This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Geopark Standard Distance Triathlon

Full Results Download

Geopark Standard Distance Triathlon
Overall Place Name Bib No Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time
1 Donald Brooks 76 1 M 1 MSen 25:37.8 0:31.8 1:28:11.2 0:24.7 54:26.6 2:49:12.3
2 Jacob Wood 36 2 M 2 MSen 24:59.1 0:46.3 1:36:59.7 0:33.2 1:00:29.1 3:03:47.5
3 Harvey Dann 58 3 M 1 MV40 29:17.3 0:56.5 1:35:07.8 0:33.0 58:04.7 3:03:59.5
4 Thomas Jennings 17 4 M 3 MSen 35:04.7 0:34.6 1:31:22.0 0:26.7 59:14.5 3:06:42.7
6 Ben Oman 51 6 M 5 MSen 30:51.3 0:41.3 1:38:40.3 0:28.2 58:39.6 3:09:20.9
7 Tony Arnell 15 7 M 1 MV50 32:11.6 0:55.1 1:43:58.0 0:38.9 1:03:44.5 3:21:28.2
8 Jon Pressling 89 8 M 6 MSen 35:53.9 1:24.4 1:41:56.2 1:02.6 1:01:24.2 3:21:41.5
9 Tom Guppy 18 9 M 7 MSen 32:13.7 1:16.2 1:43:18.1 0:36.5 1:07:49.6 3:25:14.4
10 Stephen Sprague 16 10 M 8 MSen 33:02.4 2:17.1 1:39:39.7 0:54.1 1:12:16.6 3:28:10.1
11 Rob Flack 35 11 M 2 MV40 38:03.3 1:30.6 1:42:05.2 0:38.4 1:06:24.1 3:28:41.8
12 Emma Fisher 45 1 F 1 FV40 34:54.4 1:01.3 1:47:54.0 0:31.4 1:05:21.1 3:29:42.4
13 Adam Roberts 86 12 M 9 MSen 32:24.8 1:50.8 1:49:37.9 1:03.5 1:07:18.6 3:32:15.7
14 Darren Peters 7 13 M 3 MV40 33:06.7 2:02.4 1:48:50.1 0:39.7 1:07:44.9 3:32:24.0
15 Frank Reay 70 14 M 2 MV50 36:23.6 1:29.0 1:44:33.1 0:36.5 1:10:28.7 3:33:31.1
16 Sean Gleeson 44 15 M 4 MV40 40:38.3 1:25.7 1:46:07.9 1:38.4 1:04:22.1 3:34:12.5
17 Ian Trevis 78 16 M 10 MSen 45:33.0 1:46.0 1:37:17.1 0:49.5 1:11:14.2 3:36:40.0
18 Paul Mulley 85 17 M 5 MV40 38:48.4 1:30.5 1:38:57.2 1:10.5 1:19:54.3 3:40:21.1
19 Peter Lancaster 71 18 M 3 MV50 33:53.4 3:54.0 1:56:05.5 1:07.0 1:05:34.0 3:40:34.2
20 Matt Smallridge 39 19 M 1 Male No Age Provided 36:33.1 3:00.4 1:51:44.2 2:43.2 1:08:41.2 3:42:42.2
21 David Underwood 14 20 M 6 MV40 38:19.9 1:21.3 1:46:48.9 0:53.7 1:15:41.1 3:43:05.2
22 Andrew Cockroft 83 21 M 11 MSen 32:19.8 1:34.6 1:54:16.5 1:47.5 1:14:05.7 3:44:04.3
23 Mark Maslin 72 22 M 12 MSen 39:32.7 2:24.4 1:47:16.3 1:11.7 1:14:50.2 3:45:15.4
24 Mark Fisher 38 23 M 4 MV50 40:39.6 1:09.1 1:47:25.7 0:39.4 1:18:12.9 3:48:06.9
25 Malcolm Knight 81 24 M 7 MV40 43:10.8 3:18.3 1:44:47.4 1:20.2 1:17:22.9 3:49:59.7
26 Mihai Popescu-Greaca 42 25 M 13 MSen 32:29.5 5:10.9 1:56:26.8 1:44.0 1:14:32.0 3:50:23.5
27 Stephen Wales 68 26 M 14 MSen 35:35.1 3:35.2 1:53:30.8 1:02.0 1:21:58.8 3:55:42.0
28 Vince Langdon 23 27 M 8 MV40 40:41.9 2:42.3 1:50:24.4 1:57.1 1:20:24.7 3:56:10.6
29 Craig Hocking 55 28 M 9 MV40 35:25.5 2:51.5 2:05:48.7 1:21.7 1:10:46.1 3:56:13.8
30 Toby Simmerling 63 29 M 15 MSen 46:03.5 3:06.5 1:49:18.8 1:18.4 1:18:39.3 3:58:26.5
31 Vicky Windsor 48 2 F 2 FV40 40:39.3 3:11.4 1:52:02.4 0:53.0 1:21:43.3 3:58:29.7
32 Robert Waters 46 30 M 16 MSen 40:42.9 1:26.5 2:00:51.3 0:48.0 1:15:36.6 3:59:25.5
33 Nicholas Bartolini 60 31 M 10 MV40 38:06.2 2:19.6 2:01:35.5 0:58.0 1:17:55.6 4:00:55.0
34 Benjamin Stringer 43 32 M 17 MSen 44:14.8 3:00.4 1:52:09.3 0:56.1 1:21:59.3 4:02:20.2
35 Rick Sharp 12 33 M 11 MV40 37:39.7 3:19.6 2:02:02.0 0:47.8 1:19:08.2 4:02:57.5
36 Tom Wrzesien 40 34 M 12 MV40 35:29.9 1:26.6 2:06:05.6 0:43.1 1:22:36.6 4:06:22.0
37 Anna Russell 49 3 F 1 FSen 30:51.1 2:00.1 2:15:03.8 1:17.6 1:20:43.8 4:09:56.6
38 Stuart Pearson 54 35 M 18 MSen 41:39.9 1:26.5 1:52:10.3 1:13.8 1:34:31.9 4:11:02.6
39 Sarah Richardson 50 4 F 3 FV40 39:17.1 1:35.0 2:17:21.7 0:39.3 1:13:40.8 4:12:34.0
40 Ross Edwards 90 36 M 19 MSen 34:56.4 2:48.0 2:12:23.7 1:26.4 1:25:42.8 4:17:17.5
41 Rachael Morris 87 5 F 2 FSen 43:28.0 5:44.5 2:04:48.6 2:09.6 1:29:51.2 4:26:02.2
42 Hayley Hoskin 88 6 F 3 FSen 43:28.2 5:45.7 2:04:47.0 2:09.7 1:29:51.7 4:26:02.4
43 Catherine Ward 62 7 F 4 FV40 35:02.9 1:27.6 2:17:32.7 0:52.2 1:33:48.5 4:28:44.2
44 Gareth Marsden 65 37 M 13 MV40 41:41.6 3:52.6 2:18:43.6 2:25.8 1:37:53.4 4:44:37.3
45 Kieran Squire 93 38 M 20 MSen 33:49.1 4:52.0 2:32:17.1 4:29.8 1:30:34.0 4:46:02.2
46 Susan Standford 37 8 F 1 FV50 45:16.5 5:16.9 2:33:28.7 1:43.5 1:24:22.9 4:50:08.7
47 Andrew Morrell 57 39 M 14 MV40 38:18.2 4:12.9 2:30:21.9 2:35.3 1:35:23.0 4:50:51.5
48 Nick Oldridge 92 40 M 15 MV40 42:17.9 3:42.1 2:24:55.0 4:32.9 1:35:23.8 4:50:51.8
DNF Clive Richardson 64 M MV40 35:39.2 0:52.2 1:54:43.1 0:41.7
DNF Matthew Player 69 M MSen 31:15.3 2:10.7
DNF Noah Hindley 91 M MSen 35:58.3 2:24.3
Overall Place Name Bib No Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time

'Palm Tree' Sprint Distance Triathlon

Full Results Download

'Palm Tree' Sprint Distance Triathlon
Overall Place Name Bib No Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time
1 Fin Saunders 390 1 M 1 MSen 17:34.4 0:31.1 49:03.5 0:20.4 25:43.4 1:33:13.1
2 Brad Pontin 376 2 M 2 MSen 17:35.2 0:46.3 51:29.1 0:19.3 27:34.8 1:37:44.9
3 Jake Smith 346 3 M 3 MSen 17:32.5 1:36.4 54:54.2 0:23.9 23:28.9 1:37:56.1
4 Dale Tedder 347 4 M 4 MSen 18:22.7 0:56.9 54:34.8 0:37.1 31:17.0 1:45:48.7
5 Robert Cogings 368 5 M 1 MV40 18:23.9 0:37.8 55:03.1 0:36.5 33:22.0 1:48:03.4
6 Drew Clark 353 6 M 5 MSen 17:54.4 0:42.1 57:18.3 0:36.0 31:48.9 1:48:19.8
7 Damian Domaszewski 337 7 M 6 MSen 18:53.6 1:16.9 55:48.7 0:30.5 32:50.6 1:49:20.4
8 Samuel Wyatt-Haines 358 8 M 7 MSen 17:35.8 0:53.8 59:21.0 0:31.8 31:20.8 1:49:43.4
9 Neil Grimwood 356 9 M 2 MV40 18:58.3 1:31.1 57:19.0 0:38.7 32:51.5 1:51:18.8
10 Mike Canning 398 10 M 3 MV40 18:31.5 1:20.3 56:50.2 0:55.1 34:45.0 1:52:22.3
11 Stephen Atkinson 386 11 M 8 MSen 17:43.9 1:05.7 1:00:30.1 0:36.8 33:03.9 1:53:00.6
12 Emma Whiteley 396 1 F 1 FV40 19:25.5 1:39.4 57:15.7 0:50.0 34:24.2 1:53:35.1
13 Nigel Vernon 341 12 M 1 MV50 18:51.6 1:41.9 57:16.5 0:45.6 35:12.9 1:53:48.7
14 Richard Smith 339 13 M 4 MV40 21:04.1 0:55.2 59:36.8 0:37.9 33:00.8 1:55:15.0
15 George Mallinson 342 14 M 9 MSen 21:31.4 2:04.5 1:01:35.1 1:08.3 29:55.7 1:56:15.1
16 Matt Burwood 306 15 M 10 MSen 17:49.0 2:16.8 57:33.7 1:14.3 37:21.9 1:56:16.0
17 David Armstrong 363 16 M 11 MSen 19:30.4 1:49.9 1:00:20.7 0:47.3 36:13.6 1:58:42.1
18 Ellie Mallinson 343 2 F 1 FSen 16:31.2 1:16.3 1:02:57.9 0:47.5 37:29.7 1:59:02.8
19 Nicholas Thompson 395 17 M 12 MSen 20:53.3 3:41.0 57:13.5 1:49.9 35:37.5 1:59:15.3
20 Peter Cogings 364 18 M 2 MV50 18:25.8 0:54.5 1:01:22.4 0:57.6 39:14.5 2:00:55.1
21 Darren Wallis 370 19 M 13 MSen 21:59.0 1:53.6 1:03:24.8 0:53.3 34:31.5 2:02:42.3
22 Toby Smith 382 20 M 5 MV40 17:42.7 0:51.6 1:02:55.9 0:46.3 40:31.9 2:02:48.5
23 Angela Best 380 3 F 2 FSen 21:18.0 1:11.5 1:06:06.6 0:31.1 35:32.2 2:04:39.4
24 Gaven Belcher 399 21 M 14 MSen 25:38.2 1:46.1 58:39.8 1:02.2 38:07.1 2:05:13.7
25 Jackie Shute 372 4 F 2 FV40 20:18.7 1:31.1 1:03:26.7 1:04.9 39:20.5 2:05:42.0
26 Katya Tedder 305 5 F 3 FV40 20:48.2 1:00.5 1:02:31.3 0:54.6 41:17.8 2:06:32.5
27 Peter Blakesley 391 22 M 3 MV50 20:50.1 3:17.2 1:07:49.2 0:47.4 34:09.7 2:06:53.7
28 Molly Marvin 393 6 F 3 FSen 20:25.7 2:06.4 1:10:09.2 1:07.1 34:14.6 2:08:03.2
29 David Alderson 371 23 M 4 MV50 18:18.6 0:56.2 1:09:22.6 0:47.3 39:10.1 2:08:34.9
30 Anna Wilding 377 7 F 4 FSen 24:15.6 1:45.5 1:03:02.5 0:47.1 39:05.2 2:08:56.0
31 Molly Smith 351 8 F 5 FSen 19:37.0 1:52.7 1:12:20.3 0:37.5 34:39.0 2:09:06.6
32 Samera Ismael 335 9 F 4 FV40 20:20.4 2:00.4 1:06:10.9 1:00.2 40:13.7 2:09:45.8
33 Ewan Woodley 340 24 M 15 MSen 21:41.7 3:01.5 1:07:59.2 1:07.4 35:56.1 2:09:46.1
34 Sarah Marvin 381 10 F 5 FV40 20:25.9 2:05.5 1:10:10.1 1:07.4 36:00.2 2:09:49.2
35 Peter Knuth 397 25 M 5 MV50 20:29.2 1:17.1 1:05:24.9 1:02.4 41:45.0 2:09:58.7
36 Leona Hinds 357 11 F 6 FSen 20:03.5 2:08.9 1:10:36.1 0:23.0 39:27.4 2:12:39.0
37 Sam Usher 394 26 M 6 MV50 25:29.8 1:57.4 1:05:17.1 1:13.4 38:42.1 2:12:39.9
38 Gordon Docherty 345 27 M 6 MV40 21:02.6 1:43.7 1:13:07.6 1:05.8 37:09.6 2:14:09.5
39 Charlotte Elliott 384 12 F 7 FSen 23:27.9 2:39.4 1:11:10.0 1:18.6 35:48.7 2:14:24.7
40 Cassandra Harrison 392 13 F 8 FSen 18:26.6 2:06.2 1:14:13.3 0:33.7 39:59.7 2:15:19.7
41 Emma Stevenson 338 14 F 9 FSen 22:44.6 1:54.2 1:07:23.0 0:45.0 44:14.7 2:17:01.5
42 Tomas Perez Lorenzo 388 28 M 16 MSen 25:06.7 2:27.2 1:08:13.4 1:15.2 41:08.6 2:18:11.2
43 Michael Covell 360 29 M 1 MV60 ++ 23:30.4 1:23.9 1:12:26.1 0:54.3 44:49.7 2:23:04.6
44 Daniel Maddock 389 30 M 17 MSen 22:09.9 2:28.7 1:13:46.1 1:23.1 45:15.6 2:25:03.5
45 Sarah Holmes 355 15 F 10 FSen 21:45.0 3:01.8 1:13:38.9 0:43.2 46:10.6 2:25:19.8
46 Becki Prowse 327 16 F 1 Female No Age Provided 24:41.0 2:04.1 1:11:43.7 1:11.4 46:38.4 2:26:18.8
47 Sarah Mathews 375 17 F 1 FV50 21:37.4 2:20.3 1:21:50.3 1:13.5 39:49.6 2:26:51.2
48 Bev Tonks 385 18 F 2 FV50 24:08.1 2:30.4 1:19:07.0 0:43.6 40:41.1 2:27:10.4
49 Ruth Bott 348 19 F 6 FV40 25:13.1 2:26.0 1:14:31.4 0:49.2 45:53.3 2:28:53.2
50 Jenny Hourigan 362 20 F 11 FSen 18:49.4 1:43.1 1:26:02.5 0:27.0 45:35.0 2:32:37.2
51 Samantha Miller 350 21 F 7 FV40 23:31.4 3:29.4 1:22:52.1 1:21.7 41:29.9 2:32:44.6
52 Andrew Samuel 361 31 M 18 MSen 19:28.7 3:13.1 1:28:56.3 0:45.9 45:38.6 2:38:02.8
53 Holly Baker-Rand 367 22 F 12 FSen 31:41.4 2:24.3 1:26:55.6 0:47.8 58:09.4 2:59:58.7
54 Amber Skey 365 23 F 13 FSen 31:42.4 2:20.1 1:26:59.2 0:47.6 58:11.2 3:00:00.8
DNF Ellie Morris 354 F FSen 26:11.8 2:13.6
Overall Place Name Bib No Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time

 

What's My Time