Elton Aquathlon

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

Provisional Results, if there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

 Full downloadable results with Split Rankings.

 UPDATED TO ADD TEAMS INTO SPREADSHEET DOWNLOAD.

Last Updated 21:24 10/09/16

Standard Distance

Elton Aquathlon Standard Distance
Overall Place Name Bib No Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Swim Time T1 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Paul Savage 273 M 1 MV40 + 1 16:15.9 0:21.3 20:25.1 37:02.4 Manchester Triathlon Club
2 Kyle Clegg 263 M 2 MSen 1 16:25.5 1:07.3 23:05.6 40:38.5 Rochdale Triathlon Club
3 Alex McLaughlin 292 M 3 MSen 2 18:27.1 1:08.5 22:57.4 42:33.0 Unattached
4 Paul Timms 271 M 4 MSen 3 20:44.7 0:45.0 21:07.9 42:37.7 Rochdale Triathlon Club
5 Matthew Dewhurst 265 M 5 MSen 4 18:56.3 0:37.2 23:35.0 43:08.6 Team Deane Tri Club
6 Oliver Bentley 261 M 6 MSen 5 18:10.0 1:49.5 23:33.3 43:32.9 Unattached
7 Sam Walley 262 M 7 MSen 6 20:28.2 1:25.1 21:57.6 43:51.0 East Lancs Road Club
8 Cameron Lamb 260 M 8 MSen 7 15:56.4 0:56.7 28:50.2 45:43.4 Bolton Triathlon Club
9 Steve Bude 299 M 9 MV40 + 2 20:58.0 1:51.2 23:01.9 45:51.3 Bolton Triathlon Club
10 John Raho 290 M 10 MSen 8 25:16.5 1:00.2 19:45.7 46:02.5 Holcombe Harrers
11 George Walton 297 M 11 Male 15 and Under 1 17:55.7 1:29.2 27:03.0 46:28.0 Bolton Triathlon Club
12 Andy Hirst 296 M 12 MV40 + 3 17:36.6 1:02.5 27:58.5 46:37.7 Bolton Triathlon Club
13 Catherine Jones 264 F 1 FSen 1 20:13.6 0:40.9 26:40.4 47:35.0 Bolton Triathlon Club
14 William Holt 257 M 13 Male No Age Provided 1 20:54.1 1:40.6 25:32.7 48:07.4 Holcome Harriers
15 Carl Holdaway 276 M 14 MV40 + 4 21:54.7 1:17.6 25:02.9 48:15.3 Rochdale Triathlon Club
16 Elaine Blade-Jordan 272 F 2 FV 40 + 1 19:09.0 1:07.0 28:06.7 48:22.8 Middleton Harriers
17 Mike O'Connor 278 M 15 MV40 + 5 22:28.2 1:56.7 24:45.6 49:10.7 Rochdale Triathlon Club
18 Philip Smallman 275 M 16 MV40 + 6 23:52.4 0:58.7 25:29.7 50:20.9 Rochdale Triathlon Club
19 Aden Kane 300 M 17 MSen 9 17:41.8 0:52.8 31:56.7 50:31.4 Bolton Triathlon Club
20 Joe Leach 277 M 18 MV40 + 7 22:31.7 0:47.8 27:23.4 50:43.0 Unattached
21 Matthew Clare 269 M 19 MSen 10 21:04.9 2:01.7 27:43.1 50:49.8 Unattached
22 Joanna Adamson 270 F 3 FV 40 + 2 24:21.1 2:21.2 24:58.8 51:41.2 Middleton Harriers
23 Trevor Morgan 279 M 20 MV40 + 8 17:12.2 0:55.0 33:53.8 52:01.2 Rochdale Triathlon Club
24 Ewan Winston 268 M 21 MSen 11 24:15.5 0:36.9 27:20.2 52:12.7 Rochdale Triathlon Club
25 Jordan Ridsdale 266 M 22 MSen 12 26:17.9 2:30.4 24:44.0 53:32.4 Rochdale Triathlon Club
26 Antony Lewis 267 M 23 MSen 13 23:32.9 1:36.1 28:23.3 53:32.4 Bolton Triathlon Club
27 Mark Bebbington 302 M 24 MV40 + 9 23:30.1 2:27.7 27:57.4 53:55.3 Rochdale Triathlon Club
28 Tom Mitchell 259 M 25 Male No Age Provided 2 26:40.4 2:07.6 26:12.5 55:00.6 Bolton Triathlon Club
29 Teresa Hollins 288 F 4 FV 40 + 3 24:51.5 1:58.0 28:51.4 55:41.0 Rochdale Triathlon Club
30 Nina Carter 305 F 5 FSen 2 23:05.2 1:14.4 31:25.4 55:45.1 Bolton Triathlon Club
31 Jo Stevens 303 F 6 FV 40 + 4 25:12.0 0:57.6 29:36.5 55:46.2 Holcombe Harrers
32 Nichola Slocombe 294 F 7 FSen 3 25:14.9 1:12.5 30:46.3 57:13.9 Holcombe Harrers
33 Paul Jordan 289 M 26 MV40 + 10 24:34.8 3:09.8 30:10.1 57:54.8 Middleton Harriers
34 Neil Raby 280 M 27 MV40 + 11 29:04.3 1:35.3 27:27.0 58:06.6 Tri-Rivington
35 Rob Barber 258 M 28 Male No Age Provided 3 26:58.5 1:18.9 31:49.2 1:00:06.7 Rochdale Triathlon Club
36 Shirley Sneddon 285 F 8 FV 40 + 5 25:17.4 1:26.6 33:36.2 1:00:20.2 Rochdale Triathlon Club
37 David Atherton 286 M 29 MV40 + 12 31:09.1 2:00.0 30:55.9 1:04:05.1 Jack A tri club
38 Paul Deacon 281 M 30 MV40 + 13 31:03.1 1:46.0 42:13.6 1:15:02.7 Rochdale Triathlon Club
Overall Place Name Bib No Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Swim Time T1 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

Sprint Distance

Elton Aquathlon Sprint Distance
Overall Place Name Bib No Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Swim Time T1 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Adrian Jonas 293 M 1 MSen 1 11:02.4 0:39.6 14:17.1 25:59.2 Bolton Triathlon Club
2 Paul Bland 274 M 2 MV40 + 1 11:46.2 1:28.4 13:47.1 27:01.8 Unattached
3 Anne Rushton 291 F 1 FSen 1 12:13.3 1:47.6 13:19.7 27:20.7 Bolton Triathlon Club
4 Mark Slocombe 295 M 3 MSen 2 15:04.1 1:01.1 13:44.1 29:49.4 Holcombe Harrers
5 Karl Cannell 284 M 4 MV40 + 2 15:48.9 1:46.5 15:24.4 32:59.9 Rochdale Triathlon Club
6 Rose Rowson 287 F 2 FV 40 + 1 18:17.6 1:39.7 14:14.7 34:12.1 Rochdale Triathlon Club
7 Nikki Green 283 F 3 FV 40 + 2 21:17.4 2:28.4 15:27.9 39:13.7 Rochdale Triathlon Club
8 Karen Vale 282 F 4 FV 40 + 3 28:13.5 2:58.2 16:14.4 47:26.2 Rochdale Triathlon Club
9 David Crofts 298 M 5 Male No Age Provided 1 21:56.8 2:25.5 25:51.1 50:13.4 Ramsbottom ASC
Overall Place Name Bib No Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Swim Time T1 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

 

What's My Time