TENW Relays and Club Championships

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

  Full Results Download 

 Full Results

updated 11:50 20/05/16

TriStart

TriStart
Overall Place Relay Team Team Number Fun or Champs Category Place Category Finish Time Club
1 Tri Start Top Stars 2 Champs 1 TS Mix Comp 19:04.4 Kendal Tri Club
2 The Sharks 1 Champs 2 TS Mix Comp 19:27.0 Carlisle Tri Juniors
3 COLTastic 6 Champs 3 TS Mix Comp 19:41.6 C.O.L.T
4 'Arragon''s Team Z B08' 3 Champs 1 TS Boys Comp 20:27.2 Arragons Cumbrian Tri Clu
5 MICRO BATS 4 Champs 1 TS Girls Comp 22:34.1 Blackpool Aquatics ASC (B
6 The BATS Super 7s 5 Champs 2 TS Boys Comp 23:40.7 Blackpool Aquatics ASC (B
7 Bolton Rockets 7 Champs 4 TS Mix Comp 25:19.0 Bolton Triathlon Club
Overall Place Relay Team Team Number Fun or Champs Category Place Category Finish Time Club

TriStar 1

TriStar 1
Overall Place Relay Team Team Number Fun or Champs Category Place Category Finish Time Club
1 Cadence Tristars T1 Boys 13 Champs 1 T1 Boys Comp 31:32.9 Cadence Tristars
2 Team AZA 15 Champs 2 T1 Boys Comp 31:40.7 C.O.L.T
3 GROWL 12 Champs 3 T1 Boys Comp 32:22.2 C.O.L.T
4 T1 Wonder Girls 20 Champs 1 T1 Girls Comp 34:47.7 Kendal Tri Club
5 Arragons Team Y B0607 10 Champs 4 T1 Boys Comp 36:00.2 Arragons Cumbrian Tri Clu
6 The Aventadors 9 Champs 5 T1 Boys Comp 36:03.9 Tri Team Wigan (Wigan Tri
7 Bolton Raiders 18 Champs 6 T1 Boys Comp 36:07.5 Bolton Triathlon Club
8 Double Trouble COLTs 24 Champs 2 T1 Girls Comp 36:36.5 C.O.L.T
9 Bolton Mad Ants 17 Champs 7 T1 Boys Comp 36:53.2 Bolton Triathlon Club
10 T1 Girl Power 21 Champs 3 T1 Girls Comp 37:04.6 Kendal Tri Club
11 Rebecca and Noel 30 Fun 1 T1 Mix Fun 37:55.0 Unattached
12 T1 Wonder Boys 14 Champs 8 T1 Boys Comp 37:55.6 Kendal Tri Club
13 Cadence Tristars Mix T1 28 Fun 2 T1 Mix Fun 38:34.6 Cadence Tristars
14 Tasmanian Devils 29 Fun 3 T1 Mix Fun 39:04.0 Warrington Tri Club
15 'Arragon''s team XX' 19 Champs 4 T1 Girls Comp 39:08.3 Arragons Cumbrian Tri Clu
16 Man Tri 9-10 31 Fun 4 T1 Mix Fun 39:24.1 Manchester Triathlon Club
17 'Arragon''s Team X 0607M' 26 Fun 5 T1 Mix Fun 39:39.0 Arragons Cumbrian Tri Clu
18 BATS Team 1 11 Champs 9 T1 Boys Comp 40:12.0 Blackpool Aquatics ASC (B
19 BAT girls 22 Champs 5 T1 Girls Comp 40:42.1 Blackpool Aquatics ASC (B
20 Lightening BATS 16 Champs 10 T1 Boys Comp 41:59.3 Blackpool Aquatics ASC (B
21 Chorley girls 1 23 Champs 6 T1 Girls Comp 43:32.4 Chorley Athletic and Tria
22 Bolton Mermaids 25 Champs 7 T1 Girls Comp 44:23.2 Bolton Triathlon Club
23 Avengers 27 Fun 6 T1 Mix Fun 47:16.8 Blackpool Aquatics ASC (B
Overall Place Relay Team Team Number Fun or Champs Category Place Category Finish Time Club

TriStar 2

TriStar 2
Overall Place Relay Team Team Number Fun or Champs Category Place Category Finish Time Club
1 The Pipistrelle BATS 55 Champs 1 T2 Girls Comp 39:47.0 Blackpool Aquatics ASC (B
2 Chorley DJ1 38 Champs 1 T2 Boys Comp 40:41.6 Chorley Athletic and Tria
3 Ninja Wigginers 33 Champs 2 T2 Boys Comp 40:42.6 Tri Team Wigan (Wigan Tri
4 Double Trouble 56 Champs 2 T2 Girls Comp 40:56.3 Tri Team Wigan (Wigan Tri
5 Golden Girls 61 Champs 3 T2 Girls Comp 41:50.2 Warrington Tri Club
6 TNT 32 Champs 3 T2 Boys Comp 41:56.9 Merseytri
7 A-OK 59 Champs 4 T2 Girls Comp 41:57.5 C.O.L.T
8 Chorley DJ2 39 Champs 4 T2 Boys Comp 42:09.9 Chorley Athletic and Tria
9 T2 Girl Power 53 Champs 5 T2 Girls Comp 42:49.3 Kendal Tri Club
10 MoMentuM 49 Champs 6 T2 Girls Comp 43:25.6 Carlisle Tri Juniors
11 MEGA BATS 34 Champs 5 T2 Boys Comp 43:55.8 Blackpool Aquatics ASC (B
12 'Arragon''s Team W B0405' 36 Champs 6 T2 Boys Comp 43:59.2 Arragons Cumbrian Tri Clu
13 Talented Trio 41 Champs 7 T2 Boys Comp 44:48.7 Blackpool Aquatics ASC (B
14 Lightning Colts 42 Champs 8 T2 Boys Comp 44:58.2 C.O.L.T
15 Tri Cats 47 Fun 1 T2 Mix Fun 45:03.3 Manchester Triathlon Club
16 'Arragon''s Team V 0405B' 35 Champs 9 T2 Boys Comp 45:50.7 Arragons Cumbrian Tri Clu
17 The Flying Pigs 62 Champs 7 T2 Girls Comp 46:32.9 Tri Team Wigan (Wigan Tri
18 Bolton Wildcats 63 Champs 8 T2 Girls Comp 46:56.4 Bolton Triathlon Club
19 Chorley girls 2 57 Champs 9 T2 Girls Comp 47:03.5 Chorley Athletic and Tria
20 Bolton Whippets 43 Champs 10 T2 Boys Comp 47:11.8 Bolton Triathlon Club
21 'Arragon''s Team T G04/05' 50 Champs 10 T2 Girls Comp 48:47.8 Arragons Cumbrian Tri Clu
22 'Arragon''s Team U B05/05 2up' 37 Champs 11 T2 Boys Comp 48:57.1 Arragons Cumbrian Tri Clu
23 Smiling Assassins 60 Champs 11 T2 Girls Comp 49:07.5 Warrington Tri Club
24 Cadence Tri T2 Girls 58 Champs 12 T2 Girls Comp 49:28.6 Cadence Tristars
25 Dashing divas 48 Champs 13 T2 Girls Comp 50:23.7 Carlisle Tri Juniors
26 'Arragon''s Team B G04/05' 52 Champs 14 T2 Girls Comp 50:52.4 Arragons Cumbrian Tri Clu
27 T2 Wonder Girls 54 Champs 15 T2 Girls Comp 51:22.8 Kendal Tri Club
28 'Arragon''s Team R G04/05' 51 Champs 16 T2 Girls Comp 52:22.3 Arragons Cumbrian Tri Clu
29 Bolton Dolphins 46 Fun 2 T2 Mix Fun 53:45.2 Bolton Triathlon Club
30 Versatile 45 Fun 3 T2 Mix Fun 53:57.9 Blackpool Aquatics ASC (B
31 T2 Wonder Boys 40 Champs 12 T2 Boys Comp 55:53.9 Kendal Tri Club
32 FLYING BATS 44 Fun 4 T2 Mix Fun 59:16.9 Blackpool Aquatics ASC (B
Overall Place Relay Team Team Number Fun or Champs Category Place Category Finish Time Club

TriStar 3

*** This denotes that Team 77 did not finish Bike Leg 3 due rider crashing. Run leg 3 was completed by team mate.

 

TriStar 3
Overall Place Relay Team Team Number Fun or Champs Category Place Category Finish Time Club
1 Tri2win 70 Fun 1 T3 Boys Fun 42:38.5 Arragons Cumbrian Tri Clu
2 'Arragon''s Acer''s' 72 Champs 1 T3 Boys Comp 45:45.8 Arragons Cumbrian Tri Clu
3 Chariots of Fire 78 Champs 1 T3 Girls Comp 46:54.4 Mixed Club
4 Bolton Pasta Boys 75 Champs 2 T3 Boys Comp 48:02.5 Bolton Triathlon Club
5 COLT T3 girls 80 Champs 2 T3 Girls Comp 52:31.2 C.O.L.T
6 Torpedo BATS 83 Champs 3 T3 Girls Comp 53:01.0 Blackpool Aquatics ASC (B
7 The Three Amigos 87 Champs 4 T3 Girls Comp 53:29.4 Warrington Tri Club
8 The Dream Team 89 Fun 1 T3 Mix Fun 54:33.3 Carlisle Tri Juniors
9 T3 Wonder Girls 82 Champs 5 T3 Girls Comp 55:07.6 Kendal Tri Club
10 Chorley girls 3R 84 Champs 6 T3 Girls Comp 55:44.4 Chorley Athletic and Tria
11 Bolton Rebels 76 Champs 3 T3 Boys Comp 56:53.5 Bolton Triathlon Club
12 Chorley boys 3 74 Champs 4 T3 Boys Comp 58:10.0 Chorley Athletic and Tria
13 Chorley girls 3 85 Champs 7 T3 Girls Comp 58:32.7 Chorley Athletic and Tria
14 'Arragon''s Team Q B02/03' 73 Champs 5 T3 Boys Comp 58:43.1 Arragons Cumbrian Tri Clu
15 Cadence Tri T3 Girls 86 Champs 8 T3 Girls Comp 59:10.4 Cadence Tristars
16 Mighty Madams 79 Champs 9 T3 Girls Comp 59:21.9 Carlisle Tri Juniors
17 BATS Dynamos 71 Champs 6 T3 Boys Comp 1:00:21.7 Blackpool Aquatics ASC (B
18 T3 Girl Power 81 Champs 10 T3 Girls Comp 1:02:58.4 Kendal Tri Club
19 Bolton Bobbins 88 Champs 11 T3 Girls Comp 1:04:10.7 Bolton Triathlon Club
*** Bolton Bandits 77 Champs 7 T3 Boys Comp 1:12:43.4 Bolton Triathlon Club
Overall Place Relay Team Team Number Fun or Champs Category Place Category Finish Time Club

Youth

Youth
Overall Place Relay Team Team Number Fun or Champs Category Category Place Finish Time Club
1 COLT YOUTH BOYS 93 Fun Y Boys Fun 1 50:36.8 C.O.L.T
2 'Mike''s Marvels' 91 Fun Y Mix Fun 1 52:25.4 NWA
3 Harris 97 Champs Y Girls Comp 1 57:56.4 C.O.L.T
4 Chorley Girls Youth 94 Fun Y Girls Fun 1 59:29.4 Chorley Athletic and Tria
5 Wigan superstars 99 Champs Y Mix Comp 3 59:40.2 Tri Team Wigan (Wigan Tri
6 Bolton Velocets 92 Champs Y Mix Comp 4 1:04:13.5 Bolton Triathlon Club
7 Cadence Tri YOUTH 95 Champs Y Mix Comp 5 1:04:51.4 Cadence Tristars
8 The RheaKats 96 Champs Y Girls Comp 2 1:15:57.9 Warrington Tri Club
9 Elizabeth and Lottie 98 Fun Y Girls Fun 2 1:20:58.2 NWPA
Overall Place Relay Team Team Number Fun or Champs Category Category Place Finish Time Club

 

 

What's My Time