Man Tri Aquathlon #5

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 Full results download

*** Marnie Mannion completed half distance (400 mtrs Swim / 2.5 km Run)

Updated 14:35 07/09/16

MTC Aquathlon #5
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Swim Time T1 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Stewart Moore 16 M 1 MSen 1 10:16.1 0:34.7 17:25.7 28:16.6 Manchester Triathlon Club
2 Jon Reilly 17 M 2 MSen 2 11:17.9 0:35.2 18:45.6 30:38.9 Manchester Triathlon Club
3 Owen Mitchell 18 M 3 MSen 3 10:28.9 0:48.8 21:49.3 33:07.2 Unattached
4 Richard Farrar 13 M 4 MV40 1 13:12.5 1:39.6 18:44.0 33:36.3 Mersey Tri
5 Paul Mannion 4 M 5 MV50 1 13:19.1 0:54.7 20:04.5 34:18.4 Manchester Triathlon Club
6 Andy Todd 9 M 6 MSen 4 14:06.2 1:22.6 19:35.0 35:03.9 R4A
7 Naomi Wright 12 F 1 FSen 1 13:02.7 0:46.7 21:27.0 35:16.5 Manchester Triathlon Club
8 Sam Perrett 33 M 7 MSen 5 14:12.1 1:01.4 20:22.0 35:35.6 Unattached
9 Kathy Wellam 20 F 2 FSen 2 13:34.2 1:13.8 21:25.9 36:14.0 Manchester Triathlon Club
10 Craig McNeil 11 M 8 MSen 6 10:40.7 0:50.3 24:51.9 36:23.1 Warrington Tri Club
11 Nicki Rushton 14 F 3 FV50 1 12:30.1 0:51.5 23:40.4 37:02.2 Tri Easy
12 Aled Williams 26 M 9 MSen 7 13:45.3 2:04.9 21:45.2 37:35.5 Unattached
13 Jack Smissaert 23 M 10 MSen 8 16:12.9 2:09.6 19:32.3 37:54.9 Cleveland Triathlon Club
14 Helen Hyder 7 F 4 FSen 3 14:02.1 1:12.4 22:58.7 38:13.4 Manche
15 Vicky Miller 27 F 5 FSen 4 12:07.4 1:07.0 25:44.8 38:59.3 Manchester Triathlon Club
16 Richard Birtwhistle 3 M 11 M Junior 1 13:30.1 0:56.1 24:40.7 39:07.1 Unattached
17 Bella Stevenson 21 F 6 FSen 5 13:05.8 1:44.7 24:34.0 39:24.7 Unattached
18 Georgia Haworth 1 F 7 F Junior 1 14:24.9 1:09.6 24:33.5 40:08.3 Manchester Triathlon Club
19 Nick Ardern 44 M 12 MSen 9 16:17.5 1:39.9 22:34.8 40:32.4 Unattached
20 Arek Majdanski 8 M 13 MSen 10 13:51.7 1:03.6 25:48.9 40:44.3 Manchester Triathlon Club
21 Jordan Bateman 32 M 14 MSen 11 12:28.4 1:39.5 27:27.6 41:35.8 IMTB
22 Jonathan Semple 25 M 15 MV40 2 16:05.1 2:50.2 24:15.8 43:11.2 Unattached
23 Hayley Lloyd-Henry 36 F 8 FSen 6 19:48.2 1:52.3 21:48.8 43:29.4 Prestwich AC
24 Alexander Ogilvie 37 M 16 MSen 12 18:50.0 2:15.6 23:04.0 44:09.8 Unattached
25 Helen Jaques 40 F 9 FSen 7 17:37.0 2:18.3 24:48.1 44:43.5 Manchester Triathlon Club
26 Matthew Kellett 5 M 17 MSen 13 17:02.4 1:49.5 26:32.3 45:24.3 Wakefield Triathlon Club
27 David Edwards 30 M 18 MV50 2 16:49.4 2:05.4 28:30.7 47:25.6 Prestwich AC
28 Phil Harold 28 M 19 MV40 3 19:39.5 3:01.2 25:16.6 47:57.5 Unattached
29 Linzi Lloyd-Henry 34 F 10 FV50 2 23:14.6 2:31.5 26:51.5 52:37.7 Unattached
30 Vicki Aspell 35 F 11 FSen 8 19:58.9 2:56.0 33:11.1 56:06.2 Weaver Warriors Triathlon Group
31 Rebecca Heywood 42 F 12 FSen 9 18:54.0 1:49.9 35:36.7 56:20.8 Unattached
32 Oliver Downing 43 M 20 MSen 14 24:57.1 2:38.6 30:36.0 58:11.9 Unattached
DNF John Consterdine 31 M MV50 21:20.8 Prestwich AC
*** Marnie Mannion 2 F 1 F Junior 1 6:16.3 0:59.6 12:03.4 19:19.4 Manchester Triathlon Club
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Swim Time T1 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

 

What's My Time