Ayr Open Water Sprint Triathlon

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 Full results download

 

Ayr Open Water Sprint Triathlon
Place Name Bib No Gender Place Gender AG Place Age Group Swim Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Chip Time Club
1 Jonathan Aitken 2 1 M 1 MSen 12:28.5 35:30.0 0:21.8 19:13.8 1:08:18.3 G Squad
2 Chris O'Neill 17 2 M 2 MSen 14:48.9 35:00.1 0:21.3 18:02.8 1:08:56.1 Fusion Triathlo
3 Scot McKelvie 5 3 M 1 MVet 13:33.5 34:21.2 0:29.9 19:12.4 1:09:04.3 Fusion Triathlo
4 James McLaughlin 21 4 M 2 MVet 14:32.2 35:30.5 0:25.4 18:24.8 1:09:51.0 Dumbarton AAC
5 Craig Hamilton 18 5 M 3 MSen 16:21.3 33:33.1 0:28.3 19:05.8 1:10:37.6 Lanark Triathlo
6 James Harrison 9 6 M 4 MSen 13:49.7 37:04.6 0:26.1 18:41.5 1:10:55.0 Newhaven Harbou
7 Neal Robertson 25 7 M 5 MSen 16:33.7 34:27.1 0:40.7 18:02.3 1:11:14.2 Glasgow Triathl
8 Mark Walsh 14 8 M 3 MVet 15:31.4 36:41.0 0:27.0 18:53.4 1:12:36.9 Dumbarton AAC
9 Andrew Fish 13 9 M 4 MVet 14:56.0 35:10.7 0:25.3 21:43.8 1:13:17.9 West Lothian Tr
10 Adam Lee 16 10 M 6 MSen 14:08.1 39:03.6 0:24.3 18:55.9 1:13:38.2 Fusion Triathlo
11 Karl Owens 22 11 M 7 MSen 14:52.3 38:10.8 0:23.1 20:03.8 1:14:24.3 Ayrodynamic Tri
12 Darren Kean 33 12 M 8 MSen 18:18.6 33:33.5 0:31.4 20:55.3 1:15:10.2 Unattached
13 Edward Clifton 93 13 M 9 MSen 20:37.7 33:01.3 0:42.8 21:20.4 1:17:05.7 Unattached
14 Lorna Todd 24 1 F 1 FV 15:50.7 38:22.0 0:25.5 21:50.9 1:17:33.5 Ayrodynamic Tri
15 Colin Forbes 61 14 M 5 MVet 18:00.0 37:38.8 0:34.6 21:17.8 1:18:58.0 Unattached
16 Nicola Roper 23 2 F 1 FSen 15:59.5 39:44.4 0:29.3 22:00.5 1:19:17.5 Tyne Triathlon
17 David Brown 39 15 M 10 MSen 16:44.6 40:17.8 0:33.6 19:50.4 1:19:18.3 Unattached
18 Sian Tovey 52 3 F 2 FV 18:01.7 36:15.5 0:42.6 22:39.4 1:19:40.3 Fusion Triathlo
19 Alison MacKenzie 40 4 F 2 FSen 18:56.1 39:52.5 0:53.6 20:33.1 1:21:41.8 Fusion Triathlo
20 Alan Brown 71 16 M 1 MSVet 14:27.3 42:06.4 0:38.4 22:55.1 1:21:53.5 Unattached
21 John Clark 74 17 M 6 MVet 18:27.3 39:09.5 0:48.5 20:51.9 1:21:57.4 Unattached
22 David Sutherland 36 18 M 1 MVin 15:47.2 40:46.7 0:26.0 24:17.4 1:22:29.3 Wick Tri Club
23 Euan Henry 137 19 M 11 MSen 19:27.1 39:44.5 0:50.6 19:54.3 1:22:43.7 Kirkcudbright R
24 Mark Russell 30 20 M 7 MVet 16:42.8 40:54.7 0:35.0 22:55.8 1:22:46.4 ATHelite
25 William Cameron 59 21 M 8 MVet 20:20.1 39:36.0 0:41.8 20:43.0 1:22:49.2 Glasgow Triathl
26 Elizabeth Winton 15 5 F 1 FJ 13:56.8 43:18.4 0:26.2 23:55.9 1:22:56.2 Stirling Triath
27 Ross Sinclair 35 22 M 12 MSen 17:53.4 39:37.0 1:03.1 22:55.1 1:23:25.8 G72 Tri
28 Andrew Bothwell 68 23 M 2 MSVet 16:55.0 38:45.4 0:59.8 24:51.7 1:23:38.8 ERC
29 Conrad Kelly 19 24 M 13 MSen 18:31.5 40:33.1 0:49.1 21:39.4 1:23:41.5 Unattached
30 Matt Pearce 132 25 M 9 MVet 18:54.9 41:30.7 0:46.0 20:41.3 1:23:43.5 Unattached
31 Iain Kirkwood 48 26 M 14 MSen 17:56.2 41:04.4 0:36.3 22:15.7 1:23:49.1 Fusion Triathlo
32 Helen Winton 31 6 F 1 FSVet 18:14.3 40:30.6 0:53.1 23:16.4 1:24:18.2 Stirling Triath
33 Phillip Lockwood-Holmes 82 27 M 10 MVet 19:41.4 40:09.6 0:28.5 20:36.7 1:24:29.9 Edinburgh Triat
34 Arlene Lewis 41 7 F 3 FV 15:36.0 45:43.8 0:41.5 21:23.9 1:24:30.1 Unattached
35 Eilidh Thomson 6 8 F 3 FSen 14:49.6 43:19.2 0:26.5 25:04.4 1:24:40.2 Unattached
36 Clyde Wallbanks 89 28 M 3 MSVet 19:25.4 38:29.1 0:56.3 23:31.6 1:24:40.6 Ayrodynamic Tri
37 Audrey Williamson 26 9 F 4 FV 15:16.6 43:55.9 0:19.7 23:05.4 1:24:40.7 Unattached
38 Graeme Binning 43 29 M 11 MVet 18:20.2 40:24.4 0:26.4 23:44.1 1:24:42.9 Scottish Fire &
39 Lynsay Falconer 12 10 F 4 FSen 14:55.0 42:46.0 0:45.5 24:47.5 1:24:49.1 Fusion Triathlo
40 Andrew Foggo 45 30 M 15 MSen 18:36.0 40:53.3 1:26.6 21:55.4 1:25:07.7 Unattached
41 David Cormie 76 31 M 16 MSen 18:29.6 41:36.6 0:38.7 22:41.0 1:25:25.9 Unattached
42 Lee Cuthbertson 77 32 M 17 MSen 18:41.4 38:59.3 0:34.8 25:36.0 1:25:39.7 Unattached
43 Mary Anne MacLeod 64 11 F 5 FSen 18:45.5 41:50.4 0:37.6 22:30.8 1:25:41.1 Unattached
44 Bronagh Wishart 11 12 F 6 FSen 15:00.4 46:02.1 0:37.1 23:13.3 1:25:54.8 Edinburgh Unive
45 Marc Smith 143 33 M 18 MSen 19:28.1 42:29.3 0:27.1 20:54.4 1:26:20.2 Unattached
46 John Tougher 104 34 M 12 MVet 19:22.9 41:25.2 0:57.2 21:51.7 1:26:40.7 Unattached
47 Darren Nicol 111 35 M 19 MSen 20:42.6 42:31.3 0:45.8 20:54.5 1:26:48.9 Unattached
48 Ruari Harris 63 36 M 20 MSen 16:46.7 44:10.3 0:37.5 23:13.4 1:26:59.9 Ayrodynamic Tri
49 Fiona Harfield 47 13 F 2 FSVet 18:34.8 40:43.5 0:35.9 25:38.7 1:27:30.7 Stirling Triath
50 Iain Wilson 1 37 M 21 MSen 12:12.0 47:08.0 0:23.3 26:10.3 1:27:45.5 Unattached
51 Steven Gibson 95 38 M 22 MSen 18:15.4 42:20.3 0:53.7 24:16.5 1:27:46.8 Unattached
52 Andrew Brown 38 39 M 4 MSVet 19:35.7 42:06.0 0:49.0 23:51.9 1:28:02.5 Stirling Triath
53 Steve Waldron 54 40 M 13 MVet 20:08.0 40:14.4 0:52.3 25:05.2 1:28:12.2 West Lothian Tr
54 Hazel Brown 72 14 F 7 FSen 19:54.4 41:48.0 0:34.6 24:27.1 1:28:15.2 West Lothian Tr
55 Graeme Young 56 41 M 14 MVet 15:59.6 42:45.9 0:57.5 27:26.4 1:28:42.3 Newton Stewart
56 Rebecca White 10 15 F 8 FSen 14:58.2 44:16.2 0:33.6 27:59.0 1:28:53.7 Unattached
57 Keith Gibson 46 42 M 5 MSVet 19:17.1 44:35.9 0:50.9 22:11.9 1:29:07.1 Unattached
58 Joe Boyce 69 43 M 6 MSVet 19:44.5 40:16.4 1:15.9 25:42.7 1:29:07.2 Unattached
59 Paul Osborne 99 44 M 15 MVet 21:25.9 43:55.8 0:49.4 21:35.2 1:29:25.7 Unattached
60 Chris Figgins 115 45 M 7 MSVet 20:49.1 39:57.8 0:50.1 26:46.5 1:30:14.7 Ayrodynamic Tri
61 Ian Higson 80 46 M 23 MSen 18:39.2 40:45.6 0:51.1 27:27.2 1:30:35.1 Unattached
62 Colin Murchie 105 47 M 8 MSVet 22:15.6 41:41.0 1:05.2 24:46.7 1:31:00.0 G72 Tri
63 Stuart Campbell 73 48 M 24 MSen 16:05.8 43:03.5 0:59.2 29:31.8 1:31:51.2 Mid Argyll Tria
64 Graeme Shields 37 49 M 25 MSen 18:12.6 41:45.8 0:54.0 29:07.8 1:31:59.4 G72 Tri
65 Derek Gall 116 50 M 26 MSen 18:04.3 41:18.4 0:59.0 29:46.1 1:32:13.1 Unattached
66 Craig Dunwoodie 32 51 M 16 MVet 19:11.2 43:39.3 0:44.2 26:10.8 1:32:28.9 Unattached
67 John Gildea 62 52 M 17 MVet 19:37.6 47:38.2 0:51.1 23:17.2 1:32:50.3 Unattached
68 David Wilson 122 53 M 18 MVet 19:23.4 42:13.3 1:49.6 26:33.0 1:33:08.2 Team Bum's Rush
69 David Stitt 119 54 M 27 MSen 17:14.8 46:16.8 0:52.4 26:37.3 1:33:25.9 Kirkcudbright R
70 Vicki Kennedy 108 16 F 9 FSen 20:40.1 45:06.8 0:38.9 25:18.1 1:33:49.5 G72 Tri
71 Christopher Speirs 125 55 M 28 MSen 19:29.3 43:49.8 0:51.0 28:19.8 1:33:53.8 Unattached
72 Fiona Finlayson 79 17 F 5 FV 19:25.5 45:55.0 0:31.8 25:21.9 1:34:27.4 Unattached
73 Dylan Prentice 135 56 M 19 MVet 19:33.7 43:56.5 1:01.5 26:26.0 1:34:35.8 Unattached
74 David Telford 88 57 M 29 MSen 19:06.4 44:18.3 1:00.0 28:07.0 1:34:49.5 Unattached
75 Andrew Rennie 117 58 M 2 MVin 21:50.1 44:39.5 1:11.8 24:51.9 1:34:57.0 Unattached
76 John Mitchell 131 59 M 20 MVet 20:24.5 43:50.4 1:01.0 27:25.0 1:34:59.1 Fusion Triathlo
77 Claire Summers 120 18 F 10 FSen 18:57.5 45:57.3 1:13.6 26:30.8 1:35:25.2 Unattached
78 John Donald 129 60 M 30 MSen 19:54.8 45:32.5 1:19.4 25:45.9 1:35:51.1 Unattached
79 Chris Mullan 149 61 M 31 MSen 22:49.8 45:40.9 0:38.6 24:19.1 1:36:06.1 Ayrodynamic Tri
80 Bob Murphy 29 62 M 9 MSVet 18:17.2 47:08.3 0:49.0 28:01.8 1:36:21.3 Unattached
81 Samantha Dickson 128 19 F 11 FSen 18:25.1 44:58.8 0:53.9 30:20.6 1:36:25.2 Unattached
82 Andrew Smith 50 63 M 10 MSVet 18:24.5 44:12.8 1:24.0 30:11.6 1:36:39.9 ATHelite
83 Emma Smith 51 20 F 12 FSen 18:49.9 43:52.6 1:23.7 30:11.1 1:36:39.9 Unattached
84 Angus Cormie 112 64 M 3 MVin 19:04.8 48:43.5 1:16.6 25:53.1 1:37:05.0 Unattached
85 Claire Colgan 75 21 F 13 FSen 22:09.5 48:37.2 0:56.9 24:52.9 1:38:13.4 G72 Tri
86 John Whale 90 65 M 11 MSVet 21:40.0 46:45.9 0:35.0 29:06.4 1:40:47.3 G72 Tri
87 Matthew Young 123 66 M 32 MSen 19:12.3 53:07.3 0:27.9 24:20.7 1:41:33.8 Fusion Triathlo
88 Martina Moore 91 22 F 6 FV 26:51.6 47:25.3 0:52.0 24:56.8 1:41:54.4 Newton Stewart
89 Raymond Maguire 49 67 M 21 MVet 20:02.1 48:00.0 0:53.2 30:55.3 1:42:01.6 Scottish Fire &
90 Laura Ritchie 118 23 F 14 FSen 22:12.0 51:20.5 0:40.5 24:11.0 1:42:11.3 Unattached
91 Donald Morrison 85 68 M 22 MVet 20:07.1 46:58.2 1:04.1 30:49.1 1:42:16.1 Ayrodynamic Tri
92 Tim Saw 58 69 M 4 MVin 19:14.8 47:39.4 1:23.9 31:40.3 1:43:21.5 Unattached
93 Katie Barr 92 24 F 15 FSen 22:10.1 50:28.7 0:50.5 28:46.5 1:43:57.4 Unattached
94 Craig Barclay 106 70 M 23 MVet 22:27.6 46:01.1 0:41.4 31:44.3 1:44:02.5 Unattached
95 James McLelland 130 71 M 5 MVin 20:48.4 50:03.3 0:45.6 29:45.9 1:44:05.2 Unattached
96 Cliff Brown 70 72 M 12 MSVet 16:15.6 56:30.2 0:39.7 28:46.0 1:44:33.6 Glasgow Triathl
97 Colin Murray 141 73 M 24 MVet 22:31.4 50:27.1 1:09.0 28:27.0 1:45:43.2 Unattached
98 Lisa McDermott 110 25 F 16 FSen 19:39.1 52:58.0 1:05.8 30:33.2 1:46:46.7 G72 Tri
99 Mary Collacott 139 26 F 17 FSen 22:43.4 57:20.8 0:32.9 24:55.2 1:48:31.5 Unattached
100 Lucy Mullan 146 27 F 18 FSen 19:02.9 54:22.1 0:20.1 33:37.7 1:49:21.9 Ayrodynamic Tri
101 Colette Whigham 121 28 F 7 FV 21:52.7 53:34.3 0:47.0 28:07.5 1:49:29.9 Unattached
102 Dane Christison 145 74 M 33 MSen 29:01.7 51:12.1 0:23.5 27:55.0 1:51:12.3 Unattached
103 Alasdair Rennie 136 75 M 25 MVet 34:19.4 45:35.1 1:22.4 28:13.5 1:52:24.4 Unattached
104 Mairi Queen 100 29 F 19 FSen 19:34.7 51:43.0 1:12.3 37:23.6 1:52:30.7 Unattached
105 David Whigham 55 76 M 13 MSVet 22:18.4 44:24.2 1:21.0 41:54.9 1:53:32.4 Unattached
106 Gillian Irvine 97 30 F 3 FSVet 28:41.6 54:34.4 1:11.3 28:24.3 1:55:51.3 Ayrodynamic Tri
107 Annabel Young 148 31 F 4 FSVet 21:25.5 57:23.4 1:03.9 35:06.1 1:59:44.7 Lomond Swimming
108 Dean Reilly 134 77 M 26 MVet 22:01.6 55:37.0 1:19.2 38:09.6 2:01:44.4 Unattached
109 Heather Murdoch 147 32 F 5 FSVet 27:42.7 57:37.3 1:24.1 30:36.4 2:02:10.6 Unattached
110 Alan Robertson 87 78 M 14 MSVet 28:29.6 56:18.4 1:36.1 37:44.3 2:07:30.2 Unattached
111 Kate Peutherer 133 33 F 1 FVin 28:20.7 59:27.4 0:35.5 37:05.8 2:07:42.2 Unattached
Drop Hubert Stachnio 103 M MVet 19:26.6 Newton Stewart
Place Name Bib No Gender Place Gender AG Place Age Group Swim Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Chip Time Club

 

What's My Time