The WiTri Kids & Novice Adults Triathlon 2016

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

Last updated 21:00 14/08/16

 Full Results as a Download

 

Novice Adult

Novice Adult Triathlon
Overall Place Name Bib No Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Chris Jones 9 1 M 1 MSen 3:30.0 12:00.7 0:24.7 8:25.5 24:59.6 Ipswich Triathlon Club
2 Bryce Drylie 1 2 M 2 MSen 2:52.8 12:50.5 0:23.1 8:55.3 25:49.1 Walden Jnr
3 Daniel Pickering 29 3 M 1 M40 6:02.1 11:55.8 0:17.8 8:09.9 27:35.1 Unattached
4 Justin Elvidge 23 4 M 2 M40 5:06.8 12:31.6 0:20.3 8:30.9 28:28.0 March Ac
5 David Hirst 12 5 M 3 MSen 4:29.3 15:27.9 0:24.5 7:49.2 29:21.1 Unattached
6 Laura Conway 11 1 F 1 FSen 4:54.9 16:12.8 0:23.1 9:24.1 31:43.7 Vegan Runners
7 Elliot Howard-Jones 43 6 M 3 M40 5:21.5 12:03.9 1:33.3 11:03.5 32:08.6 Unattached
8 David Marr 14 7 M 4 M40 3:50.1 14:07.1 1:04.4 12:03.4 32:45.7 Unattached
9 Chris Caffell 21 8 M 5 M40 4:58.3 13:41.4 0:37.8 12:17.7 33:03.7 Unattached
10 Philip David 40 9 M 6 M40 5:21.3 14:44.6 1:27.7 9:37.8 33:11.3 Phil B
11 Nicola Goy 15 2 F 1 F40 4:17.5 16:09.3 0:40.1 11:03.5 33:25.6 Unattached
12 Daniel Richardson 22 10 M 7 M40 6:12.6 14:31.1 0:35.0 10:45.2 33:25.8 Pactrac
13 Shayni Caffell 39 3 F 2 FSen 5:01.3 14:36.9 0:29.8 12:04.8 33:32.8 Unattached
14 Joe Harwood 24 11 M 1 Male 16 and Under 4:30.4 15:37.8 0:34.9 12:47.1 34:13.0 Unattached
15 Denisa Faragova 27 4 F 3 FSen 4:03.6 15:25.4 0:43.0 11:56.1 34:17.4 Eye Community Runners
16 Marie Doughty 28 5 F 2 F40 6:12.0 16:05.9 0:32.2 10:36.2 35:01.7 Team Dunerunner
17 Paul Norris 2 12 M 1 M50 3:29.2 18:27.3 0:25.8 11:26.6 35:14.9 Unattached
18 Martin Jones 10 13 M 4 MSen 4:33.6 17:09.3 0:39.1 11:07.9 35:15.7 Unattached
19 Sarah Endicott 7 6 F 3 F40 4:22.3 16:07.5 1:14.7 11:50.4 35:50.1 Unattached
20 Suzi Sadler 34 7 F 4 F40 4:07.4 15:12.4 0:45.1 15:06.8 36:19.7 Unattached
21 Stephanie Hall 19 8 F 4 FSen 4:58.2 18:55.4 0:37.1 10:48.1 37:00.4 Eye Community Runners
22 Ryan Odell 30 14 M 8 M40 6:24.0 16:25.5 1:26.1 11:06.1 37:06.6 Brj Run & Tri
23 Helen Stevens 33 9 F 5 F40 4:12.9 16:10.8 0:26.9 14:41.0 37:10.2 Pactrac
24 James Mills 8 15 M 9 M40 5:14.0 16:16.0 1:14.3 13:25.8 37:23.6 Unattached
25 Natasha Newitt 37 10 F 5 FSen 5:56.4 18:37.0 0:44.1 11:55.5 38:58.5 Eye Community Runners
26 Charlotte Fionda 18 11 F 6 F40 5:49.9 18:50.8 0:34.1 13:25.8 39:40.0 Unattached
27 Gail Burgess 17 12 F 7 F40 5:09.1 19:52.1 0:34.1 12:34.8 40:17.5 Unattached
28 Debora Leininger 3 13 F 6 FSen 4:48.4 20:05.7 0:59.5 13:02.1 40:24.1 Pactrac
29 Kerry Edwards 4 14 F 8 F40 4:26.7 20:41.7 0:36.8 13:06.4 40:32.5 Unattached
30 Marlena Koralewska 38 15 F 7 FSen 11:58.9 15:27.1 0:33.9 11:14.4 40:59.7 Unattached
31 Gemma Kelly 6 16 F 8 FSen 4:35.7 20:13.7 0:39.8 14:15.4 41:29.4 Team Alphawoolf
32 Samantha Impey 42 17 F 9 F40 6:06.9 19:08.2 1:13.2 14:28.3 42:49.5 Unattached
33 John Ovenden 13 16 M 1 M60 5:05.8 18:44.0 0:55.3 14:42.1 43:06.9 Team Alphawoolf
34 Kate Taylor 20 18 F 9 FSen 6:19.7 20:47.2 1:01.4 14:12.3 44:44.6 Unattached
35 Suzanne Hill 41 19 F 10 F40 9:22.0 17:39.9 1:31.3 14:11.5 45:17.5 Team Blisshill
36 Louise Turner 32 20 F 11 F40 6:46.0 19:20.5 0:41.6 18:03.0 46:39.4 Unattached
37 Andrew Hall 25 17 M 10 M40 6:38.1 20:22.4 0:57.4 17:27.8 47:44.8 Unattached
38 Gerald Farrow 44 18 M 2 M50 8:10.5 21:09.6 0:49.7 16:22.8 47:57.2 Pactrac
39 Lauren Caffell 16 21 F 10 FSen 6:41.8 30:49.2 0:51.2 16:21.9 56:14.7 Unattached
40 Gill Searl 31 22 F 12 F40 8:00.3 26:21.3 0:58.2 27:34.1 1:06:11.6 Unattached
DQ Nicholas Partridge 5 DQ M DQ M40 3:50.8 11:18.6 0:26.0 9:22.9 25:37.2 Pactrac
Overall Place Name Bib No Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

TriStar Start

Girls

TriStar Start Girls
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Billie Jordan Butler 49 1:05.7 3:30.6 0:22.0 1:38.9 7:21.0 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
2 Grace Wardle 47 1:11.5 3:16.5 0:24.5 1:45.5 7:22.9 Walden Jnr
3 Evie Stringer 52 1:15.0 3:00.9 0:28.9 1:47.3 7:26.0 Walden Jnr
4 Jemima Davey 51 1:25.6 3:24.1 0:35.0 1:43.1 8:06.9 BRJ Run & Tri
5 Sophie Pickering 54 1:24.8 3:35.1 0:29.4 2:06.0 8:31.7 PACTRAC
6 Lola Hirst 57 1:30.2 3:34.2 0:34.5 2:03.6 8:41.3 Walden Jnr
7 Amy Liddiard 53 1:26.1 4:06.5 0:27.6 2:13.6 9:10.7 Hoddesdon Tri Club
8 Phoebe Duffin 58 1:26.0 4:52.0 0:28.2 1:50.5 9:54.6 Unattached
9 Grace Lucas 59 1:48.4 5:35.3 0:41.6 2:30.5 14:18.2 Unattached
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

Boys

TriStar Start Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Edward Taylor 48 1:14.7 2:59.8 0:24.4 1:43.6 7:03.4 Walden Jnr
2 Freddy Howard 56 1:28.5 2:55.7 0:27.6 1:37.2 7:35.6 Walden Jnr
3 Jeremy Parr 62 1:33.3 3:29.0 0:35.7 1:51.2 8:38.9 Walden Jnr
4 Toby Howard-Jones 63 1:47.5 3:27.0 0:19.5 1:58.3 8:42.9 Unattached
5 Eden Hewitt 60 1:39.4 2:43.0 0:32.1 2:13.8 8:48.5 PACTRAC
6 George Dumont 50 1:52.8 3:57.9 0:28.8 1:47.4 9:15.0 Hoddesdon Tri Club
7 Daniel Glover 61 1:55.0 3:44.9 0:24.4 1:44.4 9:28.7 Unattached
8 Ben Vasey 55 2:19.5 4:09.6 0:25.8 1:52.0 10:09.0 Ely Tri club
9 George Milton 46 1:18.1 6:08.6 0:30.4 1:53.9 10:51.7 PACTRAC
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

TriStar 1

Girls

TriStar 1 Girls
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Rebecca Van Aardt 72 2:12.3 5:21.9 0:20.1 3:38.7 12:10.8 Charnwood Tri
2 Amelie Crabb 74 2:03.9 6:27.5 0:21.2 3:36.3 13:10.3 Ipswich Triathlon Club
3 Esmie Kidman 83 2:02.4 6:22.1 0:32.9 3:59.6 13:43.4 Unattached
4 Sophie Maltby 69 1:59.4 6:08.9 0:28.8 4:07.2 13:47.2 Unattached
5 Marnie Dunlop 78 2:29.9 6:50.5 0:20.5 3:55.8 14:15.1 Walden Jnr
6 Rachael Carpenter 82 2:23.0 6:58.2 0:26.0 4:03.0 14:36.6 Hoddesdon Tri Club
7 Isobelle Moore 85 2:32.2 6:46.5 0:31.1 4:00.4 14:37.5 BRJ Run & Tri
8 Darcey Stanton Stock 81 2:29.6 6:41.8 0:37.2 4:00.9 14:43.0 Unattached
9 Georgia Pridham 103 2:03.3 6:33.0 0:31.2 4:31.1 14:53.7 Stratford Sharks
10 Lydia Stevenson 73 2:10.1 7:00.5 0:31.3 4:25.6 15:05.5 East Essex Tri Club
11 Rhiannon Monie 79 2:39.2 7:22.8 0:29.1 4:12.0 15:43.4 Cambridge Tri Club
12 Maddie Platt 68 2:02.2 8:09.8 0:28.7 3:54.7 15:46.0 Unattached
13 Abbirose Harwood 88 2:31.0 7:22.4 0:30.9 4:31.1 15:46.0 Blackwater Junior Triathlon Club
14 Sophie Doig 93 2:32.4 6:57.2 0:57.0 4:06.5 15:46.5 Unattached
15 Mackenzie Holt 104 2:49.8 7:03.7 0:35.8 4:21.9 15:59.5 Tri-Force Juniors
16 Kate Pridham 105 2:20.3 7:38.7 0:51.0 4:15.2 16:17.0 Stratford Sharks
17 Isabelle Lock 97 2:23.2 7:19.8 0:57.6 4:24.0 16:52.8 Unattached
18 Hannah Hatcher 108 2:44.4 7:35.4 0:32.6 4:50.2 16:55.5 West Suffolk Wheelers
19 Millie Fionda 86 2:48.9 7:53.9 0:29.6 5:00.0 17:06.0 Ketton Panthers
20 Andrea Campbell 116 2:45.0 6:57.6 0:30.9 4:26.2 17:32.2 Unattached
21 Robyn Hartley 71 2:09.9 8:26.2 0:29.4 5:25.4 17:40.3 Tri Force
22 Evie Mills 99 2:32.4 8:28.4 0:33.5 5:23.3 17:49.6 Unattached
23 Olivia Brown 94 2:35.8 8:33.7 0:28.9 4:57.6 17:53.2 Unattached
24 Evie Flux 110 2:33.9 8:51.9 0:29.4 4:48.1 18:04.4 West Suffolk Wheelers
25 Bonnie Bursnoll 112 3:20.5 7:46.2 0:38.4 5:09.6 18:29.2 WiTri
26 Lois Walker 106 2:37.9 9:27.4 0:47.4 4:50.6 18:42.8 PACTRAC
DQ Olivia Doig 107 3:05.3 4:45.2 0:45.8 4:57.3 15:20.2 Unattached
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

Boys

TriStar 1 Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Ryan Howe 76 1:52.3 4:37.1 0:18.6 3:15.9 10:38.7 Cambridge Triathlon Club
2 Freddie Wardle 65 1:54.7 4:56.6 0:18.5 3:21.9 11:16.0 Walden Jnr
3 Dominic Pauley 67 1:52.9 5:12.4 0:20.5 3:14.5 11:22.6 BRJ Run & Tri
4 Thomas Wood 90 2:09.4 5:15.0 0:26.4 3:20.1 11:50.1 Discovery Tri
5 Max Webb 75 2:17.0 5:52.7 0:21.8 3:25.4 12:40.1 Cambridge Triathlon Club
6 Lucas Thomas 80 2:07.3 5:41.2 0:28.8 3:48.4 12:50.8 East Essex Tri Club
7 Safford Hewitt White 98 2:03.9 5:52.4 0:23.1 4:04.6 13:03.1 PACTRAC
8 Elliot Moran 96 2:13.2 6:16.4 0:25.2 3:28.1 13:05.1 Walden Jnr
9 Freddie Spavins 100 2:13.0 6:11.7 0:27.6 3:30.1 13:15.8 BRJ Run & Tri
10 Tommy Liddiard 92 2:13.5 5:55.3 0:33.2 4:00.2 13:25.8 Hoddesdon Tri Club
11 Jack Markham 87 2:22.3 5:48.9 0:28.7 3:39.0 13:31.4 Hoddesdon Tri Club
12 Lucas Hartley 70 2:01.9 6:13.3 0:27.3 3:52.9 13:34.9 Tri Force
13 Alfie Horlock 102 2:30.6 6:31.4 0:28.1 3:22.3 13:39.0 Hoddesdon Tri Club
14 Aidan Silvester 89 2:07.1 5:56.1 0:32.5 4:03.0 13:52.9 WiTri
15 Ben Lewis 95 2:22.7 6:03.8 0:27.6 4:00.5 13:58.4 Cambridge Triathlon Club
16 Tom Waterworth 111 2:44.3 6:22.2 0:35.5 3:19.2 14:27.0 Ramsey Road Runners
17 Danny Drake 122 3:10.8 5:51.7 0:33.6 4:14.3 15:05.2 BRJ Run & Tri
18 Joseph Pickering 109 3:00.9 6:42.1 0:30.2 4:02.3 15:09.6 PACTRAC
19 Harry Eagle 77 2:17.9 6:18.1 0:46.6 4:59.0 15:11.4 Hoddesdon Tri Club
20 Ben Glover 114 3:27.6 6:34.1 0:29.8 3:43.2 15:34.9 Unattached
21 Sam Doughty 119 3:11.6 6:06.9 0:40.7 4:10.2 16:08.3 Unattached
22 Harry West 117 3:07.9 7:35.5 0:28.1 4:25.3 17:00.2 Unattached
23 Mason Murray 113 3:20.5 7:30.1 0:36.8 3:57.7 17:07.1 East Essex Tri Club
24 Bradley Habbin 64 2:32.6 8:58.9 0:28.4 3:57.8 17:26.4 Unattached
25 Harry Malton 118 3:37.3 9:43.8 0:49.1 4:22.4 20:29.0 Unattached
26 Alfie Holden 120 3:30.8 9:55.5 0:38.9 4:51.2 20:44.6 Unattached
27 Benjamin Willis 115 5:04.7 11:14.4 0:37.9 5:57.9 25:18.1 Hoddesdon Tri Club
DQ William Horspool 121 2:51.0 3:52.9 0:33.9 5:16.7 14:34.1 Whizzy Tri Club
DQ Oscar Smithee 91 2:36.5 5:40.0 0:35.5 4:34.2 15:04.2 Unattached
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

TriStar 2

Girls

TriStar 2 Girls
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Beatrice Pauley 127 2:32.5 7:16.5 0:29.1 5:25.3 16:16.3 BRJ Run & Tri
2 Antonia Jubb 129 2:22.5 8:12.9 0:27.7 4:41.9 16:22.7 Tri Force Herts
3 Poppy Branton 130 2:40.6 7:27.8 0:29.9 5:29.6 16:44.3 Ipswich Triathlon Club
4 Innes Dunlop 136 2:40.6 8:05.0 0:30.3 5:23.6 17:10.5 Walden Jnr
5 Millie Robson 128 3:03.4 7:37.5 0:23.0 6:04.7 17:37.7 Walden Jnr
6 Florence Lissaman 170 3:20.1 8:10.4 0:21.0 5:28.0 17:53.9 Unattached
7 Olivia Corner 146 3:01.7 8:24.5 0:21.0 5:42.7 18:07.9 PACTRAC
8 Abbi McCallum 156 3:00.7 8:12.2 0:27.1 5:45.2 18:18.8 Tri Anglia
9 Holly Webb 141 2:51.2 8:40.4 0:31.0 5:57.7 18:36.8 Cambridge Triathlon Club
10 Mia Hickey 160 2:59.4 8:42.5 0:27.2 6:09.5 19:06.5 Walden Jnr
11 Lauryn Wood 174 3:30.9 9:17.4 0:27.5 5:28.0 19:31.6 Discovery Tri
12 Charlotte Cousley 138 2:56.6 9:23.2 0:25.0 5:46.3 19:55.9 ketton tri
13 Evadne Dawson 126 2:33.9 9:22.3 0:28.0 6:59.6 20:16.8 PACTRAC
14 Charlotte Davis 158 3:27.9 9:20.0 0:26.4 6:20.8 20:39.0 BRJ Run & Tri
15 Caitlin Hartley 137 2:32.8 9:31.9 0:29.3 7:20.4 20:42.3 Tri Force
16 Belle Howard 168 3:48.9 8:54.4 1:13.9 5:55.5 20:46.9 Walden Jnr
17 Lottie Tasker 155 3:37.3 10:10.6 0:24.4 6:45.7 21:40.4 PACTRAC
18 Charlotte Hatch 161 3:19.9 10:30.0 0:29.9 7:34.2 22:50.6 Blackwater Junior Triathlon Club
19 Bethan Endicott 150 2:34.8 11:13.1 0:54.2 7:40.0 23:56.4 Unattached
20 Chloe Moore 169 3:30.6 11:01.9 1:05.1 7:55.2 24:46.7 PACTRAC
21 Libby Mellor 125 3:29.5 12:25.7 0:24.2 7:41.4 25:19.6 PACTRAC
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

Boys

TriStar 2 Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Jake Borrett 144 2:34.0 6:57.8 0:23.4 4:34.1 14:57.4 CTC
2 Joshua Vail 140 2:27.5 7:10.3 0:26.9 4:52.9 15:29.1 Cambridge Triathlon Club
3 Connor Walker 131 2:19.0 7:08.1 0:24.2 4:44.6 15:33.7 PACTRAC
4 Charlie Knowler 159 2:38.7 6:58.4 0:19.8 4:56.9 15:35.7 Discovery Tri
5 Daniel Van Aardt 166 3:05.4 6:44.5 0:26.4 4:45.0 15:47.5 Charnwood Tri
6 Jake Latham 143 2:47.3 7:42.3 0:23.1 4:33.5 16:03.8 Walden Jnr
7 William Hughes 149 2:57.2 7:31.7 0:22.2 4:42.2 16:18.6 Tri-Force Juniors
8 Oliver Mills 152 2:34.3 7:50.3 0:35.2 5:21.0 17:06.4 Cambridge Triathlon Club
9 Samuel Oakley 154 3:13.3 7:49.9 0:21.0 4:37.7 17:09.4 PACTRAC
10 Matthew Monie 132 2:28.2 8:09.2 0:31.1 5:17.0 17:13.9 Cambridge Triathlon Club
11 Nick Hames 162 3:08.9 7:32.5 0:22.8 5:15.8 17:15.6 Cambridge Triathlon Club
12 Sam Newman 124 3:02.8 8:04.7 0:25.5 4:53.4 17:15.8 Tri-Force Juniors
13 Luke Taylor 133 2:39.5 8:19.0 0:19.7 5:36.5 17:35.3 Cambridge Triathlon Club
14 Noah Crabb 145 2:37.5 8:40.4 0:24.5 5:14.3 17:50.8 Ipswich Triathlon Club
15 Alexander Little 175 3:11.1 7:59.1 0:33.4 5:39.9 18:10.4 Infinity Tri Club
16 Daniel Moore 148 2:48.1 8:00.2 0:25.8 6:13.0 18:11.1 BRJ Run & Tri
17 Toby Cooke 164 3:21.5 8:24.2 0:22.9 6:13.7 19:07.3 PACTRAC
18 Louis Dawson 176 3:06.4 8:45.4 0:39.6 5:54.6 19:23.8 PACTRAC
19 Luke Moran 163 3:23.3 8:43.9 0:23.7 6:35.4 19:58.5 Walden Jnr
20 Hugo Thorneley 147 2:48.8 10:00.4 0:29.4 6:10.3 20:17.3 West Suffolk Wheelers
21 Oliver Smithee 139 2:34.0 10:00.6 0:27.8 6:04.1 20:20.9 Unattached
22 Tom Rayden 153 3:07.8 10:09.8 0:31.5 5:37.2 20:23.3 Tri-Force Juniors
23 Archie Scott 151 3:09.1 10:16.5 0:36.7 6:18.7 21:39.5 Cambridge Triathlon Club
24 Michael Holder 171 4:09.6 9:55.8 0:35.6 6:13.1 23:01.5 WiTri
25 Thomas Shaw 173 4:33.5 11:33.4 0:51.8 6:35.0 24:32.4 Blackwater Junior Triathlon Club
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

TriStar 3

Girls

TriStar 3 Girls
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Katie Tasker 183 3:21.3 9:09.3 0:25.7 6:40.4 20:05.2 PACTRAC
2 Helena Dyce 193 3:18.1 9:23.9 0:20.9 6:32.8 20:05.5 Walden Jnr
3 Tilly Borrett 198 3:38.7 9:20.5 0:31.4 6:54.2 20:54.8 CTC
4 Jessica Thorn 197 3:22.4 10:04.8 0:19.8 7:47.7 22:13.5 Tri-Force Juniors
5 Rose Branton 185 3:16.6 10:41.0 0:22.0 7:39.2 22:34.6 Ipswich Triathlon Club
6 Beth Irving 202 3:54.3 10:10.1 0:23.5 7:20.1 22:42.7 Cambridge Triathlon Club
7 Emily Rayden 182 3:07.8 11:00.3 0:22.4 8:02.9 23:13.6 Tri-Force Juniors
8 Imi Bowyer 187 3:13.9 11:49.1 0:20.9 7:39.6 23:42.4 Ipswich Triathlon Club
9 Havana Miller 200 3:45.0 11:24.6 0:22.5 7:52.0 24:11.8 BRJ Run & Tri
10 Ciara Nicholson 188 3:10.6 11:58.6 0:24.0 8:29.3 24:46.4 Discovery Tri
11 Laura Klenerman 212 4:24.3 11:06.5 0:29.0 7:48.1 25:20.0 Walden Jnr
12 Hannah Newman 177 3:27.0 12:42.5 0:27.0 8:13.4 25:30.2 Tri-Force Juniors
13 Anntony Harwood 203 4:29.6 13:31.6 0:39.0 9:56.7 29:23.3 Blackwater Junior Triathlon Club
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

Boys

TriStar 3 Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Jack Stanton Stock 178 2:46.8 8:21.8 0:24.7 5:43.2 17:56.8 Walden Jnr
2 Kai Boggon 201 3:04.6 8:29.8 0:30.9 6:12.0 19:01.6 RG Active
3 Trystan Barnett 196 3:18.7 9:01.9 0:18.9 6:01.4 19:17.0 Team MK
4 Clayton Thomas 195 3:12.6 9:24.9 0:19.3 6:54.7 20:31.9 East Essex Tri Club
5 Luke Welch 194 3:22.3 9:15.8 0:25.0 6:58.0 20:41.7 PACTRAC
6 Rhys Dolan 190 3:31.3 9:20.4 0:28.6 6:44.4 20:46.3 Hoddesdon Tri Club
7 Scott Carpenter 213 3:19.9 9:58.0 0:21.0 6:36.9 21:02.8 Hoddesdon Tri Club
8 Edward Cochrane 191 3:25.1 9:50.4 0:22.1 7:36.1 21:51.6 BRJ Run & Tri
9 Oscar Woodward 179 3:55.4 10:16.5 0:22.0 6:54.7 22:12.0 West Suffolk Wheelers
10 Thomas Wisbey 206 3:54.9 10:19.0 0:22.7 6:57.2 22:12.4 Walden Jnr
11 Ben Allen 184 3:05.5 10:30.9 0:26.5 7:11.7 22:26.3 Unattached
12 Jimmy Brace 204 3:50.8 9:42.9 0:24.3 7:57.0 22:39.6 Discovery Tri
13 Samuel Willis 207 3:52.7 10:51.4 0:23.6 7:56.8 23:54.8 Hoddesdon Tri Club
14 Josh Bowyer 208 4:22.1 9:58.4 0:54.5 8:09.2 24:15.6 Ipswich Triathlon Club
15 Ethan Biggs 205 4:41.9 14:28.4 0:36.6 8:34.5 29:25.1 Hoddesdon Tri Club
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

Youth

Girls

Youth Girls
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Grace Goodall 219 3:05.3 12:32.2 0:23.5 8:30.9 25:14.0 East Essex Tri Club
2 Annabel Hunt 217 2:51.6 12:58.1 0:28.3 9:50.8 26:45.7 Walden Jnr
3 Naomi Holt 223 3:19.1 12:09.4 0:41.0 10:48.9 27:40.8 Tri-Force Juniors
4 Hannah Rayden 227 4:03.9 13:34.4 0:25.0 9:41.4 28:20.3 Tri-Force Juniors
5 Sasha Vail 222 3:21.0 12:41.3 0:28.5 12:27.4 29:27.3 Cambridge Triathlon Club
6 Sophie Biggs 225 3:42.0 16:35.9 0:23.6 11:56.0 33:16.2 Hoddesdon Tri Club
DQ Agnes Brett 232 4:54.7 15:32.7 0:31.2 12:22.4 34:41.7 Hoddesdon Tri Club
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

Boys

Youth Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Adam Hughes 226 3:28.8 10:27.8 0:31.0 7:47.6 22:44.2 Tri-Force Juniors
2 Joseph Lane 216 2:44.7 11:56.9 0:20.8 8:13.7 23:56.4 Infinity Tri Club
3 Oliver Davis 229 3:34.3 11:42.5 0:27.6 7:28.0 24:07.8 Tri-Force Juniors
4 Matthew Wouldham 221 2:47.3 11:54.3 0:21.3 8:34.3 24:24.4 PACTRAC
5 Thomas Willis 224 3:15.9 11:34.2 0:30.3 8:21.3 24:26.3 Hoddesdon Tri Club
6 Charlie Stanton Stock 228 4:33.1 12:17.3 1:22.9 10:36.7 29:50.2 Walden Jnr
7 Ben Dale 230 5:01.0 13:32.3 0:35.7 10:02.8 30:41.6 Unattached
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

 

What's My Time