Denbigh Sprint Triathlon

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Last Updated 15:00 26/06/16

  Full Results Download

 

Denbigh Sprint Triathlon
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Arthur Connell 170 1 M 1 M30-39 6:41.5 0:28.0 43:32.1 0:40.1 20:00.4 1:11:22.3 Evolution Bikes
2 Sam Johnson 144 2 M 1 M 0 - 29 5:14.9 0:23.5 47:32.0 0:23.8 19:10.2 1:12:44.6 Unattached
3 Andrew Nash 172 3 M 2 M 0 - 29 6:04.4 0:26.5 47:04.6 0:22.9 20:12.7 1:14:11.3 Raf Triathlon
4 Jonathan Phillips 164 4 M 2 M30-39 7:59.3 1:04.5 46:58.7 0:43.2 18:28.0 1:15:13.8 American Flyers
5 Russell Godwin 167 5 M 1 M50 ++ 7:48.1 0:30.7 49:32.8 0:28.9 22:00.6 1:20:21.3 Gog Tri
6 Ryan Willis 161 6 M 3 M30-39 7:39.6 0:39.2 49:27.3 0:30.5 22:08.6 1:20:25.3 Chester Tri Club
7 Mark Jones 146 7 M 1 M40-49 7:56.6 0:50.3 50:02.5 0:29.9 21:24.1 1:20:43.6 Unattached
8 Ifan Gruff Oldfield 151 8 M 3 M 0 - 29 6:41.9 0:30.3 51:47.9 0:30.5 22:32.9 1:22:03.7 Denbighshire Tri Club
9 Adrian Leonard 177 9 M 4 M30-39 7:22.4 0:45.5 51:11.4 0:23.3 22:31.5 1:22:14.5 Gog Tri
10 Sion Hughes 160 10 M 2 M40-49 8:06.6 0:55.5 50:56.0 0:35.0 24:03.7 1:24:37.0 Gog Tri
11 Jack Boniface 171 11 M 4 M 0 - 29 5:47.7 0:25.9 53:24.7 0:31.1 24:51.8 1:25:01.4 Denbighshire Tri Club
12 Matthew Skett 158 12 M 3 M40-49 8:19.0 0:30.3 51:29.7 0:37.3 24:57.8 1:25:54.3 Unattached
13 Kyle Williams 163 13 M 5 M 0 - 29 8:34.8 1:12.7 52:59.1 1:00.2 22:24.8 1:26:11.8 Unattached
14 Gavin Roberts 153 14 M 5 M30-39 9:13.3 0:49.0 53:57.2 1:02.5 21:24.1 1:26:26.3 Unattached
15 Andy Brazier 178 15 M 4 M40-49 8:24.7 0:45.2 52:02.7 0:59.6 24:46.9 1:26:59.2 Gog Tri
16 Laura Edwards 138 1 F 1 F30-39 8:26.2 0:48.5 54:46.8 0:40.4 22:25.2 1:27:07.3 Unattached
17 Will Evans 155 16 M 6 M 0 - 29 7:32.7 0:55.7 55:04.8 1:06.0 22:54.1 1:27:33.4 Unattached
18 Ivan Hancock 159 17 M 5 M40-49 7:33.0 0:48.0 54:05.4 0:54.8 24:22.1 1:27:43.4 Unattached
19 Martin Witty 145 18 M 6 M40-49 9:06.7 0:53.3 53:58.3 0:30.1 23:37.4 1:28:06.1 Gog Tri
20 Philip Parry 143 19 M 7 M40-49 10:32.1 0:30.9 53:36.3 0:35.1 24:04.8 1:29:19.5 Unattached
21 Phil Porter 176 20 M 8 M40-49 8:52.7 0:34.4 54:20.2 0:23.9 25:33.9 1:29:45.3 Unattached
22 Chris Wynne 150 21 M 2 M50 ++ 8:47.7 1:24.8 54:22.8 1:01.1 24:26.8 1:30:03.3 Gog Tri
23 Ashley Tomlinson 148 22 M 6 M30-39 8:20.8 0:50.0 54:46.2 0:32.9 25:54.4 1:30:24.5 Gog Tri
24 Slawomir Karczewski 139 23 M 9 M40-49 9:31.4 1:04.2 54:28.0 0:35.3 25:50.9 1:31:30.0 Unattached
25 Merfyn Jones 156 24 M 3 M50 ++ 7:40.2 0:51.5 53:53.0 0:40.0 28:53.2 1:31:58.1 Gog Tri
26 Richard Smith 157 25 M 10 M40-49 8:09.1 0:54.2 54:28.6 1:21.3 27:41.2 1:32:34.5 Gog Tri
27 Rowan Blanchard 142 2 F 2 F30-39 8:17.6 0:36.2 58:48.5 0:27.8 24:39.8 1:32:50.1 Cadence Tri
28 Mark Naven 173 26 M 7 M 0 - 29 5:56.1 0:59.1 57:29.4 0:51.5 27:57.5 1:33:13.8 Unattached
29 Fiona McDonald 169 3 F 1 FU20 6:45.7 0:53.1 58:53.6 0:35.1 26:26.7 1:33:34.3 Team Newcastle Triathlon
30 Aime Hannant 149 4 F 3 F30-39 8:44.6 0:52.2 1:00:33.8 0:43.3 22:45.8 1:33:39.8 Denbighshire Tri Club
31 Becky Roberts 137 5 F 4 F30-39 8:29.5 1:00.5 58:59.5 0:43.2 24:59.2 1:34:12.0 Unattached
32 Jude Padfield 166 27 M 11 M40-49 8:30.5 1:55.0 57:33.6 1:35.6 25:16.7 1:34:51.6 Unattached
33 Rhodri Pritchard 135 28 M 7 M30-39 8:55.7 1:37.1 59:49.7 0:52.2 25:42.4 1:36:57.3 Unattached
34 Darren Vaughan 136 29 M 8 M30-39 10:03.3 1:34.0 58:09.5 0:56.2 28:02.3 1:38:45.6 Unattached
35 Gwennan Henstock 141 6 F 5 F30-39 9:05.6 1:35.9 59:56.3 0:59.0 27:40.4 1:39:17.4 Unattached
36 Charlotte Brennan 147 7 F 1 F40-49 9:43.1 0:43.4 1:01:54.7 0:39.2 27:34.2 1:40:34.8 Chester Tri Club
37 Rhiannon Hughes 165 8 F 1 F20-29 7:44.1 1:12.8 1:03:36.1 0:46.2 27:47.9 1:41:07.2 Glossop Triathlon
38 Joanne McKeown 154 9 F 2 F40-49 7:37.4 1:35.4 1:00:01.8 1:07.6 30:47.4 1:41:09.8 Unattached
39 Paul Martin 132 30 M 12 M40-49 9:40.6 1:22.3 1:03:10.7 0:49.3 26:17.5 1:41:20.6 Gog Tri
40 Gwyn Jones 120 31 M 13 M40-49 11:53.9 1:31.9 59:26.0 1:04.8 27:33.2 1:41:29.9 Unattached
41 Steve Morrish 130 32 M 14 M40-49 10:02.5 1:25.0 1:01:47.6 1:24.4 28:58.3 1:43:38.0 Unattached
42 Samuel Hayto 129 33 M 8 M 0 - 29 7:56.8 1:41.8 1:03:15.1 1:20.6 30:48.1 1:45:02.5 Unattached
43 Harriet Hickey 126 10 F 2 F20-29 10:24.7 1:07.0 1:04:08.1 0:50.4 28:59.4 1:45:29.9 Unattached
44 Martin Woodward 124 34 M 15 M40-49 10:41.0 1:57.0 1:03:41.4 1:04.8 28:34.4 1:45:58.7 Unattached
45 Paddy Taylor 121 35 M 16 M40-49 8:58.0 2:25.8 1:09:00.5 0:28.5 25:45.8 1:46:38.7 Unattached
46 Nico Decourt 140 36 M 17 M40-49 10:00.5 1:16.5 1:00:38.1 1:11.1 33:48.0 1:46:54.3 Unattached
47 Sandra Evans 123 11 F 1 F50 ++ 11:53.4 1:51.1 1:06:46.8 1:00.2 27:23.5 1:48:55.2 Unattached
48 Ian Regan 127 37 M 4 M50 ++ 10:57.9 1:57.1 1:04:36.5 1:04.5 30:55.1 1:49:31.3 Unattached
49 Paula Stevens 134 12 F 3 F40-49 10:10.0 0:57.4 1:06:30.7 0:44.9 32:15.5 1:50:38.7 Gog Tri
50 Robert Dyfed Meredith 131 38 M 18 M40-49 11:00.7 1:50.3 1:06:55.9 1:06.3 31:11.4 1:52:04.7 Unattached
51 Simon Adey-Davies 174 39 M 19 M40-49 10:46.7 1:30.4 1:08:05.1 1:11.9 31:05.8 1:52:40.1 Gog Tri
52 Bronwen Lloyd 175 13 F 6 F30-39 10:34.9 0:55.6 1:05:50.8 1:01.1 37:20.9 1:55:43.4 Unattached
53 Angharad Lewis 125 14 F 7 F30-39 11:31.9 0:45.2 1:07:50.1 0:29.1 35:21.4 1:55:57.9 Gog Tri
54 Gary Madoc-Jones 128 40 M 9 M30-39 10:46.6 1:23.9 1:10:08.5 0:34.2 34:35.2 1:57:28.6 Bearded Men
55 Joan Edwards 122 15 F 2 F50 ++ 15:03.0 1:04.6 1:05:34.5 0:56.7 35:15.8 1:57:54.7 Gog Tri
56 Dinah Hazeldine 133 16 F 3 F50 ++ 10:16.2 1:07.4 1:08:13.5 1:15.2 38:59.8 1:59:52.3 Gog Tri
Drop Stephen John Owen 162 M M40-49 7:24.3 0:42.6 Intrtri
DQ Team Kell 152 DQ M DQ M 0 - 29 11:06.8 0:33.5 54:34.3 Denbighshire Tri Club
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

 

What's My Time