Clyde Marathon

 

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

These are your actual race timings, on Runbritian Results they will be rounded up to the nearest second.

Please follow link for full explanation on Why This Is Done. Runbritian Results de-mystified

 

Results download

Clyde Marathon
Overall Place Gun Time Name Club Category Bib Gender Gender Place Category Place Pace Chip Time
1 2:46:51.3 Alan Blair Garscube Harriers MSen 5 M 1 1 6:22/M 2:46:50.1
2 2:48:09.5 Garry Mathew Garscube Harriers MSen 71 M 2 2 6:25/M 2:48:08.1
3 2:51:12.9 Russell Whittington Bellahouston Road Runners MV40 201 M 3 1 6:32/M 2:51:10.8
4 2:56:17.3 Steven Prentice Unattached MV40 222 M 4 2 6:44/M 2:56:15.1
5 2:59:02.0 Craig Shields Garscube Harriers MSen 47 M 5 3 6:50/M 2:58:59.6
6 3:00:23.2 Alex Chalmers Garscube Harriers MV40 10 M 6 3 6:53/M 3:00:21.3
7 3:02:56.9 Tom Carson Unattached MSen 231 M 7 4 6:59/M 3:02:54.5
8 3:04:18.0 Colin McLean Springburn Harriers MV50 43 M 8 1 7:01/M 3:03:49.7
9 3:04:07.7 Richard Cooper Unattached MV40 196 M 9 4 7:02/M 3:04:04.6
10 3:05:38.8 Martin Devine Portobello Running Club MSen 159 M 10 5 7:05/M 3:05:35.1
11 3:06:59.1 Iain Carroll Unattached MSen 98 M 11 6 7:08/M 3:06:56.7
12 3:08:52.8 Mark Ryan Unattached MSen 158 M 12 7 7:12/M 3:08:47.3
13 3:10:49.8 Francis Gilroy Bellahouston Harriers MV50 68 M 13 2 7:17/M 3:10:41.6
14 3:11:09.8 Steven Prentice Unattached MV40 223 M 14 5 7:18/M 3:11:08.2
15 3:14:27.3 James Speakman Unattached MV40 103 M 15 6 7:24/M 3:14:03.4
16 3:14:14.9 Liam Convery Troon Tortoises AC MV40 141 M 16 7 7:25/M 3:14:08.7
17 3:14:14.9 Matt Pearce Troon Tortoises AC MV40 163 M 17 8 7:25/M 3:14:08.7
18 3:14:45.0 Simon Sheridan Garscube Harriers MV40 216 M 18 9 7:26/M 3:14:42.0
19 3:18:00.5 Jonathon McDonald Gnome Your Limits! MSen 120 M 19 8 7:33/M 3:17:57.0
20 3:19:05.3 John Connolly Unattached MSen 114 M 20 9 7:35/M 3:18:45.2
21 3:19:06.1 Andrew Stewart Ron's Runners MV50 20 M 21 3 7:36/M 3:18:56.0
22 3:20:23.3 Lorne Crawford Unattached MV40 146 M 22 10 7:39/M 3:20:15.2
23 3:21:48.7 Jim Phillips Troon Tortoises AC MV40 108 M 23 11 7:42/M 3:21:42.5
24 3:22:47.5 Stephen Todd Hunters Bog Trotters MV40 217 M 24 12 7:44/M 3:22:46.1
25 3:23:04.8 Peter Walsh Dumbarton AAC MSen 191 M 25 10 7:44/M 3:22:49.4
26 3:25:52.4 Stephen Brady Unattached MSen 219 M 26 11 7:51/M 3:25:44.6
27 3:26:25.6 Angela Reid North Ayrshire Athletic Club FV35 26 F 1 1 7:53/M 3:26:21.5
28 3:26:45.0 Gary Lines Motherwell AC MV40 74 M 27 13 7:53/M 3:26:39.7
29 3:27:25.3 Simon Murray Achilles Club MSen 215 M 28 12 7:55/M 3:27:21.7
30 3:29:17.1 Zorana Tasovac Edinburgh Running Network FSen 239 F 2 1 7:58/M 3:28:50.0
31 3:30:36.5 Adam Lennox Highgate Harriers MSen 2 M 29 13 8:02/M 3:30:30.8
32 3:30:53.9 Laura Mooney Unattached FSen 138 F 3 2 8:03/M 3:30:50.9
33 3:32:50.9 Andrew McHugh Unattached MV40 24 M 30 14 8:06/M 3:32:20.3
34 3:34:31.8 Sharon Spriggs Unattached FV40 213 F 4 1 8:11/M 3:34:27.3
35 3:34:59.1 Paul Young Lothian Running Club MV40 187 M 31 15 8:12/M 3:34:52.0
36 3:35:35.8 Wendy Taylor Strathearn Harriers FV40 236 F 5 2 8:13/M 3:35:05.9
37 3:35:31.3 Glenn Gemmell Unattached MV50 84 M 32 4 8:13/M 3:35:24.1
38 3:35:53.0 Robert Rogerson Kirkintilloch Olympians MV50 198 M 33 5 8:14/M 3:35:49.5
39 3:37:35.1 Andrew Dodson Unattached MSen 25 M 34 14 8:18/M 3:37:18.6
40 3:38:10.7 John Whitecross Unattached MV40 110 M 35 16 8:19/M 3:38:06.2
41 3:38:22.5 Gerry Hanlon Bellahouston Harriers MV50 83 M 36 6 8:20/M 3:38:17.8
42 3:39:28.9 Paul Taylor Strathearn Harriers MV40 186 M 37 17 8:21/M 3:38:59.0
43 3:39:33.9 Allan Mooney Clyderunners MV40 16 M 38 18 8:22/M 3:39:13.8
44 3:39:57.8 Barry McLaughlin Unattached MV40 33 M 39 19 8:23/M 3:39:46.0
45 3:40:13.7 James McGill Ron's Runners MV50 105 M 40 7 8:24/M 3:40:03.5
46 3:41:09.7 Mark Scott Unattached MV40 154 M 41 20 8:26/M 3:41:01.7
47 3:41:53.0 Tony McLaughlin Unattached MSen 233 M 42 15 8:28/M 3:41:40.6
48 3:42:19.7 Keir Mailley Unattached MSen 129 M 43 16 8:28/M 3:41:47.2
49 3:42:14.1 William Cowie Unattached MSen 237 M 44 17 8:28/M 3:41:59.1
50 3:42:56.5 Aaron McCrone Bellahouston Road Runners MSen 1 M 45 18 8:30/M 3:42:51.7
51 3:43:31.6 Andrew Buchanan Calderglen Harriers MSen 21 M 46 19 8:32/M 3:43:24.9
52 3:43:55.6 Michael Grant Hunters Bog Trotters MSen 167 M 47 20 8:33/M 3:43:48.6
53 3:46:22.8 Kirsteen Haughan Giffnock North AAC FV40 134 F 6 3 8:38/M 3:46:05.9
54 3:46:28.6 Paul Lafferty Irvine Running Club MSen 190 M 48 21 8:39/M 3:46:25.8
55 3:46:58.2 Alan Hill Springburn Harriers MV60+++ 3 M 49 1 8:39/M 3:46:29.8
56 3:47:15.8 Brian McGhee Unattached MSen 35 M 50 22 8:40/M 3:46:59.3
57 3:47:28.7 John Henderson Springburn Harriers MV50 116 M 51 8 8:40/M 3:47:08.0
58 3:47:35.9 David Reid Unattached MV40 53 M 52 21 8:40/M 3:47:17.3
59 3:47:42.8 Chris Furse Clyde Orienteers MV40 41 M 53 22 8:41/M 3:47:27.5
60 3:48:26.7 Rob Carrol Troon Tortoises AC MV40 197 M 54 23 8:43/M 3:48:14.5
61 3:48:27.0 Darrell Dunscombe Troon Tortoises AC MV40 50 M 55 24 8:43/M 3:48:15.4
62 3:50:30.9 Louise Sutherland Giffnock North AAC FV50 148 F 7 1 8:47/M 3:50:13.4
63 3:50:29.1 Linda Garratty Lothian Running Club FV40 142 F 8 4 8:47/M 3:50:16.0
64 3:51:26.2 Daniel McHugh Unattached MSen 49 M 56 23 8:49/M 3:50:55.4
65 3:52:03.9 Sarah McFadzean Campbeltown Running Club FV40 204 F 9 5 8:51/M 3:51:40.3
66 3:52:14.9 Sadie Kemp Penicuik Harriers FV40 203 F 10 6 8:52/M 3:52:06.0
67 3:54:14.1 Iani McNee Troon Tortoises AC MV50 101 M 57 9 8:55/M 3:53:40.4
68 3:55:08.0 Gerry Penman Troon Tortoises AC MV40 82 M 58 25 8:58/M 3:54:55.9
69 3:56:11.0 Tommy Allardyce Jogscotland MV40 232 M 59 26 9:00/M 3:55:49.0
70 3:56:37.0 Kay Conneff Unattached FV35 128 F 11 2 9:01/M 3:56:22.9
71 3:56:49.9 Colin Dyer Unattached MV40 44 M 60 27 9:02/M 3:56:37.5
72 3:57:37.4 Tracey Douglas Unattached FV40 235 F 12 7 9:03/M 3:57:08.2
73 3:57:37.7 George Douglas Unattached MV50 75 M 61 10 9:03/M 3:57:08.4
74 3:57:31.3 Geraldine McDade Jogscotland FV40 79 F 13 8 9:03/M 3:57:09.3
75 3:58:04.0 Grant Sandilands Kilbarchan Amateur Athletic Club MSen 90 M 62 24 9:04/M 3:57:31.3
76 3:58:04.3 Norman Groves Kilbarchan Amateur Athletic Club MV50 181 M 63 11 9:04/M 3:57:31.8
77 3:57:49.5 Matthew Ferguson Unattached MSen 164 M 64 25 9:04/M 3:57:42.8
78 3:57:55.3 Paul Dickson Unattached MSen 184 M 65 26 9:05/M 3:57:53.1
79 3:58:58.1 Sylvia Mulholland Ron's Runners FV40 229 F 14 9 9:06/M 3:58:38.5
80 3:59:11.8 Scott Wilson Wee County Harriers MV40 207 M 66 28 9:07/M 3:58:41.9
81 3:58:57.4 Hilary Dupre Unattached FV40 96 F 15 10 9:07/M 3:58:44.5
82 3:59:12.9 Paul Wyatt Unattached MSen 185 M 67 27 9:08/M 3:59:08.6
83 4:00:12.4 Alan Crawford Unattached MV40 4 M 68 29 9:10/M 4:00:01.5
84 4:00:51.2 Gary Kilpstrick Ron's Runners MV40 72 M 69 30 9:11/M 4:00:27.4
85 4:01:41.9 Gary Cook Tinto Hill Runners MV40 73 M 70 31 9:13/M 4:01:30.3
86 4:02:29.3 Phil Gault JogScotland Milngavie MSen 192 M 71 28 9:14/M 4:02:04.9
87 4:02:38.4 Andrew Woodfull Glasgow South Runners MV40 240 M 72 32 9:15/M 4:02:25.9
88 4:03:54.5 Neal Gibson Giffnock North AAC MV40 173 M 73 33 9:18/M 4:03:37.2
89 4:03:54.5 Nicola Urquhart Giffnock North AAC FV40 180 F 16 11 9:18/M 4:03:37.4
90 4:04:04.4 Malcolm Carse Unattached MSen 152 M 74 29 9:18/M 4:03:38.1
91 4:04:17.2 Suzanne Fletcher Unattached FV40 228 F 17 12 9:18/M 4:03:51.5
92 4:04:48.6 Duncan McCaskie Jogscotland MV50 60 M 75 12 9:20/M 4:04:26.4
93 4:06:49.2 Edward Taylor Unattached MSen 63 M 76 30 9:25/M 4:06:30.1
94 4:06:51.7 Lorraine MacKenzie Unattached FV35 147 F 18 3 9:25/M 4:06:40.7
95 4:06:55.4 Stephen Bennett Unattached MSen 220 M 77 31 9:25/M 4:06:47.1
96 4:07:39.8 David Sabate Unattached MV40 52 M 78 34 9:26/M 4:07:19.0
97 4:07:52.0 Graham Land Unattached MV40 89 M 79 35 9:27/M 4:07:28.8
98 4:07:47.4 Nicola Watson Strathearn Harriers FV40 179 F 19 13 9:27/M 4:07:33.9
99 4:08:19.8 Kerry Sweeney Strathearn Harriers FV40 132 F 20 14 9:28/M 4:08:06.0
100 4:09:02.8 Martin Kay Unattached MSen 161 M 80 32 9:30/M 4:08:44.0
101 4:09:34.2 Mark Hutchison Unattached MSen 155 M 81 33 9:31/M 4:09:23.7
102 4:13:19.6 John Waddell Unattached MV50 117 M 82 13 9:39/M 4:13:02.6
103 4:13:51.5 Ted McPake Jogscotland Salsburgh MV40 230 M 83 36 9:40/M 4:13:28.4
104 4:14:04.9 Paul Liddell Unattached MSen 189 M 84 34 9:40/M 4:13:28.7
105 4:14:04.2 Amanda Bryden Kilmarnock H & AC FSen 19 F 21 3 9:41/M 4:13:49.8
106 4:15:53.1 Colin Baird Unattached MV40 42 M 85 37 9:46/M 4:15:43.2
107 4:16:35.6 Rachel Moir Edinburgh Running Network FV35 193 F 22 4 9:47/M 4:16:08.6
108 4:16:35.8 Murdo MacLeod Edinburgh Running Network MV50 171 M 86 14 9:47/M 4:16:08.7
109 4:17:04.3 Morna MacLeod Unattached FV40 170 F 23 15 9:48/M 4:16:35.4
110 4:17:03.2 Eddie Oneill Unattached MV40 61 M 87 38 9:48/M 4:16:38.1
111 4:17:17.9 Helen Dickson Strathaven Striders FV50 95 F 24 2 9:49/M 4:17:00.8
112 4:18:51.3 Kenny Gray Falkirk Victoria Harriers MV40 131 M 88 39 9:52/M 4:18:43.7
113 4:19:15.7 David Patterson Unattached MV40 55 M 89 40 9:53/M 4:18:45.0
114 4:19:50.6 Lynsey Currie Springburn Harriers FSen 151 F 25 4 9:54/M 4:19:22.0
115 4:20:04.6 Stephen Reekie Unattached MV50 221 M 90 15 9:54/M 4:19:31.1
116 4:20:01.4 Scott Marshall Unattached MSen 208 M 91 35 9:55/M 4:19:50.9
117 4:20:27.4 Grant Creedican Achilles Heel Glasgow MSen 92 M 92 36 9:56/M 4:20:03.6
118 4:20:50.9 Neil Jones Dunbar Running Club MV50 175 M 93 16 9:57/M 4:20:43.5
119 4:21:47.3 John Burns Motherwell AC MV50 111 M 94 17 9:59/M 4:21:41.8
120 4:22:16.2 Martin Curran Lanark Triathlon Club MSen 160 M 95 37 10:00/M 4:22:02.6
121 4:23:20.7 David Searil Calderglen Harriers MV60+++ 54 M 96 2 10:03/M 4:23:06.5
122 4:23:25.4 Li Wang Unattached FV50 140 F 26 3 10:03/M 4:23:09.1
123 4:26:20.8 Anne Noble Troon Tortoises AC FV50 30 F 27 4 10:09/M 4:26:01.4
124 4:26:28.0 George Sherriffs Esztergomi Futóm?vek MV50 77 M 97 18 10:10/M 4:26:09.9
125 4:26:31.7 Kieran McQuade Dumbarton AAC MSen 133 M 98 38 10:10/M 4:26:16.0
126 4:27:57.3 John McManus AthElite Tri Club MV40 113 M 99 41 10:13/M 4:27:44.1
127 4:28:31.6 Bryan Grome Linlithgow AC MSen 37 M 100 39 10:14/M 4:28:08.5
128 4:28:47.2 Susan Saunders Strathearn Harriers FV40 227 F 28 16 10:14/M 4:28:17.0
129 4:28:58.5 Mia Alexiou Edinburgh Running Network FV35 166 F 29 5 10:15/M 4:28:30.5
130 4:29:06.7 Patricia Littlechild Unattached FV50 182 F 30 5 10:15/M 4:28:42.1
131 4:30:28.8 Neil Fitzpatrick Unattached MV40 174 M 101 42 10:18/M 4:29:54.1
132 4:31:23.0 Jane Watling-Smith Unattached FV40 106 F 31 17 10:20/M 4:30:51.6
133 4:31:59.8 Isobel McFarlane Unattached FV40 102 F 32 18 10:22/M 4:31:34.3
134 4:32:02.5 Sharon Smith Edinburgh Running Network FV50 212 F 33 6 10:22/M 4:31:35.1
135 4:32:42.2 Catriona Ralph Unattached FSen 40 F 34 5 10:23/M 4:32:15.9
136 4:32:42.2 Lisa Donaghy Unattached FSen 143 F 35 6 10:24/M 4:32:16.0
137 4:32:51.7 Craig Ross Unattached MSen 48 M 102 40 10:24/M 4:32:28.2
138 4:33:12.4 Gail Cooper Motherwell AC FV40 69 F 36 19 10:25/M 4:32:51.2
139 4:33:39.9 Karen Dodd Unattached FV40 124 F 37 20 10:26/M 4:33:21.7
140 4:34:19.1 Gareth Thomson Unattached MV40 70 M 103 43 10:27/M 4:33:59.9
141 4:36:12.6 Bridget Halewood Unattached FV50 36 F 38 7 10:31/M 4:35:39.0
142 4:39:52.2 John Wearing Unattached MSen 112 M 104 41 10:40/M 4:39:29.4
143 4:39:52.4 Scott McLeod Jogscotland MV40 209 M 105 44 10:40/M 4:39:29.6
144 4:43:17.2 Martin Duffy Unattached MSen 162 M 106 42 10:48/M 4:43:02.3
145 4:44:58.3 Mark Cowan Unattached MV40 157 M 107 45 10:52/M 4:44:32.5
146 4:45:50.7 Lynne Gillies Unattached FV40 149 F 39 21 10:54/M 4:45:39.6
147 4:47:11.5 Julian Wilton Unattached MV40 122 M 108 46 10:57/M 4:46:51.7
148 4:47:26.8 Kirsty McMeechsn Lothian Running Club FV35 136 F 40 6 10:58/M 4:47:11.7
149 4:47:26.7 Alison Dourley Unattached FV40 12 F 41 22 10:58/M 4:47:12.1
150 4:48:26.7 Nicola Dudds Unattached FV40 178 F 42 23 11:00/M 4:48:04.7
151 4:51:48.5 Dennis Brandrick 26.2 Road Runners Club MSen 56 M 109 43 11:07/M 4:51:19.4
152 5:00:49.5 Dougie Waddell Motherwell AC MV50 58 M 110 19 11:28/M 5:00:27.1
153 5:06:15.8 Angela Small Anster Haddies Running Club FV40 28 F 43 24 11:40/M 5:05:49.0
154 5:13:39.7 Lynsay MacKay Unattached FV35 150 F 44 7 11:57/M 5:13:08.5
155 5:15:43.1 Allan Moore Unattached MSen 17 M 111 44 12:02/M 5:15:08.0
156 5:20:01.8 Liz Short Unattached FV40 145 F 45 25 12:12/M 5:19:37.6
157 5:28:18.1 Julie Baylis Evesham Vale Running Club FV40 123 F 46 26 12:31/M 5:27:46.0
158 5:32:36.4 Ross Munro Gnome Your Limits! MSen 200 M 112 45 12:41/M 5:32:31.5
159 5:40:26.3 Shona Clarke Jogscotland Hazlehead FV40 214 F 47 27 12:58/M 5:39:54.2
Overall Place Gun Time Name Club Category Bib Gender Gender Place Category Place Pace Chip Time

 

What's My Time