Marlborough Temple Trail Half Marathon

 

This is a sortable and searchable table. 

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data. 

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

These are your actual race timings, on Runbritian Results they will be rounded up to the nearest second.

Please follow link for full explanation on Why This Is Done. Runbritian Results de-mystified

 

 Results download

 

Marlborough Temple Trail Half Marathon
Overall Place Gun Time Name Club Bib No Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Pace Chip Time
1 1:19:30.2 Rob Forbes Cirencester AC 100 M 1 MSen 1 6:04/M 1:19:27.7
2 1:23:23.9 Andy Bryce Royal Marines Running Association 44 M 2 MSen 2 6:22/M 1:23:21.0
3 1:24:55.9 Alex Perkins Unattached 91 M 3 MSen 3 6:29/M 1:24:50.3
4 1:25:54.9 Jonni Suckling Slinn Allstars 104 M 4 MV40 1 6:33/M 1:25:51.5
5 1:27:31.1 Kerry Turner Unattached 69 M 5 MV50 1 6:41/M 1:27:28.3
6 1:28:25.1 Simon Rawlins Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds 112 M 6 MV50 2 6:45/M 1:28:21.5
7 1:28:52.6 Peter Keen Swindon Harriers 45 M 7 MV50 3 6:47/M 1:28:50.3
8 1:29:30.4 Matt Wheatley Unattached 22 M 8 MSen 4 6:50/M 1:29:27.5
9 1:30:06.9 Callum Barltrop Lancaster University Running Club 71 M 9 MSen 5 6:52/M 1:30:03.8
10 1:30:19.6 David Howe Calne Running Club 40 M 10 MSen 6 6:53/M 1:30:16.7
11 1:31:27.3 Ian Shelley City of Salisbury 95 M 11 MV40 2 6:58/M 1:31:10.9
12 1:33:54.6 Neil Towers Chippenham Harriers 62 M 12 MSen 7 7:10/M 1:33:52.0
13 1:35:03.1 Jonathan Morrell Corsham Running Club 90 M 13 MSen 8 7:15/M 1:34:58.6
14 1:35:43.4 Alistair Bisatt Devizes RC 109 M 14 MV50 4 7:18/M 1:35:39.4
15 1:36:17.3 Adrian Woolven Unattached 81 M 15 MSen 9 7:20/M 1:36:09.8
16 1:36:49.0 Joseph Chambers Unattached 33 M 16 MSen 10 7:23/M 1:36:43.6
17 1:37:33.0 Damion Godwin Devizes RC 102 M 17 MSen 11 7:26/M 1:37:29.4
18 1:37:44.0 Tom Mole Unattached 64 M 18 MSen 12 7:27/M 1:37:37.6
19 1:37:46.6 Adam Souter Unattached 53 M 19 MV40 3 7:27/M 1:37:40.2
20 1:37:54.1 John Hayter Chippenham Harriers 60 M 20 MV50 5 7:28/M 1:37:51.1
21 1:37:57.1 Jamie Moss Calne SMARTT 92 M 21 MSen 13 7:28/M 1:37:54.0
22 1:38:05.1 Adam Edwards Chippenham Harriers 56 M 22 MV40 4 7:29/M 1:38:00.3
23 1:38:51.5 Andra Holt Thames Harriers & Hounds 113 F 1 FV35 1 7:33/M 1:38:48.2
24 1:40:38.8 Naomi Aylwin Unattached 67 F 2 FSen 1 7:41/M 1:40:36.1
25 1:41:24.9 Mike Gibbs Vegan Runners UK 54 M 23 MV50 6 7:44/M 1:41:18.4
26 1:41:29.2 Graham Howell Calne SMARTT 96 M 24 MSen 14 7:45/M 1:41:25.3
27 1:42:10.5 Rob Carroll Unattached 111 M 25 MV50 7 7:47/M 1:42:04.7
28 1:42:10.9 Paul Barltrop Lancaster University Running Club 70 M 26 MV50 8 7:48/M 1:42:05.1
29 1:43:00.3 Steve Parham Corsham Running Club 28 M 27 MV40 5 7:51/M 1:42:50.7
30 1:43:40.5 Rhodri Baines Unattached 99 M 28 MSen 15 7:54/M 1:43:26.3
31 1:43:43.3 Richard Bagshaw Chippenham Harriers 48 M 29 MV40 6 7:55/M 1:43:37.9
32 1:44:10.4 Spencer Joseph Southville Running Club 110 M 30 MV50 9 7:57/M 1:44:05.9
33 1:44:50.4 Geoff Newton Tadworth AC 76 M 31 MV70 1 8:00/M 1:44:44.2
34 1:44:56.6 Claire Smith Police Sport UK 74 F 3 FV45 1 8:00/M 1:44:52.6
35 1:45:58.6 Steve Watts Calne Running Club 55 M 32 MV60 1 8:05/M 1:45:53.3
36 1:46:19.4 Stewart McMillan Chippenham Harriers 97 M 33 MV50 10 8:07/M 1:46:14.6
37 1:46:39.0 Stewart Unsworth Corsham Running Club 89 M 34 MV40 7 8:08/M 1:46:32.7
38 1:47:45.4 Kevin Fountain Unattached 47 M 35 MV40 8 8:13/M 1:47:36.0
39 1:48:12.5 Karen Bentham Unattached 114 F 4 FV45 2 8:15/M 1:48:06.6
40 1:48:17.6 Jason White Unattached 73 M 36 MSen 16 8:15/M 1:48:04.0
41 1:48:38.6 Alan Best Avon Valley Runners 85 M 37 MV40 9 8:17/M 1:48:32.8
42 1:49:43.7 Alison Graham Corsham Running Club 35 F 5 FV55 1 8:22/M 1:49:37.1
43 1:50:26.2 David MacKie Corsham Running Club 63 M 38 MV40 10 8:25/M 1:50:17.8
44 1:50:29.1 Warrick Palmer Unattached 39 M 39 MSen 17 8:25/M 1:50:16.9
45 1:51:05.8 David Sanson Team Bath 116 M 40 MV40 11 8:28/M 1:50:55.7
46 1:51:46.2 Stephen Hible Corsham Running Club 37 M 41 MV60 2 8:31/M 1:51:36.3
47 1:51:55.7 Colin Westbury Gloucester Athletics Club 31 M 42 MV40 12 8:32/M 1:51:45.8
48 1:52:23.6 Brian Emms Unattached 78 M 43 MV60 3 8:34/M 1:52:12.8
49 1:53:15.8 Ian Prime Congleton Harriers 106 M 44 MV50 11 8:37/M 1:52:58.7
50 1:53:41.9 Andrzej Kuich Unattached 59 M 45 MSen 18 8:40/M 1:53:31.3
51 1:53:46.2 Ben Bailey Unattached 23 M 46 MSen 19 8:40/M 1:53:36.6
52 1:53:46.6 Artur Kwiecien Unattached 57 M 47 MSen 20 8:40/M 1:53:35.8
53 1:54:30.3 Crispian Garth Swindon Harriers 58 M 48 MV50 12 8:44/M 1:54:22.5
54 1:54:54.6 Basil Dales Unattached 13 M 49 MSen 21 8:46/M 1:54:47.6
55 1:55:01.7 Ann Hillary Unattached 52 F 6 FV35 2 8:46/M 1:54:54.9
56 1:55:34.8 Ashley Hurd Unattached 8 M 50 MSen 22 8:49/M 1:55:29.6
57 1:55:56.0 Kevin Hope Unattached 88 M 51 MV40 13 8:50/M 1:55:46.9
58 1:56:19.1 Chris Dales Unattached 15 M 52 MSen 23 8:52/M 1:56:11.1
59 1:56:19.2 Adam Fraser Unattached 18 M 53 MSen 24 8:52/M 1:56:11.0
60 1:56:20.4 Anne Leggett Unattached 11 F 7 FV45 3 8:52/M 1:56:09.9
61 1:56:35.9 Will Burnett Unattached 4 M 54 MV40 14 8:53/M 1:56:25.3
62 1:56:35.9 Heather Weavill Unattached 115 F 8 FV45 4 8:53/M 1:56:25.2
63 1:57:09.8 Greg Morgan Unattached 12 M 55 MV40 15 8:56/M 1:57:05.5
64 1:57:37.2 Will Sandison Unattached 65 M 56 MV40 16 8:57/M 1:57:14.0
65 1:57:42.5 Dean Creswell Unattached 94 M 57 MSen 25 8:58/M 1:57:33.6
66 1:58:35.7 James Grierson Unattached 10 M 58 MV40 17 9:02/M 1:58:26.1
67 1:58:39.2 Nicholas Appelgren Unattached 25 M 59 MSen 26 9:03/M 1:58:31.4
68 1:59:00.7 Julie Trudgeon Chippenham Harriers 82 F 9 FV45 5 9:05/M 1:58:53.7
69 1:59:52.0 Olga Smith Unattached 20 F 10 FV35 3 9:08/M 1:59:44.6
70 2:00:20.4 David McKeown Lymington Tri Club 50 M 60 MV40 18 9:10/M 2:00:07.5
71 2:00:38.8 Kristian Smith Unattached 49 M 61 MSen 27 9:12/M 2:00:30.8
72 2:01:02.4 Felicity Cowie Nailsea RC 6 F 11 FV35 4 9:14/M 2:00:57.0
73 2:01:31.4 Kate Leafe Unattached 27 F 12 FSen 2 9:15/M 2:01:15.9
74 2:01:43.0 Neil Tiley Slinn Allstars 103 M 62 MV60 4 9:17/M 2:01:36.3
75 2:01:48.9 Peter Hogan Unattached 5 M 63 MV40 19 9:17/M 2:01:43.9
76 2:02:24.9 Gary Coupe Unattached 34 M 64 MV40 20 9:20/M 2:02:20.0
77 2:02:35.6 Joan Pujol Cortiella Unattached 107 M 65 MSen 28 9:21/M 2:02:23.8
78 2:02:37.4 Simon Cannings Unattached 101 M 66 MSen 29 9:21/M 2:02:23.1
79 2:03:00.1 Gregg McLeod Clapham Chasers 24 M 67 MSen 30 9:22/M 2:02:47.2
80 2:05:01.4 Lynda Bennett Chippenham Harriers 61 F 13 FV35 5 9:32/M 2:04:53.6
81 2:05:12.7 Deirdre Booth Unattached 86 F 14 FV45 6 9:33/M 2:05:01.8
82 2:06:13.8 Alison Brooks Unattached 79 F 15 FV45 7 9:37/M 2:06:03.5
83 2:07:58.6 Lindsay Veevers Chippenham Harriers 9 F 16 FV45 8 9:46/M 2:07:51.1
84 2:08:23.8 Richard Bailey Unattached 84 M 68 MV40 21 9:47/M 2:08:15.1
85 2:08:23.8 Ed Williams Unattached 83 M 69 MV40 22 9:47/M 2:08:15.6
86 2:09:16.5 Adam Brooks Unattached 80 M 70 MV50 13 9:51/M 2:09:06.5
87 2:09:40.8 Dominic Hannis Unattached 68 M 71 MSen 31 9:54/M 2:09:35.4
88 2:11:59.1 Terry Onions Unattached 43 M 72 MV60 5 10:04/M 2:11:50.3
89 2:13:04.5 Emma Faulder Unattached 51 F 17 FV35 6 10:08/M 2:12:51.1
90 2:13:45.3 Dave Hall Unattached 41 M 73 MV50 14 10:11/M 2:13:28.7
91 2:14:30.5 Audre Buthe Unattached 117 M 74 MV40 23 10:15/M 2:14:18.9
92 2:17:28.6 Francois Stoop Unattached 98 M 75 MV40 24 10:29/M 2:17:21.2
93 2:20:44.5 Dee Charlton Emersons Green Running Club 26 M 76 MSen 32 10:44/M 2:20:33.1
94 2:23:23.1 Martha Richards Unattached 14 F 18 FSen 3 10:56/M 2:23:12.6
95 2:24:54.5 Matthew Staff Headington Road Runners 108 M 77 MV50 15 11:03/M 2:24:42.7
96 2:29:23.8 David Flemington Thornbury RC 42 M 78 MV50 16 11:23/M 2:29:09.7
97 2:31:41.9 Mark Owen Devizes RC 105 M 79 MV40 25 11:34/M 2:31:27.1
98 2:34:40.7 Alison North UK Net Runners 46 F 19 FV65 +++ 1 11:47/M 2:34:28.4
99 2:41:08.4 Ian Darke Unattached 93 M 80 MV60 6 12:17/M 2:40:56.1
Overall Place Gun Time Name Club Bib No Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Pace Chip Time

 

What's My Time