 F 56 FSen 26 5:55/K 58:43.0
249 59:18.0 Steven Pennington Unattached 372 M 193 MV50 38 5:56/K 58:57.0
250 59:18.0 Phil Warrington Unattached 1026 M 194 MSen 72 5:56/K 58:55.0
251 59:22.0 Rhys Moore Unattached 57 M 195 MSen 73 5:56/K 59:01.0
252 59:25.0 Heather Arnold Unattached 152 F 57 FSen 27 5:56/K 59:02.0
253 59:25.0 James Featherstone Unattached 64 M 196 MV50 39 5:56/K 59:07.0
254 59:31.0 Morgan Tarr Unattached 285 M 197 MSen 74 5:57/K 59:12.0
255 59:41.0 Lauren Hill Isabella Rose Foundation 349 F 58 FSen 28 5:58/K 59:08.0
256 59:46.0 Stephen Johnson Unattached 25 M 198 MV50 40 5:59/K 59:22.0
257 59:48.0 Karen Blackburn Unattached 2 F 59 FV40 19 5:59/K 59:13.0
258 59:52.0 Louise Short Sweatshop 191 F 60 FV40 20 5:59/K 59:31.0
259 59:54.0 Jillian Oconnor Unattached 19 F 61 FSen 29 5:59/K 59:29.0
260 59:58.0 Sophie Webster Unattached 1007 F 62 FSen 30 6:00/K 59:47.0
261 1:00:01.0 Rebecca Owen Unattached 472 F 63 FV40 21 6:00/K 59:32.0
262 1:00:02.0 Louise Dobson Unattached 471 F 64 FV40 22 6:00/K 59:32.0
263 1:00:14.0 Paul Hooton Unattached 357 M 199 MV50 41 6:01/K 59:58.0
264 1:00:18.0 Stephanie Stankiewicz Unattached 237 F 65 FSen 31 6:02/K 59:45.0
265 1:00:22.0 Elizabeth Flaherty Unattached 153 F 66 FV50 8 6:02/K 1:00:14.0
266 1:00:30.0 Edward Donnelly Unattached 220 M 200 MV60 ++ 13 6:03/K 1:00:06.0
267 1:00:36.0 Philippa Burke Unattached 257 F 67 FV40 23 6:04/K 1:00:16.0
268 1:00:37.0 Jennifer Sheron Unattached 76 F 68 FV40 24 6:04/K 1:00:10.0
269 1:00:42.0 David Potter Unattached 305 M 201 MV50 42 6:04/K 1:00:26.0
270 1:01:01.0 Michelle Bloore Isabella Rose Foundation 1021 F 69 FV40 25 6:06/K 1:00:35.0
271 1:01:03.0 Jayne Hamilton Isabella Rose Foundation 111 F 70 FV40 26 6:06/K 1:00:44.0
272 1:01:03.0 Mark Lavin Unattached 186 M 202 MSen 75 6:06/K 1:00:49.0
273 1:01:06.0 Rich Bardin Unattached 54 M 203 MSen 76 6:07/K 1:00:56.0
274 1:01:12.0 Owen Roberts Unattached 411 M 204 MV40 61 6:07/K 1:00:57.0
275 1:01:14.0 Alex White Unattached 1020 M 205 MSen 77 6:07/K 1:00:39.0
276 1:01:19.0 Benjamin Shockley Unattached 338 M 206 MSen 78 6:08/K 1:00:55.0
277 1:01:21.0 Marie Chesworth St Helens Striders 97 F 71 FV40 27 6:08/K 1:01:02.0
278 1:01:22.0 Amanda Wright Unattached 290 F 72 No Info 4 6:08/K 1:00:55.0
279 1:01:25.0 Helen Curran Unattached 31 F 73 FV40 28 6:08/K 1:01:15.0
280 1:01:26.0 Louise Morris Unattached 157 F 74 FSen 32 6:09/K 1:01:07.0
281 1:01:34.0 Eileen Gartside Unattached 71 F 75 FV40 29 6:09/K 1:01:08.0
282 1:01:38.0 Richard Banks Unattached 165 M 207 MV40 62 6:10/K 1:01:26.0
283 1:01:41.0 Rachael Yates Unattached 83 F 76 FSen 33 6:10/K 1:01:16.0
284 1:01:47.0 Emily Crawley Unattached 268 F 77 FSen 34 6:11/K 1:01:28.0
285 1:01:57.0 Alex Mitchell Unattached 292 F 78 FV40 30 6:12/K 1:01:49.0
286 1:02:17.0 Andrew Phythian Unattached 193 M 208 MV40 63 6:14/K 1:01:47.0
287 1:02:19.0 Dorothy Fairhurst St Helens Sutton AC 387 F 79 FV60 ++ 2 6:14/K 1:02:13.0
288 1:02:26.0 Matt Gannon Unattached 410 M 209 MSen 79 6:15/K 1:02:13.0
289 1:02:30.0 Robert Harris Unattached 445 M 210 MV40 64 6:15/K 1:01:58.0
290 1:02:41.0 Debbie Allen Unattached 228 F 80 FV40 31 6:16/K 1:02:40.0
291 1:02:41.0 Mark Allen Unattached 226 M 211 MV50 43 6:16/K 1:02:40.0
292 1:02:44.0 Jan Chisnall Unattached 236 F 81 FV40 32 6:16/K 1:02:28.0
293 1:02:47.0 Kevin Dickinson Unattached 383 M 212 MV60 ++ 14 6:17/K 1:02:18.0
294 1:02:58.0 Lisa Williamson Isabella Rose Foundation 38 F 82 FSen 35 6:18/K 1:02:28.0
295 1:03:04.0 Beth Postill Unattached 214 F 83 FSen 36 6:18/K 1:02:42.0
296 1:03:04.0 Nick Postill Unattached 212 M 213 MSen 80 6:18/K 1:02:42.0
297 1:03:05.0 Claire Burrows Unattached 412 F 84 FV40 33 6:18/K 1:02:33.0
298 1:03:05.0 Lindsay Hayton Isabella Rose Foundation 244 F 85 FSen 37 6:18/K 1:02:40.0
299 1:03:07.0 Steve Bradley Unattached 179 M 214 MV40 65 6:19/K 1:02:30.0
300 1:03:09.0 Gill Dickson Unattached 354 F 86 FV40 34 6:19/K 1:02:46.0
301 1:03:09.0 Alison Colley Unattached 210 F 87 FV40 35 6:19/K 1:02:46.0
302 1:03:15.0 Lisa Crehan Unattached 288 F 88 FSen 38 6:19/K 1:02:54.0
303 1:03:23.0 Dave Wiggins Unattached 259 M 215 MV50 44 6:20/K 1:02:48.0
304 1:03:23.0 Anisa Yeldrem Unattached 274 F 89 FSen 39 6:20/K 1:02:54.0
305 1:03:29.0 Liz Spensley Unattached 1002 F 90 FV60 ++ 3 6:21/K 1:03:09.0
306 1:03:42.0 Vicky Powell-Carden Isabella Rose Foundation 16 F 91 FV40 36 6:22/K 1:03:12.0
307 1:03:42.0 Claire Roche Unattached 403 F 92 FSen 40 6:22/K 1:03:13.0
308 1:03:45.0 Alison Smith Unattached 400 F 93 FV40 37 6:22/K 1:03:20.0
309 1:03:46.0 Sue Sutton Unattached 41 F 94 FV40 38 6:23/K 1:03:15.0
310 1:03:55.0 David Wootton Unattached 154 M 216 MV50 45 6:23/K 1:03:24.0
311 1:03:58.0 Tania Barker Isabella Rose Foundation 12 F 95 FV40 39 6:24/K 1:03:26.0
312 1:04:06.0 Crystal Liptrot Unattached 248 F 96 FSen 41 6:25/K 1:03:37.0
313 1:04:07.0 Debbie Birmingham Invictus Triathlon Club 282 F 97 FV50 9 6:25/K 1:03:44.0
314 1:04:13.0 Ian Spencer Rainford Runners 241 M 217 MV40 66 6:25/K 1:03:52.0
315 1:04:21.0 Lisa Hirst Isabella Rose Foundation 11 F 98 FSen 42 6:26/K 1:03:49.0
316 1:04:21.0 Irene Kennedy Unattached 460 F 99 FSen 43 6:26/K 1:03:49.0
317 1:04:45.0 Adele Crawford St Helens Striders 446 F 100 FV40 40 6:28/K 1:04:27.0
318 1:04:49.0 Jade Smith Unattached 333 F 101 FSen 44 6:29/K 1:04:33.0
319 1:04:57.0 William Delaney Unattached 227 M 218 MSen 81 6:30/K 1:04:30.0
320 1:05:00.0 Kirsty Houghton Isabella Rose Foundation 146 F 102 FV40 41 6:30/K 1:04:34.0
321 1:05:11.0 Jane Donlon Unattached 1032 F 103 FV40 42 6:31/K 1:04:42.0
322 1:05:16.0 Jackie Hamilton Isabella Rose Foundation 113 F 104 FV60 ++ 4 6:32/K 1:04:56.0
323 1:05:30.0 Liz Kewley Unattached 218 F 105 FV40 43 6:33/K 1:05:14.0
324 1:05:43.0 Michelle Jones Isabella Rose Foundation 393 F 106 FV40 44 6:34/K 1:05:18.0
325 1:05:49.0 Lee Burke Unattached 162 M 219 MSen 82 6:35/K 1:05:18.0
326 1:05:50.0 Steven Patrick Unattached 120 M 220 MV50 46 6:35/K 1:05:20.0
327 1:06:07.0 Carol Fell Unattached 190 F 107 FV60 ++ 5 6:37/K 1:05:47.0
328 1:06:08.0 Christine Connell Isabella Rose Foundation 336 F 108 FV50 10 6:37/K 1:05:45.0
329 1:06:15.0 Janet Stubbs Isabella Rose Foundation 330 F 109 FV50 11 6:37/K 1:05:51.0
330 1:06:24.0 Stephanie Savage Rainhill Ladies 389 F 110 FSen 45 6:38/K 1:06:00.0
331 1:06:28.0 Christine Beyga Kirkby Milers 303 F 111 FV50 12 6:39/K 1:06:16.0
332 1:06:31.0 Paul Meehan Unattached 442 M 221 No Info 10 6:39/K 1:06:19.0
333 1:06:32.0 Elspeth Hesford Unattached 48 F 112 FV40 45 6:39/K 1:06:17.0
334 1:06:32.0 Lorna McCarthy Unattached 49 F 113 FV40 46 6:39/K 1:06:17.0
335 1:06:42.0 Martyn Liley MadRunners 381 M 222 MV50 47 6:40/K 1:06:22.0
336 1:06:50.0 David Webster Running With Bill 358 M 223 MV40 67 6:41/K 1:06:24.0
337 1:06:52.0 Part Rain1019 Unattached 1019 F 114 No Info 5 6:41/K 1:06:41.0
338 1:06:56.0 Michelle Curnow Unattached 45 F 115 FSen 46 6:42/K 1:06:26.0
339 1:06:56.0 James Morley Unattached 46 M 224 MSen 83 6:42/K 1:06:26.0
340 1:07:05.0 Nicola Pope Isabella Rose Foundation 271 F 116 FV40 47 6:42/K 1:06:33.0
341 1:07:05.0 Cary Cook Isabella Rose Foundation 377 M 225 MV40 68 6:42/K 1:06:32.0
342 1:07:06.0 Jemma Weston Isabella Rose Foundation 437 F 117 FSen 47 6:43/K 1:06:32.0
343 1:07:31.0 Gemma Owen Unattached 369 F 118 FSen 48 6:45/K 1:07:07.0
344 1:07:34.0 Stephen Leddy Unattached 431 M 226 MV50 48 6:45/K 1:06:59.0
345 1:07:34.0 Dave Blackburne Unattached 297 M 227 MV50 49 6:45/K 1:06:59.0
346 1:07:44.0 Laura Knowles Unattached 72 F 119 FSen 49 6:46/K 1:07:18.0
347 1:07:57.0 S Charman Unattached 1024 F 120 FV60 ++ 6 6:48/K 1:07:47.0
348 1:08:09.0 Paul Seton Unattached 430 M 228 MV50 50 6:49/K 1:07:35.0
349 1:08:09.0 Kathy Blackburne Unattached 298 F 121 FV50 13 6:49/K 1:07:35.0
350 1:08:16.0 Sarah Lee Unattached 187 F 122 FSen 50 6:50/K 1:08:07.0
351 1:08:20.0 Steven Noonan Unattached 286 M 229 MSen 84 6:50/K 1:08:18.0
352 1:08:21.0 Robert Faulkner Unattached 435 M 230 MSen 85 6:50/K 1:07:45.0
353 1:08:21.0 Rebecca Ellison Unattached 255 F 123 FSen 51 6:50/K 1:07:46.0
354 1:08:33.0 Johanna Liley MadRunners 382 F 124 FV50 14 6:51/K 1:08:13.0
355 1:08:43.0 Rickie McGoran Unattached 80 M 231 MSen 86 6:52/K 1:08:10.0
356 1:08:43.0 Juliet Brinsley Unattached 136 F 125 FV40 48 6:52/K 1:08:12.0
357 1:08:49.0 Pauline Ruddick Unattached 207 F 126 FV50 15 6:53/K 1:08:24.0
358 1:09:10.0 Neil Potter Unattached 67 M 232 MV50 51 6:55/K 1:08:51.0
359 1:09:16.0 Jayne Mason Unattached 60 F 127 FSen 52 6:56/K 1:08:47.0
360 1:09:16.0 Jonathan Chahal Unattached 432 M 233 MSen 87 6:56/K 1:08:49.0
361 1:09:16.0 Jenny Gordon Unattached 61 F 128 FV40 49 6:56/K 1:08:47.0
362 1:09:49.0 Thea McCarten Unattached 171 F 129 FV40 50 6:59/K 1:09:21.0
363 1:09:57.0 Kathy Yeldrem Unattached 339 F 130 FV50 16 7:00/K 1:09:28.0
364 1:10:13.0 Jill Rea Unattached 163 F 131 FSen 53 7:01/K 1:09:50.0
365 1:10:13.0 Andy Rea Unattached 164 M 234 MSen 88 7:01/K 1:09:50.0
366 1:10:33.0 Gina Barr Unattached 143 F 132 FV40 51 7:03/K 1:10:05.0
367 1:10:49.0 Jane Isaac Unattached 40 F 133 FSen 54 7:05/K 1:10:18.0
368 1:11:05.0 Gsil Figg Unattached 327 F 134 FV50 17 7:06/K 1:10:39.0
369 1:11:21.0 Cheryl Duckworth Unattached 359 F 135 FSen 55 7:08/K 1:10:55.0
370 1:11:51.0 Ryan Brummitt Unattached 480 M 235 MSen 89 7:11/K 1:11:38.0
371 1:11:57.0 Angela Stevenson Unattached 42 F 136 FV40 52 7:12/K 1:11:36.0
372 1:11:58.0 Diane Cook Isabella Rose Foundation 378 F 137 FV40 53 7:12/K 1:11:25.0
373 1:12:01.0 Katherine Ashworth Unattached 145 F 138 FV50 18 7:12/K 1:11:28.0
374 1:12:03.0 David Pope Isabella Rose Foundation 270 M 236 MV40 69 7:12/K 1:11:30.0
375 1:12:03.0 Nicholas Cunningham Unattached 148 M 237 MV40 70 7:12/K 1:11:30.0
376 1:12:07.0 Christopher Cook Isabella Rose Foundation 438 M 238 MSen 90 7:13/K 1:11:34.0
377 1:12:08.0 Adrian Reynolds Unattached 155 M 239 MSen 91 7:13/K 1:11:34.0
378 1:12:08.0 Sarah Reynolds Unattached 156 F 139 FSen 56 7:13/K 1:11:45.0
379 1:12:16.0 Helen Potter Unattached 68 F 140 FV50 19 7:14/K 1:11:57.0
380 1:12:43.0 Wendy Webb Isabella Rose Foundation 10 F 141 FV40 54 7:16/K 1:12:13.0
381 1:12:44.0 Jane Makin St Helens Sutton AC 78 F 142 FV40 55 7:16/K 1:12:24.0
382 1:14:30.0 Lisa Mills Unattached 246 F 143 FSen 57 7:27/K 1:14:03.0
383 1:14:35.0 Pippa Eden Unattached 118 F 144 FV40 56 7:27/K 1:14:12.0
384 1:15:04.0 David Bowyer Unattached 353 M 240 MV40 71 7:30/K 1:14:42.0
385 1:15:53.0 Vicky Dyas Unattached 264 F 145 FV40 57 7:35/K 1:15:21.0
386 1:16:00.0 Sam Wakefield Unattached 1033 F 146 FSen 58 7:36/K 1:15:26.0
387 1:16:02.0 Nicola Calderbank Unattached 355 F 147 FV40 58 7:36/K 1:15:30.0
388 1:16:09.0 Part Rain1014 Unattached 1014 M 241 No Info 11 7:37/K 1:15:37.0
389 1:16:20.0 Val Cunningham Unattached 368 F 148 FV50 20 7:38/K 1:15:54.0
390 1:16:55.0 Shelley Lee Macclesfield Harriers 24 F 149 FV40 59 7:41/K 1:16:34.0
391 1:17:19.0 Rebecca Lawton Unattached 279 F 150 FSen 59 7:44/K 1:17:02.0
392 1:19:39.0 Sarah Fletcher Unattached 453 F 151 FSen 60 7:58/K 1:19:11.0
393 1:20:07.0 Rebecca Westwood Unattached 375 F 152 FV40 60 8:01/K 1:19:44.0
394 1:20:07.0 Eve Pennington Unattached 373 F 153 FV40 61 8:01/K 1:19:44.0
395 1:21:39.0 Sharon Mason Unattached 132 F 154 No Info 6 8:10/K 1:21:12.0
396 1:24:28.0 Elaine Huskinson Unattached 20 F 155 FSen 61 8:27/K 1:23:55.0
397 1:25:23.0 Gillian Kelly St Helens Striders 23 F 156 FV40 62 8:32/K 1:24:56.0
Overall Place Gun Time Name Club Bib Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Pace Chip Time
 

 

What's My Time