Horwich Festival of Racing

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

BMAF 5k

Full Results Download

Horwich Festival BMAF
Overall Place Finish Time Name Club Bib Number Gender Gender Place Age Group Desc AG Place Small Lap Time Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time Lap 3 Time Pace
1 15:32.8 Chris Smith Morpeth Harriers & Ac 143 M 1 V35 1 1:11.2 4:49.6 4:52.1 4:39.7 3:06/K
2 15:38.4 Andrew Peat Birchfield Harriers 128 M 2 V35 2 1:11.3 4:49.6 4:52.9 4:44.5 3:08/K
3 15:47.0 Kerry-Liam Wilson Ronhill Cambuslang Harrie 164 M 3 V45 1 1:11.8 4:49.2 4:53.1 4:52.8 3:09/K
4 15:51.6 Mark Couldwell Charnwood Ac 56 M 4 V40 1 1:11.5 4:49.3 4:55.1 4:55.7 3:10/K
5 15:53.2 Kevin Jeffress Sunderland Harriers & Ac 88 M 5 V35 3 1:14.3 4:48.4 4:53.8 4:56.5 3:11/K
6 15:56.9 Nick Jones Warrington Ac 93 M 6 V40 2 1:11.5 4:50.0 4:54.9 5:00.3 3:11/K
7 16:06.1 Richard Newsome South Kent Harriers 118 M 7 V40 3 1:11.9 4:49.5 4:57.3 5:07.3 3:13/K
8 16:18.1 Jeff Prest Trafford Ac 130 M 8 V40 4 1:11.8 4:52.2 5:07.5 5:06.5 3:16/K
9 16:23.4 Stuart Doyle Vale Royal Ac 2 M 9 V45 2 1:14.0 4:57.5 5:07.7 5:04.1 3:17/K
10 16:24.1 Paul Whittingham Sutton In Ashfield Harrie 161 M 10 V50 1 1:15.9 5:04.3 5:05.3 4:58.4 3:17/K
11 16:24.6 Fergus Bates Morpeth Harriers & Ac 39 M 11 V45 3 1:16.5 5:02.7 5:06.8 4:58.5 3:17/K
12 16:25.2 Louis O'Hare None 120 M 12 V40 5 1:13.6 4:57.9 5:07.1 5:06.4 3:17/K
13 16:25.5 James Scott-Buccleuch Stockport Harriers & Ac 141 M 13 V35 4 1:12.0 4:50.2 5:09.0 5:14.1 3:17/K
14 16:26.6 Guy Woods Team Bath Ac 165 M 14 V50 2 1:16.9 5:02.2 5:06.6 5:00.7 3:17/K
15 16:32.2 Guy Bracken North Shields Poly 14 M 15 V50 3 1:15.7 5:05.1 5:05.6 5:05.7 3:18/K
16 16:35.9 John Knowles Bolton United Harriers Ac 29 M 16 V40 6 1:15.1 5:08.0 5:13.1 4:59.6 3:19/K
17 16:36.2 Spencer Goodall City Of Norwich Ac 78 M 17 V45 4 1:16.9 5:06.6 5:09.2 5:03.4 3:19/K
18 16:37.2 Michael Thompson Sunderland Harriers & Ac. 152 M 18 V45 5 1:16.7 5:02.8 5:07.1 5:10.5 3:19/K
19 16:38.5 Jonathan Jennings Brat 89 M 19 V45 6 1:13.5 4:59.6 5:13.6 5:11.6 3:20/K
20 16:39.3 Kevin Usher Nmac 154 M 20 V50 4 1:14.3 5:01.5 5:12.1 5:11.2 3:20/K
21 16:39.7 Andrew Cartwright Wakefield District Harrie 49 M 21 V40 7 1:17.3 5:03.5 5:13.2 5:05.5 3:20/K
22 16:41.2 Stephen Allan Kirkintilloch Olympians 34 M 22 V40 8 1:14.3 5:02.1 5:12.4 5:12.3 3:20/K
23 16:41.2 Richard Mair Kilmarnock Harriers & Ac 102 M 23 V35 5 1:16.6 5:06.1 5:10.2 5:08.2 3:20/K
24 16:43.9 Glyn Billington Salford Harriers & Ac 41 M 24 V40 9 1:14.9 5:00.7 5:14.5 5:13.7 3:21/K
25 16:47.6 David Smith Wolverhampton & Bilston A 144 M 25 V35 6 1:13.7 4:58.3 5:15.4 5:20.1 3:21/K
26 16:50.4 Darren Newbould Hallamshire Harriers Shef 116 M 26 V45 7 1:14.4 5:03.4 5:14.4 5:18.1 3:22/K
27 17:04.4 Russell Whittington Belahouston RR 156 M 27 V45 8 1:16.9 5:06.2 5:25.6 5:15.6 3:25/K
28 17:06.8 James Gallacher Kirkintilloch Olympians 75 M 28 V55 1 1:18.8 5:14.8 5:19.9 5:13.2 3:25/K
29 17:07.0 Howard Elliott Kirkintilloch Olympians 65 M 29 V45 9 1:16.8 5:12.6 5:23.9 5:13.5 3:25/K
30 17:12.0 Mark Hall Barnsley Ac 24 M 30 V55 2 1:18.4 5:05.4 5:20.0 5:28.0 3:26/K
31 17:18.2 Mick Kingsbury Charnwood Ac 98 M 31 V50 5 1:20.2 5:17.8 5:25.5 5:14.6 3:28/K
32 17:19.7 Carl Platt Trentham Rc 129 M 32 V35 7 1:17.5 5:04.6 5:22.9 5:34.6 3:28/K
33 17:20.2 Michael Bridgeland Chelmsford Ac 47 M 33 V55 3 1:18.6 5:12.9 5:27.3 5:21.4 3:28/K
34 17:22.9 Alan Robertson Wirral Ac 133 M 34 V35 8 1:14.7 5:07.0 5:34.7 5:26.4 3:28/K
35 17:23.5 John Convery Bingley Harriers & Ac 54 M 35 V50 6 1:17.9 5:10.7 5:30.5 5:24.3 3:29/K
36 17:23.8 Lawrence Wade Bure Valley Harriers 155 M 36 V40 10 1:22.1 5:18.9 5:24.9 5:17.7 3:29/K
37 17:31.8 Glenn Savage Sale Harriers Manchester 139 M 37 V50 7 1:24.4 5:27.0 5:25.2 5:15.0 3:30/K
38 17:34.5 Stephen Watmough Warrington Ac 158 M 38 V50 8 1:19.2 5:19.3 5:29.8 5:26.0 3:31/K
39 17:38.6 Scott Martin Kilmarnock Harriers & Ac 107 M 39 V45 10 1:18.3 5:14.6 5:33.2 5:32.3 3:32/K
40 17:40.7 Andrew Wetherill Redhill Road Runners 160 M 40 V55 4 1:18.2 5:15.1 5:37.9 5:29.4 3:32/K
41 17:42.2 Russell Parkin Derby Ac 127 M 41 V50 9 1:19.7 5:23.6 5:32.2 5:26.5 3:32/K
42 17:46.5 Chris Ireland Sheffield Rc 86 M 42 V55 5 1:19.3 5:12.4 5:36.0 5:38.7 3:33/K
43 17:47.7 Lesley Chisholm Garscube Harriers 51 F 1 F40 1 1:18.9 5:15.4 5:34.5 5:38.7 3:33/K
44 17:48.1 Connell Drummond Kilmarnock Harriers & Ac 62 M 43 V40 11 1:18.0 5:28.1 5:34.3 5:27.5 3:34/K
45 17:51.2 David Hogg Kirkintilloch Olympians 83 M 44 V45 11 1:17.6 5:16.1 5:37.2 5:40.1 3:34/K
46 17:52.5 Rob Fox Long Eaton Rc 72 M 45 V55 6 1:19.1 5:23.0 5:36.7 5:33.7 3:34/K
47 17:52.9 David Oxland Notts Ac 123 M 46 V65 1 1:21.3 5:26.6 5:34.0 5:31.0 3:34/K
48 17:57.0 Phil Teece None 150 M 47 V55 7 1:18.7 5:25.6 5:39.5 5:33.0 3:35/K
49 17:58.1 Mark Holgate Barlick Fell Runners 84 M 48 V40 12 1:19.7 5:24.4 5:39.5 5:34.4 3:36/K
50 18:11.1 Robert Keenan Kirkintilloch Olympians 96 M 49 V35 9 1:20.0 5:24.4 5:40.3 5:46.1 3:38/K
51 18:13.2 Austin Soane Afd 146 M 50 V60 1 1:19.7 5:26.7 5:37.0 5:49.7 3:39/K
52 18:13.5 Paul Sutcliffe Halifax Harriers & Ac 148 M 51 V40 13 1:27.6 5:28.0 5:44.7 5:33.1 3:39/K
53 18:16.0 Frankie Barton Ronhill Cambuslang Harrie 38 M 52 V60 2 1:22.5 5:29.3 5:41.0 5:43.0 3:39/K
54 18:18.3 Anthony Roper Bristol & West Ac 136 M 53 V50 10 1:21.8 5:28.7 5:42.1 5:45.6 3:40/K
55 18:21.9 Olivier Gaillemin Sale Harriers Manchester 74 M 54 V40 14 1:27.9 5:37.8 5:41.2 5:35.0 3:40/K
56 18:34.2 Claire Thompson Victoria Park City Of Gla 151 F 2 F40 2 1:22.2 5:39.9 5:45.3 5:46.7 3:43/K
57 18:36.1 Scott Bradley Kirkintilloch Olympians 45 M 55 V35 10 1:20.6 5:29.1 5:53.1 5:53.2 3:43/K
58 18:38.1 Alexander Chisholm Garscube Harriers 50 M 56 V60 3 1:22.9 5:29.9 5:54.4 5:50.9 3:44/K
59 18:39.0 Gary Moore North Shields Poly 17 M 57 V45 12 1:17.9 5:24.6 5:54.0 6:02.3 3:44/K
60 18:47.8 David Norman Wirral Ac 119 M 58 V55 8 1:22.7 5:33.7 5:56.4 5:54.8 3:45/K
61 18:48.1 Hilary McGrath Law & District Aac 111 F 3 F50 1 1:24.8 5:41.7 5:45.5 5:55.9 3:46/K
62 18:50.0 Stanley Owen Salford Harriers & Ac 19 M 59 V60 4 1:21.7 5:35.3 5:58.7 5:54.2 3:46/K
63 18:52.5 Peter Pyrah Bingley Harriers 28 M 60 V60 5 1:29.3 5:46.3 5:56.0 5:40.7 3:46/K
64 18:54.7 Jed Turner Sheffield Rc 153 M 61 V55 9 1:23.1 5:45.3 5:57.7 5:48.4 3:47/K
65 18:55.8 Carla Maley North Shields Poly 4 F 4 F35 1 1:26.3 5:44.0 5:53.2 5:52.3 3:47/K
66 19:04.5 John Skelton Mmkac 142 M 62 V65 2 1:24.8 5:40.9 5:58.3 6:00.3 3:49/K
67 19:10.5 Elaine Leslie Jarrow & Hebburn Ac 100 F 5 F45 1 1:24.3 5:45.5 5:59.6 6:00.9 3:50/K
68 19:12.7 Christine Lathwell Stopsley Striders Jogging 99 F 6 F35 2 1:22.1 5:50.3 6:05.4 5:54.7 3:50/K
69 19:14.9 Louise Dawson City Of Stoke Ac 59 F 7 F40 3 1:24.3 5:54.0 6:04.2 5:52.2 3:51/K
70 19:17.7 Derek Martin Kirkintilloch Olympians 157 M 63 V50 11 1:25.6 5:44.0 6:02.6 6:05.4 3:51/K
71 19:18.1 Mark Havenhand Kingstone Runners 81 M 64 V45 13 1:27.4 5:41.5 6:02.6 6:06.4 3:52/K
72 19:19.1 Andy Staveley Burnden Road Runners 170 M 65 V50 12 1:25.1 5:53.2 6:03.5 5:57.1 3:52/K
73 19:20.5 Mark Gowers Billericay Striders Rc 80 M 66 V55 10 1:27.4 5:49.1 6:04.9 5:59.0 3:52/K
74 19:25.2 Phillip Quibell Salford Harriers & Ac 131 M 67 V60 6 1:24.2 5:42.1 6:11.8 6:06.9 3:53/K
75 19:26.3 Darren Edwards Wolverhampton & Bilston A 63 M 68 V45 14 1:26.4 5:48.7 6:04.3 6:06.8 3:53/K
76 19:28.6 Steven Doxey Swinton Rc 61 M 69 V55 11 1:30.9 5:57.4 6:04.0 5:56.1 3:54/K
77 19:36.2 David Gill Warrington Ac 76 M 70 V55 12 1:27.9 5:59.2 6:09.1 5:59.8 3:55/K
78 19:41.2 Gary Podmore Sheffield R.c. 32 M 71 V55 13 1:27.3 5:54.5 6:09.9 6:09.4 3:56/K
79 19:41.9 Angela McGurk Jarrow & Hebburn 18 F 8 F35 3 1:27.5 5:54.1 6:10.2 6:10.1 3:56/K
80 19:43.1 Alan Maplethorpe Long Eaton Rc 104 M 72 V55 14 1:29.6 5:58.3 6:09.5 6:05.6 3:57/K
81 19:51.1 John Hill Halesowen A & Cc 82 M 73 V60 7 1:31.9 6:07.9 6:13.8 5:57.3 3:58/K
82 19:52.6 Steven Taylor Menai Track & Field 149 M 74 V35 11 1:22.4 5:45.5 6:22.9 6:21.7 3:58/K
83 20:06.2 Alan Newman Paddock Wood Ac 117 M 75 V60 8 1:28.9 6:09.6 6:15.8 6:11.8 4:01/K
84 20:07.7 Monica Williamson Leamington Cycling & Ac 163 F 9 F55 1 1:30.9 6:07.2 6:17.1 6:12.4 4:01/K
85 20:13.6 Desmond Michael Barnet & District Ac 112 M 76 V65 3 1:33.5 6:11.7 6:17.9 6:10.3 4:03/K
86 20:15.8 Martin Ford Cheltenham & County Harri 71 M 77 V70 1 1:28.8 6:03.1 6:19.6 6:24.1 4:03/K
87 20:22.6 Beth Massey Barnsley Ac 23 F 10 F45 2 1:30.6 6:04.1 6:21.7 6:26.1 4:04/K
88 20:24.1 Ruth Jones Afd 95 F 11 F35 4 1:25.0 6:09.4 6:31.9 6:17.7 4:05/K
89 20:30.2 Gwen Kinloch Burnden Road Runners 15 F 12 F55 2 1:30.2 6:14.4 6:22.5 6:23.0 4:06/K
90 20:31.3 Katrina Oddy Halifax Harriers & Ac 121 F 13 F50 2 1:34.6 6:08.2 6:24.7 6:23.7 4:06/K
91 20:43.2 Carole Page Alnwick Harriers 30 F 14 F55 3 1:31.4 6:11.9 6:23.3 6:36.4 4:09/K
92 20:51.7 John Exley Oxford City Ac 66 M 78 V45 15 1:36.1 6:20.2 6:27.2 6:28.1 4:10/K
93 20:55.9 Graeme Saker Tonb 137 M 79 V50 13 1:17.3 5:25.7 7:04.5 7:08.3 4:11/K
94 20:56.3 Dicky Wilkinson Long Eaton Rc 162 M 80 V55 15 1:34.9 6:22.1 6:32.5 6:26.6 4:11/K
95 21:00.9 Cathy Flitcroft Bolton United Harriers & 70 F 15 F50 3 1:30.0 6:16.5 6:39.1 6:35.1 4:12/K
96 21:01.8 Bryan Parkinson Bingley Harriers 13 M 81 V65 4 1:30.1 6:16.4 6:41.5 6:33.7 4:12/K
97 21:03.0 Clare Twaddle North Shields Poly 16 F 16 F35 5 1:29.2 6:18.3 6:41.0 6:34.3 4:13/K
98 21:11.2 Simon Marland Burnden Road Runners 105 M 82 V55 16 1:30.9 6:32.8 6:36.9 6:30.5 4:14/K
99 21:12.1 Jennifer Wakeman Barnsley Ac 22 F 17 F55 4 1:30.9 6:16.0 6:37.5 6:47.5 4:14/K
100 21:12.7 Dave Beattie Craw 40 M 83 V65 5 1:41.3 6:26.8 6:31.9 6:32.5 4:14/K
101 21:24.0 Angela Copson Rugby & Northampton Ac 55 F 18 F65 1 1:39.4 6:33.7 6:40.1 6:30.7 4:17/K
102 21:25.4 Alan Daglish Luton 58 M 84 V65 6 1:31.4 6:17.5 6:48.6 6:47.8 4:17/K
103 21:33.9 Walter Hill Crawley Ac 33 M 85 V60 9 1:41.1 6:26.8 6:44.5 6:41.3 4:19/K
104 21:35.8 Peter Banks Coventry Godiva Harriers 36 M 86 V65 7 1:35.3 6:35.5 6:41.4 6:43.5 4:19/K
105 21:42.6 Jackie Robson Clowne Rrc 134 F 19 F50 4 1:34.3 6:39.2 6:50.4 6:38.6 4:20/K
106 21:47.0 Tony Brackstone Scvac 44 M 87 V70 2 1:42.1 6:36.8 6:47.8 6:40.2 4:21/K
107 21:49.5 Arnold Bradshaw Manchester Harriers & Ac 46 M 88 V65 8 1:39.2 6:41.2 6:45.5 6:43.5 4:22/K
108 21:55.3 Peter Hall Barrow & Furness Striders 168 M 89 V70 3 1:30.7 6:41.5 6:50.9 6:52.1 4:23/K
109 21:55.6 Paul Christie Burnden Road Runners 52 M 90 V60 10 1:31.1 6:18.9 7:04.7 7:00.9 4:23/K
110 21:57.6 Sue Weatherburn Wolverhampton & Bilston A 1 F 20 F60 1 1:37.2 6:43.2 6:51.2 6:45.8 4:23/K
111 22:12.3 Donald Johnson Bingley Harriers & Ac 91 M 91 V60 11 1:40.9 6:41.0 6:56.1 6:54.1 4:26/K
112 22:19.2 Joan Howe Trafford Ac 85 F 21 F60 2 1:36.7 6:48.5 7:05.7 6:48.1 4:28/K
113 22:28.7 Stephen Parker Ilford Ac 125 M 92 V60 12 1:37.0 6:52.2 7:02.1 6:57.3 4:30/K
114 22:29.6 Michael Cunningham Manchester Harriers & Ac 9 M 93 V70 4 1:42.8 6:50.5 7:09.0 6:47.2 4:30/K
115 22:30.4 Paul Allen Halesowen A & Cc 35 M 94 V65 9 1:37.0 6:46.0 7:02.9 7:04.4 4:30/K
116 22:53.8 Anne Ferguson Burnden Road Runners 3 F 22 F55 5 1:40.5 6:51.1 7:11.7 7:10.4 4:35/K
117 23:00.1 Jackie Mather Long Eaton Running Club 11 F 23 F55 6 1:40.9 6:58.7 7:15.0 7:05.3 4:36/K
118 23:38.5 Rod Scholes Barnsley Ac 140 M 95 V70 5 1:42.7 6:57.6 7:29.0 7:29.1 4:44/K
119 24:03.9 David Moorekite Larkfield Ac 113 M 96 V75 1 1:43.1 7:11.3 7:38.0 7:31.3 4:49/K
120 24:16.0 Christine Birch Abergele Harriers Ac 6 F 24 F65 2 1:44.4 7:21.4 7:38.3 7:31.8 4:51/K
121 24:16.3 Dot Fellows Cannock & Stafford Ac 69 F 25 F70 1 1:42.5 7:18.8 7:38.4 7:36.4 4:51/K
122 24:21.5 John Hickman Prestatyn Running Club 25 M 97 V75 2 1:51.8 7:26.9 7:39.6 7:23.2 4:52/K
123 24:23.7 Alan Lewis Trentham Rc 101 M 98 V75 3 1:40.5 7:21.1 7:38.0 7:44.0 4:53/K
124 24:26.0 Andy Warburton Burnden Road Runners 106 M 99 V55 17 1:45.9 7:21.0 7:38.5 7:40.5 4:53/K
125 24:39.5 Denise Johnson Baildon Runners 90 F 26 F55 7 1:56.4 7:35.1 7:35.2 7:32.7 4:56/K
126 24:40.2 Margaret Loraine Gatehead Harriers Ac 5 F 27 F60 3 1:31.3 6:37.0 7:10.9 9:20.9 4:56/K
127 24:45.4 David Tomlinson Bolton United Harriers Ac 12 M 100 V75 4 1:47.4 7:31.3 7:40.8 7:45.7 4:57/K
128 24:52.4 Neil Robson Bingley Harriers & Ac 135 M 101 V65 10 1:54.6 7:50.9 7:47.8 7:18.9 4:58/K
129 24:57.9 Walter McCaskey Edinburgh Ac 110 M 102 V80 1 1:49.3 7:29.3 7:52.5 7:46.7 4:59/K
130 25:00.0 David Barber Bingley Harriers 20 M 103 V75 5 1:32.8 7:37.8 7:54.4 7:54.8 5:00/K
131 25:03.7 Sue James Paddock Wood Ac 87 F 28 F65 3 1:52.8 7:46.8 7:45.1 7:39.0 5:01/K
132 25:18.2 Janice Moorekite Larkfield Ac 114 F 29 F55 8 1:46.9 7:36.3 7:57.5 7:57.4 5:04/K
133 25:25.7 Paula Parkin Derby Ac 126 F 30 F45 3 1:50.9 7:31.1 7:56.9 8:06.6 5:05/K
134 26:07.3 Ian Barnes None 37 M 104 V80 2 1:51.7 7:47.8 8:11.4 8:16.2 5:13/K
135 26:10.9 John Smithurst Bingley Harriers & Ac 145 M 105 V75 6 1:56.7 8:03.3 8:12.5 7:58.3 5:14/K
136 26:21.8 Julia Galea Ilford Ac 21 F 31 F60 4 1:43.9 7:51.3 8:30.7 8:15.8 5:16/K
137 26:24.5 Roger Harrison-Jones Prestatyn Running Club 26 M 106 V75 7 1:59.9 8:07.8 8:09.6 8:07.1 5:17/K
138 26:32.2 Pauline Rich Worthing Striders 8 F 32 F70 2 2:03.9 8:05.0 8:10.7 8:12.4 5:18/K
139 26:44.3 Robert Sargent Ilford Ac 138 M 107 V60 13 2:02.2 8:06.1 8:15.7 8:20.2 5:21/K
140 27:20.0 Ken Black Spectrum Striders Rc 42 M 108 V70 6 2:02.5 8:18.4 8:34.2 8:24.8 5:28/K
141 27:26.2 David Hughes Prestatyn Running Club 10 M 109 V75 8 2:04.4 8:27.4 8:30.9 8:23.4 5:29/K
142 27:42.9 Carol Muir Ilford Ac 115 F 33 F45 4 2:08.9 8:24.5 8:34.5 8:34.8 5:32/K
143 27:48.7 Brenda Jones Bro Dysynni Ac 92 F 34 F75 1 2:09.6 8:39.0 8:35.5 8:24.5 5:34/K
144 28:54.3 Doris Gaga Ilford Ac 73 F 35 F50 5 2:05.9 8:41.3 9:09.1 8:57.9 5:47/K
145 29:35.4 Kevin Dillon Manchester Harriers & Ac 60 M 110 V60 14 2:04.9 8:23.8 9:03.0 10:03.6 5:55/K
146 29:44.2 Susan Blackman Burnden Road Runners 43 F 36 F55 9 2:02.2 9:05.6 9:14.3 9:21.9 5:57/K
147 31:20.0 Pam Jones Ilford Ac 94 F 37 F75 2 2:23.7 9:46.0 9:37.3 9:32.9 6:16/K
Overall Place Finish Time Name Club Bib Number Gender Gender Place Age Group Desc AG Place Small Lap Time Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time Lap 3 Time Pace

Open 5k

Full Results Download

Horwich Festival Open 5k
Overall Place Finish Time Name Club Bib Number Gender Gender Place Age Group Desc AG Place Small Lap Time Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time Lap 3 Time Pace
1 16:43.9 Luke Massey Horwich 251 M 1 MU20 1 1:11.0 5:02.5 5:16.5 5:13.8 3:21/K
2 16:52.1 Ian Roberts Liverpool 253 M 2 MSen 1 1:13.1 5:07.0 5:15.8 5:15.9 3:22/K
3 17:29.3 Joseph Howe Blackburn 246 M 3 MU20 2 17:29.3 3:30/K
4 17:41.6 Simon Dally Bolton Harriers 405 M 4 MV40 1 1:14.5 5:21.6 5:32.5 5:33.0 3:32/K
5 19:10.7 David Lord Trawden Ac 249 M 5 MV50 1 1:23.9 5:53.6 6:05.1 5:47.8 3:50/K
6 19:15.5 Richard Marlton Horwich R M I Harriers 404 M 6 MV40 2 1:24.8 5:43.8 6:02.4 6:04.3 3:51/K
7 19:44.0 Paul Boardman Horwich R M I Harriers 406 M 7 MV50 2 1:25.8 5:55.4 6:10.9 6:11.7 3:57/K
8 19:51.2 Butler George Burnden Road Runners 217 M 8 MU20 3 1:25.5 6:03.6 6:13.5 6:08.4 3:58/K
9 19:53.6 Laurence Keighley Burn 262 M 9 MV40 3 1:28.0 6:02.5 6:14.4 6:08.6 3:59/K
10 20:01.2 Paula Pilling Burnden Road Runners 222 F 1 FV40 1 1:25.5 6:05.5 6:13.5 6:16.5 4:00/K
11 20:02.9 Andrew Southern Bolton Tri Club 237 M 10 MSen 2 1:25.3 6:03.1 6:18.9 6:15.6 4:00/K
12 20:12.5 Declan Budimir Unattached 229 M 11 MSen 3 1:23.7 5:44.5 6:29.1 6:35.0 4:02/K
13 20:13.7 Paul Wecu Wigan P 254 M 12 MV40 4 1:27.5 6:10.9 6:20.9 6:14.2 4:03/K
14 20:16.0 Rob Pamphlett Unattached 258 M 13 MSen 4 1:24.1 6:02.8 6:22.5 6:26.4 4:03/K
15 20:28.3 Tim Johnson Unattached 263 M 14 MV40 5 1:28.8 6:06.8 6:32.9 6:19.7 4:06/K
16 20:35.4 Christophe Menand Burnden Road Runners 232 M 15 MV40 6 1:26.3 6:23.6 6:25.6 6:19.9 4:07/K
17 20:38.8 Tom Ireland Unattached 205 M 16 MSen 5 1:35.8 6:19.3 6:23.7 6:19.8 4:08/K
18 20:48.2 Paul O'Brien Lostock Ac 238 M 17 MSen 6 1:23.3 6:04.1 6:36.1 6:44.5 4:10/K
19 20:52.2 Suzanne Budgett Horwich R M I Harriers 207 F 2 FV50 1 1:33.1 6:18.9 6:29.4 6:30.7 4:10/K
20 21:01.8 Anthony Peers Unattached 244 M 18 MV60 1 1:29.3 6:17.5 6:38.9 6:36.0 4:12/K
21 21:05.4 Debbie Proctor Unattached 252 F 3 FV40 2 1:34.6 6:28.7 6:35.6 6:26.2 4:13/K
22 21:10.8 Matthew Barker Burnden Road Runners 221 M 19 MV40 7 1:33.6 6:20.5 6:41.3 6:35.3 4:14/K
23 21:12.7 Adrian Merritt Burn 265 M 20 MV40 8 1:21.9 6:09.6 6:49.8 6:51.2 4:14/K
24 21:18.0 Chris Greenhall Burn 259 M 21 MV40 9 1:21.5 6:28.5 6:50.9 6:36.9 4:16/K
25 21:19.5 Lesley Fisher Burnden Road Runners 241 F 4 FV50 2 1:36.5 6:28.9 6:38.2 6:35.7 4:16/K
26 21:22.1 David Barnes Horwich R M I Harriers 408 M 22 MV50 3 1:36.8 6:23.1 6:45.8 6:36.4 4:16/K
27 21:56.5 Joy Hickman Unattached 202 F 5 FV50 3 1:34.8 6:42.8 6:53.2 6:45.5 4:23/K
28 22:05.6 Mark Butler Burnden Road Runners 219 M 23 MV50 4 1:33.9 6:31.9 6:57.7 7:02.0 4:25/K
29 22:20.9 Gordon Stone Horwich R M I Harriers 206 M 24 MV60 2 1:33.4 6:42.1 6:59.0 7:06.4 4:28/K
30 22:29.2 Colm O'Brien Burnden Road Runners 242 M 25 MV50 5 1:36.9 6:52.4 7:06.4 6:53.3 4:30/K
31 22:32.6 Emily Ireland Unattached 204 F 6 FSen 1 1:36.9 6:38.1 7:12.5 7:05.0 4:30/K
32 22:38.9 Steve Thomasson Horwich 250 M 26 MSen 7 1:35.2 6:35.8 7:06.2 7:21.5 4:32/K
33 22:44.4 Chris Worthington Unattached 248 M 27 MV40 10 1:36.1 6:40.7 7:07.9 7:19.5 4:33/K
34 22:52.8 Lawrence McDonald Burnden Road Runners 243 M 28 MV40 11 1:25.1 6:54.1 7:22.2 7:11.1 4:34/K
35 22:54.5 Katy Thompson Burnden Road Runners 226 F 7 FV40 3 1:41.2 6:57.1 7:11.2 7:04.8 4:35/K
36 23:20.1 Shirley Staveley Burnden Road Runners 208 F 8 FV50 4 1:52.6 7:05.9 7:07.6 7:13.8 4:40/K
37 23:33.6 Kieran Forster Unattached 235 M 29 MSen 8 1:46.5 6:59.5 7:04.1 7:43.5 4:43/K
38 23:37.8 Carolyn Barker Burn 257 F 9 FV40 4 1:41.4 7:10.1 7:26.7 7:19.5 4:43/K
39 23:48.8 Lucille Corrigan Burnden Road Runners 220 F 10 FV40 5 1:46.5 7:18.7 7:24.6 7:18.9 4:46/K
40 23:59.5 Keith Lewthwaite Horwich R M I Harriers 200 M 30 MV60 3 1:43.9 7:28.9 7:33.9 7:12.7 4:48/K
41 24:02.5 Gemma Stokes Horwich 264 F 11 FSen 2 1:42.9 7:12.4 7:38.4 7:28.7 4:48/K
42 24:09.4 David Newman Burnden Road Runners 227 M 31 MV60 4 1:48.7 7:17.4 7:28.4 7:34.8 4:50/K
43 24:16.3 Sarah Sutcliffe Burnden Road Runners 212 F 12 FV40 6 1:44.9 7:22.6 7:37.6 7:31.0 4:51/K
44 24:30.2 Jon Tomlinson Lostock 260 M 32 MSen 9 1:48.6 7:34.2 7:39.3 7:28.0 4:54/K
45 24:35.1 Dave Pearson Burnden Road Runners 236 M 33 MV60 5 1:53.0 7:32.8 7:34.8 7:34.3 4:55/K
46 24:46.2 David Allen Darwen Dashers 255 M 34 MV60 6 2:01.5 7:38.8 7:36.9 7:28.9 4:57/K
47 25:00.6 Alan Sweathan Chorley Athletics & Tri C 409 M 35 MV60 7 1:43.1 7:29.0 7:42.1 8:06.2 5:00/K
48 25:13.2 David Webb Unattached 211 M 36 MSen 10 1:32.4 7:17.3 8:11.7 8:11.6 5:03/K
49 25:16.4 Iain Connor Burn 247 M 37 MV40 12 1:44.9 7:37.7 8:08.2 7:45.4 5:03/K
50 25:18.0 Jeffrey Pendlebury Burnden Road Runners 214 M 38 MV50 6 1:53.5 7:55.8 7:51.6 7:36.9 5:04/K
51 25:21.0 Mary White Horwich R M I Harriers 402 F 13 FV60 1 1:55.3 7:41.5 7:51.4 7:52.7 5:04/K
52 25:55.3 Phil Holden Burnden Road Runners 216 M 39 MV50 7 1:53.0 7:33.8 8:10.2 8:18.1 5:11/K
53 26:54.8 Julie Newton Burnden Road Runners 213 F 14 FV50 5 1:47.7 8:09.2 8:33.3 8:24.5 5:23/K
54 26:55.2 Emma Walker Burnden Road Runners 231 F 15 FV40 7 1:54.2 8:13.8 8:27.0 8:20.1 5:23/K
55 27:07.1 Mike Howe Unattached 245 M 40 MV40 13 27:07.1 5:25/K
56 27:38.5 Debra Hennessey Burnden Road Runners 230 F 16 FV40 8 1:58.5 8:23.3 8:38.3 8:38.3 5:32/K
57 27:53.0 Alan Doyle Unattached 261 M 41 MSen 11 1:46.1 8:20.5 9:02.6 8:43.7 5:35/K
58 29:57.3 Jackie Birks Unattached 256 F 17 FV40 9 2:13.6 8:57.9 9:27.0 9:18.7 5:59/K
59 31:15.5 Claire Leadbeater Unattached 240 F 18 FV40 10 2:12.0 9:25.5 9:38.7 9:59.1 6:15/K
60 31:15.6 Kath Wynne-Jones Unattached 239 F 19 FV40 11 2:11.9 9:25.7 9:38.5 9:59.4 6:15/K
61 32:05.8 Dawn Evans Burnden Road Runners 233 F 20 FV40 12 2:07.8 9:46.5 10:25.1 9:46.2 6:25/K
62 32:30.2 Jackie Cairns Burnden Road Runners 223 F 21 FV40 13 2:13.1 9:43.9 10:22.4 10:10.7 6:30/K
63 33:02.8 Abbie Wilson Unattached 234 F 22 FU20 1 2:05.3 9:49.4 10:20.1 10:47.9 6:36/K
64 33:43.4 Christine Pendlebury Burnden Road Runners 215 F 23 FV50 6 2:27.2 10:17.2 10:31.0 10:27.9 6:45/K
65 33:43.5 Gillian McGowan Burnden Road Runners 210 F 24 FV50 7 2:27.5 10:17.0 10:31.6 10:27.2 6:45/K
Overall Place Finish Time Name Club Bib Number Gender Gender Place Age Group Desc AG Place Small Lap Time Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time Lap 3 Time Pace

Triathlon

Full Results Download

DNF's see full results download

Horwich Triathlon Festival
Overall Place Name Bib No Gender Gender Place Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time
1 Alex Foster 466 M 1 6:40.4 0:29.0 25:15.4 0:36.0 18:39.8 51:41.3
2 Niall Owens 458 M 2 8:13.1 0:29.6 26:09.8 0:32.5 19:42.1 55:07.7
3 Matt Wilson 463 M 3 7:39.6 0:38.2 26:27.0 0:36.7 21:28.3 56:50.6
4 Dan Knight 461 M 4 8:13.4 0:51.8 26:14.6 0:55.8 21:23.1 57:39.5
5 Andy Turner 449 M 5 8:52.9 1:02.6 27:12.6 0:43.1 19:53.8 57:45.9
6 Matthew Thorpe 460 M 6 8:14.3 0:39.0 27:35.0 0:46.1 20:59.2 58:14.3
7 George Butler 459 M 7 7:42.5 0:41.8 29:14.3 0:32.7 20:08.7 58:20.9
8 Colin Gregory 451 M 8 9:03.1 0:40.9 27:49.8 0:45.9 20:02.8 58:23.4
9 Michael Hallas 439 M 9 9:04.3 0:56.1 28:47.8 0:45.6 20:12.8 59:47.4
10 Glen Kenyon 426 M 10 10:39.4 1:08.0 27:13.4 1:07.6 20:25.4 1:00:34.4
11 Robert Walsh 433 M 11 10:20.2 0:53.2 29:35.6 0:46.9 19:41.5 1:01:18.1
12 Erica Booth 453 F 1 8:56.9 1:02.6 28:16.1 1:00.3 22:10.9 1:01:27.5
13 Andrew Lee 436 M 12 10:49.4 1:13.4 27:46.3 0:54.0 20:54.1 1:01:38.1
14 Alex Metclaf 411 M 13 11:02.9 1:31.8 31:54.0 1:17.7 22:37.3 1:01:51.7
15 Paul Trainor 447 M 14 9:28.2 1:09.8 28:35.8 0:54.3 22:03.4 1:02:12.3
16 Andrew Taylor 446 M 15 9:42.4 0:43.3 29:11.4 0:56.3 21:56.5 1:02:30.7
17 Jonathan Mattock 445 M 16 10:00.0 1:07.9 29:03.9 0:55.7 21:29.3 1:02:37.5
18 Rick Gibson 455 M 17 9:12.4 1:02.8 29:06.8 1:02.9 22:58.9 1:03:25.0
19 Matthew Pemrick 427 M 18 10:14.7 1:20.1 28:30.1 1:13.9 22:21.9 1:03:41.6
20 Phil Coombs 424 M 19 9:58.4 0:33.2 28:49.9 0:34.8 23:50.6 1:03:47.9
21 Phil Riley 454 M 20 9:07.3 1:14.7 30:20.3 1:02.7 23:02.7 1:04:48.4
22 Liam Kent 419 M 21 10:24.3 1:42.4 28:52.0 1:15.7 23:42.8 1:05:57.9
23 Darren Bowles 456 M 22 11:26.5 0:56.7 30:48.3 1:10.1 22:39.7 1:07:02.3
24 Ed Gilbertson 420 M 23 10:35.0 1:03.2 30:04.2 0:59.6 24:29.7 1:07:12.6
25 James Bentall 418 M 24 10:54.2 1:03.9 30:50.1 1:45.7 22:52.2 1:07:26.8
26 Oscar Oldbury 468 M 25 7:00.7 0:44.2 34:31.1 1:08.3 24:50.0 1:08:15.0
27 Eddy Cooke 431 M 26 11:13.3 1:12.3 28:50.9 1:26.4 25:31.7 1:08:15.3
28 Paddy Brady 430 M 27 11:12.1 1:25.1 30:43.3 0:45.0 24:13.9 1:08:20.1
29 Katie Jones 432 F 2 10:11.8 0:44.4 32:43.3 0:47.1 23:55.5 1:08:23.0
30 Richard Farron 407 M 28 11:07.5 0:45.2 32:17.8 0:31.3 23:44.6 1:08:27.1
31 Josie Maley 405 F 3 11:09.2 1:13.0 33:18.3 1:15.3 21:34.6 1:08:31.3
32 Kim O’niell 444 F 4 10:04.7 0:43.0 31:17.8 0:39.2 26:18.3 1:09:03.7
33 Mark Cotton 434 M 29 9:35.1 1:21.0 31:58.5 1:33.4 24:35.2 1:09:04.1
34 Michael Cook 450 M 30 9:22.4 2:10.1 31:10.7 2:02.2 24:28.7 1:09:15.0
35 Lisa Johnson 413 F 5 9:11.3 0:56.3 34:10.8 0:59.0 24:52.5 1:10:10.7
36 Emma Tonge 465 F 6 8:09.2 0:58.5 31:27.8 1:03.6 29:00.5 1:10:40.5
37 Doona Cooper 412 F 7 12:12.0 0:57.2 32:41.1 0:58.3 24:03.4 1:10:52.8
38 Stephen Spamer 442 M 31 10:02.7 1:13.7 31:33.7 3:12.0 25:02.9 1:11:05.7
39 Mark Shuttleworth 414 M 32 11:07.1 1:23.8 34:58.0 0:33.7 23:27.5 1:11:31.0
40 Janes Bowles 415 M 33 10:56.3 1:31.2 33:23.5 0:53.8 25:30.4 1:12:15.7
41 Chris Bennett 410 M 34 12:50.9 0:48.9 32:24.8 0:58.9 25:14.3 1:12:18.8
42 Cath Schofield 469 F 8 13:39.3 1:14.9 32:56.3 1:11.8 23:16.6 1:12:19.7
43 Hannah Dooley 416 F 9 11:25.5 0:54.6 38:47.2 1:22.2 30:04.1 1:13:39.9
44 Nina Carter 457 F 10 8:58.8 0:59.9 35:13.7 0:59.4 28:05.2 1:14:17.8
45 Steve Thomas 417 M 35 13:30.4 1:21.1 30:22.3 0:55.7 28:48.2 1:14:58.6
46 Alex Sugden 448 M 36 10:39.1 1:45.5 33:34.8 1:43.1 27:29.9 1:15:13.2
47 Alan Mather 422 M 37 11:28.6 1:38.8 34:09.5 1:12.3 27:07.2 1:15:37.1
48 Kath Pearson 452 F 11 9:21.9 1:10.0 37:58.6 1:21.1 26:05.1 1:15:57.3
49 Lauren Omahoney 438 F 12 10:17.2 1:28.9 35:46.0 1:22.2 27:20.4 1:16:15.4
50 Karl Evans 401 M 38 11:09.2 1:32.3 32:49.0 1:26.3 29:26.1 1:16:23.3
51 Louise Simpson 429 F 13 10:52.2 1:10.6 39:43.6 1:31.0 24:40.0 1:17:58.3
52 Ann Butler 441 F 14 12:35.4 1:26.6 34:04.2 1:38.4 28:13.6 1:17:59.0
53 Gill Ramsden 408 F 15 11:49.2 2:25.7 34:14.2 1:57.9 27:37.0 1:18:04.7
54 Alison Fowler 409 F 16 11:15.8 1:06.4 35:34.1 0:55.0 30:14.0 1:19:06.1
55 Craig Platt 437 M 39 11:45.8 1:52.9 35:24.7 1:18.5 29:05.2 1:19:27.9
56 Chistie Holden 423 F 17 12:04.5 0:44.8 41:38.3 0:41.0 32:56.8 1:28:06.1
57 Wayne Gaskell 404 M 40 15:11.4 3:52.4 34:23.0 2:34.8 33:00.3 1:29:02.7
58 Fran Evans 402 F 18 15:08.1 3:11.2 39:10.6 3:20.1 29:57.7 1:30:48.5
59 Tony Hampson 403 M 41 14:49.7 3:44.3 37:57.3 2:48.8 36:53.5 1:36:14.4
DNF Alex Holcroft 425 M 11:03.3 1:20.1 32:23.5 1:01.9 16:01.6 1:01:51.2
DNF Julian Goudge 440 M 8:54.4 0:36.3 24:04.0 0:41.1 18:08.4 52:24.9
DNF Matt Dewhurst 462 M 7:46.7 0:40.0 24:42.3 0:43.1 20:24.7 54:17.5
DNF Paul Jackson 443 M 10:13.1 0:53.8 26:55.1 0:44.3 25:15.5 1:04:02.3
DNF Sally McColl 428 F 10:45.9 1:14.4 29:09.4 1:11.2 23:59.0 1:06:20.5
DNF Vicky Goodyear 435 F 10:27.5 1:29.2 29:14.1 1:30.4 29:50.7 1:12:32.5
DNF Dean Ramsden 421 M 11:05.0 1:04.1 22:10.2 1:09.6 23:18.0
DNF Graham Rands 464 M 7:32.1 0:37.8
Overall Place Name Bib No Gender Gender Place Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time

 

What's My Time