Ruthin Sprint Triathlon

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

  Full Results Download

 updated at 19:11 07/05/16

Ruthin Sprint Triathlon

Ruthin Sprint Triathlon
Overall Place Name Bib No Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time City
1 Simon Cole 80 1 M 1 M 20-39 7:23.3 0:48.4 38:43.1 0:36.5 18:44.1 1:06:15.5 Gog Triathalon
2 Sam Johnson 107 2 M 1 MU19 5:06.8 0:32.8 40:54.9 0:36.8 20:02.2 1:07:13.7 Gog Triathalon
3 Paul Hancock 100 3 M 1 M 40-49 6:26.0 1:02.2 39:54.1 0:46.7 19:58.4 1:08:07.5 Chester Triathlon Club
4 Brian Wills 92 4 M 2 M 40-49 7:13.2 0:37.4 38:58.0 0:36.4 21:34.4 1:08:59.5 Unattached
5 Greig Best 78 5 M 3 M 40-49 7:03.5 0:55.5 39:41.3 0:54.9 21:03.8 1:09:39.2 Gog Triathalon
6 Geran Hughes 81 6 M 1 M 50-59 7:27.0 0:46.5 41:42.8 0:55.4 19:57.9 1:10:49.8 Gog Triathalon
7 John Connolly 111 7 M 2 M 20-39 6:17.7 0:34.0 42:44.6 0:32.4 20:46.6 1:10:55.5 Betsi Runways
8 Jonathon Tyler 110 8 M 3 M 20-39 7:10.5 0:41.4 41:25.4 0:38.5 21:23.4 1:11:19.4 Llanberis Tri
9 Steven Lyall 67 9 M 4 M 20-39 7:16.7 0:46.3 40:45.0 0:44.0 21:57.4 1:11:29.7 Gog Triathalon
10 Mark Jones 40 10 M 4 M 40-49 7:22.1 1:01.5 41:42.0 0:35.6 21:01.5 1:11:42.9 Unattached
11 Hywel Lloyd 96 11 M 5 M 20-39 6:37.8 0:38.6 43:28.7 0:31.6 20:50.1 1:12:07.0 Unattached
12 Mark Harrison 101 12 M 6 M 20-39 6:57.8 0:47.0 42:15.3 0:44.8 21:51.3 1:12:36.4 Chester Triathlon Club
13 Matthew Ashton 95 13 M 7 M 20-39 6:15.0 0:43.6 42:39.5 0:34.9 22:44.7 1:12:58.0 Gog Triathalon
14 Carlo Galeotti 87 14 M 5 M 40-49 6:54.7 1:02.8 39:57.8 0:53.3 24:45.3 1:13:34.1 Gog Triathalon
15 Ross Birbeck 53 15 M 8 M 20-39 5:59.5 1:06.5 43:59.6 0:51.9 21:58.3 1:13:56.0 Unattached
16 Jamie Waite 105 16 M 2 MU19 5:21.2 0:42.4 45:03.1 0:45.7 22:27.8 1:14:20.4 Cadence
17 Pete Borlace 108 17 M 9 M 20-39 5:59.2 1:03.1 44:05.2 0:44.1 22:51.3 1:14:43.0 Gog Triathalon
18 Philip Parry 39 18 M 6 M 40-49 9:15.1 0:46.1 44:29.0 0:53.1 19:33.4 1:14:56.9 Unattached
19 Charlie Woolcock 74 19 M 10 M 20-39 8:11.9 0:51.8 43:52.3 0:50.7 21:23.3 1:15:10.2 Oo Tri
20 Matt Wilton 103 20 M 7 M 40-49 6:16.4 1:05.1 43:02.6 1:01.4 23:54.8 1:15:20.6 Trismart
21 Thomas Conley 98 21 M 11 M 20-39 6:24.7 0:52.9 46:16.0 0:45.7 21:07.8 1:15:27.4 Mersey Tri
22 Daragh Reynolds 104 22 M 12 M 20-39 5:48.1 0:58.5 46:36.6 0:43.0 21:28.9 1:15:35.4 Gog Triathalon
23 Ivan Hancock 86 23 M 8 M 40-49 6:57.0 1:12.6 43:59.7 1:01.8 22:47.5 1:15:58.8 Unattached
24 Sion Hughes 82 24 M 9 M 40-49 7:30.8 1:14.0 42:34.1 0:48.3 23:57.5 1:16:04.9 Gog Triathalon
25 Alexandra Aldous 46 1 F 1 F 20-39 5:25.1 0:47.4 45:00.3 0:38.8 24:45.5 1:16:37.2 Gog Triathalon
26 Helen Davies 97 2 F 1 F 50-59 6:37.8 1:09.2 46:11.5 1:09.6 21:30.7 1:16:39.0 Wrecsam Tri Club
27 Kyle Williams 62 25 M 13 M 20-39 7:54.2 1:39.1 44:27.9 1:21.1 21:21.9 1:16:44.4 Unattached
28 Pab Paul Maddox 42 26 M 2 M 50-59 9:40.1 1:14.6 40:54.2 1:30.8 23:37.4 1:16:57.3 Nightriders
29 David Griffith 66 27 M 10 M 40-49 7:32.5 1:17.4 45:13.0 1:06.9 21:59.7 1:17:09.8 Gog Triathalon
30 Martin Witty 19 28 M 11 M 40-49 8:13.1 0:58.3 45:05.2 0:50.8 22:18.6 1:17:26.2 Gog Triathalon
31 Dave Owen 112 29 M 3 M 50-59 7:25.6 0:47.4 44:53.3 0:37.4 23:55.5 1:17:39.4 Unattached
32 Eleanor Davies 75 3 F 2 F 20-39 7:56.2 1:12.8 44:23.2 0:54.3 23:32.3 1:17:59.0 Unattached
33 Emer Sandham 70 4 F 3 F 20-39 7:58.7 0:52.5 45:22.3 1:01.9 22:55.7 1:18:11.3 Gog Triathalon
34 Paul Griffith 90 30 M 12 M 40-49 8:05.2 0:51.7 42:56.5 0:47.6 25:45.7 1:18:26.9 Unattached
35 Chris Wynne 64 31 M 4 M 50-59 8:09.9 1:42.3 44:07.5 1:17.3 23:15.9 1:18:33.1 Gog Triathalon
36 Ashley Tomlinson 52 32 M 14 M 20-39 7:55.7 0:59.4 44:00.2 0:46.1 25:14.0 1:18:55.7 Gog Triathalon
37 Phil Porter 55 33 M 5 M 50-59 8:01.0 0:36.2 44:34.7 0:35.5 25:20.7 1:19:08.2 Gog Triathalon
38 Paul Sanders 65 34 M 15 M 20-39 8:20.3 0:46.9 44:41.6 0:44.6 24:34.8 1:19:08.4 Gog Triathalon
39 Michael Owen 69 35 M 16 M 20-39 7:38.9 0:57.3 45:36.3 0:48.0 24:17.0 1:19:17.7 Gog Triathalon
40 Will Evans 15 36 M 17 M 20-39 7:22.0 1:49.3 47:00.7 0:50.6 22:26.4 1:19:29.1 Unattached
41 Simon Wilde 31 37 M 13 M 40-49 10:14.8 0:57.7 47:18.1 0:58.9 20:23.1 1:19:52.8 Chester Triathlon Club
42 Steven Kell 76 38 M 18 M 20-39 7:38.3 1:19.8 44:19.0 0:55.9 25:42.1 1:19:55.3 Denbighshire Tri Club
43 Nicholas Holmes 54 39 M 6 M 50-59 7:05.9 1:27.7 47:20.1 1:04.0 22:57.3 1:19:55.3 Tattenhall Runners
44 Merfyn Jones 88 40 M 7 M 50-59 7:18.2 1:14.1 44:00.1 0:52.0 26:57.5 1:20:22.0 Gog Triathalon
45 Paul Davies 84 41 M 14 M 40-49 7:07.9 1:53.6 45:24.5 1:09.3 25:25.6 1:21:01.1 Unattached
46 Ryan Brand 29 42 M 19 M 20-39 7:39.0 1:07.6 45:36.2 1:01.6 25:51.6 1:21:16.2 Unattached
47 Robert Boyn 113 43 M 1 M No Info 8:31.1 2:01.0 46:30.4 0:53.6 23:29.1 1:21:25.5 Unattached
48 Paul Algieri 85 44 M 8 M 50-59 6:32.1 1:53.6 44:59.3 1:03.6 27:06.6 1:21:35.4 Gog Triathalon
49 Malcolm Harrison 83 45 M 1 M 60 ++ 7:44.6 1:02.1 44:40.1 0:58.3 27:31.8 1:21:57.1 Gog Triathalon
50 Aime Hannant 114 5 F 4 F 20-39 7:49.0 1:15.8 50:25.0 0:33.9 22:20.1 1:22:24.0 Rts
51 Paul Hooson 58 46 M 9 M 50-59 8:04.5 1:31.0 47:59.4 1:28.7 23:47.8 1:22:51.6 Gog Triathalon
52 Samuel Holt 109 47 M 3 MU19 6:18.3 0:40.3 48:37.3 0:42.3 26:39.3 1:22:57.6 Gog Triathalon
53 Stuart Goldsack 60 48 M 20 M 20-39 7:26.8 0:44.6 48:02.3 0:54.1 26:10.4 1:23:18.4 Gog Triathalon
54 Rebecca Roberts 18 6 F 5 F 20-39 7:52.2 1:08.8 48:47.5 1:01.5 24:40.1 1:23:30.1 Clwydian Range Runners
55 Bleddyn Evans 17 49 M 15 M 40-49 10:16.4 1:10.6 46:19.9 1:13.2 24:41.2 1:23:41.4 Unattached
56 Tony Gibson 48 50 M 10 M 50-59 8:37.2 1:33.2 47:39.7 1:07.0 24:57.2 1:23:54.4 Unattached
57 Andrew Tibbett 50 51 M 21 M 20-39 10:02.5 2:39.3 43:26.2 0:58.3 26:58.6 1:24:05.1 Unattached
58 Huw Rees 9 52 M 11 M 50-59 6:50.2 1:05.8 48:23.0 0:59.4 27:20.5 1:24:39.2 Unattached
59 Simon Hick 45 53 M 16 M 40-49 8:56.2 1:26.1 45:43.4 1:00.9 27:33.1 1:24:39.9 Gog Triathalon
60 Richard Smith 73 54 M 17 M 40-49 7:29.3 1:20.1 45:57.6 1:49.1 28:11.6 1:24:47.9 Gog Triathalon
61 Peter Cowan 63 55 M 12 M 50-59 7:24.7 2:20.7 48:07.0 1:39.1 25:33.9 1:25:05.6 Mersey Tri
62 Darren Cummings 10 56 M 2 M No Info 7:25.8 1:33.1 47:23.4 1:11.4 27:41.9 1:25:15.7 Tbc
63 Gary Jones 38 57 M 13 M 50-59 8:13.3 2:06.6 47:37.1 1:30.4 26:11.3 1:25:39.0 Unattached
64 Roland Jones 37 58 M 18 M 40-49 8:49.7 2:09.6 47:59.6 1:12.7 25:29.1 1:25:40.9 Unattached
65 Darren Vaughan 34 59 M 22 M 20-39 9:03.8 1:47.7 47:38.0 1:07.2 26:22.0 1:25:58.9 Unattached
66 Gavin Williams 16 60 M 23 M 20-39 7:31.5 2:56.3 50:17.7 1:23.4 23:52.0 1:26:01.0 Unattached
67 Harri Vaughan 89 61 M 4 MU19 7:05.8 1:01.6 50:10.9 1:16.3 26:29.5 1:26:04.4 Denbighshire Tri Club
68 John Vaughan 93 62 M 19 M 40-49 6:36.3 1:34.0 50:12.3 1:14.9 26:26.7 1:26:04.4 Denbighshire Tri Club
69 Gareth Smith 44 63 M 24 M 20-39 9:18.2 2:01.9 48:49.7 1:36.5 24:54.3 1:26:40.8 Unattached
70 Guy Roberts 28 64 M 25 M 20-39 8:05.1 1:31.6 49:35.2 0:46.1 26:43.6 1:26:41.7 Unattached
71 Nicola Tomlinson 22 7 F 6 F 20-39 10:14.8 1:31.3 48:51.6 1:11.2 25:01.9 1:26:51.0 Gog Triathalon
72 Jude Padfield 94 65 M 20 M 40-49 7:41.2 2:47.0 49:34.1 2:06.9 25:07.0 1:27:16.4 Unattached
73 Jessica Bailey 36 8 F 7 F 20-39 8:29.4 2:13.1 48:10.1 1:32.8 26:51.0 1:27:16.5 Unattached
74 Laurie Griffith 51 9 F 1 F 40-49 9:08.0 1:14.4 49:34.7 1:22.7 25:56.9 1:27:16.9 Gog Triathalon
75 Nick Fleet 59 66 M 21 M 40-49 7:37.1 1:40.3 47:32.6 1:07.7 30:12.8 1:28:10.6 Unattached
76 Nick Little 20 67 M 14 M 50-59 9:15.0 2:13.6 49:30.0 1:18.2 26:13.1 1:28:30.0 Unattached
77 Neil Colquhoun 61 68 M 15 M 50-59 7:00.6 1:37.5 47:28.6 1:13.3 31:30.3 1:28:50.5 Unattached
78 Rhodri Pritchard 5 69 M 26 M 20-39 9:16.2 1:21.8 52:07.9 0:41.3 25:33.6 1:29:00.9 Unattached
79 Alex Roberts 115 70 M 22 M 40-49 6:23.2 1:58.2 50:58.3 0:56.9 28:54.5 1:29:11.3 Rts
80 Allison Donnelly 71 10 F 2 F 40-49 7:57.6 1:12.6 50:34.2 0:39.7 28:51.4 1:29:15.6 Eryri Harriers
81 Mali Jones 72 11 F 1 FU19 5:26.7 1:08.8 53:29.1 0:47.8 28:41.4 1:29:34.0 Unattached
82 Peter Doran 2 71 M 23 M 40-49 12:19.9 2:20.2 50:14.6 1:19.0 23:44.1 1:29:57.9 Unattached
83 Philippa Roberts 4 12 F 3 F 40-49 10:42.5 1:26.3 52:10.0 0:38.1 25:16.0 1:30:13.1 Unattached
84 Jim Barrow 25 72 M 16 M 50-59 11:16.9 1:17.9 49:25.0 1:35.1 26:40.5 1:30:15.5 Chester Triathlon Club
85 Huw Parry 91 73 M 24 M 40-49 7:58.3 1:27.6 50:57.0 1:13.1 28:49.5 1:30:25.7 Gog Triathalon
86 Gwennan Henstock 41 13 F 8 F 20-39 9:05.5 2:17.5 52:03.9 1:14.9 26:23.9 1:31:05.8 Unattached
87 Graham Yarlett 49 74 M 25 M 40-49 10:01.0 3:29.3 49:45.2 1:36.1 26:28.9 1:31:20.6 Gog Triathalon
88 Paul Martin 23 75 M 26 M 40-49 9:17.7 2:26.8 52:44.5 1:39.6 25:28.1 1:31:36.8 Gog Triathalon
89 Sion Lewis 43 76 M 27 M 20-39 8:20.4 1:20.8 57:24.7 0:38.1 24:20.5 1:32:04.8 Unattached
90 Scott Owen 47 77 M 17 M 50-59 7:29.5 1:11.5 52:03.6 1:27.4 30:43.2 1:32:55.3 Unattached
91 Phillip Coppin 56 78 M 18 M 50-59 9:11.9 1:32.0 48:04.6 1:25.5 33:00.2 1:33:14.4 Gog Triathalon
92 Hannah Jones 33 14 F 9 F 20-39 8:58.3 1:38.0 52:52.5 1:17.0 30:19.3 1:35:05.3 Betsi Runaways
93 Sarah Priest 77 15 F 4 F 40-49 8:43.8 1:29.9 55:01.1 1:04.6 28:59.4 1:35:18.9 Denbighshire Tri Club
94 Cerys Colquhoun 35 16 F 5 F 40-49 6:25.0 2:07.1 55:34.8 1:21.4 30:14.5 1:35:43.0 Mold Masters
95 Mandi Lewis 57 17 F 2 F 50-59 8:11.0 2:20.0 57:42.5 1:24.0 26:11.0 1:35:48.7 Unattached
96 Brian Edwards 13 79 M 19 M 50-59 9:10.3 2:11.0 53:42.2 0:53.6 30:19.7 1:36:17.1 Unattached
97 Angharad Lewis 8 18 F 10 F 20-39 10:32.4 1:02.0 53:36.3 0:46.0 31:09.0 1:37:06.0 Gog Triathalon
98 Rory Fish 11 80 M 20 M 50-59 10:24.0 1:52.0 57:58.6 0:45.1 26:06.4 1:37:06.4 Gog Triathalon
99 Martin Woodward 3 81 M 27 M 40-49 9:11.3 2:26.2 56:25.3 1:09.0 28:01.7 1:37:13.7 Unattached
100 Ian Regan 7 82 M 21 M 50-59 10:41.7 2:24.8 54:51.5 1:20.7 29:50.3 1:39:09.2 Unattached
101 Carrieann Price 14 19 F 6 F 40-49 9:25.2 1:24.1 55:53.0 1:14.9 31:15.1 1:39:12.5 Chester Triathlon Club
102 Mark Gregory 12 83 M 28 M 40-49 12:41.7 2:11.4 58:52.0 1:03.4 25:43.9 1:40:32.7 Unattached
103 Louise Mason 79 20 F 11 F 20-39 6:36.7 2:22.9 57:14.8 0:56.1 34:05.5 1:41:16.2 Unattached
104 Tony Dooley 32 84 M 2 M 60 ++ 11:55.8 1:32.8 52:37.4 1:29.4 33:45.8 1:41:21.4 Chester Triathlon Club
105 Evelyn Heffernan 26 21 F 12 F 20-39 9:12.2 1:46.3 57:48.2 1:10.9 31:40.5 1:41:38.3 Gog Triathalon
106 Claire Bishop 1 22 F 13 F 20-39 14:47.6 1:47.7 57:33.8 1:17.5 26:20.0 1:41:46.8 Betsi Runaways
107 Bronwen Lloyd 27 23 F 14 F 20-39 9:45.6 1:16.0 57:20.6 1:09.9 34:04.9 1:43:37.2 Unattached
108 Joan Edwards 6 24 F 3 F 50-59 13:26.2 1:32.6 55:23.8 1:11.7 35:17.2 1:46:51.6 Gog Triathalon
109 Dinah Hazeldine 21 25 F 4 F 50-59 9:42.8 2:08.4 56:54.0 1:47.1 39:37.1 1:50:09.6 Gog Triathalon
DNF Jack Boniface 106 M MU19 5:07.7 0:34.7 42:20.7 Denbighshire Tri Club
DNF Robin Greenland 24 M M 40-49 10:16.0 2:01.6 Gog Triathalon
Overall Place Name Bib No Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time City

Gender Stats

Click on a section of Pie and it will display the Gender Total.

Gender Stats
0 Gender
Female 24
Male 85
0 Gender

Female Stats

Click on a Column and it will display Age Group Total.

Female Age Groups
0 Age Group
U19 1
20-29 5
30-39 7
40-49 7
50-59 4
60++ 0
0 Age Group

Male Stats

Click on a Column and it will display Age Group Total.

Male Age Groups
0 Age Group
U19 5
20-29 8
30-39 19
40-49 30
50-59 20
60++ 2
0 Age Group

 

 

What's My Time