Crossmichael Triathlon 2016

 

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

Provisional results. If there is a problem then please do not hesitate o contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

 Full downloadable

Last Updated 11:45 hrs 05/09/16

Crossmichael Triathlon
Overall Place Name Bib No Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 There's No Rush 206 - - 1 Male RT Open 29:34.3 0:45.2 1:00:12.7 0:39.3 41:53.5 2:13:05.2
2 JLR 203 - - 2 Male RT Open 27:58.0 0:33.5 1:01:26.8 0:40.2 47:48.5 2:18:27.3 Stewartry Seals
3 Luke Tasker 7 1 M 1 MSen 25:32.6 1:37.1 1:07:52.0 0:43.8 52:38.6 2:28:24.3 Svelte Cycles
4 The Good, The Bad & The Ugly 200 - - 3 Male RT Open 25:31.9 0:37.3 1:07:43.6 0:36.9 54:00.1 2:28:29.9
5 The Jelly Tots 212 - - 1 Female RT Open 31:58.5 0:43.4 1:11:19.9 0:33.7 44:07.5 2:28:43.0
6 Maabazza Ritchie 214 - - 4 Male RT Open 30:50.1 0:27.2 1:07:30.4 0:25.8 50:23.6 2:29:37.3
7 Brian Yates 20 2 M 2 MSen 35:07.9 1:21.8 1:07:26.8 0:31.7 49:37.2 2:34:05.5 Unattached
8 Romoco 215 - - 5 Male RT Open 28:09.7 0:39.3 1:18:50.5 0:33.3 47:20.3 2:35:33.2
9 John Dennis 38 3 M 1 MV40 31:51.8 1:24.9 1:09:55.2 0:45.8 53:30.9 2:37:28.7 Unattached
10 The A Team 208 - - 1 Mixed RT Open 34:51.8 0:32.8 1:11:02.1 0:27.7 50:37.3 2:37:32.0
11 Ark Attack 224 - - 2 Mixed RT Open 35:00.5 0:34.4 1:10:15.9 0:28.5 52:35.5 2:38:54.8
12 Graeme Cross 34 4 M 2 MV40 35:25.2 1:46.3 1:13:40.4 1:08.3 46:59.7 2:39:00.0 Unattached
13 Karl Owens 21 5 M 3 MSen 31:24.3 1:00.5 1:14:56.4 0:32.6 52:47.7 2:40:41.7 Ayrodynamic Triathlon Clu
14 Joanna Muir 32 1 F 1 FSen 27:44.0 1:51.3 1:19:35.0 0:35.1 52:51.2 2:42:36.8 Unattached
15 Gin, Ice, Slice 207 - - 2 Female RT Open 31:59.5 0:48.9 1:11:11.5 0:30.0 58:11.7 2:42:41.8
16 Tri Again 201 - - 6 Male RT Open 34:59.0 0:41.0 1:09:11.5 0:32.8 58:04.3 2:43:28.8
17 No Nuts, Just Guts. 2 223 - - 3 Female RT Open 32:37.5 0:37.7 1:16:08.1 0:37.4 54:44.4 2:44:45.3
18 The Dream Team 210 - - 3 Mixed RT Open 37:34.7 0:41.1 1:14:02.0 0:41.4 51:48.6 2:44:47.9
19 Tri Nations Gas Men 204 - - 4 Mixed RT Open 34:57.7 0:29.8 1:17:53.4 0:32.8 51:48.6 2:45:42.4
20 David Scott 16 6 M 4 MSen 37:22.9 1:24.7 1:12:57.1 0:48.3 55:26.0 2:47:59.3 Dumfries & Galloway Triat
21 John MacNamara 29 7 M 3 MV40 39:08.8 1:26.7 1:15:26.3 1:06.7 50:56.1 2:48:04.8 Unattached
22 Clot Busters 205 - - 5 Mixed RT Open 28:57.7 1:02.8 1:19:13.5 0:33.7 58:21.0 2:48:08.9
23 Stewart McKinstray 2 8 M 5 MSen 31:42.1 1:43.6 1:13:57.2 0:48.6 1:01:53.9 2:50:05.7 Ayrodynamic Triathlon Clu
24 Andrew Webster 14 9 M 4 MV40 41:32.6 1:37.1 1:16:38.5 0:49.7 50:45.1 2:51:23.1 Hardrock Hoodlums
25 Alastair Ness 8 10 M 5 MV40 35:42.4 1:49.3 1:13:21.0 0:44.6 59:57.3 2:51:34.7 Ayrodynamic Runners
26 Fraser Boyd 33 11 M 1 MV50 39:17.5 1:22.7 1:13:28.2 0:58.4 56:46.1 2:51:53.1 Unattached
27 Philip Lancaster 18 12 M 6 MSen 37:23.7 3:30.6 1:20:59.9 1:07.7 50:54.1 2:53:56.2 Unattached
28 Arlene Lewis 27 2 F 1 FV40 31:12.0 1:04.1 1:25:30.9 0:51.0 55:44.2 2:54:22.4 Garscube Harriers
29 Alan Brown 28 13 M 2 MV50 29:58.3 1:51.1 1:22:38.6 0:51.1 1:01:14.3 2:56:33.7 Unattached
30 CD Cycles 219 - - 7 Male RT Open 41:48.4 0:25.8 1:14:50.3 0:36.9 1:01:14.0 2:58:55.6
31 Melanie Martin 24 3 F 2 FV40 39:04.0 1:47.6 1:20:56.9 0:46.9 56:40.9 2:59:16.6 Unattached
32 Tri Hards 217 - - 8 Male RT Open 37:29.8 0:43.0 1:24:04.8 0:41.6 56:36.0 2:59:35.4
33 Euan Henry 22 14 M 7 MSen 44:00.0 3:20.7 1:17:53.3 1:08.4 53:46.6 3:00:09.1 Unattached
34 Ian Clark 19 15 M 3 MV50 39:05.9 1:54.7 1:23:13.1 1:00.7 55:41.0 3:00:55.5 Dumfries & Galloway Triat
35 Craig Stitt 13 16 M 8 MSen 34:47.5 2:00.7 1:20:08.0 0:48.7 1:05:46.2 3:03:31.3 Dumfries & Galloway Triat
36 John McRobert 25 17 M 6 MV40 46:44.0 1:40.7 1:22:33.6 1:22.4 52:03.0 3:04:23.9 Hardrock Hoodlums
37 David Christie 15 18 M 9 MSen 43:11.0 2:59.4 1:20:23.1 1:00.4 57:21.9 3:04:55.9 Unattached
38 Bob Keeble 11 19 M 10 MSen 33:44.2 1:48.1 1:22:27.2 1:01.8 1:06:47.2 3:05:48.6 Unattached
39 Eilidh Thomson 31 4 F 2 FSen 31:58.2 1:20.8 1:24:46.6 0:40.0 1:08:45.8 3:07:31.7 Unattached
40 BVT 202 - - 6 Mixed RT Open 36:36.5 0:41.5 1:35:27.3 0:37.0 56:11.0 3:09:33.5 Unattached
41 Kevin Plummer 23 20 M 4 MV50 45:32.3 3:31.4 1:25:24.1 1:24.1 56:15.8 3:12:07.9 Dumfries & Galloway Triat
42 Team Love 221 - - 7 Mixed RT Open 37:51.1 0:43.7 1:16:54.4 0:42.9 1:16:20.4 3:12:32.7
43 The Team With No Name 220 - - 4 Female RT Open 37:07.0 0:27.5 1:25:35.5 0:38.4 1:09:11.3 3:12:59.9
44 John Smelt 10 21 M 5 MV50 43:19.9 3:42.3 1:23:42.6 1:41.0 1:02:25.3 3:14:51.3 Unattached
45 Stephen Morris 39 22 M 6 MV50 38:00.0 1:32.3 1:23:03.7 0:44.7 1:12:09.0 3:15:29.9 Unattached
46 David Stitt 36 23 M 11 MSen 36:02.6 2:55.4 1:24:42.1 1:11.7 1:11:00.3 3:15:52.3 Unattached
47 Culquha Crusaders 225 - - 8 Mixed RT Open 45:50.6 0:46.0 1:18:33.2 0:46.8 1:10:59.4 3:16:56.2
48 Catie Clark 9 5 F 3 FSen 35:33.4 2:52.9 1:34:56.4 0:43.5 1:03:25.5 3:17:31.8 Dundee University Triathl
49 Dave Foulkes 6 24 M 7 MV40 36:26.0 1:30.0 1:23:48.1 0:58.8 1:16:19.7 3:19:02.7 Unattached
50 Andrew Meiklejohn 35 26 M 8 MV40 48:36.4 3:53.7 1:22:19.8 1:26.9 1:09:51.8 3:26:08.8 Unattached
51 Paul Lancaster 17 27 M 7 MV50 41:03.4 4:18.0 1:29:32.3 0:57.7 1:12:21.2 3:28:12.7 Unattached
52 No Nuts Just Guts! 222 - - 5 Female RT Open 38:45.0 0:38.1 1:39:17.7 0:29.0 1:09:56.1 3:29:06.0
53 Woodhall Wanders 209 - - 9 Mixed RT Open 47:21.4 0:43.0 1:48:05.8 0:37.6 55:13.2 3:32:01.1
54 Worth A Tri 218 - - 6 Female RT Open 42:30.0 0:32.5 1:38:01.1 0:39.8 1:14:09.7 3:35:53.3
55 Marie Marshall 37 6 F 4 FSen 51:20.2 4:29.7 1:35:21.6 1:58.4 1:06:00.6 3:39:10.7 Unattached
56 Martin Green 30 28 M 8 MV50 45:33.0 2:04.7 1:27:20.4 1:11.7 1:25:44.2 3:41:54.2 Unattached
57 Blood, Sweat & Beers 211 - - 7 Female RT Open 42:00.1 0:43.9 1:45:20.0 0:44.5 1:13:32.3 3:42:21.0
58 J Robson 12 29 M 1 MV60 ++ 57:36.9 3:05.3 1:25:21.4 2:03.7 1:30:49.1 3:58:56.6 Unattached
59 I Don't Know 216 - - 10 Mixed RT Open 40:15.5 0:46.8 1:49:43.1 0:46.3 1:31:58.3 4:03:30.0
60 Vivienne Berryman 1 7 F 3 FV40 52:06.8 3:07.7 2:03:18.1 0:57.5 1:36:30.3 4:36:00.5 Unattached
Overall Place Name Bib No Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

 

What's My Time