Marlborough Triathlon

 

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Full Results Download

 

Results

Marlborough Triathlon
Overall Place Name Bib No Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Michael Milstead 72 1 M 1 M Senior 5:32.9 0:39.0 50:04.5 0:31.3 31:53.2 1:28:41.1 St Marys Running & Triath
2 Joseph Staddon 55 2 M 2 M Senior 7:36.3 0:54.9 51:15.8 0:39.5 32:38.8 1:33:05.6 Unattached
3 Jim Kay 42 3 M 3 M Senior 8:35.5 1:13.8 52:55.5 0:33.0 33:07.2 1:36:25.2 University Of Bath Tc
4 Neil Richmond 45 4 M 1 M Super Vetran 7:03.7 1:38.4 55:07.4 0:41.6 33:20.9 1:37:52.1 Unattached
5 Ben Bridewell 38 5 M 4 M Senior 6:26.1 1:10.9 54:33.1 0:43.3 35:34.4 1:38:28.0 Unattached
6 Ashia Fenwick 68 1 F 1 F Senior 5:38.2 0:31.4 56:00.8 0:34.4 37:36.2 1:40:21.1 University Of Bath Tc
7 Matt Andrews 75 6 M 1 M Veteran 7:21.6 1:01.3 56:06.3 0:41.4 35:31.0 1:40:41.9 Hot Chilli Tri
8 John Marriott 56 7 M 2 M Super Vetran 6:35.4 0:54.5 56:02.7 0:53.3 37:37.2 1:42:03.4 Team Kennet
9 Paul Archer 51 8 M 5 M Senior 7:37.6 1:19.7 58:05.3 0:46.7 34:58.5 1:42:48.1 Nationwide Tri Club
10 Martin Colston 14 9 M 3 M Super Vetran 7:31.4 0:50.8 58:49.5 0:55.0 34:56.2 1:43:03.1 Team Kennet
11 Iain Paddon 52 10 M 2 M Veteran 7:11.0 1:21.6 57:03.7 0:47.6 36:55.5 1:43:19.7 Unattached
12 James Douglas 39 11 M 6 M Senior 6:19.7 1:38.4 57:14.7 1:06.6 38:24.4 1:44:44.0 Unattached
13 Dave Mitcham 24 12 M 3 M Veteran 7:05.4 0:49.2 57:54.1 0:35.8 38:23.5 1:44:48.1 Team Kennet
14 Tom McManners 60 13 M 1 M Junior 7:13.1 1:34.2 1:01:07.4 1:00.3 33:56.4 1:44:51.6 University Of Bath Tc
15 Mike Knowles 85 14 M 7 M Senior 9:06.5 1:07.5 58:59.7 0:48.4 35:13.8 1:45:16.0 Unattached
16 Stewart Thompson 64 15 M 4 M Veteran 6:46.3 1:29.4 57:45.4 1:23.0 38:03.4 1:45:27.7 Unattached
17 Jon Campbell 22 16 M 8 M Senior 7:20.0 1:15.8 1:00:07.8 1:05.9 35:38.5 1:45:28.1 Unattached
18 Molly Hodges 54 2 F 2 F Senior 6:32.3 0:43.1 59:07.9 0:30.4 38:40.8 1:45:34.6 Unattached
19 Will Maskell 5 17 M 5 M Veteran 7:09.2 0:59.9 56:39.7 1:00.3 40:09.8 1:45:59.1 Madtri
20 Mike Partner 82 18 M 6 M Veteran 7:15.5 1:14.2 1:00:52.0 0:54.2 36:31.0 1:46:47.1 Chippenham Tri Club
21 Kyle Halls 76 19 M 9 M Senior 7:07.0 1:13.3 1:00:43.3 0:52.0 37:29.9 1:47:25.6 Royal Tank Regiment
22 Chris Treacher 13 20 M 4 M Super Vetran 7:21.0 1:30.9 58:59.3 1:15.0 38:51.6 1:47:58.0 Team Kennet
23 Mark Chamberlain 7 21 M 7 M Veteran 7:07.0 0:47.0 1:00:25.0 0:43.9 38:56.6 1:47:59.8 Madtri
24 Hannah Shaw 89 3 F 3 F Senior 6:38.0 1:05.1 1:01:09.9 0:43.1 40:21.3 1:49:57.5 Unattached
25 Will Shaw 86 22 M 10 M Senior 6:39.4 1:08.0 1:01:58.1 0:54.5 39:27.3 1:50:07.6 Unattached
26 Simon Easter 6 23 M 8 M Veteran 7:06.6 0:52.6 1:00:30.1 0:44.8 41:18.1 1:50:32.4 Madtri
27 Roger Davis 18 24 M 9 M Veteran 6:59.2 1:00.1 57:25.5 0:52.2 44:19.5 1:50:36.6 Team Kennet
28 Takuya Ikeda 43 25 M 11 M Senior 7:34.7 1:06.8 1:02:03.8 1:25.7 38:59.7 1:51:10.9 Unattached
29 Jacob Smith 1 26 M 2 M Junior 7:00.7 1:38.1 1:05:50.3 0:57.1 36:35.4 1:52:01.8 Madtri
30 Kieran Golding 34 27 M 12 M Senior 7:13.4 1:40.6 1:05:00.7 0:41.5 37:40.0 1:52:16.3 Swindon Harriers
31 Colin Hannah 53 28 M 10 M Veteran 7:43.3 1:50.1 1:03:44.5 1:15.6 37:55.4 1:52:29.0 Unattached
32 Joseph Gibson 83 29 M 13 M Senior 6:28.4 1:06.2 1:01:57.6 0:53.2 42:30.5 1:52:56.1 Unattached
33 Gary May 32 30 M 11 M Veteran 8:11.6 1:45.9 1:05:00.2 0:42.2 37:29.9 1:53:09.9 Unattached
34 Richard Tout 74 31 M 1 M Vintage 7:25.2 1:33.3 58:09.1 1:14.9 44:58.2 1:53:20.9 Pirate Ship Of Fools
35 Lee Kent 84 32 M 12 M Veteran 9:26.0 1:29.8 1:04:09.8 1:14.0 37:12.0 1:53:31.7 Unattached
36 Neil Pringle 78 33 M 5 M Super Vetran 11:07.4 1:15.9 1:02:59.2 1:20.6 37:49.5 1:54:32.8 Nationwide Tri Club
37 Abby Easter 91 4 F 4 F Senior 6:08.3 0:54.9 1:03:01.4 0:34.1 44:32.0 1:55:10.7 University Of Bath Tc
38 Dan Burchmore 87 34 M 14 M Senior 6:12.7 2:04.6 1:07:54.7 0:54.3 38:07.5 1:55:14.0 Unattached
39 Russell Harvey 73 35 M 13 M Veteran 7:41.6 2:01.3 1:06:11.5 0:31.9 38:57.1 1:55:23.6 Unattached
40 Paul King 93 36 M 15 M Senior 9:34.2 1:43.5 1:04:31.0 1:10.5 39:08.3 1:56:07.6 Unattached
41 Ronald Stephenson 35 37 M 1 M Super Vintage 7:42.2 1:53.8 1:02:39.0 1:11.2 42:41.8 1:56:08.2 Team Kennet
42 David Bannister 23 38 M 6 M Super Vetran 8:22.9 1:18.0 1:05:39.2 1:47.5 39:14.1 1:56:21.9 Unattached
43 Mark Gallimore 81 39 M 14 M Veteran 9:56.1 2:30.7 1:05:10.8 1:01.7 38:28.9 1:57:08.3 Unattached
44 Esther Good 31 5 F 1 F Veteran 7:27.0 1:32.4 1:06:22.2 0:50.6 41:09.4 1:57:21.7 Unattached
45 Wayne Hudson 12 40 M 16 M Senior 7:18.0 1:23.2 1:09:08.9 1:02.9 39:10.6 1:58:03.8 Unattached
46 Alister Filer 67 41 M 17 M Senior 8:06.3 1:23.4 1:03:05.7 1:01.2 45:04.1 1:58:40.9 Unattached
47 Andrew Cardnell 41 42 M 18 M Senior 8:43.7 2:02.6 1:05:06.0 0:53.1 42:43.2 1:59:28.8 Unattached
48 Jason Tillen 69 43 M 15 M Veteran 10:35.3 2:07.8 1:05:45.8 0:57.2 40:11.0 1:59:37.3 Unattached
49 Harriet Colquhoun 59 6 F 5 F Senior 6:43.5 1:05.4 1:06:22.1 1:05.7 45:37.5 2:00:54.4 Swindon Tri Club
50 Derek Austin 25 44 M 2 M Vintage 8:51.2 0:56.5 1:05:34.3 0:43.7 45:15.5 2:01:21.3 Tri Team Glos
51 Rebecca Horton 88 7 F 6 F Senior 7:28.7 1:18.0 1:07:11.0 0:53.9 45:23.0 2:02:14.8 Unattached
52 Dorothea Schriever 40 8 F 7 F Senior 8:24.5 1:56.0 1:05:14.5 1:09.5 45:31.3 2:02:16.0 Badtri
53 Rebecca Taylor 62 9 F 8 F Senior 8:51.4 2:22.9 1:08:40.3 1:36.2 41:01.5 2:02:32.6 Unattached
54 John O'Connell 20 45 M 7 M Super Vetran 9:20.4 1:22.7 1:05:38.3 0:57.4 46:01.6 2:03:20.6 Unattached
55 Tim Hitchens 21 46 M 16 M Veteran 8:05.2 1:18.4 1:03:11.9 1:07.3 50:36.6 2:04:19.5 Unattached
56 Martyn Matthews 79 47 M 3 M Vintage 7:22.8 1:18.0 1:05:20.1 1:01.1 49:28.3 2:04:30.5 Chippenham Tri Club
57 Richard Morris 49 48 M 17 M Veteran 8:19.8 2:43.5 1:03:56.0 1:26.2 48:24.7 2:04:50.4 Unattached
58 Thomas Hobley 48 49 M 19 M Senior 8:22.6 2:09.5 1:09:56.9 1:31.2 43:14.7 2:05:15.0 Unattached
59 Brian Billington 16 50 M 18 M Veteran 11:01.8 1:48.7 1:09:35.0 1:17.5 41:51.8 2:05:35.0 Unattached
60 Jane Buxton 46 10 F 2 F Veteran 8:43.0 1:54.3 1:12:38.2 1:01.6 41:34.4 2:05:51.8 Unattached
61 Tony Kesterton 90 51 M 2 M Super Vintage 9:39.5 1:55.8 1:05:04.8 1:22.9 48:06.7 2:06:09.8 Salisbury Tri Club
62 Philip Hobbs 4 52 M 8 M Super Vetran 7:12.2 1:15.2 1:11:00.2 1:26.6 45:18.7 2:06:13.1 Madtri
63 Mark Blanchette 70 53 M 9 M Super Vetran 12:04.1 1:41.7 1:04:44.7 0:59.1 47:04.8 2:06:34.7 Unattached
64 Austin Wales 66 54 M 20 M Senior 7:20.8 1:32.1 1:11:49.4 1:18.0 45:22.6 2:07:23.1 Unattached
65 Carole Phillips 77 11 F 1 F Super Veteran 11:31.6 1:19.2 1:15:12.5 1:05.9 39:42.3 2:08:51.8 Nationwide Tri Club
66 Iain Wilson 30 55 M 19 M Veteran 7:21.9 1:01.2 1:11:21.8 0:56.3 48:16.2 2:08:57.7 Unattached
67 Rebecca Van Berkel 50 12 F 9 F Senior 8:33.8 1:48.3 1:11:55.8 0:54.7 46:56.1 2:10:09.0 Unattached
68 Alex Eden 47 56 M 20 M Veteran 10:40.6 2:59.4 1:09:42.1 0:57.3 45:49.5 2:10:09.0 Unattached
69 Zbigniew Adamowski 58 57 M 21 M Senior 9:51.9 4:13.0 1:15:54.2 1:11.3 39:57.4 2:11:08.0 Unattached
70 Ben Bailey 10 58 M 22 M Senior 8:44.3 2:37.5 1:15:22.4 1:39.1 43:36.8 2:12:00.3 Unattached
71 Sian James 94 13 F 2 F Super Veteran 9:50.8 2:17.0 1:12:55.6 1:16.2 48:20.9 2:14:40.6 Unattached
72 Philippa Johnstone 29 14 F 10 F Senior 8:02.3 2:38.2 1:18:43.7 0:46.5 45:08.5 2:15:19.3 Unattached
73 Emma Raffray 11 15 F 11 F Senior 8:34.3 2:00.0 1:14:51.8 0:54.6 51:34.0 2:17:54.8 Salisbury Tri Club
74 Helen Sayers 28 16 F 3 F Super Veteran 10:38.3 2:47.5 1:17:56.2 2:20.0 48:29.8 2:22:11.9 Unattached
75 Dave Hall 44 59 M 10 M Super Vetran 13:50.8 1:24.2 1:15:00.3 1:06.5 50:59.2 2:22:21.2 Unattached
76 Tom Regan 17 60 M 23 M Senior 8:58.1 1:59.4 1:14:29.6 1:00.6 55:57.2 2:22:25.0 Unattached
77 Jim George 80 17 F 3 F Veteran 11:19.4 3:12.9 1:19:20.4 1:44.5 47:07.8 2:22:45.1 Unattached
78 Julie Jackson 26 18 F 4 F Veteran 9:21.6 1:44.1 1:14:24.5 1:21.3 57:05.6 2:23:57.2 Unattached
79 Jane Sandman 19 19 F 4 F Super Veteran 11:05.2 1:25.5 1:14:36.0 0:54.6 57:02.8 2:25:04.3 Unattached
80 Chris Hunt 92 61 M 11 M Super Vetran 17:51.0 2:39.3 1:12:35.1 2:09.8 53:17.6 2:28:32.9 Unattached
81 Adam Morka 57 62 M 24 M Senior 11:44.6 2:25.6 1:22:04.2 0:58.8 51:36.3 2:28:49.6 Unattached
82 Penny Smith 3 20 F 5 F Super Veteran 9:41.9 1:23.9 1:20:45.4 1:50.7 58:24.8 2:32:06.9 Madtri
83 Zoe Elliott 8 21 F 5 F Veteran 9:32.2 2:13.6 1:23:25.2 0:58.1 55:59.2 2:32:08.5 Madtri
84 Karen Chapman 65 22 F 12 F Senior 9:03.2 4:56.3 1:21:23.7 1:35.8 55:22.9 2:32:22.2 Portsmouth Triathletes
85 Roberto Santiago 15 63 M 21 M Veteran 13:28.7 3:20.8 2:06:55.8 1:00.3 1:05:10.6 3:29:56.4 Unattached
Overall Place Name Bib No Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

Gender Stats

Gender Stats
0 Gender
Female 23
Male 71
0 Gender

Female Stats

Female Age Groups
0 Female Age Groups
Junior 0
Senior 13
Veteran 5
Super Veteran 5
Vintage 0
0 Female Age Groups

Male Stats

Male Age Groups
0 Male Age Groups
Junior 2
Senior 28
Veteran 24
Super Veteran 11
Vintage 6
0 Male Age Groups

 

 

What's My Time