Mold Junior Aquathlon

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

  Full Results Download (Including Run Laps)

TriStar Start

Girls

TriStar Start Girls
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time
1 Eleanor Williams 11 Chester Triathlon Club 2 1:13.6 2 0:43.7 1 1:50.6 3:47.9
2 Josephine Hurst 9 Clwydian Range Runners 3 1:20.9 1 0:35.1 2 1:58.9 3:55.0
3 Lily Roberts 10 Ruthin Tristars 1 1:12.8 4 0:52.2 3 2:03.3 4:08.4
4 Ruby Armstrong 8 C.O.L.T 5 1:59.4 3 0:50.1 4 2:21.0 5:10.6
5 Evie Ottiwell 144 Bolton Triathlon Club 4 1:29.8 5 1:33.5 5 2:53.1 5:56.4
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time

Boys

TriStar Start Boys
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time
1 Joseph Aston-O'Donovan 17 Crewe Flyers 1 1:14.7 1 0:48.5 3 1:57.3 4:00.6
2 Matthew Bell 13 Carlisle Tri Juniors 5 1:25.9 2 0:57.1 2 1:55.5 4:18.6
3 Billy Newman 15 Crewe Flyers 2 1:15.6 5 1:19.9 1 1:54.3 4:30.0
4 Jack Tovey 16 Unattached 3 1:16.9 4 1:07.7 5 2:07.8 4:32.4
5 Daniel Mitchell 14 Unattached 4 1:17.5 6 1:24.5 6 2:09.6 4:51.7
6 Jamie Barnes 12 Unattached 6 1:42.8 3 1:04.5 4 2:06.3 4:53.7
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time

TriStar 1

Girls

TriStar 1 Girls
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time
1 Beth Robinson 25 Unattached 1 2:32.4 2 0:41.5 2 6:04.2 9:18.2
2 Helana White 28 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 4 3:29.4 3 0:42.8 1 5:50.9 10:03.2
3 Orla Smout 27 Mersey Tri 3 3:26.0 8 0:45.9 4 6:50.8 11:02.8
4 Amelia Rose 26 Bolton Triathlon Club 2 2:54.7 6 0:45.2 9 7:34.5 11:14.5
5 Abbey Mayers 21 Cadence Tristars 10 4:06.6 5 0:44.4 3 6:35.9 11:26.9
6 Leah Lamb 29 Conwy Tristars 5 3:40.2 11 1:04.5 6 7:03.0 11:47.8
7 Olivia Nixon 24 Unattached 9 4:02.5 10 1:03.4 5 6:54.4 12:00.4
8 Grace Mitchell 23 Unattached 7 3:42.2 9 0:47.9 10 7:41.3 12:11.5
9 Isla Barnes 18 Unattached 11 4:08.3 4 0:43.6 8 7:24.8 12:16.8
10 Serena Jones 20 Cadence Tristars 12 4:13.5 7 0:45.4 7 7:17.9 12:16.9
11 Niamh Barnsley Ryan 19 C.O.L.T 8 4:00.0 1 0:36.6 11 8:11.3 12:48.0
DNF Lucy McKeown 22 Unattached 6 3:41.8 12 1:33.3
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time

Boys

TriStar 1 Boys
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time
1 Fin Thomson 47 Cadence Tristars 1 2:24.6 3 0:41.5 1 5:31.0 8:37.2
2 Reece Aldred 30 Bolton Triathlon Club 3 3:02.2 2 0:39.0 2 5:42.1 9:23.4
3 James Doughty 35 Cadence Tristars 4 3:10.3 1 0:36.8 3 5:49.3 9:36.5
4 Nathan Aston-O'Donovan 49 Crewe Flyers 2 3:00.0 6 0:47.1 6 6:04.7 9:52.0
5 Nathan Fryer 37 Unattached 10 3:51.6 8 0:55.4 5 5:57.1 10:44.2
6 William Blanchard 31 Cadence Tristars 8 3:37.4 10 0:56.5 8 6:16.5 10:50.5
7 Anthony Madew 39 Warrington Tri Club 9 3:46.0 9 0:56.5 7 6:11.5 10:54.0
8 Joe Collins 33 Cadence Tristars 7 3:36.2 12 1:07.3 11 6:25.0 11:08.5
9 Jacob Welsh 48 Cadence Tristars 11 3:55.3 7 0:54.4 10 6:21.0 11:10.8
10 Samuel Dallas 34 Cadence Tristars 12 3:55.9 17 1:41.3 4 5:51.7 11:28.9
11 Oscar MacIntosh 143 Cadence Tristars 6 3:33.5 15 1:36.2 9 6:19.5 11:29.2
12 William Pritchard 44 Denbighshire Triathlon Club 16 4:24.5 5 0:46.4 12 6:30.2 11:41.2
13 Jack James Taylor 46 Rochdale Triathlon Club 5 3:31.6 13 1:11.3 17 7:23.5 12:06.6
14 Sam Prince 43 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 14 4:18.0 14 1:17.3 13 6:38.8 12:14.1
15 James Caruana 32 Cadence Tristars 13 4:11.0 4 0:45.7 15 7:19.7 12:16.5
16 Jack Parsons 42 Cadence Tristars 17 4:30.8 11 0:57.1 14 7:13.8 12:41.7
17 Peter Finney 36 Unattached 15 4:22.4 16 1:38.6 16 7:19.9 13:21.0
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time

TriStar 2

Girls

TriStar 2 Girls
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time
1 Georgia Elizabe Heath 59 Bolton Triathlon Club 1 3:31.4 3 0:31.5 2 7:37.4 11:40.3
2 Lucy Thomson 68 Cadence Tristars 2 3:41.9 6 0:37.0 4 7:42.1 12:01.1
3 Carys Watchorn 72 Unattached 7 3:56.4 10 0:40.5 1 7:26.4 12:03.4
4 Millie Bell 50 Carlisle Tri Juniors 6 3:54.6 2 0:28.4 3 7:40.5 12:03.7
5 Jessica Connolly 53 Warrington Tri Club 5 3:54.2 4 0:32.7 9 8:15.2 12:42.2
6 Sadie Mannion 62 Manchester Triathlon Club 10 4:10.1 1 0:26.4 7 8:08.8 12:45.4
7 Olivia Tovey 70 Unattached 4 3:52.1 12 0:40.9 8 8:14.4 12:47.5
8 Lauren Waddington 71 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 11 4:12.0 5 0:33.6 5 8:02.5 12:48.1
9 Annie Sholl 67 Warrington Tri Club 3 3:47.7 11 0:40.7 11 8:27.3 12:55.8
10 Isabelle Farron 56 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 13 4:25.9 7 0:37.1 6 8:06.0 13:09.1
11 Charlotte Price 65 Warrington Tri Club 14 4:35.1 9 0:40.1 10 8:15.9 13:31.2
12 Pippa Darlington 54 C.O.L.T 12 4:17.7 13 0:44.4 12 8:33.7 13:36.0
13 Shannon Harvey 58 Holywell 9 4:07.7 8 0:38.2 13 9:06.9 13:52.8
14 Lydia Tovey 69 Unattached 8 4:02.3 15 0:51.5 15 9:55.5 14:49.4
15 Elinor Doherty 55 Warrington 15 5:36.5 16 0:53.7 14 9:41.0 16:11.3
16 Lucy Roberts 66 Ruthin Tristars 17 5:51.7 14 0:46.0 18 10:42.9 17:20.7
17 Jasmine Lever 61 Bolton Triathlon Club 16 5:41.8 18 1:26.4 16 10:27.1 17:35.4
18 Saranne Wright 73 Warrington Tri Club 18 5:52.8 17 1:02.5 17 10:42.6 17:38.0
19 Jodie Griffith 57 Cadence Tristars 19 6:15.6 19 1:47.4 19 11:17.3 19:20.4
20 Jess Murphy 64 Unattached 20 7:16.2 20 2:26.2 20 13:36.5 23:19.0
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time

Boys

TriStar 2 Boys
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time
1 Fraser Cooke 76 Mersey Tri 1 3:28.8 1 0:31.6 1 6:58.3 10:58.8
2 Jacob Aston-O'Donovon 97 Crewe Flyers 2 3:41.8 5 0:40.1 2 7:08.0 11:30.0
3 Luke Rawcliffe 93 Bats 5 4:02.4 3 0:36.1 3 7:20.1 11:58.7
4 Jacob Scottt 95 Wigan 3 3:50.6 9 0:46.0 9 7:38.6 12:15.3
5 Connor Fletcher 79 Unattached 4 3:57.6 15 0:57.2 5 7:31.7 12:26.6
6 Joel Pollard 92 Unattached 8 4:30.1 8 0:45.6 6 7:32.1 12:47.9
7 Joseph Hopley 84 Bolton Triathlon Club 7 4:17.6 14 0:56.1 7 7:34.6 12:48.4
8 William Neale 91 Conwy Tristars 10 4:51.8 4 0:39.6 4 7:28.7 13:00.2
9 Lee Harrison 83 Unattached 6 4:04.1 19 1:05.5 10 7:55.3 13:04.9
10 Ceiro Evans 78 Conwy Tristars 13 5:17.5 2 0:34.4 8 7:37.1 13:29.1
11 Thomas Kud 86 Chester Triathlon Club 11 5:01.1 6 0:44.5 11 8:09.0 13:54.7
12 Zachary MacOy 88 Unattached 9 4:31.0 10 0:46.4 15 9:01.1 14:18.6
13 Oliver Harris 82 Cadence Tristars 15 5:51.9 12 0:54.0 13 8:27.7 15:13.8
14 Harvey Wilcock 96 Bats 12 5:05.1 16 0:58.5 16 9:14.1 15:17.8
15 Oliver Jones 85 Denbighshire Triathlon Club 19 6:51.1 7 0:44.6 12 8:11.7 15:47.5
16 Luke McManus 89 Cadence Tristars 17 6:13.9 18 1:01.1 14 8:51.2 16:06.3
17 Gareth Roberts 94 Unattached 14 5:26.1 17 0:59.2 17 9:48.4 16:13.8
18 Zak Mitchell 90 Warrington Tri Club 18 6:19.5 11 0:48.1 18 10:30.4 17:38.1
19 Josh Buchanan 75 Cadence Tristars 16 5:52.5 13 0:55.2 19 11:26.3 18:14.1
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time

TriStar 3

Girls

TriStar 3 Girls
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time
1 Laura Sharp 111 Cadence Tristars 1 5:02.9 2 0:30.7 2 11:18.3 16:52.0
2 Jess Sholl 113 Warrington Tri Club 2 5:26.8 9 0:36.9 3 11:43.6 17:47.3
3 Lydia Louise Shenton 112 C.O.L.T 3 5:30.1 7 0:36.2 4 11:50.4 17:56.8
4 Lauren Watchorn 116 Unattached 4 5:39.0 15 0:45.2 7 12:14.2 18:38.5
5 Nicole MacOy 104 Unattached 6 6:08.2 12 0:41.5 9 12:29.2 19:19.0
6 Charlotte Lavin 103 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 10 6:57.4 1 0:27.5 6 11:59.5 19:24.5
7 Marnie Mannion 105 Manchester Triathlon Club 8 6:35.0 8 0:36.7 10 12:42.1 19:53.9
8 Gwyneth Parry 108 Wrexham Aac 13 7:49.5 17 1:21.0 1 11:03.0 20:13.5
9 Kate Waddington 115 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 7 6:30.4 5 0:35.0 12 13:17.7 20:23.2
10 Ellie Small 114 Cadence Tristars 12 7:45.6 16 0:46.9 5 11:51.0 20:23.7
11 Isabel Marrin 106 Unattached 5 6:01.4 11 0:40.4 17 13:51.4 20:33.3
12 Ceri Wynne Jones 102 Ruthin Tristars 14 7:55.2 3 0:31.6 8 12:15.5 20:42.4
13 Alicia Aldred 98 Bolton Triathlon Club 9 6:47.1 4 0:33.7 16 13:49.0 21:09.8
14 Izzy Gore 101 Unattached 11 7:00.5 10 0:39.6 15 13:43.7 21:23.9
15 Jessica Mitchell 107 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 15 8:14.0 6 0:35.8 14 13:24.3 22:14.2
16 Anna Rothera 110 OO Tri 17 8:28.9 13 0:43.2 11 13:07.1 22:19.3
17 Lauren Prince 109 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 16 8:28.5 14 0:43.3 13 13:23.2 22:35.1
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time

Boys

TriStar 3 Boys
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time
1 Joshua Howlett 122 Bats 1 4:57.4 7 0:36.4 3 10:20.1 15:54.0
2 Adam Akik 117 Bolton Triathlon Club 3 5:27.7 1 0:25.5 1 10:09.9 16:03.2
3 Solomon Johl 124 Arragons Tri Club 8 5:58.4 3 0:34.9 2 10:19.4 16:52.7
4 Jacob Hughes 123 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 2 5:19.3 2 0:28.9 9 11:27.6 17:15.8
5 Louie Goodfellow 120 Chester Triathlon Club 6 5:46.2 6 0:35.4 7 11:20.0 17:41.7
6 Harry Wood 136 Ribble Valley Triathlon Club 7 5:58.2 4 0:34.9 11 11:48.4 18:21.5
7 Kieran Williams 135 Tristars Conwy 9 6:35.5 15 0:48.9 6 11:01.0 18:25.4
8 Thomas Roberts 130 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 11 7:02.7 18 1:04.6 4 10:25.4 18:32.9
9 Jasper Smith 132 Ribble Valley Triathlon Club 10 6:36.5 5 0:35.1 8 11:23.5 18:35.2
10 Zac Greer 121 Team Deane 12 7:23.0 13 0:46.9 5 11:00.1 19:10.1
11 Jai Bolton 118 City Of Salford 5 5:45.2 9 0:43.3 13 12:45.2 19:13.8
12 George Walton 134 Bolton Triathlon Club 4 5:37.9 14 0:47.0 15 12:52.8 19:17.9
13 Huw Wynne Jones 125 Ruthin Tristars 14 7:34.9 11 0:46.0 10 11:34.4 19:55.4
14 Ewan McManus 128 Cadence Tristars 13 7:31.9 10 0:44.4 16 12:59.2 21:15.7
15 Kai Walsh 133 Cadence Tristars 16 8:17.0 8 0:36.7 12 12:37.0 21:30.9
16 Billy McCorkell 127 Unattached 17 8:20.3 17 0:56.3 14 12:49.3 22:05.9
17 Joshua Saxon 131 Glossop Triathlon Club 15 8:00.4 19 1:12.5 17 13:09.1 22:22.1
18 Owain Jones 126 Cadence Tristars 18 8:21.4 16 0:55.3 18 14:04.5 23:21.3
19 Dylan Davies 119 Cadence Tristars 19 8:22.4 12 0:46.3 19 14:27.4 23:36.3
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time

Youths

Girls

Youth Girls
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time
1 Lydia Wilcock 139 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 2 6:35.3 2 0:33.4 1 18:56.0 26:04.8
2 Georgia Haworth 137 Manchester Triathlon Club 3 6:38.9 1 0:28.8 2 20:41.7 27:49.5
3 Kathryn Schofield 138 Warrington Tri Club 1 6:20.8 3 0:39.0 3 24:47.9 31:47.8
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time

Boys

Youth Boys
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time
1 William Howard 141 C.O.L.T 1 5:38.4 1 0:35.6 1 16:48.6 23:02.8
2 James Halliwell 142 Mersey Tri 2 7:03.1 2 0:39.3 2 19:44.1 27:26.5
3 Harry Driscoll 140 Conwy Tristars 3 7:36.1 3 1:23.2 3 22:22.1 31:21.5
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time

Open Races

Open 9 - 16 Combined Results

Open 9 - 16
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Gender Position Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time
1 Bradley Roberts 3 M 1 Cadence Tristars 2 2:34.2 1 0:49.1 2 2:12.6 5:36.0
2 Tegan Walsh 1 F 1 Cadence Tristars 1 2:30.9 2 0:55.9 3 2:15.0 5:41.9
3 Joe McCorkell 2 M 2 Unattached 4 3:10.2 3 1:06.0 1 2:01.0 6:17.3
4 Nathan Fletcher 4 M 3 Unattached 3 3:08.6 4 1:27.8 4 2:22.9 6:59.5
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Gender Position Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time

Open 11 - 16 Combined Results

Open 11 - 16
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time
1 Georgina Ainscough 6 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 2 3:21.3 1 0:57.6 1 3:55.1 8:14.1
2 Ruby MacIntosh 7 Cadence Tristars 1 3:12.2 2 1:33.7 2 4:25.0 9:11.0
3 Millie Gore 5 Rochdale Triathlon Club 3 3:43.6 3 2:22.0 3 5:20.5 11:26.1
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time

Gender Stats

Click on a section of Pie and it will display the Gender Total.

Gender Stats
0 Gender
Girls 65
Boys 72
0 Gender

Female Stats

Click on a Column and it will display Age Group Total.

Girls Age Groups
0 Age Groups
TriStar Start 4
TriStar 1 11
TriStar 2 24
TriStar 3 19
Youth 3
Open 9-16 1
Open 11-16 3
0 Age Groups

Male Stats

Click on a Column and it will display Age Group Total.

Boys Age Groups
0 Age Groups
TriStar Start 5
TriStar 1 19
TriStar 2 23
TriStar 3 20
Youth 2
Open 9-16 3
Open 11-16 0
0 Age Groups

 

What's My Time